Lixian - Lixian (97.6 km)

Route

 20 September 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Lixian
 Finish  Lixian
 Distance  97.6 km  (60.6 mi)
 Speed  47.948 km/h  (29.793 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 5h 02' 39''
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 10 points
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 20 points
 Androni-Sidermec-Bot.. 15h 10' 17''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Sunderland, Scott 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. 2h 02' 08'' 98 2 - -
2 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 40 5 - -
3 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 29 7 - -
4 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 72 3 - -
5 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 60 10 - -
6 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
7 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 59 15 - -
8 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
9 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
11 94  MacAnally, Ryan 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
12 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 11 - 5 -
14 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 4 11 11 -
15 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 5 - 14 -
16 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
17 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
18 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
19 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 74 12 - -
20 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
21 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 6 - 8 -
124  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
23 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
24 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
25 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
26 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 7 - 12 -
27 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
28 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
29 113  Manan, Anuar 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
30 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
31 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 33 - 15 -
32 123  Fernández, Egoitz 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
33 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 1 -
34 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 38 - 13 -
35 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
36 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
38 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
40 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 2 4 3 -
41 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
42 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 8 14 - -
43 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
44 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
45 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
46 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 9 - 6 -
47 72  Ploeg, Neil van der 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
48 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
49 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
50 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
51 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 - 9 -
52 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
53 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
54 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 48 - 10 -
55 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
56 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
57 156  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
58 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
59 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
60 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
61 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
62 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
63 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
64 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
65 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
66 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
67 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
68 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
69 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
70 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
71 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
72 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 47 8 7 -
73 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
74 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
75 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 14 - 4 -
76 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 3 6 2 -
77 81  Harris, John 24  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
78 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
125  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
80 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
81 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
82 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
83 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
84 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
85 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
86 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
87 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
88 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
90 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
91 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
92 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
93 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
94 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
126  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
96 56  Akhramenka, Yauheni 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
97 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
98 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
99 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
100 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
101 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
102 75  Crome, Sam 23  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
103 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
104 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
105 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
106 203  Huang, En 28  Keyi Look Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
107 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
