Rabac - Poklon (156.5 km)

Route

 21 April 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Rabac
 Finish  Poklon
 Distance  156.5 km  (97.2 mi)
 Speed  36.694 km/h  (22.801 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Siutsou, Kans.. (TBM) 23h 29' 01''
 Tonelli, Ales.. (BRD) 47 points
 Koning, Peter (ABS) 35 points
 Gidich, Yevge.. (AST) 23h 29' 54''
 Bahrain-Merida Pro C.. 70h 45' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4h 15' 54'' - 10'' 34 10 4 -
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 07'' - 06'' 27 13 2 -
3 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' - 05'' 17 1 5 -
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 12'' 14 21 7 4
5 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 24'' 13 22 21 3
6 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 24'' 5 12 13 -
7 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 47'' 6 14 14 -
8 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 48'' 2 8 6 -
9 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 48'' 1 7 3 -
10 82  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 52'' 22 32 12 -
11 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 3 4 9 1
12 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 55'' 8 27 - -
13 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil + 00' 57'' 4 15 11 -
14 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 00' 57'' 7 30 20 2
15 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 58'' 10 39 - -
16 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 01' 21'' 12 45 - -
17 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 21'' 11 16 - -
18 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 32'' 18 48 - -
19 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 01' 36'' 20 - - -
20 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 52'' 9 24 19 -
21 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 02' 08'' 40 18 - -
22 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil + 02' 28'' - 02'' 28 49 8 -
23 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF + 02' 33'' 15 11 - -
24 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 02' 33'' 19 - - -
25 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 33'' 16 28 - -
26 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 03' 28'' 33 25 - -
27 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 03' 30'' 21 31 - -
28 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus + 03' 33'' 42 19 15 -
29 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 01'' 23 - - -
30 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 04' 01'' 24 - - -
31 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 04' 01'' 26 - 26 -
32 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team + 04' 01'' 35 46 - -
33 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil + 04' 29'' 31 41 - -
34 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 05' 44'' 75 - 1 -
35 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 06' 03'' 29 - - -
36 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 06' 03'' 32 - - -
37 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team + 06' 03'' 25 - - -
38 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 23'' - 05'' 48 34 22 -
39 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 07' 46'' 30 54 - -
40 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 07' 46'' 68 - - -
41 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 07' 54'' 39 53 - -
42 185  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 08' 03'' 41 - - -
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 08' 59'' 36 - - -
44 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 09' 08'' 43 - - -
45 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 09' 58'' 52 - - 6
46 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 10' 59'' - 04'' 69 38 - -
47 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 10' 59'' 59 - - -
48 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team + 12' 32'' 87 - - -
49 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 13' 38'' 37 - - 5
50 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' 38 - - -
51 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy + 13' 38'' 45 33 - -
52 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 13' 38'' 86 - - -
53 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 13' 47'' 46 - - -
54 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 14' 25'' 83 - - 11
55 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 14' 25'' 44 55 - -
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 14' 25'' 47 - - -
57 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil + 14' 49'' 55 - - 7
58 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 16' 46'' 71 - - -
59 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 34'' 78 20 16 -
60 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 17' 34'' 76 58 - -
61 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 17' 34'' 61 42 - -
