Samayil - Jabal Al Akhdhar (152.0 km)

Route

 20 February 2019
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Samayil
 Finish  Jabal Al Akhdhar
 Distance  152.0 km  (94.4 mi)
 Speed  40.705 km/h  (25.293 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 18h 38' 39''
 Lutsenko, Ale.. (AST) 45 points
 Van Hecke, Pr.. (SVB) 15 points
 Gesbert, Elie (PCB) 18h 39' 42''
 Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 04' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 3h 44' 03'' - 10'' 1 1 3 -
2 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie + 00' 07'' - 06'' 26 9 10 7
3 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida + 00' 11'' - 04'' 2 7 8 -
4 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 19'' 4 8 - -
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 00' 19'' 5 15 9 1
6 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 19'' 3 5 - -
7 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates + 00' 23'' 6 28 - -
8 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 00' 30'' 8 32 - -
9 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale + 00' 39'' 14 38 - -
10 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 00' 44'' 13 44 - 4
11 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 00' 44'' 58 - - -
12 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 00' 46'' 25 39 14 -
13 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 00' 46'' 7 25 - -
14 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling + 00' 51'' 9 - - 2
15 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 01' 03'' 11 - - 3
16 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31  Team Dimension Data + 01' 06'' 12 - - -
17 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 01' 07'' 10 33 - -
18 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 01' 36'' - 01'' 27 45 - 8
19 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida + 01' 39'' 66 - - -
20 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data + 01' 43'' 15 6 - 5
21 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 01' 43'' 48 - - -
22 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 01' 43'' 16 13 - -
23 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team + 01' 50'' 20 22 - -
24 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 01' 58'' 36 - - -
25 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02' 05'' 19 16 - 6
26 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 08'' 28 - - -
27 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data + 02' 08'' 21 - - -
28 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 02' 08'' 49 19 2 -
29 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 02' 26'' 18 11 - -
30 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 02' 26'' 53 - - -
31 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 02' 32'' - 02'' 38 40 - -
32 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team + 02' 40'' 17 3 - -
33 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team + 02' 40'' 37 - - -
34 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 02' 42'' 33 - - 9
35 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data + 02' 48'' 31 - - -
36 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 02' 48'' 29 - - -
37 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03' 12'' 102 37 - 21
38 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 03' 19'' 67 49 - 14
39 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 29'' 86 - - 18
40 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 03' 36'' 24 - - -
41 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 03' 48'' 30 - - -
42 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 03' 50'' 68 - - -
43 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team + 04' 16'' 63 - - -
44 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team + 04' 42'' 22 - - -
45 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 05' 02'' 39 - - -
46 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 07'' 83 43 7 -
47 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 05' 07'' 23 26 - -
48 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05' 19'' - 06'' 60 17 - -
49 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guill.. 28  CCC Team + 05' 43'' 64 - - -
50 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team + 05' 43'' 46 - - -
51 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 07'' 57 - - -
52 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie + 06' 07'' - 03'' 75 36 - -
53 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 06' 07'' 77 - - -
54 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 06' 07'' 45 - - -
