Kongsvinger - Brumunddal (218.0 km)

Route

 19 May 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Kongsvinger
 Finish  Brumunddal
 Distance  218.0 km  (135.5 mi)
 Speed  42.974 km/h  (26.703 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Groenewegen, .. (TLJ) 17h 12' 37''
 Enger, Sondre (ICA) 52 points
 Lukkedahl, Øi.. (TCO) 23 points
 Resell, Erik (UXT) 17h 13' 05''
 Team Coop 51h 39' 29''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 5h 04' 22'' - 10'' 1 2 - -
2 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' - 06'' 95 10 - 12
3 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky + 00' 00'' - 04'' 67 6 - 7
4 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 99 15 - -
5 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 2 1 - -
6 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 11 8 - -
7 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 81 14 18 10
8 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 6 7 17 -
9 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 64 24 - -
10 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
11 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 70 26 - 8
12 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 68 32 - -
13 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 73 39 - 9
14 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 15 35 - -
15 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 4 12 - -
16 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
17 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 00'' 16 20 - 2
18 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF + 00' 00'' 20 - - -
19 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 13 29 - -
20 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 8 5 - -
21 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 10 21 - -
22 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 14 22 - -
23 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
24 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 00'' 25 - - 3
25 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 30 - - 4
26 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 29 - 5 -
27 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
28 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 90 27 - -
29 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 00'' 17 23 - -
30 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
31 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
32 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 00'' 21 - - -
33 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
34 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
35 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
36 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
37 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 00'' 19 36 - -
38 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 00'' 18 16 - -
39 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 05'' 87 - - -
40 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 07'' 60 - - -
41 45  Lijke, Nick van der v.. 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 07'' 35 - - -
42 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 07'' 32 17 - -
43 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 07'' 37 - - -
44 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky + 00' 07'' 33 11 - -
45 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 07'' 84 - - -
46 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 07'' - 06'' 12 19 14 -
47 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 07'' 36 18 - -
48 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 07'' 41 - - -
49 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 07'' 40 - - -
50 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 07'' 44 - - 5
51 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 07'' 42 - - -
52 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 07'' 38 - - -
53 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex + 00' 07'' 59 - - -
54 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 07'' 39 - - -
55 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 07'' 74 - - -
56 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop + 00' 07'' 31 30 2 -
57 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 07'' 43 31 - -
58 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal + 00' 07'' 34 37 8 -
59 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal + 00' 12'' 45 28 9 -
60 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 12'' 106 34 12 -
61 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal + 00' 12'' 50 - - -
62 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky + 00' 12'' 48 - - -
63 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 52 - - -
64 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 47 - 15 -
65 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 12'' 49 - - -
66 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 12'' 55 - - -
67 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 12'' 75 - - -
68 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. + 00' 12'' 58 - - -
69 16  López, David 37  Team Sky + 00' 12'' 53 - - -
70 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 12'' 109 - - -
71 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 54 - - -
