Yong Tai Chenguan - Yun Ding (128.2 km)

Route

 22 November 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Yong Tai Chenguan
 Finish  Yun Ding
 Distance  128.2 km  (79.7 mi)
 Speed  40.164 km/h  (24.957 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Fedosseyev, A.. (XDS) 16h 28' 41''
 Quick, Blake (STG) 35 points
 Fedosseyev, A.. (XDS) 24 points
 Shenzhen Xidesheng C.. 49h 31' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 3h 11' 31'' 8 14 6 -
2 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 01'' 3 3 2 -
3 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 01'' 1 7 1 -
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 01'' 4 11 8 -
5 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 03'' 53 25 24 -
6 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 03'' 12 30 - -
7 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 05'' 2 10 3 -
8 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 05'' 14 36 7 -
9 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 05'' 13 35 - -
10 62  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 05'' 15 44 - -
11 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 05'' 6 29 - -
12 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 05'' 5 24 10 -
13 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 11'' 27 33 12 -
14 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 30'' 20 - - -
15 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 31'' 9 40 - -
16 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 42'' 18 2 - -
17 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 42'' 22 - - -
18 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia + 00' 42'' 7 6 11 -
19 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 42'' 10 22 20 -
20 63  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 00' 46'' 43 - - -
21 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 46'' 11 41 21 -
22 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 46'' 17 - - -
23 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 46'' 16 - - -
24 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 46'' 29 - - -
25 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 50'' 34 42 5 -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 55'' 21 - - -
27 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 15'' 30 - - -
28 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 01' 19'' 28 45 - -
29 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 22'' 31 5 13 -
30 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 01' 24'' 25 - 4 -
31 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch + 01' 24'' 36 - 22 -
32 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia + 01' 26'' 26 18 - -
33 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 01' 26'' 24 - - -
34 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 76 - - -
35 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 35'' 19 32 - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 01' 56'' 35 - - -
37 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 01' 56'' 39 - - -
38 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan + 01' 56'' 50 21 15 -
39 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 02' 00'' 74 - - -
40 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate + 02' 00'' 58 - - -
41 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT + 02' 00'' 45 - 17 -
42 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 32 - - -
43 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 31'' 46 - - -
44 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia + 02' 35'' 37 20 - -
45 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 02' 35'' 23 12 - -
46 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 35'' 68 - - -
47 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 02' 35'' 38 - - -
48 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 02' 35'' 41 - - -
49 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 02' 35'' 67 - - -
50 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia + 02' 35'' 33 - - -
51 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 02' 51'' 42 - - -
52 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 03' 28'' 40 37 23 -
53 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 03' 28'' 47 - - -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 03' 28'' 80 - - -
55 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 03' 38'' 44 - - -
56 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch + 03' 38'' 57 - - -
57 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 04' 09'' 77 39 - -
58 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 04' 19'' 64 38 - -
59 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 04' 19'' 60 - - -
60 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch + 04' 19'' 65 - - -
61 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia + 04' 19'' 48 - - -
62 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 04' 19'' 70 - - -
63 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch + 04' 34'' 71 - - -
64 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 05' 01'' 69 - 14 -
65 83  Dutton, Jay 26  St George Continental Cy.. + 05' 01'' 94 - - -
66 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 05' 01'' 49 - 9 -
67 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 05' 22'' 52 34 - -
68 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 05' 40'' 59 28 16 -
69 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 05' 58'' 91 16 - -
70 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia + 06' 39'' 54 - - -
71 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 06' 57'' 55 - 19 -
72 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia + 07' 25'' 61 17 - -
