Liknes - Mandal (174.0 km)

Route

 29 May 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Liknes
 Finish  Mandal
 Distance  174.0 km  (108.1 mi)
 Speed  41.877 km/h  (26.021 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Bol, Cees (SUN) 8h 04' 20''
 Halvorsen, Kr.. (INS) 25 points
 Evensen, Henrik (JFN) 9 points
 Hodeg, Alvaro (DQT) 8h 04' 20''
 Team Sunweb 24h 13' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 4h 09' 18'' - 10'' 2 5 - 1
2 21  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' - 06'' 3 1 - 2
3 11  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' - 04'' 7 9 - -
4 1  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 6 2 - -
5 74  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 13 7 - -
6 124  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 4 3 - -
7 135  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
8 51  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 1 4 - -
9 84  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 16 12 - -
10 155  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 17 15 - -
11 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 21 18 - -
12 95  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 14 8 - -
13 23  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 25 22 - -
14 131  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 20 24 - -
15 111  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 33 28 - -
16 64  Hoorn, Taco van der v.. 25  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' - 03'' 8 20 7 -
17 206  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 15 11 - -
18 141  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
19 164  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
20 53  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 26 - - 7
21 96  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 18 16 - -
22 3  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
23 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb + 00' 00'' 35 - - 9
24 93  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 23 - - 6
25 181  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
26 105  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
27 144  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 36 - - 10
28 182  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 9 21 2 -
29 174  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
30 163  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 22 - - 5
31 41  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 19 10 - -
32 113  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
33 102  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
34 75  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
35 35  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
36 14  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
37 171  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' - 05'' 5 17 8 -
38 132  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
39 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
40 133  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' - 01'' 10 26 9 3
41 151  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
42 184  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
43 91  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
44 203  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
45 112  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 56 - - 13
46 86  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 44 - - 12
47 5  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 28 23 - -
48 22  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
49 81  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 30 25 - 8
50 62  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
51 34  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
52 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 11 27 5 4
53 61  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
54 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
55 66  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
56 175  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
57 85  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott + 00' 00'' 60 - - 14
58 121  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 78 - - 19
59 44  Berg, Julius van den .. 22  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 74 - - 16
60 162  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
61 31  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
62 24  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
63 103  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' 39 29 - 11
64 134  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
65 185  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
66 123  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
67 15  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 62 - - 15
68 186  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 52 30 6 -
69 153  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 00'' 51 19 4 -
70 192  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 69 - 1 -
