Kayseri - Kayseri (151.3 km)

Route

 22 September 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kayseri
 Finish  Kayseri
 Distance  151.3 km  (94.0 mi)
 Speed  43.933 km/h  (27.299 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Balkan, Onur (SBB) 6h 29' 48''
 Salcano Sakarya BB T.. 19h 30' 29''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 3h 26' 38'' 1 - - -
2 8  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
3 94  Asadov, Elcin 32  VIB Sports + 00' 04'' 3 - - -
4 42  Vassilenkov, Roman 22  Kazakhstan + 00' 24'' 4 - - -
5 51  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Belarus + 00' 37'' 8 - - -
6 1  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 37'' 6 - - -
7 105  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria + 00' 37'' 10 - - -
8 75  Gladysh, Roman 23  Ternopil + 00' 37'' 9 - - -
9 26  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Morocco + 00' 37'' 11 - - -
10 63  Novakovskyi, Vitalii 22  Ukraine + 00' 38'' 17 - - -
11 23  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco + 00' 38'' 13 - - -
12 24  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21  Morocco + 00' 38'' 18 - - -
13 52  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Belarus + 00' 38'' 5 - - -
14 101  Saidi, Nassim 24  Algeria + 00' 38'' 12 - - -
15 124  Örencik, Ahmet 20  Turkey + 00' 38'' 23 - - -
16 115  Jabrayilov, Samir 25  Azerbaijan + 00' 38'' 15 - - -
17 126  Abay, Burak 23  Turkey + 00' 38'' 19 - - -
18 45  Azen, Gabiden 20  Kazakhstan + 00' 38'' 7 - - -
19 62  Prevar, Oleksandr 29  Ukraine + 00' 38'' 14 - - -
20 106  Cheblaoui, Oussama 19  Algeria + 00' 38'' 16 - - -
21 22  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco + 00' 38'' 21 - - -
22 6  Turgut, Onur 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 38'' 27 - - -
23 27  Medrazi, Mohammed 20  Morocco + 00' 39'' 41 - - -
24 21  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco + 00' 39'' 37 - - -
25 92  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports + 00' 39'' 24 - - -
26 5  Balkan, Serkan 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 39'' 25 - - -
27 107  Nehari, Mohamed 18  Algeria + 00' 40'' 20 - - -
28 93  Valiente, Eric 27  VIB Sports + 00' 40'' 26 - - -
29 121  Dilek, Halil 20  Turkey + 00' 41'' 22 - - -
30 113  Mikayilzade, Musa 21  Azerbaijan + 00' 41'' 30 - - -
31 71  Romanenkov, Valeriy 19  Ternopil + 00' 43'' 29 - - -
32 65  Dakhnovskiy, Kostiantyn 20  Ukraine + 00' 44'' 28 - - -
33 91  Lagab, Azzedine 33  VIB Sports + 00' 44'' 32 - - -
34 38  Ayyad, Salman 23  Bahrain + 00' 45'' 33 - - -
35 4  Doğan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 45'' 36 - - -
36 3  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 45'' 56 - - -
37 102  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria + 00' 45'' 42 - - -
38 28  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco + 00' 45'' 43 - - -
39 25  Khafi, Oussama 21  Morocco + 00' 46'' 47 - - -
40 34  Abdulla, Kadhem 24  Bahrain + 00' 47'' 31 - - -
41 86  Aldiwani, Ahmed 30  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. + 00' 47'' 34 - - -
42 73  Gryniv, Vitaliy 24  Ternopil + 00' 47'' 48 - - -
43 114  Mammadov, Mahmud 19  Azerbaijan + 00' 48'' 35 - - -