73 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia + 07' 25'' 56 19 - -
74 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 07' 25'' 51 27 18 -
75 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 08' 43'' 82 - - -
76 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 09' 04'' 84 - - -
77 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia + 09' 04'' 78 13 - -
78 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 09' 04'' 92 - - -
79 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan + 09' 04'' 66 - - -
80 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 09' 04'' 106 - - -
81 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan + 09' 04'' 107 - - -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 09' 04'' 104 - - -
83 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 04'' 73 - - -
84 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 10'' 62 26 - -
85 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 10' 59'' 75 - - -
86 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 11' 00'' 63 - - -
87 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 11' 00'' 81 - - -
88 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 11' 00'' 79 31 - -
89 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 11' 28'' 72 8 - -
90 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 12' 34'' 85 15 - -
91 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 12' 46'' 93 - - -
92 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 13' 45'' 96 4 - -
93 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 13' 45'' 97 46 - -
94 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 13' 45'' 89 1 - -
95 31  Heerden, Mornay van van 23  ProTouch + 13' 45'' 86 - - -
96 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 13' 45'' 95 23 - -
97 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 13' 45'' 98 - - -
98 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 13' 45'' 87 - - -
99 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan + 13' 45'' 90 9 25 -
100 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia + 13' 45'' 83 - - -
101 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 14' 58'' 88 - - -
102 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 16'' 102 - - -
103 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 16'' 100 47 - -
104 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 15' 16'' 101 - - -
105 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 16' 43'' 103 43 - -
106 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team + 19' 04'' 99 - - -
107 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 21' 19'' 105 - - -
DNF 114  Piashkun, Alexei 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team
DNF 141  Zulkifli, Azwan 29  Malaysia
DNS 203  Zhi, Tianxiang 20  Giant Cycling Team
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 9h 36' 00'' 39 4
6 45  Stedman, Max 23 3h 11' 34''
16 41  Townsend, Rory 24 3h 12' 13''
17 42  Macleod, Callum 19 3h 12' 13''
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9h 36' 35'' 59 2
14 163  Hao, Ran 21 3h 12' 01''
22 166  Oram, James 26 3h 12' 17''
23 164  Liu, Jiankun 24 3h 12' 17''
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 9h 36' 44'' 58 3
9 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24 3h 11' 36''
19 4  El Fares, Julien 34 3h 12' 13''
30 1  Areruya, Joseph 23 3h 12' 55''
4  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 9h 36' 46'' 59 7
10 62  Jong, Jeen de 23 3h 11' 36''
20 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34 3h 12' 17''
29 66  Slik, Ivar 26 3h 12' 53''
5  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 9h 37' 14'' 55 1
3 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 3h 11' 32''
7 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27 3h 11' 36''
45 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32 3h 14' 06''
6  St George Continental Cyclin.. 9h 37' 28'' 74 5
12 84  Vink, Michael 28 3h 11' 36''
27 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25 3h 12' 46''
35 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24 3h 13' 06''
7  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 9h 38' 11'' 72 6
8 16  Eyob, Metkel 26 3h 11' 36''
11 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33 3h 11' 36''
53 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 3h 14' 59''
8  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9h 38' 42'' 88 10
5 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22 3h 11' 34''
34 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 3h 13' 02''
49 54  Chiu, Ho San 23 3h 14' 06''
9  Russia 9h 39' 16'' 94 8
18 136  Gonov, Lev 19 3h 12' 13''
32 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27 3h 12' 57''
44 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19 3h 14' 06''
10  Aisan Racing Team 9h 40' 52'' 116 14
26 103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25 3h 12' 26''
36 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 3h 13' 27''
54 104  Okamoto, Hayato 24 3h 14' 59''
11  ProTouch 9h 42' 10'' 135 11
31 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22 3h 12' 55''
48 32  Fourie, James 26 3h 14' 06''
56 33  Ormiston, Callum 19 3h 15' 09''
12  Hengxiang Cycling Team 9h 42' 40'' 114 9
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21 3h 11' 32''
42 213  Chen, Mingrun 23 3h 13' 57''
68 216  Jiang, He 20 3h 17' 11''
13  Giant Cycling Team 9h 44' 02'' 152 15
46 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23 3h 14' 06''
47 205  Deng, Penghai 21 3h 14' 06''
59 204  Wang, Lizhen 20 3h 15' 50''
14  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 9h 44' 28'' 105 18
2 191  Quintero, Carlos 33 3h 11' 32''
25 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32 3h 12' 21''