71 193  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
72 201  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 75 - 10 17
73 195  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
74 183  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. + 00' 00'' 77 - - 18
75 26  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
76 72  Kort, Koen de de 36  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
77 42  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
78 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00' 00'' 83 - - 21
79 202  Aasvold, Kristian 23  Team Coop + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
80 143  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
81 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
82 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
83 12  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 80 - - 20
84 73  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 27'' 99 - - -
85 2  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 32'' 85 - - -
86 106  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 33'' 84 - - -
87 205  Sotberg, Andre 22  Team Coop + 00' 33'' 87 - - 22
88 142  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 00' 33'' 98 - - -
89 122  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 33'' 88 - - -
90 165  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 33'' 86 - - -
91 43  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First + 00' 47'' 89 - - -
92 101  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 48'' 90 - - -
93 104  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team + 00' 48'' 91 - - 23
94 46  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First + 01' 02'' 93 - - 25
95 94  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal + 01' 03'' 97 - - -
96 16  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data + 01' 03'' 94 - - -
97 146  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 01' 03'' 95 - - -
98 196  Wærenskjold, Søren 19  Joker Fuel of Norway + 01' 03'' 92 - - 24
71  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 03'' 96 - - -
100 161  De Ketele, Kenny 33  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 31'' 102 - - -
101 115  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 31'' 100 - - -
102 13  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data + 02' 53'' 104 - - -
103 4  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 46'' 105 - - -
104 191  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway + 03' 46'' 101 - - -
105 114  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 49'' 103 13 - -
106 156  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 04' 49'' 110 - - -
107 52  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb + 06' 56'' 106 - - -
108 82  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott + 06' 56'' 108 - - -
109 6  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 56'' 111 - - -
110 166  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 56'' 109 - - 26
111 194  Røinås, Fridtjof 24  Joker Fuel of Norway + 07' 01'' 107 14 3 -
112 116  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 06'' 112 - - -
113 176  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10' 15'' 113 - - 27
114 136  Winden, Dennis van van 31  Israel Cycling Academy + 10' 15'' 118 31 11 -
115 56  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb + 12' 10'' 114 - - 28
116 145  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. + 12' 10'' 115 - - -
117 54  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb + 15' 43'' 116 - - -
118 173  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 22' 47'' 117 - - -
DNF 76  Pedersen, Mads 23  Trek-Segafredo
DNF 172  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNS 63  Vingegaard, Jonas 22  Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS 65  Poppel, Danny van van 25  Team Jumbo-Visma
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
39.2   Farsund 1 171  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa-Samsic 3 pts - 03''
2 182  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 2 pts - 02''
3 133  Goldstein, Omer  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts - 01''
88.7   Lyngdal 1 64  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts - 03''
2 171  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts - 02''
3 182  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
28.9   Ravneheia (3C) 1 182  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4 pts -
2 192  Evensen, Henrik  Joker Fuel of Norway 3 pts -
3 153  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -
4 133  Goldstein, Omer  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -
94.1   Ballestad (2C) 1 192  Evensen, Henrik  Joker Fuel of Norway 6 pts -
2 182  Hoelgaard, Markus  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 5 pts -
3 153  Reinders, Elmar  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -
4 64  Hoorn, Taco van der  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -
5 171  Bonnamour, Franck  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -
