Lianjiang - Lianjiang (97.1 km)

Route

 16 November 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lianjiang
 Finish  Lianjiang
 Distance  97.1 km  (60.3 mi)
 Speed  43.102 km/h  (26.783 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 7h 23' 52''
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 30 points
 Tesfay, Hanibal (ERI) 29 points
 Eritrea 22h 14' 09''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 2h 15' 10'' - 13'' 51 4 - -
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 10'' 1 1 4 -
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' - 07'' 2 3 2 -
4 24  Rhee, Joey van van 26  Monkey Town + 00' 15'' 65 2 - -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 15'' 41 12 - -
6 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 67 17 - -
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 15'' 68 10 - -
8 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 15'' 26 21 - -
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 15'' 9 18 - -
10 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' 64 29 - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
12 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 15'' 13 16 - -
13 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany + 00' 15'' 45 6 - -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
15 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 15'' 10 26 - -
16 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 29 - - -
17 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 79 8 - -
18 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 15'' 42 - - -
19 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 83 - - -
20 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
21 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 3 7 3 -
22 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 15'' 24 27 - -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 15'' 54 - - -
24 23  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 00' 15'' 59 - - -
25 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 11 20 7 -
26 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 69 - - -
27 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 12 - 6 -
28 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany + 00' 15'' 38 - - -
29 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' 8 19 - -
30 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 15 - - -
31 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 15'' 4 13 5 -
32 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 15'' 31 - - -
33 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 15'' 7 15 9 -
34 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 6 11 8 -
35 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 15'' 14 - - -
36 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 44 - - -
37 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 46 - - -
38 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 30 - - -
39 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 19 - - -
40 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany + 00' 15'' 55 28 - -
41 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 22'' 35 - - -
42 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 24'' 25 - - -
43 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 28'' 20 - - -
44 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 28'' 17 - - -
45 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 32 - - -
46 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 00' 31'' 58 - - -
47 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 31'' 18 - - -
48 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 16 - - -
49 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 31'' 39 - - -
50 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 40'' 33 - - -
51 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea + 00' 47'' 5 9 1 -
52 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 47'' 50 - - -
53 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 54'' - 02'' 61 22 - -
54 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 54'' 47 - - -
55 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany + 00' 57'' 52 - - -
56 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea + 01' 05'' 22 - - -
57 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 05'' 21 - - -
58 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia + 01' 05'' 36 - - -
59 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 01' 05'' 43 - - -
60 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 01' 10'' 37 - - -
61 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 01' 16'' 23 - - -
62 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha + 01' 24'' 48 25 - -
63 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 01' 36'' 40 - - -
64 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany + 01' 57'' 76 - - -
65 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 57'' 77 14 - -
66 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 00'' 49 - - -
67 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 02' 12'' 62 - - -
68 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team + 02' 14'' 70 - - -
69 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 14'' 63 - - -
70 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 02' 14'' 57 - - -
71 115  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 02' 25'' 53 - - -
72 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02' 31'' 74 - - -
73 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia + 02' 43'' 66 - - -
74 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 15'' 72 - - -
75 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 18'' 56 - - -
76 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 23'' 60 - - -
