Ledu - Xining (153.0 km)

Route

 16 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Ledu
 Finish  Xining
 Distance  153.0 km  (95.1 mi)
 Speed  43.507 km/h  (27.034 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 1
 Aberasturi, Jon (UKO) 3h 30' 50''
 Aberasturi, Jon (UKO) 16 points
 Bakırcı, Nazı.. (TRK) 3 points
 Wilier Triestina 10h 33' 00''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 3h 31' 00'' 1 1 - -
2 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
3 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 3 3 - -
4 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 10 4 - -
5 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 11 5 - -
6 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 12 6 - -
7 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 13 7 - -
8 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 14 8 - -
9 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 15 9 - -
10 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 16 10 - -
11 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 17 13 - -
12 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 18 14 - -
13 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 19 17 - -
14 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 20 18 - -
15 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 21 21 - -
16 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
17 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
18 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
19 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
20 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
21 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 6 15 - -
22 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
24 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
25 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
26 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 31 - - -
27 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 32 - - -
28 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
29 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
30 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
31 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 36 - - -
32 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
33 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
34 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 39 - - -
35 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
36 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
37 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
38 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
39 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
40 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
41 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
42 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
43 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
44 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
45 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
46 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
47 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
48 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
49 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
50 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
51 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
52 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
53 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
54 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
55 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
56 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
57 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
58 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
59 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 4 11 - -
60 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
61 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
62 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
63 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 67 - - -
64 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
65 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
66 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
68 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
69 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
70 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
71 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
72 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
73 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
74 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
75 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
76 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
77 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
78 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
79 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
80 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
81 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
82 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
83 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
84 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
85 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
86 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
87 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
88 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
89 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
90 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
91 195  Flores, Jhorman 23  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
92 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
94 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
95 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
96 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
97 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
98 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
99 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 7 16 1 -
100 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
101 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
102 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
103 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
104 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 9 20 2 -
105 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
106 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
108 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
109 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
110 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
111 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
112 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
113 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
114 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
115 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
117 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
118 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
119 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
120 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
121 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 5 12 3 -
122 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
123 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
124 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
125 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
126 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
127 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
128 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
129 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
130 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
131 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
132 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
133 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 133 - - -
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
135 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 135 - - -
136 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 16'' 136 - - -
137 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 01' 18'' 137 - - -
138 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor + 01' 18'' 138 - - -
139 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 01' 44'' 139 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 01' 49'' 140 - - -
141 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 06' 39'' 141 - - -
142 145  Mansilla, Cristopher 27  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 15' 41'' 142 - - -
143 114  Che Ku, Syamil 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 16' 13'' 143 - - -
144 133  Small, Cory 23  CCB Velotooler + 16' 13'' 144 - - -
145 113  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 22' 55'' 145 - - -
146 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 24' 42'' 146 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Wilier Triestina 10h 33' 00'' 32 1
5 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 3h 31' 00''
7 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 3h 31' 00''
20 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 3h 31' 00''
2  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' 50 2
8 215  Colli, Daniele 35 3h 31' 00''
17 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28 3h 31' 00''
25 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 3h 31' 00''
3  Torku Şekerspor 10h 33' 00'' 53 3
9 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 3h 31' 00''
12 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19 3h 31' 00''
32 174  Chirico, Luca 25 3h 31' 00''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 33' 00'' 68 4
11 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 3h 31' 00''
21 157  Papok, Siarhei 29 3h 31' 00''
36 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34 3h 31' 00''
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 10h 33' 00'' 72 5
18 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25 3h 31' 00''
19 187  Mudgway, Luke 21 3h 31' 00''
35 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 3h 31' 00''
6  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 10h 33' 00'' 76 6
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 3h 31' 00''
24 202  Parra, Edwin 33 3h 31' 00''
29 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24 3h 31' 00''
7  Adria Mobil 10h 33' 00'' 77 7
2 37  Rajović, Dušan 19 3h 31' 00''
37 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 3h 31' 00''
38 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 3h 31' 00''
8  Meridiana-Kamen Team 10h 33' 00'' 79 8
14 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 3h 31' 00''
26 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 3h 31' 00''
39 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34 3h 31' 00''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini 10h 33' 00'' 84 9
4 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 3h 31' 00''
13 2  Marini, Nicolas 23 3h 31' 00''
67 7  Nakane, Hideto 27 3h 31' 00''
10  China Continental Team of Ga.. 10h 33' 00'' 104 10
3 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 3h 31' 00''
48 196  Campos, Roniel 24 3h 31' 00''
53 191  Yang, Zengtao 30 3h 31' 00''
11  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10h 33' 00'' 107 11
6 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 3h 31' 00''
45 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 3h 31' 00''
56 106  Thurau, Björn 28 3h 31' 00''
12  Monkey Town 10h 33' 00'' 111 12
16 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 3h 31' 00''
46 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 3h 31' 00''
49 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 3h 31' 00''
13  Attaque Team Gusto 10h 33' 00'' 127 13
30 91  Hill, Ben 27 3h 31' 00''
34 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 3h 31' 00''
63 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 3h 31' 00''
14  Bike Aid 10h 33' 00'' 135 14
27 57  Teshome, Meron 25 3h 31' 00''
28 52  Habtom, Awet 19 3h 31' 00''
80 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 3h 31' 00''
15  Vino-Astana Motors 10h 33' 00'' 138 15
22 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 3h 31' 00''
47 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23 3h 31' 00''
69 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 3h 31' 00''
16  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 10h 33' 00'' 151 16
15 64  Rumac, Josip 22 3h 31' 00''
60 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 3h 31' 00''
76 61  Alizada, Elgun 21 3h 31' 00''
17  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' 158 17
31 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24 3h 31' 00''
