Yongtai - Da Nang Town (126.8 km)

Route

 17 November 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Yongtai
 Finish  Da Nang Town
 Distance  126.8 km  (78.8 mi)
 Speed  40.900 km/h  (25.414 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 10h 30' 01''
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 34 points
 Tesfay, Hanibal (ERI) 35 points
 Eritrea 31h 32' 36''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 3h 06' 01'' - 10'' 8 8 8 -
2 21  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 04'' - 06'' 9 7 13 -
3 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 08'' - 04'' 10 10 - -
4 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 3 5 2 -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 08'' 4 11 5 -
6 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 08'' 2 3 3 -
7 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 08'' 1 1 4 -
8 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 11 18 9 -
9 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 00' 08'' 7 17 11 -
10 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea + 00' 08'' 5 13 1 -
11 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 6 16 10 -
12 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 08'' 12 - - -
13 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 13 - - -
14 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 57'' 37 4 - -
15 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 57'' 20 - - -
16 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 57'' 14 - - -
17 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 57'' 17 - - -
18 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 01' 03'' 15 20 - -
19 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 34'' 43 - - -
20 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 34'' 26 - - -
21 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 01' 34'' 24 27 - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 34'' 25 - - -
23 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 01' 34'' 41 - - -
24 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 01' 36'' 59 - - -
25 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 01' 36'' 61 - - -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 36'' 30 - - -
27 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea + 01' 36'' 22 - - -
28 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia + 01' 36'' 32 - - -
29 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 01' 36'' 81 - - -
30 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 36'' 19 - - -
31 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 01' 36'' 23 - - -
32 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 36'' 29 - - -
33 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 36'' 18 - - -
34 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 36'' 16 - 7 -
35 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 36'' 21 - - -
36 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 39'' 42 - - -
37 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 39'' 28 - - -
38 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 39'' 27 - - -
39 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 20'' 35 - - -
40 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 02' 20'' 40 - - -
41 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 20'' 31 23 - -
42 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 20'' 34 - - -
43 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 03' 06'' 45 - - -
44 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23  Mongolia + 03' 09'' 65 - - -
45 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 03' 09'' 48 - - -
46 23  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 03' 09'' 49 - - -
47 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 03' 09'' 39 - - -
48 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 03' 09'' 44 - - -
49 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany + 03' 09'' 38 - - -
50 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 03' 09'' 55 - - -
51 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 09'' 50 22 - -
52 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 03' 09'' 51 - - -
53 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 03' 09'' 36 - - -
54 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 09'' 33 - - -
55 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 03' 52'' 73 - - -
56 115  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 05' 01'' 52 - - -
57 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 05' 01'' 46 - - -
58 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 05' 01'' 47 - - -
59 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 06' 13'' 80 - - -
60 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 06' 24'' 84 - - -
61 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 06' 24'' 62 - - -
62 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 24'' 76 6 - -
63 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team + 07' 12'' 64 - - -
64 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia + 07' 12'' 60 - - -
65 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 07' 12'' 71 19 - -
66 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 07' 14'' 91 - - -
67 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 07' 14'' 87 24 - -
68 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia + 07' 14'' 88 - - -
69 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha + 07' 14'' 66 - - -
70 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia + 07' 14'' 83 - - -
71 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia + 07' 14'' 90 - - -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 07' 14'' 53 14 12 -
73 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha + 07' 14'' 57 26 6 -
