Lianjiang - Lianjiang (106.8 km)

Route

 20 November 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lianjiang
 Finish  Lianjiang
 Distance  106.8 km  (66.4 mi)
 Speed  43.234 km/h  (26.864 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 10h 23' 42''
 Townsend, Rory (DHB) 30 points
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 20 points
 Shenzhen Xidesheng C.. 31h 13' 25''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2h 28' 13'' 20 1 - -
2 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 50 12 - -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 3 5 3 -
4 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 12 8 - -
5 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 68 21 - -
6 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 7 17 7 -
7 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 13 24 - -
8 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 8 23 13 -
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 32 - -
10 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 18 35 - -
11 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 32 7 - -
12 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
13 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 10 2 -
14 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 5 19 6 -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
16 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 6 22 - -
17 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 16 5 -
18 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
19 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia + 00' 00'' 28 11 - -
20 62  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
21 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
22 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
23 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
24 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 1 6 1 -
25 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
26 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 06'' 19 - 4 -
27 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 06'' 37 - 11 -
28 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 12'' 10 33 14 -
29 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 25'' 61 13 - -
30 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 36'' 66 4 - -
31 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 36'' 78 29 - -
32 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 41 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 37'' 40 - - -
34 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia + 00' 37'' 39 14 - -
35 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 29 36 - -
36 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 37'' 31 - - -
37 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 37'' 36 - - -
38 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 37'' 56 - 12 -
39 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 37'' 27 - 8 -
40 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 30 - - -
41 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 37'' 25 - - -
42 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 37'' 14 - - -
43 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 37'' 22 - - -
44 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 37'' 54 20 - -
45 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 37'' 53 - - -
46 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 37'' 24 - - -
47 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 37'' 43 - - -
48 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 34 - - -
49 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia + 00' 37'' 57 - - -
50 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 37'' 42 - - -
51 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 37'' 55 - - -
52 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 37'' 88 - - -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 37'' 99 - - -
54 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 03'' 74 - - -
55 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia + 01' 16'' 33 - - -
56 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 01' 33'' 44 - - -
57 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia + 01' 33'' 45 - - -
58 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan + 01' 33'' 26 - - -
59 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 59'' 46 - - -
60 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 59'' 79 - - -
61 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 31'' 51 26 - -
62 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02' 31'' 63 - - -
63 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 31'' 67 - - -
64 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan + 02' 41'' 65 - - -
65 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 02' 41'' 95 31 - -
66 145  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Malaysia + 02' 41'' 35 - - -
67 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 37'' 48 - - -
68 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia + 02' 55'' 52 - - -
69 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 04' 00'' 49 - - -
70 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 04' 00'' 97 - - -
71 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 00'' 77 - - -
72 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 04' 00'' 90 - - -
73 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 04' 00'' 73 - - -
74 63  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 04' 00'' 59 - - -
75 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 00'' 70 - - -
76 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 04' 00'' 60 - - -
77 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch + 04' 00'' 47 - 15 -
78 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch + 04' 00'' 64 - - -
79 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 04' 00'' 96 - - -
80 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan + 00' 37'' 62 28 10 -
81 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 04' 28'' 38 25 9 -
82 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 05' 07'' 83 9 - -
83 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 05' 34'' 75 - - -
84 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 05' 34'' 82 - - -
85 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 06' 31'' 92 2 - -
86 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate + 06' 31'' 71 - - -
87 31  Heerden, Mornay van van 23  ProTouch + 06' 31'' 76 - - -
88 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team + 06' 41'' 94 - - -
89 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia + 06' 43'' 72 - - -
90 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia + 07' 49'' 81 30 - -
91 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 10' 54'' 105 - - -
92 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 10' 54'' 104 37 - -
93 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 10' 54'' 101 18 - -
94 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 10' 54'' 102 3 - -
95 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 89 - - -
96 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 54'' 113 15 - -
97 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 10' 54'' 109 - - -
98 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 10' 54'' 106 - - -
99 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch + 10' 54'' 85 - - -
100 65  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 10' 54'' 87 - - -
101 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 86 - - -
102 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan + 10' 54'' 93 27 - -
103 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 10' 54'' 98 - - -
104 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 14' 04'' 107 - - -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 14' 04'' 108 - - -
106 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 14' 04'' 100 - - -
107 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch + 14' 04'' 80 - - -
108 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 14' 04'' 91 - - -
109 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 14' 04'' 114 - - -
110 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 14' 04'' 103 - - -
111 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 14' 04'' 84 - - -
112 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 14' 04'' 111 34 - -
113 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 14' 04'' 110 - - -
114 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan + 14' 43'' 115 - - -
115 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 14' 43'' 112 - - -
116 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 18' 33'' 116 - - -
OTL 176  Wang, Bochao 19  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 22' 59''
OTL 125  Kyui, Hyuk-jin 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 38' 57''
DSQ 56  Ng, Sum Lui 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team
DSQ 113  Bold, Iderbold 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team
DNF 93  Longhitano, Claudio 25  Team Illuminate
DNF 174  Wang, Biao 20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T..
