German University of Technology - Wadi Dayqah Dam (179.5 km)

Route

 15 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  German University of Technology
 Finish  Wadi Dayqah Dam
 Distance  179.5 km  (111.5 mi)
 Speed  39.012 km/h  (24.241 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Van Avermaet,.. (BMC) 12h 56' 44''
 Van Avermaet,.. (BMC) 27 points
 Chétout, Loïc (COF) 15 points
 Eiking, Odd (WGG) 12h 57' 09''
 Astana Pro Team 38h 51' 57''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 4h 36' 04'' - 10'' 1 1 - -
2 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 03'' - 06'' 15 6 - -
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 03'' - 04'' 2 3 11 -
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 03'' 4 8 - -
5 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 07'' 3 2 - -
6 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 07'' 53 11 - 17
7 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 09'' 6 18 - 1
8 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 09'' 5 9 - -
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 09'' 7 23 8 2
10 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 09'' 8 19 - -
11 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 09'' 9 - - -
12 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 14'' 16 20 - -
13 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 17'' 17 - - -
14 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 17'' 10 14 - 3
15 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 17'' 11 - - -
16 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 71 10 - -
17 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 17'' 13 - - 5
18 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 17'' 12 - - 4
19 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 20'' 31 - - 11
20 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 24'' 18 - - 6
21 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 00' 24'' 19 - - -
22 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 24'' 23 - - -
23 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 24'' 32 - - -
24 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 24'' 21 - - 7
25 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 24'' 22 - - -
26 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 24'' 14 25 - -
27 46  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 00' 24'' 20 - - -
28 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 24'' 34 - - 13
29 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 24'' 33 - - 12
30 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 00' 30'' 24 13 - -
31 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 30'' 25 - - 8
32 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 30'' 37 - - -
33 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 30'' 26 - - -
34 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 30'' 27 - - 9
35 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb + 00' 30'' 36 - - -
36 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 30'' 38 - - -
37 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 36'' 29 - - 10
38 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 37'' 63 12 - -
39 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 39'' 30 - - -
40 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 00' 44'' 40 - - -
41 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 00' 44'' 93 - - 30
42 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 46'' 41 - - -
43 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 49'' 42 - - -
44 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 50'' 43 - - 15
45 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 00' 53'' 68 - - -
46 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 57'' 49 - - 16
47 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 09'' - 04'' 39 21 4 -
48 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 09'' 28 16 - -
49 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team + 01' 12'' 35 - - 14
50 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 01' 12'' 46 - - -
51 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 16'' 67 - - -
52 154  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 17'' 61 - - -
53 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 17'' 47 - - -
54 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 01' 25'' 92 - - 29
55 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 25'' 48 - - -
56 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling + 01' 25'' 62 - - 20
57 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 25'' 74 - - -
58 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb + 01' 25'' 58 - - 19
59 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 01' 27'' 72 - - -
60 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team + 01' 27'' 77 - - -
61 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 29'' 64 - - 21
62 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 29'' 65 - - -
63 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 29'' 70 26 10 -
64 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 01' 29'' 44 - - -
65 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 29'' 55 - - -
66 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 29'' 86 - - 27
67 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 35'' 45 - 9 -
68 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 01' 50'' 100 - - -
69 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 02' 05'' 73 - - -
70 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 02' 07'' 54 - - -
71 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 18'' 81 17 - -
72 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 24'' 76 - - -
73 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 30'' 50 - 3 -
74 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 30'' 51 - 6 -
75 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 02' 32'' 59 - - -
76 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 34'' 52 - - -
77 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 37'' 56 - - 18
78 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 02' 49'' 57 - - -
79 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 55'' 103 - - -
80 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 02' 57'' 83 - - -
81 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 03' 00'' 75 - - -
82 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 11'' 60 - - -
