Binjiang - Qinjiang (115.7 km)

Route

 15 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Binjiang
 Finish  Qinjiang
 Distance  115.7 km  (71.9 mi)
 Speed  44.090 km/h  (27.396 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Lyu, Xianjing (HEN) 5h 08' 48''
 Rhee, Joey van (MCT) 20 points
 Tesfay, Hanibal (ERI) 20 points
 Eritrea 15h 27' 54''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 2h 37' 27'' - 10'' 62 3 - -
2 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' - 06'' 118 6 - -
3 24  Rhee, Joey van van 26  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' - 10'' 97 1 - -
4 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 109 2 - -
5 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 104 11 - -
6 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 17 13 - -
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 101 15 - -
8 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 112 18 - -
9 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 54 21 - -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 55 24 - -
11 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
12 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
14 21  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 9 20 - -
15 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
17 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
18 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
19 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
20 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
21 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 10 5 -
22 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
24 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
25 54  Ryba, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
26 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
27 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
28 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
29 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 1 4 2 -
30 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
31 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
32 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
33 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
34 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
35 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
36 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
37 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 11 22 - -
38 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
39 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
40 212  Li, Bo 20  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
41 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
42 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
43 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
44 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
45 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
46 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
47 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
48 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
49 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
50 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
51 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
52 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
53 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
54 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' - 02'' 6 9 6 -
55 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
56 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 17 - -
57 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
58 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
59 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
60 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
61 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
62 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
63 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
64 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
65 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
66 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
67 115  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
68 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
69 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany + 00' 00'' - 01'' 80 25 - -
70 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 3 7 1 -
71 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
72 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
73 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' - 02'' 8 16 - -
74 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 4 8 3 -
75 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
76 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
77 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
78 211  Cai, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
79 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
80 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
82 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 5 4 -
83 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
84 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
85 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
86 202  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
87 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
88 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
89 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
90 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
91 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
92 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
93 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
94 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
95 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
96 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
97 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
98 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
99 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
100 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
101 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
102 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
103 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
104 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
105 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' - 01'' 26 23 - -
106 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
107 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
108 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
