Hongjang - Ximaxiang (118.6 km)

Route

 19 September 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Hongjang
 Finish  Ximaxiang
 Distance  118.6 km  (73.7 mi)
 Speed  39.384 km/h  (24.472 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 3h 00' 31''
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 10 points
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 20 points
 Androni-Sidermec-Bot.. 9h 03' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. 3h 00' 41'' 1 1 1 -
2 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina + 00' 19'' 2 2 3 -
3 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 23'' 3 3 2 -
4 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina + 00' 49'' 4 6 11 -
5 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 55'' 5 9 - -
6 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 55'' 6 - 12 -
7 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 55'' 7 - 6 -
8 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City + 00' 55'' 8 - 13 -
9 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 55'' 9 - - -
10 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 55'' 10 - 8 -
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 58'' 11 - 5 -
12 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 00'' 12 - - -
13 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 02'' 13 - 9 -
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 01' 18'' 14 - 4 -
15 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03' 14'' 15 - - -
16 75  Crome, Sam 23  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 03' 14'' 16 - - -
17 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong + 03' 14'' 17 - - -
18 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 03' 14'' 18 - - -
19 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 03' 14'' 19 - - -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03' 14'' 20 - - -
21 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 03' 14'' 21 - - -
22 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 14'' 22 - - -
23 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 03' 18'' 23 - - -
24 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City + 03' 18'' 24 - - -
25 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 03' 23'' 25 - - -
26 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 03' 58'' 26 - - -
27 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 04' 42'' 27 - - -
28 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 04' 44'' 28 - - -
29 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City + 05' 34'' 29 - - -
30 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 05' 34'' 30 - - -
31 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 05' 51'' 31 - - -
32 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City + 05' 56'' 32 - - -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05' 56'' 33 - - -
34 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina + 05' 56'' 34 - - -
35 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 05' 56'' 35 - - -
36 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 05' 56'' 36 - - -
37 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 05' 56'' 37 - - -
38 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07' 02'' 38 - - -
39 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 02'' 39 - - -
40 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 08' 39'' 40 - - -
41 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 08' 39'' 41 - - -
42 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 08' 39'' 42 - - -
43 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 08' 44'' 43 - - -
44 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott + 08' 48'' 44 - - -
45 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 45 - - -
46 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 10' 39'' 46 - - -
47 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 11' 11'' 48 - 10 -
126  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 11' 11'' 49 - - -
125  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 11' 11'' 50 - - -
50 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott + 11' 11'' 51 - - -
51 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler + 11' 11'' 47 4 7 -
52 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City + 11' 13'' 52 - - -
53 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 12' 31'' 53 - - -
54 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong + 12' 31'' 54 - - -
124  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo + 12' 31'' 55 - - -
56 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 12' 31'' 56 - - -
57 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 12' 47'' 57 - - -
58 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team + 13' 11'' 58 - - -
59 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 15' 50'' 60 10 - -
60 74  Elliott, Nathan 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 15' 50'' 61 - - -
61 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 15' 50'' 62 - - -
62 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 15' 50'' 63 - - -
63 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 15' 50'' 64 - - -
64 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 15' 50'' 65 - - -
65 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 15' 50'' 66 - - -
66 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 15' 50'' 67 - - -
67 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 15' 50'' 68 - - -
68 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 15' 50'' 59 5 - -
69 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott + 15' 50'' 69 - - -
70 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 15' 50'' 70 - - -
71 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott + 15' 50'' 71 - - -
72 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong + 15' 50'' 72 - - -
73 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 16' 27'' 73 - - -
74 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 76 - - -
75 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 16' 30'' 77 - - -
76 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 78 - - -
77 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 16' 30'' 79 - - -
78 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 30'' 80 - - -
79 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 16' 30'' 81 - - -
80 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16' 30'' 82 - - -
81 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 30'' 83 - - -
