Hønefoss - Asker (146.0 km)

Route

 17 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Hønefoss
 Finish  Asker
 Distance  146.0 km  (90.7 mi)
 Speed  42.621 km/h  (26.483 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Enger, Sondre (ICA) 7h 59' 14''
 Enger, Sondre (ICA) 28 points
 Lukkedahl, Øi.. (TCO) 18 points
 Resell, Erik (UXT) 7h 59' 23''
 WB Aqua Protect-Vera.. 23h 58' 24''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 3h 25' 32'' - 10'' 2 4 - -
2 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 1 - -
3 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' - 04'' 4 6 - -
4 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
5 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 00' 00'' 12 10 - -
6 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 9 11 - -
7 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 7 2 - -
8 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 8 13 - -
9 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 03'' 24 16 - -
10 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop + 00' 03'' 15 3 - -
11 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 03'' 51 19 - -
12 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 03'' 40 23 - -
13 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 03'' 16 9 - -
14 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop + 00' 03'' 20 29 - -
15 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 19 22 - -
16 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 03'' 37 - - -
17 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 26 - - 2
18 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 03'' 18 15 - -
19 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 17 12 - -
20 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 03'' 33 - - -
21 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 03'' 39 - - -
22 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 03'' 23 - 10 -
23 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 22 - - -
24 45  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 03'' 21 - - -
25 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 03'' 47 - - -
26 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 03'' 29 - - -
27 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 03'' 10 27 4 -
28 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 03'' 25 - - -
29 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop + 00' 03'' 34 - - -
30 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 03'' 55 - - -
31 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 03'' 30 - - -
32 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 03'' 35 - - -
33 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 36 - - -
34 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 31 - - -
35 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 03'' 28 - - -
36 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 03'' 56 - - -
37 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 03'' 32 - - -
38 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 03'' 61 - - -
39 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 03'' 38 - - -
40 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 03'' 45 - - 5
41 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 03'' 41 - - -
42 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 03'' 43 - - -
43 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 03'' - 03'' 13 26 8 -
44 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal + 00' 03'' - 04'' 6 21 3 -
45 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 03'' 27 30 - 3
46 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 50 - - -
47 16  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 03'' 58 - - -
48 36  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 53 - - -
49 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 03'' 57 - - -
50 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 44 - - -
51 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 03'' 48 - - -
52 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 98 - - -
53 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 03'' 52 - - -
54 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal + 00' 03'' 49 - - -
55 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 63 - 5 -
56 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 54 - - -
57 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 03'' 62 - - -
58 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop + 00' 03'' - 01'' 14 28 1 -
59 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 03'' 46 - - -
60 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 03'' 42 - - 4
61 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 03'' 3 5 - -
62 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 03'' 60 - - -
63 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 03'' 5 17 7 1
64 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 03'' 64 - - 6
65 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 03'' 59 - - -
66 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop + 00' 14'' 65 - - -
67 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 21'' 66 - - -
68 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal + 00' 26'' 68 - - -
69 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 26'' 67 7 - -
70 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 30'' 69 - - -
71 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 00' 30'' 70 - - -
72 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 32'' 72 - - -
73 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 32'' 115 - - 16
74 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 32'' 71 - - -
75 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 45'' 74 - - -
76 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 45'' 73 - - -
77 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 45'' 75 - - -
78 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 45'' 76 - - -
79 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal + 00' 49'' 77 - - 7
80 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 52'' 78 - - -
81 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 52'' 79 - - 8
82 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 01'' 105 - - -
83 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 01' 01'' 80 31 - -
84 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 05'' 83 - - -
85 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 05'' 100 - - -
86 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01' 05'' 82 20 - -
87 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 05'' 81 32 2 -
88 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 05'' 84 - - -
89 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 01' 18'' 85 18 - 9
90 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 18'' 89 - - -
91 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 01' 18'' 86 - - -
92 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 18'' 87 - - -
