Fuqing - Fuqing (123.0 km)

Route

 21 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Fuqing
 Finish  Fuqing
 Distance  123.0 km  (76.4 mi)
 Speed  42.548 km/h  (26.438 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 13h 17' 09''
 Quick, Blake (STG) 35 points
 Davidenok, Ilya (XDS) 20 points
 Shenzhen Xidesheng C.. 39h 53' 46''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 2h 53' 27'' 6 4 7 -
2 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 76 9 - -
3 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 86 1 - -
4 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 87 17 - -
5 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 59 20 10 -
6 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 71 28 - -
7 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 8 21 14 -
8 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 12 7 - -
9 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 30 8 - -
10 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 58 13 - -
11 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 14 2 -
12 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 63 5 - -
13 63  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
15 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
16 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 95 3 - -
17 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 34 25 12 -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
19 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 19 2 - -
20 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
21 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
22 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
23 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 1 10 1 -
24 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
25 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 47 16 - -
26 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
27 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
28 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 51 24 - -
29 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
30 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 73 33 - -
31 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
32 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
33 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
34 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 27 39 - -
35 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
36 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 18 - 4 -
37 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 17 38 - -
38 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
39 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 5 23 6 -
40 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia + 00' 00'' 26 15 - -
41 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 97 40 - -
42 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 7 27 - -
43 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
44 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 36 18 - -
45 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 3 6 3 -
46 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 94 22 - -
47 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
48 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
49 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 33 32 16 -
50 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
51 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
52 62  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
53 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 44 - 17 -
54 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 10 36 15 -
55 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 35 30 9 -
56 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
57 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
58 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
59 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
60 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 89 34 - -
61 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 25 - 8 -
62 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
63 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
64 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
65 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 105 12 - -
66 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 19 5 -
67 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 31 - -
68 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 35 - -
69 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 13 29 - -
70 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
71 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 103 37 - -
72 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
74 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 78 11 - -
75 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
76 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 60 26 11 -
77 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
78 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
79 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
80 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
81 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
82 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 53 - 13 -
83 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
84 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
85 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
86 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
87 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
88 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
89 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
90 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
91 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
92 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
93 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
94 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
95 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
96 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
97 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
98 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
99 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
100 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
101 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 14'' 67 - - -
102 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch + 00' 18'' 61 - - -
103 31  Heerden, Mornay van van 23  ProTouch + 00' 21'' 72 - - -
104 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia + 00' 28'' 68 - - -
105 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 38'' 43 - - -
106 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 40'' 91 - - -
