Ma Wei - Ku Liang (107.4 km)

Route

 14 November 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Ma Wei
 Finish  Ku Liang
 Distance  107.4 km  (66.7 mi)
 Speed  42.530 km/h  (26.427 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Lyu, Xianjing (HEN) 2h 31' 21''
 Lyu, Xianjing (HEN) 14 points
 Tesfay, Hanibal (ERI) 20 points
 Eritrea 7h 35' 33''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 31' 31'' - 10'' 1 1 2 -
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 2 2 4 -
3 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea + 00' 00'' - 04'' 3 4 1 -
4 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 03'' 4 5 3 -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 27'' 5 6 5 -
6 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 33'' 6 7 7 -
7 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 34'' 7 8 6 -
8 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 09'' 8 10 - -
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 01' 09'' 9 12 - -
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 09'' 10 13 - -
11 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 01' 09'' 11 - - -
12 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 09'' 12 - - -
13 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 09'' 13 - - -
14 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 09'' 14 - - -
15 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 12'' 15 - - -
16 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 01' 14'' 16 - - -
17 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 01' 17'' 17 - - -
18 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 01' 17'' 18 - - -
19 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 19'' 19 - - -
20 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 01' 21'' 20 - - -
21 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea + 01' 21'' 21 - - -
22 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 27'' 22 - - -
23 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 42'' 23 - - -
24 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 53'' 24 - - -
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 16'' 25 - - -
26 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 24'' 26 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 02' 28'' 27 - - -
28 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia + 02' 28'' 28 - - -
29 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 02' 28'' 29 - - -
30 82  Ovett, Freddy 24  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 02' 28'' 30 - - -
31 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 02' 28'' 31 - - -
32 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23  Mongolia + 02' 28'' 32 - - -
33 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 28'' 33 - - -
34 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 28'' 34 - - -
35 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02' 28'' 35 - - -
36 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 28'' 36 - - -
37 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 02' 28'' 37 - - -
38 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 33'' 38 - - -
39 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 02' 33'' 39 - - -
40 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 57'' 40 - - -
41 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 02'' 41 - - -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team + 03' 05'' 42 - - -
43 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 07'' 43 - - -
44 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 03' 07'' 44 - - -
45 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 03' 28'' 45 - - -
46 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany + 03' 33'' 46 - - -
47 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 47 - - -
48 115  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 48 - - -
49 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 03' 33'' 49 - - -
50 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 03' 33'' 50 - - -
51 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 03' 33'' 51 - - -
52 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 37'' 52 - - -
53 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia + 03' 40'' 53 - - -
54 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 08'' 54 - - -
55 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 11'' 55 - - -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 04' 11'' 56 - - -
57 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 11'' 57 - - -
58 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 29'' 58 - - -
59 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 04' 29'' 59 - - -
60 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04' 34'' 60 - - -
61 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 04' 37'' 61 - - -
62 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 04' 55'' 62 - - -
63 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 04' 55'' 63 - - -
64 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 57'' 64 - - -
65 202  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 04' 58'' 66 - - -
66 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany + 04' 58'' 67 - - -
67 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 04' 58'' 68 - - -
68 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia + 04' 58'' 69 - - -
69 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 04' 58'' 70 - - -
70 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany + 04' 58'' - 01'' 65 14 - -
71 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 04' 58'' 71 - - -
72 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia + 04' 58'' 72 - - -
73 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 04' 58'' 73 - - -
74 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 04' 58'' 74 - - -
75 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 05' 04'' 75 - - -
76 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia + 05' 12'' 76 - - -
77 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 05' 20'' 77 - - -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 05' 50'' 78 - - -
79 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 06' 06'' 80 - - -
80 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 06' 06'' - 03'' 79 9 - -
81 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany + 06' 06'' 81 - - -
82 23  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 06' 06'' 82 - - -
83 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 06'' 83 - - -
84 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 06'' 84 - - -
85 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 06' 06'' 85 - - -
86 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 06' 10'' 86 - - -
87 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 20'' 87 - - -
88 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 06' 22'' 88 - - -
89 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 22'' 89 - - -
