Sama'il - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain) (152.0 km)

Route

 17 February 2018
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Sama'il
 Finish  Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)
 Distance  152.0 km  (94.4 mi)
 Speed  40.720 km/h  (25.302 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 19h 38' 21''
 Van Avermaet,.. (BMC) 34 points
 Chétout, Loïc (COF) 20 points
 López, Miguel.. (AST) 19h 38' 32''
 Astana Pro Team 58h 58' 59''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 3h 43' 58'' - 10'' 2 6 4 1
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team + 00' 00'' - 06'' 1 3 6 -
3 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 12'' - 04'' 4 10 13 -
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 00' 15'' 3 5 - -
5 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 22'' 5 2 - -
6 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo + 00' 25'' 15 22 - -
7 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport + 00' 33'' 11 26 - 4
8 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors + 00' 43'' 6 11 - -
9 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team + 00' 47'' 20 33 - -
10 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 49'' 10 7 - -
11 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 00' 52'' 7 - - -
12 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 59'' 9 14 - 3
13 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 02'' 8 19 - 2
14 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors + 01' 13'' 17 - - -
15 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 13'' 14 12 - -
16 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 01' 32'' 12 - - -
17 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 01' 32'' 13 - - 5
18 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 01' 51'' 18 27 - -
19 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 02' 00'' 19 - - -
20 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo + 02' 12'' 33 - - -
21 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 02' 18'' 23 - - 8
22 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team + 02' 20'' 16 1 - -
23 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 02' 20'' 46 - 14 -
24 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team + 02' 20'' 29 - 9 -
25 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 33'' 21 - - 6
26 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data + 02' 53'' 24 - - -
27 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 55'' 25 - - 9
28 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02' 59'' 48 - 11 12
29 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 19'' 26 - - 10
30 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 20'' 28 - - -
31 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 23'' 27 - - -
32 46  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30  Team Dimension Data + 03' 29'' 43 - 2 -
33 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates + 03' 32'' 37 - - -
34 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo + 03' 34'' 22 - - 7
35 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team + 03' 34'' 60 - - -
36 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 03' 54'' 30 - - -
37 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04' 26'' 58 30 3 -
38 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling + 04' 28'' 67 - - -
39 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 04' 49'' - 05'' 32 21 - 11
40 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 05' 06'' 44 - - -
41 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 05' 13'' 31 18 - -
42 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors + 05' 24'' 34 - - -
43 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors + 05' 24'' 52 39 10 15
44 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 56'' 59 - - 18
45 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 05' 56'' 36 28 7 -
46 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 56'' 63 - - 19
47 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb + 05' 59'' 65 - - -
48 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06' 18'' 40 - 15 -
49 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 06' 18'' 54 - - -
50 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates + 06' 31'' - 03'' 41 31 - -
51 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 06' 53'' 64 - - 20
52 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb + 07' 01'' 38 - - -
53 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo + 07' 09'' 35 34 - -
54 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling + 07' 12'' 87 - 12 -
55 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 45'' 96 - - -
56 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb + 07' 55'' 106 - - -
57 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08' 03'' 105 38 - 35