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 25'' 70 - - -
56 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 39'' 71 - - -
57 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 06' 39'' 55 23 - -
58 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida + 06' 44'' 40 4 - -
59 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 06' 49'' 41 34 - -
60 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team + 06' 56'' 50 46 5 11
61 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 01'' 35 12 - -
62 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07' 08'' 43 41 - 10
63 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 07' 16'' 34 29 - -
64 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale + 07' 25'' 107 - - -
65 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data + 07' 37'' 98 - - -
66 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 55'' 105 - - 22
67 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 07' 55'' 74 - - -
68 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 08' 06'' 72 42 4 -
69 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 08' 08'' 88 - - -
70 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie + 08' 28'' 32 - - -
71 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie + 08' 35'' 61 - - -
72 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida + 08' 46'' 51 - - 12
73 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team + 08' 56'' 59 35 - 13
74 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 09' 01'' 109 - - -
75 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 01'' 95 - 16 -
76 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 09' 12'' 97 51 6 -
77 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 12'' 91 - - -
78 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin + 09' 12'' 76 - - 15
79 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 09' 12'' 116 - - -
80 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 12'' 101 20 1 -
81 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09' 12'' 79 30 12 16
82 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 12'' 103 - - -
83 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence + 09' 12'' 85 - - -
84 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates + 09' 26'' 56 - - -
85 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida + 09' 26'' 42 - - -
86 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling + 09' 49'' 84 - - -
87 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 03'' 104 - - -
88 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 12'' 93 50 - 19
89 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 10' 12'' 108 52 - -
90 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale + 10' 16'' 44 - - -
91 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie + 10' 25'' 73 21 15 -
92 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team + 10' 42'' 65 48 - -
93 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 48'' 92 14 - -
94 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits + 10' 53'' 94 - - -
95 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie + 10' 53'' 54 47 11 -
96 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling + 10' 53'' 100 - - 20
97 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 10' 53'' 87 10 - -
98 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 10' 57'' 115 27 - -
99 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11' 06'' 110 - - -
100 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic + 11' 06'' 69 - - -
101 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie + 12' 18'' 78 - - -
102 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles + 12' 27'' 111 24 13 23
103 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team + 12' 49'' 90 - - -
104 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team + 12' 49'' 80 - - 17
105 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling + 12' 49'' 81 - - -
106 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team + 12' 49'' 89 - - -
107 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 12' 53'' 99 - - -
108 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team + 12' 58'' 119 - - -
109 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling + 13' 12'' 112 - - -
110 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling + 13' 12'' 96 - - -
111 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence + 13' 22'' 106 - - -
112 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 22'' 47 2 - -
113 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 22'' 52 - - -
114 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates + 13' 22'' 62 - - -
