Changjiang - Danzhou (181.9 km)

Route

 31 October 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Changjiang
 Finish  Danzhou
 Distance  181.9 km  (113.0 mi)
 Speed  43.502 km/h  (27.031 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 9
 Masnada, Fausto (ANS) 35h 27' 21''
 Kreder, Raymond (UKO) 90 points
 Lyu, Xianjing (HEN) 37 points
 Team Ukyo 106h 25' 41''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 155  Pellaud, Simon 25  Switzerland 4h 10' 53'' - 11'' 20 19 15 -
2 96  Schulting, Peter 31  Monkey Town + 00' 05'' - 10'' 32 14 21 -
3 14  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 05'' - 05'' 13 15 - -
4 113  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 05'' 43 31 - -
5 106  Parra, Edwin 34  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 05'' 21 35 27 -
6 84  Sweeny, Harry 20  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 05'' 79 40 - -
7 2  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 10'' 82 9 - -
8 12  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 80 4 - -
9 111  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 10'' 51 3 - -
10 5  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 10'' 54 22 25 -
11 93  Looij, André 23  Monkey Town + 00' 10'' 91 8 - -
12 173  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 10'' 44 1 - -
13 23  Ward, Tristan 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 10'' 92 32 - -
14 153  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland + 00' 10'' 90 6 - -
15 34  Thömel, Tino 30  Bike Aid + 00' 10'' 112 53 - -
16 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 10'' 109 37 10 -
17 15  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 77 70 - -
18 91  Jonge, Maarten de de 33  Monkey Town + 00' 10'' 31 56 - -
19 72  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 10'' 11 10 - -
20 85  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 10'' 96 65 - -
21 142  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team + 00' 10'' 24 66 - -
22 7  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 10'' 7 26 - -
23 192  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 10'' 40 2 - -
24 185  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 10'' 53 5 - -
114  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 10'' 72 69 - -
26 196  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 10'' 1 13 5 -
27 127  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 10'' 65 - - -
28 107  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 10'' 59 20 - -
29 167  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 52 29 - -
30 187  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 10'' 10 44 6 -
31 13  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 10'' 42 21 - -
32 172  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 10'' 16 61 - -
33 152  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland + 00' 10'' 2 12 3 -
34 42  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 10'' 22 18 20 -
35 41  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 10'' 3 11 4 -
36 161  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 76 46 - -
37 143  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team + 00' 10'' 61 - - -
38 186  Stallaert, Joeri 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 10'' 103 49 - -
39 62  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 5 30 1 -
40 184  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 10'' 4 17 13 -
41 183  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 10'' 17 38 8 -
42 66  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 10'' 88 - - -
43 43  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 10'' 18 48 22 -
44 162  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 14 47 24 -
45 193  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 15'' 102 7 - -
46 174  Araque, Rodrigo 27  Team Ukyo + 00' 15'' 9 34 - -
47 194  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 15'' 45 - - -
112  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 15'' 69 - - -
49 73  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 15 45 17 -
50 75  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 60 51 - -
51 121  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 78 - - -
52 67  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 27 - - -
53 82  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 23 - - -
54 165  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 33 - - -
55 31  Engelen, Adne van van 25  Bike Aid + 00' 15'' 12 42 16 -
56 157  Banzer, Gordian 22  Switzerland + 00' 15'' 19 55 - -
57 171  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo + 00' 15'' 6 24 9 -
