Al Sawadi - Suhar Corniche (138.5 km)

Route

 16 February 2019
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Al Sawadi
 Finish  Suhar Corniche
 Distance  138.5 km  (86.1 mi)
 Speed  6.364 km/h  (3.954 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Kristoff, Ale.. (UAD) 2h 54' 40''
 Kristoff, Ale.. (UAD) 15 points
 
 Ballerini, Da.. (AST) 2h 54' 50''
 Astana Pro Team 8h 44' 30''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 21h 45' 51'' - 10'' 36 - - -
2 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 44'' - 06'' 52 - - -
3 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 47'' - 04'' 55 - - -
4 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 53'' 30 - - -
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01' 03'' 31 - - 5
6 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 01' 14'' 32 - - -
7 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 25'' 44 - - -
8 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 31'' 63 - - -
9 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling + 01' 43'' 54 - - 11
10 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 51'' 58 - - -
11 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 53'' 71 - - 16
12 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 01' 54'' 37 - - -
13 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 00'' 93 - - 22
14 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 18'' 65 - - -
15 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 02' 23'' 21 - - 2
16 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 02' 27'' 84 - - -
17 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 03' 04'' 16 - - -
18 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 03' 18'' 18 - - -
19 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 35'' 68 - - 15
20 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 05' 20'' 3 6 - -
21 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data + 05' 27'' 40 - - -
22 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 06' 12'' 92 - - -
23 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 06' 49'' 7 7 - -
24 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 00'' 59 - - -
25 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 07' 38'' 75 - - -
26 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 52'' 57 - - 13
27 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 08'' 42 - - -
28 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 09' 42'' 53 - - -
29 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 10' 12'' 77 - - -
30 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 10' 23'' 97 - - -
31 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 11' 06'' 60 - - -
32 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 11' 07'' 12 - - -
33 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie + 11' 35'' 120 - - -
34 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 12' 14'' 76 - - -
35 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 12' 14'' 62 - - 14
36 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 12' 36'' 17 - - -
37 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 12' 48'' 64 - - -
38 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 12' 52'' 70 - - -
39 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 14' 08'' 51 - - -
40 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 14' 53'' 50 - - -
41 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14' 54'' 35 - - 7
42 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 13'' 123 - - -
43 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 41'' 79 - - -
44 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 45'' 81 - - -
45 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 16' 55'' 66 - - -
46 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie + 17' 36'' 104 - - 23
47 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 18' 24'' 98 - - -
48 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 19' 46'' 28 - - -
49 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 19' 46'' 94 - - -
50 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 20' 11'' 89 - - 19
51 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 20' 15'' 102 - - -
52 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20' 28'' 10 12 - -
53 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 21' 04'' 108 - - -
54 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 21' 09'' 9 10 - 1
55 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 21' 12'' 109 - - -
56 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 21' 26'' 119 - - -
57 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie + 22' 23'' 83 - - -
58 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22' 32'' 20 - - -
59 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 22' 48'' 103 - - -
60 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 22' 53'' 72 - - 17
61 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 14'' 100 - - -
62 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 23' 44'' 91 - - 21
63 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 24' 10'' 96 - - -
64 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 24' 14'' 23 - - -
65 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 24' 15'' 25 - - -
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 24' 38'' 49 - - -
67 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 24' 50'' 74 - - -
68 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 24' 52'' 6 5 - -
69 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 25' 55'' 82 - - -
70 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 25' 59'' 13 - - -
71 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 26' 31'' 106 - - -
72 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie + 26' 44'' 29 - - -
73 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 27' 10'' 56 - - 12
74 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 27' 15'' 46 - - -
75 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 27' 21'' 113 - - -
76 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 27' 25'' 118 - - -
77 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27' 33'' 78 - - 18
78 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 28' 59'' 33 - - 6
79 137  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 29' 40'' 8 9 - -
80 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 30' 59'' 45 - - -
81 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 30' 59'' 61 - - -
82 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 32' 13'' 39 - - 8
83 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 32' 34'' 2 2 - -
84 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 32' 46'' 15 - - -
85 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 32' 46'' 101 - - -
86 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 33' 30'' 99 - - -
87 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 34' 34'' 4 3 - -
88 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 35' 50'' 67 - - -
89 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 36' 05'' 112 - - -
90 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 36' 11'' 24 - - -
91 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 36' 28'' 110 - - -
92 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 37' 10'' 105 - - -
93 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 38' 18'' 114 - - 24
94 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 38' 35'' 122 - - -
95 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 38' 59'' 14 - - -
96 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 40' 09'' 22 - - 3
97 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 41' 33'' 47 - - -
98 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 41' 36'' 95 - - -
99 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 41' 47'' 80 - - -
100 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43' 14'' 115 11 - 25
101 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 43' 16'' 125 - - -
102 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 43' 27'' 38 - - -
103 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 44' 08'' 86 - - -
104 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 44' 15'' 116 - - 26
105 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 47' 28'' 117 - - -
106 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 48' 36'' 11 13 - -
