Yiti (Al Sifah) - Ministry of Tourism (117.5 km)

Route

 16 February 2018
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Yiti (Al Sifah)
 Finish  Ministry of Tourism
 Distance  117.5 km  (73.0 mi)
 Speed  39.696 km/h  (24.666 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Van Avermaet,.. (BMC) 15h 54' 20''
 Van Avermaet,.. (BMC) 34 points
 Chétout, Loïc (COF) 20 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 15h 54' 44''
 Astana Pro Team 47h 44' 45''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 2h 57' 36'' - 10'' 33 3 - 12
2 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 06'' 15 9 - -
3 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' - 04'' 22 13 - 8
4 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team + 00' 00'' 1 1 - -
5 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 00'' 14 5 - -
6 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 00'' 3 2 - -
7 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 18 23 - -
8 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 00'' 10 12 - 3
9 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 7 17 - 2
10 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
11 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' - 03'' 4 8 - -
12 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 6 11 - -
13 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 00'' 19 - - -
14 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 02'' 2 4 15 -
15 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 00'' 11 - - -
16 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 01'' 5 22 11 1
17 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 9 - - -
18 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 00'' 20 - - 7
19 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 00'' 17 - - -
20 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
21 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00' 00'' 16 - - 6
22 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 08'' 25 - - -
23 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 18'' 21 20 - -
24 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 00' 54'' 42 - 4 -
25 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 47 - - -
26 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb + 01' 37'' 37 - - -
27 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 58 - - -
28 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 49 - - -
29 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 01' 37'' 64 - - 18
30 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 37'' 26 24 - -
31 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 37'' 38 25 5 -
32 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 37'' 31 - - 11
33 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 37'' 35 - - 13
34 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 37'' 53 - - -
35 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 01' 37'' 27 - - -
36 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 37'' 85 - - -
37 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 37'' 34 - - -
38 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van .. 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 01' 37'' 39 - - -
39 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 01' 37'' 74 - - -
40 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 37'' 40 - - -
41 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 37'' 45 - - -
42 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 37'' 36 - - 14
43 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 01' 37'' 30 - - 10
44 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 37'' 48 - - -
45 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo + 01' 37'' 24 28 - -
46 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 01' 37'' 29 16 - -
47 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 37'' 32 - - -
48 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team + 01' 37'' 41 - 14 -
49 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 37'' 28 - - 9
50 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 01' 37'' 43 - 7 -
51 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 00' 00'' 12 - - 4
52 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 00'' 13 - - 5
53 154  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 26'' 52 - - -
54 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling + 03' 26'' 66 - - 20
55 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb + 03' 26'' 51 - - 15
56 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 26'' 44 - 13 -
57 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 26'' 50 - - -
58 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 26'' 46 - - -
59 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 03' 26'' 54 - - -
60 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 03' 26'' 75 - - 24
61 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 26'' 55 29 16 -
62 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03' 26'' 69 26 3 -
63 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 06' 58'' 61 - - -
64 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 06' 58'' 82 6 - -
65 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 06' 58'' 72 - - -
66 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 65 - - 19
67 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 07' 43'' - 01'' 57 35 8 16
68 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 07' 43'' 67 - - 21
69 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 07' 43'' 70 - - -
70 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 07' 43'' 63 - 12 -
71 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 43'' 68 - - 22
72 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling + 07' 43'' 96 - 10 -
73 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 104 - - -
74 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 81 - - -
75 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 43'' 60 - - -
76 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 07' 43'' 78 - - -
77 46  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 07' 43'' 56 - 2 -
78 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 07' 43'' 59 - - -
79 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team + 07' 43'' 94 - - 31
80 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 07' 43'' 71 - - -
81 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 52'' 62 - 9 17
82 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 10' 50'' - 02'' 73 30 - 23
83 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 10' 56'' 102 - - -
84 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 10' 56'' 88 - - 27
