Xinning Langshan - Xinning Langshan (107.2 km)

Route

 15 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Xinning Langshan
 Finish  Xinning Langshan
 Distance  107.2 km  (66.6 mi)
 Speed  40.568 km/h  (25.208 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Molano, Sebas.. (MZN) 18h 05' 02''
 Molano, Sebas.. (MZN) 44 points
 Higuita, Sergio (MZN) 22 points
 Trevigiani-Phonix-He.. 54h 16' 30''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 38' 33'' 68 5 - -
2 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 86 14 - -
3 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 18 - -
4 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
5 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 72 24 - -
6 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 78 22 15 -
7 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 69 31 - -
8 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 80 4 - -
9 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 2 3 - -
10 52  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
11 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 61 30 - -
12 6  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 64 - 20 -
13 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 75 2 - -
14 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
15 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 15 25 - -
16 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 59 29 - -
23  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
18 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
19 131  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
26  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
21 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
22 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
23 124  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
24 112  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
25 173  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
26 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 213  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 00' 00'' 23 - 8 -
28 183  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 56 27 - -
29 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 9 9 1 -
30 35  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
31 125  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 18 - 10 -
32 86  Autran, Jose 18  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
33 76  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
34 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 11 15 18 -
35 105  Weber, Philip 20  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
36 113  Rupnik, Jure 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
37 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 70 33 - -
38 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 104 11 - -
39 73  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
40 12  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
41 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 63 32 9 -
42 115  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
43 212  Pourhashemi, Hamid 28  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. + 00' 00'' 29 - 7 -
44 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
45 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - 16 -
46 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 8 17 17 -
47 134  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 7 12 - -
48 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
49 172  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 13 - -
50 203  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
51 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 26 - 2 -
52 132  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
53 126  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
54 145  Tesler, Artem 29  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
55 114  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
56 111  Mudgway, Luke 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
57 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 19 - -
58 54  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 4 8 - -
59 122  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 30 - 13 -
60 46  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
61 133  Livramento, David 34  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
62 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
63 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 3 7 - -
64 181  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 5 6 - -
65 45  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 53 - 19 -
66 121  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
67 182  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
68 196  Nohales, Edgar 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
69 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 16 26 11 -
70 56  Davids, Brendon 25  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 13 23 - -
71 84  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
72 186  Sweeny, Harry 20  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
73 175  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
74 194  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
75 116  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
76 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 28 - -
77 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
78 205  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
79 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
80 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 38 - 4 -
81 66  Sobal, Yauhen 37  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 47 16 6 -
82 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 35 - 12 -
83 193  Zhang, Chunlong 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
84 3  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 39 - 3 -
85 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
86 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
87 14  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
88 136  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
89 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 14 20 14 -
90 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 21 5 -
91 152  Ho, Burr 25  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
92 184  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
22  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
94 202  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
95 101  Appelt, Leo 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 13'' 54 - - -
96 155  Lau, Wan Hei 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 109 - - -
