Zhijiang - Zhijiang (156.5 km)

Route

 11 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zhijiang
 Finish  Zhijiang
 Distance  156.5 km  (97.2 mi)
 Speed  44.885 km/h  (27.890 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 8h 53' 36''
 Eefting, Roy (MPC) 24 points
 Sainbayar, Ja.. (FCT) 4 points
 Minsk Cycling Club 26h 42' 10''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3h 29' 12'' 1 3 - -
2 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
3 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 4 1 - -
4 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 34'' 39 2 - -
5 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 34'' 51 12 - -
6 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 54 6 - -
7 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 71 - - -
8 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 70 - 2 -
9 92  Ward, Tristan 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 34'' 17 - - -
10 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 9 - - -
11 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 74 13 - -
12 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 47 9 3 -
13 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 65 - - -
14 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 28 - - -
15 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 34'' 68 - - -
16 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 34'' 80 7 - -
17 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 19 - - -
18 23  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 30 - - -
19 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 32 15 6 -
20 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 41 10 - -
21 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 34'' 85 - - -
22 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 42 - - -
23 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 31 - - -
24 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 11 14 - -
25 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 44 - - -
26 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 34'' 36 8 - -
27 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 15 - - -
28 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 34'' 16 - - -
29 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 34'' 73 4 - -
30 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 45 - 1 -
31 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 34'' 37 - - -
32 113  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 92 - - -
33 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 13 - - -
34 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 3 - - -
35 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 34'' 14 - - -
36 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 34'' 25 - - -
37 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 34'' 5 - - -
38 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 34'' 20 - - -
39 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 34'' 6 - - -
40 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 107 - - -
41 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 46 - - -
42 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 63 - - -
43 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 34'' 75 - - -
44 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 34'' 35 - - -
45 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 34'' 40 - - -
46 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 29 - - -
47 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 34'' 78 - - -
48 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 34'' 8 11 - -
49 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 18 - - -
50 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 34'' 33 - - -
51 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 66 - - -
52 65  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 34'' 94 - - -
53 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 34'' 64 - 4 -
54 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 34'' 49 - - -
55 111  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 106 - - -
56 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 34'' 72 - - -
57 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 34'' 27 - - -
58 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 34'' 79 - - -
59 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 53 - - -
60 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 38 - - -
61 163  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 34'' 52 - - -
62 84  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 110 - - -
63 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 34'' 58 - - -
64 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 34'' 55 - - -
65 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 34'' 76 - - -
66 141  Heerden, Eddie van van 25  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 10 - - -
67 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 48 - - -
68 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 34'' 21 - 5 -
69 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 97 - - -
70 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 24 - - -
71 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 50 - - -
72 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 98 - - -
73 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 34'' 100 - - -
74 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 60 - - -
75 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 86 - - -
76 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 12 - - -
77 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 81 - - -
78 95  Dam, Ben van van 26  Team Bridgelane + 00' 34'' 23 - - -
79 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 00' 34'' 83 - - -
80 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 34'' 62 - - -
81 91  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21  Team Bridgelane + 00' 34'' 7 - - -
82 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 26 - - -
83 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 59 - - -
84 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 93 - - -
85 152  Tso, Kai Kwong 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 89 - - -
86 185  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 34'' 61 - - -
87 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 34'' 43 - - -
88 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 57 - - -
89 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 34'' 96 - - -
90 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 34'' 84 - - -
91 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 00' 34'' 95 - - -
92 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 00' 34'' 34 - - -
93 114  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 90 - - -
94 64  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 00' 34'' 67 - - -
95 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 22 - - -
96 116  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 34'' 87 - - -
97 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 34'' 82 - - -
98 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 34'' 56 - - -
99 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 34'' 91 - - -
100 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 34'' 69 - - -
101 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 51'' 77 - - -
102 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 00' 55'' 99 - - -
103 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 01' 03'' 88 - - -
104 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 05' 53'' 104 - - -
105 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 53'' 101 16 - -
106 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 08' 17'' 102 - - -
107 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 08' 17'' 103 - - -
108 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 11' 17'' 108 17 - -
109 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 11' 17'' 105 - - -
110 155  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 17'' 109 - - -
111 6  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 14' 13'' 112 - - -
112 213  Gao, Zifan 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 16' 04'' 113 - - -
113 173  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 23' 58'' 114 - - -
114 171  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 23' 58'' 115 - - -
115 183  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 23' 58'' 111 - - -
DNF 42  Rosli, Muhammad 20  Brunei Continental Cycli..
