Shati Al Qurum - Qurayyat (192.5 km)

Route

 18 February 2019
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Shati Al Qurum
 Finish  Qurayyat
 Distance  192.5 km  (119.6 mi)
 Speed  41.878 km/h  (26.022 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 11h 37' 37''
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 30 points
 Van Hecke, Pr.. (SVB) 15 points
 Gibbons, Ryan (TDD) 11h 38' 07''
 Team Dimension Data 34h 56' 21''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 4h 35' 48'' - 10'' 1 1 4 -
2 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 01'' - 06'' 2 3 - -
3 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 00' 01'' - 04'' 3 7 - -
4 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 01'' 4 9 - -
5 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 04'' 5 13 - -
6 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 06'' 6 18 - -
7 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 11'' 10 6 - -
8 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 00' 11'' 9 25 - -
9 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 11'' 8 29 - 2
10 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 00' 11'' 7 5 - 1
11 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 00' 15'' 11 - - -
12 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 17'' 12 - - 3
13 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 18'' 13 - - -
14 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 00' 19'' 14 10 - -
15 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 19'' 15 - - 4
16 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 28'' 16 - - -
17 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie + 00' 40'' 22 - - -
18 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 00' 42'' 21 19 - -
19 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 43'' 17 - - 5
20 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 00' 45'' 18 - - -
21 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00' 57'' 19 26 - 6
22 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 06'' 20 - - -
23 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01' 14'' 32 16 - -
24 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 01' 18'' 24 15 - -
25 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 29'' 26 - - -
26 137  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 29'' 25 22 - -
27 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 55'' 27 - - -
28 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data + 01' 55'' 23 - - -
29 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 55'' 31 - - -
30 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 03' 14'' 56 - - -
31 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 17'' 28 23 5 -
32 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 37'' 29 30 - -
33 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 03' 52'' 43 - - -
34 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 03' 57'' 52 - - -
35 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 04' 02'' 44 - - -
36 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 12'' 61 - - -
37 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 04' 14'' 30 2 - -
38 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05' 27'' 46 - - -
39 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 05' 27'' 33 32 - -
40 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 05' 46'' 45 - - 8
41 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 05' 46'' 66 - - 14
42 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 05' 46'' 59 - - 12
43 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 05' 46'' 57 - - -
44 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 05' 51'' 49 - - 10
45 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 05' 51'' 36 20 - -
46 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 51'' 41 - - -
47 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 05' 51'' 60 - - -
48 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 51'' 63 33 - -
49 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 51'' 42 - - -
50 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 51'' 48 - - 9
51 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 51'' 47 - - -
52 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie + 05' 51'' 40 - - 7
53 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 05' 51'' 80 - - -
54 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 05' 51'' 37 - - -
55 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 05' 51'' 39 - - -
56 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 05' 51'' 50 - - -
57 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 05' 51'' 35 - - -
58 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 05' 51'' 53 - - 11
59 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 05' 51'' 55 - - -
60 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 05' 51'' 64 - - -
61 133  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 05' 51'' 38 - - -
62 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 51'' 34 - - -
63 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 05' 51'' 51 - - -
64 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 09'' - 01'' 68 35 - 16
65 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 06' 47'' 72 - - -
66 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 07' 13'' 71 - - -
67 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie + 07' 13'' 73 - - -
68 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie + 07' 13'' 74 - - -
69 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 13'' 58 - - -
70 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 07' 39'' 75 - - -
71 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 41'' 76 - - -
72 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 07' 41'' 54 - - -
73 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 08' 21'' 62 - - -
74 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 08' 21'' 94 - - -
75 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 08' 53'' 79 14 - -
76 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 09' 14'' 69 27 - 17