58 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08' 03'' 78 - - 26
59 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 08' 05'' 47 - - -
60 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team + 08' 15'' 42 - 16 -
61 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates + 08' 15'' 61 - - -
62 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 08' 37'' 73 - - -
63 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08' 37'' 97 - - 31
64 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport + 08' 45'' 72 - - -
65 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 09' 00'' - 01'' 92 40 - -
66 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team + 09' 06'' 45 - 5 -
67 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team + 09' 08'' 90 - - -
68 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 08'' 100 - - 32
69 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 09' 17'' 75 - - -
70 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 09' 17'' - 03'' 101 25 8 33
71 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09' 27'' 66 - - -
72 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling + 09' 29'' 74 - - 23
73 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo + 09' 47'' 53 - - -
74 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 47'' 39 23 - -
75 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors + 09' 47'' 84 - - 27
76 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09' 47'' 81 - - -
77 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 09' 47'' 80 - - -
78 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb + 09' 58'' 57 - - 17
79 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo + 10' 06'' 62 35 17 -
80 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 10' 06'' 98 - - -
81 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10' 51'' 77 - - 25
82 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 10' 51'' 108 - - -
83 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport + 10' 51'' 70 36 - 22
84 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 11' 01'' 71 - - -
85 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb + 11' 09'' 82 - - -
86 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 11' 15'' 79 8 - -
87 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycli.. + 11' 17'' 99 - - -
88 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team + 11' 18'' 89 - - 29
89 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 20'' 88 - - 28
90 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data + 11' 29'' 49 - - 13
91 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data + 11' 29'' 76 - - 24
92 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 11' 51'' 104 - - -
93 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 04'' 51 29 - -
94 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 12' 06'' 56 - - -
95 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates + 12' 12'' 103 - - 34
96 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team + 12' 55'' 50 15 - 14
97 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo + 12' 58'' 85 16 - -
98 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 13' 13'' 69 - - 21
99 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb + 13' 15'' 115 20 - 37
100 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling + 13' 19'' 109 - - -
101 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 13' 28'' 114 - - -
102 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 13' 32'' 107 - - -
103 36  Nielsen, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team + 13' 50'' 55 4 - 16
104 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors + 13' 50'' 113 - - 36
105 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling + 14' 06'' 110 - - -
106 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 14' 10'' 68 - - -
107 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. + 14' 12'' 120 - - -
108 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling + 14' 14'' 117 - - -
109 125  Carbel, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 14' 33'' 91 - - 30
110 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates + 14' 46'' 111 - - -
111 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport + 15' 14'' 95 37 - -
112 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport + 15' 14'' 94 24 - -
113 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport + 15' 21'' 93 - - -
114 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 16' 08'' 112 9 1 -
115 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. + 16' 08'' 102 17 - -
116 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data + 16' 10'' 86 - - -
117 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team + 16' 59'' 119 - - -
118 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club + 18' 12'' 121 - - -
119 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data + 18' 22'' 116 13 - -