115 137  Poppel, Boy van van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. + 13' 24'' 82 31 - -
116 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. + 13' 27'' 118 - - -
117 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data + 13' 28'' 113 18 - -
118 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence + 13' 40'' 117 - - -
119 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. + 15' 11'' 114 - - 24
DNS 133  Duijn, Huub 34  Roompot-Charles Cycling ..
Km   Sprint #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
90.0   Wadi Squt 1 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 03''
2 103  Cardis, Romain  Direct Energie 2 pts - 02''
3 155  Mortier, Julien  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts - 01''
141.0   Birkat al Mouz 1 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts - 03''
2 136  Steels, Stijn  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts - 02''
3 103  Cardis, Romain  Direct Energie 1 pts - 01''
Km   Climb #  Rider  Team Points Bonus
152.0   Jabel Al Akhdar (1C) 1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -
2 105  Grellier, Fabien  Direct Energie 2 pts -
3 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico  Bahrain-Merida 1 pts -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Cofidis, solutions crédits 11h 15' 22'' 44 6
6 41  Herrada, Jesús 28 3h 44' 22''
12 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31 3h 44' 49''
26 44  Hansen, Jesper 28 3h 46' 11''
2  Team Katusha-Alpecin 11h 16' 04'' 53 1
10 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23 3h 44' 47''
15 55  Cras, Steff 23 3h 45' 06''
28 54  Boswell, Ian 28 3h 46' 11''
3  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 11h 16' 48'' 59 12
8 125  Doubey, Fabien 25 3h 44' 33''
21 121  De Clercq, Bart 32 3h 45' 46''
30 126  Minnaard, Marco 29 3h 46' 29''
4  Team Dimension Data 11h 17' 06'' 63 2
16 83  Janse van Rensburg, J.. 31 3h 45' 09''
20 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24 3h 45' 46''
27 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36 3h 46' 11''
5  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 11h 17' 23'' 66 9
11 131  Weening, Pieter 37 3h 44' 47''
24 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28 3h 46' 01''
31 136  Steels, Stijn 29 3h 46' 35''
6  Astana Pro Team 11h 19' 05'' 77 8
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26 3h 44' 03''
33 5  Houle, Hugo 28 3h 46' 43''
43 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27 3h 48' 19''
7  Bahrain-Merida 11h 20' 24'' 77 7
3 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36 3h 44' 14''
19 24  Garosio, Andrea 25 3h 45' 42''
55 22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34 3h 50' 28''
8  Ag2r La Mondiale 11h 20' 38'' 82 3
9 71  Frank, Mathias 32 3h 44' 42''
22 75  Naesen, Oliver 28 3h 45' 46''
51 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34 3h 50' 10''
9  Wallonie-Bruxelles 11h 21' 20'' 90 10
13 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28 3h 44' 49''
18 155  Mortier, Julien 21 3h 45' 39''
59 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30 3h 50' 52''
10  CCC Team 11h 21' 21'' 99 4
23 13  Schär, Michael 32 3h 45' 53''
32 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33 3h 46' 43''
44 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27 3h 48' 45''
11  UAE Team Emirates 11h 22' 17'' 95 5
4 33  Costa, Rui 32 3h 44' 22''
7 37  Polanc, Jan 26 3h 44' 26''
84 35  Marcato, Marco 35 3h 53' 29''
12  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 11h 22' 45'' 110 11
25 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25 3h 46' 08''
37 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22 3h 47' 15''
48 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25 3h 49' 22''
13  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 11h 24' 35'' 127 16
39 165  Irizar, Julen 23 3h 47' 32''
42 162  Sáez, Héctor 25 3h 47' 53''
46 163  Bagües, Aritz 29 3h 49' 10''
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 11h 24' 59'' 126 14
17 66  Pacher, Quentin 27 3h 45' 10''
34 65  Müller, Patrick 22 3h 46' 45''
75 67  Réza, Kévin 30 3h 53' 04''
15  Direct Energie 11h 26' 51'' 124 13
2 105  Grellier, Fabien 24 3h 44' 10''
52 103  Cardis, Romain 26 3h 50' 10''
70 101  Terpstra, Niki 34 3h 52' 31''
16  Team Arkéa-Samsic 11h 28' 18'' 138 17
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23 3h 44' 22''
66 96  Russo, Clément 24 3h 51' 58''
67 95  Pichon, Laurent 32 3h 51' 58''
17  Rally UHC Cycling 11h 28' 56'' 154 15
14 111  McNulty, Brandon 20 3h 44' 54''
54 112  Britton, Rob 34 3h 50' 10''
86 115  Huffman, Evan 29 3h 53' 52''