109 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
110 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
111 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
112 216  Yang, Fugui 22  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
113 23  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 00' 36'' 92 - - -
114 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 7 12 7 -
115 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
116 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 116 19 - -
117 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany + 01' 02'' 103 - - -
118 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 07'' 102 - - -
119 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany + 01' 17'' 111 - - -
120 82  Ovett, Freddy 24  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
121 116  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
122 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 79 14 - -
123 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
124 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
125 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04' 48'' 126 - - -
126 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04' 50'' 125 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.5    1 24  Rhee, Joey van  Monkey Town 5 pts - 03''
2 34  Strokau, Vasili  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts - 02''
3 5  Frahm, Jasper  Germany 1 pts - 01''
63.0    1 24  Rhee, Joey van  Monkey Town 5 pts - 03''
2 63  Pavlič, Marko  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts - 02''
3 42  Grošelj, Matic  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts - 01''
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Monkey Town 7h 52' 21'' 39 19
3 24  Rhee, Joey van 26 2h 37' 27''
14 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33 2h 37' 27''
22 22  Kleiman, Wim 25 2h 37' 27''
2  Aisan Racing Team 7h 52' 21'' 39 14
10 105  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 37' 27''
13 103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26 2h 37' 27''
16 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 2h 37' 27''
3  AC Sparta Praha 7h 52' 21'' 46 18
9 55  Stöhr, Jan 27 2h 37' 27''
12 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 2h 37' 27''
25 54  Ryba, Jan 23 2h 37' 27''
4  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 52' 21'' 50 6
2 173  Groves, Kaden 19 2h 37' 27''
20 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24 2h 37' 27''
28 171  Niu, Yikui 24 2h 37' 27''
5  Eritrea 7h 52' 21'' 60 1
6 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 2h 37' 27''
21 92  Debesay, Yakob 19 2h 37' 27''
33 91  Habtom, Micheal 27 2h 37' 27''
6  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 63 13
5 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23 2h 37' 27''
24 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34 2h 37' 27''
34 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 2h 37' 27''
7  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 7h 52' 21'' 70 3
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 37' 27''
26 203  Li, Daihou 22 2h 37' 27''
37 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 37' 27''
8  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 52' 21'' 92 10
11 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21 2h 37' 27''
38 44  Guy, Tim 29 2h 37' 27''
43 45  Prah, Aljaž 19 2h 37' 27''
9  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 52' 21'' 97 8
8 62  Valade, Jayson 27 2h 37' 27''
44 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20 2h 37' 27''
45 65  Galarreta, David 25 2h 37' 27''
10  Mongolia 7h 52' 21'' 99 15
18 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22 2h 37' 27''
39 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19 2h 37' 27''
42 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26 2h 37' 27''
11  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 112 5
17 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31 2h 37' 27''
46 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24 2h 37' 27''
49 151  Cheung, King Lok 27 2h 37' 27''
12  China Continental Team of Ga.. 7h 52' 21'' 114 22
19 214  Song, Mingliang 22 2h 37' 27''
40 212  Li, Bo 20 2h 37' 27''
55 215  Sun, Yupeng 20 2h 37' 27''
13  Malaysia 7h 52' 21'' 125 16
27 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25 2h 37' 27''
48 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32 2h 37' 27''
50 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20 2h 37' 27''
14  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 126 9
15 192  Li, Zisen 21 2h 37' 27''
53 195  Wang, Mingdong 21 2h 37' 27''
58 196  Li, Hu 20 2h 37' 27''
15  Germany 7h 52' 21'' 135 20
1 3  Rohde, Leon 23 2h 37' 27''
65 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21 2h 37' 27''
69 5  Frahm, Jasper 22 2h 37' 27''
16  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 142 17
35 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23 2h 37' 27''
47 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19 2h 37' 27''
60 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 37' 27''
17  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 158 7
29 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20 2h 37' 27''
36 183  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 37' 27''
93 182  Chen, Mingrun 22 2h 37' 27''
18  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 52' 21'' 166 2
4 74  Kennett, Dylan 23 2h 37' 27''
74 72  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 37' 27''
88 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24 2h 37' 27''
19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 52' 21'' 191 11
57 14  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 37' 27''
66 11  Volkers, Sam 26 2h 37' 27''
68 13  Eefting, Roy 29 2h 37' 27''
20  Giant Cycling Team 7h 52' 21'' 194 12
59 166  Guo, Liang 19 2h 37' 27''
64 165  Li, Jinsong 21 2h 37' 27''
71 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 37' 27''
21  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 52' 21'' 215 4
63 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22 2h 37' 27''
73 34  Strokau, Vasili 23 2h 37' 27''
79 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 37' 27''
22  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 7h 52' 21'' 256 21
30 85  Noble, Jonathon 22 2h 37' 27''
111 84  Mackay, Ashley 22 2h 37' 27''
115 86  Drake, Amarni 19 2h 37' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 08' 48'' -
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 08' 52'' + 00' 04'' -
