Starigrad - Crikvenica (171.0 km)

Route

 20 April 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Starigrad
 Finish  Crikvenica
 Distance  171.0 km  (106.3 mi)
 Speed  43.300 km/h  (26.906 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Siutsou, Kans.. (TBM) 19h 12' 19''
 Grosu, Eduard (NIP) 41 points
 Siutsou, Kans.. (TBM) 20 points
 Gidich, Yevge.. (AST) 19h 13' 06''
 Astana Pro Team 57h 55' 12''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 3h 56' 57'' - 13'' 24 4 6 -
2 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' - 06'' 13 9 - -
3 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' - 04'' 61 13 - -
4 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 52 17 20 -
5 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 84 2 - -
6 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 19 25 - -
7 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 00' 12'' 62 14 - -
8 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 72 28 - -
9 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 12'' 10 11 - -
10 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 44 32 - -
11 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 12'' 63 36 - -
12 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 73 42 - -
13 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 12'' 20 43 - -
14 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 12'' 49 49 - -
15 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 12'' 21 51 - -
16 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 5 18 8 -
17 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 16 50 - 4
18 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 46 - - -
19 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 12'' 64 21 - -
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 8 27 13 2
21 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 65 - - -
22 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 2 10 2 -
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 12'' 54 - - -
24 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 50 - - -
25 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 71 - - -
26 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 4 16 5 -
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 59 - - -
28 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 12'' 7 19 12 -
29 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 36 - - 5
30 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 69 37 - -
31 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 15 22 - -
32 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 48 53 16 -
33 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 14 47 - 3
34 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 12'' 17 - - -
35 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 12'' 6 24 9 -
36 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 1 8 1 -
37 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 41 52 - -
38 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 70 - - 8
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 37 - - -
40 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 12'' 60 - - -
41 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 30 - - -
42 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 80 - - -
43 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
44 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 12'' 45 - - -
45 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 25 - - -
46 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 12 39 - -
47 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 34 20 - -
48 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 12'' 53 - - -
49 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 00' 12'' 27 - - -
50 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' - 02'' 32 48 14 -
51 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 12'' 11 35 - -
52 82  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 28 40 19 -
53 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 18 - - -
54 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 23 - - -
55 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' 31 - - -
56 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 51 - - -
57 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 12'' 68 - - 7
58 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' - 05'' 47 26 - -
59 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 12'' 22 - - -
60 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 00' 12'' - 03'' 29 34 - -
61 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 49'' 38 - - -
62 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 12'' 76 38 - 10
63 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 00' 56'' 26 - 18 -
64 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 56'' 56 - - -
65 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 56'' 40 - - -
66 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 9 29 - -
67 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 05'' 77 - - -
68 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 10'' 98 - - -
69 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team + 01' 10'' 75 6 - -
70 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 00' 12'' 67 23 11 -
71 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 19'' - 02'' 39 44 15 -
72 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 12'' 74 - - 9
73 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 33 - - -
74 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 12'' 3 5 3 1
75 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 01' 32'' 35 - - -
76 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 52'' 94 - - -
77 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 25'' 82 - - -
78 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 42'' - 03'' 42 41 - -
79 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 05' 14'' 93 12 - 14
80 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 30'' 79 - - -
81 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 07' 30'' 95 - - -
82 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 07' 30'' 85 45 4 12
83 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 07' 30'' 90 - - -
84 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 07' 30'' 66 - - -
85 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 30'' 86 7 - -
86 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 07' 30'' 91 - - -
87 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 07' 30'' 99 31 17 15
88 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 07' 30'' 92 - - -
89 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 07' 30'' 58 - - -
90 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 07' 30'' 89 15 - -
91 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 07' 30'' 43 - - 6
92 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. + 07' 30'' 101 - - -
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 07' 30'' 57 - - -
94 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 08' 41'' 108 - - 17
95 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 08' 41'' 97 - - -
96 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 38'' 104 - - -
97 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 38'' 102 - - -
98 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 13' 38'' 116 1 - -
99 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 13' 38'' 119 - - -
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 13' 38'' 114 - - -
101 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 13' 38'' 111 - - -
102 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 38'' 78 - - -
103 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 13' 38'' 115 - 7 -
104 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 13' 38'' 110 - - -
105 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil + 13' 38'' 113 46 - 18
106 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 13' 38'' 81 3 10 11
107 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 13' 38'' 105 - - 16
108 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 13' 38'' 88 - - 13
109 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 13' 38'' 96 - - -
110 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 13' 38'' 103 33 - -
111 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 13' 38'' 106 - - -
112 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 38'' 109 - - -
113 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 13' 38'' 112 - - -
114 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 13' 38'' 117 55 - -
115 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk + 13' 38'' 118 - - -
116 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' 87 54 - -
117 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' 83 30 - -
118 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 13' 38'' 107 - - -
119 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 13' 38'' 100 - - -
DNF 33  Amézqueta, Julen 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 62  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport
DNF 123  Brøchner, Nicolai 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar..