108 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
109 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
110 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
111 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
112 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
113 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
114 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 26'' 71 9 - -
115 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecc.. + 00' 29'' 26 - - -
116 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 45'' 92 - - -
117 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 45'' 91 - - -
118 74  Elliott, Nathan 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWell.. + 00' 48'' 90 - - -
119 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 50'' 44 - - -
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 51'' 94 - 16 -
121 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga + 00' 53'' 93 13 - -
122 82  Rosenholtz, Sam 32  CCB Velotooler + 01' 31'' 116 - - -
123 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 01'' 117 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 6h 06' 24'' 35 1
3 11  Benfatto, Marco 29 2h 02' 08''
6 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23 2h 02' 08''
26 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24 2h 02' 08''
2  Rietumu Banka-Riga 6h 06' 24'' 35 10
5 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25 2h 02' 08''
13 106  Pruus, Peeter 28 2h 02' 08''
17 103  Becis, Armands 26 2h 02' 08''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 06' 24'' 41 7
4 2  Grosu, Eduard 25 2h 02' 08''
10 1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 2h 02' 08''
27 6  Cima, Damiano 24 2h 02' 08''
4  Team Ukyo 6h 06' 24'' 45 11
2 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28 2h 02' 08''
21 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29 2h 02' 08''
22 124  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32 2h 02' 08''
5  Wilier Triestina 6h 06' 24'' 53 3
8 21  Andriato, Rafael 29 2h 02' 08''
14 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28 2h 02' 08''
31 26  Colonna, Yuri 20 2h 02' 08''
6  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 6h 06' 24'' 55 15
1 71  Sunderland, Scott 29 2h 02' 08''
7 73  Freiberg, Michael 26 2h 02' 08''
47 72  Ploeg, Neil van der 29 2h 02' 08''
7  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 06' 24'' 61 4
16 162  Bani, Eugenio 26 2h 02' 08''
20 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 2h 02' 08''
25 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25 2h 02' 08''
8  Astana City 6h 06' 24'' 62 6
15 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25 2h 02' 08''
19 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25 2h 02' 08''
28 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25 2h 02' 08''
9  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 06' 24'' 77 8
11 94  MacAnally, Ryan 25 2h 02' 08''
18 95  Rupnik, Jure 23 2h 02' 08''
48 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23 2h 02' 08''
10  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 06' 24'' 103 17
9 52  Papok, Siarhei 29 2h 02' 08''
34 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21 2h 02' 08''
60 51  Ramanau, Raman 23 2h 02' 08''
11  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 06' 24'' 120 9
24 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23 2h 02' 08''
42 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25 2h 02' 08''
54 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 2h 02' 08''
12  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 06' 24'' 141 21
23 35  Valognes, Quentin 21 2h 02' 08''
30 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22 2h 02' 08''
88 31  Clancy, Stephen 25 2h 02' 08''
13  Hong Kong 6h 06' 24'' 142 14
41 151  Ho, Burr 24 2h 02' 08''
44 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21 2h 02' 08''
57 156  Lai, Chun Kin - 2h 02' 08''
14  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 6h 06' 24'' 148 5
46 42  Nazaret, Magno 31 2h 02' 08''
50 43  Almeida, André 24 2h 02' 08''
52 45  Machado, Gabriel 20 2h 02' 08''
15  CCB Velotooler 6h 06' 24'' 161 18
12 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20 2h 02' 08''
72 86  Dickey, Ansel 22 2h 02' 08''
77 81  Harris, John 24 2h 02' 08''
16  Keyi Look Cycling Team 6h 06' 24'' 167 12
36 202  Hou, Weijie 21 2h 02' 08''
56 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23 2h 02' 08''
75 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32 2h 02' 08''
17  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 06' 24'' 181 2
43 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24 2h 02' 08''
51 182  Maar, Marc de 33 2h 02' 08''
87 185  Chen, Mingrun 21 2h 02' 08''
18  Giant Cycling Team 6h 06' 24'' 199 19
49 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18 2h 02' 08''
64 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19 2h 02' 08''
86 193  Deng, Penghai 19 2h 02' 08''
19  Memil Pro Cycling 6h 06' 24'' 200 20
38 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25 2h 02' 08''
70 143  Hetherington, Ben 22 2h 02' 08''
92 146  Orr, Robert 36 2h 02' 08''
20  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 06' 24'' 207 22
29 113  Manan, Anuar 30 2h 02' 08''
85 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31 2h 02' 08''
93 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 2h 02' 08''
21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 6h 06' 24'' 208 13
68 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35 2h 02' 08''
69 216  Wang, Yadong 22 2h 02' 08''
71 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21 2h 02' 08''
22  Mitchelton Scott 6h 06' 24'' 257 16
65 175  Sweeny, Harry 19 2h 02' 08''
94 173  Meyer, Cameron 29 2h 02' 08''
98 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23 2h 02' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 02' 39'' -
2 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 5h 03' 01'' + 00' 22'' -
3 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 03' 08'' + 00' 29'' -
4 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 5h 03' 38'' + 00' 59'' -
5 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' + 3
6 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' + 4
7 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' - 1
8 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' - 3
9 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' - 2
10 12  Bonusi, Raffaello 25  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 03' 44'' + 01' 05'' - 1
11 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 03' 47'' + 01' 08'' -