74 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 07' 14'' 56 - - -
75 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 07' 14'' 95 - - -
76 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 09' 05'' 96 - - -
77 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 09' 05'' 58 - - -
78 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 09' 19'' 105 - - -
79 24  Rhee, Joey van van 26  Monkey Town + 09' 26'' 68 2 - -
80 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 09' 26'' 67 28 - -
81 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 09' 26'' 78 - 14 -
82 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 09' 26'' 72 15 - -
83 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 09' 26'' 54 - - -
84 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. + 11' 01'' 98 - - -
85 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 108 - - -
86 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. + 11' 01'' 100 - - -
87 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 82 - - -
88 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 63 - - -
89 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. + 11' 01'' 99 - - -
90 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 97 - - -
91 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 11' 01'' 102 - - -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 11' 01'' 69 - - -
93 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany + 12' 27'' 89 - - -
94 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany + 12' 27'' 75 29 - -
95 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany + 12' 27'' 106 - - -
96 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 12' 27'' 107 - - -
97 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 12' 27'' 77 21 - -
98 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 12' 27'' 103 - - -
99 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany + 12' 27'' 70 9 - -
100 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 12' 27'' 93 - - -
101 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 12' 27'' 109 25 - -
102 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 12' 27'' 86 - - -
103 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany + 12' 27'' 74 - - -
104 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 12' 27'' 92 12 - -
105 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 12' 27'' 117 - - -
106 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha + 12' 27'' 115 - - -
107 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 12' 27'' 79 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 12' 27'' 110 - - -
109 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 12' 27'' 104 - - -
110 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12' 27'' 94 - - -
111 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12' 27'' 112 - - -
112 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 14' 43'' 101 - - -
113 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 14' 43'' 114 - - -
114 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 14' 43'' 85 - - -
115 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 15' 17'' 111 - - -
116 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 15' 27'' 113 - - -
117 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia + 27' 34'' 116 - - -
DNF 196  Li, Hu 20  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
89.5    1 26  Slik, Ivar  Monkey Town 5 pts -
2 105  Okamoto, Hayato  Aisan Racing Team 3 pts -
3 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
71.5    (3C) 1 55  Stöhr, Jan  AC Sparta Praha 4 pts -
2 105  Okamoto, Hayato  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -
3 11  Volkers, Sam  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -
120.0    (2C) 1 186  Lyu, Xianjing  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -
2 94  Tesfay, Hanibal  Eritrea 6 pts -
3 206  Davidenok, Ilya  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 4 pts -
4 72  Dyball, Ben  St George Continental Cy.. 2 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 1 pts -
126.8    (4C) 1 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2 pts -
2 21  Jonge, Maarten de  Monkey Town 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Eritrea 9h 18' 27'' 24 1
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19 3h 06' 09''
9 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20 3h 06' 09''
10 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31 3h 06' 09''
2  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 20' 44'' 56 2
6 72  Dyball, Ben 29 3h 06' 09''
17 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22 3h 06' 58''
33 71  Dutton, Jay 24 3h 07' 37''
3  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 21' 24'' 59 9
4 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20 3h 06' 09''
19 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25 3h 07' 35''
36 182  Chen, Mingrun 22 3h 07' 40''
4  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 21' 26'' 85 3
13 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21 3h 06' 09''
35 156  Chiu, Ho San 22 3h 07' 37''
37 151  Cheung, King Lok 27 3h 07' 40''
5  H&R Block Pro Cycling 9h 21' 28'' 67 5
11 63  Pavlič, Marko 25 3h 06' 09''
16 65  Galarreta, David 25 3h 06' 58''
40 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20 3h 08' 21''
6  Monkey Town 9h 22' 13'' 61 10
2 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33 3h 06' 05''
14 26  Slik, Ivar 25 3h 06' 58''
45 22  Kleiman, Wim 25 3h 09' 10''
7  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 22' 17'' 69 4
3 34  Strokau, Vasili 23 3h 06' 09''
15 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35 3h 06' 58''
51 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 3h 09' 10''
8  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 9h 24' 17'' 101 8
