Chengdu - Chengdu (3.3 km)

Route

 15 September 2017
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Chengdu
 Finish  Chengdu
 Distance  3.3 km  (2.1 mi)
 Speed  48.889 km/h  (30.378 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 11h 13' 22''
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 25 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 34 points
 Astana City 33h 42' 07''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. 0h 04' 03'' 2 5 16 -
2 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 04'' 1 1 - -
3 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 04'' 7 9 4 -
4 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 05'' 6 8 - -
5 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 08'' 72 - - -
6 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 11'' 92 - - -
7 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 5 7 2 -
8 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 12'' 20 11 17 -
9 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 13'' 44 19 - -
10 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 13 - 14 -
11 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 13'' 3 2 - -
12 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 13'' 10 - 6 -
13 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 14'' 111 - - -
14 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 15'' 91 15 - -
15 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 15'' 11 - 13 -
16 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 15'' 103 - - -
17 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' 79 - - -
18 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 16'' 19 4 - -
19 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City + 00' 16'' 8 - - -
20 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 16'' 4 3 - -
21 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 17'' 22 - 11 -
22 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 17'' 102 - - -
23 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 17'' 104 - - -
24 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 17'' 93 - - -
25 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina + 00' 17'' 12 - - -
26 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 19'' 69 13 - -
27 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City + 00' 19'' 9 - 12 -
28 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 19'' 23 18 - -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 20'' 25 - - -
30 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 20'' 36 - - -
31 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 21'' 26 - 10 -
32 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 21'' 68 6 - -
33 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City + 00' 21'' 41 - - -
34 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City + 00' 21'' 15 - - -
35 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 21'' 27 - - -
36 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 21'' 28 - - -
37 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 22'' 113 - - -
38 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City + 00' 22'' 29 - - -
39 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 22'' 80 - - -
40 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 22'' 107 - - -
41 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 22'' 21 - - -
42 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 23'' 24 10 - -
43 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 23'' 30 - - -
44 96  Prendergast, Christop.. 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 23'' 31 - - -
45 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 23'' 32 - 9 -
46 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina + 00' 24'' 46 - - -
47 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 24'' 83 - - -
48 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 24'' 94 - - -
49 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 24'' 123 - - -
50 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 24'' 122 - - -
51 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 73 14 - -
52 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 60 - 19 -
53 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 25'' 88 - - -
54 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 25'' 33 - 15 -
55 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 25'' 74 - - -
56 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 25'' 95 - - -
57 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 26'' 96 - - -
58 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 27'' 67 - - -
59 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 27'' 17 - - -
60 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 28'' 34 - - -
61 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 28'' 52 - - -
62 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City + 00' 28'' 71 - - -
63 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 29'' 54 16 - -
64 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 29'' 75 - - -
65 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina + 00' 29'' 43 - - -
66 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 29'' 14 17 7 -
67 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 30'' 77 - - -
68 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 38 - 3 -
69 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 31'' 105 - - -
70 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 31'' 85 - - -
71 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 31'' 16 - 1 -
72 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 32'' 118 - - -
73 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 32'' 18 - 8 -
74 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 32'' 57 - - -
75 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 32'' 53 - - -
76 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 32'' 101 - - -
77 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 32'' 99 - - -
78 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 33'' 35 - - -
79 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 33'' 42 12 - -
80 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 33'' 45 - - -
81 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 33'' 62 - - -
82 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 33'' 39 - - -
83 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong + 00' 34'' 59 - - -
84 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 89 - - -
85 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 34'' 51 - 18 -
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo + 00' 34'' 86 - - -
87 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 108 - - -
88 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 35'' 114 - - -
89 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 35'' 120 - - -
90 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 35'' 50 - - -
91 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 35'' 115 - - -