72 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data + 00' 12'' 82 - - -
73 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 12'' 96 43 3 -
74 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 12'' 101 - - -
75 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 71 - - -
76 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 12'' 100 - - -
77 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 51 - - -
78 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop + 00' 12'' 46 38 1 -
79 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' 77 - - -
80 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice + 00' 12'' - 01'' 93 42 16 -
81 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 12'' 94 - - -
82 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00' 19'' 86 - 21 -
83 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop + 00' 21'' 62 - 4 -
84 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 21'' 57 - - -
85 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. + 00' 21'' 103 - - -
86 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 21'' 76 - - -
87 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 21'' 114 - - -
88 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 21'' 88 - - -
89 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 21'' 56 - 20 -
90 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 21'' 65 - - -
91 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal + 00' 21'' 66 - - 6
92 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling + 00' 21'' 80 40 6 -
93 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 29'' 98 - 11 -
94 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 31'' 104 - - -
95 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 31'' 83 - - -
96 36  Winden, Dennis van van 30  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 33'' 72 - - -
97 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 46'' 63 - - -
98 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 51'' 92 - 10 11
99 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 01' 05'' 69 9 - -
100 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal + 01' 40'' 79 - - -
101 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky + 02' 57'' 85 - - -
102 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 00' 00'' 7 25 13 1
103 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy + 04' 41'' 108 - - 13
104 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 9 13 - -
105 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF + 06' 36'' 97 - - -
106 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo + 00' 00'' 89 41 - -
107 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex + 07' 10'' 107 - - -
108 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. + 07' 10'' 111 - - 15
109 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF + 07' 10'' 105 - - -
110 46  Greef, Robbert de de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 10'' - 04'' 102 33 7 -
111 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 10' 58'' 112 - - -
112 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10' 58'' 113 - - 16
113 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 10' 58'' 115 - - -
114 5  Janse van Rensburg, R.. 29  Team Dimension Data + 10' 58'' 117 - - -
115 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF + 10' 58'' 110 - - 14
116 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex + 18' 08'' - 01'' 116 44 19 -
117 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 5 4 - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
56.5   Flisa 1 146  Warnier, Antoine  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts - 03''
2 46  Greef, Robbert de  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts - 02''
3 84  Kurek, Adrian  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts - 01''
99.0   Elverum 1 146  Warnier, Antoine  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts - 03''
2 46  Greef, Robbert de  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts - 02''
3 161  Boucher, David  Tarteletto-Isorex 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
153.0    (2C) 1 174  Bendixen, Louis  Team Coop 6 pts -
2 46  Greef, Robbert de  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5 pts -
3 195  Træen, Torstein  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 4 pts -
4 84  Kurek, Adrian  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -
5 161  Boucher, David  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -
6 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind  Team Coop 1 pts -
201.0   Byflaten (3C) 1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind  Team Coop 4 pts -
2 43  Ligthart, Pim  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -
3 124  Van Gestel, Dries  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
4 25  Martens, Paul  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 13' 06'' 46 5
7 126  Warlop, Jordi 21 5h 04' 22''
14 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23 5h 04' 22''
25 123  Menten, Milan 21 5h 04' 22''
2  Team Coop 15h 13' 06'' 55 1
13 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20 5h 04' 22''
20 176  Trondsen, Trond 24 5h 04' 22''
22 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22 5h 04' 22''