97 141  Halmuratov, Muradjan 36  RTS Racing Team + 00' 22'' 45 - - -
98 144  Karimov, Ruslan 32  RTS Racing Team + 00' 24'' 112 - - -
99 24  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 26'' 44 - - -
25  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 26'' 55 - - -
101 104  Malcharek, Moritz 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 29'' 96 - - -
102 64  Ivashkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 29'' 46 - - -
103 15  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 29'' 98 - - -
104 62  Bazhkou, Stanislau 26  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 33'' 71 - - -
105 31  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 36'' 97 - - -
106 106  Dieteren, Jan 25  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 49'' 87 - - -
107 36  Williams, Chris 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 50'' 92 - - -
108 34  Mini, Emanuel 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 50'' 107 - - -
109 82  Quintero, Leonel 21  Start Team Gusto + 01' 08'' 52 - - -
110 33  McClure, Reid 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 08'' 111 - - -
111 65  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 14'' 62 - - -
112 185  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 28'' 106 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 7h 55' 39'' 23 1
1 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19 2h 38' 33''
7 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22 2h 38' 33''
15 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19 2h 38' 33''
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 7h 55' 39'' 30 4
2 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30 2h 38' 33''
10 52  Freiberg, Michael 27 2h 38' 33''
18 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32 2h 38' 33''
3  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 55' 39'' 39 5
4 41  Molano, Sebastián 23 2h 38' 33''
6 42  Parra, Jordan 24 2h 38' 33''
29 43  Higuita, Sergio 21 2h 38' 33''
4  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 55' 39'' 42 12
3 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25 2h 38' 33''
14 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26 2h 38' 33''
25 173  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 38' 33''
5  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 7h 55' 39'' 46 8
9 21  Cima, Damiano 25 2h 38' 33''
17 23  Yoshida, Hayato 29 2h 38' 33''
20 26  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 38' 33''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 55' 39'' 51 2
12 6  Viel, Mattia 23 2h 38' 33''
13 1  Benfatto, Marco 30 2h 38' 33''
26 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25 2h 38' 33''
7  LKT Team Brandenburg 7h 55' 39'' 81 17
5 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22 2h 38' 33''
35 105  Weber, Philip 20 2h 38' 33''
41 102  Banusch, Richard 20 2h 38' 33''
8  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 7h 55' 39'' 81 13
11 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 38' 33''
22 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30 2h 38' 33''
48 161  Li, Shuai 22 2h 38' 33''
9  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7h 55' 39'' 86 15
8 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24 2h 38' 33''
38 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20 2h 38' 33''
40 12  Bevilacqua, Simone 21 2h 38' 33''
10  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 55' 39'' 99 3
23 124  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 2h 38' 33''
31 125  Eyob, Metkel 25 2h 38' 33''
45 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23 2h 38' 33''
11  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 55' 39'' 102 9
24 112  Valade, Jayson 27 2h 38' 33''
36 113  Rupnik, Jure 24 2h 38' 33''
42 115  Galarreta, David 25 2h 38' 33''
12  Sporting-Tavira 7h 55' 39'' 117 6
19 131  Toffali, Nicola 25 2h 38' 33''
47 134  Marque, Alejandro 36 2h 38' 33''
51 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27 2h 38' 33''
13  Start Team Gusto 7h 55' 39'' 131 18
32 86  Autran, Jose 18 2h 38' 33''
37 81  Aular, Orluis 21 2h 38' 33''
62 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18 2h 38' 33''
14  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 55' 39'' 143 11
16 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24 2h 38' 33''
46 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 38' 33''
81 66  Sobal, Yauhen 37 2h 38' 33''
15  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 55' 39'' 159 7
28 183  Hennesy, Jacob 22 2h 38' 33''
64 181  Niu, Yikui 24 2h 38' 33''
67 182  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24 2h 38' 33''
16  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 7h 55' 39'' 199 14
57 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31 2h 38' 33''
68 196  Nohales, Edgar 32 2h 38' 33''
74 194  Qiao, Feng 27 2h 38' 33''
17  RTS Racing Team 7h 55' 39'' 202 16
54 145  Tesler, Artem 29 2h 38' 33''
69 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26 2h 38' 33''
79 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24 2h 38' 33''
18  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 55' 39'' 210 10
50 203  Li, Zisen 20 2h 38' 33''
78 205  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 2h 38' 33''
82 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 2h 38' 33''
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 56' 01'' 263 20
76 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21 2h 38' 33''
91 152  Ho, Burr 25 2h 38' 33''
96 155  Lau, Wan Hei 23 2h 38' 55''
20  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 56' 15'' 156 19
21 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23 2h 38' 33''
30 35  Irvine, Declan 19 2h 38' 33''
105 31  Clancy, Stephen 26 2h 39' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 05' 02'' -
2 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 05' 10'' + 00' 08'' -
3 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 05' 20'' + 00' 18'' -
4 54  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 05' 22'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 181  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 05' 22'' + 00' 20'' - 1
6 172  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 05' 24'' + 00' 22'' -
7 134  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 18h 05' 25'' + 00' 23'' + 2
8 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 05' 26'' + 00' 24'' + 2
9 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 05' 26'' + 00' 24'' - 2
10 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 05' 27'' + 00' 25'' - 2
11 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 05' 27'' + 00' 25'' -
