Tour of Croatia (2.HC)

Information

 Organisation of 4th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  VotreCourse

Route

 17 April 2018 - 22 April 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Osijek
 Finish  Zagreb
 Distance  1,074.5 km  (667.7 mi)
 Speed  -

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Siutsou, Kansta.. (TBM) 23h 29' 01''
 Tonelli, Alessa.. (BRD) 47 points
 Koning, Peter (ABS) 35 points
 Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST) 23h 29' 54''
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 70h 45' 30''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 17 apr '18  Osijek - Koprivnica 227.0   Bonifazio, Nicc.. (TBM)  Bonifazio, Nicc.. (TBM)
2 18 apr '18  Karlovac - Zadar 234.5   Grosu, Eduard (NIP)  Grosu, Eduard (NIP)
3 19 apr '18  Trogir - PP Biokovo 134.0   Siutsou, Kansta.. (TBM)  Siutsou, Kansta.. (TBM)
4 20 apr '18  Starigrad - Crikvenica 171.0   Tonelli, Alessa.. (BRD)  Siutsou, Kansta.. (TBM)
5 21 apr '18  Rabac - Poklon 156.5   Boaro, Manuele (TBM)  Siutsou, Kansta.. (TBM)
6 22 apr '18  Samobor - Zagreb 151.5     
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 17 apr '18  Osijek - Koprivnica 227.0  11:30 - - - 1 - 3
2 18 apr '18  Karlovac - Zadar 234.5  11:48 - - 1 1 - 2
3 19 apr '18  Trogir - PP Biokovo 134.0  13:33 1 - - 2 - 2
4 20 apr '18  Starigrad - Crikvenica 171.0  12:57 - - - 1 - 3
5 21 apr '18  Rabac - Poklon 156.5  13:06 1 1 1 1 - 3
6 22 apr '18  Samobor - Zagreb 151.5  13:14 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 17 apr '18  Osijek - Koprivnica 227.0  131 - 1 - - 130
2 18 apr '18  Karlovac - Zadar 234.5  130 1 - - - 129
3 19 apr '18  Trogir - PP Biokovo 134.0  129 - 6 - - 123
4 20 apr '18  Starigrad - Crikvenica 171.0  123 1 3 - - 119
5 21 apr '18  Rabac - Poklon 156.5  119 - 6 - - 113
6 22 apr '18  Samobor - Zagreb 151.5  - - - - - -
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Bonifazio, Niccolò (TBM)  Bonifazio, Niccolò (TBM)  Dima, Emil (MST)  Božic, Jon (ADR) LJU
2  Grosu, Eduard (NIP)  Grosu, Eduard (NIP)  Koning, Peter (ABS)  Božic, Jon (ADR) AST
3  Siutsou, Kanstantsin (TBM)  Grosu, Eduard (NIP)  Siutsou, Kanstantsin (TBM)  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST) AST
4  Siutsou, Kanstantsin (TBM)  Grosu, Eduard (NIP)  Siutsou, Kanstantsin (TBM)  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST) AST
5  Siutsou, Kanstantsin (TBM)  Tonelli, Alessandro (BRD)  Koning, Peter (ABS)  Gidich, Yevgeniy (AST) TBM
6        


© Wijnreder Media