58 83  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 15'' 36 - - -
59 16  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 15'' 28 - - -
116  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 15'' 25 - - -
61 97  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town + 00' 15'' 37 39 - -
62 76  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 64 27 - -
63 71  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 15'' 8 33 14 -
64 135  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 15'' 57 - - -
65 124  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 62 - - -
66 36  Hendricks, Clint 27  Bike Aid + 00' 15'' 47 52 - -
67 63  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 70 16 - -
68 104  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 15'' 98 - - -
69 37  Schnapka, Matthias 38  Bike Aid + 00' 15'' 116 - - -
70 123  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 15'' 29 63 - -
71 102  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 15'' 35 57 - -
72 151  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland + 00' 15'' 55 36 - -
73 61  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 30 50 - -
74 95  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town + 00' 15'' 34 - - -
75 156  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland + 00' 15'' 101 60 7 -
76 154  Schneiter, Joab 20  Switzerland + 00' 24'' 49 - - -
77 51  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 66 64 - -
78 101  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 27'' 58 68 11 -
79 1  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 27'' 26 62 - -
175  Hirai, Eiichi 27  Team Ukyo + 00' 30'' 87 - - -
81 94  Rhee, Joey van van 25  Monkey Town + 00' 34'' 108 25 - -
82 11  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 39'' 50 54 - -
83 122  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk + 00' 41'' 93 - - -
84 103  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 43'' 86 - - -
85 47  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 43'' 75 28 2 -
86 52  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 81 - - -
87 195  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 00' 43'' 73 - - -
88 87  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 43'' 94 - - -
89 131  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 43'' 41 - - -
117  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 43'' 110 - - -
91 137  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 43'' 85 - - -
92 182  Meiler, Lukas 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00' 43'' 46 - - -
93 81  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 00' 43'' 100 41 - -
94 134  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 43'' 117 - - -
95 24  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 43'' 83 43 - -
96 56  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 63 - 19 -
97 65  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 00' 43'' 106 - - -
177  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 43'' 97 - - -
99 55  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team + 00' 57'' 84 - - -
100 17  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 57'' 48 67 - -
101 6  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 00' 59'' 111 - - -
102 46  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 07'' 105 - 26 -
103 86  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange + 01' 14'' 114 73 23 -
104 166  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 68 - - -
105 64  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team + 01' 15'' 89 71 - -
106 4  Koshevoy, Ilia 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 01' 21'' 71 - - -
107 92  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town + 01' 21'' 74 59 12 -
108 22  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 21'' 56 58 - -
176  Yoshioka, Naoya 26  Team Ukyo + 01' 26'' 67 - - -
110 33  Schäfer, Timo 36  Bike Aid + 01' 28'' 115 - - -
111 105  Bai, Lijun 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 01' 32'' 107 - - -
112 21  Sunderland, Dylan 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 39'' 39 - - -
113 26  Elliott, Nathan 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 01' 39'' 104 72 - -
114 3  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. + 02' 07'' 99 - - -
115 25  Lea, Jason 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 02' 07'' - 06'' 38 23 18 -
116 197  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. + 03' 16'' 95 - - -
117 141  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team + 05' 52'' 113 - - -
DNF 132  Monsalve, Ralph 31  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
