Moss - Sarpsborg (175.0 km)

Route

 18 May 2018
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Moss
 Finish  Sarpsborg
 Distance  175.0 km  (108.7 mi)
 Speed  42.124 km/h  (26.174 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Groenewegen, .. (TLJ) 12h 08' 25''
 Enger, Sondre (ICA) 41 points
 Lukkedahl, Øi.. (TCO) 18 points
 Resell, Erik (UXT) 12h 08' 43''
 Euskadi Basque Count.. 36h 26' 20''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 4h 09' 16'' - 10'' 1 3 - -
2 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 4 - -
3 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 04'' 2 1 - -
4 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
5 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 4 2 - -
6 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 60 6 - -
7 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 9 9 - -
8 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 73 11 - 7
9 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 04'' 23 16 - 2
10 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 14 8 - -
11 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop + 00' 04'' 20 19 - -
12 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 04'' 22 13 - -
13 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 04'' 26 32 - -
14 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 15 10 - -
15 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 21 34 - -
16 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 04'' 75 - - 8
17 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 19 25 - -
18 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 37 - - -
19 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop + 00' 04'' 77 - - 9
20 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 61 - - -
21 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop + 00' 04'' 17 31 1 -
22 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 04'' 40 - - -
23 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 5 12 - -
24 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' 28 - - -
25 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 12 17 - -
26 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 04'' 74 - - -
27 45  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' 25 - - -
28 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 42 - - -
29 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 04'' 13 14 - -
30 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 55 - 7 -
31 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 04'' 67 - - -
32 46  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' 78 - - -
33 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' - 06'' 6 7 12 -
34 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 30 - - -
35 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 32 - - -
36 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 04'' 29 - - -
37 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 64 - - -
38 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 11 23 5 -
39 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 57 - - 5
40 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' 53 - - -
41 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 33 - - -
42 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 04'' 24 20 - -
43 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 34 - - -
44 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 04'' 41 - - -
45 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 04'' 35 - - -
46 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 39 - - -
47 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 31 - - -
48 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 04'' 46 - - -
49 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 16 30 6 -
50 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 43 - - 3
51 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 04'' 38 - - -
52 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 18 29 11 -
53 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 79 - - -
54 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 04'' 63 - - -
55 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop + 00' 04'' - 04'' 10 24 2 -
56 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 04'' 7 21 10 1
57 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 04'' 68 - - -
58 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 27 15 - -
59 16  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 04'' 50 - - -
60 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 04'' 47 - - -
61 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 04'' 48 - - 4
62 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 04'' 36 - 14 -
63 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 49 - - -
64 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 04'' 65 - - -
65 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 04'' 56 - - -
66 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 04'' 45 26 - -
67 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 51 - - -
68 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 04'' 44 - - -
69 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 04'' 85 27 13 10
70 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 04'' 54 - - -
71 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal + 00' 04'' 69 - - 6
72 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 04'' 52 - - -
73 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 18'' 96 - - -
74 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 18'' 59 - - -
75 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 18'' 76 - - -
76 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 18'' 81 - - -
77 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 18'' 88 - - -
78 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop + 00' 18'' 62 - - -
79 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 25'' 71 - - -
80 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 33'' 72 - - -
81 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 35'' 80 - - -
82 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 38'' 66 - - -
83 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 38'' 83 - - -
84 36  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 01' 00'' 70 - - -
85 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 01' 04'' 86 - - -
86 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 04'' 84 - - -
87 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 01' 14'' 89 - - -
88 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 26'' 92 - 8 11
89 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 01' 29'' - 02'' 82 33 4 -
90 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 01' 41'' 111 - - 16
91 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 01' 52'' 87 - - -
92 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 02' 04'' 91 - - -
93 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 10'' 90 - - -
94 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 04'' 58 - - -
95 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 47'' 104 - - -
96 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 03' 30'' 100 18 - 13
