Yongtai - Yongtai (129.6 km)

Route

 18 November 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yongtai
 Finish  Yongtai
 Distance  129.6 km  (80.5 mi)
 Speed  46.309 km/h  (28.775 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 13h 17' 56''
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 34 points
 Tesfay, Hanibal (ERI) 35 points
 Eritrea 39h 56' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2h 47' 55'' - 10'' 90 4 - -
2 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 92 17 - -
3 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany + 00' 00'' - 04'' 73 19 - -
4 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 76 14 - -
5 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 15 - -
6 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 15 20 - -
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 69 16 - -
8 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 28 - -
9 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 24 30 - -
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 7 9 8 -
11 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
13 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
14 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany + 00' 00'' 67 11 - -
15 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 55 32 6 -
16 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 36 5 - -
17 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 86 27 - -
18 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
19 24  Rhee, Joey van van 26  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 71 2 - -
20 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
21 21  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 8 10 13 -
22 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 74 8 - -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 51 21 12 -
24 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 10 24 9 -
25 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
26 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
27 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 29 26 - -
28 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
29 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 3 6 2 -
30 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 4 7 5 -
31 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 2 3 3 -
32 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
33 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
34 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 6 22 10 -
36 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
37 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
38 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 77 - 14 -
39 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
40 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
41 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
42 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
43 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
44 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea + 00' 00'' 5 18 1 -
45 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
46 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 4 -
47 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
48 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
49 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
50 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 106 29 - -
51 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
52 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
53 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
54 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
55 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
56 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
57 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
58 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
59 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
60 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 48 25 - -
61 23  Veekens, Mel van der .. 20  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
62 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
63 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
64 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
65 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
66 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
67 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
68 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
69 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 23 33 - -
70 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
71 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
72 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
73 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
74 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
75 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
76 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
77 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
78 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
79 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
80 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
81 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
82 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 31 - -
83 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
84 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
85 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 12 - -
86 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