6 201  Lunder, Eirik  Team Coop 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Sunweb 12h 27' 54'' 51 1
8 51  Bol, Cees 23 4h 09' 18''
20 53  Hirschi, Marc 20 4h 09' 18''
23 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23 4h 09' 18''
2  Lotto-Soudal 12h 27' 54'' 57 2
12 95  Naesen, Lawrence 26 4h 09' 18''
21 96  Wellens, Tim 28 4h 09' 18''
24 93  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22 4h 09' 18''
3  Israel Cycling Academy 12h 27' 54'' 59 3
7 135  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29 4h 09' 18''
14 131  Enger, Sondre 25 4h 09' 18''
38 132  Jensen, August 27 4h 09' 18''
4  Team Ineos 12h 27' 54'' 63 5
2 21  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23 4h 09' 18''
13 23  Swift, Ben 31 4h 09' 18''
48 22  Gołaś, Michał 35 4h 09' 18''
5  UAE Team Emirates 12h 27' 54'' 73 6
4 1  Kristoff, Alexander 31 4h 09' 18''
22 3  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27 4h 09' 18''
47 5  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23 4h 09' 18''
6  Deceuninck-Quick Step 12h 27' 54'' 87 13
1 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22 4h 09' 18''
35 35  Martinelli, Davide 25 4h 09' 18''
51 34  Lampaert, Yves 28 4h 09' 18''
7  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 27' 54'' 92 8
15 111  Aranburu, Álex 23 4h 09' 18''
32 113  Chernetski, Sergei 29 4h 09' 18''
45 112  Banaszek, Alan 21 4h 09' 18''
8  Uno-X Norwegian Development .. 12h 27' 54'' 95 9
25 181  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23 4h 09' 18''
28 182  Hoelgaard, Markus 24 4h 09' 18''
42 184  Skaarseth, Anders 24 4h 09' 18''
9  EF Education First 12h 27' 54'' 101 14
11 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 30 4h 09' 18''
31 41  Hofland, Moreno 27 4h 09' 18''
59 44  Berg, Julius van den 22 4h 09' 18''
10  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 27' 54'' 103 15
6 124  Grosu, Eduard 26 4h 09' 18''
39 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemy.. 25 4h 09' 18''
58 121  Fedeli, Alessandro 23 4h 09' 18''
11  Mitchelton-Scott 12h 27' 54'' 104 7
9 84  Mezgec, Luka 30 4h 09' 18''
46 86  Stannard, Robert 20 4h 09' 18''
49 81  Affini, Edoardo 22 4h 09' 18''
12  Team Dimension Data 12h 27' 54'' 106 19
3 11  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32 4h 09' 18''
36 14  Valgren, Michael 27 4h 09' 18''
67 15  Tiller, Rasmus 22 4h 09' 18''
13  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 27' 54'' 109 10
19 164  Van Gestel, Dries 24 4h 09' 18''
30 163  Menten, Milan 22 4h 09' 18''
60 162  Deltombe, Kevin 25 4h 09' 18''
14  Team Coop 12h 27' 54'' 113 4
17 206  Trondsen, Trond 25 4h 09' 18''
44 203  Bendixen, Louis 23 4h 09' 18''
52 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19 4h 09' 18''
15  Trek-Segafredo 12h 27' 54'' 115 20
5 74  Kirsch, Alex 26 4h 09' 18''
34 75  Mullen, Ryan 24 4h 09' 18''
76 72  Kort, Koen de 36 4h 09' 18''
16  Team Jumbo-Visma 12h 27' 54'' 119 12
16 64  Hoorn, Taco van der 25 4h 09' 18''
50 62  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29 4h 09' 18''
53 61  De Tier, Floris 27 4h 09' 18''
17  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 12h 27' 54'' 120 21
10 155  Poppel, Boy van 31 4h 09' 18''
41 151  Weening, Pieter 38 4h 09' 18''
69 153  Reinders, Elmar 27 4h 09' 18''
18  Astana Pro Team 12h 27' 54'' 122 11
26 105  Sánchez, Luis León 35 4h 09' 18''
33 102  Bohórquez, Hernando 26 4h 09' 18''
63 103  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23 4h 09' 18''
19  Team Arkéa-Samsic 12h 27' 54'' 122 17
29 174  Swift, Connor 23 4h 09' 18''
37 171  Bonnamour, Franck 23 4h 09' 18''
56 175  Vachon, Florian 34 4h 09' 18''
20  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 12h 27' 54'' 125 18
18 141  Hagen, Krister 30 4h 09' 18''
27 144  Eriksson, Lucas 23 4h 09' 18''
80 143  Kamp, Alexander 25 4h 09' 18''
21  Joker Fuel of Norway 12h 27' 54'' 214 16
70 192  Evensen, Henrik 24 4h 09' 18''
71 193  Forfang, Ole 24 4h 09' 18''
73 195  Vangstad, Andreas 27 4h 09' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 51  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 8h 04' 20'' -
2 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 20'' + 00' 00'' + 11
3 21  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 8h 04' 24'' + 00' 04'' + 3
4 124  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 24'' + 00' 04'' - 2
5 171  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 25'' + 00' 05'' + 24
6 1  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 8h 04' 26'' + 00' 06'' - 3
7 11  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 26'' + 00' 06'' + 14
8 64  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 07'' + 31
9 182  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 27'' + 00' 07'' + 33
10 133  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 29'' + 00' 09'' + 44
11 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop 8h 04' 29'' + 00' 09'' - 7
12 135  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 3
13 74  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 1
14 95  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 9
15 206  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 7
16 84  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 2