21 42  Grošelj, Matic 22 3h 07' 35''
39 45  Prah, Aljaž 19 3h 08' 21''
41 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21 3h 08' 21''
9  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 24' 22'' 100 7
20 192  Li, Zisen 21 3h 07' 35''
30 194  Wang, Jiancai 23 3h 07' 37''
50 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24 3h 09' 10''
10  Giant Cycling Team 9h 25' 08'' 115 17
25 165  Li, Jinsong 21 3h 07' 37''
42 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22 3h 08' 21''
48 162  Shi, Hang 20 3h 09' 10''
11  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 9h 27' 16'' 85 6
1 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 3h 06' 01''
7 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26 3h 06' 09''
77 201  Li, Shuai 22 3h 15' 06''
12  Aisan Racing Team 9h 28' 27'' 120 13
22 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27 3h 07' 35''
26 106  Nomoto, Sora 22 3h 07' 37''
72 105  Okamoto, Hayato 23 3h 13' 15''
13  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 28' 58'' 134 15
32 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19 3h 07' 37''
43 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 3h 09' 07''
59 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19 3h 12' 14''
14  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 9h 29' 13'' 124 12
12 15  Bergström, Erik 19 3h 06' 09''
31 14  Bergström, Hannes 23 3h 07' 37''
81 11  Volkers, Sam 26 3h 15' 27''
15  AC Sparta Praha 9h 30' 00'' 139 16
23 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 3h 07' 35''
47 51  Fiala, Petr 23 3h 09' 10''
69 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27 3h 13' 15''
16  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 30' 24'' 129 14
8 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 3h 06' 09''
56 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24 3h 11' 02''
65 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23 3h 13' 13''
17  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 30' 44'' 155 11
34 176  Liu, Jiankun 23 3h 07' 37''
38 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24 3h 07' 40''
83 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24 3h 15' 27''
18  Mongolia 9h 31' 28'' 159 20
44 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23 3h 09' 10''
55 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21 3h 09' 53''
60 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 3h 12' 25''
19  Malaysia 9h 34' 05'' 160 18
28 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20 3h 07' 37''
64 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20 3h 13' 13''
68 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20 3h 13' 15''
20  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 9h 39' 20'' 209 21
29 85  Noble, Jonathon 22 3h 07' 37''
75 84  Mackay, Ashley 22 3h 13' 15''
105 86  Drake, Amarni 19 3h 18' 28''
21  Germany 9h 46' 06'' 236 19
49 6  Bommel, Henning 35 3h 09' 10''
93 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24 3h 18' 28''
94 5  Frahm, Jasper 22 3h 18' 28''
22  China Continental Team of Ga.. 9h 51' 06'' 259 22
84 215  Sun, Yupeng 20 3h 17' 02''
86 214  Song, Mingliang 22 3h 17' 02''
89 213  Qi, Junshan 22 3h 17' 02''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10h 30' 01'' -
2 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 30' 13'' + 00' 12'' -
3 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 30' 22'' + 00' 21'' -
4 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 10h 30' 59'' + 00' 58'' -
5 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 10h 31' 00'' + 00' 59'' -
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 31' 04'' + 01' 03'' -
7 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 10h 31' 05'' + 01' 04'' -
8 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10h 31' 23'' + 01' 22'' + 2
9 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 10h 31' 31'' + 01' 30'' -
10 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 31' 35'' + 01' 34'' - 2
11 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 31' 41'' + 01' 40'' -
12 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 10h 31' 53'' + 01' 52'' + 3
13 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 32' 00'' + 01' 59'' + 3
14 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 32' 38'' + 02' 37'' -
15 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 10h 32' 44'' + 02' 43'' - 2
16 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 33' 09'' + 03' 08'' - 4
17 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 33' 20'' + 03' 19'' + 4
18 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 33' 32'' + 03' 31'' - 1
19 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 10h 33' 43'' + 03' 42'' - 1
20 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 33' 49'' + 03' 48'' + 11
21 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 33' 53'' + 03' 52'' - 2
22 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea 10h 34' 11'' + 04' 10'' -
23 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 10h 34' 15'' + 04' 14'' -
24 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 34' 21'' + 04' 20'' -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 10h 34' 26'' + 04' 25'' + 2
26 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 10h 34' 26'' + 04' 25'' + 2
27 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 34' 28'' + 04' 27'' - 2
28 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 34' 31'' + 04' 30'' + 2
29 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 34' 58'' + 04' 57'' + 4
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team 10h 35' 05'' + 05' 04'' + 4
31 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 35' 12'' + 05' 11'' - 5
32 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia 10h 35' 18'' + 05' 17'' + 4