62 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF + 17' 34'' 63 - - -
63 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17' 34'' 90 - - -
64 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk + 17' 34'' 56 - - -
65 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 17' 34'' 65 43 - -
66 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo + 17' 34'' 49 - - -
67 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 17' 34'' 51 23 27 -
68 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 34'' 70 - - -
69 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 34'' 66 35 - -
70 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 17' 34'' 67 47 - -
71 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 17' 34'' 89 - - -
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo + 21' 58'' 72 - - -
73 184  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 21' 58'' 100 - - -
74 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. + 21' 58'' 54 - - -
75 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 21' 58'' 73 26 - -
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 21' 58'' 58 - - -
77 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo + 22' 10'' 53 50 23 -
78 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 23' 21'' 85 36 - -
79 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF + 24' 53'' 91 9 - -
80 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 24' 53'' 104 - - -
81 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 24' 53'' 82 - - -
82 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team + 24' 53'' 50 - - -
83 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 24' 53'' 60 40 - -
84 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 24' 53'' 93 - - -
85 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 24' 53'' 64 56 24 -
86 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team + 24' 53'' - 02'' 80 6 - -
87 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 24' 53'' 94 17 - 14
88 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil + 24' 53'' 108 52 - 18
89 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil + 24' 53'' 88 5 17 12
90 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 24' 53'' 98 - - -
91 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk + 24' 53'' 81 44 - 10
92 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 24' 53'' 101 37 25 16
93 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 24' 53'' 92 - - 13
94 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus + 24' 53'' 77 - - -
95 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil + 24' 53'' - 01'' 74 57 - -
96 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus + 24' 53'' 57 - - 8
97 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 24' 53'' 79 - - 9
98 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 24' 53'' 105 - - 17
99 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24' 53'' 102 - - -
100 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 24' 53'' 62 - - -
101 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 24' 53'' 103 - - -
102 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 24' 53'' 95 - - -
103 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 25' 01'' 106 - - -
104 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. + 25' 03'' 97 - - -
105 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo + 25' 11'' 107 - - -
106 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 26' 48'' 96 3 - -
107 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus + 28' 14'' 99 51 10 15
108 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 29' 15'' - 03'' 111 2 - -
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 29' 15'' 110 - - -
110 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus + 29' 15'' 84 29 18 -
111 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 34' 27'' 109 - - -
112 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus + 35' 00'' 113 - - -
113 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus + 35' 01'' 112 59 - -
DNF 32  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 34  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF 53  Shilov, Sergey 30  Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF 97  Duquennoy, Jimmy 22  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla..
DNF 102  IJzendoorn, Rick van .. 30  Team Novo Nordisk
DNF 125  Dahlheim, Andrew 29  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
9.5   Labin 1 116  Grosu, Eduard  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5 pts - 03''
2 24  Minali, Riccardo  Astana Pro Team 3 pts - 02''
3 177  Gazvoda, Gregor  Adria Mobil 1 pts - 01''
108.8   Viskovo 1 117  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 5 pts - 03''
2 137  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 3 pts - 02''
3 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts - 01''
124.8   Rijeka 1 137  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts - 03''