82 156  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong + 16' 30'' 84 - - -
83 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 85 - - -
84 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 30'' 86 - - -
85 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 16' 30'' 87 - - -
86 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 88 - - -
87 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 16' 30'' 89 - - -
88 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 16' 30'' 90 - - -
89 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City + 16' 30'' 74 7 - -
90 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 16' 30'' 75 8 - -
91 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 16' 30'' 91 - - -
92 94  MacAnally, Ryan 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 16' 30'' 92 - - -
93 123  Fernández, Egoitz 24  Team Ukyo + 16' 30'' 93 - - -
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 16' 30'' 94 - 14 -
95 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 18' 05'' 95 - - -
96 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 18' 05'' 96 - - -
97 56  Akhramenka, Yauheni 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 19' 04'' 97 - - -
98 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 28'' 98 - - -
99 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 20' 28'' 99 - - -
100 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 28'' 100 - - -
101 82  Rosenholtz, Sam 32  CCB Velotooler + 20' 28'' 101 - - -
102 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 20' 28'' 102 - - -
103 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 28'' 103 - - -
104 71  Sunderland, Scott 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 20' 28'' 104 - - -
105 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 28'' 105 - - -
106 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 20' 28'' 106 - - -
107 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 28'' 107 - - -
108 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team + 20' 28'' 108 - - -
109 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 28'' 109 - - -
110 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 20' 28'' 110 - - -
111 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong + 20' 28'' 111 - - -
112 81  Harris, John 24  CCB Velotooler + 20' 28'' 112 - - -
113 113  Manan, Anuar 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 28'' 113 - - -
114 72  Ploeg, Neil van der 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 20' 28'' 114 - - -
115 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 28'' 115 - - -
116 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 20' 31'' 116 - - -
117 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 21' 16'' 117 - - -
118 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 25' 38'' 118 - - -
119 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 26' 59'' 119 - - -
120 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 26' 59'' 120 - - -
121 203  Huang, En 28  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 26' 59'' 121 - - -
122 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott + 26' 59'' 122 - - -
123 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 26' 59'' 123 - - -
OTL 112  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 31' 59''
DSQ 111  Mohd Harrif, Saleh 29  Terengganu Cycling Team
DSQ 204  Chai, Weipeng 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team
DNF 171  Liu, Jiankun 22  Mitchelton Scott
DNF 181  Ma, Guangtong 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 9h 03' 53'' 16 1
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19 3h 00' 41''
6 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24 3h 01' 36''
9 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25 3h 01' 36''
2  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 19'' 47 2
12 185  Chen, Mingrun 21 3h 01' 41''
13 182  Maar, Marc de 33 3h 01' 43''
22 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24 3h 03' 55''
3  Wilier Triestina 9h 07' 55'' 34 3
2 25  Trosino, Mirko 24 3h 01' 00''
4 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28 3h 01' 30''
28 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25 3h 05' 25''
4  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 08' 58'' 47 4
3 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36 3h 01' 04''
21 166  Pachón, Oscar 30 3h 03' 55''
23 165  Peña, Cristian 25 3h 03' 59''
5  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 9h 10' 54'' 52 5
7 42  Nazaret, Magno 31 3h 01' 36''
18 45  Machado, Gabriel 20 3h 03' 55''
27 44  Godoy, Caio 22 3h 05' 23''
6  Astana City 9h 11' 50'' 61 6
8 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25 3h 01' 36''
24 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20 3h 03' 59''
29 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25 3h 06' 15''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 14' 27'' 68 7
15 6  Cima, Damiano 24 3h 03' 55''
20 5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22 3h 03' 55''
33 1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 3h 06' 37''
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 9h 18' 24'' 99 8
25 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23 3h 04' 04''
36 92  Cartier, Alexis 25 3h 06' 37''
38 91  Samuel, Travis 22 3h 07' 43''
9  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 20' 00'' 83 9
5 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25 3h 01' 36''
31 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 3h 06' 32''
47 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 3h 11' 52''
10  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9h 22' 05'' 100 10
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28 3h 01' 39''
19 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30 3h 03' 55''
70 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25 3h 16' 31''
11  Team Ukyo 9h 22' 48'' 99 11
10 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29 3h 01' 36''
41 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 09' 20''
48 126  Tokuda, Tanzou 25 3h 11' 52''
12  Keyi Look Cycling Team 9h 24' 39'' 105 12
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32 3h 01' 59''
45 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23 3h 11' 20''
46 202  Hou, Weijie 21 3h 11' 20''
13  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 9h 31' 52'' 135 13
40 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26 3h 09' 20''
42 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21 3h 09' 20''
53 216  Wang, Yadong 22 3h 13' 12''
