Yongzhou Ningyuan - Yongzhou Ningyuan (99.4 km)

Route

 18 September 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yongzhou Ningyuan
 Finish  Yongzhou Ningyuan
 Distance  99.4 km  (61.8 mi)
 Speed  43.082 km/h  (26.770 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Giacoppo, Ant.. (BSC) 2h 26' 56''
 Molano, Sebas.. (MZN) 10 points
 Mosca, Jacopo (WIL) 4 points
 Bennelong SwissWelln.. 7h 21' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 18' 26'' 23 1 - -
2 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 37 2 - -
3 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 50 3 - -
4 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 43 5 - -
5 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 38 7 - -
6 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
7 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
8 111  Mudgway, Luke 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
9 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
10 185  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
11 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
12 136  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
13 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
14 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
15 76  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
16 206  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
17 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
18 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
19 125  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
23  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
21 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
22 113  Rupnik, Jure 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
23 203  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
24 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
25 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
26 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
27 173  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
28 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
29 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
30 116  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
31 2  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
32 186  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
33 194  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
34 115  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
35 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
36 14  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
37 35  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
38 124  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
39 64  Ivashkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
40 134  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
41 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 19 4 2 -
42 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
43 56  Davids, Brendon 25  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
44 84  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
45 114  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
46 172  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
47 183  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 13 8 - -
48 131  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
49 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
50 175  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
51 101  Appelt, Leo 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
52 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
53 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
54 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
55 132  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
56 193  Zhang, Chunlong 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
57 141  Halmuratov, Muradjan 36  RTS Racing Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
58 122  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
59 106  Dieteren, Jan 25  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
60 6  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
61 46  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
62 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 29 6 1 -
63 65  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
64 133  Livramento, David 34  Sporting-Tavira + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
65 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
66 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
67 202  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
68 24  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
69 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
70 62  Bazhkou, Stanislau 26  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
71 153  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
72 45  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
73 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
74 12  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
75 3  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
76 196  Nohales, Edgar 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
77 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
78 151  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
79 126  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
22  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
81 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
82 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
83 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
84 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
85 82  Quintero, Leonel 21  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
86 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
87 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
88 36  Williams, Chris 36  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
89 152  Ho, Burr 25  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
90 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
91 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
92 54  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
93 104  Malcharek, Moritz 21  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
94 52  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
95 86  Autran, Jose 18  Start Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
96 205  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
97 184  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
26  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
99 181  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
100 182  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
101 15  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
102 155  Lau, Wan Hei 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
103 73  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
104 121  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
105 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
106 75  Vivas, Federico 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
107 34  Mini, Emanuel 32  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 23'' 102 - - -
108 112  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 32'' 107 - - -
109 31  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 32'' 98 - - -
110 105  Weber, Philip 20  LKT Team Brandenburg + 00' 57'' 109 - - -
25  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 26'' 111 - - -
112 33  McClure, Reid 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 26'' 112 - - -
113 145  Tesler, Artem 29  RTS Racing Team + 09' 48'' 113 - - -
114 144  Karimov, Ruslan 32  RTS Racing Team + 09' 48'' 114 - - -
DSQ 192  Gao, Peng 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L..
