Langqi - Langqi (118.0 km)

Route

 18 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Langqi
 Finish  Langqi
 Distance  118.0 km  (73.3 mi)
 Speed  43.668 km/h  (27.134 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 5h 17' 50''
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 14 points
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 20 points
 Shenzhen Xidesheng C.. 15h 55' 49''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2h 42' 08'' 28 2 - -
2 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 110 5 - -
3 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 111 8 - -
4 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 81 10 - -
5 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 14 12 - -
6 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 106 14 - -
7 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 88 17 - -
8 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 87 19 - -
9 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 99 3 - -
10 113  Bold, Iderbold 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 26 - -
11 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
12 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
15 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
16 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
17 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
18 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
19 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
20 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 120 21 - -
21 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
22 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
23 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
24 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
25 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
26 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
27 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
28 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 8 18 - -
29 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
30 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
31 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
32 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
33 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 5 11 5 -
34 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 9 25 - -
35 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
36 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
37 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
38 13  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
39 63  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
40 62  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
41 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 52 6 - -
42 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
43 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 4 9 3 -
44 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
45 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
46 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
47 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
48 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 10 23 - -
49 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 3 7 4 -
50 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
51 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 7 15 6 -
52 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
53 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
54 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
55 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 112 24 - -
56 176  Wang, Bochao 19  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
57 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
58 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
59 93  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
60 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
61 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
62 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
63 181  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
64 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
65 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
66 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
67 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
68 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
69 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
70 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
71 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 6 13 - -
72 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
73 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
74 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
75 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
76 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
77 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
78 174  Wang, Biao 20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
79 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
80 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
81 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
82 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 4 2 -
83 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
84 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 37 27 - -
85 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
86 65  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
87 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
88 56  Ng, Sum Lui 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
89 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
90 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
91 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
92 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
93 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
94 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
95 125  Kyui, Hyuk-jin 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
96 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
97 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 101 20 - -
98 154  Wang, Jing Huei 23  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
99 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
100 192  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
101 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
102 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 125 22 - -
103 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
104 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 1 1 1 -
105 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
106 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
107 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 16 - -
108 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
109 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
110 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
111 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
112 145  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
113 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
114 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
115 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
116 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
118 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
120 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
121 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
122 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
123 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 29'' 124 - - -
124 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia + 00' 39'' 42 - - -
125 31  Heerden, Mornay van van 23  ProTouch + 01' 42'' 84 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 06' 24'' 48 8
11 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 2h 42' 08''
16 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 42' 08''
21 71  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 42' 08''
2  Taiwan 8h 06' 24'' 51 22
7 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26 2h 42' 08''
8 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31 2h 42' 08''
36 155  Su, Yu Ming 19 2h 42' 08''
3  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 06' 24'' 66 6
1 41  Townsend, Rory 24 2h 42' 08''
3 46  Page, Charles 20 2h 42' 08''
62 42  Macleod, Callum 19 2h 42' 08''
4  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 06' 24'' 72 17
12 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 42' 08''
25 196  Li, Daihou 23 2h 42' 08''
35 194  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 42' 08''