DNF 181  Huang, Wenbo 21  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 7h 24' 39'' 27 8
2 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20 2h 28' 13''
6 136  Gonov, Lev 19 2h 28' 13''
19 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27 2h 28' 13''
2  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 7h 24' 39'' 41 1
4 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32 2h 28' 13''
13 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 2h 28' 13''
24 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27 2h 28' 13''
3  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 7h 24' 39'' 58 2
12 164  Liu, Jiankun 24 2h 28' 13''
21 162  Chaves, Brayan 22 2h 28' 13''
25 166  Oram, James 26 2h 28' 13''
4  Memil Pro Cycling 7h 25' 16'' 56 7
5 71  Volkers, Sam 27 2h 28' 13''
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20 2h 28' 13''
42 75  Bergström, Hannes 24 2h 28' 50''
5  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 25' 16'' 57 3
7 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23 2h 28' 13''
14 84  Vink, Michael 27 2h 28' 13''
36 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25 2h 28' 50''
6  Delko-Marseille Provence 7h 25' 16'' 57 4
8 4  El Fares, Julien 34 2h 28' 13''
10 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24 2h 28' 13''
39 1  Areruya, Joseph 23 2h 28' 50''
7  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 7h 25' 16'' 69 9
11 66  Slik, Ivar 26 2h 28' 13''
20 62  Jong, Jeen de 23 2h 28' 13''
38 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23 2h 28' 50''
8  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7h 25' 16'' 70 5
1 41  Townsend, Rory 24 2h 28' 13''
23 45  Stedman, Max 23 2h 28' 13''
46 42  Macleod, Callum 19 2h 28' 50''
9  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 7h 25' 22'' 87 6
16 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33 2h 28' 13''
26 16  Eyob, Metkel 26 2h 28' 19''
45 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 2h 28' 50''
10  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 25' 52'' 87 11
17 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21 2h 28' 13''
30 214  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 28' 49''
40 213  Chen, Mingrun 23 2h 28' 50''
11  Aisan Racing Team 7h 25' 53'' 101 17
15 103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25 2h 28' 13''
33 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 28' 50''
53 104  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 28' 50''
12  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 27' 15'' 134 14
22 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22 2h 28' 13''
52 54  Chiu, Ho San 23 2h 28' 50''
60 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23 2h 30' 12''
13  Malaysia 7h 28' 05'' 161 12
49 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23 2h 28' 50''
55 146  Azman, Muhammad 25 2h 29' 29''
57 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29 2h 29' 46''
14  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 7h 28' 45'' 121 10
18 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 2h 28' 13''
27 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 2h 28' 19''
76 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30 2h 32' 13''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 29' 28'' 149 15
28 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 2h 28' 25''
50 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 28' 50''
71 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23 2h 32' 13''
16  Taiwan 7h 29' 30'' 202 19
58 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29 2h 29' 46''
64 155  Su, Yu Ming 19 2h 30' 54''
80 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31 2h 28' 50''
17  Giant Cycling Team 7h 30' 18'' 156 16
32 205  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 28' 50''
61 206  Li, Jinsong 22 2h 30' 44''
63 204  Wang, Lizhen 20 2h 30' 44''
18  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 7h 30' 50'' 133 18
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33 2h 28' 13''
47 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 2h 28' 50''
83 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 33' 47''
19  ProTouch 7h 34' 12'' 211 13
56 32  Fourie, James 26 2h 29' 46''
77 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22 2h 32' 13''
78 33  Ormiston, Callum 19 2h 32' 13''
20  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 36' 47'' 178 20
35 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20 2h 28' 50''
48 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22 2h 28' 50''
95 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20 2h 39' 07''
21  Team Illuminate 7h 46' 32'' 259 21
81 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 2h 32' 41''
86 94  Kiani, Aria 27 2h 34' 44''
92 92  Kalf, Steven 24 2h 39' 07''
22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 7h 50' 14'' 241 22
37 173  Drinovec, Matej 28 2h 28' 50''
93 172  Looij, André 24 2h 39' 07''
111 171  Nohales, Edgar 33 2h 42' 17''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10h 23' 42'' -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10h 23' 46'' + 00' 04'' -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 24' 33'' + 00' 51'' + 1
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 24' 33'' + 00' 51'' - 1
5 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 24' 42'' + 01' 00'' -
6 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10h 24' 47'' + 01' 05'' -
7 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 10h 24' 57'' + 01' 15'' + 1
8 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 25' 00'' + 01' 18'' + 1
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 25' 06'' + 01' 24'' + 2
10 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 25' 12'' + 01' 30'' -
11 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 25' 39'' + 01' 57'' + 2
12 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10h 25' 41'' + 01' 59'' + 2
13 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 25' 41'' + 01' 59'' + 2
14 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 25' 43'' + 02' 01'' - 2
15 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 25' 54'' + 02' 12'' + 3
16 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 25' 54'' + 02' 12'' + 3
17 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 26' 00'' + 02' 18'' + 3
18 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 26' 09'' + 02' 27'' + 4
19 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10h 26' 11'' + 02' 29'' + 2
20 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 26' 14'' + 02' 32'' + 8
