Sakai - Sakai (2.6 km)

Route

 20 May 2018
 Profile  Individual time trial
 Start  Sakai
 Finish  Sakai
 Distance  2.6 km  (1.6 mi)
 Speed  48.750 km/h  (30.292 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Bibby, Ian (JLT) 0h 03' 12''
 Bibby, Ian (JLT) 10 points
 
 Wood, Oliver (JLT) 0h 03' 13''
 JLT-Condor 0h 09' 40''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 111  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 12'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 31  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 2 - -
3 113  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor + 00' 01'' - 04'' 3 3 - 1
4 24  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 01'' 4 4 - 2
76  Oka, Atsushi 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 01'' 5 5 - 3
6 146  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 02'' 6 6 - -
7 12  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 02'' 7 7 - -
8 61  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 02'' 8 8 - -
9 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 02'' 9 9 - 4
10 3  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 02'' 10 10 - -
11 64  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 03'' 11 - - 5
12 62  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 03'' 12 - - -
13 2  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 03'' 13 - - -
14 114  Gullen, James 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 03'' 14 - - -
15 115  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor + 00' 04'' 15 - - -
131  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 04'' 16 - - -
17 63  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 04'' 17 - - 6
72  Suzuki, Yuzuru 32  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 04'' 18 - - -
121  Iribe, Shotaro 28  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 04'' 19 - - -
20 15  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 05'' 20 - - -
21 143  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate + 00' 05'' 21 - - 7
101  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 05'' 22 - - 8
93  Sano, Junya 36  Matrix Powertag + 00' 05'' 23 - - -
24 1  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 06'' 24 - - -
25 144  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate + 00' 06'' 25 - - -
26 66  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 06'' 26 - - 9
75  Onodera, Rei 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 06'' 27 - - 10
151  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan + 00' 07'' 28 - - 11
29 11  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 07'' 29 - - -
71  Masuda, Nariyuki 34  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 07'' 30 - - -
44  Nakajima, Yasuharu 33  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 07'' 31 - - -
32 23  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 07'' 32 - - 12
33 4  Maar, Marc de de 34  Team Ukyo + 00' 08'' 33 - - -
34 13  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 08'' 34 - - 13
35 112  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor + 00' 08'' 35 - - -
36 52  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 08'' 36 - - 14
37 51  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 37 - - -
34  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 09'' 38 - - -
73  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 09'' 39 - - -
40 92  Fernandez, Airan 29  Matrix Powertag + 00' 09'' 40 - - -
41 14  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 09'' 41 - - -
16  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 09'' 42 - - -
125  Yokoyama, Kota 22  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 09'' 43 - - 15
44 91  Toribio, José Vicente 32  Matrix Powertag + 00' 09'' 44 - - -
45 65  Sunderland, Dylan 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. + 00' 09'' 45 - - 16
46 41  García, Marcos 31  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 09'' 46 - - -
47 141  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate + 00' 10'' 47 - - 17
135  Harada, Hiroaki 24  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 10'' 48 - - 18
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 23  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 10'' 49 - - 19
50 25  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 10'' 50 - - 20
124  Nakata, Takuya 21  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 10'' 51 - - 21
52 42  Lebas, Thomas 32  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 52 - - -
53 81  Park, Sang-hong 29  LX Cycling Team + 00' 11'' 53 - - -
152  Kusaba, Keigo 21  Japan + 00' 12'' 54 - - 22
55 36  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
56 82  Park, Keon-woo 26  LX Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 56 - - -
6  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo + 00' 12'' 57 - - 23
58 116  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor + 00' 12'' 58 - - 24
59 145  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate + 00' 12'' 59 - - -
60 83  Bae, Dae-hyeon 19  LX Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 60 - - 25
155  Nakagawa, Ken 20  Japan + 00' 12'' 61 - - 26
62 85  Kim, Eu-ro 18  LX Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 62 - - 27
156  Sato, Ken 18  Japan + 00' 12'' 63 - - 28
64 43  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 12'' 64 - - -
45  Arashiro, Yudai 22  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 65 - - 29
5  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo + 00' 13'' 66 - - -
46  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Kinan Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 67 - - 30