18  Delko-Marseille Provence 11h 31' 53'' 179 18
29 142  Filosi, Iuri 27 3h 46' 29''
68 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26 3h 52' 09''
82 145  Jones, Brenton 27 3h 53' 15''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 18h 38' 39'' -
2 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 18h 39' 23'' + 00' 44'' + 3
3 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 39' 26'' + 00' 47'' -
4 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 18h 39' 32'' + 00' 53'' -
5 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 18h 39' 42'' + 01' 03'' + 3
6 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 18h 39' 53'' + 01' 14'' + 7
7 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18h 40' 04'' + 01' 25'' - 1
8 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 40' 10'' + 01' 31'' + 8
9 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 40' 22'' + 01' 43'' + 6
10 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 40' 30'' + 01' 51'' - 1
11 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 40' 32'' + 01' 53'' + 1
12 83  Janse van Rensburg, Jacques 31  Team Dimension Data 18h 40' 33'' + 01' 54'' - 1
13 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 40' 39'' + 02' 00'' + 4
14 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 40' 57'' + 02' 18'' + 6
15 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 18h 41' 02'' + 02' 23'' - 8
16 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 41' 06'' + 02' 27'' - 6
17 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 18h 41' 43'' + 03' 04'' - 15
18 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 18h 41' 57'' + 03' 18'' - 4
19 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 42' 14'' + 03' 35'' -
20 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 18h 43' 59'' + 05' 20'' + 5
21 81  Gasparotto, Enrico 36  Team Dimension Data 18h 44' 06'' + 05' 27'' + 2
22 17  Wiśniowski, Łukasz 27  CCC Team 18h 44' 39'' + 06' 00'' - 4
23 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 18h 45' 28'' + 06' 49'' - 2
24 57  Hollenstein, Reto 33  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 45' 39'' + 07' 00'' -
25 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 46' 17'' + 07' 38'' + 9
26 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 18h 47' 10'' + 08' 31'' + 17
27 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18h 47' 31'' + 08' 52'' + 11
28 44  Hansen, Jesper 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 47' 47'' + 09' 08'' + 8
29 46  Maté, Luis Angel 34  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18h 48' 21'' + 09' 42'' + 6
30 124  Degand, Thomas 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 48' 51'' + 10' 12'' + 3
31 86  Slagter, Tom-Jelte 29  Team Dimension Data 18h 49' 02'' + 10' 23'' + 8
32 101  Terpstra, Niki 34  Direct Energie 18h 49' 37'' + 10' 58'' - 10
33 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 49' 43'' + 11' 04'' + 9
34 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 49' 45'' + 11' 06'' - 8
35 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 49' 46'' + 11' 07'' - 8
36 134  Lammertink, Maurits 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 18h 50' 53'' + 12' 14'' + 13
37 5  Houle, Hugo 28  Astana Pro Team 18h 50' 56'' + 12' 17'' + 10
38 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 18h 51' 15'' + 12' 36'' + 10
39 132  Asselman, Jesper 28  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 18h 51' 27'' + 12' 48'' + 2
40 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 18h 51' 37'' + 12' 58'' - 9
41 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18h 52' 33'' + 13' 54'' - 4
42 25  Koren, Kristjan 32  Bahrain-Merida 18h 53' 20'' + 14' 41'' - 12
43 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 53' 33'' + 14' 54'' - 3
44 72  Dillier, Silvan 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 53' 52'' + 15' 13'' - 15
45 112  Britton, Rob 34  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 54' 13'' + 15' 34'' + 1
46 14  Van Hoecke, Gijs 27  CCC Team 18h 55' 34'' + 16' 55'' + 6
47 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 18h 56' 32'' + 17' 53'' - 19
48 121  De Clercq, Bart 32  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 57' 03'' + 18' 24'' + 20
49 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 57' 03'' + 18' 24'' + 15
50 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 18h 57' 03'' + 18' 24'' + 3
51 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 18h 58' 10'' + 19' 31'' - 1
52 32  Bystrøm, Sven Erik 27  UAE Team Emirates 18h 58' 25'' + 19' 46'' - 20
53 126  Minnaard, Marco 29  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 18h 58' 25'' + 19' 46'' + 17