17 155  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 2
18 96  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 7
19 41  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 12
20 131  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 10
21 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 13
22 163  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 5
23 93  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 2
24 141  Hagen, Krister 30  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 9
25 23  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 15
26 53  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 10
27 113  Chernetski, Sergei 29  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 1
28 5  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 14
29 125  Kasperkiewicz, Przemyslaw 25  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 5
30 81  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 15
31 164  Van Gestel, Dries 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 17
32 132  Jensen, August 27  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 1
33 111  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 22
34 203  Bendixen, Louis 23  Team Coop 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 8
35 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 14
36 144  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 11
37 3  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 16
38 105  Sánchez, Luis León 35  Astana Pro Team 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 12
39 103  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 23
40 162  Deltombe, Kevin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 20
41 181  Abrahamsen, Jonas 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 15
42 91  Hagen, Carl Fredrik 27  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 4
43 34  Lampaert, Yves 28  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 6
44 86  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 1
45 62  Lindeman, Bert-Jan 29  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 4
46 61  De Tier, Floris 27  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 6
47 185  Skjerping, Kristoffer 26  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 1
48 202  Aasvold, Kristian 23  Team Coop 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 16
49 134  Turek, Daniel 26  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 8
50 25  Lawless, Chris 23  Team Ineos 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 6
51 153  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 04' 33'' + 00' 13'' + 8
52 186  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 36'' + 00' 16'' + 8
53 174  Swift, Connor 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 15
54 35  Martinelli, Davide 25  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 11
55 14  Valgren, Michael 27  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 19
56 112  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 11
57 151  Weening, Pieter 38  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 14
58 184  Skaarseth, Anders 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 18
59 102  Bohórquez, Hernando 26  Astana Pro Team 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 32
60 85  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 12
61 24  Kiryienka, Vasil 37  Team Ineos 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 8
62 15  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 4
63 195  Vangstad, Andreas 27  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' - 1
64 22  Gołaś, Michał 35  Team Ineos 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 23
65 75  Mullen, Ryan 24  Trek-Segafredo 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 42
66 36  Vakoč, Petr 26  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 18
67 123  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 12
68 31  Declercq, Tim 30  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 18
69 192  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 11
70 72  Kort, Koen de 36  Trek-Segafredo 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 5
71 42  Langeveld, Sebastian 34  EF Education First 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 6
72 66  Wynants, Maarten 37  Team Jumbo-Visma 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 31
73 175  Vachon, Florian 34  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 33
74 44  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 30
75 201  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 14
76 92  Armée, Sander 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 5
77 183  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 11
78 121  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 14
79 193  Forfang, Ole 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 21
80 12  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 5
81 26  Stannard, Ian 32  Team Ineos 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 18
82 143  Kamp, Alexander 25  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 16