78 196  Li, Daihou 23 3h 20' 35''
15  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 44' 55'' 145 17
21 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 3h 12' 17''
55 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38 3h 15' 09''
69 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19 3h 17' 29''
16  Seoul Cycling Team 9h 45' 21'' 127 19
24 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22 3h 12' 17''
28 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20 3h 12' 50''
75 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20 3h 20' 14''
17  Malaysia 9h 48' 06'' 181 13
50 146  Azman, Muhammad 25 3h 14' 06''
61 144  Kamal, Ameer 24 3h 15' 50''
70 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23 3h 18' 10''
18  Team Illuminate 9h 50' 29'' 146 21
13 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 3h 11' 42''
40 94  Kiani, Aria 27 3h 13' 31''
93 92  Kalf, Steven 24 3h 25' 16''
19  Memil Pro Cycling 9h 51' 58'' 153 12
15 72  Walters, Bailey 20 3h 12' 02''
37 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26 3h 13' 27''
101 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 3h 26' 29''
20  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 9h 52' 06'' 196 22
52 173  Drinovec, Matej 28 3h 14' 59''
64 171  Nohales, Edgar 33 3h 16' 32''
80 175  Zhi, Rendong 24 3h 20' 35''
21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 9h 52' 58'' 161 16
1 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 3h 11' 31''
74 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 3h 18' 56''
86 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30 3h 22' 31''
22  Taiwan 9h 54' 37'' 198 20
38 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31 3h 13' 27''
79 155  Su, Yu Ming 19 3h 20' 35''
81 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31 3h 20' 35''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 16h 28' 41'' + 1
2 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 16h 28' 45'' + 00' 04'' - 1
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 16h 29' 26'' + 00' 45'' -
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 29' 32'' + 00' 51'' -
5 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 16h 29' 45'' + 01' 04'' -
6 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 29' 50'' + 01' 09'' + 1
7 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 16h 30' 27'' + 01' 46'' - 1
8 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 16h 30' 27'' + 01' 46'' + 3
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 30' 35'' + 01' 54'' -
10 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 30' 40'' + 01' 59'' - 2
11 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 16h 30' 56'' + 02' 15'' - 1
12 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 31' 01'' + 02' 20'' + 4
13 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 31' 12'' + 02' 31'' + 4
14 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 31' 14'' + 02' 33'' + 4
15 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 31' 20'' + 02' 39'' + 5
16 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 31' 38'' + 02' 57'' - 2
17 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 31' 38'' + 02' 57'' - 2
18 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 31' 53'' + 03' 12'' + 1
19 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 16h 32' 14'' + 03' 33'' - 6
20 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 32' 19'' + 03' 38'' + 1
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team 16h 33' 00'' + 04' 19'' + 1
22 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 33' 02'' + 04' 21'' + 1
23 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 16h 33' 14'' + 04' 33'' - 11
24 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 33' 48'' + 05' 07'' -
25 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 34' 09'' + 05' 28'' -
26 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 16h 34' 21'' + 05' 40'' -
27 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 16h 34' 25'' + 05' 44'' + 8
28 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 16h 34' 29'' + 05' 48'' - 1
29 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 16h 34' 30'' + 05' 49'' + 3
30 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 16h 34' 34'' + 05' 53'' - 1
31 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 34' 39'' + 05' 58'' - 1
32 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 35' 40'' + 06' 59'' - 4
33 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia 16h 35' 59'' + 07' 18'' - 2
34 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 16h 36' 06'' + 07' 25'' + 9
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 16h 36' 36'' + 07' 55'' + 2
36 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 16h 36' 45'' + 08' 04'' + 8
37 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 16h 37' 09'' + 08' 28'' - 1
38 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 16h 37' 15'' + 08' 34'' -
39 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 37' 22'' + 08' 41'' + 6
40 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 16h 37' 26'' + 08' 45'' - 7
41 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 16h 37' 31'' + 08' 50'' - 1
42 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 37' 57'' + 09' 16'' -
43 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 38' 09'' + 09' 28'' + 13
44 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 16h 38' 18'' + 09' 37'' - 5
45 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 16h 38' 38'' + 09' 57'' + 8
46 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 39' 34'' + 10' 53'' + 9
47 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 40' 06'' + 11' 25'' + 3
48 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia 16h 40' 37'' + 11' 56'' + 1