44 33  Madan, Adhmed 19  Bahrain + 00' 48'' 57 - - -
45 66  Hnidashev, Yaroslav 19  Ukraine + 00' 48'' 39 - - -
46 97  Jawad, Mansoor 32  VIB Sports + 00' 49'' 45 - - -
47 104  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria + 00' 49'' 38 - - -
48 11  Geyik, Ufuk 19  Deaf National Team + 00' 49'' 58 - - -
49 64  Musiienko, Bohdan 22  Ukraine + 00' 50'' 59 - - -
50 53  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Belarus + 00' 50'' 49 - - -
51 15  Genç, Emre 20  Deaf National Team + 00' 51'' 46 - - -
52 103  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria + 00' 52'' 40 - - -
53 74  Dzhus, Volodymyr 26  Ternopil + 00' 55'' 44 - - -
54 76  Shcherban, Vladyslav 21  Ternopil + 00' 55'' 50 - - -
55 55  Miazga, Maksim 18  Belarus + 01' 02'' 60 - - -
56 122  Uğuz, Muhammed 20  Turkey + 01' 09'' 61 - - -
57 57  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 24  Belarus + 01' 11'' 51 - - -
58 41  Yussifov, Igor 19  Kazakhstan + 01' 13'' 53 - - -
59 54  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Belarus + 01' 16'' 52 - - -
60 44  Turar, Assylkhan 22  Kazakhstan + 01' 29'' 54 - - -
61 82  Abed, Ahmed 24  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. + 01' 35'' 62 - - -
62 125  Selçuk, Muhammed 19  Turkey + 01' 42'' 63 - - -
63 81  Faidhalla, Ayad 26  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. + 02' 24'' 65 - - -
64 7  Ay, Enes 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 02' 28'' 64 - - -
65 56  Kibisau, Uladzislau 19  Belarus + 03' 07'' 55 - - -
66 16  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Deaf National Team + 04' 56'' 66 - - -
67 13  Korkmaz, Ali 23  Deaf National Team + 09' 49'' 67 - - -
68 12  Günay, Ramazan 27  Deaf National Team + 09' 49'' 68 - - -
69 35  Isa, Ayoob 26  Bahrain + 10' 01'' 70 - - -
70 123  Durgun, Eyyüp 26  Turkey + 10' 01'' 69 - - -
DNF 32  Naser, Ahmed 18  Bahrain
DNF 72  Kanaka, Oleg 19  Ternopil
DNF 85  Al-Khafaji, Yaser 36  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T..
DNF 112  Safarli, Mikayil 20  Azerbaijan
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 10h 20' 31'' 9 1
1 2  Balkan, Onur 23 3h 26' 38''
2 8  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20 3h 26' 38''
6 1  Örken, Ahmet 26 3h 27' 15''
2  VIB Sports 10h 21' 17'' 56 2
3 94  Asadov, Elcin 32 3h 26' 42''
25 92  Reguero, Gabriel 26 3h 27' 17''
28 93  Valiente, Eric 27 3h 27' 18''
3  Morocco 10h 21' 47'' 32 4
9 26  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21 3h 27' 15''
11 23  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21 3h 27' 16''
12 24  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21 3h 27' 16''
4  Algeria 10h 21' 47'' 41 3
7 105  Hamza, Yacine 22 3h 27' 15''
14 101  Saidi, Nassim 24 3h 27' 16''
20 106  Cheblaoui, Oussama 19 3h 27' 16''
5  Turkey 10h 21' 51'' 61 6
15 124  Örencik, Ahmet 20 3h 27' 16''
17 126  Abay, Burak 23 3h 27' 16''
29 121  Dilek, Halil 20 3h 27' 19''
6  Ukraine 10h 21' 54'' 61 5
10 63  Novakovskyi, Vitalii 22 3h 27' 16''
19 62  Prevar, Oleksandr 29 3h 27' 16''
32 65  Dakhnovskiy, Kostiantyn 20 3h 27' 22''
7  Belarus 10h 21' 59'' 68 7
5 51  Shumov, Nikolai 25 3h 27' 15''
13 52  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27 3h 27' 16''