83 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 10
84 106  Stalnov, Nikita 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 05' 03'' + 00' 43'' - 33
85 2  Ferrari, Roberto 36  UAE Team Emirates 8h 05' 09'' + 00' 49'' + 24
86 165  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 05' 10'' + 00' 50'' + 4
87 205  Sotberg, Andre 22  Team Coop 8h 05' 10'' + 00' 50'' + 10
88 122  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 05' 10'' + 00' 50'' + 13
89 43  Scully, Tom 29  EF Education First 8h 05' 24'' + 01' 04'' + 19
90 101  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 8h 05' 25'' + 01' 05'' - 26
91 104  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 05' 25'' + 01' 05'' + 4
92 196  Wærenskjold, Søren 19  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 05' 33'' + 01' 13'' - 70
93 46  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 8h 05' 39'' + 01' 19'' - 23
94 16  Vermote, Julien 29  Team Dimension Data 8h 05' 40'' + 01' 20'' - 33
95 146  Quaade, Rasmus 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 05' 40'' + 01' 20'' - 32
71  Beppu, Fumiyuki 36  Trek-Segafredo 8h 05' 40'' + 01' 20'' - 23
97 94  Maes, Nikolas 33  Lotto-Soudal 8h 05' 40'' + 01' 20'' - 19
98 142  Lunke, Sindre 26  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 06' 23'' + 02' 03'' + 12
99 73  Frame, Alex 25  Trek-Segafredo 8h 06' 28'' + 02' 08'' + 12
100 115  Mora, Sebastian 31  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 07' 01'' + 02' 41'' - 55
101 191  Dahl, Herman 25  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 08' 16'' + 03' 56'' - 66
102 161  De Ketele, Kenny 33  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 09' 14'' + 04' 54'' + 13
103 114  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 09' 19'' + 04' 59'' - 93
104 13  Cummings, Steve 38  Team Dimension Data 8h 09' 37'' + 05' 17'' + 14
105 4  Mori, Manuele 38  UAE Team Emirates 8h 10' 29'' + 06' 09'' + 8
106 52  Curvers, Roy 39  Team Sunweb 8h 11' 26'' + 07' 06'' - 79
107 194  Røinås, Fridtjof 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 11' 32'' + 07' 12'' - 49
108 82  Edmondson, Alex 25  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 11' 33'' + 07' 13'' - 25
109 166  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 11' 33'' + 07' 13'' - 7
110 156  Boom, Lars 33  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8h 11' 33'' + 07' 13'' + 6
111 6  Sutherland, Rory 37  UAE Team Emirates 8h 13' 40'' + 09' 20'' + 6
112 116  Soto, Nelson 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 13' 43'' + 09' 23'' - 18
113 176  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 14' 45'' + 10' 25'' - 90
114 56  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 47'' + 12' 27'' - 32
115 145  Veyhe, Torkil 29  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 18' 53'' + 14' 33'' - 1
116 54  Andersen, Asbjørn 27  Team Sunweb 8h 20' 20'' + 16' 00'' - 20
117 173  Moinard, Amaël 37  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 27' 24'' + 23' 04'' - 12
118 136  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 32' 16'' + 27' 56'' + 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 21  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 25 pts + 4
2 1  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 25 pts 0 pts + 1
3 124  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 24 pts -1 pts - 1
4 51  Bol, Cees 23  Team Sunweb 23 pts -2 pts - 3
5 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 19 pts -6 pts + 8
6 135  Van Asbroeck, Tom 29  Israel Cycling Academy 17 pts -8 pts + 2
7 74  Kirsch, Alex 26  Trek-Segafredo 16 pts -9 pts + 5
8 95  Naesen, Lawrence 26  Lotto-Soudal 16 pts -9 pts - 4
9 11  Hagen, Edvald Boasson 32  Team Dimension Data 13 pts -12 pts - 5
10 41  Hofland, Moreno 27  EF Education First 10 pts -15 pts - 4
11 206  Trondsen, Trond 25  Team Coop 9 pts -16 pts - 4
12 84  Mezgec, Luka 30  Mitchelton-Scott 7 pts -18 pts - 5
13 114  Malucelli, Matteo 25  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7 pts -18 pts - 4
14 194  Røinås, Fridtjof 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 6 pts -19 pts - 4
15 155  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 6 pts -19 pts
16 96  Wellens, Tim 28  Lotto-Soudal 6 pts -19 pts - 5
17 171  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 5 pts -20 pts + 11
18 45  Vanmarcke, Sep 30  EF Education First 5 pts -20 pts + 7
19 153  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -21 pts - 5
20 64  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -22 pts + 15
21 182  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 3 pts -22 pts + 3
22 23  Swift, Ben 31  Team Ineos 3 pts -22 pts - 9
23 5  Riabushenko, Aleksandr 23  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -22 pts - 8
24 131  Enger, Sondre 25  Israel Cycling Academy 2 pts -23 pts + 18
25 81  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 2 pts -23 pts - 9
26 133  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -24 pts + 22
27 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop 1 pts -24 pts - 10
28 111  Aranburu, Álex 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -24 pts + 8