87 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
88 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 32 34 - -
89 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
90 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
91 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 66 35 - -
92 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
93 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
94 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
95 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
96 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 101 - - -
97 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 20'' 98 - - -
98 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 27'' 18 - 7 -
99 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 44 - - -
100 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 49'' 102 - - -
101 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea + 01' 08'' 31 - - -
102 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea + 01' 08'' 13 23 11 -
103 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 22'' 112 - - -
104 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia + 01' 25'' 109 - - -
105 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany + 02' 05'' 91 - - -
106 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany + 02' 05'' 105 - - -
107 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling + 02' 34'' 103 - - -
108 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum + 02' 34'' 52 - - -
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team + 02' 34'' 75 - - -
110 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 03' 29'' 111 - - -
111 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany + 04' 10'' 50 - - -
112 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 04' 38'' 107 - - -
113 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 38'' 65 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 05' 24'' 110 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team + 05' 24'' 45 - - -
DNF 115  Heerden, Eddie van van 24  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 214  Song, Mingliang 22  China Continental Team o..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
44.5    1 121  Kim, Ok-cheol  Seoul Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 35  Bialiauski, Vasily  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -
66.5    1 121  Kim, Ok-cheol  Seoul Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 162  Shi, Hang  Giant Cycling Team 1 pts -
89.0    1 121  Kim, Ok-cheol  Seoul Cycling Team 5 pts -
2 92  Debesay, Yakob  Eritrea 3 pts -
3 162  Shi, Hang  Giant Cycling Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Terengganu Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 37 14
5 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23 2h 47' 55''
8 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34 2h 47' 55''
24 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 2h 47' 55''
2  Germany 8h 23' 45'' 49 19
3 5  Frahm, Jasper 22 2h 47' 55''
14 3  Rohde, Leon 23 2h 47' 55''
32 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21 2h 47' 55''
3  Eritrea 8h 23' 45'' 49 1
6 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18 2h 47' 55''
13 91  Habtom, Micheal 27 2h 47' 55''
30 92  Debesay, Yakob 19 2h 47' 55''
4  Monkey Town 8h 23' 45'' 56 10
16 26  Slik, Ivar 25 2h 47' 55''
19 24  Rhee, Joey van 26 2h 47' 55''
21 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33 2h 47' 55''
5  AC Sparta Praha 8h 23' 45'' 58 16
15 55  Stöhr, Jan 27 2h 47' 55''
18 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24 2h 47' 55''
25 51  Fiala, Petr 23 2h 47' 55''
6  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling T.. 8h 23' 45'' 63 6
7 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29 2h 47' 55''
10 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31 2h 47' 55''
46 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26 2h 47' 55''
7  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 23' 45'' 85 11
1 173  Groves, Kaden 19 2h 47' 55''
20 174  Jenner, Samuel 21 2h 47' 55''
64 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24 2h 47' 55''
8  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 88 3
11 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31 2h 47' 55''
28 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24 2h 47' 55''
49 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22 2h 47' 55''
9  H&R Block Pro Cycling 8h 23' 45'' 88 5
17 62  Valade, Jayson 27 2h 47' 55''
35 63  Pavlič, Marko 25 2h 47' 55''
36 65  Galarreta, David 25 2h 47' 55''
10  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 8h 23' 45'' 95 12
4 13  Eefting, Roy 29 2h 47' 55''
38 11  Volkers, Sam 26 2h 47' 55''
53 14  Bergström, Hannes 23 2h 47' 55''
11  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 23' 45'' 96 2
22 74  Kennett, Dylan 23 2h 47' 55''
31 72  Dyball, Ben 29 2h 47' 55''
43 71  Dutton, Jay 24 2h 47' 55''
12  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 116 7
9 192  Li, Zisen 21 2h 47' 55''
45 195  Wang, Mingdong 21 2h 47' 55''
62 194  Wang, Jiancai 23 2h 47' 55''
13  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 125 9
2 183  Zhang, Zheng 23 2h 47' 55''
29 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20 2h 47' 55''
94 182  Chen, Mingrun 22 2h 47' 55''
14  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 8h 23' 45'' 130 8
27 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21 2h 47' 55''