77 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 03' 38'' 81 5 - -
78 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 03' 38'' 75 - - -
79 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 04' 08'' 71 - - -
80 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 04' 15'' 92 23 - -
81 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha + 04' 33'' 73 - - -
82 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 06' 00'' 78 - - -
83 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany + 08' 08'' 103 - - -
84 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 09' 54'' 106 - - -
85 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 09' 54'' 110 - - -
86 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 84 - - -
87 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 115 - - -
88 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 11'' 99 - - -
89 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 14'' 85 - - -
90 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. + 10' 14'' 97 - - -
91 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 10' 14'' 89 - - -
92 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 10' 17'' 91 - - -
93 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 10' 24'' 101 - - -
94 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 10' 34'' 100 - - -
95 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 34'' 112 24 - -
96 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 10' 34'' 96 - - -
97 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 10' 34'' 93 - - -
98 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 10' 34'' 86 - - -
99 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 34'' 111 - - -
100 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. + 10' 34'' 98 - - -
101 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. + 10' 34'' 102 - - -
102 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23  Mongolia + 10' 34'' 82 - - -
103 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 10' 34'' 90 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 10' 34'' 114 - - -
105 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia + 10' 34'' 95 - - -
106 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia + 10' 34'' 104 - - -
107 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia + 10' 34'' 94 - - -
108 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 10' 34'' 108 - - -
109 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 10' 34'' 107 - - -
110 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 10' 34'' 113 - - -
111 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia + 10' 34'' 87 - - -
112 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 10' 34'' 116 - - -
113 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 10' 50'' 105 - - -
114 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 10' 50'' 80 - - -
115 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 11' 36'' 109 - - -
116 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 11' 36'' 88 - - -
117 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha + 19' 34'' 117 - - -
118 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 20' 39'' 118 - - -
OTL 216  Yang, Fugui 22  China Continental Team o.. + 22' 59''
OTL 212  Li, Bo 20  China Continental Team o.. + 22' 59''
OTL 202  Wang, Lizhen 19  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 33' 28''
OTL 211  Cai, Xin 19  China Continental Team o.. + 37' 30''
DNS 54  Ryba, Jan 23  AC Sparta Praha
DNS 81  Orchard, Toby 22  Australian Cycling Acade..
DNS 82  Ovett, Freddy 24  Australian Cycling Acade..
DNS 116  Othman, Afiq 22  Terengganu Cycling Team
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
29.2    1 72  Dyball, Ben  St George Continental Cy.. 5 pts - 03''
2 26  Slik, Ivar  Monkey Town 3 pts - 02''
3 206  Davidenok, Ilya  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts - 01''
77.5    1 206  Davidenok, Ilya  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 5 pts - 03''
2 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts - 02''
3 26  Slik, Ivar  Monkey Town 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.5    (4C) 1 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -
2 94  Tesfay, Hanibal  Eritrea 1 pts -
13.5    (2C) 1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal  Eritrea 8 pts -
2 72  Dyball, Ben  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -
3 176  Liu, Jiankun  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4 pts -
4 186  Lyu, Xianjing  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -
5 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael  Eritrea 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Monkey Town 6h 46' 00'' 14 14
1 26  Slik, Ivar 25 2h 15' 10''
4 24  Rhee, Joey van 26 2h 15' 25''
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33 2h 15' 25''
2  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 6h 46' 00'' 24 3
2 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26 2h 15' 10''
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 15' 25''
15 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 15' 25''
3  Aisan Racing Team 6h 46' 15'' 30 11
5 105  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 15' 25''
11 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 2h 15' 25''
14 106  Nomoto, Sora 22 2h 15' 25''
4  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 6h 46' 15'' 59 6
16 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24 2h 15' 25''
17 173  Groves, Kaden 19 2h 15' 25''
26 174  Jenner, Samuel 21 2h 15' 25''
5  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 46' 15'' 71 4
10 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24 2h 15' 25''
29 34  Strokau, Vasili 23 2h 15' 25''
32 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 15' 25''