DNF 201  Zhang, Jinde 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 6h 55' 18'' 47 8
2 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20 2h 18' 26''
9 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24 2h 18' 26''
36 14  Raggio, Luca 23 2h 18' 26''
2  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 6h 55' 18'' 51 3
3 1  Benfatto, Marco 30 2h 18' 26''
17 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25 2h 18' 26''
31 2  Malucelli, Matteo 24 2h 18' 26''
3  Manzana Postobón Team 6h 55' 18'' 53 9
1 41  Molano, Sebastián 23 2h 18' 26''
11 42  Parra, Jordan 24 2h 18' 26''
41 44  Osorio, Juan 23 2h 18' 26''
4  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 55' 18'' 60 4
8 111  Mudgway, Luke 22 2h 18' 26''
22 113  Rupnik, Jure 24 2h 18' 26''
30 116  Haugsvær, Sindre 24 2h 18' 26''
5  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 55' 18'' 65 14
14 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25 2h 18' 26''
24 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26 2h 18' 26''
27 173  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 18' 26''
6  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 6h 55' 18'' 67 12
6 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 18' 26''
7 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30 2h 18' 26''
54 161  Li, Shuai 22 2h 18' 26''
7  Sporting-Tavira 6h 55' 18'' 81 7
12 136  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40 2h 18' 26''
29 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27 2h 18' 26''
40 134  Marque, Alejandro 36 2h 18' 26''
8  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 6h 55' 18'' 82 1
18 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32 2h 18' 26''
21 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30 2h 18' 26''
43 56  Davids, Brendon 25 2h 18' 26''
9  Start Team Gusto 6h 55' 18'' 83 17
4 81  Aular, Orluis 21 2h 18' 26''
35 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18 2h 18' 26''
44 84  Bazan, Oscar 19 2h 18' 26''
10  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 55' 18'' 83 6
19 125  Eyob, Metkel 25 2h 18' 26''
26 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23 2h 18' 26''
38 124  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 2h 18' 26''
11  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 55' 18'' 89 2
10 185  Groves, Kaden 19 2h 18' 26''
32 186  Jenner, Samuel 21 2h 18' 26''
47 183  Jiang, Zhihui 24 2h 18' 26''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 6h 55' 18'' 93 13
5 21  Cima, Damiano 25 2h 18' 26''
20 23  Yoshida, Hayato 29 2h 18' 26''
68 24  Marangoni, Alan 34 2h 18' 26''
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 55' 18'' 106 20
16 206  Monsalve, Ralph 31 2h 18' 26''
23 203  Li, Zisen 20 2h 18' 26''
67 202  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 18' 26''
14  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 55' 18'' 106 18
25 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 18' 26''
39 64  Ivashkin, Anton 22 2h 18' 26''
42 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24 2h 18' 26''
15  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 6h 55' 18'' 109 10
15 76  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22 2h 18' 26''
28 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22 2h 18' 26''
66 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19 2h 18' 26''
16  LKT Team Brandenburg 6h 55' 18'' 113 5
13 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22 2h 18' 26''
49 102  Banusch, Richard 20 2h 18' 26''
51 101  Appelt, Leo 21 2h 18' 26''
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 55' 18'' 162 19
33 194  Qiao, Feng 27 2h 18' 26''
56 193  Zhang, Chunlong 28 2h 18' 26''
73 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37 2h 18' 26''
18  RTS Racing Team 6h 55' 18'' 162 11
52 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24 2h 18' 26''
53 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26 2h 18' 26''
57 141  Halmuratov, Muradjan 36 2h 18' 26''
19  Team Novo Nordisk 6h 55' 18'' 209 16
37 35  Irvine, Declan 19 2h 18' 26''
84 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23 2h 18' 26''
88 36  Williams, Chris 36 2h 18' 26''
20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 55' 18'' 218 15
69 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21 2h 18' 26''
71 153  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 18' 26''
78 151  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 18' 26''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 26' 56'' -
2 186  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 27' 00'' + 00' 04'' -
3 185  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 27' 02'' + 00' 06'' -
4 134  Marque, Alejandro 36  Sporting-Tavira 2h 27' 03'' + 00' 07'' -
5 122  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 04'' + 00' 08'' -
6 53  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 27' 07'' + 00' 11'' -
7 52  Freiberg, Michael 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 27' 08'' + 00' 12'' -
8 116  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 27' 11'' + 00' 15'' -
9 102  Banusch, Richard 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 27' 11'' + 00' 15'' -
10 5  Lizde, Seid 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 27' 11'' + 00' 15'' -
11 164  Kononenko, Mykhailo 30  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 27' 12'' + 00' 16'' -
12 115  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 27' 14'' + 00' 18'' -
13 183  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 27' 14'' + 00' 18'' + 3