34 45  Prah, Aljaž 19 2h 47' 55''
69 42  Grošelj, Matic 22 2h 47' 55''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 23' 45'' 133 4
41 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35 2h 47' 55''
42 34  Strokau, Vasili 23 2h 47' 55''
50 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23 2h 47' 55''
16  Malaysia 8h 23' 45'' 135 18
37 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20 2h 47' 55''
39 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32 2h 47' 55''
59 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20 2h 47' 55''
17  Seoul Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 154 15
33 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19 2h 47' 55''
47 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19 2h 47' 55''
74 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22 2h 47' 55''
18  Mongolia 8h 23' 45'' 176 20
26 146  Navaansamdan, Buyanto.. 18 2h 47' 55''
73 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26 2h 47' 55''
77 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erd.. 23 2h 47' 55''
19  Giant Cycling Team 8h 23' 45'' 185 17
48 163  Liu, Haiwang 22 2h 47' 55''
55 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22 2h 47' 55''
82 162  Shi, Hang 20 2h 47' 55''
20  Australian Cycling Academy-R.. 8h 23' 45'' 186 21
57 85  Noble, Jonathon 22 2h 47' 55''
58 84  Mackay, Ashley 22 2h 47' 55''
71 86  Drake, Amarni 19 2h 47' 55''
21  Aisan Racing Team 8h 26' 19'' 144 13
12 106  Nomoto, Sora 22 2h 47' 55''
23 105  Okamoto, Hayato 23 2h 47' 55''
109 104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24 2h 50' 29''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13h 17' 56'' -
2 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 18' 08'' + 00' 12'' -
3 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 18' 17'' + 00' 21'' -
4 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 13h 18' 48'' + 00' 52'' -
5 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 13h 18' 55'' + 00' 59'' -
6 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 18' 59'' + 01' 03'' -
7 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13h 19' 18'' + 01' 22'' + 1
8 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 13h 19' 26'' + 01' 30'' + 1
9 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 19' 30'' + 01' 34'' + 1
10 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 19' 36'' + 01' 40'' + 1
11 15  Bergström, Erik 19  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 19' 48'' + 01' 52'' + 1
12 155  Fung, Ka Hoo 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 19' 55'' + 01' 59'' + 1
13 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 13h 20' 08'' + 02' 12'' - 6
14 65  Galarreta, David 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 20' 33'' + 02' 37'' -
15 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 13h 20' 39'' + 02' 43'' -
16 73  Cavanagh, Ryan 22  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 21' 15'' + 03' 19'' + 1
17 71  Dutton, Jay 24  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 21' 27'' + 03' 31'' + 1
18 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 21' 31'' + 03' 35'' - 2
19 194  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 13h 21' 38'' + 03' 42'' -
20 36  Vorganov, Eduard 35  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 21' 44'' + 03' 48'' -
21 156  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 21' 48'' + 03' 52'' -
22 14  Bergström, Hannes 23  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 22' 10'' + 04' 14'' + 1
23 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 22' 16'' + 04' 20'' + 1
24 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 13h 22' 21'' + 04' 25'' + 2
25 172  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 22' 23'' + 04' 27'' + 2
26 151  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 22' 26'' + 04' 30'' + 2
27 126  Jun, Hoon-min 19  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 22' 53'' + 04' 57'' + 2
106  Nomoto, Sora 22  Aisan Racing Team 13h 23' 00'' + 05' 04'' + 2
29 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 23' 07'' + 05' 11'' + 2
30 132  Mohd Shukri, Muhammad 20  Malaysia 13h 23' 13'' + 05' 17'' + 2
31 95  Michael, Alexander -  Eritrea 13h 23' 14'' + 05' 18'' - 9
32 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 23' 22'' + 05' 26'' + 1
33 161  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 13h 23' 23'' + 05' 27'' + 1
34 45  Prah, Aljaž 19  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 24' 07'' + 06' 11'' + 1
35 191  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 13h 24' 42'' + 06' 46'' + 1
36 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 13h 24' 51'' + 06' 55'' + 1
37 51  Fiala, Petr 23  AC Sparta Praha 13h 25' 39'' + 07' 43'' + 2
38 64  Thibault, Jean-Dennis 20  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 25' 52'' + 07' 56'' + 2
39 52  Kalojíros, Tomáš 24  AC Sparta Praha 13h 26' 03'' + 08' 07'' + 2
40 182  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 26' 03'' + 08' 07'' + 2
41 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 13h 26' 44'' + 08' 48'' + 3
42 122  Min, Kyeong-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 27' 01'' + 09' 05'' + 3
43 76  Zenovich, Matthew 24  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 27' 04'' + 09' 08'' + 3
44 181  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 27' 09'' + 09' 13'' - 1
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 27  Aisan Racing Team 13h 27' 45'' + 09' 49'' - 20