DNS 105  Planet, Charles 24  Team Novo Nordisk
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
111.5   Seni 1 73  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts - 03''
2 14  Didier, Laurent  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts - 02''
3 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
133.0   Novi Vinodolski 1 173  Brajkovič, Janez  Adria Mobil 5 pts - 03''
2 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 02''
3 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts - 01''
160.0   Novi Vinodolski 1 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 73  Boivin, Guillaume  Israel Cycling Academy 3 pts - 02''
3 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
149.5    (3C) 1 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts -
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -
3 183  Cala, Aristóbulo  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bardiani-CSF 11h 51' 15'' 24 9
1 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 3h 56' 57''
2 136  Barbin, Enrico 28 3h 57' 09''
21 131  Simion, Paolo 25 3h 57' 09''
2  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 11h 51' 27'' 23 18
3 44  Tratnik, Jan 28 3h 57' 09''
8 43  Kurek, Adrian 30 3h 57' 09''
12 41  Bernas, Paweł 27 3h 57' 09''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 11h 51' 27'' 57 13
15 111  Ponzi, Simone 31 3h 57' 09''
19 113  Lobato, Juan José 29 3h 57' 09''
23 114  Yoshida, Hayato 28 3h 57' 09''
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 51' 27'' 66 8
9 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24 3h 57' 09''
13 37  Celano, Danilo 28 3h 57' 09''
44 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32 3h 57' 09''
5  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 11h 51' 27'' 69 12
6 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 3h 57' 09''
30 157  Hill, Ben 28 3h 57' 09''
33 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19 3h 57' 09''
6  Trek-Segafredo 11h 51' 27'' 71 4
16 11  Eg, Niklas 23 3h 57' 09''
27 13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35 3h 57' 09''
28 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 3h 57' 09''
7  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 51' 27'' 80 2
5 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24 3h 57' 09''
36 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35 3h 57' 09''
39 3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33 3h 57' 09''
8  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombi.. 11h 51' 27'' 80 3
17 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 3h 57' 09''
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21 3h 57' 09''
43 185  Cano, Diego 24 3h 57' 09''
9  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 11h 51' 27'' 92 5
18 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25 3h 57' 09''
22 83  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 57' 09''
52 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 57' 09''
10  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 11h 51' 27'' 99 10
4 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24 3h 57' 09''
46 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23 3h 57' 09''
49 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28 3h 57' 09''
11  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 51' 27'' 100 7
31 146  Rumac, Josip 23 3h 57' 09''
32 141  Baniček, Deni 28 3h 57' 09''
37 145  Franković, Mateo 23 3h 57' 09''
12  Adria Mobil 11h 51' 27'' 119 6
26 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39 3h 57' 09''
38 172  Per, Gorazd 21 3h 57' 09''
55 174  Golčer, Jure 40 3h 57' 09''
13  Team Novo Nordisk 11h 51' 27'' 136 16
34 107  Lozano, David 29 3h 57' 09''
40 101  Peron, Andrea 29 3h 57' 09''
62 106  Poli, Umberto 21 3h 57' 09''
14  Israel Cycling Academy 11h 52' 04'' 129 15
10 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27 3h 57' 09''
58 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28 3h 57' 09''
61 75  Neilands, Krists 23 3h 57' 46''
15  Gazprom-RusVelo 11h 52' 11'' 130 11
24 52  Boev, Igor 28 3h 57' 09''
42 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32 3h 57' 09''
64 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37 3h 57' 53''
16  Astana Pro Team 11h 52' 25'' 176 1
53 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26 3h 57' 09''
54 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26 3h 57' 09''
69 24  Minali, Riccardo 23 3h 58' 07''
17  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 53' 07'' 125 14
14 67  Fenn, Andrew 27 3h 57' 09''
35 64  Pearson, Dan 24 3h 57' 09''
76 66  Kreder, Michel 30 3h 58' 49''
18  MSTina-Focus 11h 58' 45'' 159 17
7 161  Zurlo, Federico 24 3h 57' 09''
70 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26 3h 57' 09''
82 165  Dima, Emil 21 4h 04' 27''
19  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 12h 08' 25'' 200 19
11 92  Kirsch, Alex 25 3h 57' 09''
94 93  Six, Franklin 21 4h 05' 38''
95 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25 4h 05' 38''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 12' 19'' -
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 12' 27'' + 00' 08'' -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 19h 13' 06'' + 00' 47'' -
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 19h 13' 25'' + 01' 06'' -
5 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 19h 14' 07'' + 01' 48'' -
6 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 14' 30'' + 02' 11'' -
7 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 19h 14' 52'' + 02' 33'' -
8 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 15' 11'' + 02' 52'' -
9 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 15' 20'' + 03' 01'' -