5  Russia 8h 06' 24'' 73 11
4 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 2h 42' 08''
28 136  Gonov, Lev 19 2h 42' 08''
41 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19 2h 42' 08''
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 06' 24'' 73 5
19 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24 2h 42' 08''
24 16  Eyob, Metkel 26 2h 42' 08''
30 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 2h 42' 08''
7  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 77 21
6 172  Looij, André 24 2h 42' 08''
15 173  Drinovec, Matej 28 2h 42' 08''
56 176  Wang, Bochao 19 2h 42' 08''
8  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 06' 24'' 79 4
22 1  Areruya, Joseph 23 2h 42' 08''
23 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 2h 42' 08''
34 4  El Fares, Julien 34 2h 42' 08''
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 84 13
9 214  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 42' 08''
26 216  Jiang, He 20 2h 42' 08''
49 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21 2h 42' 08''
10  Giant Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 97 16
18 201  Yao, Chengwei 23 2h 42' 08''
32 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23 2h 42' 08''
47 205  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 42' 08''
11  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 06' 24'' 107 3
2 85  Quick, Blake 19 2h 42' 08''
33 84  Vink, Michael 27 2h 42' 08''
72 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25 2h 42' 08''
12  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 119 7
10 113  Bold, Iderbold 21 2h 42' 08''
54 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 2h 42' 08''
55 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24 2h 42' 08''
13  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 8h 06' 24'' 128 1
5 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32 2h 42' 08''
60 183  Yu, Ze 19 2h 42' 08''
63 181  Huang, Wenbo 21 2h 42' 08''
14  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 06' 24'' 131 10
39 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34 2h 42' 08''
40 62  Jong, Jeen de 23 2h 42' 08''
52 66  Slik, Ivar 26 2h 42' 08''
15  ProTouch 8h 06' 24'' 138 9
31 34  Terry, Ryan 19 2h 42' 08''
42 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22 2h 42' 08''
65 32  Fourie, James 26 2h 42' 08''
16  Team Illuminate 8h 06' 24'' 139 15
29 92  Kalf, Steven 24 2h 42' 08''
51 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 2h 42' 08''
59 93  Longhitano, Claudio 25 2h 42' 08''
17  Aisan Racing Team 8h 06' 24'' 144 14
13 104  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 42' 08''
14 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 42' 08''
117 101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29 2h 42' 08''
18  Malaysia 8h 06' 24'' 160 12
27 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23 2h 42' 08''
46 144  Kamal, Ameer 24 2h 42' 08''
87 146  Azman, Muhammad 25 2h 42' 08''
19  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 06' 24'' 162 2
20 165  Niu, Yikui 25 2h 42' 08''
68 162  Chaves, Brayan 22 2h 42' 08''
74 164  Liu, Jiankun 24 2h 42' 08''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 06' 24'' 184 19
48 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 2h 42' 08''
67 22  Strokau, Vasili 24 2h 42' 08''
69 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 42' 08''
21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 195 20
17 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32 2h 42' 08''
88 56  Ng, Sum Lui 20 2h 42' 08''
90 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 42' 08''
22  Seoul Cycling Team 8h 06' 24'' 215 18
37 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23 2h 42' 08''
84 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20 2h 42' 08''
94 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22 2h 42' 08''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 17' 50'' -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 17' 54'' + 00' 04'' -
3 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 18' 41'' + 00' 51'' -
4 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 18' 45'' + 00' 55'' -
5 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 18' 50'' + 01' 00'' -
6 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 18' 55'' + 01' 05'' -
7 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 5h 18' 56'' + 01' 06'' -
8 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 5h 19' 05'' + 01' 15'' -
9 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 19' 08'' + 01' 18'' + 1
10 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 19' 08'' + 01' 18'' - 1
11 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 14'' + 01' 24'' + 1
12 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 19' 14'' + 01' 24'' - 1
13 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 19' 47'' + 01' 57'' -
14 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 19' 49'' + 01' 59'' + 1
15 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 19' 49'' + 01' 59'' - 1
16 113  Bold, Iderbold 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 19' 58'' + 02' 08'' -
17 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch 5h 20' 00'' + 02' 10'' -
18 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 20' 02'' + 02' 12'' -
19 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 20' 02'' + 02' 12'' -
20 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 20' 08'' + 02' 18'' -
21 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 20' 13'' + 02' 23'' -
22 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 20' 17'' + 02' 27'' -
23 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 5h 20' 17'' + 02' 27'' -
24 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 20' 22'' + 02' 32'' -
25 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 20' 25'' + 02' 35'' -
26 145  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Malaysia 5h 20' 27'' + 02' 37'' -
27 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 5h 20' 31'' + 02' 41'' -
28 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 20' 33'' + 02' 43'' -
29 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 20' 53'' + 03' 03'' -
30 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 20' 55'' + 03' 05'' + 1
31 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 20' 55'' + 03' 05'' - 1
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team 5h 21' 15'' + 03' 25'' -
33 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 21' 18'' + 03' 28'' + 1
34 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia 5h 21' 18'' + 03' 28'' + 1
35 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 21' 18'' + 03' 28'' - 2
36 56  Ng, Sum Lui 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 21' 32'' + 03' 42'' -
37 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 21' 43'' + 03' 53'' -
38 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 21' 47'' + 03' 57'' -
39 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 21' 52'' + 04' 02'' -
40 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 22' 17'' + 04' 27'' + 2
41 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 22' 17'' + 04' 27'' -
42 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 5h 22' 31'' + 04' 41'' - 2
43 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' + 5
44 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' + 3
45 13  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 27  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' + 4
46 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' - 3
47 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' - 2
48 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' - 4
49 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 22' 33'' + 04' 43'' - 3
50 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 5h 22' 54'' + 05' 04'' -
51 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 23' 04'' + 05' 14'' -
52 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 5h 23' 07'' + 05' 17'' -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 5h 23' 13'' + 05' 23'' -
54 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 5h 23' 13'' + 05' 23'' -
55 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 23' 13'' + 05' 23'' -
56 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 23' 13'' + 05' 23'' -
57 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 23' 16'' + 05' 26'' -
58 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 5h 23' 20'' + 05' 30'' -
59 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 23' 49'' + 05' 59'' -