49 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 40' 46'' + 12' 05'' - 3
50 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 16h 40' 56'' + 12' 15'' + 9
51 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 16h 41' 34'' + 12' 53'' - 17
52 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 16h 41' 37'' + 12' 56'' - 4
53 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 42' 23'' + 13' 42'' + 12
54 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia 16h 43' 17'' + 14' 36'' -
55 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 43' 35'' + 14' 54'' - 3
56 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 16h 43' 40'' + 14' 59'' - 9
57 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch 16h 43' 57'' + 15' 16'' + 4
58 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate 16h 44' 32'' + 15' 51'' + 8
59 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 45' 04'' + 16' 23'' + 1
60 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 16h 45' 08'' + 16' 27'' + 4
61 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 16h 45' 09'' + 16' 28'' - 3
62 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 46' 48'' + 18' 07'' - 11
63 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 16h 48' 23'' + 19' 42'' - 6
64 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 16h 49' 02'' + 20' 21'' + 9
65 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch 16h 49' 13'' + 20' 32'' + 10
66 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan 16h 49' 28'' + 20' 47'' - 4
67 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 49' 53'' + 21' 12'' + 15
68 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 16h 50' 49'' + 22' 08'' + 17
69 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 16h 51' 13'' + 22' 32'' + 10
70 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 51' 14'' + 22' 33'' + 11
71 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch 16h 51' 29'' + 22' 48'' + 9
72 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 52' 17'' + 23' 36'' - 9
73 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko-Marseille Provence 16h 52' 18'' + 23' 37'' - 4
74 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 16h 53' 13'' + 24' 32'' + 17
75 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 16h 53' 36'' + 24' 55'' - 8
76 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 53' 58'' + 25' 17'' + 17
77 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 16h 54' 03'' + 25' 22'' + 12
78 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 16h 54' 06'' + 25' 25'' - 2
79 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 16h 54' 57'' + 26' 16'' - 8
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 16h 55' 40'' + 26' 59'' + 12
81 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club 16h 56' 12'' + 27' 31'' - 4
82 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 16h 56' 16'' + 27' 35'' + 1
83 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia 16h 56' 57'' + 28' 16'' - 15
84 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 57' 13'' + 28' 32'' -
85 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 16h 57' 49'' + 29' 08'' - 7
86 31  Heerden, Mornay van 23  ProTouch 16h 58' 20'' + 29' 39'' - 14
87 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 16h 58' 36'' + 29' 55'' - 13
88 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 16h 58' 53'' + 30' 12'' - 18
89 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 02' 53'' + 34' 12'' - 3
90 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 17h 02' 57'' + 34' 16'' - 3
91 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 17h 03' 23'' + 34' 42'' + 14
92 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 03' 32'' + 34' 51'' + 7
93 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team 17h 03' 57'' + 35' 16'' - 3
94 83  Dutton, Jay 26  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 05' 05'' + 36' 24'' + 13
95 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 17h 06' 49'' + 38' 08'' - 1
96 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 17h 07' 07'' + 38' 26'' - 1
97 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 17h 07' 30'' + 38' 49'' -
98 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 17h 07' 31'' + 38' 50'' -
99 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team 17h 08' 37'' + 39' 56'' - 11
100 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 10' 31'' + 41' 50'' -
101 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17h 10' 41'' + 42' 00'' -
102 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17h 13' 29'' + 44' 48'' + 4
103 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 17h 13' 37'' + 44' 56'' -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 17h 16' 27'' + 47' 46'' + 4
105 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17h 17' 40'' + 48' 59'' - 3
106 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 17h 19' 20'' + 50' 39'' + 3
107 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan 17h 26' 56'' + 58' 15'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 35 pts -
2 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 31 pts -4 pts -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 30 pts -5 pts + 3
4 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 25 pts -10 pts - 1
5 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 24 pts -11 pts + 3
6 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 22 pts -13 pts - 2
7 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -13 pts + 7
8 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 20 pts -15 pts - 3
9 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 20 pts -15 pts + 8
10 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18 pts -17 pts -