3 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 5h 08' 54'' + 00' 06'' -
4 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 09' 01'' + 00' 13'' -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 5h 09' 25'' + 00' 37'' -
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 09' 30'' + 00' 42'' + 1
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 5h 09' 31'' + 00' 43'' - 1
8 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 10' 05'' + 01' 17'' + 4
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' -
10 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' + 1
11 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' - 1
12 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' - 4
13 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' -
14 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 10' 07'' + 01' 19'' -
15 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 10'' + 01' 22'' -
16 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 10' 12'' + 01' 24'' -
17 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 5h 10' 15'' + 01' 27'' + 1
18 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 10' 15'' + 01' 27'' - 1
19 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 10' 17'' + 01' 29'' -
20 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 10' 19'' + 01' 31'' -
21 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea 5h 10' 19'' + 01' 31'' -
22 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 10' 25'' + 01' 37'' -
23 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 10' 40'' + 01' 52'' -
24 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 10' 51'' + 02' 03'' -
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 11' 14'' + 02' 26'' -
26 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 11' 21'' + 02' 33'' -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' -
28 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' + 6
29 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' + 2
30 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' + 6
31 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' + 6
32 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' - 4
33 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erdene 23  Mongolia 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' - 1
34 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' + 1
35 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' - 2
36 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' - 7
37 82  Ovett, Freddy 24  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 11' 26'' + 02' 38'' - 7
38 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 11' 31'' + 02' 43'' -
39 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 11' 31'' + 02' 43'' -
40 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 11' 55'' + 03' 07'' -
41 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 12' 00'' + 03' 12'' -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team 5h 12' 03'' + 03' 15'' -
43 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 12' 05'' + 03' 17'' -
44 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 12' 05'' + 03' 17'' -
45 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 12' 26'' + 03' 38'' -
46 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' + 4
47 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' + 2
48 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' -
49 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' - 2
50 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' - 4
51 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 5h 12' 31'' + 03' 43'' -
52 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 12' 35'' + 03' 47'' -
53 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia 5h 12' 38'' + 03' 50'' -
54 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 5h 13' 06'' + 04' 18'' -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 5h 13' 09'' + 04' 21'' + 1
56 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 5h 13' 09'' + 04' 21'' - 1
57 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 5h 13' 09'' + 04' 21'' -
58 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 13' 27'' + 04' 39'' + 1
59 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 13' 27'' + 04' 39'' - 1
60 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 13' 32'' + 04' 44'' -
61 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 13' 35'' + 04' 47'' -
62 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 5h 13' 45'' + 04' 57'' + 3
63 146  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 5h 13' 53'' + 05' 05'' - 1
64 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 13' 53'' + 05' 05'' - 1
65 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha 5h 13' 55'' + 05' 07'' - 1
66 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' + 5
67 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' + 6
68 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' -
69 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' + 3
70 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' - 3
71 202  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' - 5
72 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' + 2
73 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' - 3
74 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia 5h 13' 56'' + 05' 08'' - 5
75 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 14' 02'' + 05' 14'' -
76 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia 5h 14' 10'' + 05' 22'' -
77 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 14' 18'' + 05' 30'' -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 5h 14' 48'' + 06' 00'' -
79 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 15' 01'' + 06' 13'' -
80 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 5h 15' 03'' + 06' 15'' + 1
81 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 15' 04'' + 06' 16'' + 3
82 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 5h 15' 04'' + 06' 16'' - 2
83 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 5h 15' 04'' + 06' 16'' + 2
84 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. 5h 15' 04'' + 06' 16'' - 1
85 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 15' 08'' + 06' 20'' + 1
86 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. 5h 15' 18'' + 06' 30'' + 1
87 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 23  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 15' 20'' + 06' 32'' + 2
88 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 15' 20'' + 06' 32'' -
89 216  Yang, Fugui 22  China Continental Team o.. 5h 15' 20'' + 06' 32'' + 1
