Konya - Konya (132.6 km)

Route

 4 April 2021
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Konya
 Finish  Konya
 Distance  132.6 km  (82.4 mi)
 Speed  44.987 km/h  (27.954 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Budiak, Anato.. (STC) 12h 15' 59''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 143  Hamza, Yacine 23  Algeria 2h 56' 51'' 79 - - -
2 25  Reguigui, Youcef 31  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
3 91  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
4 41  Castillo, Ulises 29  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 2 - - -
5 36  Räim, Mihkel 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
6 116  Rostovtsev, Sergey 23  Russia + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
7 3  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
8 101  Rooij, Jesse de de 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
9 15  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
10 136  Kulyk, Andrii 31  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
11 141  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
12 12  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 5 - - -
13 22  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 3 - - -
14 13  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
15 14  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
16 154  Hennequin, Paul 18  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
17 2  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 1 - - -
18 115  Smirnov, Alexandr 23  Russia + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
19 132  Movchan, Andrii 19  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
20 172  Akpinar, Ahmet 18  Konya Bisiklet SKD + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
21 44  Granigan, Noah 25  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
51  Oda, Hijri 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
23 11  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
24 142  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
25 145  Bengayou, Abderaouf 22  Algeria + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
26 94  Papok, Siarhei 33  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
27 21  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 6 - - -
28 5  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
29 195  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 36  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
30 202  Rezvani, Morteza 31  Omidnia Mashhad Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
31 43  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
32 164  Shchgolkov, Ilia 18  St Petersburg + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
33 181  Balkan, Serkan 27  Trek - Trakya Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
34 163  Igoshev, Egor 18  St Petersburg + 00' 00'' 10 - - -
35 161  Ivanov, Viacheslav 18  St Petersburg + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
36 114  Malnev, Sergey 22  Russia + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
37 61  Ait El Abdia, Anass 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
38 191  Gok, Ali 19  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
39 31  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 7 - - -
40 1  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
41 151  Lebeau, Mattis 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
42 52  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 14 - - -
43 95  Sobal, Yauhen 39  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 15 - - -
44 81  Bayembayev, Olzhas 22  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
45 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
46 165  Shichkin, Vlas 19  St Petersburg + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
47 55  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 00' 00'' 4 - - -
48 35  Pawlak, Tobiasz 25  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
49 16  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
50 103  Wolf, Justin 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
51 173  Isik, Arda 19  Konya Bisiklet SKD + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
52 106  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
53 144  Mansouri, Hamza 21  Algeria + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
