Mengding - Mengding (104.7 km)

Route

 21 September 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Mengding
 Finish  Mengding
 Distance  104.7 km  (65.1 mi)
 Speed  40.128 km/h  (24.934 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Lyu, Xianjing (HEN) 8h 40' 43''
 Benfatto, Marco (ANS) 20 points
 Rivera, Kevin (ANS) 12 points
 Androni Giocattoli-S.. 26h 05' 11''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 2h 36' 33'' 3 4 1 -
2 185  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 04'' 1 7 2 -
3 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH + 00' 04'' 2 9 3 -
4 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 27'' 71 13 5 -
5 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 27'' 4 18 6 -
6 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane + 00' 31'' 5 11 9 -
7 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 41'' 6 - 12 -
8 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 7 15 13 -
9 152  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 8 - - -
10 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane + 00' 52'' 9 - - -
11 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 07'' 13 - - -
12 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors + 01' 11'' 10 - - -
13 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 15'' 12 - - -
14 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 01' 15'' 29 - - -
15 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 17'' 16 - - -
16 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 17'' 14 - - -
17 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 01' 30'' 11 2 - -
18 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 30'' 15 - - -
19 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 01' 35'' 18 - - -
20 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 45'' 17 12 14 -
21 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 01' 45'' 20 - - -
22 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 47'' 22 - - -
23 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH + 01' 50'' 25 - - -
24 205  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 54'' 24 - - -
25 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 56'' 19 5 7 -
26 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch + 01' 59'' 23 - - -
27 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 04'' 21 - - -
28 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 30'' 27 - - -
29 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 02' 30'' 28 - - -
30 141  Heerden, Eddie van van 25  ProTouch + 02' 33'' 26 - - -
31 156  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02' 33'' 32 - - -
32 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 02' 42'' 30 21 - -
33 23  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH + 02' 54'' 31 - - -
34 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 03' 02'' 33 - - -
35 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 03' 10'' 82 - - -
36 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 27'' 36 - - -
37 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH + 03' 31'' 34 - - -
38 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 31'' 83 - - -
39 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 34'' 38 - - -
40 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 03' 45'' 86 - - -
41 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 03' 47'' 35 16 - -
42 76  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 03' 50'' 37 - - -
43 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 53'' 39 - - -
44 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 03' 55'' 40 - - -
45 64  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 04' 05'' 44 - - -
46 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 04' 05'' 41 - - -
47 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 19'' 43 - - -
48 113  Azman, Muhamad 25  Team Sapura Cycling + 04' 25'' 45 - - -
49 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 04' 32'' 46 - - -
50 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 33'' 42 - - -
51 6  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 04' 43'' 52 - - -
52 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 04' 53'' 47 22 4 -
53 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF + 04' 53'' 49 - - -
54 151  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 53'' 48 - - -
55 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 05' 01'' 50 - - -
56 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk + 05' 07'' 56 - - -
57 111  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 05' 07'' 91 - - -
58 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch + 05' 37'' 53 - - -
59 91  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21  Team Bridgelane + 05' 43'' 51 - - -
60 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk + 06' 18'' 54 - - -
61 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 06' 29'' 55 23 - -
62 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF + 08' 09'' 58 - - -
63 155  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 08' 11'' 61 - - -
64 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch + 08' 23'' 57 17 10 -
65 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08' 24'' 60 - - -
66 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 08' 24'' 94 - - -
67 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 24'' 62 - - -
68 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 08' 24'' 59 - - -
69 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 24'' 68 6 - -
70 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 08' 52'' 95 - - -
71 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 09' 10'' 98 - - -
72 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 09' 10'' 66 20 - -
73 211  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 09' 10'' 96 - - -
74 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 09' 13'' 63 1 - -
75 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 09' 13'' 67 - - -
76 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch + 09' 13'' 64 19 - -
77 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 13'' 65 - - -
78 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch + 09' 13'' 105 - - -
79 101  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 09' 13'' 100 - - -
80 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 09' 13'' 72 - - -
81 63  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 09' 13'' 97 - - -
82 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 09' 53'' 99 - - -
83 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH + 09' 56'' 69 - - -
84 114  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 11'' 75 - - -
85 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 10' 15'' 102 - - -
86 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 10' 15'' 103 - - -
87 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH + 10' 15'' 77 14 - -
88 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 10' 15'' 104 - - -
89 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 15'' 74 8 8 -
90 95  Dam, Ben van van 26  Team Bridgelane + 10' 15'' 73 - - -
91 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 15'' 70 - - -
92 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 10' 15'' 76 - - -
93 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 15'' 101 - - -
94 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling + 10' 18'' 78 - - -
95 173  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 48'' 112 - - -
96 215  Wen, Hao 17  Kunbao Sport Continental.. + 10' 48'' 106 - - -
97 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 11' 30'' 87 - - -
98 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. + 11' 33'' 107 - - -
99 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 11' 50'' 79 - - -
100 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 12' 01'' 80 3 11 -
101 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 12' 01'' 108 - - -
102 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 12' 13'' 81 - - -
103 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk + 12' 25'' 84 - - -
104 84  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 13' 12'' 88 - - -
105 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 13' 12'' 85 - - -
106 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane + 13' 38'' 89 - - -
107 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. + 13' 38'' 90 10 - -
108 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 13' 38'' 109 - - -
109 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 13' 40'' 114 - - -
110 42  Rosli, Muhammad 20  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 13' 52'' 110 - - -
111 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 15' 57'' 93 - - -
112 92  Ward, Tristan 24  Team Bridgelane + 16' 06'' 92 - - -
113 192  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 16' 43'' 111 - - -
114 45  Chen, Chien Chou 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. + 17' 10'' 113 - - -
115 191  Wang, Biao 20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 19' 26'' 115 - - -
DSQ 106  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl..
