Trogir - PP Biokovo (134.0 km)

Route

 19 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Trogir
 Finish  PP Biokovo
 Distance  134.0 km  (83.3 mi)
 Speed  34.725 km/h  (21.577 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Siutsou, Kans.. (TBM) 15h 15' 10''
 Grosu, Eduard (NIP) 41 points
 Siutsou, Kans.. (TBM) 20 points
 Gidich, Yevge.. (AST) 15h 15' 57''
 Astana Pro Team 46h 03' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3h 51' 32'' - 10'' 1 6 1 -
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' - 06'' 2 8 2 -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 49'' - 04'' 3 3 3 1
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 56'' 4 11 5 -
5 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 38'' 5 12 7 -
6 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 01'' 6 18 8 -
7 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 27'' 7 13 12 -
8 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 02' 42'' 8 20 13 2
9 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 51'' 9 21 - -
10 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 42'' 10 19 - -
11 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 03' 47'' 11 26 - -
12 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 04' 57'' 12 29 - -
13 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 05' 14'' 13 31 - -
14 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 06' 04'' 14 34 - 3
15 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 07' 02'' 15 16 - -
16 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 07' 23'' 16 35 - 4
17 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07' 32'' 20 - - -
18 82  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 43'' - 03'' 28 30 18 -
19 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 58'' 18 - - -
20 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 07' 58'' 17 - - -
21 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 08' 19'' 25 - - -
22 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 08' 47'' 19 - - -
23 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 08' 53'' 21 - - -
24 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 09' 15'' 22 - - -
25 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 09' 22'' 23 - - -
26 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 09' 34'' 24 - - -
27 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 04'' 26 - 9 -
28 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 10' 29'' 27 - - -
29 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 12' 40'' 29 - - -
30 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 40'' 30 - - -
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 14' 14'' 31 - - -
32 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 14' 32'' 32 - - -
33 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 14' 48'' 43 - - -
34 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 14' 49'' 34 - - -
35 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 14' 49'' 33 - - -
36 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 15' 14'' 35 - - 5
37 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 15' 52'' 36 14 - -
38 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 16' 42'' 37 - - -
39 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 16' 47'' 38 - - 6
40 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 17' 05'' 41 - 14 -
41 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 05'' 39 - - -
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 17' 05'' 40 - - -
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 17' 05'' 42 - - -
44 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 19' 02'' 44 - - -
45 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 19' 17'' 51 - - -
46 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 20' 17'' - 01'' 45 36 - -
47 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20' 51'' 50 - - -
48 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 20' 51'' 47 - - -
49 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 20' 51'' 46 - - -
50 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 22' 58'' 48 - - -
51 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 32'' 55 - - -
52 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 32'' 64 38 - -
53 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 23' 32'' 59 - - -
54 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 32'' 52 22 - -
55 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 23' 32'' 57 - - -
56 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 23' 32'' 56 - - -
57 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 32'' 66 - - -
58 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 23' 32'' - 06'' 49 2 10 7
59 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 23' 32'' 54 - - -
60 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 23' 32'' 60 - 19 -
61 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 23' 32'' 58 - - -
62 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 23' 32'' 53 37 15 -
63 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 23' 37'' 71 23 - -
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 23' 45'' 62 - - -
65 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 23' 50'' 61 - - -
66 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 23' 52'' 63 - - -
67 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 24' 24'' 65 - - 8
68 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 24' 40'' - 02'' 72 32 4 9
69 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 27' 01'' 67 - - -
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 28' 04'' 68 - - -
71 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 29' 08'' 69 - - -
72 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 29' 23'' 73 - - -
73 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 29' 23'' 91 - - -
74 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 29' 37'' 70 - - -
75 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 29' 40'' 103 - - -
76 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 29' 54'' 99 - - -
77 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 29' 54'' 76 - - -
78 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 29' 54'' 107 - - -
79 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF + 30' 49'' 75 5 - -
80 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 30' 49'' 89 - - -
81 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 30' 49'' 88 - - -
82 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team + 30' 49'' 74 4 - -