54 86  Aliyev, Rinat 19  Apple Team + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
55 122  Jabrayilov, Samir 26  Azerbaijan + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
56 32  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
57 133  Shevchenko, Oleksander 21  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
58 37  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
59 175  Çetin, Melih 19  Konya Bisiklet SKD + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
60 192  Arikan, Doğukan 19  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
61 157  Colluccini, Nicolas 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
62 135  Vasylyuk, Andriy 33  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 12 - - -
63 131  Novakovskyi, Vitalii 23  Ukraine + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
64 107  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
65 63  Gil, Javier 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
66 92  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 13 - - -
67 152  Goubert, Jean 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
68 45  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 8 - - -
69 146  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
70 97  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
71 67  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
72 64  Hjorth, Jonas 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
73 117  Grigoryan, Stepan 27  Russia + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
74 42  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
75 93  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
76 26  Meijers, Jeroen 28  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
77 4  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
78 102  Pahlke, Jasper 18  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
79 104  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
80 17  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
81 204  Rajablou, Mohammad 35  Omidnia Mashhad Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
82 7  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
83 46  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
84 6  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team + 01' 07'' 70 - - -
85 56  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. + 01' 18'' 83 - - -
86 33  Domagalski, Karol 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 01' 21'' 54 - - -
87 85  Assylbek, Galymzhan 19  Apple Team + 02' 08'' 85 - - -
88 34  Kurek, Adrian 33  Mazowsze Serce Polski + 03' 10'' 81 - - -
89 201  Safarzadeh, Saeid 35  Omidnia Mashhad Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 8h 50' 33'' 35
9 15  Bouglas, Georgios 30 2h 56' 51''
12 12  Buts, Vitaliy 34 2h 56' 51''
14 13  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33 2h 56' 51''
2  Algeria 8h 50' 33'' 36
1 143  Hamza, Yacine 23 2h 56' 51''
11 141  Saidi, Nassim 26 2h 56' 51''
24 142  Sahiri, Ayoub 20 2h 56' 51''
3  Terengganu Cycling Team 8h 50' 33'' 42
2 25  Reguigui, Youcef 31 2h 56' 51''
13 22  Quintero, Carlos 35 2h 56' 51''
27 21  Eyob, Metkel 27 2h 56' 51''
4  Spor Toto Cycling Team 8h 50' 33'' 52
7 3  Stash, Mamyr 27 2h 56' 51''
17 2  Budiak, Anatolii 25 2h 56' 51''
28 5  Reguero, Gabriel 27 2h 56' 51''
5  Wildlife Generation Pro Cycl.. 8h 50' 33'' 56
4 41  Castillo, Ulises 29 2h 56' 51''
21 44  Granigan, Noah 25 2h 56' 51''
31 43  Ross, Kent 24 2h 56' 51''
6  Russia 8h 50' 33'' 60
6 116  Rostovtsev, Sergey 23 2h 56' 51''
18 115  Smirnov, Alexandr 23 2h 56' 51''
36 114  Malnev, Sergey 22 2h 56' 51''
7  Minsk Cycling Club 8h 50' 33'' 72
3 91  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23 2h 56' 51''
26 94  Papok, Siarhei 33 2h 56' 51''
43 95  Sobal, Yauhen 39 2h 56' 51''
8  Ukraine 8h 50' 33'' 86
10 136  Kulyk, Andrii 31 2h 56' 51''
19 132  Movchan, Andrii 19 2h 56' 51''
57 133  Shevchenko, Oleksander 21 2h 56' 51''
9  Mazowsze Serce Polski 8h 50' 33'' 92
5 36  Räim, Mihkel 27 2h 56' 51''
39 31  Brożyna, Piotr 26 2h 56' 51''
48 35  Pawlak, Tobiasz 25 2h 56' 51''
10  St Petersburg 8h 50' 33'' 101
32 164  Shchgolkov, Ilia 18 2h 56' 51''
34 163  Igoshev, Egor 18 2h 56' 51''
35 161  Ivanov, Viacheslav 18 2h 56' 51''
11  Team Sprinter Nice Métropole 8h 50' 33'' 102
16 154  Hennequin, Paul 18 2h 56' 51''
41 151  Lebeau, Mattis 22 2h 56' 51''
45 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22 2h 56' 51''
12  Bike Aid 8h 50' 33'' 110