107 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 49' 55'' 27 - - -
108 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 50' 01'' 5 4 - -
109 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 50' 06'' 90 - - 20
110 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 51' 26'' 26 - - 4
111 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 52' 08'' 121 - - -
112 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 56' 40'' 43 - - -
113 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 56' 49'' 87 - - -
114 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 57' 08'' 19 - - -
115 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 58' 55'' 107 8 - -
116 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 1h 00' 44'' 124 - - -
DNF 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 1 1
DNF 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 73
DNF 36  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates 69
DNF 51  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 111
DNF 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 88
DNF 85  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 48 10
DNF 92  Daniel, Maxime 27  Team Arkéa-Samsic
DNF 123  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 41 9
DNF 133  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 85
DNF 164  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 34
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
32.0   Al Hadib 1 144  Guérin, Alexis  Delko-Marseille Provence 3 pts -
2 13  Schär, Michael  CCC Team 2 pts -
3 175  Planckaert, Emiel  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -
106.5   Saham 1 13  Schär, Michael  CCC Team 3 pts -
2 175  Planckaert, Emiel  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 144  Guérin, Alexis  Delko-Marseille Provence 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Team Dimension Data 65h 27' 17'' 48 3
12 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31 21h 47' 45''
15 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24 21h 48' 14''
21 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36 21h 51' 18''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 65h 28' 26'' 48 16
11 55  Cras, Steff 23 21h 47' 44''
13 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23 21h 47' 51''
24 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33 21h 52' 51''
3  CCC Team 65h 32' 09'' 59 12
17 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 21h 48' 55''
20 13  Schär, Michael 32 21h 51' 11''
22 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 21h 52' 03''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 65h 33' 25'' 62 14
14 71  Frank, Mathias 32 21h 48' 09''
16 75  Naesen, Oliver 28 21h 48' 18''
32 77  Venturini, Clément 25 21h 56' 58''
5  Cofidis, solutions crédits 65h 35' 06'' 55 11
3 41  Herrada, Jesús 28 21h 46' 38''
25 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31 21h 53' 29''
27 44  Hansen, Jesper 28 21h 54' 59''
6  UAE Team Emirates 65h 39' 26'' 58 2
4 33  Costa, Rui 32 21h 46' 44''
6 37  Polanc, Jan 26 21h 47' 05''
48 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27 22h 05' 37''
7  Wallonie-Bruxelles 65h 43' 35'' 77 8
7 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28 21h 47' 16''
26 155  Mortier, Julien 21 21h 54' 43''
44 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 22h 01' 36''
8  Bahrain-Merida 65h 46' 02'' 80 15
2 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 21h 46' 35''
38 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28 21h 58' 43''
40 25  Koren, Kristjan 32 22h 00' 44''
9  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 65h 47' 40'' 84 17
8 125  Doubey, Fabien 25 21h 47' 22''
29 124  Degand, Thomas 32 21h 56' 03''
47 121  De Clercq, Bart 32 22h 04' 15''
10  Astana Pro Team 65h 52' 50'' 94 1
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 21h 45' 51''
39 5  Houle, Hugo 28 21h 59' 59''
54 2  Ballerini, Davide 24 22h 07' 00''
11  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 65h 55' 11'' 107 10
34 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28 21h 58' 05''
36 136  Steels, Stijn 29 21h 58' 27''
37 132  Asselman, Jesper 28 21h 58' 39''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 65h 56' 30'' 112 5
19 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25 21h 49' 26''
41 174  Menten, Milan 22 22h 00' 45''
52 171  Capiot, Amaury 25 22h 06' 19''
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 66h 04' 12'' 128 7
10 66  Pacher, Quentin 27 21h 47' 42''
35 65  Müller, Patrick 22 21h 58' 05''
83 61  Coquard, Bryan 26 22h 18' 25''
14  Rally UHC Cycling 66h 05' 56'' 132 4
9 111  McNulty, Brandon 20 21h 47' 34''
43 112  Britton, Rob 34 22h 01' 32''
80 114  De Vos, Adam 25 22h 16' 50''
15  Direct Energie 66h 08' 10'' 135 13
33 101  Terpstra, Niki 34 21h 57' 26''
46 105  Grellier, Fabien 24 22h 03' 27''
56 104  Gaudin, Damien 32 22h 07' 17''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 66h 10' 15'' 145 18
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23 21h 46' 54''
64 91  Greipel, André 36 22h 10' 05''
76 95  Pichon, Laurent 32 22h 13' 16''
17  Delko-Marseille Provence 66h 19' 11'' 171 9
18 142  Filosi, Iuri 27 21h 49' 09''
67 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26 22h 10' 41''
86 141  Moreno, Javier 34 22h 19' 21''
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 66h 21' 16'' 173 6
23 161  Aristi, Mikel 25 21h 52' 40''
69 162  Sáez, Héctor 25 22h 11' 46''
81 163  Bagües, Aritz 29 22h 16' 50''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 40''
2 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 44'' + 00' 04''
3 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 2h 54' 45'' + 00' 05''
4 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 46'' + 00' 06''
5 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
6 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
7 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
8 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
9 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
10 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
11 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
12 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
13 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
14 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
15 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
16 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
17 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
18 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
19 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
20 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
21 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
22 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
23 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
24 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
25 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
26 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
27 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
28 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
29 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
30 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
31 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
32 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
33 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
34 164  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
35 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
36 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
37 83  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
38 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
39 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
40 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
41 123  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
42 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
43 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
44 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
45 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
46 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
47 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
48 85  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
50 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