6  Eritrea 6h 46' 15'' 76 1
12 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 2h 15' 25''
31 92  Debesay, Yakob 19 2h 15' 25''
33 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20 2h 15' 25''
7  Germany 6h 46' 15'' 81 15
13 3  Rohde, Leon 23 2h 15' 25''
28 6  Bommel, Henning 35 2h 15' 25''
40 5  Frahm, Jasper 22 2h 15' 25''
8  H&R Block Pro Cycling 6h 46' 15'' 88 7
19 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24 2h 15' 25''
34 63  Pavlič, Marko 25 2h 15' 25''
35 65  Galarreta, David 25 2h 15' 25''
9  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6h 46' 15'' 113 5
36 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 15' 25''
38 151  Cheung, King Lok 27 2h 15' 25''
39 156  Chiu, Ho San 22 2h 15' 25''
10  St George Continental Cyclin.. 6h 46' 29'' 96 2
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 15' 10''
44 71  Dutton, Jay 24 2h 15' 38''
49 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24 2h 15' 41''
11  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 46' 38'' 108 8
20 192  Li, Zisen 21 2h 15' 25''
41 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 2h 15' 32''
47 194  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 15' 41''
12  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 6h 47' 05'' 89 9
8 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21 2h 15' 25''
22 42  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 15' 25''
59 44  Guy, Tim 29 2h 16' 15''
13  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 6h 47' 16'' 97 10
6 13  Eefting, Roy 29 2h 15' 25''
30 15  Bergström, Erik 19 2h 15' 25''
61 14  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 16' 26''
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 47' 57'' 127 12
25 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 2h 15' 25''
37 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29 2h 15' 25''
65 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23 2h 17' 07''
15  Seoul Cycling Team 6h 49' 11'' 170 16
50 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 15' 50''
52 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 2h 15' 57''
68 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24 2h 17' 24''
16  AC Sparta Praha 6h 49' 23'' 150 17
18 51  Fiala, Petr 23 2h 15' 25''
62 55  Stöhr, Jan 27 2h 16' 34''
70 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 2h 17' 24''
17  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6h 52' 26'' 172 13
21 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20 2h 15' 25''
75 182  Chen, Mingrun 22 2h 18' 28''
76 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25 2h 18' 33''
18  Giant Cycling Team 6h 58' 12'' 199 18
45 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 15' 41''
66 162  Shi, Hang 20 2h 17' 10''
88 163  Liu, Haiwang 22 2h 25' 21''
19  Malaysia 6h 59' 52'' 236 19
58 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20 2h 16' 15''
73 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20 2h 17' 53''
105 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32 2h 25' 44''
20  Mongolia 7h 16' 45'' 283 20
92 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 2h 25' 27''
93 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19 2h 25' 34''
98 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21 2h 25' 44''
21  China Continental Team of Ga.. 7h 16' 52'' 291 21
90 215  Sun, Yupeng 20 2h 25' 24''
100 213  Qi, Junshan 22 2h 25' 44''
101 214  Song, Mingliang 22 2h 25' 44''
22  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 7h 26' 37'' 310 22
84 84  Mackay, Ashley 22 2h 25' 04''
108 85  Noble, Jonathon 22 2h 25' 44''
118 86  Drake, Amarni 19 2h 35' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 7h 23' 52'' + 1
2 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 24' 04'' + 00' 12'' + 2
3 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 24' 13'' + 00' 21'' - 2
4 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 7h 24' 50'' + 00' 58'' + 1
5 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 7h 24' 51'' + 00' 59'' - 2
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 24' 55'' + 01' 03'' -
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 7h 24' 56'' + 01' 04'' -
8 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 25' 30'' + 01' 38'' -
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 7h 25' 32'' + 01' 40'' -
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 7h 25' 32'' + 01' 40'' + 1
11 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 25' 32'' + 01' 40'' + 1
12 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 25' 32'' + 01' 40'' + 1
13 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 7h 25' 40'' + 01' 48'' + 4
14 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 25' 40'' + 01' 48'' + 4
15 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 25' 44'' + 01' 52'' + 5
16 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 25' 51'' + 01' 59'' - 1
17 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 25' 55'' + 02' 03'' + 2
18 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 26' 06'' + 02' 14'' + 4
19 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 26' 16'' + 02' 24'' + 5
20 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 26' 18'' + 02' 26'' + 3
21 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 26' 22'' + 02' 30'' - 7
22 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea 7h 26' 34'' + 02' 42'' - 1
23 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 26' 38'' + 02' 46'' - 7
24 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 26' 46'' + 02' 54'' + 2
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 26' 48'' + 02' 56'' -
26 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' + 2
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' -