45.6    1 25  Lea, Jason  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts - 03''
2 96  Schulting, Peter  Monkey Town 3 pts - 02''
3 14  Rota, Lorenzo  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts - 01''
103.3    1 25  Lea, Jason  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts - 03''
2 96  Schulting, Peter  Monkey Town 3 pts - 02''
3 155  Pellaud, Simon  Switzerland 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
1.0    (4C) 1 42  Fedeli, Alessandro  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -
2 152  Mäder, Gino  Switzerland 2 pts -
3 41  El Fares, Julien  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Switzerland 12h 32' 59'' 48 4
1 155  Pellaud, Simon 25 4h 10' 53''
14 153  Page, Dylan 24 4h 11' 03''
33 152  Mäder, Gino 21 4h 11' 03''
2  Bardiani-CSF 12h 33' 04'' 28 7
3 14  Rota, Lorenzo 23 4h 10' 58''
8 12  Guardini, Andrea 29 4h 11' 03''
17 15  Simion, Paolo 26 4h 11' 03''
3  Monkey Town 12h 33' 04'' 31 8
2 96  Schulting, Peter 31 4h 10' 58''
11 93  Looij, André 23 4h 11' 03''
18 91  Jonge, Maarten de 33 4h 11' 03''
4  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 12h 33' 04'' 38 13
4 113  Marangoni, Alan 34 4h 10' 58''
9 111  Cima, Imerio 21 4h 11' 03''
25 114  Okamoto, Hayato 23 4h 11' 03''
5  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 12h 33' 09'' 39 12
7 2  Mareczko, Jakub 24 4h 11' 03''
10 5  Pacioni, Luca 25 4h 11' 03''
22 7  Velasco, Simone 22 4h 11' 03''
6  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 12h 33' 09'' 79 15
6 84  Sweeny, Harry 20 4h 10' 58''
20 85  Hennesy, Jacob 22 4h 11' 03''
53 82  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24 4h 11' 08''
7  Team Vorarlberg Santic 12h 33' 09'' 92 2
24 185  Steimle, Jannik 22 4h 11' 03''
30 187  Thalmann, Roland 25 4h 11' 03''
38 186  Stallaert, Joeri 27 4h 11' 03''
8  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 12h 33' 09'' 101 9
5 106  Parra, Edwin 34 4h 10' 58''
28 107  Bouglas, Georgios 27 4h 11' 03''
68 104  Qiao, Feng 27 4h 11' 08''
9  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 33' 09'' 112 5
34 42  Fedeli, Alessandro 22 4h 11' 03''
35 41  El Fares, Julien 33 4h 11' 03''
43 43  Guérin, Alexis 26 4h 11' 03''
10  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 33' 14'' 84 3
16 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21 4h 11' 03''
19 72  Boivin, Guillaume 29 4h 11' 03''
49 73  Carisey, Clément 26 4h 11' 08''
11  Team Ukyo 12h 33' 14'' 90 1
12 173  Kreder, Raymond 28 4h 11' 03''
32 172  Hucker, Robbie 28 4h 11' 03''
46 174  Araque, Rodrigo 27 4h 11' 08''
12  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 12h 33' 14'' 94 10
23 192  Belletti, Manuel 33 4h 11' 03''
26 196  Masnada, Fausto 24 4h 11' 03''
45 193  Benfatto, Marco 30 4h 11' 08''
13  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 33' 14'' 109 11
29 167  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26 4h 11' 03''
36 161  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34 4h 11' 03''
44 162  Ovechkin, Artem 32 4h 11' 08''
14  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12h 33' 14'' 133 6
39 62  Lyu, Xianjing 20 4h 11' 03''
42 66  Vosekalns, Andris 26 4h 11' 03''
52 67  Chen, Mingrun 22 4h 11' 08''
15  Bike Aid 12h 33' 19'' 136 16
15 34  Thömel, Tino 30 4h 11' 03''
55 31  Engelen, Adne van 25 4h 11' 08''
66 36  Hendricks, Clint 27 4h 11' 08''
16  Team Novo Nordisk 12h 33' 19'' 143 17
27 127  Irvine, Declan 19 4h 11' 03''
51 121  Calabria, Fabio 31 4h 11' 08''
65 124  Henttala, Joonas 27 4h 11' 08''
17  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 12h 34' 20'' 244 18
64 135  Li, Zisen 21 4h 11' 08''
89 131  Monsalve, Yonathan 29 4h 11' 36''
91 137  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29 4h 11' 36''
18  Giant Cycling Team 12h 34' 29'' 259 20
77 51  Gu, Bingcheng 22 4h 11' 17''
86 52  Shi, Hang 20 4h 11' 36''
96 56  Guo, Liang 19 4h 11' 36''
19  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 12h 34' 53'' 216 14
13 23  Ward, Tristan 23 4h 11' 03''
95 24  Giacoppo, Anthony 32 4h 11' 36''
108 22  Toovey, Ayden 22 4h 12' 14''
20  RTS Racing Team 12h 38' 51'' 175 19
21 142  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22 4h 11' 03''
37 143  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20 4h 11' 03''
117 141  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25 4h 16' 45''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 196  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 27' 21'' -
2 152  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland 35h 27' 23'' + 00' 02'' -
3 41  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 35h 27' 31'' + 00' 10'' -
4 184  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35h 28' 17'' + 00' 56'' -
