Anshun - Anshun (128.5 km)

Route

 17 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Anshun
 Finish  Anshun
 Distance  128.5 km  (79.8 mi)
 Speed  47.175 km/h  (29.313 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 13h 56' 47''
 Bertazzo, Liam (WIL) 30 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 34 points
 Astana City 41h 52' 25''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. 2h 43' 26'' 21 6 - -
2 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 44 9 - -
3 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 79 8 - -
4 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
5 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 113 19 - -
6 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
7 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 18 4 - -
8 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
9 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
10 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
11 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
12 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
13 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
14 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
15 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
16 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
17 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 9 - 12 -
18 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
19 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
20 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
21 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
22 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - 5 -
23 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
24 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 - 14 -
25 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
26 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
27 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
28 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 67 16 - -
29 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 108 22 - -
30 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 7 12 4 -
31 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
32 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
33 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
34 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
35 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
36 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
37 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 31 - 15 -
38 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 53 18 - -
39 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 10 - 6 -
40 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 10 2 -
41 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
42 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 13 - -
43 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
44 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 20 14 18 -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
46 96  Prendergast, Christop.. 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
47 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 42 15 - -
48 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
49 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
50 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
51 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
52 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 - 3 -
53 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
54 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
55 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 11 - 13 -
56 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
57 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 2 5 17 -
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
59 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
60 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
61 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
62 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 14 20 7 -
63 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
64 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
65 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 19 - 8 -
66 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 25 - 11 -
67 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
69 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
70 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 6 11 - -
71 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - 20 -
72 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
73 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
74 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
75 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 16 - 1 -
76 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 65 7 - -
77 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
78 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 30 - 9 -
79 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
80 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
81 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
82 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
83 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
84 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
85 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
87 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
88 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 50 - 19 -
89 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 23 - 10 -
90 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
91 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
92 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 14'' 69 - - -
93 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 111 - - -
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo + 00' 15'' 82 - - -
95 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 74 - - -
96 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 18'' 33 21 - -
97 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 19'' 97 - - -
98 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 19'' 49 - - -
99 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 29'' 89 - 16 -
100 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 54 - - -
101 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 63 - - -
102 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 39'' 64 - - -
103 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 44'' 40 - - -
104 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 01' 14'' 94 17 - -
105 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 23'' 66 - - -