93 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 18'' 88 - - -
94 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 01' 26'' 90 - - 10
95 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 01' 28'' 92 - - -
96 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 28'' 91 - - -
97 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 01' 28'' 93 - - -
98 46  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 33'' 94 - - -
99 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop + 01' 33'' 95 - - 11
100 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 33'' 97 - - 12
101 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 33'' 96 - - -
102 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 02' 05'' 108 - - -
103 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 05'' 99 - - -
104 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 02' 15'' 101 - - -
105 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 22'' 102 24 9 13
106 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02' 50'' 103 - - -
107 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 02' 51'' 109 - - -
108 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 03' 03'' 106 - - 15
109 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 03' 03'' 104 14 - 14
110 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 17'' 112 - - -
111 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 23'' 110 - - -
112 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 03' 23'' - 04'' 107 25 6 -
113 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 04' 53'' 111 - - -
114 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex + 05' 56'' 113 - - -
115 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 07' 21'' 114 - - -
116 5  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 07' 43'' 116 - - -
117 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 07' 43'' 117 - - -
DSQ 23  Boom, Lars 32  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNS 64  Rota, Lorenzo 22  Bardiani-CSF
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
55.0   Lierbyen 1 146  Warnier, Antoine  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts - 03''
2 96  Smukulis, Gatis  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts - 02''
3 153  Hoem, Bjørn  Joker Icopal 1 pts - 01''
125.0   Åros 1 153  Hoem, Bjørn  Joker Icopal 3 pts - 03''
2 96  Smukulis, Gatis  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts - 02''
3 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind  Team Coop 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.0   Skaret (3C) 1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind  Team Coop 4 pts -
2 146  Warnier, Antoine  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -
3 96  Smukulis, Gatis  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -
4 153  Hoem, Bjørn  Joker Icopal 1 pts -
117.0    (3C) 1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind  Team Coop 4 pts -
2 153  Hoem, Bjørn  Joker Icopal 3 pts -
3 96  Smukulis, Gatis  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 2 pts -
4 131  Baugnies, Jérôme  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 10h 16' 42'' 37 1
4 142  Jules, Justin 31 3h 25' 32''
12 143  Kirsch, Alex 25 3h 25' 35''
21 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 3h 25' 35''
2  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10h 16' 42'' 51 2
3 71  Aranburu, Álex 22 3h 25' 32''
15 73  Mas, Lluís 28 3h 25' 35''
33 75  Schultz, Nick 23 3h 25' 35''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 10h 16' 42'' 67 4
2 32  Enger, Sondre 24 3h 25' 32''
17 33  Goldstein, Omer 21 3h 25' 35''
48 36  Winden, Dennis van 30 3h 25' 35''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 10h 16' 42'' 78 5
7 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31 3h 25' 32''
22 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31 3h 25' 35''
49 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 3h 25' 35''
5  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 10h 16' 42'' 79 3
8 104  Prades, Eduard 30 3h 25' 32''
35 102  Bagües, Aritz 28 3h 25' 35''
36 105  Sáez, Héctor 24 3h 25' 35''
6  Team Sky 10h 16' 42'' 83 6
5 14  Basso, Leonardo 24 3h 25' 32''
31 12  Deignan, Philip 34 3h 25' 35''
47 16  López, David 37 3h 25' 35''
7  Team Virtu Cycling 10h 16' 42'' 91 7
6 182  Kamp, Alexander 24 3h 25' 32''
40 185  Schultz, Jesper 22 3h 25' 35''
45 184  Larsen, Niklas 21 3h 25' 35''
8  Team Coop 10h 16' 45'' 53 10
10 176  Trondsen, Trond 24 3h 25' 35''
14 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22 3h 25' 35''
29 173  Hagen, Krister 29 3h 25' 35''
9  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 10h 16' 45'' 53 9
13 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25 3h 25' 35''
16 41  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 25' 35''
24 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26 3h 25' 35''
10  Aqua Blue Sport 10h 16' 45'' 78 11
11 53  Kreder, Michel 30 3h 25' 35''
25 55  Warbasse, Larry 27 3h 25' 35''
42 54  Pearson, Dan 24 3h 25' 35''
11  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10h 16' 45'' 97 8
19 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24 3h 25' 35''
23 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23 3h 25' 35''
55 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23 3h 25' 35''
12  Joker Icopal 10h 16' 45'' 97 12
26 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26 3h 25' 35''
27 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26 3h 25' 35''
44 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27 3h 25' 35''
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 10h 16' 45'' 100 13
9 26  Roosen, Timo 25 3h 25' 35''
30 21  Jansen, Amund 24 3h 25' 35''
61 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24 3h 25' 35''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 10h 16' 45'' 148 14
46 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37 3h 25' 35''
50 115  Rovny, Ivan 30 3h 25' 35''
52 111  Maikin, Roman 27 3h 25' 35''
15  Tarteletto-Isorex 10h 17' 14'' 160 15
28 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31 3h 25' 35''
60 162  Stockman, Abram 21 3h 25' 35''
72 165  Torres, Sergio 26 3h 26' 04''
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 10h 17' 27'' 154 16
20 83  Koch, Jonas 24 3h 25' 35''
59 86  Sisr, František 25 3h 25' 35''
75 85  Schlegel, Michal 22 3h 26' 17''
17  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 10h 17' 27'' 161 17
18 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29 3h 25' 35''
65 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30 3h 25' 35''
78 91  El Fares, Julien 32 3h 26' 17''
18  Bardiani-CSF 10h 18' 01'' 188 18
37 66  Wackermann, Luca 26 3h 25' 35''
70 63  Maronese, Marco 23 3h 26' 02''
81 65  Savini, Daniel 20 3h 26' 24''
19  Team Dimension Data 10h 18' 07'' 136 19
1 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 3h 25' 32''
39 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 25' 35''