5 62  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 35h 28' 20'' + 00' 59'' + 1
6 171  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 35h 28' 23'' + 01' 02'' - 1
7 7  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 35h 28' 32'' + 01' 11'' + 1
8 71  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 28' 33'' + 01' 12'' - 1
9 174  Araque, Rodrigo 27  Team Ukyo 35h 28' 40'' + 01' 19'' -
10 187  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35h 28' 41'' + 01' 20'' -
11 72  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 28' 48'' + 01' 27'' -
12 31  Engelen, Adne van 25  Bike Aid 35h 29' 03'' + 01' 42'' -
13 14  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 35h 29' 06'' + 01' 45'' + 2
14 162  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 35h 29' 15'' + 01' 54'' - 1
15 73  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 29' 21'' + 02' 00'' - 1
16 172  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 35h 29' 23'' + 02' 02'' -
17 183  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35h 29' 24'' + 02' 03'' -
18 43  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 35h 29' 28'' + 02' 07'' -
19 157  Banzer, Gordian 22  Switzerland 35h 30' 03'' + 02' 42'' -
20 155  Pellaud, Simon 25  Switzerland 35h 30' 36'' + 03' 15'' -
21 106  Parra, Edwin 34  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 31' 06'' + 03' 45'' -
22 42  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 35h 31' 17'' + 03' 56'' + 1
23 82  Nazaerbieke, Bieken 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 31' 19'' + 03' 58'' - 1
24 142  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 35h 31' 28'' + 04' 07'' -
116  Ito, Masakazu 30  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 35h 31' 36'' + 04' 15'' -
26 1  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 35h 31' 56'' + 04' 35'' -
27 67  Chen, Mingrun 22  Hengxiang Cycling Team 35h 32' 05'' + 04' 44'' -
28 16  Tonelli, Alessandro 26  Bardiani-CSF 35h 32' 40'' + 05' 19'' -
29 123  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 35h 32' 55'' + 05' 34'' -
30 61  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 35h 33' 04'' + 05' 43'' -
31 91  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 35h 33' 07'' + 05' 46'' -
32 96  Schulting, Peter 31  Monkey Town 35h 34' 26'' + 07' 05'' -
33 165  Goh, Choon Huat 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 35h 35' 00'' + 07' 39'' -
34 95  Santoro, Antonio 29  Monkey Town 35h 35' 39'' + 08' 18'' -
35 102  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 36' 34'' + 09' 13'' -
36 83  Chaves, Brayan 21  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 35h 37' 41'' + 10' 20'' + 2
37 97  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 35h 38' 00'' + 10' 39'' + 2
38 25  Lea, Jason 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 35h 38' 27'' + 11' 06'' - 2
39 21  Sunderland, Dylan 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 35h 39' 03'' + 11' 42'' - 2
40 192  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 40' 21'' + 13' 00'' + 1
41 131  Monsalve, Yonathan 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 35h 40' 40'' + 13' 19'' - 1
42 13  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 35h 41' 15'' + 13' 54'' -
43 113  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 35h 42' 42'' + 15' 21'' -
44 173  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 35h 43' 07'' + 15' 46'' + 1
45 194  Frapporti, Mattia 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 35h 43' 09'' + 15' 48'' - 1
46 182  Meiler, Lukas 23  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35h 43' 41'' + 16' 20'' -
47 36  Hendricks, Clint 27  Bike Aid 35h 44' 50'' + 17' 29'' -
48 17  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF 35h 47' 21'' + 20' 00'' -
49 154  Schneiter, Joab 20  Switzerland 35h 48' 36'' + 21' 15'' -
50 11  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 35h 49' 17'' + 21' 56'' -
51 111  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 35h 49' 26'' + 22' 05'' -
52 167  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 35h 51' 43'' + 24' 22'' + 1
53 185  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 35h 51' 51'' + 24' 30'' + 1
54 5  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 35h 51' 57'' + 24' 36'' + 1
55 151  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 35h 52' 02'' + 24' 41'' + 1
56 22  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 35h 52' 53'' + 25' 32'' - 4
57 135  Li, Zisen 21  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 35h 54' 19'' + 26' 58'' + 1
58 101  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 54' 24'' + 27' 03'' - 1