83 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 11'' 88 - - -
84 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 11'' 79 - - -
85 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 03' 11'' 78 - - -
86 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 11'' 91 22 2 -
87 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 03' 14'' 89 27 - -
88 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 03' 14'' 80 - - 24
89 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 03' 16'' 98 - - -
90 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 29'' 87 - - 28
91 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 03' 37'' 106 - - -
92 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 48'' 66 - - 22
93 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04' 02'' 69 - - 23
94 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 04'' 107 - - 33
95 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 17'' 108 - - 34
96 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 05' 44'' 111 - - -
97 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 05' 44'' 90 4 - -
98 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team + 06' 55'' 94 - - 31
99 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 57'' 82 - - 25
100 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data + 07' 12'' 102 7 - -
101 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 07' 12'' 101 - - -
102 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb + 07' 14'' 118 - - -
103 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling + 07' 14'' 104 - 7 -
104 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors + 07' 14'' 110 - - 36
105 156  Goethem, Brian van van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 14'' 120 30 - -
106 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 14'' 112 29 - 37
107 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 07' 14'' 105 - - -
108 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 07' 14'' 122 - - -
109 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 07' 14'' 116 15 - 39
110 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 14'' 99 - - 32
111 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling + 07' 14'' 85 - - 26
112 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 07' 14'' 113 24 - 38
113 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 14'' 84 - - -
114 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling + 07' 14'' 115 - - -
115 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 14'' - 06'' 97 5 1 -
116 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 14'' 114 - - -
117 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 07' 14'' 95 - - -
118 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 07' 14'' 117 - - -
119 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling + 07' 21'' 119 - - -
120 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 22'' 96 - - -
121 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling + 07' 31'' 121 - - -
122 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 12' 38'' 123 31 - 40
123 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 12' 38'' 124 - - -
124 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13' 09'' - 02'' 109 28 5 35
125 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 13' 39'' 125 - - -
DNS 51  Andersen, Søren 23  Team Sunweb
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
67.0   Al Amerat 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts - 03''
2 136  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts - 02''
3 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
144.0   Quriyat 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts - 03''
2 136  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts - 02''
3 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
53.5   Jabal Al Akhdhar (3C) 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
2 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 136  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -
132.5   Quriyat (3C) 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
2 136  Meurisse, Xandro  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 2 pts -
3 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
171.0    (3C) 1 33  Hirt, Jan  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 32  Fraile, Omar  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 34  Kangert, Tanel  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 13h 48' 31'' 18 1
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 4h 36' 07''
6 36  Cort, Magnus 25 4h 36' 11''
9 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 4h 36' 13''
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 13h 48' 49'' 32 2
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30 4h 36' 07''
13 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35 4h 36' 21''
15 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33 4h 36' 21''
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 48' 54'' 46 3
10 61  Herrada, Jesús 27 4h 36' 13''
11 66  Navarro, Daniel 34 4h 36' 13''
25 64  Edet, Nicolas 30 4h 36' 28''
4  Trek-Segafredo 13h 49' 10'' 59 5
16 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29 4h 36' 21''
17 73  Conci, Nicola 21 4h 36' 21''
26 71  Felline, Fabio 27 4h 36' 28''
5  Quick-Step Floors 13h 49' 11'' 60 4
8 85  Devenyns, Dries 34 4h 36' 13''
19 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22 4h 36' 24''
33 82  Capecchi, Eros 31 4h 36' 34''
6  Team Dimension Data 13h 49' 17'' 62 7
14 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24 4h 36' 21''
21 42  Berhane, Natnael 27 4h 36' 28''
27 46  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30 4h 36' 28''
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 49' 22'' 68 8
5 103  Haas, Nathan 28 4h 36' 11''
24 102  Cras, Steff 22 4h 36' 28''
39 101  Boswell, Ian 27 4h 36' 43''
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 49' 47'' 72 6
7 131  Eiking, Odd 23 4h 36' 13''
18 133  Doubey, Fabien 24 4h 36' 21''
47 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26 4h 37' 13''
9  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 49' 56'' 100 10
20 162  Aranburu, Álex 22 4h 36' 28''
36 163  Celano, Danilo 28 4h 36' 34''
44 165  Irisarri, Jon 22 4h 36' 54''
10  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 50' 03'' 102 12
22 143  Christian, Mark 27 4h 36' 28''
34 146  Pearson, Dan 23 4h 36' 34''