14  Hong Kong 9h 33' 38'' 143 14
17 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 3h 03' 55''
54 151  Ho, Burr 24 3h 13' 12''
72 155  Chiu, Ho San 21 3h 16' 31''
15  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 9h 36' 57'' 135 15
16 75  Crome, Sam 23 3h 03' 55''
59 73  Freiberg, Michael 26 3h 16' 31''
60 74  Elliott, Nathan 26 3h 16' 31''
16  Mitchelton Scott 9h 37' 52'' 163 16
44 173  Meyer, Cameron 29 3h 09' 29''
50 175  Sweeny, Harry 19 3h 11' 52''
69 172  Bi, Wenhui 24 3h 16' 31''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 41' 25'' 178 17
39 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21 3h 07' 43''
62 52  Papok, Siarhei 29 3h 16' 31''
77 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22 3h 17' 11''
18  CCB Velotooler 9h 49' 32'' 215 18
51 86  Dickey, Ansel 22 3h 11' 52''
63 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20 3h 16' 31''
101 82  Rosenholtz, Sam 32 3h 21' 09''
19  Giant Cycling Team 9h 51' 24'' 249 19
58 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18 3h 13' 52''
95 191  Shi, Hang 19 3h 18' 46''
96 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 3h 18' 46''
20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 51' 30'' 232 20
73 141  Janssen, Yannick 26 3h 17' 08''
76 146  Orr, Robert 36 3h 17' 11''
83 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25 3h 17' 11''
21  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 51' 33'' 243 21
78 35  Valognes, Quentin 21 3h 17' 11''
81 36  Williams, Chris 35 3h 17' 11''
84 33  Brand, Sam 26 3h 17' 11''
22  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 59' 29'' 295 22
75 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31 3h 17' 11''
107 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 3h 21' 09''
113 113  Manan, Anuar 30 3h 21' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 00' 31''
2 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 3h 00' 53'' + 00' 22''
3 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 01' 00'' + 00' 29''
4 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 3h 01' 30'' + 00' 59''
5 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
6 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
7 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
8 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
9 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
10 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo 3h 01' 36'' + 01' 05''
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 01' 39'' + 01' 08''
12 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h 01' 41'' + 01' 10''
13 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h 01' 43'' + 01' 12''
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 3h 01' 59'' + 01' 28''
15 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
16 75  Crome, Sam 23  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
17 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
18 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
19 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
21 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
22 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h 03' 55'' + 03' 24''
23 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 03' 59'' + 03' 28''
24 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City 3h 03' 59'' + 03' 28''
25 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 04' 04'' + 03' 33''
26 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 04' 39'' + 04' 08''
27 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 05' 23'' + 04' 52''
28 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 3h 05' 25'' + 04' 54''
29 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 3h 06' 15'' + 05' 44''
30 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 06' 15'' + 05' 44''
31 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 06' 32'' + 06' 01''
32 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
34 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
35 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
36 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
37 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 06' 37'' + 06' 06''
38 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 07' 43'' + 07' 12''
39 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 07' 43'' + 07' 12''
40 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 09' 20'' + 08' 49''
41 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 3h 09' 20'' + 08' 49''
42 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 09' 20'' + 08' 49''
43 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 09' 25'' + 08' 54''
44 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 3h 09' 29'' + 08' 58''
45 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 3h 11' 20'' + 10' 49''
46 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 3h 11' 20'' + 10' 49''
47 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 3h 11' 49'' + 11' 18''
48 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 11' 52'' + 11' 21''
126  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 3h 11' 52'' + 11' 21''
125  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 3h 11' 52'' + 11' 21''
51 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott 3h 11' 52'' + 11' 21''
52 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City 3h 11' 54'' + 11' 23''
53 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 13' 12'' + 12' 41''
54 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong 3h 13' 12'' + 12' 41''
124  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo 3h 13' 12'' + 12' 41''
56 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 3h 13' 12'' + 12' 41''
57 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team 3h 13' 28'' + 12' 57''
58 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team 3h 13' 52'' + 13' 21''
59 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 16' 28'' + 15' 57''
60 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 16' 30'' + 15' 59''
61 74  Elliott, Nathan 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
62 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
63 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
64 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
65 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
66 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
67 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
68 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
