Karlovac - Zadar (234.5 km)

Route

 18 April 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Karlovac
 Finish  Zadar
 Distance  234.5 km  (145.7 mi)
 Speed  41.605 km/h  (25.852 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Grosu, Eduard (NIP) 11h 23' 22''
 Grosu, Eduard (NIP) 41 points
 Koning, Peter (ABS) 6 points
 Božic, Jon (ADR) 11h 23' 34''
 Astana Pro Team 34h 11' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5h 38' 11'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 3 - -
4 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 04'' 10 9 - 3
5 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 04'' 11 11 - -
6 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 04'' 9 13 - -
7 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 04'' 7 7 - 2
8 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 04'' 8 10 - -
9 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 04'' 4 4 - -
10 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 08'' 12 8 - -
11 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 08'' 13 15 - -
12 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 08'' 16 21 - -
13 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 08'' 17 22 - -
14 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 00' 08'' - 05'' 6 12 5 -
15 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 08'' 15 24 - 5
16 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 08'' 14 - - 4
17 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 08'' 18 - - -
18 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 23 - - -
19 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 21 - - -
20 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 29 - - -
21 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 33 - - -
22 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 20 - - 6
23 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 24 - - -
24 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 34 - - -
25 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 28 - - -
26 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 30 - - -
27 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 90 - - -
28 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 40 - - -
29 82  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 114 - - -
30 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 25 - - -
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 41 - - -
32 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 36 - - -
33 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 12'' 26 - - -
34 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 39 - - -
35 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 12'' 38 - - -
36 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' - 05'' 5 6 3 1
37 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 42 - - -
38 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 27 - - -
39 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 35 - - -
40 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 12'' 50 - - -
41 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 12'' 45 - - -
42 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 12'' 43 - - -
43 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 37 - - -
44 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 12'' 46 - - -
45 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 32 - - 7
46 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 31 - - -
47 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 12'' 22 18 - -
48 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 00' 12'' 48 - - -
49 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' - 01'' 19 25 6 -
50 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 20'' 64 - - -
51 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 20'' 68 - - -
52 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 20'' 56 - - -
53 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 20'' 57 - - -
54 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 20'' 65 - - -
55 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 20'' 55 - - 8
56 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 20'' 51 14 - -
57 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 20'' 66 - - -
58 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 20'' 63 - - -
59 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 20'' 61 - - -
60 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 20'' 62 - - -
61 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 20'' 53 - - -
62 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 20'' 54 - - -
63 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 20'' 59 - - -
64 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 20'' 58 - - -
65 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 20'' 52 - - -
66 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 20'' 69 - - -
67 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 20'' 67 - - -
68 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 20'' 71 - 4 -
69 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 00' 20'' 70 - - 10
70 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 20'' 60 - - 9
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 26'' 75 - - -
72 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 26'' 79 - - -
73 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 26'' 76 - - -
74 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 26'' 83 - - -
75 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 26'' 81 - - -
76 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 26'' 74 - - -
77 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 26'' 101 - - -
78 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 26'' 73 - - -
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 26'' 80 - - -
80 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 26'' 82 - - -
81 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 26'' 72 - - 11
82 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 26'' 78 - - 12
83 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 26'' 77 - - -
84 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 29'' 86 - - -
85 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 29'' 115 - - -
86 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 29'' 93 20 - 15
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 29'' 84 - - -
88 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 29'' 87 - - -
89 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 29'' 85 - 9 -
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 29'' 116 - - -
91 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 32'' 88 - - 13
92 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 36'' 102 - - -
93 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 50'' 89 - - 14
94 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 50'' 103 - - -
95 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 09'' - 01'' 91 26 - -
96 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 09'' 92 - - -
97 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 18'' 94 - - -
98 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 24'' 99 - - -