106 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 04'' 98 - - -
107 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 51'' 102 - - -
108 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 51'' 99 - - -
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02' 51'' 84 - - -
110 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 04' 14'' 100 - - -
111 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 04' 52'' 103 - - -
112 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 05' 37'' 117 - - -
113 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 10' 19'' 105 - - -
114 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 10' 30'' 107 - - -
115 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team + 10' 30'' 116 - - -
116 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina + 10' 30'' 70 - - -
117 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 10' 30'' 104 - - -
118 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 30'' 112 - - -
119 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 10' 30'' 92 - - -
120 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 14' 25'' 120 - - -
3  Koishi, Yuma 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 8h 10' 18'' 12 4
1 11  Benfatto, Marco 29 2h 43' 26''
3 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23 2h 43' 26''
8 14  Pacioni, Luca 24 2h 43' 26''
2  Astana City 8h 10' 18'' 47 1
12 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25 2h 43' 26''
17 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25 2h 43' 26''
18 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20 2h 43' 26''
3  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8h 10' 18'' 56 5
15 162  Bani, Eugenio 26 2h 43' 26''
20 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 2h 43' 26''
21 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25 2h 43' 26''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 10' 18'' 82 16
6 52  Papok, Siarhei 29 2h 43' 26''
35 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21 2h 43' 26''
41 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23 2h 43' 26''
5  Kolss-BDC Team 8h 10' 18'' 83 12
16 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23 2h 43' 26''
29 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24 2h 43' 26''
38 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 2h 43' 26''
6  Wilier Triestina 8h 10' 18'' 87 6
4 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25 2h 43' 26''
36 25  Trosino, Mirko 24 2h 43' 26''
47 21  Andriato, Rafael 29 2h 43' 26''
7  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 8h 10' 18'' 89 8
5 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36 2h 43' 26''
31 44  Godoy, Caio 22 2h 43' 26''
53 45  Machado, Gabriel 20 2h 43' 26''
8  Terengganu Cycling Team 8h 10' 18'' 91 15
10 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25 2h 43' 26''
14 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33 2h 43' 26''
67 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 2h 43' 26''
9  Mitchelton Scott 8h 10' 18'' 98 13
25 174  Jenner, Samuel 20 2h 43' 26''
30 173  Meyer, Cameron 29 2h 43' 26''
43 175  Sweeny, Harry 19 2h 43' 26''
10  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 10' 18'' 104 7
22 185  Chen, Mingrun 21 2h 43' 26''
40 182  Maar, Marc de 33 2h 43' 26''
42 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24 2h 43' 26''
11  H&R Block Pro Cycling 8h 10' 18'' 106 14
28 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23 2h 43' 26''
32 95  Rupnik, Jure 23 2h 43' 26''
46 96  Prendergast, Christop.. 22 2h 43' 26''
12  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 8h 10' 18'' 110 2
9 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31 2h 43' 26''
44 73  Hucker, Robbie 27 2h 43' 26''
57 71  Cooper, Joe 31 2h 43' 26''
13  Rietumu Banka-Riga 8h 10' 18'' 112 3
7 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25 2h 43' 26''
50 103  Becis, Armands 26 2h 43' 26''
55 106  Pruus, Peeter 28 2h 43' 26''
14  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 10' 18'' 112 21
27 145  Kanerva, Joni 22 2h 43' 26''
34 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25 2h 43' 26''
51 146  Orr, Robert 36 2h 43' 26''
15  Nippo-Vini Fantini 8h 10' 18'' 115 9
2 2  Grosu, Eduard 25 2h 43' 26''
45 1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 2h 43' 26''
68 5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22 2h 43' 26''
16  Hong Kong 8h 10' 18'' 125 18
23 151  Ho, Burr 24 2h 43' 26''
33 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22 2h 43' 26''
69 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 2h 43' 26''
17  Team Ukyo 8h 10' 18'' 163 10
39 121  Prades, Benjami 33 2h 43' 26''
58 124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28 2h 43' 26''
66 123  Earle, Nathan 29 2h 43' 26''
18  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 8h 10' 18'' 171 11
48 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20 2h 43' 26''
59 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35 2h 43' 26''
64 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21 2h 43' 26''
19  Giant Cycling Team 8h 10' 57'' 184 19
11 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 2h 43' 26''
71 191  Shi, Hang 19 2h 43' 26''
102 193  Deng, Penghai 19 2h 44' 05''
20  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 11' 41'' 211 20
19 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22 2h 43' 26''
87 35  Valognes, Quentin 21 2h 43' 26''
105 36  Williams, Chris 35 2h 44' 49''
21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 8h 20' 48'' 193 17
24 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32 2h 43' 26''
52 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23 2h 43' 26''
117 205  Wang, Xin 24 2h 53' 56''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 13h 56' 47'' -
2 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 13h 57' 02'' + 00' 15'' -
3 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 57' 03'' + 00' 16'' -
4 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 13h 57' 05'' + 00' 18'' -
5 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 57' 18'' + 00' 31'' -
6 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 13h 57' 18'' + 00' 31'' -
7 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 13h 57' 21'' + 00' 34'' -
8 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 13h 57' 22'' + 00' 35'' -
9 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 13h 57' 25'' + 00' 38'' -
10 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 13h 57' 30'' + 00' 43'' -
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 13h 57' 32'' + 00' 45'' -
12 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 13h 57' 34'' + 00' 47'' -