107 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 30'' 100 41 - -
108 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 09' 48'' 107 - - -
109 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan + 12' 43'' 110 - - -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 12' 48'' 108 - - -
DNF 26  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Minsk Cycling Club
DNF 75  Bergström, Hannes 24  Memil Pro Cycling
DNF 145  Misbah, Muhsin 22  Malaysia
DNF 152  Wu, Chi Hao 29  Taiwan
DNS 65  Santoro, Antonio 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT
DNS 71  Volkers, Sam 27  Memil Pro Cycling
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 8h 40' 21'' 13 8
1 136  Gonov, Lev 19 2h 53' 27''
2 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19 2h 53' 27''
10 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 2h 53' 27''
2  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 8h 40' 21'' 42 1
8 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32 2h 53' 27''
11 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 2h 53' 27''
23 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27 2h 53' 27''
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 8h 40' 21'' 48 18
6 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 53' 27''
20 194  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 53' 27''
22 196  Li, Daihou 23 2h 53' 27''
4  Taiwan 8h 40' 21'' 56 19
4 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26 2h 53' 27''
5 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31 2h 53' 27''
47 155  Su, Yu Ming 19 2h 53' 27''
5  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 40' 21'' 66 4
7 4  El Fares, Julien 34 2h 53' 27''
28 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 2h 53' 27''
31 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 2h 53' 27''
6  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 8h 40' 21'' 74 9
9 66  Slik, Ivar 26 2h 53' 27''
13 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34 2h 53' 27''
52 62  Jong, Jeen de 23 2h 53' 27''
7  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 8h 40' 21'' 80 6
15 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 2h 53' 27''
29 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24 2h 53' 27''
36 16  Eyob, Metkel 26 2h 53' 27''
8  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8h 40' 21'' 94 5
16 46  Page, Charles 20 2h 53' 27''
19 41  Townsend, Rory 24 2h 53' 27''
59 45  Stedman, Max 23 2h 53' 27''
9  Aisan Racing Team 8h 40' 21'' 105 17
14 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 53' 27''
18 104  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 53' 27''
73 103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25 2h 53' 27''
10  St George Continental Cyclin.. 8h 40' 21'' 111 3
3 85  Quick, Blake 19 2h 53' 27''
39 84  Vink, Michael 27 2h 53' 27''
69 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23 2h 53' 27''
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 116 11
12 214  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 53' 27''
38 213  Chen, Mingrun 23 2h 53' 27''
66 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21 2h 53' 27''
12  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 121 10
17 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 2h 53' 27''
33 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 2h 53' 27''
71 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24 2h 53' 27''
13  ProTouch 8h 40' 21'' 131 13
27 34  Terry, Ryan 19 2h 53' 27''
51 35  Buru, Temesgen 25 2h 53' 27''
53 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22 2h 53' 27''
14  Giant Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 136 16
21 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23 2h 53' 27''
57 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20 2h 53' 27''
58 205  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 53' 27''
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 145 14
32 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32 2h 53' 27''
43 54  Chiu, Ho San 23 2h 53' 27''
70 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 53' 27''
16  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 8h 40' 21'' 148 2
30 165  Niu, Yikui 25 2h 53' 27''
56 162  Chaves, Brayan 22 2h 53' 27''
62 166  Oram, James 26 2h 53' 27''
17  Memil Pro Cycling 8h 40' 21'' 155 7
24 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 2h 53' 27''
63 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 53' 27''
68 72  Walters, Bailey 20 2h 53' 27''
18  Malaysia 8h 40' 21'' 155 12
26 144  Kamal, Ameer 24 2h 53' 27''
48 146  Azman, Muhammad 25 2h 53' 27''
81 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23 2h 53' 27''
19  Seoul Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 158 20
34 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20 2h 53' 27''
35 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20 2h 53' 27''
89 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22 2h 53' 27''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 40' 21'' 169 15
50 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 53' 27''
54 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 2h 53' 27''
65 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19 2h 53' 27''
21  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 8h 40' 21'' 181 22
46 172  Looij, André 24 2h 53' 27''
49 173  Drinovec, Matej 28 2h 53' 27''
86 175  Zhi, Rendong 24 2h 53' 27''
22  Team Illuminate 8h 40' 21'' 183 21
41 92  Kalf, Steven 24 2h 53' 27''
55 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 2h 53' 27''
87 94  Kiani, Aria 27 2h 53' 27''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13h 17' 09'' -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13h 17' 13'' + 00' 04'' -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 18' 00'' + 00' 51'' -
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 18' 00'' + 00' 51'' -
5 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 18' 09'' + 01' 00'' -
6 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 13h 18' 14'' + 01' 05'' + 1
7 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 18' 14'' + 01' 05'' - 1
8 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 18' 27'' + 01' 18'' -
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 18' 33'' + 01' 24'' -
10 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 18' 39'' + 01' 30'' -
11 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 13h 19' 06'' + 01' 57'' -
12 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13h 19' 08'' + 01' 59'' -
13 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 19' 08'' + 01' 59'' -
14 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 19' 21'' + 02' 12'' + 1