97 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 03' 39'' 110 - - -
98 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 39'' 95 22 - -
99 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 39'' 98 - - -
100 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 03' 39'' 94 35 - -
101 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 03' 39'' 93 - - 12
102 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 03' 39'' 106 - - -
103 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex + 04' 25'' 112 - - -
104 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 04' 25'' 99 - - -
105 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 04' 25'' 97 - - -
106 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 05' 32'' 102 - - -
107 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 05' 32'' 101 36 3 -
108 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 07' 33'' 115 - - -
109 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 07' 33'' 105 - - -
110 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 07' 33'' 107 - - 14
111 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 07' 33'' 103 - - -
112 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 07' 33'' 113 28 9 -
113 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 23'' 109 - - -
114 5  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 09' 23'' 116 - - -
115 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 09' 23'' 108 - - 15
116 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 09' 56'' 114 - - -
117 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 10' 08'' 117 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
35.0   Sovdeberg 1 44  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts - 03''
2 173  Hagen, Krister  Team Coop 2 pts - 02''
3 186  Veyhe, Torkil  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts - 01''
122.0   Karlshus 1 44  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts - 03''
2 173  Hagen, Krister  Team Coop 2 pts - 02''
3 186  Veyhe, Torkil  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
101.0    (3C) 1 173  Hagen, Krister  Team Coop 4 pts -
2 186  Veyhe, Torkil  Team Virtu Cycling 3 pts -
3 191  Saugstad, Lars  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 2 pts -
4 44  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
154.0    (3C) 1 173  Hagen, Krister  Team Coop 4 pts -
2 186  Veyhe, Torkil  Team Virtu Cycling 3 pts -
3 191  Saugstad, Lars  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 2 pts -
4 44  Meijers, Jeroen  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Coop 12h 27' 56'' 34 4
4 176  Trondsen, Trond 24 4h 09' 16''
11 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22 4h 09' 20''
19 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20 4h 09' 20''
2  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 12h 27' 56'' 67 1
6 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29 4h 09' 16''
25 104  Prades, Eduard 30 4h 09' 20''
36 102  Bagües, Aritz 28 4h 09' 20''
3  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 27' 56'' 89 5
7 53  Kreder, Michel 30 4h 09' 16''
22 55  Warbasse, Larry 27 4h 09' 20''
60 54  Pearson, Dan 24 4h 09' 20''
4  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 27' 56'' 98 3
5 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31 4h 09' 16''
31 133  McNally, Mark 28 4h 09' 20''
62 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31 4h 09' 20''
5  Team Sky 12h 28' 00'' 55 8
8 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22 4h 09' 20''
10 14  Basso, Leonardo 24 4h 09' 20''
37 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24 4h 09' 20''
6  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 28' 00'' 75 7
17 73  Mas, Lluís 28 4h 09' 20''
23 71  Aranburu, Álex 22 4h 09' 20''
35 75  Schultz, Nick 23 4h 09' 20''
7  Joker Icopal 12h 28' 00'' 82 12
20 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25 4h 09' 20''
28 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23 4h 09' 20''
34 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26 4h 09' 20''
8  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 12h 28' 00'' 83 11
24 43  Ligthart, Pim 29 4h 09' 20''
27 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26 4h 09' 20''
32 46  Greef, Robbert de 26 4h 09' 20''
9  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 28' 00'' 84 10
15 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23 4h 09' 20''
30 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23 4h 09' 20''
39 123  Menten, Milan 21 4h 09' 20''
10  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 28' 00'' 99 9
9 184  Larsen, Niklas 21 4h 09' 20''
29 182  Kamp, Alexander 24 4h 09' 20''
61 185  Schultz, Jesper 22 4h 09' 20''
11  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 12h 28' 00'' 112 6
14 142  Jules, Justin 31 4h 09' 20''
46 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 4h 09' 20''
52 146  Warnier, Antoine 24 4h 09' 20''
12  Bardiani-CSF 12h 28' 00'' 115 18
16 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21 4h 09' 20''
45 66  Wackermann, Luca 26 4h 09' 20''
54 63  Maronese, Marco 23 4h 09' 20''
13  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 12h 28' 00'' 125 16
26 93  Jones, Brenton 26 4h 09' 20''
42 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29 4h 09' 20''
57 91  El Fares, Julien 32 4h 09' 20''
14  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 28' 00'' 153 13
18 115  Rovny, Ivan 30 4h 09' 20''
63 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37 4h 09' 20''
72 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26 4h 09' 20''
15  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 28' 00'' 161 14
47 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31 4h 09' 20''
50 162  Stockman, Abram 21 4h 09' 20''
64 165  Torres, Sergio 26 4h 09' 20''
16  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 28' 14'' 137 17
13 83  Koch, Jonas 24 4h 09' 20''
48 86  Sisr, František 25 4h 09' 20''
76 82  Bernas, Paweł 27 4h 09' 34''
17  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 28' 30'' 95 15
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24 4h 09' 16''
12 26  Roosen, Timo 25 4h 09' 20''
82 21  Jansen, Amund 24 4h 09' 54''
18  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 28' 52'' 154 2
3 32  Enger, Sondre 24 4h 09' 16''
67 34  Jensen, August 26 4h 09' 20''
84 36  Winden, Dennis van 30 4h 10' 16''
19  Team Dimension Data 12h 28' 56'' 155 19
2 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 4h 09' 16''
68 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24 4h 09' 20''
85 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 4h 10' 20''
20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 12h 29' 36'' 219 20
56 193  Resell, Erik 21 4h 09' 20''
75 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23 4h 09' 34''
88 191  Saugstad, Lars 20 4h 10' 42''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 08' 25'' + 2
2 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 08' 26'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 12h 08' 26'' + 00' 01'' - 1
4 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 08' 42'' + 00' 17'' + 3
