Osijek - Koprivnica (227.0 km)

Route

 17 April 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Osijek
 Finish  Koprivnica
 Distance  227.0 km  (141.1 mi)
 Speed  39.431 km/h  (24.501 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TBM) 5h 45' 15''
 Bonifazio, Ni.. (TBM) 25 points
 Dima, Emil (MST) 6 points
 Božic, Jon (ADR) 5h 45' 16''
 Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 16' 15''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 2 - -
3 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 3 - -
4 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 5 5 - -
5 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 6 6 - -
6 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 7 7 - -
7 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 8 8 - -
8 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 9 9 - 2
9 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 10 10 - -
10 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 11 12 - -
11 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 12 13 - -
12 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 13 15 - -
13 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 14 16 - 3
14 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 15 17 - -
15 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 16 18 - -
16 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 17 - - 4
17 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
18 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
19 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 20 - - 5
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - 6
21 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
22 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 23 - - 7
23 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
24 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
25 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
26 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
27 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
28 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
29 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
31 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
32 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
33 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
34 123  Brøchner, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
35 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
36 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
37 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
38 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
39 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 40 - - 8
40 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
41 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 42 - - 9
42 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
44 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
45 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 46 - - 10
46 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - 11
47 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
48 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
50 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
51 103  Kamstra, Brian 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
52 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
53 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
54 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 55 - - 12
55 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
56 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
57 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
58 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
59 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
60 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
61 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
62 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
64 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
65 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
66 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
67 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
68 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
69 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
70 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
71 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
72 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
73 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
74 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
75 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
76 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - 13
77 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
78 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
79 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
80 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
81 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' - 09'' 2 4 2 1
82 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
83 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
85 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
86 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - 14
87 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
90 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
91 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
92 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
93 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
94 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
95 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
97 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
98 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
99 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
100 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 00' 00'' 100 - - 15
101 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
102 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
103 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
104 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
105 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
106 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
107 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
108 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
109 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
110 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
111 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 24'' 112 - - -
112 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 50'' 114 - - -
113 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 51'' - 04'' 113 14 - 16
114 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 09'' 115 - - -
115 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 09'' 116 - - -
116 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 09'' 117 - - -
117 72  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 09'' 118 - - -
118 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 09'' 119 - - -
119 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 09'' 120 - - -
120 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 09'' 121 - - -
121 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
122 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 03' 05'' - 05'' 122 11 3 17
123 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 03' 35'' 123 - - -
124 51  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 49'' 124 - - -
125 82  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 04' 26'' 125 - - -
126 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 04' 26'' 126 - - -
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 04' 26'' 127 - - -
128 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 04' 26'' 128 - 1 18
129 16  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek-Segafredo + 04' 26'' 129 - - -
130 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 04' 47'' 130 - - -
DNF 63  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.0   Nasice 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 153  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts - 02''
3 106  Poli, Umberto  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts - 01''
72.5   Kutjevo 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 153  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts - 02''
3 106  Poli, Umberto  Team Novo Nordisk 1 pts - 01''
151.5   Virovitica 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 106  Poli, Umberto  Team Novo Nordisk 3 pts - 02''
3 153  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
82.5    (3C) 1 165  Dima, Emil  MSTina-Focus 6 pts -
2 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 4 pts -
3 153  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 16' 15'' 35 1
8 151  Jerman, Žiga 19 5h 45' 25''
11 157  Hill, Ben 28 5h 45' 25''
16 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19 5h 45' 25''
2  MSTina-Focus 17h 16' 15'' 49 2
9 161  Zurlo, Federico 24 5h 45' 25''
15 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26 5h 45' 25''
25 163  Marini, Nicolas 24 5h 45' 25''
3  Bardiani-CSF 17h 16' 15'' 54 3
2 134  Guardini, Andrea 28 5h 45' 25''
22 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21 5h 45' 25''
30 131  Simion, Paolo 25 5h 45' 25''
4  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 17h 16' 15'' 59 4
7 122  Murphy, John 33 5h 45' 25''
18 126  Bryon, Miguel 23 5h 45' 25''
34 123  Brøchner, Nicolai 24 5h 45' 25''
5  Trek-Segafredo 17h 16' 15'' 66 5
5 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29 5h 45' 25''
17 15  Frame, Alex 24 5h 45' 25''
44 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 5h 45' 25''
6  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 17h 16' 15'' 68 6
1 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24 5h 45' 25''
12 5  Mohorič, Matej 23 5h 45' 25''
55 1  Novak, Domen 22 5h 45' 25''
7  Adria Mobil 17h 16' 15'' 90 7
13 175  Horvat, Žiga 19 5h 45' 25''
38 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36 5h 45' 25''
39 172  Per, Gorazd 21 5h 45' 25''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 16' 15'' 90 8
14 76  Enger, Sondre 24 5h 45' 25''
28 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 5h 45' 25''
48 74  Sagiv, Guy 23 5h 45' 25''
9  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombi.. 17h 16' 15'' 92 9
19 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 5h 45' 25''
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21 5h 45' 25''
53 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23 5h 45' 25''
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 16' 15'' 92 10
23 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24 5h 45' 25''
27 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32 5h 45' 25''
42 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24 5h 45' 25''
11  Astana Pro Team 17h 16' 15'' 93 11
4 24  Minali, Riccardo 22 5h 45' 25''
43 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30 5h 45' 25''
46 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 5h 45' 25''
12  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 16' 15'' 95 12
6 47  Kump, Marko 29 5h 45' 25''
40 44  Tratnik, Jan 28 5h 45' 25''
49 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28 5h 45' 25''
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 16' 15'' 108 13
21 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32 5h 45' 25''
31 53  Shilov, Sergey 30 5h 45' 25''
56 57  Nych, Artem 23 5h 45' 25''
14  Meridiana-Kamen Team 17h 16' 15'' 114 14
24 146  Rumac, Josip 23 5h 45' 25''
29 147  Maltar, Bruno 23 5h 45' 25''
61 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 5h 45' 25''
15  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 17h 16' 15'' 153 15
26 81  Reinders, Elmar 26 5h 45' 25''
58 87  Wippert, Wouter 27 5h 45' 25''
69 83  Weening, Pieter 37 5h 45' 25''