90 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 5h 15' 34'' + 06' 46'' + 2
91 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 5h 15' 34'' + 06' 46'' -
92 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 5h 15' 40'' + 06' 52'' - 10
93 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 15' 41'' + 06' 53'' -
94 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. 5h 15' 50'' + 07' 02'' -
95 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 16' 07'' + 07' 19'' + 2
96 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 16' 07'' + 07' 19'' - 1
97 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 5h 16' 19'' + 07' 31'' + 3
98 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 5h 16' 23'' + 07' 35'' -
99 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia 5h 16' 29'' + 07' 41'' + 3
100 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5h 16' 29'' + 07' 41'' + 1
101 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5h 17' 05'' + 08' 17'' + 2
102 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 17' 14'' + 08' 26'' - 6
103 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany 5h 17' 30'' + 08' 42'' - 4
104 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 17' 36'' + 08' 48'' + 1
105 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 17' 36'' + 08' 48'' + 2
106 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 17' 36'' + 08' 48'' -
107 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 17' 53'' + 09' 05'' + 1
108 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 5h 18' 10'' + 09' 22'' + 1
109 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 18' 13'' + 09' 25'' + 1
110 212  Li, Bo 20  China Continental Team o.. 5h 18' 39'' + 09' 51'' + 2
111 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany 5h 18' 53'' + 10' 05'' - 7
112 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 20' 01'' + 11' 13'' + 3
113 54  Ryba, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha 5h 20' 01'' + 11' 13'' + 1
114 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 20' 01'' + 11' 13'' + 2
115 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 5h 20' 01'' + 11' 13'' - 2
116 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 20' 14'' + 11' 26'' + 1
117 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 5h 20' 16'' + 11' 28'' + 1
118 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 20' 17'' + 11' 29'' + 3
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 5h 20' 19'' + 11' 31'' -
120 116  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 5h 21' 50'' + 13' 02'' + 2
121 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 5h 21' 56'' + 13' 08'' + 2
122 211  Cai, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. 5h 21' 56'' + 13' 08'' + 2
123 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha 5h 21' 56'' + 13' 08'' + 3
124 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 5h 21' 56'' + 13' 08'' + 1
125 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 23' 24'' + 14' 36'' - 14
126 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 25' 07'' + 16' 19'' - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 20 pts
2 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 18 pts -2 pts + 1
3 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 15 pts -5 pts + 11
4 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -6 pts - 3
5 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -8 pts - 3
6 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 12 pts -8 pts
7 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 10 pts -10 pts - 3
8 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 8 pts -12 pts - 3
9 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7 pts -13 pts - 1
10 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6 pts -14 pts - 4
11 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -14 pts
12 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 5 pts -15 pts - 5
13 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 5 pts -15 pts
14 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 4 pts -16 pts - 5
15 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4 pts -16 pts
16 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -17 pts
17 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -17 pts - 7
18 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -17 pts
19 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -17 pts - 8
20 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 2 pts -18 pts - 8
21 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 2 pts -18 pts
22 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts -19 pts - 9
23 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts -19 pts
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 1 pts -19 pts
25 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 20 pts -
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16 pts -4 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 12 pts -8 pts -
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -12 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 5 pts -15 pts -
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -18 pts -
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 1 pts -19 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 15h 27' 54'' -
2  St George Continental Cycling Team 15h 29' 25'' + 01' 31'' -
3  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 15h 30' 31'' + 02' 37'' -
4  Minsk Cycling Club 15h 32' 13'' + 04' 19'' -
5  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 15h 32' 27'' + 04' 33'' -
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 15h 32' 47'' + 04' 53'' -
7  Hengxiang Cycling Team 15h 33' 03'' + 05' 09'' -
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 15h 33' 19'' + 05' 25'' -
9  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 15h 33' 56'' + 06' 02'' -
10  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 15h 34' 19'' + 06' 25'' -
11  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 15h 34' 24'' + 06' 30'' -
12  Giant Cycling Team 15h 36' 28'' + 08' 34'' -
13  Terengganu Cycling Team 15h 36' 34'' + 08' 40'' -
14  Aisan Racing Team 15h 36' 38'' + 08' 44'' -
15  Mongolia 15h 37' 50'' + 09' 56'' -
16  Malaysia 15h 38' 00'' + 10' 06'' -
17  Seoul Cycling Team 15h 39' 08'' + 11' 14'' -
18  AC Sparta Praha 15h 39' 24'' + 11' 30'' -
19  Monkey Town 15h 40' 15'' + 12' 21'' -
20  Germany 15h 40' 23'' + 12' 29'' -
21  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 15h 44' 06'' + 16' 12'' -
22  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 15h 45' 42'' + 17' 48'' -


© Wijnreder Media