14 56  Davids, Brendon 25  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 27' 15'' + 00' 19'' - 1
15 101  Appelt, Leo 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 27' 15'' + 00' 19'' - 1
16 4  Spreafico, Matteo 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 27' 15'' + 00' 19'' - 1
17 6  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 27' 17'' + 00' 21'' -
18 12  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 27' 18'' + 00' 22'' -
19 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 18'' + 00' 22'' + 3
20 123  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 18'' + 00' 22'' - 1
21 141  Halmuratov, Muradjan 36  RTS Racing Team 2h 27' 19'' + 00' 23'' - 1
22 111  Mudgway, Luke 22  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 27' 19'' + 00' 23'' - 1
23 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 22'' + 00' 26'' + 23
24 103  Bokeloh, Jonas 22  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 27' 22'' + 00' 26'' - 1
25 131  Toffali, Nicola 25  Sporting-Tavira 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' - 1
26 43  Higuita, Sergio 21  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' - 1
27 181  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' - 1
28 71  Jurado, Cristofer 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' - 1
29 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' + 6
30 54  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 27' 23'' + 00' 27'' - 2
31 72  Mazzucco, Fabio 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 27' 24'' + 00' 28'' - 2
32 36  Williams, Chris 36  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 27' 24'' + 00' 28'' - 2
33 104  Malcharek, Moritz 21  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 27' 24'' + 00' 28'' - 2
34 184  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 27' 24'' + 00' 28'' - 2
35 156  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 27' 25'' + 00' 29'' - 2
36 166  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 27' 25'' + 00' 29'' - 2
37 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 27' 26'' + 00' 30'' + 10
38 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 27' 26'' + 00' 30'' - 2
39 14  Raggio, Luca 23  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 27' 27'' + 00' 31'' - 2
40 73  Zana, Filippo 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 27' 27'' + 00' 31'' - 2
41 46  Suaza, Bernardo 25  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 28'' + 00' 32'' - 2
42 176  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 27' 28'' + 00' 32'' - 2
43 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto 2h 27' 28'' + 00' 32'' - 2
44 136  Nocentini, Rinaldo 40  Sporting-Tavira 2h 27' 30'' + 00' 34'' - 2
45 142  Kasianov, Oleksii 26  RTS Racing Team 2h 27' 30'' + 00' 34'' - 2
46 113  Rupnik, Jure 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 27' 31'' + 00' 35'' - 2
47 24  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 27' 32'' + 00' 36'' - 2
48 125  Eyob, Metkel 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 32'' + 00' 36'' -
49 42  Parra, Jordan 24  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 33'' + 00' 37'' -
50 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 27' 33'' + 00' 37'' + 5
23  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 27' 35'' + 00' 39'' -
52 151  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 27' 36'' + 00' 40'' -
53 143  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 24  RTS Racing Team 2h 27' 37'' + 00' 41'' -
54 75  Vivas, Federico 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 27' 37'' + 00' 41'' -
55 171  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 27' 39'' + 00' 43'' + 3
56 15  Zhupa, Eugert 28  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 27' 40'' + 00' 44'' + 3
57 175  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 27' 40'' + 00' 44'' + 3
58 173  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 27' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 3
59 191  Ortega, Mauricio 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 2h 27' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 3
60 135  Figueiredo, Federico 27  Sporting-Tavira 2h 27' 41'' + 00' 45'' + 3
61 62  Bazhkou, Stanislau 26  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 27' 42'' + 00' 46'' + 3
62 3  Rivera, Kevin 20  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 27' 42'' + 00' 46'' + 3
63 63  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 27' 42'' + 00' 46'' + 3
64 76  Abderrahim, Zahiri 22  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 27' 43'' + 00' 47'' + 3
65 114  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 27' 43'' + 00' 47'' + 3
66 82  Quintero, Leonel 21  Start Team Gusto 2h 27' 45'' + 00' 49'' + 3
67 132  Pereira, Válter 28  Sporting-Tavira 2h 27' 46'' + 00' 50'' + 3
68 121  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 3
69 205  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 27' 47'' + 00' 51'' + 3
70 45  Amador, Juan 20  Manzana Postobón Team 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 3
71 65  Strokau, Vasili 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 3
72 35  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 3
73 196  Nohales, Edgar 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 5
74 126  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 5
75 152  Ho, Burr 25  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 27' 49'' + 00' 53'' + 5