51 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
52 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
53 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
54 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
55 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
56 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
57 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
58 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
59 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
60 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
61 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
62 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
63 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
64 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
65 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
66 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
67 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
68 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
69 36  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
70 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
71 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
72 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
73 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
74 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
75 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
76 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
77 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
78 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
79 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
80 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
81 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
82 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
83 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
84 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
85 133  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
86 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
87 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
88 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
89 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
90 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
91 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
92 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
93 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
94 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
95 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
96 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
97 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
98 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
99 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
100 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
101 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
102 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
103 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 10''
104 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 2h 55' 07'' + 00' 27''
105 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 55' 07'' + 00' 27''
106 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 2h 55' 07'' + 00' 27''
107 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2h 55' 07'' + 00' 27''
108 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 2h 55' 11'' + 00' 31''
109 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 55' 11'' + 00' 31''
110 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 2h 55' 13'' + 00' 33''
111 51  Haas, Nathan 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 55' 24'' + 00' 44''
112 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2h 55' 24'' + 00' 44''
113 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 2h 55' 24'' + 00' 44''
114 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 55' 24'' + 00' 44''
115 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 55' 35'' + 00' 55''
116 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 55' 41'' + 01' 01''
117 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 55' 43'' + 01' 03''
118 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 55' 43'' + 01' 03''
119 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 2h 55' 51'' + 01' 11''
120 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie 2h 55' 51'' + 01' 11''
121 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 56' 03'' + 01' 23''
122 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 2h 56' 11'' + 01' 31''
123 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 2h 56' 11'' + 01' 31''
124 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 56' 17'' + 01' 37''
125 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 56' 50'' + 02' 10''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 15 pts
2 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12 pts -3 pts
3 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -6 pts
4 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -8 pts
5 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 6 pts -9 pts
6 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 5 pts -10 pts
7 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -10 pts
8 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -11 pts
9 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -11 pts
10 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -12 pts
11 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -12 pts
12 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -13 pts
13 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -14 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50''
2 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
3 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
4 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
6 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
7 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
8 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
9 123  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
10 85  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
11 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
12 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
13 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
14 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
15 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
16 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
17 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
18 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
19 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
20 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
21 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
22 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 2h 54' 50'' + 00' 00''
23 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 2h 55' 07'' + 00' 17''
24 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2h 55' 24'' + 00' 34''
25 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2h 55' 35'' + 00' 45''
26 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2h 55' 41'' + 00' 51''
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Astana Pro Team 8h 44' 30''
2  UAE Team Emirates 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
3  Team Dimension Data 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
4  Rally UHC Cycling 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
5  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
6  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
7  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
9  Delko-Marseille Provence 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
10  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
12  CCC Team 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
13  Direct Energie 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
14  Ag2r La Mondiale 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
15  Bahrain-Merida 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
16  Team Katusha-Alpecin 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
17  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 8h 44' 30'' + 00' 00''
18  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8h 45' 21'' + 00' 51''


© Wijnreder Media