2 174  Golčer, Jure  Adria Mobil 3 pts - 02''
3 117  Cima, Damiano  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
35.0    (2C) 1 61  Koning, Peter  Aqua Blue Sport 6 pts -
2 47  Kump, Marko  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -
3 174  Golčer, Jure  Adria Mobil 2 pts -
75.0    (HC) 1 61  Koning, Peter  Aqua Blue Sport 20 pts -
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15 pts -
3 174  Golčer, Jure  Adria Mobil 10 pts -
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 8 pts -
5 82  Lijke, Nick van der  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 6 pts -
6 161  Zurlo, Federico  MSTina-Focus 4 pts -
7 6  Boaro, Manuele  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts -
8 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
104.6    (3C) 1 61  Koning, Peter  Aqua Blue Sport 3 pts -
2 137  Maestri, Mirco  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -
3 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -
156.5    (1C) 1 6  Boaro, Manuele  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8 pts -
3 135  Tonelli, Alessandro  Bardiani-CSF 6 pts -
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 4 pts -
5 152  Pogačar, Tadej  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 12h 49' 28'' 25 1
1 6  Boaro, Manuele 31 4h 15' 54''
9 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35 4h 16' 42''
15 1  Novak, Domen 22 4h 16' 52''
2  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Co.. 12h 50' 27'' 37 2
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21 4h 16' 06''
14 187  Acosta, Ruben 21 4h 16' 51''
19 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23 4h 17' 30''
3  Adria Mobil 12h 55' 36'' 68 4
13 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39 4h 16' 51''
22 174  Golčer, Jure 40 4h 18' 22''
33 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34 4h 20' 23''
4  Astana Pro Team 12h 56' 38'' 72 3
11 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 4h 16' 48''
29 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26 4h 19' 55''
32 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26 4h 19' 55''
5  Bardiani-CSF 12h 57' 48'' 64 7
3 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25 4h 16' 04''
23 136  Barbin, Enrico 28 4h 18' 27''
38 137  Maestri, Mirco 26 4h 23' 17''
6  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 00' 19'' 91 6
25 146  Rumac, Josip 23 4h 18' 27''
30 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30 4h 19' 55''
36 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33 4h 21' 57''
7  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 00' 21'' 65 5
8 83  Weening, Pieter 37 4h 16' 42''
10 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 16' 46''
47 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25 4h 26' 53''
8  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 02' 07'' 82 13
7 64  Pearson, Dan 24 4h 16' 41''
34 61  Koning, Peter 27 4h 21' 38''
41 67  Fenn, Andrew 27 4h 23' 48''
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 06' 01'' 86 10
5 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19 4h 16' 18''
27 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22 4h 19' 24''
54 155  Potočki, Viktor 19 4h 30' 19''
10  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 13h 07' 31'' 82 15
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28 4h 16' 01''
21 44  Tratnik, Jan 28 4h 18' 02''
59 47  Kump, Marko 29 4h 33' 28''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 08' 09'' 98 9
17 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24 4h 17' 15''
18 37  Celano, Danilo 28 4h 17' 26''
63 36  Oien, Justin 22 4h 33' 28''
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 13h 11' 23'' 108 12
12 57  Nych, Artem 23 4h 16' 49''
44 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37 4h 25' 02''
52 54  Maikin, Roman 27 4h 29' 32''
13  Trek-Segafredo 13h 11' 56'' 98 8
6 11  Eg, Niklas 23 4h 16' 18''
20 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30 4h 17' 46''
72 13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35 4h 37' 52''
14  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapah.. 13h 12' 40'' 118 11
16 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23 4h 17' 15''
35 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28 4h 21' 57''
67 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24 4h 33' 28''
15  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 13h 20' 52'' 141 14
39 111  Ponzi, Simone 31 4h 23' 40''
46 117  Cima, Damiano 24 4h 26' 53''
56 114  Yoshida, Hayato 28 4h 30' 19''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 13h 31' 44'' 159 16
50 75  Neilands, Krists 23 4h 29' 32''
51 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28 4h 29' 32''
58 71  Goldstein, Roy 24 4h 32' 40''
17  Team Novo Nordisk 13h 32' 42'' 179 17
24 107  Lozano, David 29 4h 18' 27''
64 101  Peron, Andrea 29 4h 33' 28''
