Xiaotangshan - Xiaotangshan (117.0 km)

Route

 23 November 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Xiaotangshan
 Finish  Xiaotangshan
 Distance  117.0 km  (72.7 mi)
 Speed  46.526 km/h  (28.910 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 7
 Fedosseyev, A.. (XDS) 18h 59' 34''
 Quick, Blake (STG) 44 points
 Fedosseyev, A.. (XDS) 24 points
 Shenzhen Xidesheng C.. 57h 03' 39''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 2h 30' 53'' 79 11 - -
2 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 7 3 11 -
3 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 39 22 - -
4 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia + 00' 00'' 60 8 - -
5 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 18 2 - -
6 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 87 36 - -
7 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 88 1 - -
8 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 78 14 - -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 80 46 - -
10 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia + 00' 00'' 37 21 - -
11 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 31 6 13 -
12 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 94 28 - -
13 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
14 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 63 42 - -
15 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 90 10 25 -
16 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 1 7 1 -
17 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 9 - -
18 63  Jonge, Maarten de de 34  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
19 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
20 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko - Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
21 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 50 32 18 -
22 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
23 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 8 16 6 -
24 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
25 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 96 51 - -
26 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan + 00' 00'' 49 23 15 -
27 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 54 - 19 -
28 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
29 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
30 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
31 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 40 41 23 -
32 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko - Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 13 39 - -
33 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. + 00' 00'' 3 4 2 -
34 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 95 5 - -
35 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 45 - 17 -
36 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko - Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 10 26 20 -
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 23 15 - -
38 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
39 62  Jong, Jeen de de 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 15 48 - -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
41 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 44 - -
42 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 6 34 - -
43 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
44 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
45 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 4 13 8 -
46 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
47 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 28 49 - -
48 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 14 40 7 -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
50 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 36 - 22 -
51 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
52 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 82 50 - -
53 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 11 24 21 -
54 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 12 35 - -
55 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 5 29 10 -
56 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
57 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. + 00' 00'' 76 43 - -
58 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko - Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 25 - 4 -
59 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
60 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
61 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
62 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 16 25 - -
63 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
64 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. + 00' 00'' 34 45 5 -
65 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
66 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