13 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 13h 57' 40'' + 00' 53'' -
14 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 13h 57' 45'' + 00' 58'' -
15 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City 13h 57' 48'' + 01' 01'' -
16 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 13h 57' 48'' + 01' 01'' -
17 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 13h 57' 52'' + 01' 05'' -
18 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 13h 58' 09'' + 01' 22'' + 1
19 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 13h 58' 09'' + 01' 22'' - 1
20 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 13h 58' 15'' + 01' 28'' -
21 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 13h 58' 16'' + 01' 29'' + 6
22 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 58' 21'' + 01' 34'' - 1
23 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 13h 58' 22'' + 01' 35'' - 1
24 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 58' 25'' + 01' 38'' -
25 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 13h 58' 26'' + 01' 39'' + 1
26 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 13h 58' 26'' + 01' 39'' + 2
27 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City 13h 58' 27'' + 01' 40'' + 2
28 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 13h 58' 28'' + 01' 41'' + 2
29 96  Prendergast, Christopher 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 58' 28'' + 01' 41'' + 2
30 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 13h 58' 28'' + 01' 41'' + 2
31 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 13h 58' 30'' + 01' 43'' + 2
32 111  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 58' 38'' + 01' 51'' + 3
33 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 58' 41'' + 01' 54'' - 10
34 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 58' 42'' + 01' 55'' + 2
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 13h 58' 45'' + 01' 58'' - 10
36 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 58' 51'' + 02' 04'' + 1
37 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 13h 58' 52'' + 02' 05'' + 1
38 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 13h 58' 55'' + 02' 08'' + 1
39 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 13h 59' 05'' + 02' 18'' + 1
40 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 59' 17'' + 02' 30'' - 6
41 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City 13h 59' 52'' + 03' 05'' -
42 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 14h 00' 14'' + 03' 27'' -
43 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 14h 00' 17'' + 03' 30'' -
44 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 00' 21'' + 03' 34'' -
45 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 00' 32'' + 03' 45'' -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 00' 50'' + 04' 03'' + 1
47 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 14h 00' 52'' + 04' 05'' + 1
48 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 01' 05'' + 04' 18'' + 1
49 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 01' 30'' + 04' 43'' + 1
50 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 14h 01' 42'' + 04' 55'' + 1
51 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 14h 02' 34'' + 05' 47'' + 1
52 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 02' 57'' + 06' 10'' + 1
53 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 14h 03' 09'' + 06' 22'' + 1
54 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 03' 50'' + 07' 03'' + 1
125  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 14h 07' 14'' + 10' 27'' + 1
56 122  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 14h 07' 33'' + 10' 46'' + 1
57 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong 14h 07' 40'' + 10' 53'' + 1
58 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong 14h 08' 44'' + 11' 57'' + 1
59 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 14h 08' 50'' + 12' 03'' + 1
60 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong 14h 09' 01'' + 12' 14'' + 4
61 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 09' 08'' + 12' 21'' + 4
62 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 09' 13'' + 12' 26'' + 4
63 114  Goh, Choon Huat 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 14h 09' 30'' + 12' 43'' - 2
64 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team 14h 09' 40'' + 12' 53'' - 1
65 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 14h 10' 18'' + 13' 31'' + 3
66 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 10' 41'' + 13' 54'' + 1
67 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 14h 10' 44'' + 13' 57'' + 2
68 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 14h 11' 01'' + 14' 14'' + 3
69 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott 14h 11' 10'' + 14' 23'' + 1
70 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 14h 11' 14'' + 14' 27'' - 24
71 72  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 14h 11' 23'' + 14' 36'' + 1
72 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 11' 40'' + 14' 53'' + 2
73 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 14h 11' 44'' + 14' 57'' + 2
74 112  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 14h 11' 59'' + 15' 12'' + 2
75 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 13' 25'' + 16' 38'' + 4
76 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 14h 13' 35'' + 16' 48'' + 4
77 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 14h 13' 41'' + 16' 54'' + 4
78 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 15' 50'' + 19' 03'' + 5
79 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 14h 15' 59'' + 19' 12'' + 6
80 116  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 14h 16' 03'' + 19' 16'' + 4
124  Hiratsuka, Yoshimitsu 28  Team Ukyo 14h 16' 18'' + 19' 31'' + 6
126  Nakai, Michimasa 22  Team Ukyo 14h 16' 24'' + 19' 37'' + 4
83 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 14h 16' 27'' + 19' 40'' + 5
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 16' 39'' + 19' 52'' - 2
85 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong 14h 18' 11'' + 21' 24'' + 5
86 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott 14h 18' 49'' + 22' 02'' + 7
87 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 14h 18' 56'' + 22' 09'' + 7
88 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott 14h 18' 57'' + 22' 10'' + 7
89 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 14h 19' 12'' + 22' 25'' + 3
90 113  Mohd Zamri, Saleh 33  Terengganu Cycling Team 14h 19' 16'' + 22' 29'' + 8
91 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 19' 26'' + 22' 39'' + 8