11 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -17 pts + 8
12 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17 pts -18 pts - 5
13 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 15 pts -20 pts - 4
14 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -21 pts
15 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -21 pts - 4
16 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 13 pts -22 pts - 4
17 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 13 pts -22 pts - 4
18 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 12 pts -23 pts - 3
19 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 12 pts -23 pts - 3
20 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 10 pts -25 pts - 2
21 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 9 pts -26 pts - 1
22 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 8 pts -27 pts - 1
23 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 7 pts -28 pts - 1
24 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -29 pts - 1
25 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -29 pts
26 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 6 pts -29 pts - 2
27 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -30 pts - 2
28 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -30 pts - 2
29 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -30 pts - 2
30 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5 pts -30 pts
31 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 5 pts -30 pts - 3
32 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 4 pts -31 pts - 3
33 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 4 pts -31 pts - 3
34 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -31 pts - 3
35 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -32 pts + 3
36 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -32 pts
37 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3 pts -32 pts - 5
38 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -32 pts - 5
39 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -32 pts - 5
40 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts -33 pts - 5
41 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 2 pts -33 pts - 5
42 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 2 pts -33 pts
43 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -33 pts - 6
44 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 1 pts -34 pts
45 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -34 pts - 6
46 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 1 pts -34 pts - 6
47 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -34 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24 pts + 1
2 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 23 pts -1 pts + 1
3 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts -4 pts - 2
4 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 18 pts -6 pts + 4
5 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 16 pts -8 pts
6 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -16 pts
7 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -16 pts - 3
8 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -16 pts - 3
9 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8 pts -16 pts
10 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -18 pts - 4
11 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 6 pts -18 pts - 4
12 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 6 pts -18 pts - 3
13 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 6 pts -18 pts
14 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5 pts -19 pts
15 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 4 pts -20 pts - 5
16 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts - 5
17 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 2 pts -22 pts - 4
18 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts - 6
19 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2 pts -22 pts
20 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -23 pts - 6
21 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -23 pts - 6
22 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 1 pts -23 pts - 5
23 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 1 pts -23 pts - 7
24 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts
25 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 1 pts -23 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 49h 31' 00'' -
2  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 49h 34' 58'' + 03' 58'' -
3  Delko-Marseille Provence 49h 36' 01'' + 05' 01'' + 1
4  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 49h 36' 06'' + 05' 06'' + 1
5  St George Continental Cycling Team 49h 36' 33'' + 05' 33'' - 2
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 49h 38' 32'' + 07' 32'' -
7  Monkey Town–à Bloc CT 49h 38' 51'' + 07' 51'' + 2
8  Russia 49h 41' 03'' + 10' 03'' -
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 49h 48' 16'' + 17' 16'' + 2
10  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 49h 49' 47'' + 18' 47'' + 4
11  ProTouch 49h 52' 44'' + 21' 44'' + 2
12  Memil Pro Cycling 49h 52' 59'' + 21' 59'' - 5
13  Malaysia 49h 53' 47'' + 22' 47'' - 1
14  Aisan Racing Team 49h 54' 12'' + 23' 12'' + 3
15  Giant Cycling Team 49h 57' 08'' + 26' 08'' + 1
16  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 49h 57' 19'' + 26' 19'' - 6
17  Minsk Cycling Club 49h 57' 35'' + 26' 35'' - 2
18  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 49h 58' 07'' + 27' 07'' -
19  Seoul Cycling Team 50h 05' 16'' + 34' 16'' + 1
20  Taiwan 50h 09' 32'' + 38' 32'' - 1
21  Team Illuminate 50h 19' 37'' + 48' 37'' -
22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 50h 26' 46'' + 55' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media