10 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 16' 07'' + 03' 48'' -
11 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 16' 24'' + 04' 05'' -
12 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 17' 26'' + 05' 07'' -
13 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 19h 17' 37'' + 05' 18'' -
14 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 18' 29'' + 06' 10'' -
15 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 19' 23'' + 07' 04'' -
16 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 19' 48'' + 07' 29'' -
17 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 20' 27'' + 08' 08'' -
18 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 20' 41'' + 08' 22'' -
19 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 21' 16'' + 08' 57'' -
20 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 21' 24'' + 09' 05'' -
21 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 21' 30'' + 09' 11'' -
22 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 21' 44'' + 09' 25'' -
23 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 21' 47'' + 09' 28'' -
24 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 19h 22' 16'' + 09' 57'' + 2
25 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 22' 21'' + 10' 02'' -
26 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 22' 55'' + 10' 36'' - 2
27 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 23' 12'' + 10' 53'' -
28 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 24' 35'' + 12' 16'' -
29 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 19h 25' 14'' + 12' 55'' -
30 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 25' 17'' + 12' 58'' -
31 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 19h 26' 43'' + 14' 24'' -
32 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 26' 59'' + 14' 40'' -
33 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 27' 26'' + 15' 07'' -
34 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 28' 13'' + 15' 54'' + 2
35 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 28' 52'' + 16' 33'' - 1
36 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 19h 29' 24'' + 17' 05'' + 2
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 29' 51'' + 17' 32'' + 3
38 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 30' 11'' + 17' 52'' + 1
39 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 19h 31' 51'' + 19' 32'' + 2
40 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 32' 12'' + 19' 53'' + 3
41 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 32' 53'' + 20' 34'' + 4
42 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 33' 46'' + 21' 27'' - 5
43 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 19h 35' 09'' + 22' 50'' - 8
44 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 35' 27'' + 23' 08'' + 4
45 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 35' 41'' + 23' 22'' + 5
46 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 35' 46'' + 23' 27'' + 5
47 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 35' 56'' + 23' 37'' + 8
48 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 36' 00'' + 23' 41'' + 5
49 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 36' 01'' + 23' 42'' + 5
50 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 36' 01'' + 23' 42'' + 6
51 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 36' 15'' + 23' 56'' + 8
52 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 36' 18'' + 23' 59'' + 8
53 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 36' 27'' + 24' 08'' + 8
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 36' 28'' + 24' 09'' + 8
55 185  Cano, Diego 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 36' 35'' + 24' 16'' + 8
56 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 36' 53'' + 24' 34'' + 2
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 38' 04'' + 25' 45'' - 15
58 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 19h 40' 38'' + 28' 19'' - 12
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 19h 40' 47'' + 28' 28'' + 9
60 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 41' 37'' + 29' 18'' + 9
61 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 42' 02'' + 29' 43'' + 9
62 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 19h 42' 25'' + 30' 06'' + 9
63 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 42' 58'' + 30' 39'' + 10
64 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 43' 16'' + 30' 57'' + 13
65 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 19h 43' 18'' + 30' 59'' + 13
66 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 19h 43' 19'' + 31' 00'' - 9
67 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 19h 43' 20'' + 31' 01'' + 12
68 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 43' 22'' + 31' 03'' + 13
69 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 43' 24'' + 31' 05'' + 14
70 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 19h 43' 26'' + 31' 07'' + 15
71 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 19h 43' 35'' + 31' 16'' + 18
72 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 43' 41'' + 31' 22'' + 21
73 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 43' 42'' + 31' 23'' + 21
74 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 19h 43' 55'' + 31' 36'' + 22
75 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 19h 44' 00'' + 31' 41'' - 1
76 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 44' 22'' + 32' 03'' + 21
77 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 44' 34'' + 32' 15'' + 15
78 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 44' 57'' + 32' 38'' - 34
79 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 45' 54'' + 33' 35'' - 13