77 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 09' 14'' 70 - - -
78 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 14'' 65 - - 13
79 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 09' 55'' - 01'' 67 34 - 15
80 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 21'' - 04'' 77 24 2 18
81 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 11' 21'' - 06'' 104 12 1 -
82 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 12' 23'' 78 - - -
83 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 14' 46'' 84 - - -
84 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 14' 46'' 83 - - -
85 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 49'' 92 - - -
86 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 15' 49'' 119 - - -
87 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 49'' 91 - - -
88 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 49'' 89 - - -
89 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 15' 49'' 85 - - -
90 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 49'' 93 - - -
91 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 49'' 95 - - -
92 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 49'' 96 - - 19
93 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 49'' 81 - - -
94 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 15' 49'' 112 - - -
95 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 49'' 90 - - -
96 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 15' 49'' 114 37 3 -
97 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 15' 49'' 87 8 - -
98 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 49'' 97 36 - -
99 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 15' 49'' 106 11 - -
100 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 49'' 100 - - 21
101 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 15' 49'' 109 - - -
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 49'' 86 - - -
103 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 15' 49'' 88 - - -
104 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 49'' 101 - - -
105 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15' 49'' 102 - - -
106 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 15' 49'' 82 - - -
107 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 49'' 98 - - 20
108 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 49'' 105 31 - -
109 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 49'' 107 - - -
110 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 15' 49'' 108 - - -
111 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 49'' 113 - - -
112 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 49'' 115 21 - -
113 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 15' 49'' 110 - - -
114 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 15' 49'' 111 17 - 23
115 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15' 49'' 117 28 - 24
116 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 16' 35'' 116 - - -
117 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 41'' 118 - - -
118 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 16' 41'' 99 4 - -
119 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 17' 19'' 120 - - -
120 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 17' 49'' 103 - - 22
DNF 36  Mirza, Yousif 30  UAE Team Emirates
DNF 123  De Decker, Alfdan 22  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
DNF 164  González, Mário 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M..
DNS 85  O'Connor, Ben 23  Team Dimension Data
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
26.5   Al Amerat 1 176  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 03''
2 172  Allegaert, Piet  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts - 02''
3 156  Spengler, Lukas  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts - 01''
127.5   Toll Gate 1 176  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 03''
2 172  Allegaert, Piet  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts - 02''
3 135  Livyns, Arjen  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
13.0   Climb of Al Jabal Street (2C) 1 176  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 172  Allegaert, Piet  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 67  Réza, Kévin  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -
150.0   Qurayyat (3C) 1 176  Van Hecke, Preben  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -
2 172  Allegaert, Piet  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -
3 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò  Direct Energie 1 pts -
192.5   Qurayyat (3C) 1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 41  Herrada, Jesús  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -
3 11  Van Avermaet, Greg  CCC Team 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  CCC Team 13h 49' 28'' 47 4
3 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 4h 35' 49''
20 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 4h 36' 33''
24 13  Schär, Michael 32 4h 37' 06''
2  Team Dimension Data 13h 49' 45'' 49 1
10 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24 4h 35' 59''
11 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31 4h 36' 03''
28 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36 4h 37' 43''
3  Team Katusha-Alpecin 13h 49' 53'' 56 2
12 55  Cras, Steff 23 4h 36' 05''
19 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23 4h 36' 31''
25 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33 4h 37' 17''
4  Ag2r La Mondiale 13h 50' 36'' 56 3
7 75  Naesen, Oliver 28 4h 35' 59''
22 71  Frank, Mathias 32 4h 36' 54''
27 72  Dillier, Silvan 28 4h 37' 43''
5  UAE Team Emirates 13h 51' 55'' 53 5
4 33  Costa, Rui 32 4h 35' 49''
13 37  Polanc, Jan 26 4h 36' 06''
36 35  Marcato, Marco 35 4h 40' 00''
6  Bahrain-Merida 13h 55' 14'' 79 6
5 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 4h 35' 52''
29 25  Koren, Kristjan 32 4h 37' 43''
45 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28 4h 41' 39''
