Lebanë - Terande (142.0 km)

Route

 26 July 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Lebanë
 Finish  Terande
 Distance  142.0 km  (88.2 mi)
 Speed  40.459 km/h  (25.140 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kastrantas, C.. (GRE) 3h 30' 22''
 Kastrantas, C.. (GRE) 35 points
 Vila, Emiliano (GRE) 3h 30' 54''
 

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 11  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Greece 3h 30' 35'' 1 1 - -
2 5  Velia, Olsian 25  Albania + 00' 02'' 2 2 - -
3 95  Andreev, Yordan 24  Drag + 00' 04'' 3 3 - -
4 56  Schils, Dominic 27  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. + 00' 05'' 4 4 - -
5 71  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team + 00' 05'' 5 5 - -
6 65  Duverger, Guillaume 34  Equipe CMI + 00' 16'' 6 6 - -
7 72  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 16'' 7 7 - -
8 33  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia + 00' 19'' 9 8 - -
9 13  Kortsidakis, Michail 24  Greece + 00' 19'' 10 9 - -
10 46  Abay, Burak 23  Turkey + 00' 19'' 11 10 - -
11 63  Smyth, Alex 30  Equipe CMI + 00' 19'' 12 11 - -
12 15  Vila, Emiliano 22  Greece + 00' 19'' 13 12 1 -
13 47  Balkan, Serkan 25  Turkey + 00' 19'' 14 13 - -
14 54  Dobbing, Matthew 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. + 00' 19'' 15 15 2 -
15 73  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team + 00' 19'' 16 16 - -
16 14  Iliadis, Ioannis 26  Greece + 00' 19'' 8 14 - -
17 82  Papanov, Martin 19  Hemus 1896 + 00' 37'' 17 - 3 -
18 53  Watkins, Ryan 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. + 00' 37'' 18 - 4 -
19 51  Reece, David 24  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. + 00' 45'' 19 - - -
20 94  Ivanov, Borislav 30  Drag + 01' 02'' 20 - - -
21 12  Giannoutsos, Miltiadis 21  Greece + 01' 02'' 21 - 5 -
22 85  Azhi, Ivan 22  Hemus 1896 + 01' 02'' 22 - - -
23 45  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey + 01' 16'' 23 - 6 -
24 36  Béreš, Stanislav 26  Slovakia + 01' 34'' 24 - - -
25 75  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team + 02' 47'' 25 - - -
26 42  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Turkey + 04' 10'' 26 - - -
27 35  Gavenda, Miroslav 22  Slovakia + 05' 07'' 27 - 7 -
28 44  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Turkey + 05' 10'' 28 - - -
29 92  Ivanov, Tsvetan 20  Drag + 09' 40'' 29 - 8 -
30 4  Banushi, Besmir 31  Albania + 09' 40'' 30 - - -
31 32  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia + 09' 40'' 31 - 9 -
32 74  Veling, Martijn 27  Global Cycling Team + 09' 40'' 32 - - -
33 83  Dyankov, Nikolay 19  Hemus 1896 + 09' 55'' 33 - 10 -
34 23  Nuha, Blerton 18  Kosovo + 14' 07'' 34 - 11 -
35 52  Ashman, Alexander 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. + 14' 07'' 35 - 12 -
36 26  Misini, Egzon 25  Kosovo + 14' 13'' 36 - - -
37 22  Sylhasi, Zani 18  Kosovo + 14' 16'' 37 - 13 -
38 81  Kolev, Yoan 19  Hemus 1896 + 14' 16'' 38 - 14 -
39 43  Turgut, Onur 20  Turkey + 14' 16'' 39 - 15 -
40 86  Dimov, Plamen 39  Hemus 1896 + 14' 16'' 40 - - -
41 31  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia + 14' 16'' 41 - 16 -
42 84  Dyankov, Denis 20  Hemus 1896 + 14' 16'' 42 - 17 -
43 34  Zeman, Alex 20  Slovakia + 14' 16'' 43 - 18 -
44 62  Sanvicente, Lilian 33  Equipe CMI + 14' 16'' 44 - - -
45 64  Soula, Guillaume 38  Equipe CMI + 15' 34'' 45 - - -
46 61  Green, Simeon 39  Equipe CMI + 15' 34'' 46 - - -
47 2  Bardhi, Drini 27  Albania + 23' 43'' 47 - - -
48 41  Koçan, Emin 27  Turkey + 23' 43'' 48 - - -
49 25  Mani, Rrahim 42  Kosovo + 23' 56'' 49 - - -
50 3  Kulo, Daniel 18  Albania + 23' 56'' 50 - 19 -
51 21  Hasani, Samir 20  Kosovo + 23' 56'' 51 - 20 -
52 1  Kola, Marcelo 20  Albania + 24' 25'' 52 - 21 -
53 91  Dobrev, Denis 21  Drag + 25' 20'' 53 - 22 -
54 93  Suchev, Mario 24  Drag + 25' 20'' 54 - - -
55 24  Rexha, Betim 27  Kosovo + 31' 44'' 55 - - -
DNF 27  Haxhiu, Ferki 28  Kosovo