46 22  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 13h 27' 50'' + 09' 54'' + 2
47 23  Veekens, Mel van der 20  Monkey Town 13h 28' 10'' + 10' 14'' + 2
48 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 28' 14'' + 10' 18'' + 2
49 43  Huang, Wen Chung 28  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 28' 25'' + 10' 29'' + 2
50 6  Bommel, Henning 35  Germany 13h 29' 11'' + 11' 15'' - 12
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 13h 29' 42'' + 11' 46'' + 2
52 44  Guy, Tim 29  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 13h 30' 17'' + 12' 21'' - 5
53 193  Zhang, Zhishan 24  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 13h 30' 19'' + 12' 23'' + 2
54 113  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 29  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 30' 31'' + 12' 35'' + 2
55 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 13h 30' 50'' + 12' 54'' + 2
56 201  Li, Shuai 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13h 31' 13'' + 13' 17'' + 2
57 91  Habtom, Micheal 27  Eritrea 13h 31' 39'' + 13' 43'' + 2
58 131  Zulkefli, Zamirul 20  Malaysia 13h 32' 57'' + 15' 01'' + 2
59 165  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 13h 33' 27'' + 15' 31'' + 2
60 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 33' 43'' + 15' 47'' + 4
61 154  Ko, Siu Wai 31  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 33' 49'' + 15' 53'' + 1
62 153  Lau, Wan Yau 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 33' 49'' + 15' 53'' + 1
63 143  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-erdene 23  Mongolia 13h 34' 15'' + 16' 19'' + 2
64 56  Stöhr, Pavel 27  AC Sparta Praha 13h 34' 48'' + 16' 52'' + 2
65 175  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 34' 51'' + 16' 55'' - 11
66 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 34' 54'' + 16' 58'' + 1
67 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 13h 35' 33'' + 17' 37'' + 3
68 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 35' 51'' + 17' 55'' + 3
69 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13h 35' 52'' + 17' 56'' + 3
70 141  Bolortuya, Buyandelger 21  Mongolia 13h 36' 03'' + 18' 07'' + 3
71 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 13h 36' 06'' + 18' 10'' - 3
72 4  Malcharek, Moritz 21  Germany 13h 36' 26'' + 18' 30'' + 2
73 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 13h 36' 47'' + 18' 51'' + 2
74 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 37' 21'' + 19' 25'' + 2
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 24  Aisan Racing Team 13h 37' 44'' + 19' 48'' - 6
76 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 38' 17'' + 20' 21'' + 1
77 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 38' 25'' + 20' 29'' + 1
78 174  Jenner, Samuel 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 39' 02'' + 21' 06'' + 1
79 123  Joo, Mi-deum 19  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 39' 08'' + 21' 12'' + 1
80 85  Noble, Jonathon 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 13h 39' 09'' + 21' 13'' + 1
81 152  Leung, Chun Wing 24  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 39' 26'' + 21' 30'' + 1
82 136  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 25  Malaysia 13h 39' 32'' + 21' 36'' + 1
83 146  Navaansamdan, Buyantogtokh 18  Mongolia 13h 39' 40'' + 21' 44'' + 1
84 203  Li, Daihou 22  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 13h 39' 57'' + 22' 01'' + 1
85 61  Rupnik, Jure 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 40' 11'' + 22' 15'' + 1
86 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 40' 36'' + 22' 40'' + 1
87 135  Zulkefli, Azli Najmi 20  Malaysia 13h 40' 50'' + 22' 54'' + 1
88 134  Lufti, Muhamad 32  Malaysia 13h 41' 04'' + 23' 08'' + 2
89 124  Seo, Yeong-ho 19  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 41' 12'' + 23' 16'' + 2
90 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 41' 55'' + 23' 59'' + 2
91 2  Weinstein, Domenic 24  Germany 13h 43' 05'' + 25' 09'' - 2
92 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 43' 43'' + 25' 47'' + 2
93 66  Haugsvær, Sindre 24  H&R Block Pro Cycling 13h 43' 44'' + 25' 48'' -
94 84  Mackay, Ashley 22  Australian Cycling Acade.. 13h 43' 50'' + 25' 54'' + 1
95 163  Liu, Haiwang 22  Giant Cycling Team 13h 43' 56'' + 26' 00'' + 1
96 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 44' 37'' + 26' 41'' + 1
97 213  Qi, Junshan 22  China Continental Team o.. 13h 45' 45'' + 27' 49'' + 2
98 215  Sun, Yupeng 20  China Continental Team o.. 13h 45' 59'' + 28' 03'' -
99 171  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 47' 20'' + 29' 24'' + 2
100 145  Tsend, Batjargal 19  Mongolia 13h 47' 31'' + 29' 35'' + 4
101 166  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 13h 47' 37'' + 29' 41'' + 1
102 164  Liu, Manduo 20  Giant Cycling Team 13h 49' 00'' + 31' 04'' + 3
103 16  Orr, Robert 38  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13h 50' 01'' + 32' 05'' -
104 125  Kim, Hyeon-seok 23  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 50' 02'' + 32' 06'' + 4
105 1  Weber, Philip 20  Germany 13h 50' 39'' + 32' 43'' + 1
106 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 52' 21'' + 34' 25'' + 3
107 75  Hubbard, Thomas 27  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 54' 21'' + 36' 25'' -
108 195  Wang, Mingdong 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 13h 54' 58'' + 37' 02'' + 3