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 13h 55' 26'' 92 7
21 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25 4h 36' 45''
23 171  Capiot, Amaury 25 4h 37' 02''
48 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25 4h 41' 39''
8  Wallonie-Bruxelles 13h 57' 18'' 81 11
6 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28 4h 35' 54''
35 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 4h 39' 50''
40 155  Mortier, Julien 21 4h 41' 34''
9  Direct Energie 13h 57' 52'' 103 10
17 101  Terpstra, Niki 34 4h 36' 28''
34 104  Gaudin, Damien 32 4h 39' 45''
52 105  Grellier, Fabien 24 4h 41' 39''
10  Astana Pro Team 13h 58' 42'' 98 8
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 4h 35' 48''
39 6  Cort, Magnus 26 4h 41' 15''
58 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22 4h 41' 39''
11  Cofidis, solutions crédits 13h 59' 07'' 97 9
2 41  Herrada, Jesús 28 4h 35' 49''
46 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34 4h 41' 39''
49 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31 4h 41' 39''
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 14h 00' 35'' 129 12
26 137  Poppel, Boy van 31 4h 37' 17''
47 136  Steels, Stijn 29 4h 41' 39''
56 132  Asselman, Jesper 28 4h 41' 39''
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 14h 00' 39'' 118 13
8 66  Pacher, Quentin 27 4h 35' 59''
44 65  Müller, Patrick 22 4h 41' 39''
66 64  Morice, Julien 27 4h 43' 01''
14  Rally UHC Cycling 14h 02' 35'' 154 14
15 111  McNulty, Brandon 20 4h 36' 07''
69 112  Britton, Rob 34 4h 43' 01''
70 115  Huffman, Evan 29 4h 43' 27''
15  Delko-Marseille Provence 14h 08' 15'' 140 16
14 142  Filosi, Iuri 27 4h 36' 07''
43 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26 4h 41' 34''
83 141  Moreno, Javier 34 4h 50' 34''
16  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 14h 08' 29'' 154 15
16 125  Doubey, Fabien 25 4h 36' 16''
54 124  Degand, Thomas 32 4h 41' 39''
84 121  De Clercq, Bart 32 4h 50' 34''
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 14h 08' 51'' 135 17
9 93  Gesbert, Elie 23 4h 35' 59''
38 91  Greipel, André 36 4h 41' 15''
88 95  Pichon, Laurent 32 4h 51' 37''
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 14h 09' 46'' 161 18
18 161  Aristi, Mikel 25 4h 36' 30''
51 162  Sáez, Héctor 25 4h 41' 39''
92 165  Irizar, Julen 23 4h 51' 37''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 37' 37'' + 1
2 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 37' 55'' + 00' 18'' + 22
3 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 11h 37' 57'' + 00' 20'' + 4
4 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 01'' + 00' 24'' + 6
5 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 11h 38' 04'' + 00' 27'' + 17
6 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 38' 06'' + 00' 29'' + 6
7 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 11h 38' 07'' + 00' 30'' - 4
8 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 38' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 1
9 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 38' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 8
10 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 38' 11'' + 00' 34'' + 16
11 83  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 11h 38' 15'' + 00' 38'' + 7
12 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 17'' + 00' 40'' + 17
13 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 11h 38' 18'' + 00' 41'' -
14 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 38' 19'' + 00' 42'' - 9
15 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 38' 19'' + 00' 42'' + 10
16 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 38' 28'' + 00' 51'' + 7
17 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 43'' + 01' 06'' + 15
18 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 11h 38' 45'' + 01' 08'' + 12
19 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 38' 57'' + 01' 20'' + 1
20 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 39' 06'' + 01' 29'' + 8
21 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 39' 09'' + 01' 32'' + 16
22 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie 11h 39' 41'' + 02' 04'' + 22
23 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data 11h 40' 10'' + 02' 33'' + 12
24 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 11h 40' 35'' + 02' 58'' + 22
25 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 40' 51'' + 03' 14'' + 23
26 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 40' 51'' + 03' 14'' + 26
27 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 41' 16'' + 03' 39'' + 20
28 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 41' 17'' + 03' 40'' - 13
29 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 41' 37'' + 04' 00'' - 25
30 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 11h 41' 58'' + 04' 21'' - 29
31 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 11h 42' 20'' + 04' 43'' + 36
32 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 43' 19'' + 05' 42'' + 48
33 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 11h 43' 27'' + 05' 50'' - 27
34 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 26
35 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 24
36 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 17
37 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 10
38 133  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 7
39 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 11h 43' 51'' + 06' 14'' - 6
40 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 11h 44' 08'' + 06' 31'' - 4
41 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 44' 21'' + 06' 44'' - 3
42 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 44' 21'' + 06' 44'' - 3
43 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 44' 22'' + 06' 45'' + 31
44 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 44' 32'' + 06' 55'' + 28
45 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 44' 44'' + 07' 07'' - 5
46 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 44' 49'' + 07' 12'' + 3