83 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 30' 49'' 85 - - 11
84 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 30' 49'' 78 - - -
85 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 30' 49'' 97 28 - 14
86 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30' 49'' 86 - - -
87 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 30' 49'' 90 - - -
88 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 30' 49'' 87 - - 12
89 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 30' 53'' 108 24 16 16
90 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 30' 53'' 81 - - 10
91 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30' 55'' 82 - - -
92 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 30' 55'' 109 - - -
93 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 30' 55'' 83 27 - -
94 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 30' 55'' 77 15 - -
95 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 30' 57'' 84 25 - -
96 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 30' 57'' 80 10 - -
97 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 30' 58'' 102 - - -
98 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 30' 58'' 93 - - -
99 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk + 31' 00'' 98 - - -
100 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 31' 00'' 79 17 11 -
101 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 31' 04'' 92 - - -
102 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 31' 05'' 95 - - -
103 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 31' 05'' 94 - - -
104 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 31' 06'' 96 - - 13
105 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 31' 07'' 114 7 - -
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 31' 07'' 111 - - -
107 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 31' 14'' 112 - 6 -
108 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 31' 20'' 100 - - -
109 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 31' 25'' 115 - - -
110 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 31' 28'' 104 - - -
111 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 32' 58'' 101 - - -
112 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 34' 03'' 118 - - -
113 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 34' 04'' 106 - - -
114 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil + 34' 04'' 110 33 - 17
115 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 34' 04'' 105 9 - 15
116 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 35' 43'' 120 - - -
117 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 36' 44'' 113 - - -
118 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 37' 00'' 116 - - 18
119 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 37' 21'' 122 - - -
120 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 37' 58'' 119 39 - -
121 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 38' 20'' 117 1 - -
122 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 45' 04'' 123 - - -
123 123  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 46' 10'' 121 - 17 -
DNF 12  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 16  Alafaci, Eugenio 27  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 51  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 96  Dehaes, Kenny 33  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla..
DNF 103  Kamstra, Brian 24  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 122  Murphy, John 33  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
46.5   Omis 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 82  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts - 02''
3 145  Franković, Mateo  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts - 01''
97.0   Makarska 1 176  Božic, Jon  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 165  Dima, Emil  MSTina-Focus 3 pts - 02''
3 82  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
0.0    () 1     - -
71.0    (3C) 1 165  Dima, Emil  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -
2 123  Nielsen, Nicolai  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 2 pts -
3 82  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
134.0    (HC) 1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts -
2 83  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15 pts -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav  Adria Mobil 8 pts -
5 11  Eg, Niklas  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -
6 64  Pearson, Dan  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -
7 17  Brambilla, Gianluca  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -
8 187  Acosta, Ruben  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 11h 52' 45'' 47 1
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 3h 52' 21''
19 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26 3h 59' 30''
25 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26 4h 00' 54''
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 53' 11'' 45 2
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35 3h 51' 32''
11 1  Novak, Domen 22 3h 55' 19''
33 6  Boaro, Manuele 31 4h 06' 20''
3  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombi.. 11h 53' 56'' 48 3
8 187  Acosta, Ruben 21 3h 54' 14''
16 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 3h 58' 55''
24 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23 4h 00' 47''
4  Trek-Segafredo 11h 55' 46'' 52 4
5 11  Eg, Niklas 23 3h 53' 10''
7 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 3h 53' 59''
40 14  Didier, Laurent 33 4h 08' 37''
5  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12h 01' 40'' 65 5
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 51' 36''
18 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 59' 15''
45 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25 4h 10' 49''
6  Adria Mobil 12h 02' 26'' 64 6
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39 3h 52' 28''
29 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34 4h 04' 12''
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40 4h 05' 46''
7  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 02' 37'' 66 7
15 146  Rumac, Josip 23 3h 58' 34''
21 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30 3h 59' 51''
30 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 4h 04' 12''
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 04' 52'' 71 8