3  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 13' 06'' 62 4
15 71  Aranburu, Álex 22 5h 04' 22''
19 73  Mas, Lluís 28 5h 04' 22''
28 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24 5h 04' 22''
4  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 15h 13' 06'' 68 15
12 93  Jones, Brenton 26 5h 04' 22''
27 91  El Fares, Julien 32 5h 04' 22''
29 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29 5h 04' 22''
5  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 15h 13' 06'' 76 3
6 142  Jules, Justin 31 5h 04' 22''
34 145  Spengler, Lukas 23 5h 04' 22''
36 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26 5h 04' 22''
6  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 15h 13' 13'' 65 9
8 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25 5h 04' 22''
16 42  Gerts, Floris 26 5h 04' 22''
41 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26 5h 04' 29''
7  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 15h 13' 13'' 79 14
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24 5h 04' 22''
38 26  Roosen, Timo 25 5h 04' 22''
40 21  Jansen, Amund 24 5h 04' 29''
8  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 13' 13'' 83 2
4 51  Archbold, Shane 29 5h 04' 22''
31 55  Warbasse, Larry 27 5h 04' 22''
48 54  Pearson, Dan 24 5h 04' 29''
9  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 15h 13' 13'' 90 17
2 81  Banaszek, Alan 20 5h 04' 22''
37 83  Koch, Jonas 24 5h 04' 22''
51 86  Sisr, František 25 5h 04' 29''
10  Team Virtu Cycling 15h 13' 18'' 98 10
17 184  Larsen, Niklas 21 5h 04' 22''
39 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26 5h 04' 27''
42 182  Kamp, Alexander 24 5h 04' 29''
11  Gazprom-RusVelo 15h 13' 18'' 116 6
23 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26 5h 04' 22''
30 115  Rovny, Ivan 30 5h 04' 22''
63 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26 5h 04' 34''
12  Euskadi Basque Country-Muria.. 15h 13' 18'' 123 7
21 104  Prades, Eduard 30 5h 04' 22''
32 102  Bagües, Aritz 28 5h 04' 22''
70 106  Samitier, Sergio 22 5h 04' 34''
13  Tarteletto-Isorex 15h 13' 20'' 121 16
24 162  Stockman, Abram 21 5h 04' 22''
45 164  Sefa, Ylber 23 5h 04' 29''
52 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31 5h 04' 29''
14  Team Sky 15h 13' 25'' 109 11
3 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22 5h 04' 22''
44 14  Basso, Leonardo 24 5h 04' 29''
62 12  Deignan, Philip 34 5h 04' 34''
15  Team Dimension Data 15h 13' 25'' 131 18
10 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31 5h 04' 22''
49 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24 5h 04' 29''
72 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23 5h 04' 34''
16  Israel Cycling Academy 15h 13' 30'' 150 12
5 32  Enger, Sondre 24 5h 04' 22''
71 34  Jensen, August 26 5h 04' 34''
74 35  Turek, Daniel 25 5h 04' 34''
17  Joker Icopal 15h 13' 32'' 160 13
43 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26 5h 04' 29''
58 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26 5h 04' 29''
59 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27 5h 04' 34''
18  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 13' 39'' 163 8
9 134  Vallée, Boris 24 5h 04' 22''
66 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31 5h 04' 34''
88 132  Kreder, Wesley 27 5h 04' 43''
19  Uno-X Hydrogen Development T.. 15h 14' 17'' 266 19
86 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23 5h 04' 43''
87 192  Kulset, Kristian 22 5h 04' 43''
93 195  Træen, Torstein 22 5h 04' 51''
20  Bardiani-CSF 15h 19' 42'' 134 20
11 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21 5h 04' 22''
18 66  Wackermann, Luca 26 5h 04' 22''
105 63  Maronese, Marco 23 5h 10' 58''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 12' 37'' -
2 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 12' 48'' + 00' 11'' -
3 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 17h 12' 48'' + 00' 11'' -
4 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 13' 04'' + 00' 27'' + 1
5 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 13' 04'' + 00' 27'' - 1
6 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 13' 05'' + 00' 28'' -
7 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 13' 05'' + 00' 28'' -
8 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 17h 13' 07'' + 00' 30'' -
9 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 13' 07'' + 00' 30'' -
10 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 13' 08'' + 00' 31'' + 2
11 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 13' 08'' + 00' 31'' + 4
12 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 13' 09'' + 00' 32'' + 6
13 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 6
14 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 6
15 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 6
16 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 7
17 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 7
18 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 4
19 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 7
20 66  Wackermann, Luca 26  Bardiani-CSF 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 15
21 102  Bagües, Aritz 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 8
22 74  Molina, Antonio 27  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 11
23 115  Rovny, Ivan 30  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 14