120 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team + 18' 30'' 83 - - -
121 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic + 18' 30'' 118 32 - 38
122 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert + 18' 50'' 122 41 - 39
DNF 154  Reinders, Elmar 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote..
DNF 156  Goethem, Brian van 26  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote..
DNF 176  McNulty, Brandon 19  Rally Cycling
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.0   Wadi Squt 1 113  Declercq, Benjamin  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 03''
2 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts - 02''
3 153  Ligthart, Pim  Roompot-Nederlandse Lote.. 1 pts - 01''
141.0   Birkat Al Mouz 1 15  Marcato, Marco  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts - 03''
2 113  Declercq, Benjamin  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts - 02''
3 167  Schultz, Nick  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
152.0   Jabal Al Akhdhar (1C) 1 31  López, Miguel Ángel  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 2 pts -
3 61  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédi.. 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Astana Pro Team 11h 14' 14'' 27 1
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24 3h 43' 58''
2 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25 3h 43' 58''
24 33  Hirt, Jan 27 3h 46' 18''
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling T.. 11h 14' 54'' 35 2
4 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30 3h 44' 13''
15 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35 3h 45' 11''
16 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33 3h 45' 30''
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 14' 58'' 33 3
3 61  Herrada, Jesús 27 3h 44' 10''
11 66  Navarro, Daniel 34 3h 44' 50''
19 64  Edet, Nicolas 30 3h 45' 58''
4  Trek-Segafredo 11h 18' 05'' 60 5
6 77  Stetina, Peter 30 3h 44' 23''
20 72  Bernard, Julien 25 3h 46' 10''
34 73  Conci, Nicola 21 3h 47' 32''
5  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 18' 34'' 63 7
5 103  Haas, Nathan 28 3h 44' 20''
27 102  Cras, Steff 22 3h 46' 53''
31 101  Boswell, Ian 27 3h 47' 21''
6  BMC Racing Team 11h 18' 35'' 66 6
9 4  Roche, Nicholas 33 3h 44' 45''
22 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32 3h 46' 18''
35 5  Schär, Michael 31 3h 47' 32''
7  Quick-Step Floors 11h 19' 14'' 64 4
8 85  Devenyns, Dries 34 3h 44' 41''
14 82  Capecchi, Eros 31 3h 45' 11''
42 84  Declercq, Tim 28 3h 49' 22''
8  Team Dimension Data 11h 19' 15'' 70 9
12 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24 3h 44' 57''
26 42  Berhane, Natnael 27 3h 46' 51''
32 46  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 30 3h 47' 27''
9  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 11h 20' 24'' 75 8
13 131  Eiking, Odd 23 3h 45' 00''
17 133  Doubey, Fabien 24 3h 45' 30''
45 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26 3h 49' 54''
10  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 11h 21' 28'' 89 13
23 151  Weening, Pieter 36 3h 46' 18''
30 152  Gerts, Floris 25 3h 47' 18''
36 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25 3h 47' 52''
11  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11h 21' 52'' 90 12
25 162  Aranburu, Álex 22 3h 46' 31''
28 165  Irisarri, Jon 22 3h 46' 57''
37 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32 3h 48' 24''
12  UAE Team Emirates 11h 22' 46'' 93 11
10 13  Costa, Rui 31 3h 44' 47''
33 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37 3h 47' 30''
50 15  Marcato, Marco 34 3h 50' 29''
13  Aqua Blue Sport 11h 23' 03'' 89 10
7 146  Pearson, Dan 23 3h 44' 31''
18 143  Christian, Mark 27 3h 45' 49''
64 145  Fenn, Andrew 27 3h 52' 43''
14  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 25' 58'' 114 15
29 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23 3h 47' 17''
39 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24 3h 48' 47''
46 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24 3h 49' 54''
15  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 11h 28' 42'' 131 14
21 121  Lunke, Sindre 24 3h 46' 16''
41 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31 3h 49' 11''
69 122  Daniel, Maxime 26 3h 53' 15''
16  Team Sunweb 11h 32' 49'' 155 16
47 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32 3h 49' 57''
52 55  Theuns, Edward 26 3h 50' 59''
56 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32 3h 51' 53''
17  Rally Cycling 11h 33' 03'' 164 17
38 172  Carpenter, Robin 25 3h 48' 26''
54 171  Pate, Danny 38 3h 51' 10''
72 173  De Vos, Adam 24 3h 53' 27''
18  Vital Concept Cycling Club 11h 45' 06'' 258 18
80 97  Réza, Kévin 29 3h 54' 04''
86 91  Coquard, Bryan 25 3h 55' 13''
92 93  De Backer, Bert 33 3h 55' 49''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 38' 21'' + 1