85 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 10' 56'' 89 21 - -
86 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 56'' 109 33 - 36
87 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb + 10' 56'' 112 - - -
88 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 56'' 92 - - 30
89 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 10' 56'' 84 - - -
90 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 56'' 106 - - 34
91 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 56'' 100 - - 32
92 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 10' 56'' 103 - - -
93 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors + 10' 56'' 91 - - 29
94 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 56'' 83 14 - -
95 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 10' 56'' 99 - - -
96 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 56'' 105 - - 33
97 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 10' 56'' 93 31 - -
98 156  Goethem, Brian van van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 10' 56'' 116 34 - -
99 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 56'' 77 - - 26
100 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 10' 56'' 111 - - -
101 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 10' 56'' 79 - - -
102 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling + 10' 56'' 76 - - 25
103 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 10' 56'' 80 - - -
104 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 10' 56'' 98 - - -
105 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 56'' 90 - - 28
106 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 56'' 86 - - -
107 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 10' 56'' 87 - - -
108 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10' 56'' 107 32 6 35
109 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 10' 56'' 101 - - -
110 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling + 10' 56'' 113 - - -
111 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling + 10' 56'' 110 - - -
112 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 35'' - 03'' 108 7 1 -
113 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 35'' 95 15 - -
114 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 16' 35'' 119 27 - 38
115 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 16' 35'' 115 - - -
116 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors + 16' 35'' 117 - - 37
117 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 16' 35'' 123 36 - 40
118 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 16' 35'' 122 - - -
119 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 16' 35'' 120 18 - 39
120 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data + 16' 35'' 114 10 - -
121 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling + 16' 35'' 121 - - -
122 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team + 16' 35'' 97 - - -
123 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 16' 35'' 125 - - -
124 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 16' 35'' 118 - - -
125 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 16' 35'' 124 - - -
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
27.0   Al Jissah 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts - 03''
2 147  Pedersen, Casper  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts - 02''
3 83  Cavagna, Rémi  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts - 01''
104.0   Bousher Al Amerat 1 24  Izagirre, Gorka  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 3 pts - 03''
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts - 02''
3 31  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
31.0   Al Jissah (3C) 1 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 3 pts -
2 46  Janse van Rensburg, J..  Team Dimension Data 2 pts -
3 83  Cavagna, Rémi  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -
38.0   Al Wadi Al Kabir (3C) 1 46  Janse van Rensburg, J..  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 63  Chétout, Loïc  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
3 83  Cavagna, Rémi  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -
74.5   Bousher Al Amerat (3C) 1 46  Janse van Rensburg, J..  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 165  Irisarri, Jon  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -
3 151  Weening, Pieter  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -
89.0   Bousher Al Amerat (3C) 1 46  Janse van Rensburg, J..  Team Dimension Data 3 pts -
2 77  Stetina, Peter  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -
3 163  Celano, Danilo  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 8h 52' 48'' 28 2
2 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35 2h 57' 36''
11 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30 2h 57' 36''
15 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33 2h 57' 36''
2  Astana Pro Team 8h 52' 48'' 31 1
1 36  Cort, Magnus 25 2h 57' 36''
14 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 2h 57' 36''
16 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 2h 57' 36''
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 52' 48'' 46 3
10 61  Herrada, Jesús 27 2h 57' 36''
17 66  Navarro, Daniel 34 2h 57' 36''
19 64  Edet, Nicolas 30 2h 57' 36''
4  BMC Racing Team 8h 52' 56'' 29 5
3 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24 2h 57' 36''
4 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32 2h 57' 36''
22 4  Roche, Nicholas 33 2h 57' 44''
5  Quick-Step Floors 8h 53' 06'' 48 4
12 85  Devenyns, Dries 34 2h 57' 36''
13 82  Capecchi, Eros 31 2h 57' 36''
23 81  Terpstra, Niki 33 2h 57' 54''
6  Aqua Blue Sport 8h 54' 25'' 61 10
7 143  Christian, Mark 27 2h 57' 36''
18 146  Pearson, Dan 23 2h 57' 36''
36 142  Archbold, Shane 29 2h 59' 13''
7  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 8h 54' 25'' 91 7
9 131  Eiking, Odd 23 2h 57' 36''
31 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26 2h 59' 13''
51 133  Doubey, Fabien 24 2h 57' 36''
8  Trek-Segafredo 8h 54' 25'' 117 6
20 77  Stetina, Peter 30 2h 57' 36''
45 71  Felline, Fabio 27 2h 59' 13''
52 73  Conci, Nicola 21 2h 57' 36''
9  UAE Team Emirates 8h 56' 02'' 57 11
5 13  Costa, Rui 31 2h 57' 36''
25 15  Marcato, Marco 34 2h 59' 13''
27 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30 2h 59' 13''
10  Team Dimension Data 8h 56' 02'' 86 8
8 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24 2h 57' 36''
35 42  Berhane, Natnael 27 2h 59' 13''
43 43  Davies, Scott 22 2h 59' 13''
11  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 56' 02'' 102 9
6 103  Haas, Nathan 28 2h 57' 36''