DNF 43  Mohd Hanifiah, Muhamad 19  Brunei Continental Cycli..
DNF 45  Chen, Chien Chou 21  Brunei Continental Cycli..
DNF 63  Zhang, Zhishan 25  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling ..
DNF 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling
DNF 192  Zhi, Rendong 23  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T..
DNF 212  Hou, Weijie 23  Kunbao Sport Continental..
DNF 215  Wen, Hao 17  Kunbao Sport Continental..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 28' 44'' 65 1
2 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38 3h 29' 12''
28 52  Papok, Siarhei 31 3h 29' 46''
35 56  Maikin, Roman 29 3h 29' 46''
2  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 10h 28' 44'' 103 8
1 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26 3h 29' 12''
15 195  Looij, André 24 3h 29' 46''
87 194  Ariesen, Tim 25 3h 29' 46''
3  Bardiani-CSF 10h 29' 18'' 31 6
6 12  Guardini, Andrea 30 3h 29' 46''
8 13  Maronese, Marco 24 3h 29' 46''
17 16  Simion, Paolo 26 3h 29' 46''
4  Burgos-BH 10h 29' 18'' 49 4
7 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20 3h 29' 46''
18 23  Sureda, Jaume 23 3h 29' 46''
24 24  Gibson, Matthew 23 3h 29' 46''
5  Vino-Astana Motors 10h 29' 18'' 59 11
14 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23 3h 29' 46''
22 123  Shtein, Iogan 20 3h 29' 46''
23 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19 3h 29' 46''
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 10h 29' 18'' 73 7
16 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30 3h 29' 46''
26 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29 3h 29' 46''
31 104  Eyob, Metkel 26 3h 29' 46''
7  Team Bridgelane 10h 29' 18'' 90 2
9 92  Ward, Tristan 24 3h 29' 46''
37 94  McCormick, Hayden 25 3h 29' 46''
44 96  Bowden, Scott 24 3h 29' 46''
8  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 10h 29' 18'' 92 9
4 1  Benfatto, Marco 31 3h 29' 46''
38 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25 3h 29' 46''
50 5  Viel, Mattia 24 3h 29' 46''
9  ProTouch 10h 29' 18'' 96 5
10 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 24 3h 29' 46''
20 143  Butler, Reynard 30 3h 29' 46''
66 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25 3h 29' 46''
10  Team Sapura Cycling 10h 29' 18'' 100 17
13 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21 3h 29' 46''
32 113  Sabri, Muhammad 19 3h 29' 46''
55 111  Zakaria, Akmal 22 3h 29' 46''
11  Team Novo Nordisk 10h 29' 18'' 103 13
11 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24 3h 29' 46''
25 34  Irvine, Declan 20 3h 29' 46''
67 35  Mini, Emanuel 33 3h 29' 46''
12  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 29' 18'' 108 15
19 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 3h 29' 46''
30 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 3h 29' 46''
59 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24 3h 29' 46''
13  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 10h 29' 18'' 109 10
5 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30 3h 29' 46''
36 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 3h 29' 46''
68 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27 3h 29' 46''
14  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 29' 18'' 112 3
3 76  Eefting, Roy 30 3h 29' 46''
33 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 3h 29' 46''
76 75  Bergström, Hannes 24 3h 29' 46''
15  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 10h 29' 18'' 130 16
21 165  Qiao, Feng 28 3h 29' 46''
53 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 3h 29' 46''
56 161  Li, Daihou 23 3h 29' 46''
16  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 29' 18'' 133 19
40 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20 3h 29' 46''
42 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31 3h 29' 46''
51 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20 3h 29' 46''
17  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 10h 29' 18'' 146 18
29 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26 3h 29' 46''
54 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20 3h 29' 46''
63 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24 3h 29' 46''
18  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 29' 18'' 149 12
12 186  Zhang, Zheng 24 3h 29' 46''
60 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19 3h 29' 46''
77 184  Chen, Mingrun 23 3h 29' 46''
19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 29' 18'' 161 14
41 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25 3h 29' 46''
46 203  Hao, Ran 21 3h 29' 46''
74 201  Niu, Yikui 25 3h 29' 46''
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 10h 40' 01'' 255 20
52 65  Li, Hu 21 3h 29' 46''
94 64  Wang, Jiancai 24 3h 29' 46''
109 61  Marini, Nicolas 26 3h 40' 29''
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 10h 44' 48'' 234 21
43 216  Xue, Guanhua 21 3h 29' 46''
79 214  Zeng, Chao 19 3h 29' 46''
112 213  Gao, Zifan 19 3h 45' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 8h 53' 36'' + 21
2 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 53' 52'' + 00' 16'' + 33
3 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 8h 53' 57'' + 00' 21'' - 2
4 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 54' 01'' + 00' 25'' -
5 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 04'' + 00' 28'' - 3
6 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 54' 06'' + 00' 30'' - 3
7 91  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 08'' + 00' 32'' - 2
8 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 54' 08'' + 00' 32'' - 2
9 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 24  ProTouch 8h 54' 12'' + 00' 36'' - 2
10 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25  ProTouch 8h 54' 12'' + 00' 36'' - 2