67 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 91 18 - -
68 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
69 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 30 24 -
70 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 2 12 3 -
71 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
72 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
73 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
74 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 58 33 16 -
75 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
76 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
77 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 84 17 - -
78 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
79 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
80 83  Dutton, Jay 26  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
81 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
82 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 69 - 14 -
83 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton - BikeExchange + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
84 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
85 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate + 00' 00'' 27 37 12 -
86 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. + 00' 00'' 99 52 - -
87 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
88 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
89 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. + 00' 00'' 19 27 - -
90 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia + 00' 00'' 26 19 - -
91 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko - Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 61 31 - -
92 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 51 38 - -
93 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia + 00' 00'' 55 20 - -
94 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 27'' 77 - - -
95 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia + 00' 27'' 56 - - -
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 28'' 102 - - -
97 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 00' 48'' 64 - - -
98 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia + 01' 03'' 85 - - -
99 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes + 01' 47'' 53 - 9 -
100 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. + 01' 51'' 98 - - -
101 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch + 03' 30'' 62 - - -
102 31  Heerden, Mornay van van 23  ProTouch + 04' 31'' 89 - - -
103 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan + 06' 18'' 107 - - -
104 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team + 08' 00'' 105 47 - -
105 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 08' 00'' 103 - - -
106 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. + 08' 00'' 106 - - -
107 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team + 08' 00'' 100 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Russia 7h 32' 39'' 14 8
2 136  Gonov, Lev 19 2h 30' 53''
4 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21 2h 30' 53''
8 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19 2h 30' 53''
2  Memil Pro Cycling 7h 32' 39'' 50 12
3 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26 2h 30' 53''
6 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25 2h 30' 53''
41 72  Walters, Bailey 20 2h 30' 53''
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery - Liv.. 7h 32' 39'' 58 17
1 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25 2h 30' 53''
28 196  Li, Daihou 23 2h 30' 53''
29 194  Qiao, Feng 28 2h 30' 53''
4  Taiwan 7h 32' 39'' 63 20
15 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26 2h 30' 53''
22 155  Su, Yu Ming 19 2h 30' 53''
26 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31 2h 30' 53''
5  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 7h 32' 39'' 64 7
11 66  Slik, Ivar 26 2h 30' 53''
18 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34 2h 30' 53''
35 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23 2h 30' 53''
6  Delko - Marseille Provence 7h 32' 39'' 88 3
20 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31 2h 30' 53''
32 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24 2h 30' 53''
36 4  El Fares, Julien 34 2h 30' 53''
7  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 7h 32' 39'' 93 4
5 41  Townsend, Rory 24 2h 30' 53''
34 46  Page, Charles 20 2h 30' 53''
54 45  Stedman, Max 23 2h 30' 53''
8  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling .. 7h 32' 39'' 93 6
24 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30 2h 30' 53''
27 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24 2h 30' 53''
42 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33 2h 30' 53''
9  Aisan Racing Team 7h 32' 39'' 98 13
9 104  Okamoto, Hayato 24 2h 30' 53''
