Tour of Iran (Azerbaijan) (2.1)

Information

 Organisation of 32nd edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.1  (Asia Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  VotreCourse

Route

 8 October 2017 - 13 October 2017
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Tabriz
 Finish  Tabriz
 Distance  1,017.0 km  (631.9 mi)
 Speed  43.851 km/h  (27.248 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Ruijgh, Rob (TIS) 23h 11' 31''
 Davidenok, Ilya (TST) 48 points
 Doets, Marco (BBD) 26 points
 Davidenok, Ilya (TST) 23h 11' 35''
 Tabriz Shahrdari Team 69h 37' 15''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 8 oct '17  Tabriz - Urmia 144.1   Kers, Koos (BBD)  Kers, Koos (BBD)
2 9 oct '17  Urmia - Aras Free Zone 209.4   Voloshin, Alexey (VAM)  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM)
3 10 oct '17  Aras Free Zone - Tabriz 155.1   Safarzadeh, Saeid (TST)  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM)
4 11 oct '17  Tabriz - Sarein 196.2   Kolahdozhagh, A.. (PKY)  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)
5 12 oct '17  Sarein - Tabriz 198.2   Rebellin, Davide (KWC)  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)
6 13 oct '17  Tabriz - Tabriz 114.0   Yates, Theo (DPV)  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 8 oct '17  Tabriz - Urmia 144.1  10:05 - - - - - -
2 9 oct '17  Urmia - Aras Free Zone 209.4  9:09 - - - - - -
3 10 oct '17  Aras Free Zone - Tabriz 155.1  10:00 - - - - - -
4 11 oct '17  Tabriz - Sarein 196.2  10:05 - - - - - -
5 12 oct '17  Sarein - Tabriz 198.2  10:15 - - - - - -
6 13 oct '17  Tabriz - Tabriz 114.0  10:00 - - - - - -
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 8 oct '17  Tabriz - Urmia 144.1  79 - 1 - - 78
2 9 oct '17  Urmia - Aras Free Zone 209.4  78 - - - - 78
3 10 oct '17  Aras Free Zone - Tabriz 155.1  78 - 1 - - 77
4 11 oct '17  Tabriz - Sarein 196.2  77 1 3 - - 73
5 12 oct '17  Sarein - Tabriz 198.2  73 1 - - - 72
6 13 oct '17  Tabriz - Tabriz 114.0  72 - 3 - - 69
#  General  Mountain  Sprints  Youth Team
1  Kers, Koos (BBD)  Mraouni, Salaheddine (KWC)  Doets, Marco (BBD)  White, Liam (DPV) VAM
2  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST)  Doets, Marco (BBD)  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM) VAM
3  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST)  Ottema, Rick (BBD)  Voloshin, Alexey (VAM) VAM
4  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST)  Doets, Marco (BBD)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST) TST
5  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST)  Doets, Marco (BBD)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST) TST
6  Ruijgh, Rob (TIS)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST)  Doets, Marco (BBD)  Davidenok, Ilya (TST) TST


© Wijnreder Media