46 147  Pedersen, Casper 21 4h 37' 01''
11  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 50' 22'' 110 11
29 121  Lunke, Sindre 24 4h 36' 28''
30 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31 4h 36' 34''
51 122  Daniel, Maxime 26 4h 37' 20''
12  BMC Racing Team 13h 50' 36'' 100 9
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32 4h 36' 04''
49 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24 4h 37' 16''
50 3  Drücker, Jempy 31 4h 37' 16''
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 13h 50' 37'' 115 13
23 152  Gerts, Floris 25 4h 36' 28''
40 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25 4h 36' 48''
52 154  Reinders, Elmar 25 4h 37' 21''
14  UAE Team Emirates 13h 51' 18'' 92 14
2 13  Costa, Rui 31 4h 36' 07''
12 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30 4h 36' 18''
78 15  Marcato, Marco 34 4h 38' 53''
15  Team Sunweb 13h 51' 34'' 152 16
35 55  Theuns, Edward 26 4h 36' 34''
58 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24 4h 37' 29''
59 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32 4h 37' 31''
16  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 52' 41'' 155 15
28 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24 4h 36' 28''
37 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23 4h 36' 40''
90 117  Warlop, Jordi 21 4h 39' 33''
17  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 57' 11'' 218 18
54 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23 4h 37' 29''
68 94  Le Bon, Johan 27 4h 37' 54''
96 96  Morice, Julien 26 4h 41' 48''
18  Rally Cycling 13h 57' 44'' 204 17
45 172  Carpenter, Robin 25 4h 36' 57''
56 173  De Vos, Adam 24 4h 37' 29''
103 171  Pate, Danny 38 4h 43' 18''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 12h 56' 44'' + 1
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 12h 56' 55'' + 00' 11'' + 1
3 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 56' 57'' + 00' 13'' - 2
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12h 57' 03'' + 00' 19'' + 8
5 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 1
6 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 1
7 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 1
8 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 3
9 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 25'' + 5
10 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 12h 57' 17'' + 00' 33'' - 6
11 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12h 57' 17'' + 00' 33'' - 6
12 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 57' 17'' + 00' 33'' - 2
13 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 12h 57' 22'' + 00' 38'' + 2
14 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 12h 57' 24'' + 00' 40'' - 5
15 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 12h 57' 35'' + 00' 51'' + 8
16 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 12h 57' 52'' + 01' 08'' + 2
17 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12h 57' 55'' + 01' 11'' + 17
18 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 3
19 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 3
20 46  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 8
21 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 8
22 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 9
23 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' + 12
24 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 58' 02'' + 01' 18'' - 7
25 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 58' 08'' + 01' 24'' - 5
26 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 12h 58' 08'' + 01' 24'' + 6
27 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 58' 08'' + 01' 24'' + 6
28 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 12h 58' 09'' + 01' 25'' - 15
29 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 58' 14'' + 01' 30'' - 10
30 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 58' 17'' + 01' 33'' + 7
31 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 12h 58' 28'' + 01' 44'' + 26
32 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 58' 32'' + 01' 48'' + 7
33 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 58' 32'' + 01' 48'' + 19
34 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 58' 32'' + 01' 48'' + 19
35 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 12h 58' 33'' + 01' 49'' - 19
36 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb 12h 58' 38'' + 01' 54'' + 11
37 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 12h 58' 38'' + 01' 54'' + 18
38 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 58' 38'' + 01' 54'' + 20
39 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 58' 43'' + 01' 59'' - 9
40 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 12h 58' 52'' + 02' 08'' + 10
41 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors 12h 58' 54'' + 02' 10'' + 13
42 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 12h 58' 57'' + 02' 13'' + 7
43 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 58' 58'' + 02' 14'' + 17
44 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 12h 59' 07'' + 02' 23'' - 17
45 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 12h 59' 13'' + 02' 29'' - 19
46 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 12h 59' 20'' + 02' 36'' - 5
47 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 59' 25'' + 02' 41'' - 4
48 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo 12h 59' 33'' + 02' 49'' + 8
49 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 59' 57'' + 03' 13'' + 13
50 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 00' 08'' + 03' 24'' - 26
51 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 13h 00' 08'' + 03' 24'' - 26
52 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 00' 12'' + 03' 28'' - 16
53 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 00' 13'' + 03' 29'' + 16
54 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 00' 15'' + 03' 31'' - 10
55 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 00' 31'' + 03' 47'' + 8
56 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 00' 45'' + 04' 01'' - 10
57 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 13h 00' 57'' + 04' 13'' - 9
58 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 13h 00' 58'' + 04' 14'' + 6
59 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13h 01' 02'' + 04' 18'' + 2
60 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates 13h 01' 19'' + 04' 35'' - 1