2 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 19h 38' 32'' + 00' 11'' + 3
3 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 38' 49'' + 00' 28'' + 1
4 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 38' 51'' + 00' 30'' + 4
5 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 38' 53'' + 00' 32'' - 2
6 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 19h 39' 26'' + 01' 05'' -
7 66  Navarro, Daniel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 39' 35'' + 01' 14'' + 2
8 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 39' 45'' + 01' 24'' - 1
9 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 39' 50'' + 01' 29'' + 1
10 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 19h 39' 58'' + 01' 37'' + 4
11 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 40' 15'' + 01' 54'' + 9
12 21  Nibali, Vincenzo 33  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 40' 23'' + 02' 02'' - 1
13 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 40' 23'' + 02' 02'' - 1
14 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 40' 36'' + 02' 15'' + 1
15 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 19h 40' 37'' + 02' 16'' + 8
16 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 19h 40' 38'' + 02' 17'' - 15
17 82  Capecchi, Eros 31  Quick-Step Floors 19h 40' 55'' + 02' 34'' + 2
18 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 41' 27'' + 03' 06'' -
19 64  Edet, Nicolas 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 41' 36'' + 03' 15'' - 2
20 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 19h 41' 36'' + 03' 15'' + 5
21 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 42' 09'' + 03' 48'' - 5
22 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 19h 42' 30'' + 04' 09'' - 9
23 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 44' 01'' + 05' 40'' + 13
24 42  Berhane, Natnael 27  Team Dimension Data 19h 44' 06'' + 05' 45'' + 3
25 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 44' 08'' + 05' 47'' + 3
26 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 44' 44'' + 06' 23'' + 5
27 101  Boswell, Ian 27  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 44' 51'' + 06' 30'' + 5
28 152  Gerts, Floris 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 19h 45' 03'' + 06' 42'' + 6
29 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 45' 39'' + 07' 18'' + 14
30 155  Ginneken, Sjoerd van 25  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 19h 45' 57'' + 07' 36'' + 9
31 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 46' 26'' + 08' 05'' - 2
32 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 46' 27'' + 08' 06'' + 3
33 72  Bernard, Julien 25  Trek-Segafredo 19h 46' 45'' + 08' 24'' + 17
34 84  Declercq, Tim 28  Quick-Step Floors 19h 47' 29'' + 09' 08'' + 6
35 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 19h 47' 44'' + 09' 23'' - 11
36 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 47' 50'' + 09' 29'' + 2
37 16  Niemiec, Przemysław 37  UAE Team Emirates 19h 48' 02'' + 09' 41'' + 12
38 55  Theuns, Edward 26  Team Sunweb 19h 48' 50'' + 10' 29'' - 1
39 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 19h 49' 48'' + 11' 27'' - 18
40 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 49' 56'' + 11' 35'' + 4
41 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 19h 50' 36'' + 12' 15'' + 6
42 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 19h 50' 39'' + 12' 18'' - 1
43 46  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 50' 48'' + 12' 27'' + 13
44 22  Boaro, Manuele 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 51' 31'' + 13' 10'' + 9
45 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 51' 42'' + 13' 21'' - 3
46 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 19h 51' 49'' + 13' 28'' + 17
47 25  Nibali, Antonio 25  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 52' 18'' + 13' 57'' + 1
48 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 52' 23'' + 14' 02'' + 14
49 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 19h 52' 48'' + 14' 27'' - 19
50 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 19h 52' 58'' + 14' 37'' - 28
51 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 53' 07'' + 14' 46'' - 25
52 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 19h 53' 08'' + 14' 47'' + 5
53 76  Reijnen, Kiel 31  Trek-Segafredo 19h 53' 44'' + 15' 23'' - 7
54 104  Hollenstein, Reto 32  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 55' 00'' + 16' 39'' + 6
55 36  Nielsen, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 55' 27'' + 17' 06'' - 22
56 126  Vachon, Florian 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 55' 48'' + 17' 27'' - 11
57 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 19h 55' 56'' + 17' 35'' - 6
58 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 55' 56'' + 17' 35'' + 11