47 101  Boswell, Ian 27 2h 59' 13''
49 102  Cras, Steff 22 2h 59' 13''
12  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 8h 57' 39'' 129 12
41 126  Vachon, Florian 33 2h 59' 13''
42 121  Lunke, Sindre 24 2h 59' 13''
46 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31 2h 59' 13''
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 8h 59' 28'' 128 14
37 152  Gerts, Floris 25 2h 59' 13''
38 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25 2h 59' 13''
53 154  Reinders, Elmar 25 3h 01' 02''
14  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8h 59' 40'' 139 13
21 162  Aranburu, Álex 22 2h 57' 36''
56 163  Celano, Danilo 28 3h 01' 02''
62 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32 3h 01' 02''
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 9h 03' 45'' 136 15
32 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23 2h 59' 13''
33 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24 2h 59' 13''
71 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24 3h 05' 19''
16  Team Sunweb 9h 05' 34'' 150 16
26 55  Theuns, Edward 26 2h 59' 13''
55 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24 3h 01' 02''
69 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32 3h 05' 19''
17  Vital Concept Cycling Club 9h 12' 19'' 176 18
29 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23 2h 59' 13''
64 91  Coquard, Bryan 25 3h 04' 34''
83 97  Réza, Kévin 29 3h 08' 32''
18  Rally Cycling 9h 14' 53'' 228 17
54 176  McNulty, Brandon 19 3h 01' 02''
72 171  Pate, Danny 38 3h 05' 19''
102 173  De Vos, Adam 24 3h 08' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 15h 54' 20'' -
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 54' 29'' + 00' 09'' -
3 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 54' 33'' + 00' 13'' -
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 54' 36'' + 00' 16'' -
5 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 54' 44'' + 00' 24'' + 2
6 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 15h 54' 45'' + 00' 25'' - 1
7 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 54' 45'' + 00' 25'' - 1
8 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 54' 45'' + 00' 25'' -
9 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 54' 45'' + 00' 25'' -
10 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 15h 54' 53'' + 00' 33'' -
11 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 54' 53'' + 00' 33'' -
12 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 54' 53'' + 00' 33'' -
13 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 54' 58'' + 00' 38'' -
14 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 15h 55' 11'' + 00' 51'' + 1
15 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 15h 55' 25'' + 01' 05'' + 2
16 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 55' 38'' + 01' 18'' + 2
17 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15h 55' 38'' + 01' 18'' + 5
18 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 55' 38'' + 01' 18'' + 5
19 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 15h 55' 44'' + 01' 24'' + 7
20 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 55' 44'' + 01' 24'' + 7
21 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 15h 56' 03'' + 01' 43'' + 7
22 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 15h 56' 05'' + 01' 45'' + 13
23 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 14'' + 01' 54'' + 14
24 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 15h 56' 37'' + 02' 17'' - 10
25 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 15h 56' 51'' + 02' 31'' + 19
26 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 15h 57' 05'' + 02' 45'' - 10
27 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 15h 57' 15'' + 02' 55'' - 8
28 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 15'' + 02' 55'' - 7
29 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 15h 57' 15'' + 02' 55'' - 5
30 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 15h 57' 21'' + 03' 01'' - 5
31 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 57' 27'' + 03' 07'' - 2
32 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 30'' + 03' 10'' - 2
33 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 39'' + 03' 19'' + 20
34 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 57' 45'' + 03' 25'' - 2
35 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 57' 45'' + 03' 25'' - 1
36 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 15h 57' 45'' + 03' 25'' - 3
37 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb 15h 57' 51'' + 03' 31'' - 1
38 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 57' 56'' + 03' 36'' + 1
39 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 15h 58' 05'' + 03' 45'' + 1
40 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors 15h 58' 07'' + 03' 47'' + 1
41 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 15h 58' 26'' + 04' 06'' + 4
42 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 58' 38'' + 04' 18'' + 8
43 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 15h 59' 21'' + 05' 01'' + 8
44 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 59' 40'' + 05' 20'' - 6
45 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 15h 59' 44'' + 05' 24'' + 10
46 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 15h 59' 59'' + 05' 39'' - 4
47 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 16h 00' 10'' + 05' 50'' + 10
48 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16h 00' 15'' + 05' 55'' + 11
49 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates 16h 00' 32'' + 06' 12'' + 11
50 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo 16h 00' 35'' + 06' 15'' - 2
51 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 16h 02' 00'' + 07' 40'' + 7
52 154  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 02' 23'' + 08' 03'' + 9
53 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16h 02' 27'' + 08' 07'' + 21
54 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 02' 35'' + 08' 15'' + 11
55 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 16h 03' 15'' + 08' 55'' + 15
56 46  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 16h 03' 21'' + 09' 01'' - 36
57 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 03' 46'' + 09' 26'' - 26
58 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 16h 04' 38'' + 10' 18'' + 30
59 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 16h 04' 39'' + 10' 19'' - 13
60 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 04' 44'' + 10' 24'' - 13
61 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 04' 49'' + 10' 29'' - 7
62 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 05' 26'' + 11' 06'' - 19