32  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 14'' 68 - - -
69 142  Castiblanco, Camilo 29  Team Illuminate + 00' 14'' 69 - - -
70 106  Monier, Damien 35  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 14'' 70 - - -
71 21  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 14'' 71 - - 31
153  Takeyama, Kosuke 20  Japan + 00' 14'' 72 - - 32
74  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Utsunomiya-Blitzen + 00' 15'' 73 - - 33
74 56  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 74 - - 34
154  Tomio, Daichi 21  Japan + 00' 15'' 75 - - 35
96  Mase, Yuki 23  Matrix Powertag + 00' 16'' 76 - - 36
77 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 77 - - 37
78 35  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 16'' 78 - - -
102  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 28  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 16'' 79 - - -
132  Okubo, Jin 29  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 17'' 80 - - -
133  Ishibashi, Manabu 25  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 17'' 81 - - -
95  Yasuhara, Daiki 26  Matrix Powertag + 00' 17'' 82 - - -
83 84  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team + 00' 17'' 83 - - 38
134  Hori, Takaaki 25  Team Bridgestone Cycling + 00' 17'' 84 - - -
94  Doi, Yukihiro 34  Matrix Powertag + 00' 19'' 85 - - -
33  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. + 00' 19'' 86 - - -
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 19'' 87 - - -
126  Kuroeda, Saya 22  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 19'' 88 - - 39
105  Aso, Keisuke 26  Aisan Racing Team + 00' 19'' 89 - - -
90 54  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 90 - - 40
91 22  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 20'' 91 - - 41
123  Minato, Ryo 26  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 20'' 92 - - -
122  Kimura, Keisuke 26  Shimano Racing Team + 00' 21'' 93 - - -
94 55  Lai, Chun Kin 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team + 00' 31'' 94 - - 42
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  JLT-Condor 0h 09' 40'' 18 1
1 111  Bibby, Ian 31 0h 03' 12''
3 113  Wood, Oliver 22 0h 03' 13''
14 114  Gullen, James 28 0h 03' 15''
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycl.. 0h 09' 44'' 31 2
8 61  Giacoppo, Anthony 32 0h 03' 14''
11 64  Crome, Sam 24 0h 03' 15''
12 62  Bayly, Cameron 27 0h 03' 15''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 09' 46'' 45 3
4 24  Räim, Mihkel 24 0h 03' 13''
9 26  Williams, Tyler 23 0h 03' 14''
32 23  Perry, Benjamin 24 0h 03' 19''
4  Team Ukyo 0h 09' 47'' 47 4
10 3  Kreder, Raymond 28 0h 03' 14''
13 2  Hucker, Robbie 28 0h 03' 15''
24 1  Prades, Benjami 34 0h 03' 18''
5  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 09' 47'' 50 5
5 76  Oka, Atsushi 22 0h 03' 13''
18 72  Suzuki, Yuzuru 32 0h 03' 16''
27 75  Onodera, Rei 22 0h 03' 18''
6  Team Illuminate 0h 09' 49'' 52 6
6 146  Piper, Cameron 26 0h 03' 14''
21 143  Laas, Martin 24 0h 03' 17''
25 144  Báron, Félix 26 0h 03' 18''
7  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 0h 09' 50'' 56 7
7 12  Bole, Grega 32 0h 03' 14''
20 15  Wang, Meiyin 29 0h 03' 17''
29 11  Agnoli, Valerio 33 0h 03' 19''
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ov.. 0h 09' 58'' 95 8
2 31  Canola, Marco 29 0h 03' 13''
38 34  Nakane, Hideto 28 0h 03' 21''
55 36  Ponzi, Simone 31 0h 03' 24''
9  Matrix Powertag 0h 09' 59'' 107 9
23 93  Sano, Junya 36 0h 03' 17''
40 92  Fernandez, Airan 29 0h 03' 21''
44 91  Toribio, José Vicente 32 0h 03' 21''
10  Shimano Racing Team 0h 09' 59'' 113 10
19 121  Iribe, Shotaro 28 0h 03' 16''
43 125  Yokoyama, Kota 22 0h 03' 21''
51 124  Nakata, Takuya 21 0h 03' 22''
11  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 10' 03'' 129 11
31 44  Nakajima, Yasuharu 33 0h 03' 19''
46 41  García, Marcos 31 0h 03' 21''
52 42  Lebas, Thomas 32 0h 03' 23''
12  Aisan Racing Team 0h 10' 05'' 141 12
22 101  Okamoto, Hayato 22 0h 03' 17''
49 104  Watanabe, Shotaro 23 0h 03' 22''
70 106  Monier, Damien 35 0h 03' 26''
13  Japan 0h 10' 07'' 143 13
28 151  Matsuda, Shoi 18 0h 03' 19''
54 152  Kusaba, Keigo 21 0h 03' 24''
61 155  Nakagawa, Ken 20 0h 03' 24''
14  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 10' 07'' 144 14
16 131  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 0h 03' 16''
48 135  Harada, Hiroaki 24 0h 03' 22''
80 132  Okubo, Jin 29 0h 03' 29''
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 10' 08'' 147 15
36 52  Fung, Ka Hoo 20 0h 03' 20''
37 51  Cheung, King Lok 27 0h 03' 21''
74 56  Lau, Wan Yau 21 0h 03' 27''
16  LX Cycling Team 0h 10' 11'' 169 16
53 81  Park, Sang-hong 29 0h 03' 23''
56 82  Park, Keon-woo 26 0h 03' 24''
60 83  Bae, Dae-hyeon 19 0h 03' 24''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 12''
2 31  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 01''
3 113  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 01''
4 24  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 01''
76  Oka, Atsushi 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 01''
6 146  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 02''
7 12  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 02''
8 61  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 02''
9 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 02''
10 3  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 02''
11 64  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 03''
12 62  Bayly, Cameron 27  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 03''
13 2  Hucker, Robbie 28  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 03''
14 114  Gullen, James 28  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 03''