76 165  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 27' 50'' + 00' 54'' + 5
77 153  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 27' 50'' + 00' 54'' + 7
22  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 27' 52'' + 00' 56'' + 7
79 124  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 27' 54'' + 00' 58'' + 7
80 174  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 27' 55'' + 00' 59'' + 7
81 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 23  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 27' 56'' + 01' 00'' + 7
82 193  Zhang, Chunlong 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 2h 27' 56'' + 01' 00'' + 7
83 64  Ivashkin, Anton 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 27' 56'' + 01' 00'' + 7
84 86  Autran, Jose 18  Start Team Gusto 2h 27' 57'' + 01' 01'' + 7
85 204  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 28' 01'' + 01' 05'' + 7
86 194  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 2h 28' 02'' + 01' 06'' + 7
87 182  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 28' 04'' + 01' 08'' + 7
88 11  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2h 28' 04'' + 01' 08'' + 8
89 155  Lau, Wan Hei 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 28' 05'' + 01' 09'' + 8
26  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 28' 06'' + 01' 10'' + 9
91 163  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 28' 07'' + 01' 11'' + 9
92 106  Dieteren, Jan 25  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 28' 07'' + 01' 11'' + 9
93 154  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 28' 07'' + 01' 11'' + 9
94 172  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 28' 07'' + 01' 11'' + 9
95 133  Livramento, David 34  Sporting-Tavira 2h 28' 08'' + 01' 12'' + 9
96 202  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 28' 09'' + 01' 13'' + 9
97 74  Peñalver, Manuel 19  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus .. 2h 28' 10'' + 01' 14'' + 9
98 31  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 28' 10'' + 01' 14'' - 41
99 203  Li, Zisen 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 28' 11'' + 01' 15'' + 8
100 2  Malucelli, Matteo 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 28' 12'' + 01' 16'' + 8
101 55  Von Hoff, Steele 30  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 2h 28' 13'' + 01' 17'' + 8
102 34  Mini, Emanuel 32  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 28' 13'' + 01' 17'' - 19
103 161  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 28' 14'' + 01' 18'' + 7
104 206  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 28' 20'' + 01' 24'' + 8
105 83  Espinoza, Ignacio 18  Start Team Gusto 2h 28' 21'' + 01' 25'' + 8
106 84  Bazan, Oscar 19  Start Team Gusto 2h 28' 36'' + 01' 40'' + 8
107 112  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 28' 38'' + 01' 42'' - 9
108 61  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 28' 42'' + 01' 46'' + 7
109 105  Weber, Philip 20  LKT Team Brandenburg 2h 28' 47'' + 01' 51'' - 27
110 162  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 28' 48'' + 01' 52'' + 6
25  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2h 29' 00'' + 02' 04'' - 61
112 33  McClure, Reid 22  Team Novo Nordisk 2h 29' 15'' + 02' 19'' - 36
113 145  Tesler, Artem 29  RTS Racing Team 2h 37' 26'' + 10' 30'' - 57
114 144  Karimov, Ruslan 32  RTS Racing Team 2h 37' 52'' + 10' 56'' - 19
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Molano, Sebastián 23  Manzana Postobón Team 10 pts + 6
2 16  Marchetti, Moreno 20  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 8 pts -2 pts + 11
3 1  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 6 pts -4 pts - 1
4 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 5 pts -5 pts + 5
5 81  Aular, Orluis 21  Start Team Gusto 4 pts -6 pts + 13
6 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 3 pts -7 pts + 4
7 21  Cima, Damiano 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 2 pts -8 pts + 4
8 183  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -9 pts + 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 4 pts + 1
2 44  Osorio, Juan 23  Manzana Postobón Team 2 pts -2 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 7h 21' 11'' -
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 21' 17'' + 00' 06'' -
3  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 21' 43'' + 00' 32'' -
4  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 21' 44'' + 00' 33'' -
5  LKT Team Brandenburg 7h 21' 48'' + 00' 37'' -
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 21' 54'' + 00' 43'' -
7  Sporting-Tavira 7h 21' 56'' + 00' 45'' -
8  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 7h 22' 10'' + 00' 59'' -
9  Manzana Postobón Team 7h 22' 12'' + 01' 01'' -
10  Trevigiani-Phonix-Hemus 1896 7h 22' 14'' + 01' 03'' -
11  RTS Racing Team 7h 22' 26'' + 01' 15'' -
12  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 7h 22' 27'' + 01' 16'' -
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 7h 22' 32'' + 01' 21'' -
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 22' 47'' + 01' 36'' -
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 22' 50'' + 01' 39'' -
16  Team Novo Nordisk 7h 22' 51'' + 01' 40'' -
17  Start Team Gusto 7h 23' 10'' + 01' 59'' -
18  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 23' 13'' + 02' 02'' -
19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 7h 23' 19'' + 02' 08'' -
20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 23' 57'' + 02' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media