80 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 46' 18'' + 33' 59'' + 23
81 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 19h 49' 07'' + 36' 48'' - 32
82 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 49' 19'' + 37' 00'' + 25
83 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 49' 23'' + 37' 04'' - 31
84 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 19h 49' 45'' + 37' 26'' + 30
85 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 19h 50' 03'' + 37' 44'' - 13
86 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 19h 50' 22'' + 38' 03'' - 11
87 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 19h 50' 23'' + 38' 04'' - 23
88 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 50' 33'' + 38' 14'' - 23
89 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 50' 40'' + 38' 21'' - 9
90 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 19h 50' 50'' + 38' 31'' - 2
91 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 50' 53'' + 38' 34'' - 1
92 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 19h 51' 06'' + 38' 47'' + 3
93 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 51' 27'' + 39' 08'' + 12
94 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 51' 27'' + 39' 08'' + 21
95 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 19h 52' 45'' + 40' 26'' + 6
96 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 53' 04'' + 40' 45'' - 29
97 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 53' 30'' + 41' 11'' + 3
98 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 53' 33'' + 41' 14'' + 20
99 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 54' 52'' + 42' 33'' + 9
100 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 56' 39'' + 44' 20'' - 24
101 184  Muñoz, William 24  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 56' 39'' + 44' 20'' + 12
102 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 56' 50'' + 44' 31'' - 20
103 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 56' 52'' + 44' 33'' - 19
104 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 56' 52'' + 44' 33'' - 18
105 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 56' 58'' + 44' 39'' - 18
106 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 57' 05'' + 44' 46'' - 15
107 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 19h 58' 24'' + 46' 05'' - 8
108 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 58' 36'' + 46' 17'' + 8
109 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 19h 59' 31'' + 47' 12'' - 7
110 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 59' 44'' + 47' 25'' - 6
111 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 20h 00' 07'' + 47' 48'' - 5
112 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 20h 01' 01'' + 48' 42'' - 3
113 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 20h 01' 11'' + 48' 52'' - 3
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 20h 01' 45'' + 49' 26'' - 3
115 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 01' 53'' + 49' 34'' - 3
116 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 20h 03' 49'' + 51' 30'' + 1
117 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 20h 08' 37'' + 56' 18'' + 2
118 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van 30  Team Novo Nordisk 20h 09' 57'' + 57' 38'' + 2
119 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 20h 17' 18'' + 1h 04' 59'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 41 pts -
2 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 37 pts -4 pts + 5
3 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 33 pts -8 pts - 1
4 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 30 pts -11 pts
5 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -11 pts - 2
6 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 30 pts -11 pts - 2
7 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 27 pts -14 pts - 2
8 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts -16 pts - 2
9 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 23 pts -18 pts + 22
10 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 20 pts -21 pts - 2
11 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17 pts -24 pts + 8
12 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17 pts -24 pts - 3
13 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -25 pts
14 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 16 pts -25 pts + 9
15 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -25 pts - 5
16 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 14 pts -27 pts - 5
17 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 14 pts -27 pts
18 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -29 pts - 6
19 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -29 pts - 6
20 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -29 pts - 6
21 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -29 pts - 6
22 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11 pts -30 pts - 6
23 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -31 pts - 6
24 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 10 pts -31 pts - 6
25 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10 pts -31 pts
26 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -33 pts
27 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 8 pts -33 pts - 7
28 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8 pts -33 pts
29 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 7 pts -34 pts - 8
30 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -34 pts - 8
31 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -34 pts - 7
32 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -35 pts