63 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 05' 31'' + 11' 11'' - 11
64 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 05' 49'' + 11' 29'' + 28
65 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 06' 04'' + 11' 44'' - 9
66 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling 16h 06' 24'' + 12' 04'' + 19
67 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16h 06' 52'' + 12' 32'' - 3
68 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 07' 29'' + 13' 09'' + 1
69 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 07' 32'' + 13' 12'' + 22
70 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 16h 07' 58'' + 13' 38'' + 2
71 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 16h 08' 10'' + 13' 50'' + 2
72 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 08' 12'' + 13' 52'' + 4
73 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 08' 21'' + 14' 01'' - 24
74 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 16h 08' 41'' + 14' 21'' + 21
75 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 16h 09' 09'' + 14' 49'' + 18
76 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 16h 09' 53'' + 15' 33'' - 14
77 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 10' 28'' + 16' 08'' - 11
78 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 10' 30'' + 16' 10'' + 5
79 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 10' 34'' + 16' 14'' - 12
80 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 16h 10' 37'' + 16' 17'' - 12
81 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 10' 41'' + 16' 21'' + 3
82 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 10' 54'' + 16' 34'' + 8
83 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 16h 10' 59'' + 16' 39'' - 12
84 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 16h 11' 57'' + 17' 37'' - 9
85 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 12' 00'' + 17' 40'' + 21
86 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 12' 29'' + 18' 09'' - 8
87 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 12' 29'' + 18' 09'' - 8
88 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 12' 32'' + 18' 12'' - 8
89 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 13' 04'' + 18' 44'' - 8
90 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 13' 37'' + 19' 17'' - 8
91 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 16h 13' 57'' + 19' 37'' - 5
92 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 13' 57'' + 19' 37'' - 5
93 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 13' 58'' + 19' 38'' - 4
94 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 16h 14' 28'' + 20' 08'' -
95 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 15' 34'' + 21' 14'' - 32
96 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 16h 17' 27'' + 23' 07'' + 8
97 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 16h 17' 52'' + 23' 32'' - 20
98 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 18' 08'' + 23' 48'' - 2
99 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16h 19' 47'' + 25' 27'' - 1
100 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 16h 20' 05'' + 25' 45'' - 1
101 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 20' 29'' + 26' 09'' - 1
102 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 20' 31'' + 26' 11'' - 1
103 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 20' 47'' + 26' 27'' + 2
104 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 21' 43'' + 27' 23'' + 10
105 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 21' 46'' + 27' 26'' + 2
106 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 21' 59'' + 27' 39'' + 2
107 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 22' 25'' + 28' 05'' + 2
108 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 24' 23'' + 30' 03'' - 11
109 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 24' 54'' + 30' 34'' + 3
110 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling 16h 24' 56'' + 30' 36'' + 5
111 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 16h 25' 10'' + 30' 50'' + 6
112 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb 16h 25' 32'' + 31' 12'' + 6
113 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 16h 25' 40'' + 31' 20'' + 6
114 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 16h 26' 11'' + 31' 51'' - 12
115 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 16h 26' 16'' + 31' 56'' - 12
116 156  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 26' 43'' + 32' 23'' + 4
117 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 16h 28' 48'' + 34' 28'' - 7
118 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 30' 02'' + 35' 42'' - 7
119 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 30' 35'' + 36' 15'' - 6
120 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 16h 30' 45'' + 36' 25'' - 4
121 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling 16h 32' 23'' + 38' 03'' -
122 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 16h 32' 30'' + 38' 10'' -
123 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 35' 59'' + 41' 39'' -
124 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 36' 16'' + 41' 56'' -
125 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 16h 40' 10'' + 45' 50'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 34 pts -
2 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 26 pts -8 pts -
3 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 22 pts -12 pts + 8
4 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 20 pts -14 pts - 1
5 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 18 pts -16 pts + 1
6 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 15 pts -19 pts - 2
7 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -19 pts - 2
8 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 14 pts -20 pts -
9 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 12 pts -22 pts
10 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -22 pts - 3
11 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 10 pts -24 pts - 2
12 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -25 pts + 2
13 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -25 pts
14 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -25 pts - 4
15 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -27 pts - 3
16 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 6 pts -28 pts - 3
17 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6 pts -28 pts + 1
18 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 6 pts -28 pts - 3
19 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 5 pts -29 pts -