60 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 23' 59'' + 06' 09'' -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 5h 23' 59'' + 06' 09'' -
62 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 10
63 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 11
64 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 1
65 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 8
66 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 4
67 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 3
68 93  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 1
69 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 1
70 65  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 1
71 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 2
72 154  Wang, Jing Huei 23  Taiwan 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 9
73 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' - 11
74 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch 5h 25' 11'' + 07' 21'' + 1
75 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 5h 25' 31'' + 07' 41'' + 1
76 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 25' 49'' + 07' 59'' + 1
77 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 26' 06'' + 08' 16'' + 1
78 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 26' 06'' + 08' 16'' + 1
79 125  Kyui, Hyuk-jin 22  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 26' 11'' + 08' 21'' + 1
80 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 26' 13'' + 08' 23'' + 1
81 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 5h 26' 29'' + 08' 39'' + 2
82 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 5h 26' 29'' + 08' 39'' -
83 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan 5h 26' 39'' + 08' 49'' + 1
84 31  Heerden, Mornay van 23  ProTouch 5h 26' 53'' + 09' 03'' - 18
85 174  Wang, Biao 20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 27' 17'' + 09' 27'' -
86 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 5h 27' 28'' + 09' 38'' -
87 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' + 2
88 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' + 4
89 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' - 1
90 181  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' -
91 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' - 4
92 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 27' 33'' + 09' 43'' - 1
93 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 28' 18'' + 10' 28'' -
94 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 5h 28' 24'' + 10' 34'' -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 5h 28' 33'' + 10' 43'' -
96 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team 5h 28' 34'' + 10' 44'' -
97 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 28' 48'' + 10' 58'' -
98 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team 5h 29' 27'' + 11' 37'' -
99 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 29' 28'' + 11' 38'' -
100 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 29' 31'' + 11' 41'' -
101 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 29' 32'' + 11' 42'' -
102 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 29' 34'' + 11' 44'' -
103 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 30' 27'' + 12' 37'' + 1
104 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 30' 27'' + 12' 37'' - 1
105 176  Wang, Bochao 19  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 30' 49'' + 12' 59'' -
106 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 31' 20'' + 13' 30'' -
107 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 23'' + 13' 33'' -
108 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 5h 31' 27'' + 13' 37'' -
109 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 31' 30'' + 13' 40'' -
110 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 31' 56'' + 14' 06'' + 3
111 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 31' 58'' + 14' 08'' -
112 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5h 32' 00'' + 14' 10'' - 2
113 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' - 1
114 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' + 5
115 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' + 1
116 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' + 1
117 192  Bai, Lijun 30  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' + 1
118 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' - 3
119 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan 5h 32' 02'' + 14' 12'' - 5
120 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 5h 33' 17'' + 15' 27'' -
121 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5h 33' 19'' + 15' 29'' + 1
122 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5h 33' 19'' + 15' 29'' - 1
123 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5h 33' 19'' + 15' 29'' -
124 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5h 35' 43'' + 17' 53'' -
125 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5h 36' 23'' + 18' 33'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14 pts -
2 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 14 pts 0 pts -
3 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -2 pts -
4 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -2 pts - 2
5 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 12 pts -2 pts - 4
6 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 10 pts -4 pts + 15
7 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -4 pts - 3
8 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10 pts -4 pts - 3
9 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8 pts -6 pts - 4
10 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 8 pts -6 pts - 2
11 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -8 pts - 5
12 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 6 pts -8 pts + 3
13 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -9 pts - 6
14 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5 pts -9 pts + 14
15 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 4 pts -10 pts - 7
16 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -10 pts + 22
17 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 4 pts -10 pts - 7
18 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 3 pts -11 pts - 9
19 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 3 pts -11 pts + 4
20 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 3 pts -11 pts - 3
21 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -11 pts - 11
22 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -11 pts - 11
23 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -12 pts - 11
24 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -12 pts - 11
25 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -13 pts - 11
26 113  Bold, Iderbold 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -13 pts
27 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -13 pts + 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 16 pts -4 pts -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 9 pts -11 pts -
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -14 pts -
5 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -14 pts -
6 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 6 pts -14 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 15h 55' 49'' -
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 00' 26'' + 04' 37'' -
3  St George Continental Cycling Team 16h 00' 31'' + 04' 42'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 00' 43'' + 04' 54'' -
5  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 16h 01' 41'' + 05' 52'' -
6  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 01' 44'' + 05' 55'' -
7  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 16h 02' 18'' + 06' 29'' -
8  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 02' 27'' + 06' 38'' -
9  ProTouch 16h 03' 04'' + 07' 15'' -
10  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 03' 53'' + 08' 04'' -
11  Russia 16h 04' 10'' + 08' 21'' -
12  Malaysia 16h 04' 18'' + 08' 29'' -
13  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 06' 38'' + 10' 49'' -
14  Aisan Racing Team 16h 08' 27'' + 12' 38'' -
15  Team Illuminate 16h 09' 18'' + 13' 29'' -
16  Giant Cycling Team 16h 09' 30'' + 13' 41'' -
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 16h 09' 31'' + 13' 42'' -
18  Seoul Cycling Team 16h 09' 50'' + 14' 01'' -
19  Minsk Cycling Club 16h 09' 54'' + 14' 05'' -
20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 10' 32'' + 14' 43'' -
21  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 16h 11' 08'' + 15' 19'' -
22  Taiwan 16h 12' 07'' + 16' 18'' -


© Wijnreder Media