90 216  Yang, Fugui 22  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 22'' 90 - - -
91 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 06' 36'' 91 - - -
92 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 06' 36'' 92 - - -
93 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 43'' 93 - - -
94 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 52'' 94 - - -
95 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07' 09'' 95 - - -
96 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 07' 09'' 96 - - -
97 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 07' 09'' 97 - - -
98 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 07' 25'' 98 - - -
99 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany + 07' 30'' 99 - - -
100 24  Rhee, Joey van van 26  Monkey Town + 07' 31'' 100 - - -
101 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 07' 31'' 101 - - -
102 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia + 07' 31'' 102 - - -
103 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 08' 07'' 103 - - -
104 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany + 08' 38'' 104 - - -
105 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 08' 38'' 105 - - -
106 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 08' 38'' 106 - - -
107 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 08' 38'' 107 - - -
108 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 08' 55'' 108 - - -
109 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 09' 12'' 109 - - -
110 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 09' 21'' - 06'' 110 3 - -
111 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 09' 36'' 111 - - -
112 212  Li, Bo 20  China Continental Team o.. + 09' 41'' 112 - - -
113 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 11' 03'' 113 - - -
114 54  Ryba, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha + 11' 03'' 114 - - -
115 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 11' 03'' 115 - - -
116 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 11' 03'' 116 - - -
117 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 11' 18'' - 02'' 117 11 - -
118 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 11' 18'' 118 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 11' 21'' 119 - - -
120 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11' 21'' 120 - - -
121 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 11' 25'' 121 - - -
122 116  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 52'' 122 - - -
123 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 12' 58'' 123 - - -
124 211  Cai, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 12' 58'' 124 - - -
125 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 12' 58'' 125 - - -
126 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha + 12' 58'' 126 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.5    1 74  Kennett, Dylan  St George Continental Cy.. 5 pts - 03''
2 32  Muzychkin, Anton  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts - 02''
3 81  Orchard, Toby  Australian Cycling Acade.. 1 pts - 01''
79.0    1 74  Kennett, Dylan  St George Continental Cy.. 5 pts - 03''
2 81  Orchard, Toby  Australian Cycling Acade.. 3 pts - 02''
3 3  Rohde, Leon  Germany 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
100.0    (2C) 1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal  Eritrea 8 pts -
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 1 pts -
104.0    (1C) 1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal  Eritrea 12 pts -
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben  St George Continental Cy.. 8 pts -
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 6 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 4 pts -
6 63  Pavlič, Marko  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 7h 35' 33'' 14 1
3 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31 2h 31' 31''
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19 2h 31' 58''
6 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20 2h 32' 04''
2  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 37' 04'' 37 2
4 72  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 31' 34''
14 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22 2h 32' 40''
19 71  Dutton, Jay 24 2h 32' 50''
3  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 7h 38' 10'' 49 3
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26 2h 31' 31''
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 32' 40''
37 201  Li, Shuai 22 2h 33' 59''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 39' 52'' 64 4
12 34  Strokau, Vasili 23 2h 32' 40''
23 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22 2h 33' 13''
29 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 33' 59''
5  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 06'' 74 5
15 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 2h 32' 43''
24 156  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 33' 24''
35 151  Cheung, King Lok 27 2h 33' 59''
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 40' 26'' 74 6
13 176  Liu, Jiankun 23 2h 32' 40''
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24 2h 33' 47''
36 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24 2h 33' 59''
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 40' 42'' 85 7
1 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20 2h 31' 31''
41 182  Chen, Mingrun 22 2h 34' 33''
43 183  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 34' 38''
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 40' 58'' 84 8
7 63  Pavlič, Marko 25 2h 32' 05''
17 65  Galarreta, David 25 2h 32' 48''
60 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20 2h 36' 05''
9  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 41' 35'' 97 9
22 194  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 32' 58''
31 192  Li, Zisen 21 2h 33' 59''
44 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 2h 34' 38''
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 41' 58'' 98 10
26 42  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 33' 55''
34 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21 2h 33' 59''
38 45  Prah, Aljaž 19 2h 34' 04''
11  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 42' 03'' 99 11
16 14  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 32' 45''
20 15  Bergström, Erik 19 2h 32' 52''
63 11  Volkers, Sam 26 2h 36' 26''
12  Giant Cycling Team 7h 44' 07'' 129 12
33 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 33' 59''
47 162  Shi, Hang 20 2h 35' 04''
49 165  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 35' 04''
13  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 44' 13'' 123 13
8 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 2h 32' 40''
48 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24 2h 35' 04''
67 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 2h 36' 29''