40 102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28 2h 30' 53''
49 103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25 2h 30' 53''
10  Hengxiang Cycling Team 7h 32' 39'' 105 9
17 214  Zhang, Zheng 24 2h 30' 53''
43 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27 2h 30' 53''
45 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21 2h 30' 53''
11  ProTouch 7h 32' 39'' 115 11
19 34  Terry, Ryan 19 2h 30' 53''
46 32  Fourie, James 26 2h 30' 53''
50 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22 2h 30' 53''
12  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling T.. 7h 32' 39'' 123 1
16 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25 2h 30' 53''
37 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32 2h 30' 53''
70 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27 2h 30' 53''
13  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 7h 32' 39'' 125 22
12 172  Looij, André 24 2h 30' 53''
31 173  Drinovec, Matej 28 2h 30' 53''
82 171  Nohales, Edgar 33 2h 30' 53''
14  Giant Cycling Team 7h 32' 39'' 138 15
38 201  Yao, Chengwei 23 2h 30' 53''
44 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23 2h 30' 53''
56 205  Deng, Penghai 21 2h 30' 53''
15  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 7h 32' 39'' 139 2
14 165  Niu, Yikui 25 2h 30' 53''
62 166  Oram, James 26 2h 30' 53''
63 163  Hao, Ran 21 2h 30' 53''
16  St George Continental Cyclin.. 7h 32' 39'' 142 5
7 85  Quick, Blake 19 2h 30' 53''
55 84  Vink, Michael 28 2h 30' 53''
80 83  Dutton, Jay 26 2h 30' 53''
17  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 7h 32' 39'' 153 10
13 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32 2h 30' 53''
69 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22 2h 30' 53''
71 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23 2h 30' 53''
18  Seoul Cycling Team 7h 32' 39'' 167 19
47 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20 2h 30' 53''
52 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20 2h 30' 53''
68 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22 2h 30' 53''
19  Team Illuminate 7h 32' 39'' 183 21
25 92  Kalf, Steven 24 2h 30' 53''
73 94  Kiani, Aria 27 2h 30' 53''
85 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32 2h 30' 53''
20  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 32' 39'' 184 16
53 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23 2h 30' 53''
65 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38 2h 30' 53''
66 25  Miazga, Maksim 18 2h 30' 53''
21  Malaysia 7h 33' 06'' 185 14
30 144  Kamal, Ameer 24 2h 30' 53''
60 146  Azman, Muhammad 25 2h 30' 53''
95 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23 2h 31' 20''
22  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 7h 33' 27'' 141 18
21 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21 2h 30' 53''
23 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23 2h 30' 53''
97 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30 2h 31' 41''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 59' 34'' -
2 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18h 59' 38'' + 00' 04'' -
3 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 00' 19'' + 00' 45'' -
4 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 00' 25'' + 00' 51'' -
5 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 00' 38'' + 01' 04'' -
6 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 00' 43'' + 01' 09'' -
7 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 19h 01' 14'' + 01' 40'' -
8 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 19h 01' 20'' + 01' 46'' -
9 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 19h 01' 28'' + 01' 54'' -
10 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko - Marseille Provence 19h 01' 33'' + 01' 59'' -
11 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 01' 45'' + 02' 11'' -
12 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 01' 54'' + 02' 20'' -
13 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko - Marseille Provence 19h 02' 05'' + 02' 31'' -
14 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 02' 07'' + 02' 33'' -
15 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 19h 02' 13'' + 02' 39'' -
16 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 02' 26'' + 02' 52'' + 1
17 164  Liu, Jiankun 24  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 02' 31'' + 02' 57'' - 1
18 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 02' 44'' + 03' 10'' -
19 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 03' 04'' + 03' 30'' -
20 163  Hao, Ran 21  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 03' 12'' + 03' 38'' -
103  Watanabe, Shotaro 25  Aisan Racing Team 19h 03' 53'' + 04' 19'' -
22 42  Macleod, Callum 19  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 03' 55'' + 04' 21'' -
23 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 19h 04' 07'' + 04' 33'' -