24 55  Warbasse, Larry 27  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 16
25 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 18
26 144  Peyskens, Dimitri 26  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 13
27 72  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 14
28 42  Gerts, Floris 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 25
29 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 26
30 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 27
31 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 17h 13' 14'' + 00' 37'' - 21
32 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 13' 15'' + 00' 38'' - 19
33 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 17h 13' 15'' + 00' 38'' - 19
34 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 17h 13' 15'' + 00' 38'' - 18
35 45  Lijke, Nick van der 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' - 10
36 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' - 9
37 151  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 26  Joker Icopal 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' - 7
38 163  Ruijgh, Rob 31  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' - 7
39 75  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' - 7
40 6  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' + 4
41 54  Pearson, Dan 24  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' + 6
42 86  Sisr, František 25  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' + 4
43 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' + 2
44 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 41'' + 4
45 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 17h 13' 19'' + 00' 42'' - 34
46 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 17h 13' 20'' + 00' 43'' - 29
47 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 19
48 12  Deignan, Philip 34  Team Sky 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 14
49 41  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 11
50 152  Hoelgaard, Markus 23  Joker Icopal 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 8
51 113  Lagutin, Sergey 37  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 2
52 112  Foliforov, Alexander 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' -
53 16  López, David 37  Team Sky 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 3
54 34  Jensen, August 26  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 3
55 135  Van Melsen, Kevin 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 13' 23'' + 00' 46'' - 1
56 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 13' 32'' + 00' 55'' - 20
57 52  Denifl, Stefan 30  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 13' 32'' + 00' 55'' - 1
58 94  Mihaylov, Nikolay 30  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 13' 37'' + 01' 00'' + 1
59 165  Torres, Sergio 26  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 13' 47'' + 01' 10'' + 6
60 21  Jansen, Amund 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 13' 52'' + 01' 15'' + 6
61 91  El Fares, Julien 32  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 13' 53'' + 01' 16'' + 7
62 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop 17h 13' 57'' + 01' 20'' -
63 31  Earle, Nathan 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 13' 57'' + 01' 20'' - 5
64 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 14' 14'' + 01' 37'' + 7
65 133  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 14' 14'' + 01' 37'' + 2
66 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 17h 14' 18'' + 01' 41'' + 3
67 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 17h 14' 22'' + 01' 45'' + 6
68 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 14' 26'' + 01' 49'' + 6
69 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 14' 31'' + 01' 54'' - 9
70 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 17h 14' 34'' + 01' 57'' + 5
71 85  Schlegel, Michal 22  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 14' 34'' + 01' 57'' + 1
72 36  Winden, Dennis van 30  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 14' 40'' + 02' 03'' - 2
73 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 17h 14' 41'' + 02' 04'' + 4
74 92  Finetto, Mauro 33  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 14' 51'' + 02' 14'' + 6
75 125  Van Hecke, Preben 35  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 14' 53'' + 02' 16'' + 4
76 194  Skaarseth, Anders 23  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 15' 01'' + 02' 24'' -
77 82  Bernas, Paweł 27  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 15' 02'' + 02' 25'' + 4
78 145  Spengler, Lukas 23  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 15' 10'' + 02' 33'' + 5
79 154  Skjerping, Kristoffer 25  Joker Icopal 17h 15' 14'' + 02' 37'' - 18
80 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 15' 24'' + 02' 47'' + 2
81 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 15' 30'' + 02' 53'' + 4
82 3  Gebreigzabheir, Amanuel 23  Team Dimension Data 17h 15' 48'' + 03' 11'' + 4
83 56  Watson, Calvin 25  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 15' 51'' + 03' 14'' + 1
84 164  Sefa, Ylber 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 15' 55'' + 03' 18'' + 3