5 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 08' 42'' + 00' 17'' - 1
6 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 08' 43'' + 00' 18'' + 10
7 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 08' 43'' + 00' 18'' - 2
8 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 12h 08' 45'' + 00' 20'' + 7
9 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 08' 45'' + 00' 20'' + 42
10 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 12h 08' 45'' + 00' 20'' + 24
11 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 12h 08' 45'' + 00' 20'' - 5
12 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 4
13 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 4
14 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 2
15 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 4
16 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 6
17 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 3
18 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 08' 46'' + 00' 21'' - 5
19 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
20 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
21 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 1
22 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 2
23 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 4
24 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 6
25 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 4
26 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
27 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 10
28 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
29 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 1
30 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 1
31 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 6
32 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 4
33 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 2
34 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 4
35 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 3
36 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 13
37 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
38 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 1
39 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
40 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
41 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
42 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
43 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 1
44 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 6
45 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 5
46 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
47 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 4
48 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' - 3
49 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 1
50 16  López, David 37  Team Sky 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 8
51 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 3
52 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' -
53 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 8
54 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 3
55 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 8
56 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 4
57 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 7
58 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 24'' + 4
59 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 09' 03'' + 00' 38'' -
60 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 09' 04'' + 00' 39'' + 7
61 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal 12h 09' 12'' + 00' 47'' + 7
62 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop 12h 09' 14'' + 00' 49'' + 3
63 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 12h 09' 16'' + 00' 51'' + 6
64 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 12h 09' 16'' + 00' 51'' + 6
65 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 09' 18'' + 00' 53'' + 7
66 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 09' 23'' + 00' 58'' - 11
67 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 09' 31'' + 01' 06'' + 8
68 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 09' 31'' + 01' 06'' + 8
69 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 12h 09' 35'' + 01' 10'' + 8
70 36  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 09' 45'' + 01' 20'' - 17
71 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 09' 52'' + 01' 27'' + 2
72 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 10' 00'' + 01' 35'' + 2
73 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 12h 10' 04'' + 01' 39'' + 12
74 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 10' 04'' + 01' 39'' + 12
75 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 12h 10' 12'' + 01' 47'' + 15
76 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 10' 18'' + 01' 53'' + 13
77 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 12h 10' 19'' + 01' 54'' + 18
78 46  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 10' 19'' + 01' 54'' + 16
79 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 10' 19'' + 01' 54'' + 17
80 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 10' 22'' + 01' 57'' + 3
81 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 10' 28'' + 02' 03'' + 12
82 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 10' 41'' + 02' 16'' - 11
83 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 10' 48'' + 02' 23'' + 9
84 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 10' 58'' + 02' 33'' + 16
85 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 11' 08'' + 02' 43'' + 17
86 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 12h 11' 14'' + 02' 49'' + 5
87 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 11' 26'' + 03' 01'' - 9
88 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 12h 12' 03'' + 03' 38'' + 17
89 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 12' 46'' + 04' 21'' + 14
90 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 12' 57'' + 04' 32'' + 9
91 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 13' 01'' + 04' 36'' + 10
92 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 13' 11'' + 04' 46'' + 14
93 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 12h 13' 13'' + 04' 48'' - 14
94 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 13' 22'' + 04' 57'' - 14
95 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 13' 26'' + 05' 01'' - 13
96 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 13' 41'' + 05' 16'' + 12
97 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 14' 12'' + 05' 47'' - 13
98 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 12h 14' 21'' + 05' 56'' -
99 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 14' 25'' + 06' 00'' - 11
100 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 15' 15'' + 06' 50'' + 4
101 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 15' 18'' + 06' 53'' - 20
102 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 15' 32'' + 07' 07'' - 15
103 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 16' 18'' + 07' 53'' - 47
104 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 16' 22'' + 07' 57'' + 7