DSQ 161  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L..
DNF 163  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7h 51' 55'' 27 1
1 4  Rivera, Kevin 21 2h 36' 33''
7 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25 2h 37' 14''
19 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22 2h 38' 08''
2  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 7h 52' 43'' 33 2
5 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33 2h 37' 00''
11 104  Eyob, Metkel 26 2h 37' 40''
17 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29 2h 38' 03''
3  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 54' 09'' 51 3
13 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 37' 48''
18 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34 2h 38' 03''
20 56  Maikin, Roman 29 2h 38' 18''
4  Burgos-BH 7h 54' 27'' 59 4
3 21  Neves, José 23 2h 36' 37''
23 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25 2h 38' 23''
33 23  Sureda, Jaume 23 2h 39' 27''
5  Memil Pro Cycling 7h 55' 13'' 67 5
16 75  Bergström, Hannes 24 2h 37' 50''
22 72  Walters, Bailey 20 2h 38' 20''
29 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27 2h 39' 03''
6  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 55' 32'' 70 6
2 185  Lyu, Xianjing 21 2h 36' 37''
25 186  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 38' 29''
43 184  Chen, Mingrun 23 2h 40' 26''
7  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 7h 55' 55'' 69 8
8 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 2h 37' 19''
21 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30 2h 38' 18''
40 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 2h 40' 18''
8  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 55' 56'' 73 7
12 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27 2h 37' 44''
27 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19 2h 38' 37''
34 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23 2h 39' 35''
9  Team Bridgelane 7h 56' 45'' 75 9
6 94  McCormick, Hayden 25 2h 37' 04''
10 96  Bowden, Scott 24 2h 37' 25''
59 91  Christie-Johnston, Al.. 21 2h 42' 16''
10  Bardiani-CSF 7h 56' 57'' 81 10
15 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24 2h 37' 50''
28 14  Maestri, Mirco 27 2h 39' 03''
38 16  Simion, Paolo 26 2h 40' 04''
11  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 57' 51'' 94 11
9 152  Fung, Ka Hoo 22 2h 37' 19''
31 156  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 39' 06''
54 151  Ho, Burr 26 2h 41' 26''
12  ProTouch 7h 59' 48'' 114 12
26 142  Julius, Jaydé 26 2h 38' 32''
30 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25 2h 39' 06''
58 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23 2h 42' 10''
13  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 8h 00' 31'' 90 16
4 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 37' 00''
14 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27 2h 37' 48''
72 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30 2h 45' 43''
14  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 8h 00' 35'' 119 13
36 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24 2h 40' 00''
39 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26 2h 40' 07''
44 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19 2h 40' 28''
15  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 03' 07'' 125 17
24 205  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25 2h 38' 27''
35 203  Hao, Ran 21 2h 39' 43''
66 201  Niu, Yikui 25 2h 44' 57''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 05' 23'' 163 14
47 33  Behringer, Oliver 23 2h 40' 52''
56 35  Mini, Emanuel 33 2h 41' 40''
60 34  Irvine, Declan 20 2h 42' 51''
17  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 09' 22'' 189 15
48 113  Azman, Muhamad 25 2h 40' 58''
57 111  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 21 2h 41' 40''
84 114  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21 2h 46' 44''
18  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 8h 16' 35'' 233 20
45 64  Li, Hu 21 2h 40' 38''
81 63  Wang, Jiancai 24 2h 45' 46''
107 61  Marini, Nicolas 26 2h 50' 11''
19  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 8h 16' 53'' 231 18
41 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26 2h 40' 20''
85 194  Ariesen, Tim 25 2h 46' 48''
105 195  Looij, André 24 2h 49' 45''
20  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 17' 23'' 235 19
52 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 2h 41' 26''
75 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 45' 46''
108 165  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 50' 11''
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cyc.. 8h 18' 14'' 232 21
71 214  Zeng, Chao 19 2h 45' 43''
73 211  Yi, Tegele 21 2h 45' 43''
88 216  Xue, Guanhua 21 2h 46' 48''
22  Brunei Continental Cycling T.. 8h 27' 22'' 310 22
99 44  Weaver, Rolly 28 2h 48' 23''