33 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 6 pts -35 pts - 8
34 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 5 pts -36 pts
35 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 5 pts -36 pts - 9
36 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5 pts -36 pts
37 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -36 pts - 10
38 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -36 pts - 10
39 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 4 pts -37 pts - 10
40 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 4 pts -37 pts - 10
41 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -37 pts
42 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -37 pts
43 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -38 pts
44 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -38 pts
45 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -38 pts - 13
46 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 3 pts -38 pts - 13
47 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -39 pts - 13
48 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -39 pts
49 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -39 pts
50 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 1 pts -40 pts - 15
51 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -40 pts
52 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts - 16
53 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts - 16
54 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -40 pts - 16
55 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -40 pts - 16
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts -
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15 pts -5 pts -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -10 pts -
4 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 9 pts -11 pts -
5 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 8 pts -12 pts -
6 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 7 pts -13 pts + 3
7 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -14 pts - 1
8 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -14 pts - 1
9 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -16 pts - 1
10 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 4 pts -16 pts -
11 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -17 pts -
12 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -17 pts -
13 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 2 pts -18 pts -
14 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 2 pts -18 pts
15 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -18 pts - 1
16 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -18 pts - 1
17 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -18 pts - 1
18 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 1 pts -19 pts
19 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -19 pts - 1
20 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -19 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 19h 13' 06'' -
2 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 15' 11'' + 02' 05'' -
3 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 18' 29'' + 05' 23'' -
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  Bicicletas Strongman-Col.. 19h 19' 48'' + 06' 42'' -
5 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 19h 29' 24'' + 16' 18'' + 1
6 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 19h 35' 09'' + 22' 03'' - 1
7 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 43' 22'' + 30' 16'' + 3
8 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 19h 43' 26'' + 30' 20'' + 3
9 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 19h 43' 55'' + 30' 49'' + 4
10 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 19h 44' 22'' + 31' 16'' + 4
11 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 19h 49' 07'' + 36' 01'' - 4
12 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 19h 50' 03'' + 36' 57'' - 3
13 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 50' 33'' + 37' 27'' - 5
14 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 51' 27'' + 38' 21'' + 1
15 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 54' 52'' + 41' 46'' + 1
16 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 19h 56' 58'' + 43' 52'' - 4
17 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 19h 58' 36'' + 45' 30'' + 1
18 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 20h 01' 11'' + 48' 05'' - 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 57h 55' 12'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 57h 56' 02'' + 00' 50'' -
3  Bicicletas Strongman-Colombia Coldeportes 57h 56' 43'' + 01' 31'' -
4  Trek-Segafredo 57h 58' 21'' + 03' 09'' -
5  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 58h 04' 31'' + 09' 19'' -
6  Adria Mobil 58h 05' 17'' + 10' 05'' -
7  Meridiana-Kamen Team 58h 05' 28'' + 10' 16'' -
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 58h 07' 39'' + 12' 27'' -
9  Bardiani-CSF 58h 09' 12'' + 14' 00'' -
10  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 57h 55' 12'' + 00' 00'' -
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 58h 18' 47'' + 23' 35'' -
12  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 58h 22' 55'' + 27' 43'' -
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 58h 26' 58'' + 31' 46'' -
14  Aqua Blue Sport 58h 37' 06'' + 41' 54'' -
15  Israel Cycling Academy 58h 41' 35'' + 46' 23'' + 1
16  Team Novo Nordisk 58h 45' 39'' + 50' 27'' + 1
17  MSTina-Focus 58h 47' 12'' + 52' 00'' - 2
18  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 58h 52' 29'' + 57' 17'' -
19  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 59h 20' 58'' + 1h 25' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media