33 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 35' 28'' + 05' 27'' - 13
34 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 10h 35' 28'' + 05' 27'' - 2
35 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 36' 12'' + 06' 11'' + 2
36 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 10h 36' 47'' + 06' 46'' - 1
37 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 10h 36' 56'' + 06' 55'' + 14
38 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany 10h 37' 06'' + 07' 05'' -
39 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 10h 37' 44'' + 07' 43'' + 3
40 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 37' 57'' + 07' 56'' + 7
41 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 10h 38' 08'' + 08' 07'' + 16
42 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 38' 08'' + 08' 07'' + 14
43 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 38' 43'' + 08' 42'' + 17
44 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 10h 38' 51'' + 08' 50'' + 5
45 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 39' 06'' + 09' 05'' + 5
46 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 39' 09'' + 09' 08'' - 7
47 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 39' 48'' + 09' 47'' - 4
48 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 10h 39' 55'' + 09' 54'' + 10
49 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 10h 40' 15'' + 10' 14'' + 10
50 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 40' 19'' + 10' 18'' + 11
51 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 10h 40' 30'' + 10' 29'' + 12
52 115  Heerden, Eddie van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 41' 08'' + 11' 07'' + 1
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 10h 41' 47'' + 11' 46'' - 12
54 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 42' 18'' + 12' 17'' - 25
55 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 10h 42' 24'' + 12' 23'' + 16
56 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 42' 36'' + 12' 35'' - 10
57 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 10h 42' 55'' + 12' 54'' - 9
58 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10h 43' 18'' + 13' 17'' - 18
59 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 10h 43' 44'' + 13' 43'' + 21
60 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia 10h 45' 02'' + 15' 01'' + 6
61 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 10h 45' 32'' + 15' 31'' + 24
62 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 45' 54'' + 15' 53'' + 10
63 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 45' 54'' + 15' 53'' - 19
64 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 45' 57'' + 15' 56'' + 6
65 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erdene 23  Mongolia 10h 46' 20'' + 16' 19'' + 17
66 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha 10h 46' 53'' + 16' 52'' + 7
67 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 46' 59'' + 16' 58'' - 3
68 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 10h 47' 11'' + 17' 10'' - 3
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 10h 47' 15'' + 17' 14'' - 15
70 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 10h 47' 38'' + 17' 37'' - 25
71 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 47' 56'' + 17' 55'' + 6
72 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10h 47' 57'' + 17' 56'' - 4
73 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 10h 48' 08'' + 18' 07'' + 13
74 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany 10h 48' 31'' + 18' 30'' - 22
75 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 10h 48' 56'' + 18' 55'' - 20
76 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 49' 26'' + 19' 25'' + 5
77 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 10h 50' 22'' + 20' 21'' - 10
78 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 10h 50' 30'' + 20' 29'' -
79 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 51' 07'' + 21' 06'' - 10
80 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 51' 13'' + 21' 12'' + 9
81 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 10h 51' 14'' + 21' 13'' + 27
82 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 51' 31'' + 21' 30'' - 7
83 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia 10h 51' 37'' + 21' 36'' + 4
84 146  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 10h 51' 45'' + 21' 44'' + 7
85 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 10h 52' 02'' + 22' 01'' - 23
86 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 52' 16'' + 22' 15'' - 12
87 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 52' 41'' + 22' 40'' + 5
88 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia 10h 52' 55'' + 22' 54'' + 6
89 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany 10h 53' 05'' + 23' 04'' - 13
90 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia 10h 53' 09'' + 23' 08'' + 5
91 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 53' 17'' + 23' 16'' + 5
92 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 54' 10'' + 24' 09'' - 13
93 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 10h 55' 49'' + 25' 48'' - 10
94 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 55' 54'' + 25' 53'' - 10
95 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 10h 55' 55'' + 25' 54'' + 11
96 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 10h 56' 01'' + 26' 00'' + 3
97 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 56' 42'' + 26' 41'' - 4
98 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. 10h 57' 44'' + 27' 43'' - 1
99 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. 10h 57' 50'' + 27' 49'' - 1
100 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o.. 10h 58' 36'' + 28' 35'' + 2
101 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 59' 25'' + 29' 24'' - 13