105 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 16' 36'' + 08' 11'' - 39
106 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 12h 17' 09'' + 08' 44'' + 3
107 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 17' 48'' + 09' 23'' - 10
108 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 18' 08'' + 09' 43'' - 82
109 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 18' 08'' + 09' 43'' - 61
110 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 12h 18' 08'' + 09' 43'' + 2
111 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 18' 49'' + 10' 24'' + 4
112 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 19' 03'' + 10' 38'' + 1
113 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 12h 19' 34'' + 11' 09'' - 6
114 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 23' 28'' + 15' 03'' - 4
115 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 23' 36'' + 15' 11'' - 1
116 5  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 12h 27' 45'' + 19' 20'' -
117 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 28' 30'' + 20' 05'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 41 pts -
2 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 32 pts -9 pts -
3 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 30 pts -11 pts + 2
4 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 29 pts -12 pts -
5 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 29 pts -12 pts - 2
6 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23 pts -18 pts + 1
7 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 18 pts -23 pts + 2
8 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 17 pts -24 pts + 2
9 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 14 pts -27 pts + 10
10 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 14 pts -27 pts - 2
11 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 14 pts -27 pts + 7
12 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13 pts -28 pts - 6
13 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -30 pts + 3
14 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 10 pts -31 pts - 3
15 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -31 pts - 3
16 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -32 pts + 14
17 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -33 pts - 4
18 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 8 pts -33 pts - 4
19 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 7 pts -34 pts + 10
20 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -34 pts - 5
21 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6 pts -35 pts - 4
22 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -36 pts - 2
23 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -37 pts - 2
24 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 4 pts -37 pts
25 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -37 pts - 3
26 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -37 pts - 3
27 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -37 pts - 3
28 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -37 pts - 3
29 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -38 pts - 3
30 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 3 pts -38 pts - 3
31 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 3 pts -38 pts - 3
32 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -38 pts
33 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -39 pts
34 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -40 pts
35 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -40 pts - 4
36 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -40 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 18 pts -
2 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 8 pts -10 pts
3 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -10 pts - 1
4 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -12 pts
5 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -14 pts - 2
6 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 4 pts -14 pts - 2
7 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -14 pts - 2
8 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 4 pts -14 pts
9 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -14 pts - 3
10 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 3 pts -15 pts - 3
11 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -15 pts - 3
12 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -16 pts
13 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -16 pts - 4
14 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -17 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 08' 43'' -
2 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 06'' + 1
3 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 06'' + 1
4 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 06'' + 1
5 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 08' 49'' + 00' 06'' + 1
6 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 12h 09' 35'' + 00' 52'' + 1
7 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 12h 10' 04'' + 01' 21'' + 2
8 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 12h 10' 12'' + 01' 29'' + 2
9 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 12h 10' 19'' + 01' 36'' + 2
10 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 11' 08'' + 02' 25'' + 3
11 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 13' 11'' + 04' 28'' + 4
12 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 12h 13' 13'' + 04' 30'' - 4
13 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 12h 15' 15'' + 06' 32'' + 1
14 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 12h 17' 48'' + 09' 05'' - 2
15 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 18' 08'' + 09' 25'' - 13
16 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 12h 18' 49'' + 10' 06'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 36h 26' 20'' + 2
2  Israel Cycling Academy 36h 26' 20'' + 00' 00'' + 2
3  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 36h 26' 20'' + 00' 00'' + 2
4  Team Coop 36h 26' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 6
5  Aqua Blue Sport 36h 26' 23'' + 00' 03'' + 6
6  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 36h 26' 24'' + 00' 04'' - 5
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 36h 26' 24'' + 00' 04'' - 5
8  Team Sky 36h 26' 24'' + 00' 04'' - 2
9  Team Virtu Cycling 36h 26' 24'' + 00' 04'' - 2
10  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 36h 26' 27'' + 00' 07'' - 2
11  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 36h 26' 27'' + 00' 07'' - 2
12  Joker Icopal 36h 26' 27'' + 00' 07'' -
13  Gazprom-RusVelo 36h 26' 27'' + 00' 07'' + 1
14  Tarteletto-Isorex 36h 26' 56'' + 00' 36'' + 1
15  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 36h 26' 57'' + 00' 37'' - 2
16  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 36h 27' 09'' + 00' 49'' + 1
17  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 36h 27' 23'' + 01' 03'' - 1
18  Bardiani-CSF 36h 27' 43'' + 01' 23'' -
19  Team Dimension Data 36h 28' 45'' + 02' 25'' -
20  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 36h 29' 47'' + 03' 27'' -


© Wijnreder Media