85 13  Dibben, Jonathan 24  Team Sky 17h 16' 35'' + 03' 58'' - 21
86 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 17' 27'' + 04' 50'' + 3
87 183  Andersen, Asbjørn 26  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 17' 28'' + 04' 51'' + 4
88 132  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 17h 17' 40'' + 05' 03'' + 2
89 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 17' 44'' + 05' 07'' + 5
90 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17h 17' 48'' + 05' 11'' + 5
91 116  Shalunov, Evgeny 26  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 18' 03'' + 05' 26'' + 5
92 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 18' 24'' + 05' 47'' -
93 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 18' 45'' + 06' 08'' + 4
94 111  Maikin, Roman 27  Gazprom-RusVelo 17h 18' 55'' + 06' 18'' + 4
95 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 19' 31'' + 06' 54'' + 5
96 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 19' 52'' + 07' 15'' + 5
97 63  Maronese, Marco 23  Bardiani-CSF 17h 20' 14'' + 07' 37'' - 34
98 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 20' 23'' + 07' 46'' + 4
99 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 17h 20' 44'' + 08' 07'' + 5
100 105  Sáez, Héctor 24  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 20' 52'' + 08' 15'' + 3
101 35  Turek, Daniel 25  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 21' 10'' + 08' 33'' + 4
102 46  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 17h 21' 47'' + 09' 10'' - 24
103 141  Delfosse, Sébastien 35  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 17h 22' 51'' + 10' 14'' + 7
104 103  Gonzalez, Aitor 28  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 23' 01'' + 10' 24'' + 5
105 62  Bresciani, Michael 23  Bardiani-CSF 17h 23' 35'' + 10' 58'' - 17
106 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 17h 24' 08'' + 11' 31'' + 7
107 166  Leigh, Andy 23  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 25' 57'' + 13' 20'' - 8
108 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 27' 11'' + 14' 34'' -
109 106  Samitier, Sergio 22  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 17h 28' 02'' + 15' 25'' + 5
110 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 17h 28' 33'' + 15' 56'' - 17
111 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 30' 21'' + 17' 44'' -
112 2  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 17h 32' 29'' + 19' 52'' - 6
113 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 33' 08'' + 20' 31'' - 6
114 192  Kulset, Kristian 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 33' 13'' + 20' 36'' + 3
115 4  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 17h 38' 56'' + 26' 19'' -
116 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 41' 32'' + 28' 55'' - 4
117 5  Janse van Rensburg, Reinardt 29  Team Dimension Data 17h 43' 05'' + 30' 28'' - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 32  Enger, Sondre 24  Israel Cycling Academy 52 pts -
2 22  Groenewegen, Dylan 24  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 45 pts -7 pts + 1
3 1  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 31  Team Dimension Data 35 pts -17 pts + 1
4 136  Vanspeybrouck, Pieter 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 32 pts -20 pts - 2
5 176  Trondsen, Trond 24  Team Coop 29 pts -23 pts -
6 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 27 pts -25 pts + 5
7 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 26 pts -26 pts -
8 142  Jules, Justin 31  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 24 pts -28 pts + 2
9 101  Aberasturi, Jon 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 23 pts -29 pts - 3
10 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 22 pts -30 pts + 8
11 14  Basso, Leonardo 24  Team Sky 17 pts -35 pts - 3
12 71  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 14 pts -38 pts -
13 53  Kreder, Michel 30  Aqua Blue Sport 14 pts -38 pts - 4
14 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13 pts -39 pts + 13
15 51  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 12 pts -40 pts
16 26  Roosen, Timo 25  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 11 pts -41 pts - 3
17 182  Kamp, Alexander 24  Team Virtu Cycling 10 pts -42 pts - 3
18 121  Deltombe, Kevin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 10 pts -42 pts - 3
19 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 9 pts -43 pts + 10
20 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 9 pts -43 pts - 4
21 104  Prades, Eduard 30  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 8 pts -44 pts - 4
22 172  Aasvold, Kristian 22  Team Coop 7 pts -45 pts - 3
23 95  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 29  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 7 pts -45 pts - 3
24 134  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 7 pts -45 pts
25 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 6 pts -46 pts - 4
26 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 5 pts -47 pts
27 76  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -47 pts - 5
28 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -48 pts - 5
29 73  Mas, Lluís 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -48 pts - 4
30 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 4 pts -48 pts - 6