92 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong + 00' 35'' 64 - - -
93 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 61 - - -
94 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 00' 36'' 81 - - -
95 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 37'' 48 - - -
96 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 37 - 5 -
97 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong + 00' 38'' 90 - - -
98 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 38'' 70 - - -
99 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 38'' 66 - - -
100 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 38'' 55 - - -
101 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong + 00' 39'' 58 - - -
102 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 39'' 65 - - -
103 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 39'' 97 - - -
104 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 40'' 106 - - -
105 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 41'' 119 - - -
106 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 00' 41'' 121 - - -
107 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 41'' 110 - - -
108 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 41'' 117 - - -
109 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 41'' 49 - - -
110 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 42'' 112 20 - -
111 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 42'' 100 - - -
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 42'' 56 - - -
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 43'' 82 - - -
114 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 43'' 40 - - -
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 43'' 87 - - -
116 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 44'' 98 - - -
117 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 00' 45'' 116 - - -
118 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 45'' 109 - - -
119 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 76 - - -
120 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 84 - - -
121 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 51'' 63 - - -
3  Koishi, Yuma 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 51'' 78 - - -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 55'' 47 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 0h 12' 22'' 10 2
1 71  Cooper, Joe 31 0h 04' 03''
4 74  Bayly, Cameron 26 0h 04' 08''
5 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 0h 04' 11''
2  Mitchelton Scott 0h 12' 53'' 72 13
3 173  Meyer, Cameron 29 0h 04' 07''
24 175  Sweeny, Harry 19 0h 04' 20''
45 171  Hindley, Jai 21 0h 04' 26''
3  Rietumu Banka-Riga 0h 12' 54'' 45 3
14 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25 0h 04' 18''
15 106  Pruus, Peeter 28 0h 04' 18''
16 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21 0h 04' 18''
4  Wilier Triestina 0h 12' 54'' 73 6
2 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25 0h 04' 07''
25 25  Trosino, Mirko 24 0h 04' 20''
46 26  Colonna, Yuri 20 0h 04' 27''
5  Minsk Cycling Club 0h 12' 56'' 56 17
11 52  Papok, Siarhei 29 0h 04' 16''
17 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21 0h 04' 18''
28 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22 0h 04' 22''
6  H&R Block Pro Cycling 0h 13' 00'' 64 14
6 91  Samuel, Travis 22 0h 04' 14''
26 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23 0h 04' 22''
32 92  Cartier, Alexis 25 0h 04' 24''
7  Astana City 0h 13' 05'' 79 1
19 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25 0h 04' 19''
27 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25 0h 04' 22''
33 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20 0h 04' 24''
8  RTS-Monton Racing Team 0h 13' 06'' 89 5
13 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 0h 04' 17''
36 162  Bani, Eugenio 26 0h 04' 24''
40 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25 0h 04' 25''
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 0h 13' 08'' 100 7
7 182  Maar, Marc de 33 0h 04' 15''
42 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24 0h 04' 26''
51 181  Ma, Guangtong 22 0h 04' 27''
10  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 0h 13' 11'' 103 8
21 42  Nazaret, Magno 31 0h 04' 20''
39 46  Gohr, Andre 21 0h 04' 25''
43 45  Machado, Gabriel 20 0h 04' 26''
11  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 0h 13' 11'' 109 4
20 14  Pacioni, Luca 24 0h 04' 19''
35 11  Benfatto, Marco 29 0h 04' 24''
54 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24 0h 04' 28''
12  Team Ukyo 0h 13' 15'' 117 10
12 121  Prades, Benjami 33 0h 04' 16''
31 123  Earle, Nathan 29 0h 04' 24''
74 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26 0h 04' 35''
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini 0h 13' 17'' 128 9
9 2  Grosu, Eduard 25 0h 04' 16''
29 1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 0h 04' 23''
90 6  Cima, Damiano 24 0h 04' 38''
14  Kolss-BDC Team 0h 13' 21'' 138 12
37 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23 0h 04' 25''
41 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 0h 04' 25''
60 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25 0h 04' 31''
15  Keyi Look Cycling Team 0h 13' 24'' 154 15
10 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32 0h 04' 16''
68 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23 0h 04' 33''
76 205  Wang, Xin 24 0h 04' 35''
16  Memil Pro Cycling 0h 13' 29'' 176 21
49 145  Kanerva, Joni 22 0h 04' 27''
50 143  Hetherington, Ben 22 0h 04' 27''
77 146  Orr, Robert 36 0h 04' 35''
17  Giant Cycling Team 0h 13' 32'' 189 19
52 191  Shi, Hang 19 0h 04' 27''
53 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 0h 04' 28''
84 195  Gu, Tianhao 21 0h 04' 37''
18  Team Novo Nordisk 0h 13' 34'' 187 20
57 31  Clancy, Stephen 25 0h 04' 29''
58 36  Williams, Chris 35 0h 04' 30''
72 35  Valognes, Quentin 21 0h 04' 35''
19  Terengganu Cycling Team 0h 13' 38'' 201 16
30 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 0h 04' 23''
78 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 0h 04' 36''
93 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26 0h 04' 39''
20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 0h 13' 53'' 257 11
75 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35 0h 04' 35''
80 216  Wang, Yadong 22 0h 04' 36''
102 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20 0h 04' 42''
21  Hong Kong 0h 13' 56'' 272 18
83 151  Ho, Burr 24 0h 04' 37''
92 155  Chiu, Ho San 21 0h 04' 38''
97 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20 0h 04' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11h 13' 22'' -
2 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 13' 36'' + 00' 14'' + 2
3 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 13' 37'' + 00' 15'' - 1
4 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 13' 44'' + 00' 22'' - 1