20 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -29 pts - 4
21 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 5 pts -29 pts - 4
22 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 4 pts -30 pts + 1
23 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -30 pts
24 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -30 pts - 4
25 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -30 pts - 4
26 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -30 pts - 4
27 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3 pts -31 pts - 3
28 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts - 3
29 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts - 3
30 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -32 pts
31 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -32 pts - 4
32 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -32 pts - 4
33 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -32 pts - 4
34 156  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 2 pts -32 pts - 4
35 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -33 pts
36 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -33 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -
2 46  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -9 pts
3 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -14 pts - 1
4 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -15 pts - 1
5 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3 pts -17 pts - 1
6 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -17 pts - 1
7 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -17 pts - 1
8 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -18 pts
9 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -18 pts
10 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 2 pts -18 pts - 3
11 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -18 pts - 3
12 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts -19 pts
13 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -19 pts
14 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -19 pts - 5
15 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -19 pts - 4
16 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -19 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 15h 54' 44'' + 1
2 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 54' 45'' + 00' 01'' - 1
3 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 15h 54' 53'' + 00' 09'' -
4 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 15h 54' 53'' + 00' 09'' -
5 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 15h 54' 58'' + 00' 14'' -
6 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15h 55' 38'' + 00' 54'' -
7 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 15h 55' 44'' + 01' 00'' + 2
8 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 15h 56' 05'' + 01' 21'' + 6
9 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 15h 57' 15'' + 02' 31'' - 2
10 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 15h 57' 21'' + 02' 37'' - 2
11 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 57' 27'' + 02' 43'' - 1
12 36  Cort, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 15h 57' 39'' + 02' 55'' + 5
13 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15h 57' 45'' + 03' 01'' -
14 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 15h 57' 45'' + 03' 01'' - 2
15 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 16h 02' 00'' + 07' 16'' + 4
16 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 16h 03' 46'' + 09' 02'' - 5
17 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 05' 26'' + 10' 42'' - 2
18 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 16h 05' 49'' + 11' 05'' + 11
19 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 16h 06' 04'' + 11' 20'' - 1
20 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling 16h 06' 24'' + 11' 40'' + 6
21 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. 16h 06' 52'' + 12' 08'' -
22 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 07' 29'' + 12' 45'' + 1
23 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 16h 08' 21'' + 13' 37'' - 7
24 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 16h 09' 09'' + 14' 25'' + 6
25 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 16h 09' 53'' + 15' 09'' - 5
26 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 10' 28'' + 15' 44'' - 4
27 125  Svendgaard, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 12' 32'' + 17' 48'' - 3
28 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 13' 37'' + 18' 53'' - 3
29 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 16h 13' 57'' + 19' 13'' - 2
30 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 13' 57'' + 19' 13'' - 2
31 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 16h 14' 28'' + 19' 44'' -
32 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 16h 20' 05'' + 25' 21'' -
33 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 21' 46'' + 27' 02'' -
34 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 21' 59'' + 27' 15'' -
35 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 16h 22' 25'' + 27' 41'' -
36 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 16h 24' 54'' + 30' 10'' + 1
37 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 16h 28' 48'' + 34' 04'' - 1
38 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 16h 30' 35'' + 35' 51'' -
39 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 16h 30' 45'' + 36' 01'' -
40 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 16h 35' 59'' + 41' 15'' -
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 47h 44' 45'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 47h 45' 03'' + 00' 18'' -
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 47h 45' 08'' + 00' 23'' -
4  Quick-Step Floors 47h 45' 43'' + 00' 58'' -
5  BMC Racing Team 47h 47' 19'' + 02' 34'' + 4
6  Trek-Segafredo 47h 47' 36'' + 02' 51'' - 1
7  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 47h 47' 38'' + 02' 53'' - 1
8  Team Dimension Data 47h 49' 23'' + 04' 38'' - 1
9  Team Katusha-Alpecin 47h 49' 28'' + 04' 43'' - 1
10  Aqua Blue Sport 47h 50' 32'' + 05' 47'' + 2
11  UAE Team Emirates 47h 52' 32'' + 07' 47'' + 3
12  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 47h 53' 43'' + 08' 58'' - 1
13  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 47h 55' 18'' + 10' 33'' - 3
14  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 47h 55' 47'' + 11' 02'' - 1
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 48h 02' 08'' + 17' 23'' -
16  Team Sunweb 48h 05' 07'' + 20' 22'' -
17  Rally Cycling 48h 18' 49'' + 34' 04'' -
18  Vital Concept Cycling Club 48h 30' 51'' + 46' 06'' -


© Wijnreder Media