11 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH 8h 54' 14'' + 00' 38'' - 2
12 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 54' 14'' + 00' 38'' - 2
13 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 54' 15'' + 00' 39'' - 2
14 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 54' 16'' + 00' 40'' - 2
15 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 8h 54' 16'' + 00' 40'' - 2
16 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 54' 17'' + 00' 41'' - 2
17 92  Ward, Tristan 24  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 19'' + 00' 43'' - 2
18 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 8h 54' 19'' + 00' 43'' - 2
19 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 8h 54' 20'' + 00' 44'' - 2
20 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 54' 21'' + 00' 45'' - 2
21 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 54' 23'' + 00' 47'' - 2
22 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 54' 23'' + 00' 47'' - 2
23 95  Dam, Ben van 26  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 26'' + 00' 50'' - 2
24 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 54' 26'' + 00' 50'' - 1
25 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 54' 27'' + 00' 51'' - 1
26 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 54' 27'' + 00' 51'' - 1
27 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 54' 28'' + 00' 52'' - 1
28 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 54' 28'' + 00' 52'' - 1
29 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 54' 28'' + 00' 52'' - 1
30 23  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 8h 54' 29'' + 00' 53'' - 1
31 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 54' 30'' + 00' 54'' - 1
32 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 31'' + 00' 55'' - 1
33 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 54' 33'' + 00' 57'' - 1
34 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 8h 54' 35'' + 00' 59'' - 1
35 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 35'' + 00' 59'' - 1
36 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 54' 37'' + 01' 01'' -
37 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 54' 37'' + 01' 01'' -
38 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 54' 38'' + 01' 02'' + 1
39 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 54' 38'' + 01' 02'' + 1
40 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 54' 38'' + 01' 02'' + 1
41 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 8h 54' 39'' + 01' 03'' + 1
42 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 54' 40'' + 01' 04'' + 1
43 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 8h 54' 41'' + 01' 05'' + 1
44 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 54' 42'' + 01' 06'' + 1
45 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 42'' + 01' 06'' + 2
46 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 54' 43'' + 01' 07'' + 2
47 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 54' 43'' + 01' 07'' + 2
48 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 54' 44'' + 01' 08'' + 2
49 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 54' 45'' + 01' 09'' + 2
50 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 54' 46'' + 01' 10'' + 2
51 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 54' 48'' + 01' 12'' + 2
52 163  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 54' 48'' + 01' 12'' + 2
53 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 49'' + 01' 13'' + 3
54 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 8h 54' 49'' + 01' 13'' + 7
55 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 54' 51'' + 01' 15'' + 2
56 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 54' 51'' + 01' 15'' + 2
57 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 54' 51'' + 01' 15'' + 2
58 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 54' 51'' + 01' 15'' + 2
59 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 54' 52'' + 01' 16'' + 3
60 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 54' 54'' + 01' 18'' + 5
61 185  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 54' 55'' + 01' 19'' + 5
62 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 54' 55'' + 01' 19'' + 5
63 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 57'' + 01' 21'' + 6
64 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 54' 57'' + 01' 21'' + 6
65 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 54' 58'' + 01' 22'' + 6
66 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 58'' + 01' 22'' + 6
67 64  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8h 54' 58'' + 01' 22'' + 6
68 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 8h 54' 59'' + 01' 23'' + 6
69 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 54' 59'' + 01' 23'' + 6
70 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 55' 03'' + 01' 27'' + 6
71 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 55' 05'' + 01' 29'' + 7
72 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 55' 05'' + 01' 29'' + 7
73 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 55' 05'' + 01' 29'' + 7
74 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 55' 06'' + 01' 30'' + 7
75 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 8h 55' 07'' + 01' 31'' + 7
76 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 55' 08'' + 01' 32'' + 7
77 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 55' 10'' + 01' 34'' - 13
78 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 55' 11'' + 01' 35'' + 6
79 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 8h 55' 11'' + 01' 35'' + 6
80 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 55' 13'' + 01' 37'' + 6
81 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 55' 15'' + 01' 39'' + 6