91 106  Poli, Umberto 21 4h 40' 47''
18  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 13h 37' 55'' 191 19
40 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25 4h 23' 40''
61 92  Kirsch, Alex 25 4h 33' 28''
90 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23 4h 40' 47''
19  MSTina-Focus 13h 41' 01'' 218 18
28 161  Zurlo, Federico 24 4h 19' 27''
94 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22 4h 40' 47''
96 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19 4h 40' 47''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23h 29' 01'' -
2 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 23h 29' 09'' + 00' 08'' -
3 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 23h 29' 54'' + 00' 53'' -
4 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 23h 30' 16'' + 01' 15'' -
5 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 23h 30' 25'' + 01' 24'' -
6 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 31' 11'' + 02' 10'' -
7 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 32' 02'' + 03' 01'' + 1
8 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 32' 09'' + 03' 08'' + 1
9 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 23h 32' 38'' + 03' 37'' - 2
10 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23h 33' 16'' + 04' 15'' + 1
11 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 33' 22'' + 04' 21'' - 1
12 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 34' 41'' + 05' 40'' -
13 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 23h 34' 47'' + 05' 46'' + 1
14 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 35' 54'' + 06' 53'' + 2
15 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 23h 36' 04'' + 07' 03'' - 2
16 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 37' 50'' + 08' 49'' - 1
17 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 23h 38' 15'' + 09' 14'' + 7
18 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 38' 50'' + 09' 49'' + 2
19 107  Lozano, David 29  Team Novo Nordisk 23h 38' 54'' + 09' 53'' - 2
20 186  Quiroz, Oscar 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 39' 14'' + 10' 13'' + 2
21 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 23h 40' 40'' + 11' 39'' - 2
22 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 23h 41' 21'' + 12' 20'' + 6
23 22  Zakharov, Artyom 26  Astana Pro Team 23h 41' 42'' + 12' 41'' -
24 144  Rabottini, Matteo 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 42' 16'' + 13' 15'' + 1
25 27  Fominykh, Daniil 26  Astana Pro Team 23h 42' 38'' + 13' 37'' - 7
26 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 42' 50'' + 13' 49'' -
27 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 23h 42' 54'' + 13' 53'' + 5
28 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 23h 45' 03'' + 16' 02'' + 3
29 121  Krasilnikau, Andrei 28  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 23h 45' 09'' + 16' 08'' - 2
30 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 23h 45' 10'' + 16' 09'' - 9
31 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 23h 45' 37'' + 16' 36'' - 2
32 143  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 33  Meridiana-Kamen Team 23h 47' 14'' + 18' 13'' - 2
33 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23h 47' 35'' + 18' 34'' + 1
34 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23h 47' 56'' + 18' 55'' + 6
35 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 23h 53' 41'' + 24' 40'' + 7
3  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 23h 54' 44'' + 25' 43'' + 1
37 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 23h 58' 56'' + 29' 55'' - 1
38 75  Neilands, Krists 23  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 59' 43'' + 30' 42'' -
39 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 59' 49'' + 30' 48'' + 10
40 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 00' 04'' + 31' 03'' + 21
41 185  Cano, Diego 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 24h 00' 32'' + 31' 31'' + 14
42 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 24h 01' 52'' + 32' 51'' + 20
43 56  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 24h 01' 55'' + 32' 54'' + 13
44 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 03' 12'' + 34' 11'' - 3
45 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 05' 28'' + 36' 27'' + 2
46 147  Maltar, Bruno 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 06' 08'' + 37' 07'' + 7
114  Yoshida, Hayato 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 06' 47'' + 37' 46'' + 7
48 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 24h 06' 47'' + 37' 46'' + 23
49 52  Boev, Igor 28  Gazprom-RusVelo 24h 09' 29'' + 40' 28'' + 1
50 21  Kozhatayev, Bakhtiyar 26  Astana Pro Team 24h 09' 39'' + 40' 38'' - 15
51 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 24h 09' 46'' + 40' 45'' + 1
52 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 24h 09' 47'' + 40' 46'' + 22
53 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 24h 09' 55'' + 40' 54'' - 14