43 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 3h 31' 00''
84 143  Márquez, Mandel 25 3h 31' 00''
18  Kolss-BDC Team 10h 33' 00'' 175 18
55 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 3h 31' 00''
59 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29 3h 31' 00''
61 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 3h 31' 00''
19  St. George Continental Cycli.. 10h 33' 00'' 184 19
40 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 3h 31' 00''
44 122  Culey, Marcus 23 3h 31' 00''
100 124  Talbot, Brodie 28 3h 31' 00''
20  Team Ukyo 10h 33' 00'' 209 20
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 31' 00''
101 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 3h 31' 00''
107 84  Hirai, Eiichi 26 3h 31' 00''
21  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' 227 21
10 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 3h 31' 00''
85 111  Othman, Adiq 26 3h 31' 00''
132 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30 3h 31' 00''
22  CCB Velotooler 10h 33' 00'' 249 22
64 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20 3h 31' 00''
88 132  Collins, Patrick 22 3h 31' 00''
97 135  Sizko, Antti 34 3h 31' 00''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 3h 30' 50''
2 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 3h 30' 54'' + 00' 04''
3 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 30' 56'' + 00' 06''
4 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 30' 57'' + 00' 07''
5 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 30' 57'' + 00' 07''
6 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 30' 58'' + 00' 08''
7 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3h 30' 58'' + 00' 08''
8 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 30' 59'' + 00' 09''
9 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 3h 30' 59'' + 00' 09''
10 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
11 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
12 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
13 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
14 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
15 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
16 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
17 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
18 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
19 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
20 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
21 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
22 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
23 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
24 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
25 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
26 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
27 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
28 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
29 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
30 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
31 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
32 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
33 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
34 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
35 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
36 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
37 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
38 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
39 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
40 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
41 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
42 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
43 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
44 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
45 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
46 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
47 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
48 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
49 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
50 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
51 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
52 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
53 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
54 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
55 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
56 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
57 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
58 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
59 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
60 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
61 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
62 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
63 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
64 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
65 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
66 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
67 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
68 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
69 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
70 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
72 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
73 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
74 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
75 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
76 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
77 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
78 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
79 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
80 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
81 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
82 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
83 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
84 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
85 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
86 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
87 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
88 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
89 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
90 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
91 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
92 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
93 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
94 195  Flores, Jhorman 23  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
95 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
97 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
98 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
99 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
100 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
101 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
102 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
103 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
104 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
105 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
106 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
107 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
109 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
110 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
111 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
112 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
113 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
114 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
115 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
116 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
118 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
119 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
120 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
121 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
122 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
123 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
124 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
125 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
126 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
127 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
128 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
129 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
130 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
131 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
132 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
133 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
135 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 3h 31' 00'' + 00' 10''
136 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3h 31' 16'' + 00' 26''
137 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 32' 18'' + 01' 28''
138 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor 3h 32' 18'' + 01' 28''
139 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 32' 44'' + 01' 54''
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 3h 32' 49'' + 01' 59''
141 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 3h 37' 39'' + 06' 49''
142 145  Mansilla, Cristopher 27  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 3h 46' 41'' + 15' 51''
143 114  Che Ku, Syamil 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 47' 13'' + 16' 23''
144 133  Small, Cory 23  CCB Velotooler 3h 47' 13'' + 16' 23''
145 113  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 53' 55'' + 23' 05''
146 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 3h 55' 42'' + 24' 52''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 16 pts
2 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 14 pts -2 pts
3 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13 pts -3 pts
4 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 12 pts -4 pts
5 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11 pts -5 pts
6 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10 pts -6 pts
7 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -7 pts
8 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8 pts -8 pts
9 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 7 pts -9 pts
10 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -10 pts
11 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -11 pts
12 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -11 pts
13 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 5 pts -11 pts
14 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 4 pts -12 pts
15 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -13 pts
16 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -13 pts
17 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -13 pts
18 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -14 pts
19 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -15 pts
20 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -15 pts
21 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -15 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts
2 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -1 pts
3 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -2 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wilier Triestina 10h 33' 00''
2  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
3  Torku Şekerspor 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
4  Minsk Cycling Club 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
6  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
7  Adria Mobil 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
8  Meridiana-Kamen Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
9  Nippo-Vini Fantini 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
10  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
11  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
12  Monkey Town 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
13  Attaque Team Gusto 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
14  Bike Aid 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
15  Vino-Astana Motors 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
16  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
17  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
18  Kolss-BDC Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
19  St. George Continental Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
20  Team Ukyo 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
21  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''
22  CCB Velotooler 10h 33' 00'' + 00' 00''


© Wijnreder Media