14  Aisan Racing Team 7h 44' 17'' 125 14
27 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 2h 33' 59''
42 106  Nomoto, Sora 22 2h 34' 36''
56 105  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 35' 42''
15  Mongolia 7h 45' 29'' 145 15
32 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23 2h 33' 59''
51 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21 2h 35' 04''
62 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 2h 36' 26''
16  Malaysia 7h 45' 39'' 149 16
28 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20 2h 33' 59''
53 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25 2h 35' 11''
68 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19 2h 36' 29''
17  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 46' 47'' 175 17
39 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 34' 04''
61 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19 2h 36' 08''
75 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 2h 36' 35''
18  AC Sparta Praha 7h 47' 03'' 166 18
54 55  Stöhr, Jan 27 2h 35' 39''
55 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 2h 35' 42''
57 51  Fiala, Petr 23 2h 35' 42''
19  Monkey Town 7h 47' 54'' 170 19
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33 2h 32' 40''
79 22  Kleiman, Wim 25 2h 37' 37''
82 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20 2h 37' 37''
20  Germany 7h 48' 02'' 182 20
46 6  Bommel, Henning 35 2h 35' 04''
66 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21 2h 36' 29''
70 3  Rohde, Leon 23 2h 36' 29''
21  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 7h 51' 45'' 216 21
30 82  Ovett, Freddy 24 2h 33' 59''
80 81  Orchard, Toby 22 2h 37' 37''
106 84  Mackay, Ashley 22 2h 40' 09''
22  China Continental Team of Ga.. 7h 53' 21'' 260 22
83 213  Qi, Junshan 22 2h 37' 37''
87 215  Sun, Yupeng 20 2h 37' 51''
90 216  Yang, Fugui 22 2h 37' 53''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 31' 21''
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 31' 25'' + 00' 04''
3 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 2h 31' 27'' + 00' 06''
4 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 31' 34'' + 00' 13''
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 2h 31' 58'' + 00' 37''
6 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 2h 32' 04'' + 00' 43''
7 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 32' 05'' + 00' 44''
8 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
11 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
12 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
13 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
14 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 32' 40'' + 01' 19''
15 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 32' 43'' + 01' 22''
16 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2h 32' 45'' + 01' 24''
17 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 32' 48'' + 01' 27''
18 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 2h 32' 48'' + 01' 27''
19 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 32' 50'' + 01' 29''
20 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2h 32' 52'' + 01' 31''
21 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea 2h 32' 52'' + 01' 31''
22 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 32' 58'' + 01' 37''
23 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 33' 13'' + 01' 52''
24 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 33' 24'' + 02' 03''
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 33' 47'' + 02' 26''
26 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2h 33' 55'' + 02' 34''
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
28 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
29 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
30 82  Ovett, Freddy 24  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
31 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
32 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erdene 23  Mongolia 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
33 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
34 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
35 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
36 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
37 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 33' 59'' + 02' 38''
38 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2h 34' 04'' + 02' 43''
39 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 34' 04'' + 02' 43''
40 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 34' 28'' + 03' 07''
41 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 34' 33'' + 03' 12''
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team 2h 34' 36'' + 03' 15''
43 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 34' 38'' + 03' 17''
44 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 34' 38'' + 03' 17''
45 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 34' 59'' + 03' 38''
46 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
47 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
48 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
49 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
50 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
51 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 2h 35' 04'' + 03' 43''
52 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 35' 08'' + 03' 47''
53 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia 2h 35' 11'' + 03' 50''
54 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 2h 35' 39'' + 04' 18''
55 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 2h 35' 42'' + 04' 21''
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2h 35' 42'' + 04' 21''
57 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 2h 35' 42'' + 04' 21''
58 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 36' 00'' + 04' 39''
59 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 36' 00'' + 04' 39''
60 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 36' 05'' + 04' 44''
61 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 36' 08'' + 04' 47''
62 146  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 2h 36' 26'' + 05' 05''
63 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2h 36' 26'' + 05' 05''
64 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha 2h 36' 28'' + 05' 07''
65 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 2h 36' 28'' + 05' 07''
66 202  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
67 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
68 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
69 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 19  Malaysia 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
70 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
71 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