69 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
70 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
71 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
72 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong 3h 16' 31'' + 16' 00''
73 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 17' 08'' + 16' 37''
74 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 3h 17' 09'' + 16' 38''
75 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 17' 09'' + 16' 38''
76 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
77 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
78 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
79 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
80 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
81 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
82 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
83 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
84 156  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
85 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
86 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
87 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
88 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
89 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
90 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
91 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
92 94  MacAnally, Ryan 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
93 123  Fernández, Egoitz 24  Team Ukyo 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 17' 11'' + 16' 40''
95 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 3h 18' 46'' + 18' 15''
96 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 3h 18' 46'' + 18' 15''
97 56  Akhramenka, Yauheni 22  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 19' 45'' + 19' 14''
98 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
99 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
100 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
101 82  Rosenholtz, Sam 32  CCB Velotooler 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
102 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
103 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
104 71  Sunderland, Scott 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
105 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
106 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
107 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
108 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
109 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
110 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
111 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
112 81  Harris, John 24  CCB Velotooler 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
113 113  Manan, Anuar 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
114 72  Ploeg, Neil van der 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
115 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 21' 09'' + 20' 38''
116 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 21' 12'' + 20' 41''
117 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 3h 21' 57'' + 21' 26''
118 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3h 26' 19'' + 25' 48''
119 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 3h 27' 40'' + 27' 09''
120 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 3h 27' 40'' + 27' 09''
121 203  Huang, En 28  Keyi Look Cycling Team 3h 27' 40'' + 27' 09''
122 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott 3h 27' 40'' + 27' 09''
123 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling 3h 27' 40'' + 27' 09''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 10 pts
2 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -1 pts
3 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -4 pts
4 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 5 pts -5 pts
5 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5 pts -5 pts
6 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 4 pts -6 pts
7 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 3 pts -7 pts
8 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -7 pts
9 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -8 pts
10 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 20 pts
2 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 16 pts -4 pts
3 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 12 pts -8 pts
4 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 10 pts -10 pts
5 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9 pts -11 pts
6 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -12 pts
7 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 8 pts -12 pts
8 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo 6 pts -14 pts
9 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4 pts -16 pts
10 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 4 pts -16 pts
11 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -18 pts
12 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 2 pts -18 pts
13 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 1 pts -19 pts
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 9h 03' 53''
2  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 07' 19'' + 03' 26''
3  Wilier Triestina 9h 07' 55'' + 04' 02''
4  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 08' 58'' + 05' 05''
5  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 9h 10' 54'' + 07' 01''
6  Astana City 9h 11' 50'' + 07' 57''
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 14' 27'' + 10' 34''
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 9h 18' 24'' + 14' 31''
9  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 20' 00'' + 16' 07''
10  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9h 22' 05'' + 18' 12''
11  Team Ukyo 9h 22' 48'' + 18' 55''
12  Keyi Look Cycling Team 9h 24' 39'' + 20' 46''
13  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 9h 31' 52'' + 27' 59''
14  Hong Kong 9h 33' 38'' + 29' 45''
15  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 9h 36' 57'' + 33' 04''
16  Mitchelton Scott 9h 37' 52'' + 33' 59''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 41' 25'' + 37' 32''
18  CCB Velotooler 9h 49' 32'' + 45' 39''
19  Giant Cycling Team 9h 51' 24'' + 47' 31''
20  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 51' 30'' + 47' 37''
21  Team Novo Nordisk 9h 51' 33'' + 47' 40''
22  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 59' 29'' + 55' 36''


© Wijnreder Media