10 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24 3h 55' 14''
17 37  Celano, Danilo 28 3h 59' 04''
44 32  Schultz, Nick 23 4h 10' 34''
9  Bardiani-CSF 12h 06' 41'' 79 9
13 136  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 56' 46''
27 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 01' 36''
39 133  Savini, Daniel 20 4h 08' 19''
10  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 12h 13' 34'' 100 10
12 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23 3h 56' 29''
28 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28 4h 02' 01''
60 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24 4h 15' 04''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 15' 48'' 100 11
9 57  Nych, Artem 23 3h 54' 23''
35 53  Shilov, Sergey 30 4h 06' 21''
56 52  Boev, Igor 28 4h 15' 04''
12  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 12h 20' 16'' 124 12
14 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19 3h 57' 36''
22 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 4h 00' 19''
88 155  Potočki, Viktor 19 4h 22' 21''
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 12h 24' 19'' 130 13
23 111  Ponzi, Simone 31 4h 00' 25''
43 112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23 4h 08' 37''
64 114  Yoshida, Hayato 28 4h 15' 17''
14  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 31' 23'' 172 14
6 64  Pearson, Dan 24 3h 53' 33''
59 67  Fenn, Andrew 27 4h 15' 04''
107 61  Koning, Peter 27 4h 22' 46''
15  MSTina-Focus 12h 36' 59'' 154 15
36 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19 4h 06' 46''
55 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22 4h 15' 04''
63 161  Zurlo, Federico 24 4h 15' 09''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 38' 11'' 142 16
41 75  Neilands, Krists 23 4h 08' 37''
50 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 4h 14' 30''
51 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28 4h 15' 04''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 42' 31'' 176 17
20 107  Lozano, David 29 3h 59' 30''
71 101  Peron, Andrea 29 4h 20' 40''
85 106  Poli, Umberto 21 4h 22' 21''
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 49' 42'' 202 18
32 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28 4h 06' 04''
74 44  Tratnik, Jan 28 4h 21' 09''
96 47  Kump, Marko 29 4h 22' 29''
19  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 13h 00' 23'' 214 19
69 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23 4h 18' 33''
72 92  Kirsch, Alex 25 4h 20' 55''
73 95  Stassen, Julien 29 4h 20' 55''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 15' 10'' + 33
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 15' 18'' + 00' 08'' + 31
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 15h 15' 57'' + 00' 47'' + 7
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 15h 16' 16'' + 01' 06'' + 25
5 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 15h 16' 58'' + 01' 48'' + 37
6 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 17' 21'' + 02' 11'' + 37
7 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 15h 17' 43'' + 02' 33'' + 10
8 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 18' 02'' + 02' 52'' + 12
9 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 18' 11'' + 03' 01'' + 28
10 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 18' 58'' + 03' 48'' + 6
11 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 19' 15'' + 04' 05'' + 47
12 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 20' 17'' + 05' 07'' + 27
13 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 15h 20' 34'' + 05' 24'' + 14
14 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 21' 20'' + 06' 10'' -
15 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 22' 14'' + 07' 04'' - 6
16 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 22' 39'' + 07' 29'' - 1
17 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 23' 18'' + 08' 08'' + 28
18 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 23' 32'' + 08' 22'' + 65
19 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 24' 07'' + 08' 57'' + 5
20 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 24' 15'' + 09' 05'' + 81
21 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 24' 21'' + 09' 11'' + 42
22 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 24' 35'' + 09' 25'' + 8
23 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 24' 38'' + 09' 28'' - 5
24 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 25' 02'' + 09' 52'' + 43
25 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 25' 12'' + 10' 02'' + 77
26 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 15h 25' 32'' + 10' 22'' + 45
27 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 26' 03'' + 10' 53'' + 55
28 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 27' 26'' + 12' 16'' + 86
29 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 15h 28' 08'' + 12' 58'' + 28
30 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 28' 08'' + 12' 58'' + 29
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 15h 29' 34'' + 14' 24'' + 10
32 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 29' 52'' + 14' 42'' - 4
33 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 30' 17'' + 15' 07'' + 21
34 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 30' 23'' + 15' 13'' + 45
35 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 15h 30' 42'' + 15' 32'' + 35
36 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 31' 04'' + 15' 54'' - 28
37 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 15h 32' 10'' + 17' 00'' + 24
38 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 15h 32' 15'' + 17' 05'' + 22
39 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 32' 25'' + 17' 15'' - 4
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 32' 42'' + 17' 32'' + 44
41 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 15h 33' 37'' + 18' 27'' + 57
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 33' 37'' + 18' 27'' + 55
43 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 34' 19'' + 19' 09'' + 69
44 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 34' 22'' + 19' 12'' + 2
45 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 35' 44'' + 20' 34'' + 21
46 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 15h 36' 11'' + 21' 01'' - 15
47 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 37' 08'' + 21' 58'' + 45
48 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 38' 18'' + 23' 08'' - 23