101 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32 2h 48' 34''
110 42  Rosli, Muhammad 20 2h 50' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 40' 43'' + 8
2 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 8h 40' 44'' + 00' 01'' + 4
3 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 40' 58'' + 00' 15'' + 54
4 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 41' 02'' + 00' 19'' - 2
5 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 8h 41' 17'' + 00' 34'' + 6
6 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 41' 34'' + 00' 51'' + 22
7 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 41' 37'' + 00' 54'' + 16
8 152  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 41' 42'' + 00' 59'' + 24
9 96  Bowden, Scott 24  Team Bridgelane 8h 41' 44'' + 01' 01'' + 16
10 121  Nikitin, Matvey 27  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 41' 57'' + 01' 14'' + 2
11 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 42' 04'' + 01' 21'' - 10
12 53  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 42' 09'' + 01' 26'' + 17
13 104  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 42' 13'' + 01' 30'' + 39
14 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 42' 14'' + 01' 31'' + 19
15 54  Samoilau, Branislau 34  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 42' 20'' + 01' 37'' + 6
16 15  Pessot, Alessandro 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 42' 26'' + 01' 43'' + 42
17 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 42' 35'' + 01' 52'' + 2
18 3  Muñoz, Daniel 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 42' 39'' + 01' 56'' + 28
19 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 42' 51'' + 02' 08'' + 12
20 81  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 42' 56'' + 02' 13'' + 44
21 126  Pronskiy, Daniil 19  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 42' 57'' + 02' 14'' + 5
22 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 42' 57'' + 02' 14'' + 39
23 142  Julius, Jaydé 26  ProTouch 8h 42' 58'' + 02' 15'' + 13
24 205  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 42' 58'' + 02' 15'' + 24
25 25  Sessler, Nicolas 25  Burgos-BH 8h 43' 08'' + 02' 25'' + 48
26 141  Heerden, Eddie van 25  ProTouch 8h 43' 16'' + 02' 33'' - 21
27 14  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 8h 43' 17'' + 02' 34'' - 14
28 71  Bradbury, Edmund 27  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 43' 37'' + 02' 54'' + 25
29 176  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 43' 40'' + 02' 57'' + 58
30 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 43' 43'' + 03' 00'' + 10
31 23  Sureda, Jaume 23  Burgos-BH 8h 43' 46'' + 03' 03'' - 7
32 156  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 43' 54'' + 03' 11'' + 45
33 122  Shtein, Grigoriy 23  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 43' 55'' + 03' 12'' - 6
34 26  Fuentes, Angel 22  Burgos-BH 8h 44' 19'' + 03' 36'' - 19
35 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 8h 44' 36'' + 03' 53'' - 17
36 133  Kim, Ji-hun 24  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 44' 42'' + 03' 59'' + 34
37 76  Chen, Chien Liang 25  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 44' 54'' + 04' 11'' + 8
38 131  Kwon, Soon-yeong 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 44' 56'' + 04' 13'' + 41
39 184  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 45' 13'' + 04' 30'' + 37
40 136  Lee, Yong-chan 19  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 45' 16'' + 04' 33'' + 38
41 124  Khadylbek, Kairat 21  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 45' 17'' + 04' 34'' + 27
42 5  Viel, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 45' 30'' + 04' 47'' - 8
43 33  Behringer, Oliver 23  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 45' 31'' + 04' 48'' + 26
44 64  Li, Hu 21  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8h 45' 32'' + 04' 49'' + 36
45 113  Azman, Muhamad 25  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 45' 34'' + 04' 51'' + 14
46 74  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 45' 34'' + 04' 51'' - 3
47 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 45' 37'' + 04' 54'' - 37
48 151  Ho, Burr 26  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 46' 04'' + 05' 21'' + 17
49 13  Maronese, Marco 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 46' 04'' + 05' 21'' + 17
50 135  Kim, Kook-hyun 20  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 46' 06'' + 05' 23'' - 1
51 91  Christie-Johnston, Alastair 21  Team Bridgelane 8h 46' 24'' + 05' 41'' - 47
52 6  Cardona, Julián 22  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 46' 52'' + 06' 09'' + 34
53 144  Eliot, Mitchell 23  ProTouch 8h 47' 08'' + 06' 25'' + 28
54 34  Irvine, Declan 20  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 47' 08'' + 06' 25'' - 34