5 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 13' 52'' + 00' 30'' + 1
6 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 13' 52'' + 00' 30'' + 2
7 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 11h 13' 55'' + 00' 33'' + 4
8 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 11h 13' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 3
9 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 11h 13' 59'' + 00' 37'' - 2
10 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 11h 14' 04'' + 00' 42'' -
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 14' 06'' + 00' 44'' + 2
12 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 11h 14' 08'' + 00' 46'' -
13 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 14' 14'' + 00' 52'' + 3
14 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 14' 19'' + 00' 57'' - 5
15 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City 11h 14' 22'' + 01' 00'' + 2
16 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 14' 22'' + 01' 00'' - 2
17 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 14' 26'' + 01' 04'' - 2
18 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 14' 43'' + 01' 21'' -
19 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 14' 46'' + 01' 24'' -
20 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 14' 49'' + 01' 27'' + 2
21 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 14' 55'' + 01' 33'' - 1
22 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 14' 56'' + 01' 34'' + 5
23 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 14' 57'' + 01' 35'' -
24 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 14' 59'' + 01' 37'' - 3
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 14' 59'' + 01' 37'' - 1
26 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 11h 15' 00'' + 01' 38'' + 7
27 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 15' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 1
28 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 15' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 3
29 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City 11h 15' 01'' + 01' 39'' - 1
30 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 15' 02'' + 01' 40'' + 4
31 96  Prendergast, Christopher 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 15' 02'' + 01' 40'' - 1
32 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 11h 15' 02'' + 01' 40'' + 3
33 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 15' 04'' + 01' 42'' - 2
34 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 15' 07'' + 01' 45'' - 2
35 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 15' 12'' + 01' 50'' - 6
36 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 15' 16'' + 01' 54'' + 3
37 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 15' 25'' + 02' 03'' - 1
38 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 15' 26'' + 02' 04'' - 1
39 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 15' 29'' + 02' 07'' - 1
40 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 15' 39'' + 02' 17'' -
41 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City 11h 16' 26'' + 03' 04'' -
42 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 11h 16' 48'' + 03' 26'' -
43 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 11h 16' 51'' + 03' 29'' -
44 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 17' 01'' + 03' 39'' + 2
45 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 17' 06'' + 03' 44'' -
46 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 11h 17' 18'' + 03' 56'' + 2
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 17' 24'' + 04' 02'' - 3
48 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 17' 26'' + 04' 04'' - 1
49 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 17' 39'' + 04' 17'' -
50 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 17' 45'' + 04' 23'' -
51 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 18' 16'' + 04' 54'' -
52 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 19' 08'' + 05' 46'' -
53 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 19' 31'' + 06' 09'' -
54 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 19' 43'' + 06' 21'' -
55 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 19' 53'' + 06' 31'' -
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 11h 23' 48'' + 10' 26'' -
57 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 11h 24' 07'' + 10' 45'' -
58 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong 11h 24' 14'' + 10' 52'' -
59 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong 11h 25' 18'' + 11' 56'' -
60 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 25' 24'' + 12' 02'' + 2
61 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 25' 25'' + 12' 03'' -
62 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 25' 33'' + 12' 11'' + 1
63 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 25' 35'' + 12' 13'' - 3
64 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong 11h 25' 35'' + 12' 13'' -
65 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 25' 42'' + 12' 20'' -
66 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 25' 47'' + 12' 25'' -
67 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 25' 52'' + 12' 30'' -
68 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 26' 52'' + 13' 30'' -
69 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 27' 18'' + 13' 56'' + 1
70 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott 11h 27' 30'' + 14' 08'' - 1
71 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 11h 27' 35'' + 14' 13'' -
72 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 27' 57'' + 14' 35'' + 2
73 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 28' 11'' + 14' 49'' -
74 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 28' 14'' + 14' 52'' + 3
75 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 11h 28' 18'' + 14' 56'' + 1
76 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 28' 18'' + 14' 56'' - 4
77 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 28' 19'' + 14' 57'' - 2
3  Koishi, Yuma 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 28' 50'' + 15' 28'' -
79 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 29' 59'' + 16' 37'' + 2
80 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 30' 09'' + 16' 47'' + 2
81 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 11h 30' 15'' + 16' 53'' - 2
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 30' 22'' + 17' 00'' - 2
83 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 32' 24'' + 19' 02'' + 1
84 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 32' 37'' + 19' 15'' - 1
85 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 11h 32' 40'' + 19' 18'' -
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo 11h 32' 43'' + 19' 21'' -
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo 11h 32' 52'' + 19' 30'' -
88 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 11h 33' 01'' + 19' 39'' -