50 53  Ivashkin, Anton 23 3h 27' 28''
8  Ternopil 10h 22' 01'' 81 8
8 75  Gladysh, Roman 23 3h 27' 15''
31 71  Romanenkov, Valeriy 19 3h 27' 21''
42 73  Gryniv, Vitaliy 24 3h 27' 25''
9  Azerbaijan 10h 22' 01'' 89 9
16 115  Jabrayilov, Samir 25 3h 27' 16''
30 113  Mikayilzade, Musa 21 3h 27' 19''
43 114  Mammadov, Mahmud 19 3h 27' 26''
10  Kazakhstan 10h 22' 09'' 80 10
4 42  Vassilenkov, Roman 22 3h 27' 02''
18 45  Azen, Gabiden 20 3h 27' 16''
58 41  Yussifov, Igor 19 3h 27' 51''
11  Bahrain 10h 22' 14'' 118 11
34 38  Ayyad, Salman 23 3h 27' 23''
40 34  Abdulla, Kadhem 24 3h 27' 25''
44 33  Madan, Adhmed 19 3h 27' 26''
12  Al Senaa Sport Cycling Team 10h 24' 40'' 165 12
41 86  Aldiwani, Ahmed 30 3h 27' 25''
61 82  Abed, Ahmed 24 3h 28' 13''
63 81  Faidhalla, Ayad 26 3h 29' 02''
13  Deaf National Team 10h 26' 30'' 165 13
48 11  Geyik, Ufuk 19 3h 27' 27''
51 15  Genç, Emre 20 3h 27' 29''
66 16  Genç, Oğuzhan 21 3h 31' 34''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Balkan, Onur 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 29' 48'' + 21
2 8  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 29' 52'' + 00' 04'' + 23
3 94  Asadov, Elcin 32  VIB Sports 6h 29' 56'' + 00' 08'' + 8
4 42  Vassilenkov, Roman 22  Kazakhstan 6h 30' 20'' + 00' 32'' + 2
5 52  Bazhkou, Stanislau 27  Belarus 6h 30' 24'' + 00' 36'' - 4
6 1  Örken, Ahmet 26  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 30' 27'' + 00' 39'' - 4
7 45  Azen, Gabiden 20  Kazakhstan 6h 30' 30'' + 00' 42'' - 4
8 51  Shumov, Nikolai 25  Belarus 6h 30' 33'' + 00' 45'' - 4
9 75  Gladysh, Roman 23  Ternopil 6h 30' 33'' + 00' 45'' - 4
10 105  Hamza, Yacine 22  Algeria 6h 30' 33'' + 00' 45'' -
11 26  Sabbahi, El Houçaine 21  Morocco 6h 30' 33'' + 00' 45'' - 2
12 101  Saidi, Nassim 24  Algeria 6h 30' 34'' + 00' 46'' - 4
13 23  Sabbahi, Lahcen 21  Morocco 6h 30' 34'' + 00' 46'' - 1
14 62  Prevar, Oleksandr 29  Ukraine 6h 30' 34'' + 00' 46'' -
15 115  Jabrayilov, Samir 25  Azerbaijan 6h 30' 35'' + 00' 47'' + 2
16 106  Cheblaoui, Oussama 19  Algeria 6h 30' 35'' + 00' 47'' -
17 63  Novakovskyi, Vitalii 22  Ukraine 6h 30' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 4
18 24  El Kouraji, Mohcine 21  Morocco 6h 30' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 6
19 126  Abay, Burak 23  Turkey 6h 30' 36'' + 00' 48'' + 4
20 107  Nehari, Mohamed 18  Algeria 6h 30' 37'' + 00' 49'' - 2
21 22  El Arbaoui, Adil 24  Morocco 6h 30' 37'' + 00' 49'' + 5
22 121  Dilek, Halil 20  Turkey 6h 30' 38'' + 00' 50'' - 7
23 124  Örencik, Ahmet 20  Turkey 6h 30' 38'' + 00' 50'' + 7
24 92  Reguero, Gabriel 26  VIB Sports 6h 30' 38'' + 00' 50'' + 5
25 5  Balkan, Serkan 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 30' 38'' + 00' 50'' + 3
26 93  Valiente, Eric 27  VIB Sports 6h 30' 39'' + 00' 51'' + 1
27 6  Turgut, Onur 20  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 30' 39'' + 00' 51'' + 10
28 65  Dakhnovskiy, Kostiantyn 20  Ukraine 6h 30' 40'' + 00' 52'' - 21
29 71  Romanenkov, Valeriy 19  Ternopil 6h 30' 41'' + 00' 53'' - 9
30 113  Mikayilzade, Musa 21  Azerbaijan 6h 30' 42'' + 00' 54'' + 10
31 34  Abdulla, Kadhem 24  Bahrain 6h 30' 44'' + 00' 56'' - 12
32 91  Lagab, Azzedine 33  VIB Sports 6h 30' 44'' + 00' 56'' -