15 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 19' 21'' + 02' 12'' + 1
16 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 19' 27'' + 02' 18'' + 1
17 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 19' 36'' + 02' 27'' + 1
18 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 19' 38'' + 02' 29'' + 1
19 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 19' 40'' + 02' 31'' + 1
20 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 19' 44'' + 02' 35'' + 1
21 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 20' 18'' + 03' 09'' + 1
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team 13h 20' 34'' + 03' 25'' + 1
23 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 20' 49'' + 03' 40'' + 1
24 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 20' 51'' + 03' 42'' + 1
25 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 21' 14'' + 04' 05'' + 2
26 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 13h 21' 24'' + 04' 15'' + 2
27 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 21' 39'' + 04' 30'' + 2
28 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 21' 43'' + 04' 34'' + 2
29 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 21' 48'' + 04' 39'' + 2
30 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 21' 51'' + 04' 42'' + 2
31 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia 13h 21' 53'' + 04' 44'' + 2
32 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 22' 13'' + 05' 04'' + 2
33 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 13h 22' 27'' + 05' 18'' + 3
34 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 13h 22' 38'' + 05' 29'' + 3
35 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 13h 22' 43'' + 05' 34'' + 3
36 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 13h 23' 03'' + 05' 54'' + 3
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 13h 23' 09'' + 06' 00'' + 3
38 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 13h 23' 09'' + 06' 00'' + 3
39 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 23' 09'' + 06' 00'' + 3
40 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 13h 23' 25'' + 06' 16'' + 4
41 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia 13h 23' 25'' + 06' 16'' + 4
42 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 23' 35'' + 06' 26'' + 4
43 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 23' 47'' + 06' 38'' -
44 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 13h 23' 50'' + 06' 41'' + 3
45 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 23' 55'' + 06' 46'' + 3
46 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 24' 14'' + 07' 05'' + 3
47 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 13h 24' 44'' + 07' 35'' + 3
48 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 13h 24' 44'' + 07' 35'' + 3
49 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia 13h 24' 47'' + 07' 38'' + 3
50 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 25' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 3
51 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 25' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 3
52 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 25' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 3
53 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 25' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 3
54 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia 13h 25' 07'' + 07' 58'' + 3
55 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 25' 32'' + 08' 23'' + 3
56 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 13h 25' 52'' + 08' 43'' + 3
57 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 13h 25' 52'' + 08' 43'' + 3
58 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 13h 26' 13'' + 09' 04'' + 3
59 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 13h 27' 29'' + 10' 20'' + 3
60 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 27' 53'' + 10' 44'' + 3
61 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch 13h 28' 48'' + 11' 39'' + 3
62 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan 13h 28' 53'' + 11' 44'' + 3
63 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 29' 18'' + 12' 09'' + 3
64 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 13h 29' 18'' + 12' 09'' + 3
65 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 30' 49'' + 13' 40'' + 4
66 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate 13h 31' 01'' + 13' 52'' + 5
67 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 31' 06'' + 13' 57'' + 3
68 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia 13h 31' 41'' + 14' 32'' + 4
69 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 13h 31' 43'' + 14' 34'' + 4
70 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 13h 32' 24'' + 15' 15'' + 4
71 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 32' 26'' + 15' 17'' + 4
72 31  Heerden, Mornay van 23  ProTouch 13h 33' 04'' + 15' 55'' + 4
73 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 13h 33' 12'' + 16' 03'' + 5
74 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 33' 20'' + 16' 11'' + 5
75 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch 13h 33' 23'' + 16' 14'' + 5
76 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 13h 33' 31'' + 16' 22'' + 5
77 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 33' 41'' + 16' 32'' + 5
78 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 33' 44'' + 16' 35'' + 5
79 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 13h 34' 41'' + 17' 32'' + 5
80 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch 13h 35' 24'' + 18' 15'' + 5
81 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 35' 24'' + 18' 15'' + 5
82 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 35' 47'' + 18' 38'' + 6
83 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 36' 02'' + 18' 53'' + 6
84 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 13h 36' 38'' + 19' 29'' + 6
85 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 13h 36' 43'' + 19' 34'' + 6
86 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 37' 37'' + 20' 28'' + 6
87 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 13h 37' 46'' + 20' 37'' + 6
88 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team 13h 38' 02'' + 20' 53'' + 6
89 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 13h 38' 23'' + 21' 14'' + 6
90 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team 13h 39' 40'' + 22' 31'' + 8
91 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 39' 42'' + 22' 33'' + 6
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 13h 40' 41'' + 23' 32'' + 7
93 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 13h 40' 56'' + 23' 47'' + 7
94 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 13h 41' 33'' + 24' 24'' + 7