59 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 55' 58'' + 17' 37'' + 6
60 5  Schär, Michael 31  BMC Racing Team 19h 56' 13'' + 17' 52'' + 14
61 12  Đurasek, Kristijan 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 56' 51'' + 18' 30'' - 3
62 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 19h 57' 19'' + 18' 58'' - 7
63 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 57' 23'' + 19' 02'' + 5
64 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 57' 43'' + 19' 22'' + 3
65 53  Fröhlinger, Johannes 32  Team Sunweb 19h 57' 55'' + 19' 34'' + 5
66 132  Antonini, Simone 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 58' 14'' + 19' 53'' - 5
67 172  Carpenter, Robin 25  Rally Cycling 19h 59' 03'' + 20' 42'' + 13
68 123  Gérard, Arnaud 33  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 00' 43'' + 22' 22'' - 14
69 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 03' 00'' + 24' 39'' - 5
70 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 03' 10'' + 24' 49'' + 3
71 65  Lemoine, Cyril 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20h 03' 11'' + 24' 50'' + 1
72 145  Fenn, Andrew 27  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 03' 13'' + 24' 52'' + 6
73 105  Kuznetsov, Vyatcheslav 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 03' 16'' + 24' 55'' + 8
74 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 20h 03' 20'' + 24' 59'' + 2
75 122  Daniel, Maxime 26  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 03' 49'' + 25' 28'' + 4
76 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 20h 04' 36'' + 26' 15'' - 1
77 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 05' 17'' + 26' 56'' -
78 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 05' 58'' + 27' 37'' + 14
79 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 06' 07'' + 27' 46'' + 3
80 135  McNally, Mark 28  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20h 06' 14'' + 27' 53'' + 6
81 134  Kreder, Wesley 27  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20h 06' 14'' + 27' 53'' + 6
82 52  Curvers, Roy 38  Team Sunweb 20h 07' 04'' + 28' 43'' + 2
83 3  Drücker, Jempy 31  BMC Racing Team 20h 07' 07'' + 28' 46'' - 24
84 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 20h 07' 42'' + 29' 21'' + 7
85 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 20h 07' 55'' + 29' 34'' - 2
86 45  Dougall, Nic 25  Team Dimension Data 20h 08' 18'' + 29' 57'' - 15
87 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 20h 08' 37'' + 30' 16'' + 9
88 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 08' 55'' + 30' 34'' + 2
89 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 20h 09' 44'' + 31' 23'' + 5
90 7  Ventoso, Francisco 35  BMC Racing Team 20h 10' 58'' + 32' 37'' + 7
91 125  Carbel, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 11' 03'' + 32' 42'' - 3
92 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 20h 11' 05'' + 32' 44'' + 6
93 142  Archbold, Shane 29  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 11' 19'' + 32' 58'' - 8
94 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 12' 16'' + 33' 55'' - 5
95 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 13' 10'' + 34' 49'' - 2
96 106  Planckaert, Baptiste 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 20h 13' 26'' + 35' 05'' + 8
97 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 14' 21'' + 36' 00'' + 8
98 97  Réza, Kévin 29  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 14' 35'' + 36' 14'' + 4
99 23  Božič, Borut 37  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 20h 15' 02'' + 36' 41'' -
100 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 15' 05'' + 36' 44'' + 6
101 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 15' 37'' + 37' 16'' + 6
102 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20h 15' 40'' + 37' 19'' - 7
103 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 20h 16' 15'' + 37' 54'' - 3
104 93  De Backer, Bert 33  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 16' 36'' + 38' 15'' - 1
105 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 16' 55'' + 38' 34'' + 4
106 54  Stamsnijder, Tom 32  Team Sunweb 20h 17' 25'' + 39' 04'' + 6
107 94  Le Bon, Johan 27  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 17' 59'' + 39' 38'' - 6
108 67  Van Lerberghe, Bert 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20h 21' 05'' + 42' 44'' + 7
109 177  Young, Eric 28  Rally Cycling 20h 22' 13'' + 43' 52'' + 1
110 175  Magner, Ty 26  Rally Cycling 20h 23' 44'' + 45' 23'' + 3
111 14  Ferrari, Roberto 34  UAE Team Emirates 20h 23' 54'' + 45' 33'' -
112 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20h 24' 29'' + 46' 08'' - 4
113 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 20h 26' 36'' + 48' 15'' + 4
114 96  Morice, Julien 26  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 27' 28'' + 49' 07'' + 4