89 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 11h 34' 41'' + 21' 19'' + 1
90 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong 11h 34' 45'' + 21' 23'' - 1
91 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 35' 08'' + 21' 46'' -
92 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 35' 17'' + 21' 55'' + 2
93 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott 11h 35' 23'' + 22' 01'' + 2
94 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 11h 35' 30'' + 22' 08'' - 1
95 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott 11h 35' 31'' + 22' 09'' + 2
96 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 35' 32'' + 22' 10'' -
97 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 35' 45'' + 22' 23'' + 1
98 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team 11h 35' 50'' + 22' 28'' - 6
99 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 36' 00'' + 22' 38'' + 1
100 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 36' 10'' + 22' 48'' - 1
101 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team 11h 36' 18'' + 22' 56'' -
102 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 11h 37' 08'' + 23' 46'' -
103 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 37' 11'' + 23' 49'' -
104 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 11h 37' 13'' + 23' 51'' + 2
105 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott 11h 37' 27'' + 24' 05'' -
106 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 37' 36'' + 24' 14'' - 2
107 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 39' 48'' + 26' 26'' -
108 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 40' 00'' + 26' 38'' -
109 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 11h 40' 11'' + 26' 49'' -
110 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team 11h 46' 23'' + 33' 01'' -
111 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 48' 47'' + 35' 25'' -
112 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 53' 42'' + 40' 20'' -
113 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 56' 12'' + 42' 50'' -
114 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 56' 25'' + 43' 03'' + 1
115 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling 11h 56' 25'' + 43' 03'' + 1
116 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 11h 56' 35'' + 43' 13'' - 2
117 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 11h 59' 12'' + 45' 50'' -
118 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 01' 47'' + 48' 25'' -
119 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 01' 58'' + 48' 36'' -
120 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team 12h 02' 31'' + 49' 09'' -
121 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 12h 04' 34'' + 51' 12'' -
122 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 12' 54'' + 59' 32'' -
123 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling 12h 13' 25'' + 1h 00' 03'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 25 pts -
2 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 22 pts -3 pts -
3 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 17 pts -8 pts -
4 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 15 pts -10 pts -
5 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 10 pts -15 pts -
6 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10 pts -15 pts -
7 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -19 pts -
8 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 6 pts -19 pts -
9 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -19 pts -
10 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -20 pts -
11 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3 pts -22 pts -
12 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 3 pts -22 pts -
13 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -22 pts -
14 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3 pts -22 pts -
15 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -22 pts -
16 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -23 pts -
17 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1 pts -24 pts -
18 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -24 pts -
19 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 1 pts -24 pts -
20 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -24 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 34 pts -
2 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -16 pts -
3 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 15 pts -19 pts -
4 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 14 pts -20 pts -
5 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts -
6 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 11 pts -23 pts -
7 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 8 pts -26 pts -
8 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8 pts -26 pts -
9 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -28 pts -
10 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 4 pts -30 pts -
11 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -31 pts -
12 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 2 pts -32 pts -
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 2 pts -32 pts -
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts -
15 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 2 pts -32 pts -
16 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts -
17 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts -
18 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 1 pts -33 pts -
19 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1 pts -33 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana City 33h 42' 07'' -
2  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 33h 42' 29'' + 00' 22'' + 2
3  Rietumu Banka-Riga 33h 42' 55'' + 00' 48'' -
4  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 33h 43' 12'' + 01' 05'' - 2
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 33h 43' 18'' + 01' 11'' -
6  Wilier Triestina 33h 43' 44'' + 01' 37'' -
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 33h 44' 05'' + 01' 58'' -
8  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 33h 44' 08'' + 02' 01'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini 33h 45' 25'' + 03' 18'' -
10  Team Ukyo 33h 48' 22'' + 06' 15'' + 1
11  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 33h 48' 33'' + 06' 26'' - 1
12  Kolss-BDC Team 33h 49' 38'' + 07' 31'' -
13  Mitchelton Scott 33h 54' 16'' + 12' 09'' -
14  H&R Block Pro Cycling 33h 54' 28'' + 12' 21'' -
15  Keyi Look Cycling Team 33h 55' 02'' + 12' 55'' -
16  Terengganu Cycling Team 33h 55' 53'' + 13' 46'' -
17  Minsk Cycling Club 33h 56' 55'' + 14' 48'' -
18  Hong Kong 34h 15' 06'' + 32' 59'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 34h 16' 24'' + 34' 17'' -
20  Team Novo Nordisk 34h 36' 21'' + 54' 14'' -
21  Memil Pro Cycling 34h 41' 03'' + 58' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media