61 154  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 01' 21'' + 04' 37'' + 6
62 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 13h 01' 21'' + 04' 37'' + 3
63 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 01' 23'' + 04' 39'' + 10
64 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13h 01' 33'' + 04' 49'' + 2
65 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 01' 33'' + 04' 49'' + 3
66 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 01' 56'' + 05' 12'' - 28
67 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 02' 02'' + 05' 18'' + 12
68 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 13h 02' 05'' + 05' 21'' + 12
69 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 02' 10'' + 05' 26'' - 29
70 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 13h 02' 13'' + 05' 29'' + 2
71 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 13h 02' 27'' + 05' 43'' + 14
72 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 13h 02' 39'' + 05' 55'' + 9
73 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 13h 02' 51'' + 06' 07'' + 3
74 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13h 03' 14'' + 06' 30'' + 9
75 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 13h 03' 25'' + 06' 41'' - 5
76 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 03' 38'' + 06' 54'' + 6
77 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 13h 03' 41'' + 06' 57'' + 11
78 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 03' 57'' + 07' 13'' - 4
79 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 03' 57'' + 07' 13'' - 4
80 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 04' 00'' + 07' 16'' - 3
81 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 04' 32'' + 07' 48'' + 6
82 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 05' 05'' + 08' 21'' - 31
83 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 05' 11'' + 08' 27'' + 6
84 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 05' 22'' + 08' 38'' - 42
85 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling 13h 05' 22'' + 08' 38'' - 40
86 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 13h 05' 25'' + 08' 41'' + 10
87 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 05' 25'' + 08' 41'' - 3
88 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 13h 05' 25'' + 08' 41'' + 5
89 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 05' 26'' + 08' 42'' - 3
90 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 06' 20'' + 09' 36'' - 19
91 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 06' 30'' + 09' 46'' + 4
92 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 06' 36'' + 09' 52'' + 10
93 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 08' 07'' + 11' 23'' + 11
94 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 13h 09' 09'' + 12' 25'' - 3
95 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 13h 09' 28'' + 12' 44'' - 3
96 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 09' 36'' + 12' 52'' - 6
97 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 10' 15'' + 13' 31'' - 3
98 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13h 11' 15'' + 14' 31'' + 7
99 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 13h 11' 33'' + 14' 49'' - 2
100 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 11' 57'' + 15' 13'' + 22
101 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 11' 59'' + 15' 15'' - 3
102 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 13h 12' 00'' + 15' 16'' - 3
103 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 12' 05'' + 15' 21'' + 11
104 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 13h 12' 08'' + 15' 24'' - 4
105 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 12' 15'' + 15' 31'' - 4
106 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 13h 12' 47'' + 16' 03'' + 6
107 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 14'' + 16' 30'' + 3
108 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 27'' + 16' 43'' + 5
109 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 53'' + 17' 09'' - 31
110 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 13h 14' 37'' + 17' 53'' - 7
111 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 15' 51'' + 19' 07'' + 10
112 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 16' 22'' + 19' 38'' - 6
113 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 16' 24'' + 19' 40'' - 6
114 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 16' 24'' + 19' 40'' - 5
115 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling 13h 16' 24'' + 19' 40'' - 4
116 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 13h 16' 34'' + 19' 50'' - 1
117 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 13h 16' 38'' + 19' 54'' - 1
118 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb 13h 17' 00'' + 20' 16'' + 1
119 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 13h 17' 08'' + 20' 24'' + 1
120 156  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 18' 11'' + 21' 27'' + 4
121 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling 13h 18' 12'' + 21' 28'' + 2
122 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 13h 18' 19'' + 21' 35'' + 3
123 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 21' 48'' + 25' 04'' - 15
124 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 22' 05'' + 25' 21'' - 7
125 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 13h 25' 59'' + 29' 15'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 27 pts + 2
2 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 21 pts -6 pts - 1
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 18 pts -9 pts + 2
4 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 15 pts -12 pts - 2
5 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12 pts -15 pts + 5
6 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 12 pts -15 pts
7 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -15 pts - 3
8 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 11 pts -16 pts + 7
9 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -17 pts - 2
10 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -18 pts - 4
11 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 7 pts -20 pts + 10
12 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -20 pts - 4
13 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 6 pts -21 pts - 4
14 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 6 pts -21 pts - 3