33 38  Ayyad, Salman 23  Bahrain 6h 30' 46'' + 00' 58'' + 5
34 86  Aldiwani, Ahmed 30  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. 6h 30' 47'' + 00' 59'' + 1
35 114  Mammadov, Mahmud 19  Azerbaijan 6h 30' 48'' + 01' 00'' - 4
36 4  Doğan, Halil 18  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 30' 48'' + 01' 00'' + 6
37 21  Tahiri, Yasser 23  Morocco 6h 30' 49'' + 01' 01'' + 13
38 104  Mansouri, Hamza 20  Algeria 6h 30' 49'' + 01' 01'' - 4
39 66  Hnidashev, Yaroslav 19  Ukraine 6h 30' 49'' + 01' 01'' -
40 103  Mansouri, Islam 22  Algeria 6h 30' 52'' + 01' 04'' - 4
41 27  Medrazi, Mohammed 20  Morocco 6h 30' 54'' + 01' 06'' + 13
42 102  Mansouri, Abderrahmane 24  Algeria 6h 30' 54'' + 01' 06'' + 4
43 28  Tamasna, Mohamed 26  Morocco 6h 30' 55'' + 01' 07'' + 8
44 74  Dzhus, Volodymyr 26  Ternopil 6h 30' 56'' + 01' 08'' - 3
45 97  Jawad, Mansoor 32  VIB Sports 6h 30' 57'' + 01' 09'' - 1
46 15  Genç, Emre 20  Deaf National Team 6h 31' 00'' + 01' 12'' - 1
47 25  Khafi, Oussama 21  Morocco 6h 31' 01'' + 01' 13'' + 6
48 73  Gryniv, Vitaliy 24  Ternopil 6h 31' 05'' + 01' 17'' + 7
49 53  Ivashkin, Anton 23  Belarus 6h 31' 05'' + 01' 17'' + 3
50 76  Shcherban, Vladyslav 21  Ternopil 6h 31' 05'' + 01' 17'' - 2
51 57  Harakhavik, Uladzimir 24  Belarus 6h 31' 07'' + 01' 19'' - 38
52 54  Bialiauski, Vasily 23  Belarus 6h 31' 16'' + 01' 28'' - 19
53 41  Yussifov, Igor 19  Kazakhstan 6h 31' 21'' + 01' 33'' - 10
54 44  Turar, Assylkhan 22  Kazakhstan 6h 32' 15'' + 02' 27'' + 2
55 56  Kibisau, Uladzislau 19  Belarus 6h 33' 59'' + 04' 11'' + 2
56 3  Sayar, Mustafa 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 38' 23'' + 08' 35'' + 11
57 33  Madan, Adhmed 19  Bahrain 6h 38' 24'' + 08' 36'' + 6
58 11  Geyik, Ufuk 19  Deaf National Team 6h 38' 24'' + 08' 36'' + 2
59 64  Musiienko, Bohdan 22  Ukraine 6h 38' 28'' + 08' 40'' + 11
60 55  Miazga, Maksim 18  Belarus 6h 38' 37'' + 08' 49'' + 2
61 122  Uğuz, Muhammed 20  Turkey 6h 38' 47'' + 08' 59'' + 5
62 82  Abed, Ahmed 24  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. 6h 39' 13'' + 09' 25'' + 6
63 125  Selçuk, Muhammed 19  Turkey 6h 39' 40'' + 09' 52'' + 11
64 7  Ay, Enes 23  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 6h 40' 06'' + 10' 18'' + 5
65 81  Faidhalla, Ayad 26  Al Senaa Sport Cycling T.. 6h 40' 37'' + 10' 49'' + 10
66 16  Genç, Oğuzhan 21  Deaf National Team 6h 42' 39'' + 12' 51'' + 6
67 13  Korkmaz, Ali 23  Deaf National Team 6h 47' 29'' + 17' 41'' + 4
68 12  Günay, Ramazan 27  Deaf National Team 6h 47' 33'' + 17' 45'' + 5
69 123  Durgun, Eyyüp 26  Turkey 6h 47' 36'' + 17' 48'' - 10
70 35  Isa, Ayoob 26  Bahrain 6h 47' 36'' + 17' 48'' - 9
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 19h 30' 29'' + 4
2  VIB Sports 19h 31' 17'' + 00' 48'' + 4
3  Algeria 19h 31' 42'' + 01' 13'' - 1
4  Morocco 19h 31' 43'' + 01' 14'' -
5  Ukraine 19h 31' 50'' + 01' 21'' - 2
6  Turkey 19h 31' 52'' + 01' 23'' + 2
7  Belarus 19h 31' 53'' + 01' 24'' - 6
8  Ternopil 19h 32' 02'' + 01' 33'' - 1
9  Azerbaijan 19h 32' 05'' + 01' 36'' -
10  Kazakhstan 19h 32' 15'' + 01' 46'' -
11  Bahrain 19h 39' 52'' + 09' 23'' -
12  Al Senaa Sport Cycling Team 19h 50' 01'' + 19' 32'' -
13  Deaf National Team 19h 50' 00'' + 19' 31'' -


© Wijnreder Media