28 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' + 1
29 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' + 1
30 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' + 4
31 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 26' 51'' + 02' 59'' + 5
32 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 7h 27' 07'' + 03' 15'' + 3
33 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 27' 21'' + 03' 29'' + 6
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team 7h 27' 28'' + 03' 36'' + 8
35 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 27' 37'' + 03' 45'' + 9
36 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia 7h 27' 41'' + 03' 49'' - 4
37 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 27' 51'' + 03' 59'' + 1
38 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany 7h 27' 56'' + 04' 04'' + 12
39 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 28' 07'' + 04' 15'' + 6
40 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 7h 28' 12'' + 04' 20'' - 9
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 7h 28' 34'' + 04' 42'' + 14
42 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 7h 28' 34'' + 04' 42'' + 15
43 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 28' 46'' + 04' 54'' + 3
44 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 28' 52'' + 05' 00'' + 15
45 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 7h 29' 10'' + 05' 18'' + 17
46 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 29' 21'' + 05' 29'' + 22
47 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 29' 36'' + 05' 44'' + 13
48 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 7h 29' 40'' + 05' 48'' + 6
49 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 7h 29' 41'' + 05' 49'' -
50 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 29' 59'' + 06' 07'' + 25
51 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 7h 30' 01'' + 06' 09'' + 32
52 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany 7h 30' 03'' + 06' 11'' + 18
53 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 30' 06'' + 06' 14'' - 5
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 7h 30' 13'' + 06' 21'' + 24
55 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 7h 30' 28'' + 06' 36'' + 25
56 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 30' 28'' + 06' 36'' - 15
57 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 7h 30' 33'' + 06' 41'' - 1
58 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 7h 30' 45'' + 06' 53'' + 24
59 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 7h 31' 05'' + 07' 13'' + 33
60 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 31' 08'' + 07' 16'' - 8
61 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 31' 10'' + 07' 18'' + 24
62 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 7h 31' 18'' + 07' 26'' + 5
63 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 7h 31' 20'' + 07' 28'' + 10
64 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 31' 32'' + 07' 40'' + 31
65 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 7h 31' 44'' + 07' 52'' + 32
66 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia 7h 31' 49'' + 07' 57'' + 3
67 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 31' 54'' + 08' 02'' + 33
68 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 7h 32' 30'' + 08' 38'' + 33
69 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 32' 39'' + 08' 47'' + 33
70 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 32' 44'' + 08' 52'' + 17
71 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 33' 14'' + 09' 22'' + 1
72 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 33' 29'' + 09' 37'' + 9
73 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha 7h 33' 38'' + 09' 46'' - 8
74 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 33' 48'' + 09' 56'' + 22
75 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 34' 29'' + 10' 37'' + 18
76 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany 7h 34' 37'' + 10' 45'' + 27
77 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 34' 43'' + 10' 51'' + 27
78 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 35' 03'' + 11' 11'' - 14
79 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 35' 42'' + 11' 50'' + 39
80 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 7h 36' 07'' + 12' 15'' - 70
81 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 37' 01'' + 13' 09'' + 28
82 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erdene 23  Mongolia 7h 37' 10'' + 13' 18'' - 49
83 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 37' 21'' + 13' 29'' + 38
84 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 37' 26'' + 13' 34'' - 41
85 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 7h 37' 55'' + 14' 03'' - 38
86 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 7h 38' 15'' + 14' 23'' - 35
87 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia 7h 38' 22'' + 14' 30'' - 34
88 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 38' 41'' + 14' 49'' - 48
89 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 38' 59'' + 15' 07'' - 28
90 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 39' 11'' + 15' 19'' - 32
91 146  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 7h 39' 20'' + 15' 28'' - 28
92 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7h 39' 26'' + 15' 34'' + 20
93 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 39' 40'' + 15' 48'' - 27
94 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia 7h 39' 40'' + 15' 48'' - 20
95 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia 7h 39' 54'' + 16' 02'' - 19
96 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 40' 02'' + 16' 10'' - 19
97 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. 7h 40' 42'' + 16' 50'' - 11