54 182  Estrada, Eduardo 23  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 24h 14' 07'' + 45' 06'' - 3
55 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 24h 14' 09'' + 45' 08'' + 15
56 101  Peron, Andrea 29  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 15' 05'' + 46' 04'' + 4
57 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 24h 15' 56'' + 46' 55'' - 14
112  Nishimura, Hiroki 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 15' 56'' + 46' 55'' - 1
59 85  Riesebeek, Oscar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 24h 16' 12'' + 47' 11'' + 23
60 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 16' 14'' + 47' 13'' - 16
61 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 16' 26'' + 47' 25'' + 2
62 84  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 24h 16' 33'' + 47' 32'' - 16
63 131  Simion, Paolo 25  Bardiani-CSF 24h 16' 46'' + 47' 45'' + 2
64 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 16' 47'' + 47' 46'' - 16
65 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 16' 52'' + 47' 51'' + 4
66 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 17' 09'' + 48' 08'' + 6
67 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 17' 10'' + 48' 09'' + 6
68 91  De Winter, Ludwig 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 17' 10'' + 48' 09'' + 29
69 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 17' 39'' + 48' 38'' + 21
70 46  Gradek, Kamil 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 18' 02'' + 49' 01'' + 7
71 71  Goldstein, Roy 24  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 18' 34'' + 49' 33'' + 8
13  Beppu, Fumiyuki 35  Trek-Segafredo 24h 18' 39'' + 49' 38'' - 13
73 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 21' 08'' + 52' 07'' - 9
74 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 24h 21' 24'' + 52' 23'' - 16
75 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 24h 23' 31'' + 54' 30'' + 40
76 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 23' 51'' + 54' 50'' + 11
77 162  Dobre, Vlad-Nicolae 22  MSTina-Focus 24h 24' 06'' + 55' 05'' - 11
78 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 24' 08'' + 55' 07'' + 11
79 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 24' 09'' + 55' 08'' - 11
80 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 24h 24' 45'' + 55' 44'' - 5
81 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 25' 09'' + 56' 08'' - 5
82 55  Trusov, Nikolay 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 24h 27' 05'' + 58' 04'' - 2
83 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 27' 17'' + 58' 16'' + 22
84 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 24h 28' 29'' + 59' 28'' - 17
85 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 28' 38'' + 59' 37'' - 2
86 54  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 24h 29' 03'' + 1h 00' 02'' + 23
87 26  Tleubayev, Ruslan 30  Astana Pro Team 24h 29' 27'' + 1h 00' 26'' + 25
88 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 24h 29' 54'' + 1h 00' 53'' - 7
89 86  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 24h 30' 07'' + 1h 01' 06'' + 11
90 36  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 30' 20'' + 1h 01' 19'' + 14
91 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 24h 31' 09'' + 1h 02' 08'' - 5
92 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 31' 20'' + 1h 02' 19'' - 4
93 42  Franczak, Paweł 26  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 24h 31' 53'' + 1h 02' 52'' - 1
94 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 32' 14'' + 1h 03' 13'' - 1
95 66  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 24h 32' 14'' + 1h 03' 13'' - 1
96 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 24h 32' 27'' + 1h 03' 26'' - 12
97 126  Bryon, Miguel 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 24h 33' 42'' + 1h 04' 41'' - 2
98 94  Robeet, Ludovic 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 33' 51'' + 1h 04' 50'' - 2
99 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 24h 34' 11'' + 1h 05' 10'' - 14
100 184  Muñoz, William 24  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 24h 34' 31'' + 1h 05' 30'' + 1
101 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 35' 39'' + 1h 06' 38'' - 2
102 35  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 37' 37'' + 1h 08' 36'' -
103 95  Stassen, Julien 29  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 37' 52'' + 1h 08' 51'' + 3
104 81  Reinders, Elmar 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 24h 39' 11'' + 1h 10' 10'' + 3
105 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 39' 23'' + 1h 10' 22'' + 3
106 65  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 24h 40' 39'' + 1h 11' 38'' + 4
107 15  Frame, Alex 24  Trek-Segafredo 24h 41' 12'' + 1h 12' 11'' + 4
108 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 24h 41' 58'' + 1h 12' 57'' + 5