15 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 6 pts -21 pts - 3
16 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -22 pts - 3
17 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 5 pts -22 pts - 3
18 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -23 pts
19 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 4 pts -23 pts - 1
20 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -23 pts - 4
21 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -23 pts
22 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -23 pts - 5
23 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -24 pts + 3
24 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3 pts -24 pts - 5
25 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -25 pts - 5
26 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -25 pts - 4
27 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -25 pts - 4
28 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -25 pts
29 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -25 pts - 5
30 156  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -25 pts - 5
31 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -26 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -
2 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15 pts 0 pts -
3 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 15 pts 0 pts -
4 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15 pts 0 pts
5 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15 pts 0 pts
6 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 15 pts 0 pts
7 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 15 pts 0 pts - 3
8 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 15 pts 0 pts - 3
9 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 15 pts 0 pts
10 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 15 pts 0 pts - 4
11 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 15 pts 0 pts - 4
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 57' 09'' + 1
2 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 12h 57' 09'' + 00' 00'' + 1
3 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 12h 57' 17'' + 00' 08'' - 2
4 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 12h 57' 17'' + 00' 08'' -
5 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 12h 57' 22'' + 00' 13'' -
6 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 58' 02'' + 00' 53'' + 3
7 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12h 58' 02'' + 00' 53'' + 3
8 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 12h 58' 08'' + 00' 59'' -
9 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 58' 08'' + 00' 59'' + 2
10 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 58' 14'' + 01' 05'' - 3
11 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 12h 58' 28'' + 01' 19'' + 8
12 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 12h 58' 32'' + 01' 23'' + 5
13 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 58' 32'' + 01' 23'' + 5
14 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 12h 58' 33'' + 01' 24'' - 8
15 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12h 58' 58'' + 01' 49'' + 5
16 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 12h 59' 57'' + 02' 48'' + 5
17 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 13h 00' 13'' + 03' 04'' + 8
18 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 00' 45'' + 03' 36'' - 3
19 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 13h 00' 58'' + 03' 49'' + 3
20 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 13h 01' 21'' + 04' 12'' + 3
21 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 13h 01' 33'' + 04' 24'' + 3
22 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 01' 56'' + 04' 47'' - 10
23 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 02' 10'' + 05' 01'' - 10
24 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 04' 00'' + 06' 51'' + 2
25 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 05' 05'' + 07' 56'' - 9
26 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling 13h 05' 22'' + 08' 13'' - 12
27 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 13h 05' 25'' + 08' 16'' + 3
28 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 05' 25'' + 08' 16'' -
29 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 13h 06' 36'' + 09' 27'' + 3
30 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 13h 08' 07'' + 10' 58'' + 4
31 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 13h 09' 09'' + 12' 00'' - 2
32 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 13h 11' 33'' + 14' 24'' - 1
33 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 14'' + 16' 05'' + 5
34 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 27'' + 16' 18'' + 5
35 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13h 13' 53'' + 16' 44'' - 8
36 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 13h 14' 37'' + 17' 28'' - 3
37 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 16' 22'' + 19' 13'' - 2
38 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 13h 16' 24'' + 19' 15'' - 2
39 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 13h 16' 34'' + 19' 25'' + 1
40 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 13h 21' 48'' + 24' 39'' - 3
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 38h 51' 57'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 38h 52' 15'' + 00' 18'' + 3
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 38h 52' 20'' + 00' 23'' -
4  Quick-Step Floors 38h 52' 37'' + 00' 40'' - 2
5  Trek-Segafredo 38h 53' 11'' + 01' 14'' + 2
6  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 38h 53' 13'' + 01' 16'' - 2
7  Team Dimension Data 38h 53' 21'' + 01' 24'' + 2
8  Team Katusha-Alpecin 38h 53' 26'' + 01' 29'' -
9  BMC Racing Team 38h 54' 23'' + 02' 26'' - 3
10  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 38h 55' 38'' + 03' 41'' + 3
11  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 38h 56' 04'' + 04' 07'' + 3
12  Aqua Blue Sport 38h 56' 07'' + 04' 10'' + 3
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 38h 56' 19'' + 04' 22'' - 1
14  UAE Team Emirates 38h 56' 30'' + 04' 33'' - 4
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 38h 58' 23'' + 06' 26'' - 4
16  Team Sunweb 38h 59' 33'' + 07' 36'' + 1
17  Rally Cycling 39h 03' 56'' + 11' 59'' - 1
18  Vital Concept Cycling Club 39h 18' 32'' + 26' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media