24 64  Oostra, Folkert 30  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 19h 04' 41'' + 05' 07'' -
25 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko - Marseille Provence 19h 05' 02'' + 05' 28'' -
26 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 19h 05' 14'' + 05' 40'' -
27 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 19h 05' 18'' + 05' 44'' -
28 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 19h 05' 22'' + 05' 48'' -
29 122  Jung, Woo-ho 22  Seoul Cycling Team 19h 05' 23'' + 05' 49'' -
30 86  Zenovich, Matthew 25  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 05' 27'' + 05' 53'' -
31 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 19h 05' 32'' + 05' 58'' -
32 213  Chen, Mingrun 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 06' 33'' + 06' 59'' -
33 146  Azman, Muhammad 25  Malaysia 19h 06' 52'' + 07' 18'' -
34 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 06' 59'' + 07' 25'' -
102  Sumiyoshi, Kota 28  Aisan Racing Team 19h 07' 29'' + 07' 55'' -
36 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 19h 07' 38'' + 08' 04'' -
37 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 19h 08' 02'' + 08' 28'' -
38 205  Deng, Penghai 21  Giant Cycling Team 19h 08' 08'' + 08' 34'' -
39 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 19h 08' 11'' + 08' 37'' -
40 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 19h 08' 19'' + 08' 45'' -
41 32  Fourie, James 26  ProTouch 19h 08' 24'' + 08' 50'' -
42 161  Bieken, Nazaerbieke 25  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 08' 50'' + 09' 16'' -
43 63  Jonge, Maarten de 34  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 19h 09' 02'' + 09' 28'' -
44 21  Sobal, Yauhen 38  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 09' 11'' + 09' 37'' -
45 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 19h 09' 31'' + 09' 57'' -
46 162  Chaves, Brayan 22  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 10' 27'' + 10' 53'' -
47 12  Mat Amin, Mohd Shahrul 30  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 10' 59'' + 11' 25'' -
48 144  Kamal, Ameer 24  Malaysia 19h 11' 30'' + 11' 56'' -
49 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 19h 11' 49'' + 12' 15'' + 1
50 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 19h 12' 27'' + 12' 53'' + 1
51 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 19h 12' 30'' + 12' 56'' + 1
52 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 13' 16'' + 13' 42'' + 1
53 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 13' 26'' + 13' 52'' - 4
54 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 14' 28'' + 14' 54'' + 1
55 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 19h 14' 33'' + 14' 59'' + 1
56 142  Zakaria, Akmal 23  Malaysia 19h 14' 37'' + 15' 03'' - 2
57 94  Kiani, Aria 27  Team Illuminate 19h 15' 25'' + 15' 51'' + 1
58 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 15' 57'' + 16' 23'' + 1
59 204  Wang, Lizhen 20  Giant Cycling Team 19h 16' 01'' + 16' 27'' + 1
60 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 19h 16' 02'' + 16' 28'' + 1
61 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko - Marseille Provence 19h 17' 41'' + 18' 07'' + 1
62 33  Ormiston, Callum 19  ProTouch 19h 18' 20'' + 18' 46'' - 5
63 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 19h 19' 55'' + 20' 21'' + 1
64 112  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 30  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 19h 20' 04'' + 20' 30'' - 1
65 35  Buru, Temesgen 25  ProTouch 19h 20' 06'' + 20' 32'' -
66 155  Su, Yu Ming 19  Taiwan 19h 20' 21'' + 20' 47'' -
67 54  Chiu, Ho San 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 20' 46'' + 21' 12'' -
68 202  Gu, Bingcheng 23  Giant Cycling Team 19h 21' 42'' + 22' 08'' -
69 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 19h 22' 06'' + 22' 32'' -
70 52  Ko, Siu Wai 32  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 22' 07'' + 22' 33'' -
71 34  Terry, Ryan 19  ProTouch 19h 22' 22'' + 22' 48'' -
72 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 23' 10'' + 23' 36'' -
73 2  Navardauskas, Ramunas 31  Delko - Marseille Provence 19h 23' 11'' + 23' 37'' -
74 43  Christensen, Ryan 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 24' 06'' + 24' 32'' -
75 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 24' 51'' + 25' 17'' + 1
76 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 19h 24' 56'' + 25' 22'' + 1
77 22  Strokau, Vasili 24  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 24' 56'' + 25' 22'' - 2
78 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 19h 24' 59'' + 25' 25'' -
79 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 25' 40'' + 26' 06'' -
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 19h 26' 33'' + 26' 59'' -