59 107  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 35h 55' 54'' + 28' 33'' -
60 75  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 35h 57' 16'' + 29' 55'' -
61 143  Batsaikhan, Tegshbayar 20  RTS Racing Team 35h 59' 44'' + 32' 23'' -
62 124  Henttala, Joonas 27  Team Novo Nordisk 36h 00' 58'' + 33' 37'' -
63 56  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 36h 01' 27'' + 34' 06'' -
64 76  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 02' 02'' + 34' 41'' -
65 127  Irvine, Declan 19  Team Novo Nordisk 36h 03' 20'' + 35' 59'' + 2
66 51  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 36h 03' 40'' + 36' 19'' + 2
176  Yoshioka, Naoya 26  Team Ukyo 36h 03' 49'' + 36' 28'' - 2
68 166  Batmunkh, Maral-erdene 24  Terengganu Cycling Team 36h 04' 18'' + 36' 57'' - 2
112  Yoshida, Hayato 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 36h 04' 28'' + 37' 07'' + 1
70 63  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 36h 04' 40'' + 37' 19'' + 1
71 4  Koshevoy, Ilia 27  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 36h 05' 02'' + 37' 41'' - 2
114  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 36h 06' 46'' + 39' 25'' + 1
73 195  Frapporti, Marco 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 36h 07' 19'' + 39' 58'' + 1
74 92  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 36h 07' 44'' + 40' 23'' - 2
75 47  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 36h 08' 20'' + 40' 59'' -
76 161  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 36h 08' 29'' + 41' 08'' -
77 15  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 36h 08' 32'' + 41' 11'' -
78 121  Calabria, Fabio 31  Team Novo Nordisk 36h 08' 37'' + 41' 16'' -
79 84  Sweeny, Harry 20  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 09' 21'' + 42' 00'' -
80 12  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 36h 10' 08'' + 42' 47'' + 1
81 52  Shi, Hang 20  Giant Cycling Team 36h 10' 24'' + 43' 03'' - 1
82 2  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 36h 11' 26'' + 44' 05'' -
83 24  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 36h 12' 10'' + 44' 49'' -
84 55  Li, Jinsong 21  Giant Cycling Team 36h 12' 25'' + 45' 04'' -
85 137  Gutiérrez, Pedro 29  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 36h 12' 41'' + 45' 20'' -
86 103  Zhang, Chunlong 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 13' 49'' + 46' 28'' + 1
175  Hirai, Eiichi 27  Team Ukyo 36h 14' 13'' + 46' 52'' + 2
88 66  Vosekalns, Andris 26  Hengxiang Cycling Team 36h 14' 19'' + 46' 58'' + 2
89 64  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 36h 14' 26'' + 47' 05'' - 1
90 153  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland 36h 14' 45'' + 47' 24'' + 2
91 93  Looij, André 23  Monkey Town 36h 14' 55'' + 47' 34'' + 2
92 23  Ward, Tristan 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 36h 15' 01'' + 47' 40'' + 2
93 122  Clancy, Stephen 26  Team Novo Nordisk 36h 15' 06'' + 47' 45'' - 2
94 87  Liu, Jiankun 23  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 15' 46'' + 48' 25'' + 2
95 197  Viel, Mattia 23  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 36h 15' 47'' + 48' 26'' - 9
96 85  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 15' 53'' + 48' 32'' + 3
177  Yokotsuka, Kohei 24  Team Ukyo 36h 16' 17'' + 48' 56'' -
98 104  Qiao, Feng 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 16' 42'' + 49' 21'' + 2
99 3  Bevilacqua, Simone 21  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 36h 17' 06'' + 49' 45'' - 4
100 81  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 17' 31'' + 50' 10'' + 1
101 156  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 36h 18' 01'' + 50' 40'' + 2
102 193  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 36h 18' 34'' + 51' 13'' + 3
103 186  Stallaert, Joeri 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 36h 18' 43'' + 51' 22'' + 3
104 26  Elliott, Nathan 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 36h 19' 15'' + 51' 54'' - 2
105 46  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 36h 19' 21'' + 52' 00'' - 1
106 65  Yan, Meng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 36h 21' 46'' + 54' 25'' + 2
107 105  Bai, Lijun 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 36h 22' 12'' + 54' 51'' -
108 94  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 36h 22' 58'' + 55' 37'' + 1
109 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 24' 11'' + 56' 50'' + 2
117  Uchima, Kohei 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 36h 26' 20'' + 58' 59'' + 2
111 6  Turrin, Alex 26  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 36h 26' 42'' + 59' 21'' + 2