99 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 24'' 96 - - -
100 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 24'' 98 - 7 -
101 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil + 01' 24'' 95 23 - 16
102 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 01' 24'' 119 - 2 18
103 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 01' 24'' 113 16 8 17
104 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 24'' 105 - - -
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 01' 24'' 97 - - -
106 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 44 19 - -
107 103  Kamstra, Brian 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 01' 33'' 100 - - -
108 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 47 - - -
109 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 26'' 108 - - -
110 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 33'' 104 - - -
111 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 02' 47'' 107 - - -
112 16  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 47'' 126 - - -
113 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 47'' 106 - - -
114 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 03'' 109 - - -
115 123  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 49 - - -
116 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 21'' 110 - - -
117 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 04' 23'' 112 - - -
118 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 04' 23'' 111 - - -
119 51  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 04' 49'' 128 - - -
120 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 04' 56'' 120 - - -
121 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 04' 56'' 118 - 1 -
122 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 04' 56'' 117 27 - -
123 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 04' 56'' 127 - - -
124 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 05' 35'' 129 - - -
125 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 06' 15'' 121 - - -
126 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 06' 15'' 122 - - -
127 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 06' 31'' 123 5 - -
128 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 06' 31'' 125 - - -
129 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 06' 31'' 124 17 - -
DNS 72  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
51.0   Slunj 1 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo  MSTina-Focus 5 pts - 03''
2 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 02''
3 74  Sagiv, Guy  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
80.5   Np Plitvicka Jezera 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo  MSTina-Focus 3 pts - 02''
3 141  Baniček, Deni  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
87.0    (3C) 1 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -
2 141  Baniček, Deni  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -
3 124  Lienhard, Fabian  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -
170.5    (2C) 1 61  Koning, Peter  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -
2 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -
3 14  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 16h 54' 45'' 24 1
3 24  Minali, Riccardo 22 5h 38' 11''
4 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 5h 38' 15''
17 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26 5h 38' 19''
2  Trek-Segafredo 16h 54' 53'' 52 2
2 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29 5h 38' 11''
13 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 5h 38' 19''
37 11  Eg, Niklas 23 5h 38' 23''
3  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 16h 54' 57'' 46 3
7 151  Jerman, Žiga 19 5h 38' 15''
16 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19 5h 38' 19''
23 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 5h 38' 23''
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 16h 54' 57'' 64 4
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25 5h 38' 11''
5 113  Lobato, Juan José 29 5h 38' 15''
58 111  Ponzi, Simone 31 5h 38' 31''
5  Bardiani-CSF 16h 55' 01'' 66 5
9 134  Guardini, Andrea 28 5h 38' 15''
19 131  Simion, Paolo 25 5h 38' 23''
38 136  Barbin, Enrico 28 5h 38' 23''
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16h 55' 05'' 53 6
10 47  Kump, Marko 29 5h 38' 19''
18 44  Tratnik, Jan 28 5h 38' 23''
25 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28 5h 38' 23''
7  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombi.. 16h 55' 05'' 63 7
15 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 5h 38' 19''
22 187  Acosta, Ruben 21 5h 38' 23''
26 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23 5h 38' 23''
8  Israel Cycling Academy 16h 55' 05'' 73 8
11 76  Enger, Sondre 24 5h 38' 19''
30 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 5h 38' 23''
32 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28 5h 38' 23''
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 55' 05'' 91 9
12 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24 5h 38' 19''
35 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24 5h 38' 23''
44 32  Schultz, Nick 23 5h 38' 23''
10  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 16h 55' 09'' 77 13
21 83  Weening, Pieter 37 5h 38' 23''
27 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25 5h 38' 23''
29 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26 5h 38' 23''
11  Adria Mobil 16h 55' 09'' 87 12
20 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39 5h 38' 23''
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40 5h 38' 23''
36 176  Božic, Jon 21 5h 38' 23''
12  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 16h 55' 09'' 96 11
8 5  Mohorič, Matej 23 5h 38' 15''
24 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35 5h 38' 23''
64 1  Novak, Domen 22 5h 38' 31''
13  Meridiana-Kamen Team 16h 55' 09'' 112 14
6 146  Rumac, Josip 23 5h 38' 15''
49 141  Baniček, Deni 28 5h 38' 23''
57 145  Franković, Mateo 23 5h 38' 31''
14  MSTina-Focus 16h 55' 13'' 131 15
14 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26 5h 38' 19''
48 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22 5h 38' 23''
69 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19 5h 38' 31''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 16h 55' 17'' 131 16
28 52  Boev, Igor 28 5h 38' 23''
43 57  Nych, Artem 23 5h 38' 23''
60 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37 5h 38' 31''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 16h 55' 26'' 167 17
40 101  Peron, Andrea 29 5h 38' 23''
41 107  Lozano, David 29 5h 38' 23''
86 106  Poli, Umberto 21 5h 38' 40''
17  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 16h 55' 31'' 170 10
34 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23 5h 38' 23''
56 122  Murphy, John 33 5h 38' 31''
80 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28 5h 38' 37''
18  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 16h 55' 55'' 194 18
47 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22 5h 38' 23''