21 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 26' 17'' + 02' 35'' + 4
22 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 26' 51'' + 03' 09'' + 2
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team 10h 27' 07'' + 03' 25'' + 9
24 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 27' 22'' + 03' 40'' + 5
25 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 27' 24'' + 03' 42'' + 6
26 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan 10h 27' 42'' + 04' 00'' - 3
27 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 27' 47'' + 04' 05'' + 6
28 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 10h 27' 57'' + 04' 15'' + 12
29 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 28' 12'' + 04' 30'' + 8
30 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 28' 16'' + 04' 34'' + 8
31 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 28' 21'' + 04' 39'' + 8
32 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 28' 24'' + 04' 42'' + 11
33 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia 10h 28' 26'' + 04' 44'' + 1
34 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 28' 46'' + 05' 04'' + 8
35 145  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Malaysia 10h 29' 00'' + 05' 18'' - 9
36 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 10h 29' 02'' + 05' 20'' + 8
37 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 29' 14'' + 05' 32'' + 19
38 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 10h 29' 16'' + 05' 34'' - 31
39 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 10h 29' 36'' + 05' 54'' + 12
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 10h 29' 42'' + 06' 00'' + 12
41 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 10h 29' 42'' + 06' 00'' + 12
42 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 29' 42'' + 06' 00'' + 12
43 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 29' 42'' + 06' 00'' + 12
44 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 10h 29' 58'' + 06' 16'' + 3
45 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia 10h 29' 58'' + 06' 16'' + 3
46 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 30' 08'' + 06' 26'' - 5
47 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 10h 30' 23'' + 06' 41'' - 20
48 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 30' 28'' + 06' 46'' + 10
49 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 30' 47'' + 07' 05'' - 19
50 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 10h 31' 17'' + 07' 35'' + 21
51 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 10h 31' 17'' + 07' 35'' - 1
52 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia 10h 31' 20'' + 07' 38'' - 6
53 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10h 31' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 6
54 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 31' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 6
55 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10h 31' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 7
56 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 31' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 9
57 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia 10h 31' 40'' + 07' 58'' + 9
58 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 32' 05'' + 08' 23'' + 17
59 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 32' 25'' + 08' 43'' - 14
60 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 32' 25'' + 08' 43'' - 11
61 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 10h 32' 46'' + 09' 04'' + 15
62 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 10h 34' 02'' + 10' 20'' + 19
63 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 34' 29'' + 10' 47'' + 10
64 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch 10h 35' 03'' + 11' 21'' + 5
65 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan 10h 35' 26'' + 11' 44'' + 13
66 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 35' 51'' + 12' 09'' + 25
67 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 10h 35' 51'' + 12' 09'' + 13
68 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 36' 19'' + 12' 37'' + 27
69 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 37' 22'' + 13' 40'' + 30
70 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 37' 25'' + 13' 43'' + 14
71 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate 10h 37' 34'' + 13' 52'' - 3
72 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia 10h 37' 46'' + 14' 04'' - 2
73 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 10h 38' 16'' + 14' 34'' + 13
74 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 10h 38' 57'' + 15' 15'' + 30
75 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 38' 59'' + 15' 17'' + 8
76 31  Heerden, Mornay van 23  ProTouch 10h 39' 16'' + 15' 34'' + 3
77 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 39' 23'' + 15' 41'' + 15
78 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10h 39' 45'' + 16' 03'' + 31
79 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 39' 53'' + 16' 11'' + 28
80 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch 10h 39' 56'' + 16' 14'' - 63
81 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 10h 40' 10'' + 16' 28'' - 4
82 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 40' 14'' + 16' 32'' + 6
83 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 40' 17'' + 16' 35'' + 6
84 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 10h 41' 14'' + 17' 32'' - 49
85 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch 10h 41' 57'' + 18' 15'' - 24
86 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 41' 57'' + 18' 15'' - 23
87 65  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 10h 41' 57'' + 18' 15'' - 20
88 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 42' 20'' + 18' 38'' + 30
89 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 42' 35'' + 18' 53'' - 17
90 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10h 43' 11'' + 19' 29'' + 21
91 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 10h 43' 16'' + 19' 34'' - 34
92 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 44' 14'' + 20' 32'' + 9
93 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 10h 44' 19'' + 20' 37'' - 11
94 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team 10h 44' 35'' + 20' 53'' + 11
95 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 10h 44' 56'' + 21' 14'' + 24
96 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 45' 18'' + 21' 36'' + 19
97 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 45' 35'' + 21' 53'' + 20