115 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 20h 27' 58'' + 49' 37'' + 5
116 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 20h 28' 31'' + 50' 10'' - 2
117 174  Huff, Brad 39  Rally Cycling 20h 30' 35'' + 52' 14'' + 4
118 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 33' 03'' + 54' 42'' + 1
119 37  Stalnov, Nikita 26  Astana Pro Team 20h 33' 27'' + 55' 06'' + 3
120 157  Wippert, Wouter 27  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 20h 38' 20'' + 59' 59'' + 5
121 92  Boeckmans, Kris 31  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 38' 26'' + 1h 00' 05'' + 3
122 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20h 38' 47'' + 1h 00' 26'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Van Avermaet, Greg 32  BMC Racing Team 34 pts -
2 103  Haas, Nathan 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 32 pts -2 pts -
3 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 32 pts -2 pts + 1
4 36  Nielsen, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 22 pts -12 pts - 1
5 24  Izagirre, Gorka 30  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 21 pts -13 pts + 3
6 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 19 pts -15 pts + 16
7 13  Costa, Rui 31  UAE Team Emirates 19 pts -15 pts - 2
8 91  Coquard, Bryan 25  Vital Concept Cycling Club 15 pts -19 pts - 2
9 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 15 pts -19 pts - 2
10 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 14 pts -20 pts + 9
11 85  Devenyns, Dries 34  Quick-Step Floors 13 pts -21 pts -
12 27  Visconti, Giovanni 35  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 12 pts -22 pts - 3
13 41  Cavendish, Mark 32  Team Dimension Data 12 pts -22 pts - 3
14 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 9 pts -25 pts - 2
15 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 9 pts -25 pts - 2
16 75  Nizzolo, Giacomo 29  Trek-Segafredo 9 pts -25 pts - 2
17 62  Bouhanni, Nacer 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 7 pts -27 pts - 2
18 124  Périchon, Pierre-Luc 31  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 6 pts -28 pts - 2
19 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 6 pts -28 pts - 2
20 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 6 pts -28 pts - 2
21 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -29 pts
22 77  Stetina, Peter 30  Trek-Segafredo 5 pts -29 pts
23 81  Terpstra, Niki 33  Quick-Step Floors 5 pts -29 pts - 3
24 141  Blythe, Adam 28  Aqua Blue Sport 5 pts -29 pts - 3
25 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5 pts -29 pts + 7
26 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -30 pts
27 143  Christian, Mark 27  Aqua Blue Sport 4 pts -30 pts - 4
28 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 4 pts -30 pts - 3
29 11  Kristoff, Alexander 30  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -30 pts - 5
30 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4 pts -30 pts - 4
31 15  Marcato, Marco 34  UAE Team Emirates 3 pts -31 pts
32 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 3 pts -31 pts - 5
33 4  Roche, Nicholas 33  BMC Racing Team 2 pts -32 pts
34 71  Felline, Fabio 27  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts - 6
35 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 2 pts -32 pts - 6
36 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -32 pts - 6
37 144  Dunne, Conor 26  Aqua Blue Sport 2 pts -32 pts - 6
38 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -32 pts - 5
39 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 1 pts -33 pts - 4
40 153  Ligthart, Pim 29  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -33 pts
41 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 1 pts -33 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 63  Chétout, Loïc 25  Cofidis, solutions crédits 20 pts -
2 46  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 30  Team Dimension Data 11 pts -9 pts -
3 164  Ferrari, Fabricio 32  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6 pts -14 pts -
4 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -15 pts + 7
5 32  Fraile, Omar 27  Astana Pro Team 5 pts -15 pts - 1
6 35  Lutsenko, Alexey 25  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -17 pts + 9
7 136  Meurisse, Xandro 26  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 3 pts -17 pts - 2
8 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3 pts -17 pts - 2
9 33  Hirt, Jan 27  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -17 pts - 2
10 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 2 pts -18 pts - 2
11 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2 pts -18 pts - 2
12 171  Pate, Danny 38  Rally Cycling 2 pts -18 pts - 2
13 61  Herrada, Jesús 27  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -19 pts