DNF 55  Foster, Cameron 25  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Greece 10h 32' 23'' 22
1 11  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28 3h 30' 35''
9 13  Kortsidakis, Michail 24 3h 30' 54''
12 15  Vila, Emiliano 22 3h 30' 54''
2  Global Cycling Team 10h 32' 25'' 27
5 71  Nijssen, Kenny 28 3h 30' 40''
7 72  Nobel, Rick 24 3h 30' 51''
15 73  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24 3h 30' 54''
3  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottecchia 10h 32' 46'' 36
4 56  Schils, Dominic 27 3h 30' 40''
14 54  Dobbing, Matthew 19 3h 30' 54''
18 53  Watkins, Ryan 19 3h 31' 12''
4  Turkey 10h 33' 39'' 46
10 46  Abay, Burak 23 3h 30' 54''
13 47  Balkan, Serkan 25 3h 30' 54''
23 45  Dogan, Halil 18 3h 31' 51''
5  Slovakia 10h 38' 45'' 59
8 33  Lajcha, Juraj 25 3h 30' 54''
24 36  Béreš, Stanislav 26 3h 32' 09''
27 35  Gavenda, Miroslav 22 3h 35' 42''
6  Drag 10h 42' 31'' 52
3 95  Andreev, Yordan 24 3h 30' 39''
20 94  Ivanov, Borislav 30 3h 31' 37''
29 92  Ivanov, Tsvetan 20 3h 40' 15''
7  Hemus 1896 10h 43' 19'' 72
17 82  Papanov, Martin 19 3h 31' 12''
22 85  Azhi, Ivan 22 3h 31' 37''
33 83  Dyankov, Nikolay 19 3h 40' 30''
8  Equipe CMI 10h 46' 36'' 61
6 65  Duverger, Guillaume 34 3h 30' 51''
11 63  Smyth, Alex 30 3h 30' 54''
44 62  Sanvicente, Lilian 33 3h 44' 51''
9  Albania 11h 05' 10'' 79
2 5  Velia, Olsian 25 3h 30' 37''
30 4  Banushi, Besmir 31 3h 40' 15''
47 2  Bardhi, Drini 27 3h 54' 18''
10  Kosovo 11h 14' 21'' 107
34 23  Nuha, Blerton 18 3h 44' 42''
36 26  Misini, Egzon 25 3h 44' 48''
37 22  Sylhasi, Zani 18 3h 44' 51''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Greece 3h 30' 22''
2 5  Velia, Olsian 25  Albania 3h 30' 30'' + 00' 08''
3 95  Andreev, Yordan 24  Drag 3h 30' 35'' + 00' 13''
4 56  Schils, Dominic 27  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 30' 40'' + 00' 18''
5 71  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team 3h 30' 40'' + 00' 18''
6 65  Duverger, Guillaume 34  Equipe CMI 3h 30' 51'' + 00' 29''
7 72  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 3h 30' 51'' + 00' 29''
8 14  Iliadis, Ioannis 26  Greece 3h 30' 52'' + 00' 30''
9 33  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
10 13  Kortsidakis, Michail 24  Greece 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
11 46  Abay, Burak 23  Turkey 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
12 63  Smyth, Alex 30  Equipe CMI 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
13 15  Vila, Emiliano 22  Greece 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
14 47  Balkan, Serkan 25  Turkey 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
15 54  Dobbing, Matthew 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
16 73  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 32''
17 82  Papanov, Martin 19  Hemus 1896 3h 31' 12'' + 00' 50''
18 53  Watkins, Ryan 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 31' 12'' + 00' 50''
19 51  Reece, David 24  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 31' 20'' + 00' 58''
20 94  Ivanov, Borislav 30  Drag 3h 31' 37'' + 01' 15''
21 12  Giannoutsos, Miltiadis 21  Greece 3h 31' 37'' + 01' 15''
22 85  Azhi, Ivan 22  Hemus 1896 3h 31' 37'' + 01' 15''
23 45  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey 3h 31' 51'' + 01' 29''
24 36  Béreš, Stanislav 26  Slovakia 3h 32' 09'' + 01' 47''
25 75  Buijk, Jacob 26  Global Cycling Team 3h 33' 22'' + 03' 00''
26 42  Şeker, Cebrail 24  Turkey 3h 34' 45'' + 04' 23''
27 35  Gavenda, Miroslav 22  Slovakia 3h 35' 42'' + 05' 20''
28 44  Yilmaz, Yunus 23  Turkey 3h 35' 45'' + 05' 23''
29 92  Ivanov, Tsvetan 20  Drag 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 53''
30 4  Banushi, Besmir 31  Albania 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 53''
31 32  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 53''
32 74  Veling, Martijn 27  Global Cycling Team 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 53''
33 83  Dyankov, Nikolay 19  Hemus 1896 3h 40' 30'' + 10' 08''