54 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 18h 58' 55'' + 20' 16'' - 9
55 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 59' 07'' + 20' 28'' + 3
56 35  Marcato, Marco 35  UAE Team Emirates 18h 59' 10'' + 20' 31'' - 5
57 76  Vandenbergh, Stijn 34  Ag2r La Mondiale 18h 59' 38'' + 20' 59'' + 3
58 131  Weening, Pieter 37  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 18h 59' 51'' + 21' 12'' + 22
59 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 59' 52'' + 21' 13'' - 4
60 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 00' 09'' + 21' 30'' + 5
61 106  Ligthart, Pim 30  Direct Energie 19h 00' 55'' + 22' 16'' - 4
62 34  Laengen, Vegard 30  UAE Team Emirates 19h 00' 56'' + 22' 17'' - 18
63 3  Bizhigitov, Zhandos 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 00' 58'' + 22' 19'' + 10
64 16  Van Keirsbulck, Guillaume 28  CCC Team 19h 01' 03'' + 22' 24'' + 3
65 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 19h 01' 07'' + 22' 28'' - 11
66 24  Garosio, Andrea 25  Bahrain-Merida 19h 01' 16'' + 22' 37'' + 17
67 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19h 01' 32'' + 22' 53'' + 11
68 162  Sáez, Héctor 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 02' 43'' + 24' 04'' + 11
69 91  Greipel, André 36  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 02' 53'' + 24' 14'' - 13
22  Arashiro, Yukiya 34  Bahrain-Merida 19h 03' 10'' + 24' 31'' + 4
71 26  Nibali, Antonio 26  Bahrain-Merida 19h 03' 19'' + 24' 40'' + 1
72 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 03' 29'' + 24' 50'' - 3
73 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 19h 03' 31'' + 24' 52'' - 14
74 95  Pichon, Laurent 32  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 05' 11'' + 26' 32'' + 2
75 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie 19h 05' 23'' + 26' 44'' + 7
76 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 05' 49'' + 27' 10'' - 5
77 73  Duval, Julien 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 05' 54'' + 27' 15'' + 8
78 107  Petit, Adrien 28  Direct Energie 19h 06' 00'' + 27' 21'' - 17
79 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 06' 12'' + 27' 33'' - 4
80 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 07' 31'' + 28' 52'' - 18
81 114  De Vos, Adam 25  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 07' 50'' + 29' 11'' - 15
82 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19h 08' 19'' + 29' 40'' - 19
83 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 08' 36'' + 29' 57'' + 9
84 115  Huffman, Evan 29  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 09' 34'' + 30' 55'' -
85 141  Moreno, Javier 34  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 10' 18'' + 31' 39'' + 3
86 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 10' 52'' + 32' 13'' + 13
87 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 11' 13'' + 32' 34'' -
88 152  Dehaes, Kenny 34  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 11' 25'' + 32' 46'' + 3
89 12  Gradek, Kamil 28  CCC Team 19h 12' 05'' + 33' 26'' - 8
90 7  Zakharov, Artyom 27  Astana Pro Team 19h 12' 38'' + 33' 59'' - 4
91 64  Morice, Julien 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 13' 02'' + 34' 23'' + 3
92 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 13' 13'' + 34' 34'' - 3
93 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 13' 55'' + 35' 16'' -
94 47  Soupe, Geoffrey 30  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 14' 44'' + 36' 05'' + 1
95 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 14' 50'' + 36' 11'' + 2
96 116  Magner, Ty 27  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 15' 42'' + 37' 03'' - 6
97 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 15' 42'' + 37' 03'' + 1
98 87  Venter, Jaco 32  Team Dimension Data 19h 17' 14'' + 38' 35'' + 4
99 166  Rodriguez, Sergio 26  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 18' 24'' + 39' 45'' - 3
100 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 18' 48'' + 40' 09'' -
101 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 19' 13'' + 40' 34'' + 2
102 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 20' 02'' + 41' 23'' + 13
103 145  Jones, Brenton 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 20' 12'' + 41' 33'' + 2
104 45  Lemoine, Cyril 35  Cofidis, solutions crédits 19h 20' 26'' + 41' 47'' -
105 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 21' 36'' + 42' 57'' + 2
106 147  Šiškevičius, Evaldas 30  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 22' 06'' + 43' 27'' - 5
107 74  Bagdonas, Gediminas 33  Ag2r La Mondiale 19h 22' 47'' + 44' 08'' + 6