31 143  Kirsch, Alex 25  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 4 pts -48 pts - 5
32 93  Jones, Brenton 26  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -48 pts
33 46  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 4 pts -48 pts
34 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -48 pts - 6
35 122  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -49 pts - 1
36 83  Koch, Jonas 24  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -49 pts - 4
37 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 3 pts -49 pts - 7
38 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 3 pts -49 pts - 7
39 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 3 pts -49 pts
40 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 2 pts -50 pts - 7
41 114  Porsev, Alexander 32  Gazprom-RusVelo 1 pts -51 pts - 6
42 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 1 pts -51 pts
43 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 1 pts -51 pts - 7
44 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex 1 pts -51 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Lukkedahl, Øivind 23  Team Coop 23 pts -
2 173  Hagen, Krister 29  Team Coop 8 pts -15 pts -
3 181  Fløtten, Audun 27  Team Virtu Cycling 8 pts -15 pts -
4 174  Bendixen, Louis 22  Team Coop 6 pts -17 pts
5 124  Van Gestel, Dries 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -17 pts + 2
6 186  Veyhe, Torkil 28  Team Virtu Cycling 6 pts -17 pts - 2
7 46  Greef, Robbert de 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 5 pts -18 pts
8 156  Vangstad, Andreas 26  Joker Icopal 4 pts -19 pts - 2
9 153  Hoem, Bjørn 27  Joker Icopal 4 pts -19 pts - 4
10 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 4 pts -19 pts - 2
11 195  Træen, Torstein 22  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 4 pts -19 pts
12 96  Smukulis, Gatis 31  Delko-Marseille Provence.. 4 pts -19 pts - 3
13 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 3 pts -20 pts - 3
14 146  Warnier, Antoine 24  WB Aqua Protect-Verancla.. 3 pts -20 pts - 3
15 43  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 3 pts -20 pts
16 84  Kurek, Adrian 30  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 3 pts -20 pts
17 44  Meijers, Jeroen 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -21 pts - 5
18 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -21 pts - 5
19 161  Boucher, David 38  Tarteletto-Isorex 2 pts -21 pts
20 131  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -22 pts - 6
21 25  Martens, Paul 34  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 1 pts -22 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 193  Resell, Erik 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 13' 05'' -
2 184  Larsen, Niklas 21  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 06'' -
3 162  Stockman, Abram 21  Tarteletto-Isorex 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 06'' -
4 123  Menten, Milan 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 13' 11'' + 00' 06'' + 1
5 185  Schultz, Jesper 22  Team Virtu Cycling 17h 13' 18'' + 00' 13'' - 1
6 155  Tiller, Rasmus 21  Joker Icopal 17h 14' 18'' + 01' 13'' -
7 11  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 22  Team Sky 17h 14' 22'' + 01' 17'' -
8 61  Albanese, Vincenzo 21  Bardiani-CSF 17h 14' 34'' + 01' 29'' -
9 171  Aalrust, Håkon 20  Team Coop 17h 14' 41'' + 01' 36'' -
10 126  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 17h 15' 30'' + 02' 25'' -
11 191  Saugstad, Lars 20  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 18' 24'' + 05' 19'' -
12 81  Banaszek, Alan 20  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 17h 19' 31'' + 06' 26'' + 1
13 33  Goldstein, Omer 21  Israel Cycling Academy 17h 27' 11'' + 14' 06'' + 2
14 65  Savini, Daniel 20  Bardiani-CSF 17h 28' 33'' + 15' 28'' - 2
15 196  Wærsted, Syver 21  Uno-X Hydrogen Developme.. 17h 30' 21'' + 17' 16'' + 1
16 24  Eenkhoorn, Pascal 21  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 17h 33' 08'' + 20' 03'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Coop 51h 39' 29'' + 3
2  Aqua Blue Sport 51h 39' 29'' + 00' 00'' + 3
3  WB Aqua Protect-Veranclassic 51h 39' 30'' + 00' 01'' + 3
4  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 51h 39' 30'' + 00' 01'' + 3
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 51h 39' 33'' + 00' 04'' + 5
6  Gazprom-RusVelo 51h 39' 33'' + 00' 04'' + 7
7  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias Taldea 51h 39' 38'' + 00' 09'' - 6
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 51h 39' 38'' + 00' 09'' - 5
9  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 51h 39' 40'' + 00' 11'' + 2
10  Team Virtu Cycling 51h 39' 42'' + 00' 13'' - 1
11  Team Sky 51h 39' 49'' + 00' 20'' - 3
12  Israel Cycling Academy 51h 39' 50'' + 00' 21'' - 10
13  Joker Icopal 51h 39' 59'' + 00' 30'' - 1
14  Team Lotto NL-Jumbo 51h 40' 10'' + 00' 41'' + 1
15  Delko-Marseille Provence KTM 51h 40' 15'' + 00' 46'' + 1
16  Tarteletto-Isorex 51h 40' 16'' + 00' 47'' - 2
17  CCC-Sprandi-Polkowice 51h 40' 36'' + 01' 07'' -
18  Team Dimension Data 51h 42' 10'' + 02' 41'' + 1
19  Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team 51h 43' 35'' + 04' 06'' + 1
20  Bardiani-CSF 51h 47' 25'' + 07' 56'' - 2


© Wijnreder Media