14 151  Weening, Pieter 36  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 1 pts -19 pts - 2
15 163  Celano, Danilo 28  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1 pts -19 pts - 2
16 34  Kangert, Tanel 30  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -19 pts - 2
17 74  Irizar, Markel 38  Trek-Segafredo 1 pts -19 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  López, Miguel Ángel 24  Astana Pro Team 19h 38' 32'' -
2 131  Eiking, Odd 23  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 39' 45'' + 01' 13'' -
3 47  Kudus, Merhawi 24  Team Dimension Data 19h 39' 50'' + 01' 18'' -
4 146  Pearson, Dan 23  Aqua Blue Sport 19h 40' 15'' + 01' 43'' + 3
5 133  Doubey, Fabien 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 19h 40' 23'' + 01' 51'' - 1
6 162  Aranburu, Álex 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 42' 09'' + 03' 37'' -
7 73  Conci, Nicola 21  Trek-Segafredo 19h 42' 30'' + 03' 58'' - 2
8 121  Lunke, Sindre 24  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 19h 44' 01'' + 05' 29'' + 6
9 102  Cras, Steff 22  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 44' 08'' + 05' 36'' -
10 114  Deltombe, Kevin 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 44' 44'' + 06' 12'' + 1
11 113  Declercq, Benjamin 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 46' 27'' + 07' 55'' + 2
12 165  Irisarri, Jon 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19h 52' 23'' + 13' 51'' + 5
13 43  Davies, Scott 22  Team Dimension Data 19h 52' 48'' + 14' 16'' - 3
14 2  Bettiol, Alberto 24  BMC Racing Team 19h 52' 58'' + 14' 26'' - 6
15 83  Cavagna, Rémi 22  Quick-Step Floors 19h 53' 08'' + 14' 36'' + 1
16 36  Nielsen, Magnus 25  Astana Pro Team 19h 55' 27'' + 16' 55'' - 4
17 56  Tusveld, Martijn 24  Team Sunweb 19h 55' 56'' + 17' 24'' - 2
18 107  Politt, Nils 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 55' 58'' + 17' 26'' + 1
19 116  Van Rooy, Kenneth 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 57' 23'' + 18' 51'' + 3
20 26  Pibernik, Luka 24  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 19h 57' 43'' + 19' 11'' + 1
21 95  Manzin, Lorrenzo 23  Vital Concept Cycling Club 20h 03' 00'' + 24' 28'' - 3
22 147  Pedersen, Casper 21  Aqua Blue Sport 20h 03' 10'' + 24' 38'' + 1
23 173  De Vos, Adam 24  Rally Cycling 20h 03' 20'' + 24' 48'' + 2
24 44  Dlamini, Nicholas 22  Team Dimension Data 20h 04' 36'' + 26' 04'' -
25 112  Capiot, Amaury 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 05' 17'' + 26' 45'' + 1
26 117  Warlop, Jordi 21  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 05' 58'' + 27' 26'' + 4
27 87  Martinelli, Davide 24  Quick-Step Floors 20h 07' 42'' + 29' 10'' + 2
28 111  De Gendt, Aimé 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 08' 55'' + 30' 23'' -
29 6  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 22  BMC Racing Team 20h 09' 44'' + 31' 12'' + 2
30 125  Carbel, Michael 23  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 11' 03'' + 32' 31'' - 3
31 161  Yssaad, Yannis 24  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 14' 21'' + 35' 49'' + 2
32 166  Oien, Justin 22  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 15' 05'' + 36' 33'' + 2
33 167  Schultz, Nick 23  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20h 15' 37'' + 37' 05'' + 2
34 17  Troia, Oliviero 23  UAE Team Emirates 20h 16' 15'' + 37' 43'' - 2
35 115  Farazijn, Maxime 23  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20h 16' 55'' + 38' 23'' + 1
36 86  Jakobsen, Fabio 21  Quick-Step Floors 20h 26' 36'' + 48' 04'' + 1
37 57  Walscheid, Max 24  Team Sunweb 20h 27' 58'' + 49' 26'' + 2
38 127  Welten, Bram 20  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 20h 33' 03'' + 54' 31'' -
39 137  Vallée, Boris 24  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 20h 38' 47'' + 1h 00' 15'' + 1
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 58h 58' 59'' -
2  Bahrain-Merida Pro Cycling Team 58h 59' 57'' + 00' 58'' -
3  Cofidis, solutions crédits 59h 00' 06'' + 01' 07'' -
4  Quick-Step Floors 59h 04' 57'' + 05' 58'' -
5  Trek-Segafredo 59h 05' 41'' + 06' 42'' + 1
6  BMC Racing Team 59h 05' 54'' + 06' 55'' - 1
7  Team Katusha-Alpecin 59h 08' 02'' + 09' 03'' + 2
8  Wanty-Groupe Gobert 59h 08' 02'' + 09' 03'' - 1
9  Team Dimension Data 59h 08' 38'' + 09' 39'' - 1
10  Aqua Blue Sport 59h 13' 35'' + 14' 36'' -
11  UAE Team Emirates 59h 15' 18'' + 16' 19'' -
12  Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59h 17' 10'' + 18' 11'' + 1
13  Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij 59h 17' 15'' + 18' 16'' + 1
14  Team Fortuneo-Samsic 59h 22' 25'' + 23' 26'' - 2
15  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 59h 28' 06'' + 29' 07'' -
16  Team Sunweb 59h 37' 56'' + 38' 57'' -
17  Rally Cycling 59h 51' 52'' + 52' 53'' -
18  Vital Concept Cycling Club 60h 15' 57'' + 1h 16' 58'' -


© Wijnreder Media