29 103  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -24 pts - 11
30 186  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 1 pts -24 pts - 11
31 136  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy -3 pts -28 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 192  Evensen, Henrik 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 9 pts
2 182  Hoelgaard, Markus 24  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 9 pts 0 pts + 2
3 194  Røinås, Fridtjof 24  Joker Fuel of Norway 8 pts -1 pts - 2
4 153  Reinders, Elmar 27  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 8 pts -1 pts -
5 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop 6 pts -3 pts - 3
6 186  Træen, Torstein 23  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 4 pts -5 pts - 3
7 64  Hoorn, Taco van der 25  Team Jumbo-Visma 3 pts -6 pts + 8
8 171  Bonnamour, Franck 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -7 pts + 17
9 133  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 1 pts -8 pts + 19
10 201  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 1 pts -8 pts + 20
11 136  Winden, Dennis van 31  Israel Cycling Academy -1 pts -10 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 33  Hodeg, Alvaro 22  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 20'' + 2
2 21  Halvorsen, Kristoffer 23  Team Ineos 8h 04' 24'' + 00' 04'' -
3 133  Goldstein, Omer 22  Israel Cycling Academy 8h 04' 29'' + 00' 09'' + 11
4 204  Eriksson, Jacob 19  Team Coop 8h 04' 29'' + 00' 09'' - 3
5 163  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 1
6 93  Lambrecht, Bjorg 22  Lotto-Soudal 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 3
7 53  Hirschi, Marc 20  Team Sunweb 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 3
8 81  Affini, Edoardo 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 4
9 55  Nieuwenhuis, Joris 23  Team Sunweb 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 4
10 144  Eriksson, Lucas 23  Riwal Readynez Cycling T.. 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' + 2
11 103  Gidich, Yevgeniy 23  Astana Pro Team 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 6
12 86  Stannard, Robert 20  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 30'' + 00' 10'' - 1
13 112  Banaszek, Alan 21  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 3
14 85  Scotson, Callum 22  Mitchelton-Scott 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 4
15 15  Tiller, Rasmus 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' -
16 44  Berg, Julius van den 22  EF Education First 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 12
17 201  Lunder, Eirik 19  Team Coop 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 5
18 183  Resell, Erik 22  Uno-X Norwegian Developm.. 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 3
19 121  Fedeli, Alessandro 23  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 4
20 12  Mäder, Gino 22  Team Dimension Data 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' -
21 32  Evenepoel, Remco 19  Deceuninck-Quick Step 8h 04' 37'' + 00' 17'' + 3
22 205  Sotberg, Andre 22  Team Coop 8h 05' 10'' + 00' 50'' + 4
23 104  Natarov, Yuriy 22  Astana Pro Team 8h 05' 25'' + 01' 05'' + 2
24 196  Wærenskjold, Søren 19  Joker Fuel of Norway 8h 05' 33'' + 01' 13'' - 17
25 46  Whelan, James 22  EF Education First 8h 05' 39'' + 01' 19'' - 8
26 166  Weemaes, Sasha 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 11' 33'' + 07' 13'' + 1
27 176  Welten, Bram 22  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 14' 45'' + 10' 25'' - 19
28 56  Stork, Florian 22  Team Sunweb 8h 16' 47'' + 12' 27'' - 9
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Sunweb 24h 13' 30'' + 1
2  Lotto-Soudal 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
3  Israel Cycling Academy 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 1
4  Team Coop 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
5  Team Ineos 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 4
6  UAE Team Emirates 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
7  Mitchelton-Scott 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
8  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
9  Uno-X Norwegian Development Team 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' + 3
10  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 2
11  Astana Pro Team 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
12  Team Jumbo-Visma 24h 13' 30'' + 00' 00'' - 1
13  Deceuninck-Quick Step 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07'' + 2
14  EF Education First 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07'' -
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07'' - 2
16  Joker Fuel of Norway 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07''
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07'' -
18  Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 24h 13' 37'' + 00' 07'' -
19  Team Dimension Data 24h 13' 44'' + 00' 14'' -
20  Trek-Segafredo 24h 13' 44'' + 00' 14'' -
21  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 24h 13' 44'' + 00' 14'' -


© Wijnreder Media