98 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team 10h 46' 13'' + 22' 31'' - 8
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 10h 47' 14'' + 23' 32'' + 23
100 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 10h 47' 29'' + 23' 47'' - 15
101 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 10h 48' 06'' + 24' 24'' - 5
102 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 10h 48' 24'' + 24' 42'' - 2
103 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team 10h 48' 30'' + 24' 48'' - 16
104 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 10h 48' 47'' + 25' 05'' - 1
105 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 10h 48' 48'' + 25' 06'' + 1
106 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 48' 48'' + 25' 06'' + 2
107 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 49' 30'' + 25' 48'' - 14
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 10h 49' 37'' + 25' 55'' - 14
109 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10h 50' 27'' + 26' 45'' + 3
110 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 10h 51' 23'' + 27' 41'' - 12
111 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 51' 56'' + 28' 14'' - 9
112 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 10h 51' 58'' + 28' 16'' - 15
113 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 52' 29'' + 28' 47'' + 3
114 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 10h 53' 15'' + 29' 33'' - 4
115 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan 11h 00' 11'' + 36' 29'' + 6
116 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 11h 05' 18'' + 41' 36'' + 7
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 30 pts + 2
2 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 25 pts -5 pts -
3 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 25 pts -5 pts - 2
4 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 20 pts -10 pts + 3
5 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18 pts -12 pts + 9
6 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14 pts -16 pts - 2
7 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 14 pts -16 pts - 2
8 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14 pts -16 pts + 9
9 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -16 pts - 3
10 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -18 pts - 2
11 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 12 pts -18 pts - 2
12 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 12 pts -18 pts
13 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 12 pts -18 pts - 3
14 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 10 pts -20 pts - 3
15 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 10 pts -20 pts - 3
16 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -20 pts - 3
17 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 8 pts -22 pts + 6
18 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 7 pts -23 pts - 3
19 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -24 pts - 3
20 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -24 pts - 2
21 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling 6 pts -24 pts
22 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -25 pts - 3
23 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -26 pts + 7
24 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -26 pts
25 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 4 pts -26 pts - 5
26 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -26 pts - 5
27 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 4 pts -26 pts - 5
28 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 3 pts -27 pts - 3
29 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -27 pts - 3
30 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 3 pts -27 pts - 6
31 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -27 pts - 4
32 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts -28 pts
33 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -28 pts - 5
34 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -28 pts - 5
35 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -29 pts
36 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -29 pts - 4
37 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 1 pts -29 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts 0 pts -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17 pts -3 pts -
4 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -12 pts
5 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -14 pts - 1
6 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -14 pts - 1
7 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 6 pts -14 pts
8 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -14 pts
9 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 6 pts -14 pts - 3
10 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 4 pts -16 pts
11 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts
12 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -18 pts
13 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -19 pts - 6
14 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -19 pts
15 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 1 pts -19 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 31h 13' 25'' -
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 31h 18' 02'' + 04' 37'' -
3  St George Continental Cycling Team 31h 18' 44'' + 05' 19'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 31h 18' 56'' + 05' 31'' -
5  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 31h 19' 45'' + 06' 20'' -
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 31h 20' 00'' + 06' 35'' -
7  Memil Pro Cycling 31h 20' 40'' + 07' 15'' + 1
8  Russia 31h 21' 26'' + 08' 01'' + 3
9  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 31h 21' 44'' + 08' 19'' + 1
10  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 31h 24' 00'' + 10' 35'' - 3
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 31h 25' 15'' + 11' 50'' + 2
12  Malaysia 31h 25' 20'' + 11' 55'' -
13  ProTouch 31h 30' 13'' + 16' 48'' - 4
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31h 30' 44'' + 17' 19'' + 5
15  Minsk Cycling Club 31h 32' 19'' + 18' 54'' + 3
16  Giant Cycling Team 31h 32' 45'' + 19' 20'' - 1
17  Aisan Racing Team 31h 32' 59'' + 19' 34'' + 5
18  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 31h 33' 18'' + 19' 53'' - 2
19  Taiwan 31h 34' 34'' + 21' 09'' + 2
20  Seoul Cycling Team 31h 39' 34'' + 26' 09'' - 3
21  Team Illuminate 31h 48' 47'' + 35' 22'' - 7
22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 31h 54' 19'' + 40' 54'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media