8 101  Rooij, Jesse de 22 2h 56' 51''
50 103  Wolf, Justin 28 2h 56' 51''
52 106  Bergström, Erik 21 2h 56' 51''
13  Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 8h 50' 33'' 111
22 51  Oda, Hijri 22 2h 56' 51''
42 52  Christen, Fabio 18 2h 56' 51''
47 55  Bögli, Jonathan 20 2h 56' 51''
14  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediye SK.. 8h 50' 33'' 127
29 195  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 36 2h 56' 51''
38 191  Gok, Ali 19 2h 56' 51''
60 192  Arikan, Doğukan 19 2h 56' 51''
15  Konya Bisiklet SKD 8h 50' 33'' 130
20 172  Akpinar, Ahmet 18 2h 56' 51''
51 173  Isik, Arda 19 2h 56' 51''
59 175  Çetin, Melih 19 2h 56' 51''
16  Bahrain Cycling Academy 8h 50' 33'' 173
37 61  Ait El Abdia, Anass 28 2h 56' 51''
65 63  Gil, Javier 24 2h 56' 51''
71 67  Pascual, Eusebio 25 2h 56' 51''
17  Omidnia Mashhad Team 8h 50' 33'' 200
30 202  Rezvani, Morteza 31 2h 56' 51''
81 204  Rajablou, Mohammad 35 2h 56' 51''
89 201  Safarzadeh, Saeid 35 2h 56' 51''
18  Apple Team 8h 52' 41'' 185
44 81  Bayembayev, Olzhas 22 2h 56' 51''
54 86  Aliyev, Rinat 19 2h 56' 51''
87 85  Assylbek, Galymzhan 19 2h 58' 59''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Budiak, Anatolii 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 15' 59'' -
2 41  Castillo, Ulises 29  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 16' 01'' + 00' 02'' -
3 22  Quintero, Carlos 35  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 16' 09'' + 00' 10'' -
4 55  Bögli, Jonathan 20  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 12h 16' 16'' + 00' 17'' -
5 12  Buts, Vitaliy 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 16' 24'' + 00' 25'' -
6 21  Eyob, Metkel 27  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 16' 47'' + 00' 48'' -
7 31  Brożyna, Piotr 26  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 17' 14'' + 01' 15'' -
8 45  Hoehn, Alex 23  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 17' 18'' + 01' 19'' -
9 67  Pascual, Eusebio 25  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 17' 53'' + 01' 54'' -
10 163  Igoshev, Egor 18  St Petersburg 12h 20' 03'' + 04' 04'' -
11 13  Kononenko, Mykhailo 33  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 20' 14'' + 04' 15'' -
12 135  Vasylyuk, Andriy 33  Ukraine 12h 20' 29'' + 04' 30'' -
13 92  Samoilau, Branislau 35  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 21' 04'' + 05' 05'' -
14 52  Christen, Fabio 18  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 12h 21' 44'' + 05' 45'' -
15 95  Sobal, Yauhen 39  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 21' 44'' + 05' 45'' -
16 151  Lebeau, Mattis 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. 12h 21' 55'' + 05' 56'' -
17 5  Reguero, Gabriel 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 22' 03'' + 06' 04'' -
18 164  Shchgolkov, Ilia 18  St Petersburg 12h 22' 06'' + 06' 07'' -
19 161  Ivanov, Viacheslav 18  St Petersburg 12h 22' 13'' + 06' 14'' + 1
20 106  Bergström, Erik 21  Bike Aid 12h 22' 13'' + 06' 14'' - 1
21 146  Lagab, Azzedine 34  Algeria 12h 22' 56'' + 06' 57'' -
22 4  Doğan, Halil 20  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 23' 29'' + 07' 30'' -
23 201  Safarzadeh, Saeid 35  Omidnia Mashhad Team 12h 25' 14'' + 09' 15'' -
24 42  McGeough, Cormac 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 25' 14'' + 09' 15'' -
25 152  Goubert, Jean 26  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. 12h 25' 25'' + 09' 26'' -
26 11  Balkan, Onur 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 25' 40'' + 09' 41'' -
27 144  Mansouri, Hamza 21  Algeria 12h 28' 03'' + 12' 04'' -
28 103  Wolf, Justin 28  Bike Aid 12h 28' 27'' + 12' 28'' -
29 155  Bonnefoix, Edouard 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. 12h 28' 52'' + 12' 53'' -
30 141  Saidi, Nassim 26  Algeria 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' + 1
51  Oda, Hijri 22  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' - 1
32 132  Movchan, Andrii 19  Ukraine 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' + 1
33 43  Ross, Kent 24  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' - 1
34 14  Asadov, Elcin 34  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' -
35 154  Hennequin, Paul 18  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' -
36 64  Hjorth, Jonas 27  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 29' 18'' + 13' 19'' -