95 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 13h 41' 51'' + 24' 42'' + 7
96 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team 13h 41' 57'' + 24' 48'' + 7
97 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 13h 42' 14'' + 25' 05'' + 7
98 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 42' 15'' + 25' 06'' + 7
99 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 42' 57'' + 25' 48'' + 8
100 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 43' 44'' + 26' 35'' + 6
101 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13h 43' 54'' + 26' 45'' + 8
102 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 13h 44' 50'' + 27' 41'' + 8
103 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 13h 45' 23'' + 28' 14'' + 8
104 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 13h 45' 25'' + 28' 16'' + 8
105 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 45' 54'' + 28' 45'' + 8
106 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 13h 46' 42'' + 29' 33'' + 8
107 83  Dutton, Jay 25  St George Continental Cy.. 13h 48' 33'' + 31' 24'' - 11
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 13h 55' 52'' + 38' 43'' -
109 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 13h 58' 45'' + 41' 36'' + 7
110 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan 14h 06' 21'' + 49' 12'' + 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 35 pts + 1
2 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 31 pts -4 pts - 1
3 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 25 pts -10 pts -
4 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 22 pts -13 pts + 13
5 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 20 pts -15 pts - 1
6 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 18 pts -17 pts - 1
7 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17 pts -18 pts + 1
8 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16 pts -19 pts - 1
9 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 15 pts -20 pts + 21
10 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 14 pts -21 pts - 4
11 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -21 pts - 2
12 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 13 pts -22 pts + 3
13 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 13 pts -22 pts -
14 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 12 pts -23 pts - 4
15 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 12 pts -23 pts - 4
16 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 12 pts -23 pts - 4
17 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 12 pts -23 pts + 10
18 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 10 pts -25 pts - 4
19 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 10 pts -25 pts - 3
20 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 9 pts -26 pts + 8
21 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -27 pts + 2
22 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 7 pts -28 pts - 4
23 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -29 pts - 4
24 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -29 pts - 4
25 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -30 pts
26 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -30 pts
27 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -30 pts - 5
28 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -30 pts
29 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 23  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -31 pts - 5
30 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 4 pts -31 pts - 5
31 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -31 pts - 5
32 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3 pts -32 pts
33 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -32 pts - 4
34 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -32 pts - 3
35 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts -33 pts - 3
36 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -33 pts - 3
37 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -33 pts - 3
38 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -34 pts - 3
39 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -34 pts - 3
40 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 1 pts -34 pts - 3
41 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts -
2 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts 0 pts -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17 pts -3 pts -
4 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -12 pts -
5 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 6 pts -14 pts -
6 84  Vink, Michael 27  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -14 pts -
7 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 6 pts -14 pts -
8 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -14 pts -
9 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 6 pts -14 pts -
10 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 4 pts -16 pts -
11 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts
12 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -18 pts - 1
13 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -18 pts - 1
14 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -19 pts - 1
15 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -19 pts - 1
16 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 1 pts -19 pts
17 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 1 pts -19 pts - 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 39h 53' 46'' -
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 39h 58' 23'' + 04' 37'' -
3  St George Continental Cycling Team 39h 59' 05'' + 05' 19'' -
4  Delko-Marseille Provence 39h 59' 17'' + 05' 31'' -
5  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 40h 00' 06'' + 06' 20'' -
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 40h 00' 21'' + 06' 35'' -
7  Memil Pro Cycling 40h 01' 01'' + 07' 15'' -
8  Russia 40h 01' 47'' + 08' 01'' -
9  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 40h 02' 05'' + 08' 19'' -
10  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 40h 04' 21'' + 10' 35'' -
11  Hengxiang Cycling Team 40h 05' 36'' + 11' 50'' -
12  Malaysia 40h 05' 41'' + 11' 55'' -
13  ProTouch 40h 10' 34'' + 16' 48'' -
14  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 40h 11' 05'' + 17' 19'' -
15  Minsk Cycling Club 40h 12' 40'' + 18' 54'' -
16  Giant Cycling Team 40h 13' 06'' + 19' 20'' -
17  Aisan Racing Team 40h 13' 20'' + 19' 34'' -
18  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 40h 13' 39'' + 19' 53'' -
19  Taiwan 40h 14' 55'' + 21' 09'' -
20  Seoul Cycling Team 40h 19' 55'' + 26' 09'' -
21  Team Illuminate 40h 29' 08'' + 35' 22'' -
22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 40h 34' 40'' + 40' 54'' -


© Wijnreder Media