112 34  Thömel, Tino 30  Bike Aid 36h 28' 16'' + 1h 00' 55'' + 2
113 141  Fitzpatrick, Tom 25  RTS Racing Team 36h 29' 09'' + 1h 01' 48'' - 3
114 86  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 36h 31' 06'' + 1h 03' 45'' + 1
115 33  Schäfer, Timo 36  Bike Aid 36h 34' 35'' + 1h 07' 14'' + 1
116 37  Schnapka, Matthias 38  Bike Aid 36h 39' 47'' + 1h 12' 26'' + 1
117 134  Wang, Jiancai 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. 36h 59' 11'' + 1h 31' 50'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 173  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 90 pts -
2 192  Belletti, Manuel 33  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 72 pts -18 pts -
3 111  Cima, Imerio 21  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 64 pts -26 pts + 1
4 12  Guardini, Andrea 29  Bardiani-CSF 61 pts -29 pts + 2
5 185  Steimle, Jannik 22  Team Vorarlberg Santic 59 pts -31 pts - 2
6 153  Page, Dylan 24  Switzerland 58 pts -32 pts - 1
7 193  Benfatto, Marco 30  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 53 pts -37 pts -
8 93  Looij, André 23  Monkey Town 47 pts -43 pts -
9 2  Mareczko, Jakub 24  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 38 pts -52 pts + 4
10 72  Boivin, Guillaume 29  Israel Cycling Academy 34 pts -56 pts - 1
11 41  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 33 pts -57 pts - 1
12 152  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland 31 pts -59 pts - 1
13 196  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 30 pts -60 pts - 1
14 96  Schulting, Peter 31  Monkey Town 28 pts -62 pts + 24
15 14  Rota, Lorenzo 23  Bardiani-CSF 27 pts -63 pts + 9
16 63  Zhang, Zheng 23  Hengxiang Cycling Team 19 pts -71 pts - 2
17 184  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 19 pts -71 pts - 2
18 42  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 19 pts -71 pts - 2
19 155  Pellaud, Simon 25  Switzerland 18 pts -72 pts
20 107  Bouglas, Georgios 27  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 17 pts -73 pts - 3
21 13  Maestri, Mirco 27  Bardiani-CSF 16 pts -74 pts - 3
22 5  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 16 pts -74 pts + 11
23 25  Lea, Jason 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 15 pts -75 pts + 24
24 171  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 15 pts -75 pts - 5
25 94  Rhee, Joey van 25  Monkey Town 14 pts -76 pts - 5
26 7  Velasco, Simone 22  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 14 pts -76 pts - 5
27 76  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 13 pts -77 pts - 5
28 47  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 13 pts -77 pts - 5
29 167  Mazuki, Fakhruddin 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 12 pts -78 pts - 4
30 62  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 12 pts -78 pts - 4
31 113  Marangoni, Alan 34  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 12 pts -78 pts
32 23  Ward, Tristan 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 12 pts -78 pts + 5
33 71  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -79 pts - 6
34 174  Araque, Rodrigo 27  Team Ukyo 11 pts -79 pts - 6
35 106  Parra, Edwin 34  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 11 pts -79 pts
36 151  Lienhard, Fabian 25  Switzerland 11 pts -79 pts - 7
37 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 11 pts -79 pts - 7
38 183  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 10 pts -80 pts - 7
39 97  Slik, Ivar 25  Monkey Town 10 pts -80 pts - 7
40 84  Sweeny, Harry 20  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 10 pts -80 pts
41 81  Niu, Yikui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 9 pts -81 pts - 7
42 31  Engelen, Adne van 25  Bike Aid 9 pts -81 pts - 7
43 24  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 9 pts -81 pts - 7
44 187  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7 pts -83 pts - 4
45 73  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -83 pts - 4
46 161  Saleh, Mohd Zamri 34  Terengganu Cycling Team 7 pts -83 pts - 4
47 162  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -84 pts - 4
48 43  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 6 pts -84 pts - 4
49 186  Stallaert, Joeri 27  Team Vorarlberg Santic 6 pts -84 pts - 4
50 61  Liu, Jianpeng 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 5 pts -85 pts - 4
51 75  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -85 pts - 3
52 36  Hendricks, Clint 27  Bike Aid 5 pts -85 pts - 3
53 34  Thömel, Tino 30  Bike Aid 5 pts -85 pts - 2
54 11  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 4 pts -86 pts - 4
55 157  Banzer, Gordian 22  Switzerland 3 pts -87 pts - 3