47 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 44' 49'' + 07' 12'' - 6
48 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 36'' + 3
49 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 36'' + 6
50 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 36'' + 4
51 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 36'' + 6
52 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 11h 45' 28'' + 07' 51'' + 25
53 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 45' 33'' + 07' 56'' + 11
54 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 11h 45' 41'' + 08' 04'' - 38
55 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 11h 45' 45'' + 08' 08'' + 10
56 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 11h 46' 11'' + 08' 34'' + 32
57 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 46' 16'' + 08' 39'' + 14
58 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 46' 35'' + 08' 58'' - 2
59 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 47' 28'' + 09' 51'' + 20
60 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 47' 33'' + 09' 56'' + 18
61 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 11h 47' 34'' + 09' 57'' + 37
62 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 47' 43'' + 10' 06'' - 4
63 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 47' 58'' + 10' 21'' + 18
64 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 11h 47' 59'' + 10' 22'' + 18
65 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 48' 12'' + 10' 35'' - 23
66 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 11h 48' 43'' + 11' 06'' + 26
67 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 49' 04'' + 11' 27'' - 22
68 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 49' 39'' + 12' 02'' + 31
69 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 11h 49' 44'' + 12' 07'' - 1
70 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 11h 49' 44'' + 12' 07'' + 3
71 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 49' 46'' + 12' 09'' + 15
72 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 11h 50' 07'' + 12' 30'' + 25
73 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie 11h 50' 10'' + 12' 33'' + 17
74 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie 11h 50' 14'' + 12' 37'' + 22
75 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 50' 36'' + 12' 59'' + 18
76 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 50' 38'' + 13' 01'' + 15
77 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 50' 39'' + 13' 02'' - 18
78 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 51' 45'' + 14' 08'' - 28
79 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 11h 51' 54'' + 14' 17'' + 15
80 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 11h 51' 54'' + 14' 17'' + 30
81 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 53' 49'' + 16' 12'' - 67
82 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 53' 49'' + 16' 12'' - 48
83 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 54' 08'' + 16' 31'' - 23
84 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 54' 08'' + 16' 31'' - 23
85 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 54' 47'' + 17' 10'' - 42
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 11h 55' 11'' + 17' 34'' - 33
87 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 55' 27'' + 17' 50'' - 25
88 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 11h 55' 28'' + 17' 51'' - 25
89 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 56' 04'' + 18' 27'' - 23
90 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 56' 19'' + 18' 42'' - 21
91 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 56' 19'' + 18' 42'' - 21
92 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 56' 53'' + 19' 16'' - 17
93 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 56' 56'' + 19' 19'' - 17
94 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 57' 19'' + 19' 42'' + 21
95 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 11h 57' 57'' + 20' 20'' - 12
96 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 58' 14'' + 20' 37'' - 12
97 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 58' 46'' + 21' 09'' - 10
98 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 58' 46'' + 21' 09'' - 9
99 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 59' 08'' + 21' 31'' - 14
100 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 59' 37'' + 22' 00'' -
101 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 59' 39'' + 22' 02'' -
102 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 59' 59'' + 22' 22'' -
103 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 50'' + 23' 13'' - 8
104 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 00' 52'' + 23' 15'' + 13
105 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 01' 16'' + 23' 39'' - 2
106 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 12h 01' 18'' + 23' 41'' - 2
107 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 01' 18'' + 23' 41'' - 2
108 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 12h 01' 18'' + 23' 41'' - 2
109 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 12h 01' 18'' + 23' 41'' - 1
110 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 01' 46'' + 24' 09'' - 1
111 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 02' 02'' + 24' 25'' -
112 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 12h 02' 39'' + 25' 02'' -
113 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 03' 18'' + 25' 41'' -
114 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 04' 42'' + 27' 05'' -
115 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 05' 43'' + 28' 06'' + 3
116 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 12h 06' 12'' + 28' 35'' -
117 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 07' 41'' + 30' 04'' + 6
118 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 07' 48'' + 30' 11'' + 1
119 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12h 08' 23'' + 30' 46'' + 5