12 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 05' 27'' + 00' 25'' + 17
13 56  Davids, Brendon 25  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 05' 27'' + 00' 25'' - 1
14 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 05' 27'' + 00' 25'' + 24
15 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 05' 28'' + 00' 26'' - 2
16 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team 18h 05' 28'' + 00' 26'' - 2
26  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
18 125  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 3
19 173  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
20 73  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
21 115  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 3
22 124  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
23 213  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
24 76  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
25 111  Mudgway, Luke 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 4
26 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
27 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
28 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
29 212  Pourhashemi, Hamid 28  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
30 122  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' + 1
31 182  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
32 136  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 5
33 126  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
34 132  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' + 1
35 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 2
36 46  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' -
37 14  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 3
38 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' - 1
39 3  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 05' 30'' + 00' 28'' -
40 186  Sweeny, Harry 20  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 05' 45'' + 00' 43'' -
41 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 05' 50'' + 00' 48'' + 1
42 205  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 18h 06' 03'' + 01' 01'' + 1
43 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 06' 03'' + 01' 01'' + 1
44 24  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 06' 15'' + 01' 13'' - 3
45 141  Halmuratov, Muradjan 36  RTS Racing Team 18h 07' 58'' + 02' 56'' -
46 64  Ivashkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 09' 28'' + 04' 26'' -
47 66  Sobal, Yauhen 37  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 14' 02'' + 09' 00'' -
48 113  Rupnik, Jure 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 14' 46'' + 09' 44'' + 1
49 203  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 18h 14' 54'' + 09' 52'' + 1
50 52  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 15' 26'' + 10' 24'' + 1
51 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 15' 34'' + 10' 32'' + 1
52 82  Quintero, Leonel 21  Start Team Gusto 18h 15' 36'' + 10' 34'' - 4
53 45  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 16' 34'' + 11' 32'' + 1
54 101  Appelt, Leo 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 16' 47'' + 11' 45'' - 1
25  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 17' 25'' + 12' 23'' -
56 183  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 17' 34'' + 12' 32'' -
57 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 18' 46'' + 13' 44'' -
22  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 20' 42'' + 15' 40'' -
59 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 20' 56'' + 15' 54'' -
60 131  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 18h 23' 00'' + 17' 58'' -
61 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 24' 25'' + 19' 23'' + 1
62 65  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 24' 50'' + 19' 48'' - 1
63 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 25' 15'' + 20' 13'' -
64 6  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 25' 22'' + 20' 20'' -
65 114  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 25' 23'' + 20' 21'' -
66 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 25' 46'' + 20' 44'' -
67 184  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 18h 25' 49'' + 20' 47'' -
68 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 26' 25'' + 21' 23'' -
69 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18h 26' 39'' + 21' 37'' -
70 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto 18h 27' 11'' + 22' 09'' + 1
71 62  Bazhkou, Stanislau 26  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 27' 30'' + 22' 28'' - 1
72 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 28' 12'' + 23' 10'' -
73 196  Nohales, Edgar 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 28' 21'' + 23' 19'' -
74 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18h 28' 43'' + 23' 41'' -
75 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 18h 29' 35'' + 24' 33'' -
76 133  Livramento, David 34  Sporting-Tavira 18h 30' 04'' + 25' 02'' -
77 105  Weber, Philip 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 33' 25'' + 28' 23'' -
78 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 18h 34' 01'' + 28' 59'' -
79 116  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 18h 36' 48'' + 31' 46'' -
80 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 37' 23'' + 32' 21'' -
81 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 37' 38'' + 32' 36'' -
82 145  Tesler, Artem 29  RTS Racing Team 18h 37' 38'' + 32' 36'' -
83 12  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 37' 38'' + 32' 36'' -
84 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 37' 42'' + 32' 40'' -
85 175  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18h 37' 43'' + 32' 41'' -
86 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 18h 37' 45'' + 32' 43'' -
87 106  Dieteren, Jan 25  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 38' 42'' + 33' 40'' -
23  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 18h 39' 06'' + 34' 04'' -
89 194  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18h 41' 51'' + 36' 49'' + 1
90 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 41' 51'' + 36' 49'' - 1
91 202  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 18h 46' 04'' + 41' 02'' + 1
92 36  Williams, Chris 36  Team Novo Nordisk 18h 46' 05'' + 41' 03'' - 1
93 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 18h 46' 36'' + 41' 34'' -
94 86  Autran, Jose 18  Start Team Gusto 18h 47' 00'' + 41' 58'' -
95 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18  Start Team Gusto 18h 47' 19'' + 42' 17'' + 1
96 104  Malcharek, Moritz 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 18h 47' 45'' + 42' 43'' - 1
