Ningyuan - Ningyuan (131.8 km)

Route

 14 September 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ningyuan
 Finish  Ningyuan
 Distance  131.8 km  (81.9 mi)
 Speed  44.838 km/h  (27.861 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Meijers, Jeroen (TMC) 14h 19' 58''
 Benfatto, Marco (ANS) 36 points
 Zhang, Zheng (HEN) 6 points
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 2h 56' 22'' 10 7 - -
2 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 26 9 - -
3 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 00'' 6 10 - -
4 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 00'' 32 14 - -
5 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 00'' 4 18 - -
6 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 04'' 2 2 - -
7 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 06'' 12 20 - -
8 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 06'' 23 11 - -
9 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 00' 08'' 9 12 - -
10 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 08'' 7 - - -
11 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 08'' 30 - - -
12 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 08'' 5 - - -
13 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 00' 08'' 34 - - -
14 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 08'' 29 - - -
15 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 08'' 14 - - -
16 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 21 - - -
17 141  Heerden, Eddie van van 25  ProTouch + 00' 08'' 11 - - -
18 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 08'' 27 - - -
19 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 00' 08'' 15 - - -
20 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 08'' 22 - - -
21 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 08'' 54 21 - -
22 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 08'' 24 - - -
23 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 08'' 17 - - -
24 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 08'' 18 - - -
25 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 08'' 1 3 - -
26 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 20 - - -
27 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 08'' 25 - - -
28 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 08'' 8 17 - -
29 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 00' 08'' 35 - - -
30 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 08'' 16 - 8 -
31 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 08'' 19 - 7 -
32 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 28 - 2 -
33 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 08'' 33 - 4 -
34 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 13 - - -
35 116  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 00' 08'' 36 - - -
36 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 17'' 31 - - -
37 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 08'' 3 4 - -
38 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 02' 00'' 39 - - -
39 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 00'' 38 - - -
40 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 03'' 62 - - -
41 114  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 02' 15'' 42 - - -
42 91  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21  Team Bridgelane + 02' 16'' 37 - - -
43 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 02' 16'' 40 - - -
44 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 52'' 46 - - -
45 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 02' 55'' 51 - - -
46 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 06'' 45 - - -
47 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 11'' 44 - - -
48 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 03' 12'' 41 - - -
49 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 12'' 49 - - -
50 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 03' 14'' 43 - - -
51 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 14'' 47 - - -
52 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 14'' 50 - - -
53 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 17'' 48 - - -
54 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 17'' 53 - - -
55 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 21'' 52 - 3 -
56 95  Dam, Ben van van 26  Team Bridgelane + 05' 39'' 55 - - -
57 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 06' 30'' 57 - - -
58 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 30'' 61 - - -
59 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 06' 30'' 58 - - -
60 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 06' 30'' 59 - - -
61 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 06' 30'' 56 - - -
62 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 08' 01'' 60 - - -
63 163  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 09' 59'' 63 - - -
64 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 03'' 99 - - -
65 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 10' 08'' 72 22 - -
66 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 64 13 1 -
67 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 10' 21'' 86 - - -
68 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 10' 27'' 91 - - -
69 65  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 10' 29'' 92 - - -
70 185  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 76 - - -
71 213  Gao, Zifan 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 10' 29'' 104 - - -
72 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 29'' 78 - - -
73 64  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 10' 29'' 85 - - -
74 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 29'' 75 6 - -
75 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 29'' 88 - - -
76 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 10' 29'' 65 1 5 -
77 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 10' 29'' 77 16 6 -
78 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 29'' 81 8 10 -
79 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 29'' 73 - - -
80 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch + 10' 29'' 94 - - -
81 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 10' 29'' 98 - - -
82 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 10' 29'' 96 - - -
83 152  Tso, Kai Kwong 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 93 - - -
84 183  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 103 - - -
85 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 67 15 9 -
86 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 10' 29'' 102 23 - -
87 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 97 - - -
88 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 10' 29'' 79 - - -
89 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors + 10' 29'' 68 - - -
90 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 10' 29'' 84 - - -
91 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 10' 29'' 89 - - -
92 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 29'' 83 - - -
93 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 10' 29'' 95 - - -
94 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 29'' 71 - - -
95 113  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 29'' 90 - - -
96 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 29'' 74 19 - -
97 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 29'' 87 - - -
98 111  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 29'' 101 - - -
99 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 29'' 80 - - -
100 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 10' 29'' 100 - - -
101 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 10' 29'' 66 - - -
102 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 10' 29'' 70 5 - -
103 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 10' 29'' 69 - - -
104 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 39'' 82 - - -
OTL 155  To, Cheuk Hei 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 23' 55''
OTL 84  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 26' 36''
OTL 173  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 28' 23''
OTL 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 28' 23''
OTL 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 28' 23''
DNF 6  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider..