72 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
73 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
74 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 36' 29'' + 05' 08''
75 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 36' 35'' + 05' 14''
76 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia 2h 36' 43'' + 05' 22''
77 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 36' 51'' + 05' 30''
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 2h 37' 21'' + 06' 00''
79 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 37' 34'' + 06' 13''
80 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
81 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
82 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
83 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
84 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
85 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 2h 37' 37'' + 06' 16''
86 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 37' 41'' + 06' 20''
87 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. 2h 37' 51'' + 06' 30''
88 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2h 37' 53'' + 06' 32''
89 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 23  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 37' 53'' + 06' 32''
90 216  Yang, Fugui 22  China Continental Team o.. 2h 37' 53'' + 06' 32''
91 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 2h 38' 07'' + 06' 46''
92 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 2h 38' 07'' + 06' 46''
93 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 2h 38' 14'' + 06' 53''
94 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. 2h 38' 23'' + 07' 02''
95 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 38' 40'' + 07' 19''
96 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 38' 40'' + 07' 19''
97 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 38' 40'' + 07' 19''
98 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 2h 38' 56'' + 07' 35''
99 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany 2h 39' 01'' + 07' 40''
100 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 2h 39' 02'' + 07' 41''
101 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 2h 39' 02'' + 07' 41''
102 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia 2h 39' 02'' + 07' 41''
103 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2h 39' 38'' + 08' 17''
104 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany 2h 40' 09'' + 08' 48''
105 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 40' 09'' + 08' 48''
106 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 40' 09'' + 08' 48''
107 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 40' 09'' + 08' 48''
108 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 40' 26'' + 09' 05''
109 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 2h 40' 43'' + 09' 22''
110 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 2h 40' 46'' + 09' 25''
111 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 41' 07'' + 09' 46''
112 212  Li, Bo 20  China Continental Team o.. 2h 41' 12'' + 09' 51''
113 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2h 42' 34'' + 11' 13''
114 54  Ryba, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha 2h 42' 34'' + 11' 13''
115 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 42' 34'' + 11' 13''
116 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 2h 42' 34'' + 11' 13''
117 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2h 42' 47'' + 11' 26''
118 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 2h 42' 49'' + 11' 28''
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 2h 42' 52'' + 11' 31''
120 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2h 42' 52'' + 11' 31''
121 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 42' 56'' + 11' 35''
122 116  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 2h 44' 23'' + 13' 02''
123 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2h 44' 29'' + 13' 08''
124 211  Cai, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 2h 44' 29'' + 13' 08''
125 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 2h 44' 29'' + 13' 08''
126 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha 2h 44' 29'' + 13' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -2 pts
3 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 10 pts -4 pts
4 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 10 pts -4 pts
5 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 8 pts -6 pts
6 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6 pts -8 pts
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 5 pts -9 pts
8 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 4 pts -10 pts
9 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 4 pts -10 pts
10 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -11 pts
11 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -11 pts
12 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 2 pts -12 pts
13 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts -13 pts
14 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 1 pts -13 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 20 pts
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16 pts -4 pts
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 12 pts -8 pts
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -12 pts
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 5 pts -15 pts
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -18 pts
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 7h 35' 33''
2  St George Continental Cycling Team 7h 37' 04'' + 01' 31''
3  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 7h 38' 10'' + 02' 37''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 39' 52'' + 04' 19''
5  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 40' 06'' + 04' 33''
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 40' 26'' + 04' 53''
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 40' 42'' + 05' 09''
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 40' 58'' + 05' 25''
9  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 41' 35'' + 06' 02''
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 41' 58'' + 06' 25''
11  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 42' 03'' + 06' 30''
12  Giant Cycling Team 7h 44' 07'' + 08' 34''
13  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 44' 13'' + 08' 40''
14  Aisan Racing Team 7h 44' 17'' + 08' 44''
15  Mongolia 7h 45' 29'' + 09' 56''
16  Malaysia 7h 45' 39'' + 10' 06''
17  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 46' 47'' + 11' 14''
18  AC Sparta Praha 7h 47' 03'' + 11' 30''
19  Monkey Town 7h 47' 54'' + 12' 21''
20  Germany 7h 48' 02'' + 12' 29''
21  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 7h 51' 45'' + 16' 12''
22  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 7h 53' 21'' + 17' 48''


© Wijnreder Media