98 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. 7h 40' 48'' + 16' 56'' - 14
99 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 7h 40' 55'' + 17' 03'' - 8
100 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 7h 41' 04'' + 17' 12'' - 12
101 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 7h 41' 08'' + 17' 16'' - 11
102 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. 7h 41' 34'' + 17' 42'' - 8
103 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany 7h 42' 11'' + 18' 19'' + 8
104 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia 7h 42' 13'' + 18' 21'' - 5
105 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 7h 42' 23'' + 18' 31'' - 7
106 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 7h 42' 40'' + 18' 48'' -
107 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 7h 43' 20'' + 19' 28'' - 2
108 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 7h 43' 37'' + 19' 45'' - 1
109 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 7h 44' 56'' + 21' 04'' - 1
110 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 45' 05'' + 21' 13'' + 4
111 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 7h 45' 45'' + 21' 53'' + 4
112 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 45' 58'' + 22' 06'' + 4
113 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 7h 46' 00'' + 22' 08'' + 4
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 7h 46' 03'' + 22' 11'' + 5
115 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 48' 45'' + 24' 53'' + 10
116 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 50' 51'' + 26' 59'' + 10
117 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha 7h 56' 40'' + 32' 48'' + 6
118 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 7h 57' 45'' + 33' 53'' + 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 30 pts + 4
2 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 28 pts -2 pts - 1
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 23 pts -7 pts + 5
4 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 18 pts -12 pts
5 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 18 pts -12 pts - 3
6 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 15 pts -15 pts - 3
7 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -16 pts - 3
8 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 12 pts -18 pts - 2
9 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 10 pts -20 pts - 2
10 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -22 pts + 5
11 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7 pts -23 pts - 2
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 7 pts -23 pts + 12
13 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6 pts -24 pts - 3
14 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts - 3
15 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 5 pts -25 pts - 3
16 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 5 pts -25 pts - 3
17 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5 pts -25 pts
18 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 4 pts -26 pts + 2
19 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -27 pts - 3
20 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -27 pts - 3
21 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts -27 pts
22 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -27 pts
23 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -27 pts - 5
24 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -27 pts - 5
25 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 2 pts -28 pts - 4
26 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 1 pts -29 pts - 4
27 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts -29 pts - 4
28 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 1 pts -29 pts - 3
29 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 29 pts -
2 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 18 pts -11 pts + 1
3 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -11 pts - 1
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -21 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 5 pts -24 pts -
6 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4 pts -25 pts
7 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -27 pts
8 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -27 pts - 2
9 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 2 pts -27 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 22h 14' 09'' -
2  St George Continental Cycling Team 22h 15' 54'' + 01' 45'' -
3  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 22h 16' 31'' + 02' 22'' -
4  Minsk Cycling Club 22h 18' 28'' + 04' 19'' -
5  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 22h 18' 42'' + 04' 33'' -
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 22h 19' 02'' + 04' 53'' -
7  H&R Block Pro Cycling 22h 19' 34'' + 05' 25'' + 1
8  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 22h 20' 34'' + 06' 25'' + 1
9  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 22h 21' 24'' + 07' 15'' + 1
10  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 22h 21' 40'' + 07' 31'' + 1
11  Aisan Racing Team 22h 22' 53'' + 08' 44'' + 3
12  Terengganu Cycling Team 22h 24' 31'' + 10' 22'' + 1
13  Hengxiang Cycling Team 22h 25' 29'' + 11' 20'' - 6
14  Monkey Town 22h 26' 15'' + 12' 06'' + 5
15  Germany 22h 26' 38'' + 12' 29'' + 5
16  Seoul Cycling Team 22h 28' 19'' + 14' 10'' + 1
17  AC Sparta Praha 22h 28' 47'' + 14' 38'' + 1
18  Giant Cycling Team 22h 34' 40'' + 20' 31'' - 6
19  Malaysia 22h 37' 52'' + 23' 43'' - 3
20  Mongolia 22h 54' 35'' + 40' 26'' - 5
21  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 23h 02' 34'' + 48' 25'' + 1
22  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 23h 10' 43'' + 56' 34'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media