DNF 23  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH
DNF 92  Ward, Tristan 24  Team Bridgelane
DNF 101  Saleh, Mohd Harrif 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DNF 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors
DNF 171  Wang, Junnan 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Burgos-BH 8h 49' 22'' 35
3 24  Gibson, Matthew 23 2h 56' 22''
13 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20 2h 56' 30''
19 26  Fuentes, Angel 22 2h 56' 30''
2  Bardiani-CSF 8h 49' 22'' 37
2 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24 2h 56' 22''
12 14  Maestri, Mirco 27 2h 56' 30''
23 16  Simion, Paolo 26 2h 56' 30''
3  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 49' 26'' 66
6 76  Eefting, Roy 30 2h 56' 26''
26 74  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 56' 30''
34 75  Bergström, Hannes 24 2h 56' 30''
4  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 49' 28'' 45
8 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 56' 28''
10 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33 2h 56' 30''
27 104  Eyob, Metkel 26 2h 56' 30''
5  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 49' 28'' 50
7 52  Papok, Siarhei 31 2h 56' 28''
15 56  Maikin, Roman 29 2h 56' 30''
28 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34 2h 56' 30''
6  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 8h 49' 39'' 93
24 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25 2h 56' 30''
33 4  Rivera, Kevin 21 2h 56' 30''
36 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22 2h 56' 39''
7  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 51' 29'' 80
4 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21 2h 56' 22''
35 116  Misbah, Muhsin 22 2h 56' 30''
41 114  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21 2h 58' 37''
8  Team Bridgelane 8h 51' 30'' 69
5 94  McCormick, Hayden 25 2h 56' 22''
22 96  Bowden, Scott 24 2h 56' 30''
42 91  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21 2h 58' 38''
9  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 52' 39'' 87
14 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25 2h 56' 30''
20 203  Hao, Ran 21 2h 56' 30''
53 204  Liu, Jiankun 24 2h 59' 39''
10  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 8h 58' 43'' 151
46 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20 2h 59' 28''
51 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24 2h 59' 36''
54 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26 2h 59' 39''
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 58' 55'' 124
16 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27 2h 56' 30''
47 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19 2h 59' 33''
61 184  Chen, Mingrun 23 3h 02' 52''
12  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 58' 58'' 119
11 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27 2h 56' 30''
50 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23 2h 59' 36''
58 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21 3h 02' 52''
13  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 8h 59' 43'' 128
1 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 56' 22''
31 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27 2h 56' 30''
96 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30 3h 06' 51''
14  ProTouch 8h 59' 51'' 106
9 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25 2h 56' 30''
17 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25 2h 56' 30''
80 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23 3h 06' 51''
15  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 59' 51'' 114
18 34  Irvine, Declan 20 2h 56' 30''
21 33  Behringer, Oliver 23 2h 56' 30''
75 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22 3h 06' 51''
16  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 9h 01' 43'' 151
25 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26 2h 56' 30''
38 194  Ariesen, Tim 25 2h 58' 22''
88 195  Looij, André 24 3h 06' 51''
17  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 05' 35'' 165
49 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31 2h 59' 34''
52 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20 2h 59' 36''
64 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20 3h 06' 25''
18  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 9h 10' 12'' 204
32 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 2h 56' 30''
85 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 3h 06' 51''
87 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23 3h 06' 51''
19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 9h 11' 13'' 167
39 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 2h 58' 22''
63 163  Bai, Lijun 30 3h 06' 21''
65 161  Li, Daihou 23 3h 06' 30''
20  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 9h 14' 06'' 190
57 214  Zeng, Chao 19 3h 02' 52''
62 216  Xue, Guanhua 21 3h 04' 23''
71 213  Gao, Zifan 19 3h 06' 51''
21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 9h 20' 33'' 223
69 65  Li, Hu 21 3h 06' 51''
73 64  Wang, Jiancai 24 3h 06' 51''
81 61  Marini, Nicolas 26 3h 06' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 14h 19' 58'' -
2 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 20' 13'' + 00' 15'' + 2
3 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 20' 14'' + 00' 16'' - 1
4 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 14h 20' 18'' + 00' 20'' + 1