97 31  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk 18h 47' 57'' + 42' 55'' -
98 15  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 49' 17'' + 44' 15'' -
99 35  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk 18h 50' 09'' + 45' 07'' -
100 84  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Team Gusto 18h 50' 24'' + 45' 22'' -
101 121  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 51' 45'' + 46' 43'' -
102 152  Ho, Burr 25  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18h 51' 45'' + 46' 43'' -
103 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24  RTS Racing Team 18h 54' 26'' + 49' 24'' + 1
104 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 18h 56' 24'' + 51' 22'' + 1
105 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23  Team Novo Nordisk 18h 59' 04'' + 54' 02'' + 1
106 185  Bi, Wenhui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 19h 01' 28'' + 56' 26'' - 3
107 34  Mini, Emanuel 32  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 01' 43'' + 56' 41'' -
108 193  Zhang, Chunlong 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 19h 04' 01'' + 58' 59'' -
109 155  Lau, Wan Hei 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 04' 23'' + 59' 21'' -
110 112  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 19h 06' 07'' + 1h 01' 05'' -
111 33  McClure, Reid 22  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 08' 26'' + 1h 03' 24'' -
112 144  Karimov, Ruslan 32  RTS Racing Team 19h 09' 07'' + 1h 04' 05'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 44 pts + 1
2 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 38 pts -6 pts - 1
3 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 29 pts -15 pts -
4 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 21 pts -23 pts -
5 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 18 pts -26 pts + 7
6 181  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13 pts -31 pts - 1
7 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 12 pts -32 pts - 1
8 54  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 10 pts -34 pts + 2
9 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts -34 pts - 2
10 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 9 pts -35 pts - 2
11 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 9 pts -35 pts - 2
12 134  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 8 pts -36 pts + 3
13 172  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -36 pts - 2
14 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 8 pts -36 pts
15 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 7 pts -37 pts - 2
16 66  Sobal, Yauhen 37  Minsk Cycling Club 7 pts -37 pts - 2
17 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 6 pts -38 pts - 1
18 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts
19 192  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -39 pts
20 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts -39 pts
21 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -39 pts - 4
22 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -39 pts - 4
23 56  Davids, Brendon 25  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 4 pts -40 pts - 4
24 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 4 pts -40 pts + 3
25 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 3 pts -41 pts - 5
26 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team 3 pts -41 pts - 5
27 183  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -41 pts - 5
28 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -41 pts - 5
29 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -42 pts - 5
30 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2 pts -42 pts - 5
31 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2 pts -42 pts - 5
32 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 1 pts -43 pts - 4
33 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto 1 pts -43 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 22 pts -
2 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 21 pts -1 pts -
3 3  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 16 pts -6 pts -
4 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 16 pts -6 pts -
5 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -10 pts -
6 66  Sobal, Yauhen 37  Minsk Cycling Club 10 pts -12 pts -
7 212  Pourhashemi, Hamid 28  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 9 pts -13 pts -
8 213  Khorshid, Khalil 30  Yunnan Lvshan Landscape-.. 8 pts -14 pts -
9 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 8 pts -14 pts -
10 125  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -16 pts -
11 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team 6 pts -16 pts -
12 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 6 pts -16 pts -
13 122  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -19 pts -
14 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2 pts -20 pts
15 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -20 pts - 1
16 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -20 pts - 1
17 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -21 pts
18 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
19 45  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 1 pts -21 pts - 2
20 6  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -21 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 54h 16' 30'' -
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 54h 16' 30'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Terengganu Cycling Team 54h 16' 30'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 54h 16' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 1
5  Manzana Postobón Team 54h 16' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Sporting-Tavira 54h 16' 30'' + 00' 00'' -
7  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 54h 16' 45'' + 00' 15'' -
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 54h 16' 49'' + 00' 19'' -
9  H&R Block Pro Cycling 54h 25' 46'' + 09' 16'' -
10  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 54h 26' 27'' + 09' 57'' -
11  Minsk Cycling Club 54h 27' 13'' + 10' 43'' -
12  Hengxiang Cycling Team 54h 29' 50'' + 13' 20'' -
13  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 54h 35' 58'' + 19' 28'' -
14  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 54h 39' 21'' + 22' 51'' -
15  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 62h 24' 30'' + 8h 08' 00'' -
16  RTS Racing Team 64h 30' 30'' + 10h 14' 00'' -
17  LKT Team Brandenburg 59h 48' 30'' + 5h 32' 00'' -
18  Start Team Gusto 55h 23' 31'' + 1h 07' 01'' -
19  Team Novo Nordisk 56h 17' 51'' + 2h 01' 21'' -
20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 56h 24' 53'' + 2h 08' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media