55 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 47' 10'' + 06' 27'' - 52
56 35  Mini, Emanuel 33  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 47' 15'' + 06' 32'' + 29
57 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 8h 49' 06'' + 08' 23'' - 50
58 11  Bresciani, Michael 24  Bardiani-CSF 8h 49' 10'' + 08' 27'' - 17
59 182  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 49' 15'' + 08' 32'' - 37
60 181  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 49' 30'' + 08' 47'' - 9
61 155  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 49' 31'' + 08' 48'' + 14
62 125  Astafyev, Stepan 25  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 49' 36'' + 08' 53'' + 5
63 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 8h 50' 07'' + 09' 24'' - 33
64 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 8h 50' 11'' + 09' 28'' - 29
65 204  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 50' 15'' + 09' 32'' - 23
66 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 50' 18'' + 09' 35'' - 11
67 164  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8h 50' 23'' + 09' 40'' - 5
68 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors 8h 50' 24'' + 09' 41'' + 16
69 24  Gibson, Matthew 23  Burgos-BH 8h 50' 43'' + 10' 00'' - 55
70 52  Papok, Siarhei 31  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 51' 03'' + 10' 20'' - 54
71 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 8h 51' 06'' + 10' 23'' + 21
72 31  Clancy, Stephen 27  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 51' 07'' + 10' 24'' + 11
73 95  Dam, Ben van 26  Team Bridgelane 8h 51' 14'' + 10' 31'' - 35
74 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 8h 51' 19'' + 10' 36'' - 30
75 114  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 51' 20'' + 10' 37'' - 15
76 83  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 51' 22'' + 10' 39'' - 22
77 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 8h 51' 32'' + 10' 49'' - 6
78 112  Özgür, Batuhan 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 51' 36'' + 10' 53'' - 6
79 44  Weaver, Rolly 28  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 8h 53' 01'' + 12' 18'' - 16
80 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 53' 04'' + 12' 21'' - 30
81 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 53' 21'' + 12' 38'' - 25
82 203  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 53' 55'' + 13' 12'' + 14
83 16  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 8h 53' 56'' + 13' 13'' + 6
84 36  Saidov, Ulugbek 22  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 54' 04'' + 13' 21'' - 2
85 195  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 8h 54' 13'' + 13' 30'' - 46
86 85  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 16'' + 13' 33'' + 4
87 102  Rosdi, Umardi 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8h 54' 16'' + 13' 33'' + 1
88 84  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 54' 16'' + 13' 33'' - 41
89 93  Metcalfe, Ben 19  Team Bridgelane 8h 54' 27'' + 13' 44'' - 72
90 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 8h 54' 37'' + 13' 54'' - 53
91 111  Mohd Zariff, Nur Aiman 21  Team Sapura Cycling 8h 55' 53'' + 15' 10'' + 6
92 92  Ward, Tristan 24  Team Bridgelane 8h 56' 51'' + 16' 08'' - 84
93 32  Benhamouda, Mehdi 24  Team Novo Nordisk 8h 57' 16'' + 16' 33'' - 19
94 201  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 59' 12'' + 18' 29'' + 5
95 134  Kim, Dong-uk 21  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 8h 59' 54'' + 19' 11'' + 14
96 211  Yi, Tegele 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 00' 10'' + 19' 27'' + 10
97 63  Wang, Jiancai 24  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 9h 00' 14'' + 19' 31'' + 11
98 214  Zeng, Chao 19  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 00' 15'' + 19' 32'' + 12
99 82  Akhramenka, Yauheni 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 9h 00' 44'' + 20' 01'' + 2
100 101  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 9h 00' 50'' + 20' 07'' + 14
101 154  Ng, Pak Hang 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 00' 57'' + 20' 14'' - 8
102 194  Ariesen, Tim 25  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 9h 01' 04'' + 20' 21'' - 2
103 202  Bi, Wenhui 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 01' 09'' + 20' 26'' -
104 216  Xue, Guanhua 21  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 01' 10'' + 20' 27'' -
105 146  Beneke, Calvin 27  ProTouch 9h 01' 25'' + 20' 42'' + 10
106 215  Wen, Hao 17  Kunbao Sport Continental.. 9h 01' 49'' + 21' 06'' + 1
107 132  Park, Kyoung-ho 26  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cy.. 9h 02' 21'' + 21' 38'' - 9
108 41  Tigrine, Mehdi 32  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 03' 25'' + 22' 42'' + 5
109 165  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9h 04' 36'' + 23' 53'' - 4