5 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 14h 20' 19'' + 00' 21'' - 2
6 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 24'' + 00' 26'' + 5
7 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 14h 20' 28'' + 00' 30'' - 1
8 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 20' 30'' + 00' 32'' -
9 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 14h 20' 31'' + 00' 33'' -
10 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14h 20' 31'' + 00' 33'' + 15
11 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25  ProTouch 14h 20' 34'' + 00' 36'' - 1
12 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 20' 36'' + 00' 38'' + 4
13 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 20' 36'' + 00' 38'' - 1
14 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 20' 38'' + 00' 40'' -
15 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 38'' + 00' 40'' -
16 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 14h 20' 41'' + 00' 43'' + 2
17 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 14h 20' 42'' + 00' 44'' + 2
18 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 20' 43'' + 00' 45'' + 2
19 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14h 20' 45'' + 00' 47'' + 2
20 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 20' 45'' + 00' 47'' + 2
21 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 20' 49'' + 00' 51'' + 5
22 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 20' 50'' + 00' 52'' + 7
23 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 14h 20' 57'' + 00' 59'' + 14
24 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 14h 20' 57'' + 00' 59'' + 12
25 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 14h 20' 59'' + 01' 01'' + 13
26 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 21' 03'' + 01' 05'' + 34
27 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 21' 04'' + 01' 06'' + 17
28 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14h 21' 04'' + 01' 06'' + 17
29 206  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 21' 05'' + 01' 07'' + 17
30 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 21' 08'' + 01' 10'' + 20
31 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 21' 22'' + 01' 24'' + 24
32 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 21' 24'' + 01' 26'' + 43
33 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 21' 27'' + 01' 29'' + 37
34 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 14h 21' 27'' + 01' 29'' + 37
35 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 14h 21' 33'' + 01' 35'' + 42
36 116  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 22' 00'' + 02' 02'' + 54
37 91  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 14h 22' 38'' + 02' 40'' - 30
38 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 22' 42'' + 02' 44'' - 11
39 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 14h 22' 55'' + 02' 57'' + 4
40 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 23' 03'' + 03' 05'' - 7
41 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 23' 41'' + 03' 43'' - 28
42 114  Abd Rasim, Mohamad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 23' 56'' + 03' 58'' + 46
43 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 23' 56'' + 03' 58'' - 15
44 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 24' 03'' + 04' 05'' - 5
45 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 14h 24' 05'' + 04' 07'' + 4
46 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 24' 16'' + 04' 18'' + 28
47 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 14h 24' 19'' + 04' 21'' + 10
48 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 24' 22'' + 04' 24'' + 8
49 151  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14h 24' 23'' + 04' 25'' + 12
50 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14h 24' 26'' + 04' 28'' + 14
51 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 14h 24' 34'' + 04' 36'' + 36
52 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 14h 24' 38'' + 04' 40'' + 16
53 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 14h 26' 12'' + 06' 14'' + 46
54 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 26' 33'' + 06' 35'' + 47
55 95  Dam, Ben van 26  Team Bridgelane 14h 26' 33'' + 06' 35'' - 14
56 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 27' 59'' + 08' 01'' + 24
57 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 14h 28' 01'' + 08' 03'' + 25
58 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 14h 28' 26'' + 08' 28'' + 36
59 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 14h 28' 28'' + 08' 30'' + 36
60 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 14h 29' 36'' + 09' 38'' + 24
61 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 30' 38'' + 10' 40'' + 39
62 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 14h 30' 55'' + 10' 57'' + 40
63 163  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 31' 01'' + 11' 03'' - 11
64 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 31' 08'' + 11' 10'' - 17
65 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 14h 31' 08'' + 11' 10'' - 41
66 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 31' 09'' + 11' 11'' - 43
67 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14h 31' 12'' + 11' 14'' - 36
68 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 31' 13'' + 11' 15'' - 36
69 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 14h 31' 18'' + 11' 20'' - 35