108 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 23' 02'' + 44' 23'' - 2
109 94  Jarrier, Benoît 30  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 23' 04'' + 44' 25'' -
110 97  Wagner, Robert 35  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 24' 49'' + 46' 10'' - 2
111 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 28' 33'' + 49' 54'' + 3
112 117  Murphy, John 34  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 28' 34'' + 49' 55'' -
113 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 19h 28' 50'' + 50' 11'' - 2
114 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 30' 05'' + 51' 26'' - 4
115 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 30' 44'' + 52' 05'' + 1
116 63  Le Bon, Johan 28  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 31' 39'' + 53' 00'' + 3
117 143  Grosu, Eduard 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 19h 33' 56'' + 55' 17'' -
118 62  Boeckmans, Kris 32  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 19h 35' 19'' + 56' 40'' -
119 127  Vallée, Boris 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 19h 35' 28'' + 56' 49'' + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 45 pts + 1
2 31  Kristoff, Alexander 31  UAE Team Emirates 33 pts -12 pts - 1
3 11  Van Avermaet, Greg 33  CCC Team 21 pts -24 pts -
4 23  Colbrelli, Sonny 28  Bahrain-Merida 20 pts -25 pts -
5 41  Herrada, Jesús 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 18 pts -27 pts + 1
6 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 17 pts -28 pts - 1
7 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 15 pts -30 pts + 10
8 33  Costa, Rui 32  UAE Team Emirates 14 pts -31 pts + 5
9 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 12 pts -33 pts
10 61  Coquard, Bryan 26  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 12 pts -33 pts - 3
11 142  Filosi, Iuri 27  Delko-Marseille Provence 11 pts -34 pts - 3
12 77  Venturini, Clément 25  Ag2r La Mondiale 11 pts -34 pts - 3
13 75  Naesen, Oliver 28  Ag2r La Mondiale 10 pts -35 pts - 3
14 43  Bouhanni, Nacer 28  Cofidis, solutions crédits 9 pts -36 pts - 3
15 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 8 pts -37 pts + 17
16 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8 pts -37 pts - 4
17 177  Van Rooy, Kenneth 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7 pts -38 pts + 23
18 84  Nizzolo, Giacomo 30  Team Dimension Data 7 pts -38 pts - 4
19 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 6 pts -39 pts - 4
20 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6 pts -39 pts - 4
21 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 6 pts -39 pts - 3
22 13  Schär, Michael 32  CCC Team 5 pts -40 pts - 3
23 171  Capiot, Amaury 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 5 pts -40 pts - 3
24 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 5 pts -40 pts - 3
25 154  Lietaer, Eliot 28  Wallonie-Bruxelles 5 pts -40 pts - 3
26 161  Aristi, Mikel 25  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 5 pts -40 pts - 3
27 144  Guérin, Alexis 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 4 pts -41 pts - 3
28 37  Polanc, Jan 26  UAE Team Emirates 4 pts -41 pts
29 52  Battaglin, Enrico 29  Team Katusha-Alpecin 4 pts -41 pts - 4
30 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4 pts -41 pts - 3
31 137  Poppel, Boy van 31  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 4 pts -41 pts - 5
32 125  Doubey, Fabien 25  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 3 pts -42 pts
33 66  Pacher, Quentin 27  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 3 pts -42 pts - 5
34 151  Planckaert, Baptiste 30  Wallonie-Bruxelles 3 pts -42 pts - 5
35 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 3 pts -42 pts - 5
36 103  Cardis, Romain 26  Direct Energie 3 pts -42 pts
37 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3 pts -42 pts - 6
38 71  Frank, Mathias 32  Ag2r La Mondiale 2 pts -43 pts
39 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 2 pts -43 pts - 6
40 136  Steels, Stijn 29  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 2 pts -43 pts
41 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -43 pts - 7
42 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 2 pts -43 pts - 7
43 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 2 pts -43 pts - 7
44 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 1 pts -44 pts
45 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -44 pts
46 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 1 pts -44 pts - 8
47 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 1 pts -44 pts - 10