15 115  Bradbury, Edmund 25  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 04''
131  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 04''
17 63  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 04''
72  Suzuki, Yuzuru 32  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 04''
121  Iribe, Shotaro 28  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 04''
20 15  Wang, Meiyin 29  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 05''
21 143  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 05''
101  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 05''
93  Sano, Junya 36  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 05''
24 1  Prades, Benjami 34  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 06''
25 144  Báron, Félix 26  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 06''
26 66  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 06''
75  Onodera, Rei 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 06''
151  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 07''
29 11  Agnoli, Valerio 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 07''
71  Masuda, Nariyuki 34  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 07''
44  Nakajima, Yasuharu 33  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 07''
32 23  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 07''
33 4  Maar, Marc de 34  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 08''
34 13  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 08''
35 112  Stewart, Tom 28  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 08''
36 52  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 08''
37 51  Cheung, King Lok 27  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
34  Nakane, Hideto 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
73  Suzuki, Ryu 25  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
40 92  Fernandez, Airan 29  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
41 14  Pernsteiner, Hermann 27  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
16  Arashiro, Yukiya 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
125  Yokoyama, Kota 22  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
44 91  Toribio, José Vicente 32  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
45 65  Sunderland, Dylan 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
46 41  García, Marcos 31  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 09''
47 141  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 10''
135  Harada, Hiroaki 24  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 10''
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 23  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 10''
50 25  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 10''
124  Nakata, Takuya 21  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 10''
52 42  Lebas, Thomas 32  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 11''
53 81  Park, Sang-hong 29  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 23'' + 00' 11''
152  Kusaba, Keigo 21  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
55 36  Ponzi, Simone 31  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
56 82  Park, Keon-woo 26  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
6  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
58 116  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
59 145  Pellaud, Simon 25  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
60 83  Bae, Dae-hyeon 19  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
155  Nakagawa, Ken 20  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
62 85  Kim, Eu-ro 18  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
156  Sato, Ken 18  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
64 43  Guardiola, Salvador 29  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 12''
45  Arashiro, Yudai 22  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 13''
5  Hatanaka, Yusuke 32  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 13''
46  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 13''
32  Hatsuyama, Sho 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 14''
69 142  Castiblanco, Camilo 29  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 14''
70 106  Monier, Damien 35  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 14''
71 21  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 14''
153  Takeyama, Kosuke 20  Japan 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 14''
74  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 15''
74 56  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 15''
154  Tomio, Daichi 21  Japan 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 15''
96  Mase, Yuki 23  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 16''
77 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 16''
78 35  Cunego, Damiano 36  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 16''
102  Hayakawa, Tomohiro 28  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 16''
132  Okubo, Jin 29  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 17''
133  Ishibashi, Manabu 25  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 17''
95  Yasuhara, Daiki 26  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 17''
83 84  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 17''
134  Hori, Takaaki 25  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 17''
94  Doi, Yukihiro 34  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
33  Ito, Masakazu 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
103  Kuroeda, Shiki 26  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
126  Kuroeda, Saya 22  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
