Tour of Norway (2.HC)

Information

 Organisation of 8th edition
 Category  ME  (Men Elite)
 Class  2.HC  (Europe Tour)
 Organiser  -
 Director  -
 Timer  VotreCourse

Route

 16 May 2018 - 20 May 2018
 Profile  Multi-day race
 Start  Svelvik
 Finish  Lillehammer
 Distance  879.0 km  (546.2 mi)
 Speed  42.261 km/h  (26.260 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after final stage
 Prades, Eduard (EUS) 20h 47' 57''
 Enger, Sondre (ICA) 52 points
 Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO) 23 points
 Schultz, Jesper (TVC) 20h 51' 09''
 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 62h 26' 10''

Stages

# Date *  Stage Km   Winner  Leader
1 16 may '18  Svelvik - Horten 186.0   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
2 17 may '18  Hønefoss - Asker 146.0   Hagen, Edvald B.. (DDD)  Enger, Sondre (ICA)
3 18 may '18  Moss - Sarpsborg 175.0   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
4 19 may '18  Kongsvinger - Brumunddal 218.0   Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dy.. (TLJ)
5 20 may '18  Moelv - Lillehammer 154.0   Kamp, Alexander (TVC)  Prades, Eduard (EUS)
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Start HC 1C 2C 3C 4C IS
1 16 may '18  Svelvik - Horten 186.0  13:25 - - 1 1 - 2
2 17 may '18  Hønefoss - Asker 146.0  14:30 - - - 2 - 2
3 18 may '18  Moss - Sarpsborg 175.0  13:45 - - - 2 - 2
4 19 may '18  Kongsvinger - Brumunddal 218.0  12:30 - - 1 1 - 2
5 20 may '18  Moelv - Lillehammer 154.0  11:05 - 1 2 - - 2
# Date *  Stage Type Km  Startlist DNS DNF OTL DSQ Finished
1 16 may '18  Svelvik - Horten 186.0  120 - 1 - - 119
2 17 may '18  Hønefoss - Asker 146.0  119 1 - - 1 117
3 18 may '18  Moss - Sarpsborg 175.0  117 - - - - 117
4 19 may '18  Kongsvinger - Brumunddal 218.0  117 - - - - 117
5 20 may '18  Moelv - Lillehammer 154.0  117 3 41 - - 73
#  General  Points  Mountain  Youth Team
1  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO)  Resell, Erik (UXT) SVB
2  Enger, Sondre (ICA)  Enger, Sondre (ICA)  Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO)  Resell, Erik (UXT) WVA
3  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Enger, Sondre (ICA)  Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO)  Resell, Erik (UXT) EUS
4  Groenewegen, Dylan (TLJ)  Enger, Sondre (ICA)  Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO)  Resell, Erik (UXT) TCO
5  Prades, Eduard (EUS)  Enger, Sondre (ICA)  Lukkedahl, Øivind (TCO)  Schultz, Jesper (TVC) CJR


© Wijnreder Media