16  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 17h 16' 15'' 163 16
10 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22 5h 45' 25''
76 93  Six, Franklin 21 5h 45' 25''
77 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33 5h 45' 25''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 16' 15'' 165 17
36 105  Planet, Charles 24 5h 45' 25''
51 103  Kamstra, Brian 24 5h 45' 25''
78 107  Lozano, David 29 5h 45' 25''
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 17h 16' 15'' 172 18
3 116  Grosu, Eduard 25 5h 45' 25''
84 112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23 5h 45' 25''
85 113  Lobato, Juan José 29 5h 45' 25''
19  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 16' 15'' 213 19
32 67  Fenn, Andrew 27 5h 45' 25''
74 64  Pearson, Dan 24 5h 45' 25''
107 61  Koning, Peter 27 5h 45' 25''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 15''
2 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 16'' + 00' 01''
3 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 19'' + 00' 04''
4 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 21'' + 00' 06''
5 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
6 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
7 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
8 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
9 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
10 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
11 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
12 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
13 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
14 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
15 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
16 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
17 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
18 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
19 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
20 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
21 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
22 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
23 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
24 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
25 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
26 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
27 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
28 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
29 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
30 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
31 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
32 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
33 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
34 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
35 123  Brøchner, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
36 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
37 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
38 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
39 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
40 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
41 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
42 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
43 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
44 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
45 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
46 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
47 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
48 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
49 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
50 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
51 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
52 103  Kamstra, Brian 24  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
53 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
54 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
55 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
56 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
57 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
58 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
59 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
60 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
61 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
62 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
63 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
65 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
66 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
67 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
68 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
69 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
70 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
71 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
72 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
73 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
74 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
75 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
76 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
77 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
78 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
79 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
80 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
81 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
82 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
83 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
85 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
86 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
87 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
89 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
90 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
91 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
92 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
93 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
94 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
95 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
97 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
98 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
99 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
100 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
101 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
102 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
103 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
104 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
105 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
106 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
107 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
108 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
109 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
110 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
111 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 10''
112 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 45' 49'' + 00' 34''
113 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 46' 12'' + 00' 57''
114 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 46' 15'' + 01' 00''
115 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
116 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
117 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
118 72  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
119 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
120 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
121 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 46' 34'' + 01' 19''
122 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 48' 25'' + 03' 10''
123 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 49' 00'' + 03' 45''
124 51  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 5h 49' 14'' + 03' 59''
125 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 36''
126 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 36''
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 36''
128 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 36''
129 16  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek-Segafredo 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 36''
130 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 5h 50' 12'' + 04' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts
2 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 20 pts -5 pts
3 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 16 pts -9 pts
4 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 15 pts -10 pts
5 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -11 pts
6 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -13 pts
7 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10 pts -15 pts
8 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 9 pts -16 pts
9 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8 pts -17 pts
10 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 7 pts -18 pts
11 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -18 pts
12 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -19 pts
13 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -20 pts
14 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -20 pts
15 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -21 pts
16 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 3 pts -22 pts
17 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -23 pts
18 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -24 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 6 pts
2 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 4 pts -2 pts
3 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -4 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 16''
2 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
3 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
4 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
5 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
6 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
7 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
8 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
9 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
10 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
11 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
12 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
13 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
14 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
15 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 5h 45' 25'' + 00' 09''
16 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5h 46' 12'' + 00' 56''
17 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 48' 25'' + 03' 09''
18 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 5h 49' 51'' + 04' 35''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17h 16' 15''
2  MSTina-Focus 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
3  Bardiani-CSF 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
4  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
5  Trek-Segafredo 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
6  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
7  Adria Mobil 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
9  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombia Coldeportes 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
11  Astana Pro Team 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
12  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
14  Meridiana-Kamen Team 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
15  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
16  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''
19  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 16' 15'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media