70 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 14h 31' 18'' + 11' 20'' - 35
71 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 31' 21'' + 11' 23'' - 31
72 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 31' 26'' + 11' 28'' - 3
73 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 31' 27'' + 11' 29'' - 25
74 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14h 31' 31'' + 11' 33'' - 23
75 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 14h 31' 32'' + 11' 34'' - 21
76 185  Yan, Meng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 31' 38'' + 11' 40'' - 17
77 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 31' 40'' + 11' 42'' - 15
78 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 31' 41'' + 11' 43'' - 15
79 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 14h 31' 42'' + 11' 44'' - 14
80 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14h 31' 42'' + 11' 44'' - 14
81 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 31' 43'' + 11' 45'' - 14
82 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 31' 47'' + 11' 49'' - 24
83 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 31' 51'' + 11' 53'' - 10
84 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 14h 31' 54'' + 11' 56'' - 8
85 64  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 14h 31' 55'' + 11' 57'' - 7
86 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 14h 31' 56'' + 11' 58'' - 1
87 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 14h 31' 59'' + 12' 01'' - 6
88 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk 14h 32' 03'' + 12' 05'' - 5
89 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14h 32' 07'' + 12' 09'' - 3
90 113  Sabri, Muhammad 19  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 32' 15'' + 12' 17'' - 1
91 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 14h 32' 23'' + 12' 25'' + 2
92 65  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 14h 32' 23'' + 12' 25'' - 1
93 152  Tso, Kai Kwong 19  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14h 32' 23'' + 12' 25'' - 1
94 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch 14h 32' 34'' + 12' 36'' + 2
95 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 32' 46'' + 12' 48'' + 2
96 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 14h 32' 54'' + 12' 56'' + 2
97 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14h 39' 29'' + 19' 31'' + 6
98 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 14h 42' 08'' + 22' 10'' + 6
99 153  Choi, Kwan Lok 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 14h 42' 27'' + 22' 29'' + 8
100 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 14h 42' 29'' + 22' 31'' + 5
101 111  Zakaria, Akmal 22  Team Sapura Cycling 14h 42' 41'' + 22' 43'' + 5
102 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 14h 43' 00'' + 23' 02'' + 6
103 183  Wang, Juanyong 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 55' 46'' + 35' 48'' + 8
104 213  Gao, Zifan 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 14h 58' 51'' + 38' 53'' + 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 36 pts -
2 76  Eefting, Roy 30  Memil Pro Cycling 34 pts -2 pts -
3 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 20 pts -16 pts -
4 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 14 pts -22 pts + 1
5 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 11 pts -25 pts + 1
6 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 11 pts -25 pts + 1
7 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10 pts -26 pts
8 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 10 pts -26 pts -
9 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 8 pts -28 pts
10 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH 7 pts -29 pts + 8
11 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 7 pts -29 pts - 1
12 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 5 pts -31 pts - 1
13 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -31 pts - 1
14 115  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 4 pts -32 pts
15 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -32 pts - 2
16 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 4 pts -32 pts - 2
17 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -33 pts - 2
18 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -34 pts
19 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 2 pts -34 pts - 2
20 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -35 pts - 1
21 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -35 pts -
22 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -35 pts - 2
23 106  Zamri, Muhammad 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 1 pts -35 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts + 3
2 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 4 pts -2 pts - 1
3 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -2 pts - 1
4 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -3 pts
5 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 3 pts -3 pts - 2
6 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -3 pts - 1
7 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 2 pts -4 pts - 1
8 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 1 pts -5 pts
9 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -5 pts - 2
10 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts -5 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media