109 87  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 24h 43' 54'' + 1h 14' 53'' - 11
115  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 46' 54'' + 1h 17' 53'' + 4
111 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 24h 48' 55'' + 1h 19' 54'' + 5
112 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 24h 59' 32'' + 1h 30' 31'' + 5
113 163  Marini, Nicolas 24  MSTina-Focus 25h 08' 12'' + 1h 39' 11'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 47 pts + 3
2 116  Grosu, Eduard 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 46 pts -1 pts - 1
3 4  Bonifazio, Niccolò 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 37 pts -10 pts - 1
4 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 35 pts -12 pts + 1
5 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 33 pts -14 pts - 2
6 24  Minali, Riccardo 23  Astana Pro Team 33 pts -14 pts -
7 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 32 pts -15 pts + 1
8 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 28 pts -19 pts + 2
9 134  Guardini, Andrea 28  Bardiani-CSF 27 pts -20 pts - 2
10 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 25 pts -22 pts
11 136  Barbin, Enrico 28  Bardiani-CSF 23 pts -24 pts - 2
12 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 22 pts -25 pts + 6
13 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22 pts -25 pts + 35
14 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 19 pts -28 pts + 10
15 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 17 pts -30 pts + 1
16 31  Lastra, Jonathan 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17 pts -30 pts - 5
17 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 17 pts -30 pts - 5
18 44  Tratnik, Jan 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -31 pts - 5
19 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 16 pts -31 pts - 5
20 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 16 pts -31 pts - 5
21 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 15 pts -32 pts + 29
22 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 14 pts -33 pts + 25
23 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 14 pts -33 pts - 6
24 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 12 pts -35 pts - 5
25 5  Mohorič, Matej 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -35 pts - 5
26 113  Lobato, Juan José 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -35 pts - 5
27 57  Nych, Artem 23  Gazprom-RusVelo 11 pts -36 pts + 2
28 146  Rumac, Josip 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11 pts -36 pts - 6
29 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 10 pts -37 pts - 6
30 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 10 pts -37 pts - 3
31 156  Ručigaj, Žiga 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10 pts -37 pts - 6
32 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 10 pts -37 pts + 8
33 73  Boivin, Guillaume 28  Israel Cycling Academy 8 pts -39 pts - 7
34 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 8 pts -39 pts
35 43  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8 pts -39 pts - 7
36 76  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -40 pts - 6
37 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7 pts -40 pts - 6
38 117  Cima, Damiano 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 6 pts -41 pts
39 1  Novak, Domen 22  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 6 pts -41 pts - 4
40 77  Sbaragli, Kristian 27  Israel Cycling Academy 6 pts -41 pts - 8
41 173  Brajkovič, Janez 34  Adria Mobil 5 pts -42 pts - 7
42 92  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 5 pts -42 pts - 6
43 157  Hill, Ben 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5 pts -42 pts - 6
44 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 5 pts -42 pts - 6
45 127  Eisenhart, TJ 23  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 4 pts -43 pts - 6
46 25  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 26  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -43 pts - 5
47 41  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -43 pts - 5
48 37  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -44 pts - 5
49 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 3 pts -44 pts
50 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -44 pts - 6
51 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -44 pts - 6
52 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 3 pts -44 pts - 6
53 67  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -45 pts - 4
54 111  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -46 pts - 3
55 145  Franković, Mateo 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -46 pts - 3
56 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -46 pts - 3
57 177  Gazvoda, Gregor 36  Adria Mobil 1 pts -46 pts
58 74  Sagiv, Guy 23  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -46 pts - 4