105  Aso, Keisuke 26  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
90 54  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 19''
91 22  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 20''
123  Minato, Ryo 26  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 20''
122  Kimura, Keisuke 26  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 33'' + 00' 21''
94 55  Lai, Chun Kin 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 31''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 111  Bibby, Ian 31  JLT-Condor 10 pts
2 31  Canola, Marco 29  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europ.. 9 pts -1 pts
3 113  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor 8 pts -2 pts
4 24  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7 pts -3 pts
76  Oka, Atsushi 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 6 pts -4 pts
6 146  Piper, Cameron 26  Team Illuminate 5 pts -5 pts
7 12  Bole, Grega 32  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 4 pts -6 pts
8 61  Giacoppo, Anthony 32  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 3 pts -7 pts
9 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -8 pts
10 3  Kreder, Raymond 28  Team Ukyo 1 pts -9 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 113  Wood, Oliver 22  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 13''
2 24  Räim, Mihkel 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 00''
76  Oka, Atsushi 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 13'' + 00' 00''
4 26  Williams, Tyler 23  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 14'' + 00' 01''
5 64  Crome, Sam 24  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 15'' + 00' 02''
6 63  Harper, Chris 23  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 16'' + 00' 03''
7 143  Laas, Martin 24  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 04''
101  Okamoto, Hayato 22  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 17'' + 00' 04''
9 66  Lea, Jason 21  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 05''
75  Onodera, Rei 22  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 18'' + 00' 05''
151  Matsuda, Shoi 18  Japan 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 06''
12 23  Perry, Benjamin 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 19'' + 00' 06''
13 13  Per, David 23  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 07''
14 52  Fung, Ka Hoo 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 20'' + 00' 07''
125  Yokoyama, Kota 22  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 08''
16 65  Sunderland, Dylan 22  Bennelong SwissWellness .. 0h 03' 21'' + 00' 08''
17 141  Brown, Connor 21  Team Illuminate 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 09''
135  Harada, Hiroaki 24  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 09''
104  Watanabe, Shotaro 23  Aisan Racing Team 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 09''
20 25  Schreurs, Hamish 24  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 09''
124  Nakata, Takuya 21  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 22'' + 00' 09''
152  Kusaba, Keigo 21  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
6  Koishi, Yuma 24  Team Ukyo 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
24 116  Laverack, Ed 23  JLT-Condor 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
25 83  Bae, Dae-hyeon 19  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
155  Nakagawa, Ken 20  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
27 85  Kim, Eu-ro 18  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
156  Sato, Ken 18  Japan 0h 03' 24'' + 00' 11''
45  Arashiro, Yudai 22  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 12''
46  Yamamoto, Masaki 22  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 03' 25'' + 00' 12''
31 21  Diaz, José 23  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 13''
153  Takeyama, Kosuke 20  Japan 0h 03' 26'' + 00' 13''
74  Amezawa, Takeaki 23  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 14''
34 56  Lau, Wan Yau 21  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 14''
154  Tomio, Daichi 21  Japan 0h 03' 27'' + 00' 14''
96  Mase, Yuki 23  Matrix Powertag 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 15''
37 53  Choy, Hiu Fung 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 28'' + 00' 15''
38 84  Kim, Kun-soo 24  LX Cycling Team 0h 03' 29'' + 00' 16''
126  Kuroeda, Saya 22  Shimano Racing Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 18''
40 54  Chiu, Ho San 22  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 31'' + 00' 18''
41 22  Goldstein, Roy 25  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 03' 32'' + 00' 19''
42 55  Lai, Chun Kin 20  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 03' 43'' + 00' 30''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  JLT-Condor 0h 09' 40''
2  Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 0h 09' 44'' + 00' 04''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 0h 09' 46'' + 00' 06''
4  Team Ukyo 0h 09' 47'' + 00' 07''
5  Utsunomiya-Blitzen 0h 09' 47'' + 00' 07''
6  Team Illuminate 0h 09' 49'' + 00' 09''
7  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 0h 09' 50'' + 00' 10''
8  Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini 0h 09' 58'' + 00' 18''
9  Matrix Powertag 0h 09' 59'' + 00' 19''
10  Shimano Racing Team 0h 09' 59'' + 00' 19''
11  Kinan Cycling Team 0h 10' 03'' + 00' 23''
12  Aisan Racing Team 0h 10' 05'' + 00' 25''
13  Japan 0h 10' 07'' + 00' 27''
14  Team Bridgestone Cycling 0h 10' 07'' + 00' 27''
15  HKSI Pro Cycling Team 0h 10' 08'' + 00' 28''
16  LX Cycling Team 0h 10' 11'' + 00' 31''


© Wijnreder Media