102 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 10h 59' 25'' + 29' 24'' + 3
103 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 10h 59' 32'' + 29' 31'' - 3
104 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 10h 59' 36'' + 29' 35'' - 3
105 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 11h 00' 16'' + 30' 15'' + 4
106 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany 11h 00' 39'' + 30' 38'' - 3
107 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 11h 01' 48'' + 31' 47'' -
108 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 11h 02' 07'' + 32' 06'' + 2
109 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 11h 04' 26'' + 34' 25'' + 3
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 11h 04' 31'' + 34' 30'' + 4
111 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 11h 07' 03'' + 37' 02'' -
112 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 07' 13'' + 37' 12'' + 3
113 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 11h 07' 28'' + 37' 27'' -
114 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 11h 11' 35'' + 41' 34'' + 2
115 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha 11h 15' 08'' + 45' 07'' + 2
116 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia 11h 15' 48'' + 45' 47'' - 12
117 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 11h 16' 13'' + 46' 12'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 34 pts -
2 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 28 pts -6 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 28 pts -6 pts -
4 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 23 pts -11 pts -
5 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 22 pts -12 pts + 2
6 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 18 pts -16 pts - 1
7 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 16 pts -18 pts + 11
8 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 15 pts -19 pts + 18
9 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 15 pts -19 pts - 3
10 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 13 pts -21 pts + 9
11 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 12 pts -22 pts + 2
12 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 12 pts -22 pts - 4
13 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 11 pts -23 pts - 4
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 10 pts -24 pts - 2
15 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 8 pts -26 pts - 5
16 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7 pts -27 pts - 5
17 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 7 pts -27 pts - 2
18 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -28 pts + 2
19 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -28 pts - 5
20 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 5 pts -29 pts - 4
21 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 5 pts -29 pts - 4
22 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 4 pts -30 pts -
23 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts -31 pts - 2
24 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -31 pts - 1
25 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -31 pts - 1
26 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 2 pts -32 pts - 1
27 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts -33 pts -
28 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -33 pts + 1
29 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 1 pts -33 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 35 pts -
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 26 pts -9 pts + 1
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 20 pts -15 pts - 1
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -23 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6 pts -29 pts -
6 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 4 pts -31 pts
7 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4 pts -31 pts - 1
8 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2 pts -33 pts
9 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -33 pts - 2
10 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -33 pts - 2
11 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 2 pts -33 pts - 2
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -33 pts
13 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 1 pts -34 pts
14 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 31h 32' 36'' -
2  St George Continental Cycling Team 31h 36' 38'' + 04' 02'' -
3  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31h 40' 08'' + 07' 32'' + 2
4  Minsk Cycling Club 31h 40' 45'' + 08' 09'' -
5  H&R Block Pro Cycling 31h 41' 02'' + 08' 26'' + 2
6  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 31h 43' 47'' + 11' 11'' - 3
7  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 31h 44' 56'' + 12' 20'' + 1
8  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 31h 45' 41'' + 13' 05'' + 1
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 31h 46' 53'' + 14' 17'' + 4
10  Monkey Town 31h 48' 28'' + 15' 52'' + 4
11  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 31h 49' 46'' + 17' 10'' - 5
12  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 31h 50' 53'' + 18' 17'' - 2
13  Aisan Racing Team 31h 51' 20'' + 18' 44'' - 2
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 31h 54' 55'' + 22' 19'' - 2
15  Seoul Cycling Team 31h 57' 17'' + 24' 41'' + 1
16  AC Sparta Praha 31h 58' 47'' + 26' 11'' + 1
17  Giant Cycling Team 31h 59' 48'' + 27' 12'' + 1
18  Malaysia 32h 11' 57'' + 39' 21'' + 1
19  Germany 32h 12' 44'' + 40' 08'' - 4
20  Mongolia 32h 26' 03'' + 53' 27'' -
21  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 32h 50' 03'' + 1h 17' 27'' + 1
22  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 32h 53' 40'' + 1h 21' 04'' - 1


© Wijnreder Media