82 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 55' 16'' + 01' 40'' + 6
83 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 8h 55' 17'' + 01' 41'' + 6
84 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 55' 20'' + 01' 44'' + 6
85 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 55' 21'' + 01' 45'' + 6
86 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 55' 24'' + 01' 48'' + 6
87 116  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 55' 24'' + 01' 48'' + 6
88 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 55' 25'' + 01' 49'' - 20
89 152  Tso, Kai Kwong 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 55' 26'' + 01' 50'' + 5
90 114  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 55' 27'' + 01' 51'' + 5
91 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 55' 28'' + 01' 52'' + 6
92 113  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 55' 32'' + 01' 56'' + 6
93 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch 8h 55' 37'' + 02' 01'' + 8
94 65  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8h 55' 40'' + 02' 04'' + 9
95 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 55' 42'' + 02' 06'' + 9
96 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 55' 44'' + 02' 08'' + 9
97 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 56' 03'' + 02' 27'' + 10
98 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 8h 56' 11'' + 02' 35'' + 10
99 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 56' 41'' + 03' 05'' + 10
100 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 57' 54'' + 04' 18'' + 11
101 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 00' 11'' + 06' 35'' - 38
102 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 02' 20'' + 08' 44'' - 64
103 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 9h 02' 46'' + 09' 10'' - 26
104 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 9h 04' 46'' + 11' 10'' + 8
105 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 05' 25'' + 11' 49'' - 59
106 111  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 9h 05' 40'' + 12' 04'' + 10
107 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 06' 10'' + 12' 34'' + 10
108 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 06' 17'' + 12' 41'' - 8
109 155  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 06' 17'' + 12' 41'' - 10
110 84  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 9h 08' 42'' + 15' 06'' + 12
111 183  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 19' 03'' + 25' 27'' - 9
112 6  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 9h 21' 39'' + 28' 03'' + 9
113 213  Gao, Zifan 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 21' 54'' + 28' 18'' + 5
114 173  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 26' 27'' + 32' 51'' + 1
115 171  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 38' 28'' + 44' 52'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 24 pts + 2
2 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 22 pts -2 pts - 1
3 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 20 pts -4 pts
4 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 15 pts -9 pts - 2
5 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 14 pts -10 pts
6 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -13 pts - 1
7 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10 pts -14 pts - 3
8 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 7 pts -17 pts - 2
9 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -19 pts - 2
10 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 5 pts -19 pts - 2
11 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -21 pts - 2
12 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 2 pts -22 pts
13 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -22 pts - 3
14 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -23 pts - 3
15 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts - 3
16 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -23 pts
17 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -
2 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts 0 pts -
3 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3 pts -1 pts -
4 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -1 pts -
5 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 1 pts -3 pts -
6 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -3 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Minsk Cycling Club 26h 42' 10''
2  Team Bridgelane 26h 42' 31'' + 00' 21''
3  Memil Pro Cycling 26h 42' 47'' + 00' 37''
4  Burgos-BH 26h 42' 50'' + 00' 40''
5  ProTouch 26h 42' 59'' + 00' 49''
6  Bardiani-CSF 26h 43' 10'' + 01' 00''
7  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 26h 43' 22'' + 01' 12''
8  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 26h 43' 32'' + 01' 22''
9  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26h 43' 35'' + 01' 25''
10  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 26h 43' 38'' + 01' 28''
11  Vino-Astana Motors 26h 43' 39'' + 01' 29''
12  Hengxiang Cycling Team 26h 43' 51'' + 01' 41''
13  Team Novo Nordisk 26h 43' 53'' + 01' 43''
14  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26h 44' 02'' + 01' 52''
15  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 26h 44' 04'' + 01' 54''
16  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 26h 44' 14'' + 02' 04''
17  Team Sapura Cycling 26h 44' 36'' + 02' 26''
18  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 26h 44' 55'' + 02' 45''
19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 26h 45' 15'' + 03' 05''
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 26h 55' 08'' + 12' 58''
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team 27h 01' 22'' + 19' 12''


© Wijnreder Media