54 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23 5h 38' 31''
93 93  Six, Franklin 21 5h 39' 01''
19  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 56' 21'' 179 19
33 67  Fenn, Andrew 27 5h 38' 23''
42 64  Pearson, Dan 24 5h 38' 23''
104 65  Dunne, Conor 26 5h 39' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 23' 22'' + 3
2 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 11h 23' 30'' + 00' 08'' + 4
3 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 32'' + 00' 10'' + 2
4 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 34'' + 00' 12'' - 1
5 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 34'' + 00' 12'' - 3
6 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 11h 23' 39'' + 00' 17'' + 32
7 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 18'' + 2
8 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 18'' + 5
9 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 18'' + 16
10 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 18'' + 37
11 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 18'' + 74
12 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' - 5
13 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 2
14 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 3
15 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 5
16 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 8
17 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 28
18 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 22'' + 30
19 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 47'' + 00' 25'' + 68
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 1
21 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 10
22 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' - 11
23 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 18
24 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 12
25 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 4
26 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 7
27 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 7
28 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 22
29 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 29
30 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 24
31 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 8
32 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 10
33 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 37
34 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 34
35 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 18
36 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 25
37 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 20
38 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 29
39 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 30
40 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 36
41 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 32
42 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 29
43 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 32
44 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' - 32
45 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 34
46 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 34
47 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' - 28
48 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 33
49 123  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' - 14
50 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 26'' + 61
51 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 43
52 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 34
53 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 23
54 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 22
55 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 15
56 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 5
57 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 3
58 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 2
59 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 3
60 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' - 5
61 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 11
62 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 20
63 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 29
64 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 37
65 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 34
66 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 31
67 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 22
68 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 40
69 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 26
70 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 30
71 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 34'' + 35
72 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' - 26
73 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' - 7
74 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' -
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 13
76 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 15
77 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 6
78 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 8
79 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 23
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 16
81 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 22
82 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 16
83 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 40'' + 22
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 24' 05'' + 00' 43'' - 20
85 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 24' 05'' + 00' 43'' - 22
86 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 11h 24' 05'' + 00' 43'' + 7
87 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 11h 24' 05'' + 00' 43'' + 7
88 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 24' 08'' + 00' 46'' - 65
89 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 24' 26'' + 01' 04'' - 12
90 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 24' 38'' + 01' 16'' + 24
91 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 24' 44'' + 01' 22'' - 42
92 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 24' 45'' + 01' 23'' - 49
93 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 24' 52'' + 01' 30'' + 20
94 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 24' 54'' + 01' 32'' + 16
95 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 81
96 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 59
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 13
98 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 38'' - 8
99 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 38'' + 10
100 103  Kamstra, Brian 24  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 25' 09'' + 01' 47'' - 48
101 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 25' 11'' + 01' 49'' + 18
102 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 25' 21'' + 01' 59'' + 18
103 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 25' 35'' + 02' 13'' + 14
104 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 26' 09'' + 02' 47'' - 76
105 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 26' 09'' + 02' 47'' + 10