96 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 3h 27' 00''
20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 10h 18' 29'' 226 20
63 193  Resell, Erik 21 3h 25' 35''
73 196  Wærsted, Syver 21 3h 26' 04''
90 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23 3h 26' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 14'' + 1
2 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 7h 59' 16'' + 00' 02'' + 19
3 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 59' 19'' + 00' 05'' - 2
4 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 59' 22'' + 00' 08'' + 21
5 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 7h 59' 23'' + 00' 09'' - 2
6 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 7h 59' 25'' + 00' 11'' + 48
7 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 1
8 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 16
9 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 52
10 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' - 5
11 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 83
12 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 83
13 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' + 60
14 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 7h 59' 26'' + 00' 12'' - 8
15 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 6
16 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 5
17 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 7
18 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 5
19 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 2
20 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 13
21 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 5
22 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 9
23 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 11
24 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 25
25 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 5
26 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 18
27 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 9
28 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 1
29 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 13
30 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 7
31 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 4
32 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' -
33 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 17
34 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 7
35 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 4
36 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 2
37 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 20
38 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 2
39 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 20
40 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 29
41 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 5
42 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 14
43 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 9
44 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 7
45 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 18
46 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' - 1
47 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 31
48 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 8
49 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 4
50 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 14
51 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 46
52 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 13
53 36  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 18
54 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 13
55 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 37
56 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 31
57 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 20
58 16  López, David 37  Team Sky 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 22
59 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 23
60 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 30
61 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 45
62 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 37
63 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 42
64 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 15'' + 43
65 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop 7h 59' 40'' + 00' 26'' + 35
66 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 47'' + 00' 33'' + 15
67 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 7h 59' 48'' + 00' 34'' - 63
68 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal 7h 59' 52'' + 00' 38'' + 23
69 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 7h 59' 56'' + 00' 42'' - 22
70 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 7h 59' 56'' + 00' 42'' + 26
71 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 58'' + 00' 44'' - 16
72 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 7h 59' 58'' + 00' 44'' -
73 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 00' 11'' + 00' 57'' - 50
74 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 00' 11'' + 00' 57'' - 31
75 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 00' 11'' + 00' 57'' - 15
76 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 00' 11'' + 00' 57'' + 9
77 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 8h 00' 15'' + 01' 01'' - 55
78 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 00' 18'' + 01' 04'' - 51
79 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 8h 00' 18'' + 01' 04'' - 11
80 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 00' 27'' + 01' 13'' - 61
81 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 00' 30'' + 01' 16'' - 74
82 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 00' 31'' + 01' 17'' - 67
83 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 00' 31'' + 01' 17'' -
84 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 00' 31'' + 01' 17'' + 14
85 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 30'' - 71
86 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 30'' - 38
87 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 30'' - 8
88 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 30'' -
89 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 30'' + 12
90 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 00' 52'' + 01' 38'' - 70
91 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 8h 00' 54'' + 01' 40'' - 25
92 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 8h 00' 54'' + 01' 40'' - 6
93 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 00' 54'' + 01' 40'' + 11
94 46  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 45'' - 36
95 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 45'' - 33
96 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 45'' - 22
97 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 45'' + 6
98 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 01' 26'' + 02' 12'' + 15