81 25  Miazga, Maksim 18  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 27' 05'' + 27' 31'' -
82 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 19h 27' 08'' + 27' 34'' -
83 212  Vosekalns, Andris 27  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 28' 06'' + 28' 32'' + 1
84 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19h 28' 42'' + 29' 08'' + 1
85 143  Mohd Bakri, Sofian 26  Malaysia 19h 28' 53'' + 29' 19'' - 2
86 55  Lau, Wan Yau 23  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 19h 29' 29'' + 29' 55'' + 1
87 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 19h 29' 46'' + 30' 12'' + 1
88 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 33' 43'' + 34' 09'' + 1
89 31  Heerden, Mornay van 23  ProTouch 19h 33' 44'' + 34' 10'' - 3
90 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 19h 33' 50'' + 34' 16'' -
91 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 34' 16'' + 34' 42'' -
92 196  Li, Daihou 23  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 34' 25'' + 34' 51'' -
93 83  Dutton, Jay 26  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 35' 58'' + 36' 24'' + 1
94 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 19h 37' 42'' + 38' 08'' + 1
95 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 19h 38' 00'' + 38' 26'' + 1
96 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 19h 38' 23'' + 38' 49'' + 1
97 201  Yao, Chengwei 23  Giant Cycling Team 19h 39' 30'' + 39' 56'' + 2
98 81  Gandy, Daniel 19  St George Continental Cy.. 19h 40' 15'' + 40' 41'' -
99 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 41' 24'' + 41' 50'' + 1
100 121  Min, Kyeong-ho 23  Seoul Cycling Team 19h 42' 50'' + 43' 16'' - 7
101 194  Qiao, Feng 28  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19h 44' 22'' + 44' 48'' + 1
101  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 29  Aisan Racing Team 19h 47' 48'' + 48' 14'' + 2
103 183  Yu, Ze 19  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 19h 49' 34'' + 50' 00'' - 2
104 175  Zhi, Rendong 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 19h 50' 13'' + 50' 39'' + 2
105 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 19h 52' 30'' + 52' 56'' - 2
106 182  Yin, Xiaolei 22  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 19h 56' 33'' + 56' 59'' - 1
107 156  Hsu, Jui Heng 31  Taiwan 20h 04' 07'' + 1h 04' 33'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 85  Quick, Blake 19  St George Continental Cy.. 44 pts -
2 41  Townsend, Rory 24  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 40 pts -4 pts -
3 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 34 pts -10 pts + 3
4 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 30 pts -14 pts - 1
5 46  Page, Charles 20  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 25 pts -19 pts - 1
6 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 24 pts -20 pts - 1
7 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 22 pts -22 pts -
8 134  Smirnov, Alexandr 21  Russia 21 pts -23 pts + 9
9 214  Zhang, Zheng 24  Hengxiang Cycling Team 20 pts -24 pts - 1
10 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 20 pts -24 pts - 1
11 195  Shnyrko, Aliaksei 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 19 pts -25 pts + 20
12 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 18 pts -26 pts - 2
13 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 18 pts -26 pts - 2
14 131  Syritsa, Gleb 19  Russia 18 pts -26 pts - 1
15 184  Kononenko, Mykhailo 32  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 17 pts -27 pts - 3
16 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts - 2
17 215  Miao, Chengshuo 19  Hengxiang Cycling Team 14 pts -30 pts - 2
18 24  Mazur, Dzianis 19  Minsk Cycling Club 13 pts -31 pts - 2
19 133  Sveshnikov, Kirill 27  Russia 12 pts -32 pts - 1
20 135  Smirnov, Ivan 20  Russia 12 pts -32 pts - 1
21 132  Bersenev, Nikita 19  Russia 11 pts -33 pts - 1
22 74  Chen, Chien Liang 26  Memil Pro Cycling 10 pts -34 pts
23 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 9 pts -35 pts - 2
24 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 8 pts -36 pts + 17
25 166  Oram, James 26  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 8 pts -36 pts
26 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko - Marseille Provence 8 pts -36 pts - 4
27 82  Cavanagh, Ryan 24  St George Continental Cy.. 8 pts -36 pts + 5
28 172  Looij, André 24  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 7 pts -37 pts - 5
29 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -38 pts - 5
30 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6 pts -38 pts - 5
31 5  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko - Marseille Provence 6 pts -38 pts - 5
32 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 5 pts -39 pts - 5
33 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -39 pts - 5