109 144  Bat-Orshikh, Gantumur 22  Mongolia 13h 56' 48'' + 38' 52'' + 4
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 13h 57' 50'' + 39' 54'' -
111 184  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 58' 37'' + 40' 41'' + 1
112 185  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14h 00' 52'' + 42' 56'' + 2
113 53  Nesveda, Jiri 33  AC Sparta Praha 14h 03' 03'' + 45' 07'' + 2
114 142  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 26  Mongolia 14h 03' 43'' + 45' 47'' + 2
115 86  Drake, Amarni 19  Australian Cycling Acade.. 14h 04' 08'' + 46' 12'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 34 pts -
2 24  Rhee, Joey van 26  Monkey Town 28 pts -6 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 28 pts -6 pts -
4 173  Groves, Kaden 19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 26 pts -8 pts + 8
5 26  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 23 pts -11 pts - 1
6 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 22 pts -12 pts - 1
7 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 21 pts -13 pts + 4
8 74  Kennett, Dylan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 18 pts -16 pts - 2
9 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 16 pts -18 pts - 1
10 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 16 pts -18 pts - 3
11 3  Rohde, Leon 23  Germany 15 pts -19 pts - 2
12 121  Kim, Ok-cheol 24  Seoul Cycling Team 15 pts -19 pts
13 34  Strokau, Vasili 23  Minsk Cycling Club 13 pts -21 pts - 3
14 13  Eefting, Roy 29  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 13 pts -21 pts + 7
15 114  Lakasek, Irwandie 23  Terengganu Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts + 4
16 205  Kulyk, Andriy 29  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -22 pts - 1
17 183  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts
18 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 11 pts -23 pts - 5
19 5  Frahm, Jasper 22  Germany 11 pts -23 pts + 10
20 93  Tesfatsion, Natnael 18  Eritrea 10 pts -24 pts -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 10 pts -24 pts - 7
22 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 7 pts -27 pts - 6
23 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 7 pts -27 pts - 6
24 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -28 pts - 6
25 31  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Minsk Cycling Club 4 pts -30 pts - 3
26 41  Finkšt, Tilen 21  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 3 pts -31 pts - 3
27 62  Valade, Jayson 27  H&R Block Pro Cycling 3 pts -31 pts - 3
28 111  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 3 pts -31 pts
29 32  Muzychkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -31 pts - 4
30 192  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 2 pts -32 pts
31 162  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 2 pts -32 pts
32 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 2 pts -32 pts - 6
33 42  Grošelj, Matic 22  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 1 pts -33 pts - 6
34 35  Bialiauski, Vasily 22  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -33 pts
35 33  Shumov, Nikolai 24  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -33 pts - 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 94  Tesfay, Hanibal 31  Eritrea 35 pts -
2 186  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 26 pts -9 pts -
3 72  Dyball, Ben 29  St George Continental Cy.. 20 pts -15 pts -
4 206  Davidenok, Ilya 26  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 12 pts -23 pts -
5 92  Debesay, Yakob 19  Eritrea 6 pts -29 pts -
6 55  Stöhr, Jan 27  AC Sparta Praha 4 pts -31 pts -
7 176  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 4 pts -31 pts -
8 204  Kononenko, Mykhailo 31  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycli.. 2 pts -33 pts -
9 112  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -33 pts -
10 63  Pavlič, Marko 25  H&R Block Pro Cycling 2 pts -33 pts -
11 96  Mebrahtom, Natnael 20  Eritrea 2 pts -33 pts -
105  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -33 pts -
13 21  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 1 pts -34 pts -
14 11  Volkers, Sam 26  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 1 pts -34 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Eritrea 39h 56' 21'' -
2  St George Continental Cycling Team 40h 00' 23'' + 04' 02'' -
3  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 40h 03' 53'' + 07' 32'' -
4  Minsk Cycling Club 40h 04' 30'' + 08' 09'' -
5  H&R Block Pro Cycling 40h 04' 47'' + 08' 26'' -
6  Beijing XDS-Innova Cycling Team 40h 07' 32'' + 11' 11'' -
7  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 40h 08' 41'' + 12' 20'' -
8  Ljubljana-Gusto-Xaurum 40h 09' 26'' + 13' 05'' -
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 40h 10' 38'' + 14' 17'' -
10  Monkey Town 40h 12' 13'' + 15' 52'' -
11  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 40h 13' 31'' + 17' 10'' -
12  Memil CCN Pro Cycling 40h 14' 38'' + 18' 17'' -
13  Aisan Racing Team 40h 17' 39'' + 21' 18'' -
14  Terengganu Cycling Team 40h 18' 40'' + 22' 19'' -
15  Seoul Cycling Team 40h 21' 02'' + 24' 41'' -
16  AC Sparta Praha 40h 22' 32'' + 26' 11'' -
17  Giant Cycling Team 40h 23' 33'' + 27' 12'' -
18  Malaysia 40h 35' 42'' + 39' 21'' -
19  Germany 40h 36' 29'' + 40' 08'' -
20  Mongolia 40h 49' 48'' + 53' 27'' -
21  Australian Cycling Academy-Ride Sunshine Coast 41h 13' 48'' + 1h 17' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media