49 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 15h 38' 32'' + 23' 22'' - 44
50 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 38' 32'' + 23' 22'' + 54
51 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 38' 37'' + 23' 27'' + 58
52 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 38' 48'' + 23' 38'' - 39
53 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 38' 51'' + 23' 41'' - 34
54 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 38' 52'' + 23' 42'' - 28
55 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 38' 52'' + 23' 42'' - 19
56 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 38' 52'' + 23' 42'' - 16
57 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 15h 38' 52'' + 23' 42'' - 9
58 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 39' 00'' + 23' 50'' + 4
59 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 39' 06'' + 23' 56'' + 18
60 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 39' 09'' + 23' 59'' + 25
61 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 39' 18'' + 24' 08'' - 8
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 39' 19'' + 24' 09'' + 18
63 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 39' 26'' + 24' 16'' + 11
64 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 39' 48'' + 24' 38'' + 27
65 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 39' 58'' + 24' 48'' + 13
66 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 41' 27'' + 26' 17'' + 41
67 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 42' 29'' + 27' 19'' - 2
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 15h 43' 38'' + 28' 28'' + 7
69 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 44' 28'' + 29' 18'' - 19
70 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 44' 57'' + 29' 47'' - 47
71 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 15h 45' 16'' + 30' 06'' + 53
72 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 15h 45' 36'' + 30' 26'' + 47
73 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 45' 49'' + 30' 39'' + 21
74 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 15h 45' 53'' + 30' 43'' - 71
75 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 15h 45' 55'' + 30' 45'' - 71
76 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 46' 04'' + 30' 54'' + 14
77 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 46' 07'' + 30' 57'' - 66
78 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 15h 46' 09'' + 30' 59'' - 57
79 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 15h 46' 11'' + 31' 01'' - 73
80 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 13'' + 31' 03'' - 68
81 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 46' 13'' + 31' 03'' - 49
82 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 46' 15'' + 31' 05'' - 44
83 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 46' 15'' + 31' 05'' - 39
84 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 46' 17'' + 31' 07'' - 62
85 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 15h 46' 17'' + 31' 07'' - 30
86 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 46' 17'' + 31' 07'' - 30
87 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 46' 23'' + 31' 13'' - 15
88 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 46' 23'' + 31' 13'' - 12
89 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 15h 46' 26'' + 31' 16'' - 2
90 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 46' 26'' + 31' 16'' - 4
91 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 46' 30'' + 31' 20'' + 12
92 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 32'' + 31' 22'' - 24
93 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 32'' + 31' 22'' - 12
94 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 33'' + 31' 23'' - 30
95 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 46' 39'' + 31' 29'' - 22
96 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 15h 46' 46'' + 31' 36'' - 8
97 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 47' 13'' + 32' 03'' - 4
98 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 47' 32'' + 32' 22'' - 2
99 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 47' 49'' + 32' 39'' + 7
100 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 47' 52'' + 32' 42'' - 1
101 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 15h 48' 18'' + 33' 08'' - 54
102 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 48' 56'' + 33' 46'' + 6
103 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 49' 09'' + 33' 59'' + 7
104 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 49' 09'' + 33' 59'' + 1
105 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 49' 16'' + 34' 06'' - 98
106 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 15h 49' 32'' + 34' 22'' - 54
107 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 49' 57'' + 34' 47'' + 8
108 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 50' 25'' + 35' 15'' + 5
109 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 15h 50' 26'' + 35' 16'' + 2
110 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 15h 50' 36'' + 35' 26'' - 15
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 51' 10'' + 36' 00'' + 5
112 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 51' 18'' + 36' 08'' + 6
113 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 52' 12'' + 37' 02'' - 44
114 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 52' 36'' + 37' 26'' + 9
115 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 52' 38'' + 37' 28'' + 5
116 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 52' 58'' + 37' 48'' - 27
117 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 15h 53' 14'' + 38' 04'' - 116
118 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 55' 26'' + 40' 16'' + 3
119 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 15h 58' 02'' + 42' 52'' - 2
120 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 59' 22'' + 44' 12'' + 7
121 123  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 16h 01' 30'' + 46' 20'' - 72
122 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 02' 51'' + 47' 41'' + 7
123 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 16h 06' 43'' + 51' 33'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 41 pts -
2 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 33 pts -8 pts + 4
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -11 pts + 6
4 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -11 pts - 1