59 166  Marcelli, Mattia 26  MSTina-Focus 1 pts -46 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 61  Koning, Peter 27  Aqua Blue Sport 35 pts + 6
2 45  Owsian, Łukasz 28  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 26 pts -9 pts + 12
3 2  Siutsou, Kanstantsin 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 20 pts -15 pts - 2
4 6  Boaro, Manuele 31  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15 pts -20 pts
5 135  Tonelli, Alessandro 25  Bardiani-CSF 15 pts -20 pts + 1
6 83  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15 pts -20 pts - 4
7 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 12 pts -23 pts
8 174  Golčer, Jure 40  Adria Mobil 12 pts -23 pts
9 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 10 pts -25 pts - 6
10 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 9 pts -26 pts - 6
11 171  Rogina, Radoslav 39  Adria Mobil 8 pts -27 pts - 6
12 82  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7 pts -28 pts + 7
13 11  Eg, Niklas 23  Trek-Segafredo 6 pts -29 pts - 5
14 64  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -31 pts - 5
15 161  Zurlo, Federico 24  MSTina-Focus 4 pts -31 pts
16 47  Kump, Marko 29  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 4 pts -31 pts
17 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 4 pts -31 pts - 7
18 164  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 26  MSTina-Focus 3 pts -32 pts - 7
19 17  Brambilla, Gianluca 30  Trek-Segafredo 3 pts -32 pts - 7
20 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 2 pts -33 pts - 7
21 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -33 pts
22 137  Maestri, Mirco 26  Bardiani-CSF 2 pts -33 pts
23 14  Didier, Laurent 33  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -33 pts - 8
24 141  Baniček, Deni 28  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -33 pts - 8
25 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2 pts -33 pts - 8
26 183  Cala, Aristóbulo 27  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 1 pts -34 pts - 8
27 124  Lienhard, Fabian 24  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Ar.. 1 pts -34 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 23  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Astana Pro Team 23h 29' 54'' -
2 187  Acosta, Ruben 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 32' 02'' + 02' 08'' -
3 152  Pogačar, Tadej 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 23h 34' 47'' + 04' 53'' -
4 181  Cañaveral, Johnatan 21  TCBY Bicicletas Strongma.. 23h 35' 54'' + 06' 00'' -
5 133  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 23h 58' 56'' + 29' 02'' -
6 132  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 24h 09' 47'' + 39' 53'' + 3
7 172  Per, Gorazd 21  Adria Mobil 24h 14' 09'' + 44' 15'' + 1
8 167  Sinza, Raul-Antonio 19  MSTina-Focus 24h 15' 56'' + 46' 02'' - 2
9 154  Penko, Izidor 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 24' 09'' + 54' 15'' - 2
10 106  Poli, Umberto 21  Team Novo Nordisk 24h 25' 09'' + 55' 15'' -
11 155  Potočki, Viktor 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 27' 17'' + 57' 23'' + 5
12 176  Božic, Jon 21  Adria Mobil 24h 29' 54'' + 1h 00' 00'' - 1
13 142  Jabuka, David 21  Meridiana-Kamen Team 24h 31' 20'' + 1h 01' 26'' -
14 151  Jerman, Žiga 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 32' 14'' + 1h 02' 20'' -
15 165  Dima, Emil 21  MSTina-Focus 24h 34' 11'' + 1h 04' 17'' - 3
16 153  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 24h 35' 39'' + 1h 05' 45'' - 1
17 93  Six, Franklin 21  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24h 39' 23'' + 1h 09' 29'' -
18 175  Horvat, Žiga 19  Adria Mobil 24h 41' 58'' + 1h 12' 04'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 70h 45' 30'' + 1
2  TCBY Bicicletas Strongman Coldeportes 70h 47' 10'' + 01' 40'' + 1
3  Astana Pro Team 70h 51' 50'' + 06' 20'' - 2
4  Adria Mobil 71h 00' 53'' + 15' 23'' + 2
5  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 71h 04' 52'' + 19' 22'' -
6  Meridiana-Kamen Team 71h 05' 47'' + 20' 17'' + 1
7  Bardiani-CSF 71h 07' 00'' + 21' 30'' + 2
8  Trek-Segafredo 71h 10' 17'' + 24' 47'' - 4
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 71h 15' 48'' + 30' 18'' - 1
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 71h 28' 56'' + 43' 26'' + 2
11  Holowesko|Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources 70h 45' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
12  Gazprom-RusVelo 71h 30' 10'' + 44' 40'' - 1
13  Aqua Blue Sport 71h 39' 13'' + 53' 43'' + 1
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 71h 47' 50'' + 1h 02' 20'' - 1
15  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 72h 00' 00'' + 1h 14' 30'' + 3
16  Israel Cycling Academy 72h 13' 19'' + 1h 27' 49'' - 1
17  Team Novo Nordisk 72h 18' 21'' + 1h 32' 51'' - 1
18  MSTina-Focus 72h 28' 13'' + 1h 42' 43'' - 1
19  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 72h 58' 53'' + 2h 13' 23'' -


© Wijnreder Media