12 185  Chen, Mingrun 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 03' 49'' + 01' 10'' -
13 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 03' 51'' + 01' 12'' -
14 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 5h 04' 07'' + 01' 28'' -
15 6  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' -
16 166  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' + 5
5  Nishimura, Hiroki 22  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' + 3
18 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 21  Hong Kong 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' - 1
19 184  Liu, Jianpeng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' + 3
20 45  Machado, Gabriel 20  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' - 2
21 104  Lukševics, Viesturs 30  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' - 2
22 75  Crome, Sam 23  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 06' 03'' + 03' 24'' - 6
23 133  Kuzmin, Anton 20  Astana City 5h 06' 07'' + 03' 28'' + 1
24 165  Peña, Cristian 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 06' 07'' + 03' 28'' - 1
25 96  Nadon, Marc-Antoine 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 06' 12'' + 03' 33'' -
26 14  Pacioni, Luca 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 07' 16'' + 04' 37'' -
27 44  Godoy, Caio 22  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 07' 31'' + 04' 52'' -
28 22  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 5h 07' 33'' + 04' 54'' -
29 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 08' 19'' + 05' 40'' + 1
30 136  Panassenko, Nikita 25  Astana City 5h 08' 23'' + 05' 44'' - 1
31 61  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 08' 40'' + 06' 01'' -
1  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' + 1
33 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' + 1
34 134  Luchshenko, Sergey 23  Astana City 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' - 2
35 43  Almeida, André 24  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' + 2
36 186  Wang, Bo 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' - 1
37 92  Cartier, Alexis 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 08' 45'' + 06' 06'' - 1
38 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 09' 51'' + 07' 12'' + 1
39 91  Samuel, Travis 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 09' 51'' + 07' 12'' - 1
40 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 5h 11' 22'' + 08' 43'' + 1
41 215  Darmonov, Jakhongir 21  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 11' 28'' + 08' 49'' + 1
42 213  Akparov, Abdullojon 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 11' 28'' + 08' 49'' - 2
43 173  Meyer, Cameron 29  Mitchelton Scott 5h 11' 37'' + 08' 58'' + 1
44 93  Lavery, Philip 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 12' 23'' + 09' 44'' - 1
45 202  Hou, Weijie 21  Keyi Look Cycling Team 5h 13' 28'' + 10' 49'' + 1
46 201  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 23  Keyi Look Cycling Team 5h 13' 28'' + 10' 49'' - 1
47 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 5h 13' 57'' + 11' 18'' -
48 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 14' 00'' + 11' 21'' -
49 175  Sweeny, Harry 19  Mitchelton Scott 5h 14' 00'' + 11' 21'' + 2
125  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 5h 14' 00'' + 11' 21'' -
126  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 5h 14' 00'' + 11' 21'' - 2
52 131  Tsoy, Vladimir 20  Astana City 5h 14' 02'' + 11' 23'' -
124  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo 5h 15' 20'' + 12' 41'' + 2
54 151  Ho, Burr 24  Hong Kong 5h 15' 20'' + 12' 41'' -
55 216  Wang, Yadong 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 15' 20'' + 12' 41'' - 2
56 24  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 5h 15' 20'' + 12' 41'' -
57 205  Wang, Xin 24  Keyi Look Cycling Team 5h 15' 36'' + 12' 57'' -
58 194  Chen, Zhiwen 18  Giant Cycling Team 5h 16' 00'' + 13' 21'' -
59 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 18' 37'' + 15' 58'' + 1
60 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 18' 37'' + 15' 58'' + 10
61 52  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 2
62 13  Malucelli, Matteo 23  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 5
63 21  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 5
64 84  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' -
65 162  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 1
66 211  Halmuratov, Muradjan 35  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' - 4
67 155  Chiu, Ho San 21  Hong Kong 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 5
68 46  Gohr, Andre 21  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' - 3
69 174  Jenner, Samuel 20  Mitchelton Scott 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' + 2
70 172  Bi, Wenhui 24  Mitchelton Scott 5h 18' 39'' + 16' 00'' - 1
71 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 19' 02'' + 16' 23'' - 12
72 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 19' 16'' + 16' 37'' + 10
73 141  Janssen, Yannick 26  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 16'' + 16' 37'' -
74 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 5h 19' 17'' + 16' 38'' -
75 95  Rupnik, Jure 23  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 1
76 35  Valognes, Quentin 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 4
77 94  MacAnally, Ryan 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 15
78 103  Becis, Armands 26  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 12
79 144  Moncorgé, Pierre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 6
80 123  Fernández, Egoitz 24  Team Ukyo 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 13
81 156  Lai, Chun Kin -  Hong Kong 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 3
82 51  Ramanau, Raman 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' - 1
83 55  Shemetau, Mikhail 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 6
84 53  Tsishkou, Raman 22  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' - 5
85 143  Hetherington, Ben 22  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 3
86 114  Rosdi, Umardi 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' - 9
87 146  Orr, Robert 36  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' - 9
88 31  Clancy, Stephen 25  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' - 1
89 183  Yan, Meng 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 19' 19'' + 16' 40'' + 2
90 74  Elliott, Nathan 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 19' 27'' + 16' 48'' - 29