92 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 14h 19' 29'' + 22' 42'' - 30
93 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 19' 36'' + 22' 49'' + 7
94 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 14h 19' 48'' + 23' 01'' - 3
95 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 14h 20' 39'' + 23' 52'' + 9
96 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott 14h 20' 53'' + 24' 06'' + 9
97 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga 14h 20' 56'' + 24' 09'' + 6
98 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 21' 02'' + 24' 15'' - 2
99 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 22' 02'' + 25' 15'' - 2
100 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 14h 22' 21'' + 25' 34'' - 11
101 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 23' 14'' + 26' 27'' + 6
102 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 23' 53'' + 27' 06'' + 4
103 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 14h 28' 29'' + 31' 42'' + 6
104 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team 14h 30' 14'' + 33' 27'' - 3
105 75  Lake, Sean 25  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 14h 30' 53'' + 34' 06'' - 3
106 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 14h 32' 13'' + 35' 26'' + 5
107 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 33' 56'' + 37' 09'' + 1
108 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 14h 37' 08'' + 40' 21'' + 4
109 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team 14h 39' 38'' + 42' 51'' + 4
110 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 14h 40' 01'' + 43' 14'' + 6
111 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 40' 06'' + 43' 19'' + 4
112 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team 14h 40' 19'' + 43' 32'' - 2
113 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 14h 42' 38'' + 45' 51'' + 4
114 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 45' 13'' + 48' 26'' + 4
115 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 45' 24'' + 48' 37'' + 4
116 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team 14h 50' 21'' + 53' 34'' - 2
117 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 14h 53' 37'' + 56' 50'' + 4
118 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 56' 20'' + 59' 33'' + 4
119 145  Kanerva, Joni 22  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 56' 51'' + 1h 00' 04'' + 4
120 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team 15h 00' 22'' + 1h 03' 35'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 30 pts -
2 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 25 pts -5 pts + 1
3 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 22 pts -8 pts - 1
4 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 20 pts -10 pts -
5 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 10 pts -20 pts -
6 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 10 pts -20 pts
7 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10 pts -20 pts - 1
8 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 10 pts -20 pts
9 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9 pts -21 pts + 10
10 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts - 3
11 74  Bayly, Cameron 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 6 pts -24 pts - 3
12 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -24 pts - 3
13 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts - 3
14 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3 pts -27 pts - 3
15 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 3 pts -27 pts - 3
16 94  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -27 pts - 3
17 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -27 pts - 2
18 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -28 pts - 2
19 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts
20 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 1 pts -29 pts - 3
21 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -29 pts - 3
22 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -29 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 34 pts -
2 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -16 pts -
3 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 15 pts -19 pts -
4 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 14 pts -20 pts -
5 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts -
6 121  Prades, Benjami 33  Team Ukyo 11 pts -23 pts -
7 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 8 pts -26 pts -
8 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8 pts -26 pts -
9 171  Hindley, Jai 21  Mitchelton Scott 6 pts -28 pts -
10 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -30 pts + 1
11 123  Earle, Nathan 29  Team Ukyo 4 pts -30 pts - 1
12 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 2 pts -32 pts -
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 2 pts -32 pts -
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts -
15 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 2 pts -32 pts -
16 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -32 pts
17 71  Cooper, Joe 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts - 1
18 73  Hucker, Robbie 27  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -33 pts - 1
19 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 1 pts -33 pts - 1
20 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 1 pts -33 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana City 41h 52' 25'' -
2  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 41h 52' 47'' + 00' 22'' -
3  Rietumu Banka-Riga 41h 53' 13'' + 00' 48'' -
4  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 41h 53' 30'' + 01' 05'' -
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 41h 53' 36'' + 01' 11'' -
6  Wilier Triestina 41h 54' 02'' + 01' 37'' -
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 41h 54' 23'' + 01' 58'' -
8  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 41h 54' 26'' + 02' 01'' -
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini 41h 55' 43'' + 03' 18'' -
10  Team Ukyo 41h 58' 40'' + 06' 15'' -
11  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 41h 58' 51'' + 06' 26'' -
12  Kolss-BDC Team 41h 59' 56'' + 07' 31'' -
13  Mitchelton Scott 42h 04' 34'' + 12' 09'' -
14  H&R Block Pro Cycling 42h 04' 46'' + 12' 21'' -
15  Terengganu Cycling Team 42h 06' 11'' + 13' 46'' + 1
16  Minsk Cycling Club 42h 07' 13'' + 14' 48'' + 1
17  Keyi Look Cycling Team 42h 15' 50'' + 23' 25'' - 2
18  Hong Kong 42h 25' 24'' + 32' 59'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 42h 27' 21'' + 34' 56'' -
20  Team Novo Nordisk 42h 48' 02'' + 55' 37'' -
21  Memil Pro Cycling 42h 51' 21'' + 58' 56'' -


© Wijnreder Media