5 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 27 pts -14 pts - 1
6 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts -16 pts
7 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts -16 pts - 2
8 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 20 pts -21 pts
9 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17 pts -24 pts - 2
10 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -25 pts - 2
11 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 14 pts -27 pts
12 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -29 pts
13 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -29 pts + 9
14 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -29 pts - 4
15 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -29 pts - 4
16 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11 pts -30 pts - 3
17 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -31 pts - 5
18 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 10 pts -31 pts
19 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10 pts -31 pts + 2
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 8 pts -33 pts
21 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7 pts -34 pts
22 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -34 pts - 7
23 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 7 pts -34 pts - 6
24 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -34 pts - 8
25 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -35 pts - 7
26 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -36 pts
27 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -36 pts - 8
28 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -36 pts - 8
29 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 4 pts -37 pts
30 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 4 pts -37 pts
31 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -38 pts
32 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -38 pts
33 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 3 pts -38 pts - 10
34 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -39 pts
35 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 1 pts -40 pts - 11
36 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts
37 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts - 12
38 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -40 pts - 12
39 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -40 pts - 12
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15 pts -5 pts
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -10 pts
4 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 9 pts -11 pts - 2
5 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 8 pts -12 pts
6 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -14 pts - 5
7 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -14 pts
8 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -16 pts
9 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -16 pts - 5
10 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 4 pts -16 pts - 7
11 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -17 pts - 6
12 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -17 pts
13 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 2 pts -18 pts
14 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -18 pts - 7
15 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -18 pts - 9
16 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -18 pts - 8
17 123  Nielsen, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 2 pts -18 pts
18 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -19 pts
19 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -19 pts - 10
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 15h 15' 57'' + 2
2 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 18' 02'' + 02' 05'' + 4
3 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 21' 20'' + 05' 23'' + 1
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 15h 22' 39'' + 06' 42'' + 1
5 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 15h 30' 42'' + 14' 45'' + 5
6 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 15h 32' 15'' + 16' 18'' + 3
7 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 15h 38' 32'' + 22' 35'' - 6
8 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15h 39' 58'' + 24' 01'' + 4
9 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 15h 45' 36'' + 29' 39'' + 9
10 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 46' 13'' + 30' 16'' - 3
11 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 15h 46' 17'' + 30' 20'' - 3
12 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 46' 23'' + 30' 26'' - 1
13 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 15h 46' 46'' + 30' 49'' -
14 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 15h 47' 13'' + 31' 16'' + 1
15 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 49' 16'' + 33' 19'' - 13
16 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 50' 25'' + 34' 28'' + 1
17 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 15h 50' 36'' + 34' 39'' - 1
18 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 15h 52' 58'' + 37' 01'' - 4
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 46h 03' 45'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 46h 04' 35'' + 00' 50'' + 9
3  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombia Coldeportes 46h 05' 16'' + 01' 31'' + 4
4  Trek-Segafredo 46h 06' 54'' + 03' 09'' - 2
5  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 46h 13' 04'' + 09' 19'' + 8
6  Adria Mobil 46h 13' 50'' + 10' 05'' + 6
7  Meridiana-Kamen Team 46h 14' 01'' + 10' 16'' + 7
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 46h 16' 12'' + 12' 27'' + 1
9  Bardiani-CSF 46h 17' 57'' + 14' 12'' - 4
10  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 46h 03' 45'' + 00' 00'' -
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 46h 27' 20'' + 23' 35'' + 5
12  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 46h 31' 28'' + 27' 43'' - 9
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 46h 35' 31'' + 31' 46'' - 9
14  Aqua Blue Sport 46h 43' 59'' + 40' 14'' + 5
15  MSTina-Focus 46h 48' 27'' + 44' 42'' -
16  Israel Cycling Academy 46h 49' 31'' + 45' 46'' - 8
17  Team Novo Nordisk 46h 54' 12'' + 50' 27'' -
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 47h 01' 02'' + 57' 17'' - 12
19  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 47h 12' 33'' + 1h 08' 48'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media