106 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 26' 23'' + 03' 01'' - 79
107 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 26' 23'' + 03' 01'' - 3
108 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 26' 26'' + 03' 04'' + 4
109 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 27' 48'' + 04' 26'' + 7
110 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 27' 57'' + 04' 35'' - 88
111 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 11h 27' 59'' + 04' 37'' - 67
112 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 27' 59'' + 04' 37'' - 47
113 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 28' 00'' + 04' 38'' + 9
114 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 28' 14'' + 04' 52'' + 11
115 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 28' 31'' + 05' 09'' + 11
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 11h 28' 31'' + 05' 09'' + 11
117 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 11h 28' 32'' + 05' 10'' - 101
118 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 28' 32'' + 05' 10'' - 11
119 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 11h 29' 26'' + 06' 04'' + 9
120 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 29' 41'' + 06' 19'' + 1
121 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 11h 29' 51'' + 06' 29'' - 62
122 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 29' 51'' + 06' 29'' - 44
123 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11h 29' 57'' + 06' 35'' - 122
124 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 11h 30' 07'' + 06' 45'' - 114
125 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 11h 30' 07'' + 06' 45'' - 99
126 16  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek-Segafredo 11h 30' 49'' + 07' 27'' + 3
127 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 32' 07'' + 08' 45'' - 4
128 51  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 32' 14'' + 08' 52'' - 4
129 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 33' 58'' + 10' 36'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 41 pts + 2
2 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 32 pts -9 pts + 4
3 24  Minali, Riccardo 22  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -11 pts + 2
4 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 27 pts -14 pts - 2
5 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts -16 pts - 4
6 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 23 pts -18 pts - 2
7 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17 pts -24 pts + 2
8 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -25 pts - 1
9 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 14 pts -27 pts - 4
10 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -29 pts + 5
11 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -29 pts + 7
12 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -31 pts + 21
13 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 10 pts -31 pts + 19
14 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 9 pts -32 pts - 6
15 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -34 pts + 2
16 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -34 pts - 5
17 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 7 pts -34 pts - 7
18 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -35 pts - 6
19 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -36 pts - 6
20 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -36 pts - 6
21 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -37 pts -
22 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -38 pts + 5
23 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 3 pts -38 pts - 7
24 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 1 pts -40 pts + 5
25 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts + 34
26 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -40 pts + 35
27 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -40 pts - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -
2 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 6 pts 0 pts - 1
3 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 4 pts -2 pts - 1
4 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -2 pts + 1
5 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -3 pts + 14
6 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -4 pts + 18
7 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -4 pts + 16
8 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -4 pts - 5
9 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -5 pts + 20
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 34'' -
2 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 06'' -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 11h 23' 40'' + 00' 06'' + 8
4 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 10'' -
5 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 44'' + 00' 10'' -
6 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 14'' -
7 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 23' 48'' + 00' 14'' + 2
8 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 22'' -
9 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 3
10 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 11h 23' 56'' + 00' 22'' + 5
11 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 28'' - 1
12 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 24' 02'' + 00' 28'' + 2
13 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 11h 24' 08'' + 00' 34'' - 6
14 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 11h 24' 26'' + 00' 52'' - 1
15 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 24' 52'' + 01' 18'' + 1
16 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 11h 25' 00'' + 01' 26'' - 13
17 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 28' 00'' + 04' 26'' -
18 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 11h 29' 26'' + 05' 52'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 34h 11' 00'' + 10
2  Trek-Segafredo 34h 11' 08'' + 00' 08'' + 3
3  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 34h 11' 12'' + 00' 12'' - 2
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 34h 11' 12'' + 00' 12'' + 14
5  Bardiani-CSF 34h 11' 16'' + 00' 16'' - 2
6  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 34h 11' 20'' + 00' 20'' + 6
7  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombia Coldeportes 34h 11' 20'' + 00' 20'' + 2
8  Israel Cycling Academy 34h 11' 20'' + 00' 20'' -
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 34h 11' 20'' + 00' 20'' + 1
10  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 34h 11' 00'' + 00' 00'' - 6
11  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 34h 11' 24'' + 00' 24'' - 5
12  Adria Mobil 34h 11' 24'' + 00' 24'' - 5
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 34h 11' 24'' + 00' 24'' + 2
14  Meridiana-Kamen Team 34h 11' 24'' + 00' 24'' -
15  MSTina-Focus 34h 11' 28'' + 00' 28'' - 13
16  Gazprom-RusVelo 34h 11' 32'' + 00' 32'' - 3
17  Team Novo Nordisk 34h 11' 41'' + 00' 41'' -
18  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 34h 12' 10'' + 01' 10'' - 2
19  Aqua Blue Sport 34h 12' 36'' + 01' 36'' -


© Wijnreder Media