99 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 01' 31'' + 02' 17'' - 23
100 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 01' 38'' + 02' 24'' + 9
101 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling 8h 01' 41'' + 02' 27'' - 65
102 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 01' 48'' + 02' 34'' - 86
103 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 02' 16'' + 03' 02'' - 33
104 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 02' 29'' + 03' 15'' - 92
105 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 8h 02' 29'' + 03' 15'' + 10
106 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 02' 29'' + 03' 15'' - 17
107 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 8h 02' 45'' + 03' 31'' - 32
108 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 8h 04' 07'' + 04' 53'' + 10
109 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 14'' + 05' 00'' + 2
110 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8h 04' 16'' + 05' 02'' -
111 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 04' 19'' + 05' 05'' - 18
112 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 8h 05' 13'' + 05' 59'' + 4
113 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex 8h 05' 22'' + 06' 08'' - 11
114 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 06' 47'' + 07' 33'' - 30
115 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 07' 52'' + 08' 38'' + 4
116 5  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 8h 09' 06'' + 09' 52'' - 4
117 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 09' 06'' + 09' 52'' - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 28 pts + 1
2 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 21 pts -7 pts + 2
3 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 17 pts -11 pts + 2
4 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 15 pts -13 pts - 1
5 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15 pts -13 pts - 4
6 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13 pts -15 pts + 2
7 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 13 pts -15 pts - 4
8 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12 pts -16 pts - 4
9 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12 pts -16 pts - 2
10 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 11 pts -17 pts
11 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 10 pts -18 pts - 5
12 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -18 pts - 6
13 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -20 pts - 6
14 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8 pts -20 pts - 6
15 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -21 pts - 6
16 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 7 pts -21 pts - 5
17 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6 pts -22 pts - 7
18 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 6 pts -22 pts - 7
19 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 5 pts -23 pts
20 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -23 pts - 8
21 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -24 pts
22 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -24 pts - 7
23 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -24 pts + 5
24 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -24 pts - 11
25 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -24 pts
26 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -25 pts - 13
27 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 3 pts -25 pts - 13
28 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 3 pts -25 pts - 12
29 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 2 pts -26 pts - 12
30 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -26 pts - 13
31 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -27 pts - 12
32 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -27 pts - 14
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 18 pts -
2 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -10 pts -
3 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -14 pts
4 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 4 pts -14 pts - 1
5 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -14 pts - 1
6 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -14 pts
7 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 3 pts -15 pts - 2
8 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -15 pts + 11
9 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -16 pts - 3
10 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -17 pts + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 7h 59' 23'' -
2 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 7
3 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 2
4 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 4
5 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 6
6 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7h 59' 29'' + 00' 06'' + 9
7 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 8h 00' 15'' + 00' 52'' -
8 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 8h 00' 18'' + 00' 55'' + 4
9 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 8h 00' 44'' + 01' 21'' - 6
10 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 8h 00' 52'' + 01' 29'' - 4
11 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 36'' - 1
12 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 8h 00' 59'' + 01' 36'' + 2
13 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 01' 48'' + 02' 25'' - 9
14 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8h 02' 29'' + 03' 06'' - 12
15 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 02' 29'' + 03' 06'' - 2
16 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 8h 07' 52'' + 08' 29'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 23h 58' 24'' + 17
2  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' -
3  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' -
4  Israel Cycling Academy 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' - 1
6  Team Sky 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 9
7  Team Virtu Cycling 23h 58' 24'' + 00' 00'' + 3
8  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 7
9  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 4
10  Team Coop 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 4
11  Aqua Blue Sport 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' + 8
12  Joker Icopal 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' - 1
13  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' -
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 23h 58' 27'' + 00' 03'' + 2
15  Tarteletto-Isorex 23h 58' 56'' + 00' 32'' - 8
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 23h 59' 09'' + 00' 45'' - 7
17  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 23h 59' 09'' + 00' 45'' -
18  Bardiani-CSF 23h 59' 43'' + 01' 19'' - 10
19  Team Dimension Data 23h 59' 49'' + 01' 25'' - 5
20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 24h 00' 11'' + 01' 47'' -


© Wijnreder Media