91 36  Williams, Chris 35  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 20' 04'' + 17' 25'' - 8
92 33  Brand, Sam 26  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 20' 04'' + 17' 25'' - 6
93 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 20' 10'' + 17' 31'' - 18
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 20' 10'' + 17' 31'' -
95 192  Xu, Zhaoliang 19  Giant Cycling Team 5h 20' 54'' + 18' 15'' + 1
96 191  Shi, Hang 19  Giant Cycling Team 5h 20' 54'' + 18' 15'' - 1
97 56  Akhramenka, Yauheni 22  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 21' 53'' + 19' 14'' -
98 71  Sunderland, Scott 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 23' 07'' + 20' 28'' + 6
99 64  Banaszek, Adrian 23  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 1
100 164  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 3
101 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 22  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 4
102 163  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 13
103 113  Manan, Anuar 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 10
104 72  Ploeg, Neil van der 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 10
105 65  Banaszek, Norbert 20  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 5
106 66  Skorenko, Mykyta 24  Kolss-BDC Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 3
107 83  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 5
108 81  Harris, John 24  CCB Velotooler 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' + 4
109 196  Liu, Haiwang 21  Giant Cycling Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 10
110 193  Deng, Penghai 19  Giant Cycling Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 2
111 115  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 4
112 152  Lau, Wan Yau 20  Hong Kong 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 1
113 195  Gu, Tianhao 21  Giant Cycling Team 5h 23' 17'' + 20' 38'' - 3
114 212  Sunnatov, Akramjon 20  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 23' 20'' + 20' 41'' + 2
115 214  Ollamov, Dostonbek 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 5h 24' 05'' + 21' 26'' + 2
116 82  Rosenholtz, Sam 32  CCB Velotooler 5h 24' 48'' + 22' 09'' - 15
117 34  Keijzer, Gerd de 23  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 25' 18'' + 22' 39'' - 11
118 105  Kanepejs, Deins 21  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5h 28' 27'' + 25' 48'' -
119 41  Chamorro, Francisco 36  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 5h 29' 48'' + 27' 09'' -
120 153  Lau, Wan Hei 22  Hong Kong 5h 29' 48'' + 27' 09'' -
121 176  Sun, Xiaolong 23  Mitchelton Scott 5h 29' 48'' + 27' 09'' + 1
122 203  Huang, En 28  Keyi Look Cycling Team 5h 29' 48'' + 27' 09'' - 1
123 142  Kanerva, Hiski 23  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 29' 48'' + 27' 09'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 10 pts -
2 71  Sunderland, Scott 29  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 10 pts 0 pts
3 2  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9 pts -1 pts -
4 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -1 pts - 2
5 121  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 8 pts -2 pts -
6 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -4 pts - 3
7 11  Benfatto, Marco 29  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 6 pts -4 pts - 5
8 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 5 pts -5 pts - 4
9 76  Giacoppo, Anthony 31  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 5 pts -5 pts - 4
10 101  Bogdanovics, Maris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 5 pts -5 pts - 9
11 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 4 pts -6 pts - 5
12 132  Kulimbetov, Nurbolat 25  Astana City 3 pts -7 pts - 5
13 102  Vosekalns, Andris 25  Rietumu Banka-Riga 3 pts -7 pts - 5
14 63  Bratashchuk, Andrii 25  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -8 pts - 5
15 73  Freiberg, Michael 26  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 2 pts -8 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Rivera, Kevin 19  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 20 pts -
2 161  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 16 pts -4 pts -
3 25  Trosino, Mirko 24  Wilier Triestina 12 pts -8 pts -
4 206  Dominguez, Daniel 32  Keyi Look Cycling Team 10 pts -10 pts -
5 106  Pruus, Peeter 28  Rietumu Banka-Riga 9 pts -11 pts -
6 42  Nazaret, Magno 31  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -12 pts -
7 86  Dickey, Ansel 22  CCB Velotooler 8 pts -12 pts -
8 122  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Team Ukyo 6 pts -14 pts -
9 182  Maar, Marc de 33  Hengxiang Cycling Team 4 pts -16 pts -
10 62  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 4 pts -16 pts -
11 23  Cecchin, Alberto 28  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -18 pts -
12 16  Spreafico, Matteo 24  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 2 pts -18 pts -
13 54  Karaliok, Yauheni 21  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -18 pts + 1
14 135  Nikitin, Matvey 25  Astana City 1 pts -19 pts - 1
15 26  Colonna, Yuri 20  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -19 pts + 1
4  Uchima, Kohei 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 1 pts -19 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia 15h 10' 17'' -
2  Hengxiang Cycling Team 15h 13' 43'' + 03' 26'' -
3  Wilier Triestina 15h 14' 19'' + 04' 02'' -
4  RTS-Monton Racing Team 15h 15' 22'' + 05' 05'' -
5  Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team 15h 17' 18'' + 07' 01'' -
6  Astana City 15h 18' 14'' + 07' 57'' -
7  Nippo-Vini Fantini 15h 20' 51'' + 10' 34'' -
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 15h 24' 48'' + 14' 31'' -
9  Kolss-BDC Team 15h 26' 24'' + 16' 07'' -
10  Rietumu Banka-Riga 15h 28' 29'' + 18' 12'' -
11  Team Ukyo 15h 29' 12'' + 18' 55'' -
12  Keyi Look Cycling Team 15h 31' 03'' + 20' 46'' -
13  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 15h 38' 16'' + 27' 59'' -
14  Hong Kong 15h 40' 02'' + 29' 45'' -
15  IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness 15h 43' 21'' + 33' 04'' -
16  Mitchelton Scott 15h 44' 16'' + 33' 59'' -
17  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 47' 49'' + 37' 32'' -
18  CCB Velotooler 15h 55' 56'' + 45' 39'' -
19  Giant Cycling Team 15h 57' 48'' + 47' 31'' -
20  Memil Pro Cycling 15h 57' 54'' + 47' 37'' -
21  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 57' 57'' + 47' 40'' -
22  Terengganu Cycling Team 16h 05' 53'' + 55' 36'' -


© Wijnreder Media