34 14  Ovechkin, Artem 33  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 5 pts -39 pts - 5
35 45  Stedman, Max 23  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 5 pts -39 pts - 5
36 73  Haugsvær, Sindre 25  Memil Pro Cycling 5 pts -39 pts
37 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 4 pts -40 pts - 4
38 206  Li, Jinsong 22  Giant Cycling Team 4 pts -40 pts - 4
39 3  De Rossi, Lucas 24  Delko - Marseille Provence 3 pts -41 pts - 4
40 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -41 pts - 4
41 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 3 pts -41 pts - 4
42 165  Niu, Yikui 25  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 3 pts -41 pts - 4
43 11  Othman, Afiq 23  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 3 pts -41 pts - 4
44 72  Walters, Bailey 20  Memil Pro Cycling 2 pts -42 pts - 4
45 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 2 pts -42 pts - 3
104  Okamoto, Hayato 24  Aisan Racing Team 2 pts -42 pts
47 115  Muzychkin, Anton 24  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -42 pts - 4
48 62  Jong, Jeen de 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 1 pts -43 pts - 4
49 124  Jun, Hoon-min 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts - 4
50 123  Joo, Mi-deum 20  Seoul Cycling Team 1 pts -43 pts
51 92  Kalf, Steven 24  Team Illuminate 1 pts -43 pts - 5
52 192  Bai, Lijun 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 1 pts -43 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 185  Fedosseyev, Artur 25  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 24 pts -
2 191  Quintero, Carlos 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 23 pts -1 pts -
3 186  Davidenok, Ilya 27  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycli.. 20 pts -4 pts -
4 1  Areruya, Joseph 23  Delko - Marseille Provence 18 pts -6 pts -
5 193  Polivoda, Oleksandr 32  Ningxia Sports Lottery -.. 16 pts -8 pts -
6 111  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 23  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 8 pts -16 pts -
7 16  Eyob, Metkel 26  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 8 pts -16 pts -
8 211  Lyu, Xianjing 21  Hengxiang Cycling Team 8 pts -16 pts -
9 44  Pearson, Dan 25  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 8 pts -16 pts -
10 84  Vink, Michael 28  St George Continental Cy.. 6 pts -18 pts -
11 136  Gonov, Lev 19  Russia 6 pts -18 pts -
12 91  Jeannes, Matthieu 32  Team Illuminate 6 pts -18 pts -
13 66  Slik, Ivar 26  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 6 pts -18 pts -
14 171  Nohales, Edgar 33  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 5 pts -19 pts -
15 151  Feng, Chun Kai 31  Taiwan 4 pts -20 pts -
16 216  Jiang, He 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts -
17 61  Janssen, Adriaan 23  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 2 pts -22 pts -
18 116  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 21  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 2 pts -22 pts -
19 15  Jurado, Cristofer 24  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycl.. 2 pts -22 pts -
20 4  El Fares, Julien 34  Delko - Marseille Provence 1 pts -23 pts -
21 23  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Minsk Cycling Club 1 pts -23 pts -
22 36  Ebrahim, Redwan 22  ProTouch 1 pts -23 pts -
23 173  Drinovec, Matej 28  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling T.. 1 pts -23 pts -
24 51  Fung, Ka Hoo 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1 pts -23 pts -
25 153  Peng, Yuan Tang 26  Taiwan 1 pts -23 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Shenzhen Xidesheng Cycling Team 57h 03' 39'' -
2  Mitchelton - BikeExchange 57h 07' 37'' + 03' 58'' -
3  Delko - Marseille Provence 57h 08' 40'' + 05' 01'' -
4  Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 57h 08' 45'' + 05' 06'' -
5  St George Continental Cycling Team 57h 09' 12'' + 05' 33'' -
6  Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 57h 11' 11'' + 07' 32'' -
7  Monkey Town - à Bloc CT 57h 11' 30'' + 07' 51'' -
8  Russia 57h 13' 42'' + 10' 03'' -
9  Hengxiang Cycling Team 57h 20' 55'' + 17' 16'' -
10  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 57h 22' 26'' + 18' 47'' -
11  ProTouch 57h 25' 23'' + 21' 44'' -
12  Memil Pro Cycling 57h 25' 38'' + 21' 59'' -
13  Aisan Racing Team 57h 26' 51'' + 23' 12'' + 1
14  Malaysia 57h 26' 53'' + 23' 14'' - 1
15  Giant Cycling Team 57h 29' 47'' + 26' 08'' -
16  Minsk Cycling Club 57h 30' 14'' + 26' 35'' + 1
17  Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling Team 57h 30' 46'' + 27' 07'' + 1
18  Ferei Pro Cycling Team 57h 30' 46'' + 27' 07'' - 2
19  Seoul Cycling Team 57h 37' 55'' + 34' 16'' -
20  Taiwan 57h 42' 11'' + 38' 32'' -
21  Team Illuminate 57h 52' 16'' + 48' 37'' -
22  Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 57h 59' 25'' + 55' 46'' -


© Wijnreder Media