48 6  Cort, Magnus 26  Astana Pro Team 1 pts -44 pts - 9
49 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 1 pts -44 pts - 8
50 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -44 pts - 8
51 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 1 pts -44 pts - 8
52 153  Liepiņš, Emīls 26  Wallonie-Bruxelles 1 pts -44 pts - 8
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 176  Van Hecke, Preben 36  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 15 pts -
2 54  Boswell, Ian 28  Team Katusha-Alpecin 12 pts -3 pts -
3 1  Lutsenko, Alexey 26  Astana Pro Team 6 pts -9 pts + 3
4 146  Leveau, Jérémy 26  Delko-Marseille Provence 5 pts -10 pts - 1
5 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 4 pts -11 pts - 1
6 122  Baugnies, Jérôme 31  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 4 pts -11 pts - 1
7 163  Bagües, Aritz 29  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 3 pts -12 pts -
8 21  Pozzovivo, Domenico 36  Bahrain-Merida 2 pts -13 pts + 4
9 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 2 pts -13 pts - 1
10 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 2 pts -13 pts
11 104  Gaudin, Damien 32  Direct Energie 2 pts -13 pts - 2
12 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2 pts -13 pts - 2
13 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 2 pts -13 pts - 2
14 42  Atapuma, Darwin 31  Cofidis, solutions crédits 1 pts -14 pts - 1
15 102  Bonifazio, Niccolò 25  Direct Energie 1 pts -14 pts - 1
16 67  Réza, Kévin 30  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 1 pts -14 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 93  Gesbert, Elie 23  Team Arkéa-Samsic 18h 39' 42'' + 1
2 111  McNulty, Brandon 20  Rally UHC Cycling 18h 40' 22'' + 00' 40'' + 2
3 55  Cras, Steff 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 40' 32'' + 00' 50'' -
4 56  Fabbro, Matteo 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 18h 40' 39'' + 00' 57'' + 1
5 82  Gibbons, Ryan 24  Team Dimension Data 18h 41' 02'' + 01' 20'' - 4
6 173  Declercq, Benjamin 25  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 42' 14'' + 02' 32'' -
7 105  Grellier, Fabien 24  Direct Energie 18h 47' 10'' + 07' 28'' + 3
8 155  Mortier, Julien 21  Wallonie-Bruxelles 18h 47' 31'' + 07' 49'' - 1
9 65  Müller, Patrick 22  Vital Concept-B&B Hô.. 18h 49' 43'' + 10' 01'' -
10 174  Menten, Milan 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 18h 53' 33'' + 13' 51'' - 2
11 15  Van Hooydonck, Nathan 23  CCC Team 18h 57' 03'' + 17' 21'' + 1
12 27  Novak, Domen 23  Bahrain-Merida 18h 58' 10'' + 18' 28'' - 1
13 2  Ballerini, Davide 24  Astana Pro Team 18h 59' 52'' + 20' 10'' -
14 135  Livyns, Arjen 24  Roompot-Charles Cycling .. 19h 01' 32'' + 21' 50'' + 3
15 53  Biermans, Jenthe 23  Team Katusha-Alpecin 19h 05' 49'' + 26' 07'' -
16 172  Allegaert, Piet 24  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 06' 12'' + 26' 30'' -
17 4  Gidich, Yevgeniy 22  Astana Pro Team 19h 07' 31'' + 27' 49'' - 3
18 165  Irizar, Julen 23  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 10' 52'' + 31' 10'' + 1
19 156  Spengler, Lukas 24  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 13' 55'' + 34' 13'' - 1
20 113  Côte, Pierre-André 21  Rally UHC Cycling 19h 18' 48'' + 39' 06'' -
21 175  Planckaert, Emiel 22  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 19h 20' 02'' + 40' 20'' + 3
22 96  Russo, Clément 24  Team Arkéa-Samsic 19h 21' 36'' + 41' 54'' - 1
23 157  Taminiaux, Lionel 22  Wallonie-Bruxelles 19h 28' 33'' + 48' 51'' -
24 167  Viejo, Dani 21  Euskadi Basque Country-M.. 19h 30' 05'' + 50' 23'' - 2
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Team Katusha-Alpecin 56h 04' 00'' -
2  Team Dimension Data 56h 05' 30'' + 01' 30'' -
3  Ag2r La Mondiale 56h 09' 17'' + 05' 17'' -
4  CCC Team 56h 10' 27'' + 06' 27'' -
5  UAE Team Emirates 56h 12' 15'' + 08' 15'' -
6  Cofidis, solutions crédits 56h 13' 02'' + 09' 02'' + 1
7  Bahrain-Merida 56h 14' 39'' + 10' 39'' - 1
8  Astana Pro Team 56h 17' 10'' + 13' 10'' -
9  Roompot-Charles Cycling Team 56h 18' 33'' + 14' 33'' + 2
10  Wallonie-Bruxelles 56h 20' 09'' + 16' 09'' - 1
11  Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 56h 24' 07'' + 20' 07'' + 1
12  Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team 56h 24' 18'' + 20' 18'' + 3
13  Direct Energie 56h 26' 08'' + 22' 08'' - 3
14  Vital Concept-B&B Hôtels 56h 27' 01'' + 23' 01'' -
15  Rally UHC Cycling 56h 30' 56'' + 26' 56'' - 2
16  Euskadi Basque Country-Murias 56h 40' 16'' + 36' 16'' -
17  Team Arkéa-Samsic 56h 44' 33'' + 40' 33'' -
18  Delko-Marseille Provence 56h 53' 35'' + 49' 35'' -


© Wijnreder Media