110 42  Rosli, Muhammad 20  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 06' 27'' + 25' 44'' + 6
111 192  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 9h 07' 26'' + 26' 43'' - 17
112 173  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 08' 22'' + 27' 39'' + 6
113 45  Chen, Chien Chou 21  Brunei Continental Cycli.. 9h 08' 27'' + 27' 44'' - 1
114 172  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 9h 09' 17'' + 28' 34'' + 3
115 191  Wang, Biao 20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 9h 10' 39'' + 29' 56'' - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Benfatto, Marco 31  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 20 pts -
2 105  Reguigui, Youcef 29  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 20 pts 0 pts -
3 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 14 pts -6 pts + 1
4 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 10 pts -10 pts
5 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -10 pts - 2
6 123  Shtein, Iogan 20  Vino-Astana Motors 8 pts -12 pts - 1
7 185  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -12 pts
8 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 8 pts -12 pts - 2
9 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 6 pts -14 pts
10 61  Marini, Nicolas 26  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling .. 6 pts -14 pts - 3
11 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 4 pts -16 pts - 3
12 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 4 pts -16 pts - 3
13 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 4 pts -16 pts
14 22  Peñalver, Manuel 20  Burgos-BH 4 pts -16 pts - 4
15 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 3 pts -17 pts - 3
16 193  Meijers, Jeroen 26  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3 pts -17 pts - 5
17 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 3 pts -17 pts
18 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2 pts -18 pts
19 143  Butler, Reynard 30  ProTouch 2 pts -18 pts - 6
20 175  Kulyk, Andriy 30  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 2 pts -18 pts - 6
21 51  Vorganov, Eduard 36  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -19 pts - 5
22 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -19 pts
23 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 1 pts -19 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Rivera, Kevin 21  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 12 pts
2 185  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -2 pts
3 21  Neves, José 23  Burgos-BH 8 pts -4 pts
4 162  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 6 pts -6 pts
5 174  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 6 pts -6 pts
6 103  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 4 pts -8 pts
7 186  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -10 pts - 6
8 12  Guardini, Andrea 30  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -10 pts - 6
9 94  McCormick, Hayden 25  Team Bridgelane 2 pts -10 pts
10 145  Du Plooy, Rohan 25  ProTouch 2 pts -10 pts
11 55  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -10 pts
12 2  Frapporti, Mattia 25  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 1 pts -11 pts
13 86  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -11 pts - 9
14 56  Maikin, Roman 29  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -11 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 26h 05' 11'' + 11
2  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 26h 05' 33'' + 00' 22'' + 2
3  Minsk Cycling Club 26h 06' 59'' + 01' 48'' + 2
4  Burgos-BH 26h 07' 08'' + 01' 57'' - 2
5  Memil Pro Cycling 26h 08' 15'' + 03' 04'' + 4
6  Hengxiang Cycling Team 26h 08' 30'' + 03' 19'' + 2
7  Vino-Astana Motors 26h 08' 49'' + 03' 38'' - 1
8  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 26h 09' 08'' + 03' 57'' + 3
9  Team Bridgelane 26h 09' 21'' + 04' 10'' - 8
10  Bardiani-CSF 26h 09' 55'' + 04' 44'' - 3
11  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 26h 11' 22'' + 06' 11'' + 2
12  ProTouch 26h 12' 35'' + 07' 24'' - 9
13  KSPO-Bianchi Asia Pro Cycling 26h 14' 27'' + 09' 16'' + 2
14  Team Novo Nordisk 26h 18' 28'' + 13' 17'' - 4
15  Team Sapura Cycling 26h 23' 04'' + 17' 53'' - 1
16  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 26h 23' 58'' + 18' 47'' + 3
17  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26h 26' 07'' + 20' 56'' -
18  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 26h 39' 20'' + 34' 09'' - 2
19  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 26h 40' 24'' + 35' 13'' - 1
20  Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team 26h 40' 27'' + 35' 16'' -
21  Kunbao Sport Continental Cycling Team 27h 01' 18'' + 56' 07'' + 1
22  Brunei Continental Cycling Team 27h 01' 22'' + 56' 11'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media