56 91  Jonge, Maarten de 33  Monkey Town 3 pts -87 pts - 3
57 102  Polivoda, Oleksandr 31  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 3 pts -87 pts - 3
58 22  Toovey, Ayden 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 3 pts -87 pts - 3
59 92  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 3 pts -87 pts - 3
60 156  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 3 pts -87 pts - 3
61 172  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 2 pts -88 pts - 3
62 1  Mosca, Jacopo 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -88 pts - 3
63 123  Brand, Sam 27  Team Novo Nordisk 2 pts -88 pts - 3
64 51  Gu, Bingcheng 22  Giant Cycling Team 2 pts -88 pts - 3
65 85  Hennesy, Jacob 22  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 2 pts -88 pts - 3
66 142  Sainbayar, Jambaljamts 22  RTS Racing Team 1 pts -89 pts - 3
67 17  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -89 pts - 3
68 101  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -89 pts - 3
114  Okamoto, Hayato 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 1 pts -89 pts - 3
70 15  Simion, Paolo 26  Bardiani-CSF 1 pts -89 pts - 3
71 64  Wang, Bo 25  Hengxiang Cycling Team 1 pts -89 pts - 3
72 26  Elliott, Nathan 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 1 pts -89 pts - 3
73 86  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 1 pts -89 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 62  Lyu, Xianjing 20  Hengxiang Cycling Team 37 pts -
2 47  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 20 pts -17 pts -
3 152  Mäder, Gino 21  Switzerland 19 pts -18 pts -
4 41  El Fares, Julien 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 16 pts -21 pts + 1
5 196  Masnada, Fausto 24  Androni Giocattoli-Sider.. 15 pts -22 pts - 1
6 187  Thalmann, Roland 25  Team Vorarlberg Santic 15 pts -22 pts -
7 156  Bissegger, Stefan 20  Switzerland 13 pts -24 pts -
8 183  Orrico, Davide 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 11 pts -26 pts -
9 171  Prades, Benjami 35  Team Ukyo 11 pts -26 pts -
10 74  Einhorn, Itamar 21  Israel Cycling Academy 9 pts -28 pts -
11 101  Ortega, Mauricio 38  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 8 pts -29 pts -
12 92  Kleiman, Wim 25  Monkey Town 7 pts -30 pts -
13 184  Schelling, Patrick 28  Team Vorarlberg Santic 7 pts -30 pts -
14 71  Badilatti, Matteo 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -30 pts -
15 155  Pellaud, Simon 25  Switzerland 6 pts -31 pts -
16 31  Engelen, Adne van 25  Bike Aid 5 pts -32 pts -
17 73  Carisey, Clément 26  Israel Cycling Academy 5 pts -32 pts -
18 25  Lea, Jason 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 5 pts -32 pts -
19 56  Guo, Liang 19  Giant Cycling Team 5 pts -32 pts -
20 42  Fedeli, Alessandro 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -34 pts
21 96  Schulting, Peter 31  Monkey Town 3 pts -34 pts - 1
22 43  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 3 pts -34 pts - 1
23 86  Jiang, Zhihui 24  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 3 pts -34 pts - 1
24 162  Ovechkin, Artem 32  Terengganu Cycling Team 2 pts -35 pts - 1
25 5  Pacioni, Luca 25  Wilier Triestina-Selle I.. 2 pts -35 pts - 1
26 46  Meyer, Robin 22  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -35 pts - 1
27 106  Parra, Edwin 34  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. 1 pts -36 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Ukyo 106h 25' 41'' -
2  Team Vorarlberg Santic 106h 26' 25'' + 00' 44'' -
3  Israel Cycling Academy 106h 26' 31'' + 00' 50'' -
4  Switzerland 106h 28' 24'' + 02' 43'' + 1
5  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 106h 28' 25'' + 02' 44'' - 1
6  Hengxiang Cycling Team 106h 33' 27'' + 07' 46'' -
7  Bardiani-CSF 106h 34' 49'' + 09' 08'' -
8  Monkey Town 106h 41' 53'' + 16' 12'' -
9  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 106h 43' 24'' + 17' 43'' -
10  Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 106h 45' 38'' + 19' 57'' -
11  Terengganu Cycling Team 106h 46' 13'' + 20' 32'' -
12  Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia 106h 49' 53'' + 24' 12'' -
13  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 106h 57' 00'' + 31' 19'' -
14  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 107h 07' 21'' + 41' 40'' -
15  Mitchelton-BikeExchange 107h 16' 45'' + 51' 04'' -
16  Bike Aid 107h 18' 17'' + 52' 36'' -
17  Team Novo Nordisk 107h 37' 15'' + 1h 11' 34'' -
18  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 107h 47' 23'' + 1h 21' 42'' -
19  RTS Racing Team 107h 53' 16'' + 1h 27' 35'' -
20  Giant Cycling Team 108h 06' 16'' + 1h 40' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media