34 23  Nuha, Blerton 18  Kosovo 3h 44' 42'' + 14' 20''
35 52  Ashman, Alexander 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 44' 42'' + 14' 20''
36 26  Misini, Egzon 25  Kosovo 3h 44' 48'' + 14' 26''
37 22  Sylhasi, Zani 18  Kosovo 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
38 81  Kolev, Yoan 19  Hemus 1896 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
39 43  Turgut, Onur 20  Turkey 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
40 86  Dimov, Plamen 39  Hemus 1896 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
41 31  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
42 84  Dyankov, Denis 20  Hemus 1896 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
43 34  Zeman, Alex 20  Slovakia 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
44 62  Sanvicente, Lilian 33  Equipe CMI 3h 44' 51'' + 14' 29''
45 64  Soula, Guillaume 38  Equipe CMI 3h 46' 09'' + 15' 47''
46 61  Green, Simeon 39  Equipe CMI 3h 46' 09'' + 15' 47''
47 2  Bardhi, Drini 27  Albania 3h 54' 18'' + 23' 56''
48 41  Koçan, Emin 27  Turkey 3h 54' 18'' + 23' 56''
49 25  Mani, Rrahim 42  Kosovo 3h 54' 31'' + 24' 09''
50 3  Kulo, Daniel 18  Albania 3h 54' 31'' + 24' 09''
51 21  Hasani, Samir 20  Kosovo 3h 54' 31'' + 24' 09''
52 1  Kola, Marcelo 20  Albania 3h 55' 00'' + 24' 38''
53 91  Dobrev, Denis 21  Drag 3h 55' 55'' + 25' 33''
54 93  Suchev, Mario 24  Drag 3h 55' 55'' + 25' 33''
55 24  Rexha, Betim 27  Kosovo 4h 02' 19'' + 31' 57''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 11  Kastrantas, Charalampos 28  Greece 35 pts
2 5  Velia, Olsian 25  Albania 26 pts -9 pts
3 95  Andreev, Yordan 24  Drag 22 pts -13 pts
4 56  Schils, Dominic 27  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 20 pts -15 pts
5 71  Nijssen, Kenny 28  Global Cycling Team 18 pts -17 pts
6 65  Duverger, Guillaume 34  Equipe CMI 16 pts -19 pts
7 72  Nobel, Rick 24  Global Cycling Team 14 pts -21 pts
8 33  Lajcha, Juraj 25  Slovakia 12 pts -23 pts
9 13  Kortsidakis, Michail 24  Greece 10 pts -25 pts
10 46  Abay, Burak 23  Turkey 8 pts -27 pts
11 63  Smyth, Alex 30  Equipe CMI 6 pts -29 pts
12 15  Vila, Emiliano 22  Greece 4 pts -31 pts
13 47  Balkan, Serkan 25  Turkey 3 pts -32 pts
14 14  Iliadis, Ioannis 26  Greece 3 pts -32 pts
15 54  Dobbing, Matthew 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 2 pts -33 pts
16 73  Quaedvlieg, Lars 24  Global Cycling Team 1 pts -34 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 15  Vila, Emiliano 22  Greece 3h 30' 54''
2 54  Dobbing, Matthew 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 00''
3 82  Papanov, Martin 19  Hemus 1896 3h 31' 12'' + 00' 18''
4 53  Watkins, Ryan 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 31' 12'' + 00' 18''
5 12  Giannoutsos, Miltiadis 21  Greece 3h 31' 37'' + 00' 43''
6 45  Dogan, Halil 18  Turkey 3h 31' 51'' + 00' 57''
7 35  Gavenda, Miroslav 22  Slovakia 3h 35' 42'' + 04' 48''
8 92  Ivanov, Tsvetan 20  Drag 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 21''
9 32  Kaško, Dávid 22  Slovakia 3h 40' 15'' + 09' 21''
10 83  Dyankov, Nikolay 19  Hemus 1896 3h 40' 30'' + 09' 36''
11 23  Nuha, Blerton 18  Kosovo 3h 44' 42'' + 13' 48''
12 52  Ashman, Alexander 19  TBW23-Stuart Hall-Bottec.. 3h 44' 42'' + 13' 48''
13 22  Sylhasi, Zani 18  Kosovo 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
14 81  Kolev, Yoan 19  Hemus 1896 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
15 43  Turgut, Onur 20  Turkey 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
16 31  Coma, Richard 19  Slovakia 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
17 84  Dyankov, Denis 20  Hemus 1896 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
18 34  Zeman, Alex 20  Slovakia 3h 44' 51'' + 13' 57''
19 3  Kulo, Daniel 18  Albania 3h 54' 31'' + 23' 37''
20 21  Hasani, Samir 20  Kosovo 3h 54' 31'' + 23' 37''
21 1  Kola, Marcelo 20  Albania 3h 55' 00'' + 24' 06''
22 91  Dobrev, Denis 21  Drag 3h 55' 55'' + 25' 01''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media