37 44  Granigan, Noah 25  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 29' 32'' + 13' 33'' -
38 32  Budzinski, Marcin 22  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 29' 32'' + 13' 33'' + 1
39 46  Petrov, Spencer 22  Wildlife Generation Pro .. 12h 29' 32'' + 13' 33'' - 1
40 61  Ait El Abdia, Anass 28  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 29' 42'' + 13' 43'' -
41 97  Bazhkou, Stanislau 29  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 30' 11'' + 14' 12'' -
42 172  Akpinar, Ahmet 18  Konya Bisiklet SKD 12h 30' 20'' + 14' 21'' -
43 36  Räim, Mihkel 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 30' 23'' + 14' 24'' -
44 25  Reguigui, Youcef 31  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 30' 26'' + 14' 27'' + 2
45 114  Malnev, Sergey 22  Russia 12h 30' 31'' + 14' 32'' - 1
46 1  Tiryaki, Oğuzhan 22  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 30' 32'' + 14' 33'' - 1
47 7  Yavuz, Emre 25  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 31' 15'' + 15' 16'' -
48 115  Smirnov, Alexandr 23  Russia 12h 31' 27'' + 15' 28'' + 1
49 16  Abay, Burak 25  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 31' 27'' + 15' 28'' - 1
50 107  Höller, Nikodemus 29  Bike Aid 12h 31' 41'' + 15' 42'' -
51 131  Novakovskyi, Vitalii 23  Ukraine 12h 31' 54'' + 15' 55'' -
52 133  Shevchenko, Oleksander 21  Ukraine 12h 31' 54'' + 15' 55'' -
53 26  Meijers, Jeroen 28  Terengganu Cycling Team 12h 32' 36'' + 16' 37'' + 1
54 33  Domagalski, Karol 31  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 33' 15'' + 17' 16'' - 1
55 195  Uzuntaş, Gökhan 36  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. 12h 33' 26'' + 17' 27'' -
56 37  Banaszek, Adrian 27  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 34' 47'' + 18' 48'' -
57 165  Shichkin, Vlas 19  St Petersburg 12h 34' 47'' + 18' 48'' -
58 93  Strokau, Vasili 25  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 34' 56'' + 18' 57'' -
59 191  Gok, Ali 19  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. 12h 35' 04'' + 19' 05'' -
60 175  Çetin, Melih 19  Konya Bisiklet SKD 12h 35' 35'' + 19' 36'' -
61 15  Bouglas, Georgios 30  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 35' 57'' + 19' 58'' -
62 63  Gil, Javier 24  Bahrain Cycling Academy 12h 35' 58'' + 19' 59'' + 1
63 117  Grigoryan, Stepan 27  Russia 12h 36' 03'' + 20' 04'' + 1
64 17  Sayar, Mustafa 31  Salcano Sakarya BB Team 12h 36' 03'' + 20' 04'' + 1
65 104  König, Marco 25  Bike Aid 12h 36' 09'' + 20' 10'' + 2
66 3  Stash, Mamyr 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 36' 35'' + 20' 36'' + 2
67 116  Rostovtsev, Sergey 23  Russia 12h 36' 35'' + 20' 36'' + 2
68 136  Kulyk, Andrii 31  Ukraine 12h 36' 38'' + 20' 39'' + 2
69 101  Rooij, Jesse de 22  Bike Aid 12h 36' 56'' + 20' 57'' + 2
70 6  Şamli, Ferit 27  Spor Toto Cycling Team 12h 37' 04'' + 21' 05'' - 8
71 35  Pawlak, Tobiasz 25  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 37' 05'' + 21' 06'' + 1
72 181  Balkan, Serkan 27  Trek - Trakya Cycling Team 12h 37' 20'' + 21' 21'' + 1
73 204  Rajablou, Mohammad 35  Omidnia Mashhad Team 12h 37' 56'' + 21' 57'' + 1
74 192  Arikan, Doğukan 19  Çatalhüyük Cumra Belediy.. 12h 38' 26'' + 22' 27'' + 1
75 91  Shauchenka, Siarhei 23  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 38' 38'' + 22' 39'' + 2
76 102  Pahlke, Jasper 18  Bike Aid 12h 38' 39'' + 22' 40'' -
77 202  Rezvani, Morteza 31  Omidnia Mashhad Team 12h 38' 43'' + 22' 44'' + 1
78 94  Papok, Siarhei 33  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 38' 52'' + 22' 53'' + 1
79 143  Hamza, Yacine 23  Algeria 12h 38' 53'' + 22' 54'' + 1
80 142  Sahiri, Ayoub 20  Algeria 12h 39' 18'' + 23' 19'' + 1
81 34  Kurek, Adrian 33  Mazowsze Serce Polski 12h 39' 19'' + 23' 20'' - 15
82 157  Colluccini, Nicolas 22  Team Sprinter Nice Métro.. 12h 40' 15'' + 24' 16'' -
83 56  Mamykin, Matvei 26  Nippo - Provence - PTS C.. 12h 41' 33'' + 25' 34'' -
84 145  Bengayou, Abderaouf 22  Algeria 12h 41' 44'' + 25' 45'' + 1
85 85  Assylbek, Galymzhan 19  Apple Team 12h 43' 09'' + 27' 10'' - 1
86 122  Jabrayilov, Samir 26  Azerbaijan 12h 45' 08'' + 29' 09'' -
87 173  Isik, Arda 19  Konya Bisiklet SKD 12h 47' 17'' + 31' 18'' -
88 81  Bayembayev, Olzhas 22  Apple Team 12h 47' 26'' + 31' 27'' -
89 86  Aliyev, Rinat 19  Apple Team 12h 48' 15'' + 32' 16'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media