120 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 12h 08' 26'' + 30' 49'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 30 pts + 1
2 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 27 pts -3 pts - 1
3 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 12 pts -18 pts
4 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12 pts -18 pts - 1
5 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 10 pts -20 pts - 1
6 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -20 pts + 2
7 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 9 pts -21 pts
8 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -21 pts - 3
9 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 7 pts -23 pts
10 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 7 pts -23 pts - 4
11 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -23 pts - 4
12 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -24 pts
13 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 6 pts -24 pts
14 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 6 pts -24 pts - 5
15 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 5 pts -25 pts - 4
16 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -25 pts - 4
17 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 5 pts -25 pts - 7
18 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 5 pts -25 pts
19 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -25 pts - 5
20 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 5 pts -25 pts - 7
21 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -26 pts - 6
22 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -26 pts - 5
23 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -26 pts - 7
24 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -26 pts
25 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -27 pts
26 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -27 pts - 7
27 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -27 pts - 7
28 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -27 pts - 10
29 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -28 pts
30 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -28 pts - 8
31 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -28 pts - 10
32 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -29 pts - 9
33 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1 pts -29 pts - 9
34 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -29 pts
35 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -29 pts
36 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -29 pts - 10
37 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -29 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -
2 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -11 pts
3 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -11 pts - 1
4 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -12 pts - 1
5 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 3 pts -12 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 11h 38' 07'' -
2 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 38' 11'' + 00' 04'' -
3 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 17'' + 00' 10'' + 3
4 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 38' 19'' + 00' 12'' + 1
5 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 38' 43'' + 00' 36'' + 2
6 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 38' 57'' + 00' 50'' - 3
7 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 11h 44' 08'' + 06' 01'' + 1
8 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 44' 44'' + 06' 37'' + 1
9 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 06'' + 3
10 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 11h 45' 13'' + 07' 06'' + 3
11 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 11h 45' 33'' + 07' 26'' + 4
12 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 47' 28'' + 09' 21'' + 5
13 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 11h 48' 12'' + 10' 05'' - 3
14 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 11h 48' 43'' + 10' 36'' + 6
15 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 11h 49' 04'' + 10' 57'' - 4
16 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 49' 39'' + 11' 32'' + 6
17 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 11h 49' 44'' + 11' 37'' - 1
18 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 50' 39'' + 12' 32'' - 4
19 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 11h 58' 14'' + 20' 07'' - 1
20 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 58' 46'' + 20' 39'' - 1
21 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 59' 37'' + 21' 30'' + 2
22 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 12h 00' 50'' + 22' 43'' - 1
23 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 12h 02' 02'' + 23' 55'' + 1
24 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 12h 07' 41'' + 29' 34'' + 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Dimension Data 34h 56' 21'' + 2
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 34h 56' 29'' + 00' 08'' + 3
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 34h 57' 12'' + 00' 51'' + 1
4  CCC Team 34h 57' 26'' + 01' 05'' + 6
5  UAE Team Emirates 34h 58' 31'' + 02' 10'' - 3
6  Bahrain-Merida 35h 02' 48'' + 06' 27'' + 2
7  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 35h 04' 46'' + 08' 25'' + 6
8  Astana Pro Team 35h 05' 15'' + 08' 54'' - 7
9  Cofidis, solutions crédits 35h 06' 13'' + 09' 52'' - 3
10  Direct Energie 35h 06' 58'' + 10' 37'' + 1
11  Wallonie-Bruxelles 35h 07' 22'' + 11' 01'' + 4
12  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 35h 09' 43'' + 13' 22'' -
13  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 35h 09' 59'' + 13' 38'' + 1
14  Rally UHC Cycling 35h 10' 33'' + 14' 12'' - 5
15  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 35h 16' 03'' + 19' 42'' - 8
16  Delko-Marseille Provence 35h 18' 43'' + 22' 22'' + 1
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 35h 19' 02'' + 22' 41'' - 1
18  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 35h 22' 12'' + 25' 51'' -


© Wijnreder Media