Yinchuan - Yinchuan (105.0 km)

Route

 28 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Yinchuan
 Finish  Yinchuan
 Distance  105.0 km  (65.2 mi)
 Speed  46.811 km/h  (29.087 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 12
 Monsalve, Yon.. (TYD) 39h 05' 32''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 85 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 22 points
 Kuwait-Cartucho.es 117h 36' 59''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2h 14' 35'' 86 16 - -
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 63 5 - -
3 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 57 4 19 -
4 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 31 1 - -
5 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 10 3 20 -
6 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 17 2 - -
7 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 61 18 - -
8 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 93 32 - -
9 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 78 24 - -
10 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 66 23 - -
11 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 79 50 - -
12 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 87 39 - -
13 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 36 8 11 -
14 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 20 61 - -
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 15 9 14 -
16 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 54 69 - -
17 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
18 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 72 28 - -
19 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 34 52 - -
20 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
21 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 88 44 - -
22 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 40 11 - -
23 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 59 56 - -
24 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 76 58 - -
25 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 19 31 8 -
26 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 60 35 - -
27 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 71 26 - -
28 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 43 67 - -
29 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
30 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 24 36 18 -
31 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 99 25 - -
32 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 74 42 - -
33 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 23 48 21 -
34 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 100 46 - -
35 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 68 47 - -
36 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 45 68 - -
37 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 69 43 - -
38 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 14 6 - -
39 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 3 13 17 -
40 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 53 38 - -
41 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 75 57 - -
42 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 85 63 - -
43 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 2 19 1 -
44 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
45 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
46 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 94 20 - -
47 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
48 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
49 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
50 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
51 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
52 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 8 22 - -
53 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 6 17 2 -
54 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 5 15 6 -
55 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 55 45 - -
56 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 13 34 13 -
57 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
58 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 1 7 9 -
59 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
60 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
61 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 83 59 - -
62 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 29 54 - -
63 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 9 14 5 -
64 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 21 30 7 -
65 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 39 66 - -
66 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 29 12 -
67 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 22 51 - -
68 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
69 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 4 27 4 -
70 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 89 53 - -
71 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 11 10 10 -
72 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
73 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 51 33 - -
74 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 7 21 3 -
75 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 16 64 - -
76 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
77 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 35 - 22 -
78 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 48 41 - -
79 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
80 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
81 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 84 60 - -
82 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 10'' 32 65 15 -
83 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 11'' 96 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 00' 11'' 95 - - -
85 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 11'' 67 - - -
86 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 11'' 50 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 11'' 58 - - -
88 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 11'' 42 55 16 -
89 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 11'' 77 - - -
90 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 11'' 65 - - -
91 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 11'' 80 - - -
92 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 11'' 37 37 - -
93 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 11'' 70 49 - -
94 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 11'' 92 70 - -
95 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 17'' 33 - - -
96 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 00' 19'' 82 - - -
97 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 19'' 98 - - -
98 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 29'' 81 - - -
99 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 00' 33'' 104 - - -
100 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 36'' 103 - - -
101 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 40'' 41 62 24 -
102 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 43'' 101 - - -
103 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 57'' 38 12 23 -
104 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 16'' 102 - - -
105 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 02' 47'' 91 - - -
106 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 03' 54'' 90 40 - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNS 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town
DNS 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team
DNS 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team
DNS 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 43' 45'' 37 2
9 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27 2h 14' 35''
13 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 2h 14' 35''
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 2h 14' 35''
2  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 43' 45'' 50 12
1 2  Marini, Nicolas 23 2h 14' 35''
3 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 2h 14' 35''
46 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 2h 14' 35''
3  Wilier Triestina 6h 43' 45'' 53 8
7 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 2h 14' 35''
10 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 2h 14' 35''
36 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 2h 14' 35''
4  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 43' 45'' 64 5
8 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24 2h 14' 35''
23 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25 2h 14' 35''
33 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 2h 14' 35''
5  Monkey Town 6h 43' 45'' 65 7
16 44  Blokker, Joris 23 2h 14' 35''
19 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 2h 14' 35''
30 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 2h 14' 35''
6  Torku Şekerspor 6h 43' 45'' 76 11
4 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 2h 14' 35''
31 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19 2h 14' 35''
41 173  Balykin, Ivan 26 2h 14' 35''
7  Adria Mobil 6h 43' 45'' 79 4
14 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 2h 14' 35''
21 35  Božic, Jon 20 2h 14' 35''
44 36  Borso, Andrea 22 2h 14' 35''
8  Bike Aid 6h 43' 45'' 79 10
22 57  Teshome, Meron 25 2h 14' 35''
28 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22 2h 14' 35''
29 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 2h 14' 35''
9  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 43' 45'' 80 6
12 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25 2h 14' 35''
25 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 2h 14' 35''
43 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 2h 14' 35''
10  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 43' 45'' 93 15
27 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 2h 14' 35''
32 91  Hill, Ben 27 2h 14' 35''
34 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 2h 14' 35''
11  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 43' 45'' 96 3
5 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 2h 14' 35''
24 166  Maltar, Bruno 22 2h 14' 35''
67 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 2h 14' 35''
12  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 43' 45'' 116 1
26 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 2h 14' 35''
39 106  Thurau, Björn 29 2h 14' 35''
51 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 2h 14' 35''
13  St. George Continental Cycli.. 6h 43' 45'' 134 17
20 122  Culey, Marcus 23 2h 14' 35''
49 123  Smith, Morgan 29 2h 14' 35''
65 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 2h 14' 35''
14  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 43' 45'' 136 9
6 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 2h 14' 35''
62 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 2h 14' 35''
68 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24 2h 14' 35''
15  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 43' 45'' 151 19
35 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 2h 14' 35''
55 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 2h 14' 35''
61 66  Asanov, Enver 23 2h 14' 35''
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 43' 56'' 154 13
11 214  Li, Zisen 19 2h 14' 35''
58 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 2h 14' 35''
85 213  Wang, Jiancai 22 2h 14' 46''
17  China Continental Team of Ga.. 6h 43' 56'' 185 14
18 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 2h 14' 35''
77 196  Campos, Roniel 24 2h 14' 35''
90 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31 2h 14' 46''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 44' 04'' 208 18
38 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 2h 14' 35''
73 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 14' 35''
97 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 2h 14' 54''
19  Team Ukyo 6h 44' 06'' 168 16
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 2h 14' 35''
82 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 2h 14' 45''
84 85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25 2h 14' 46''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 39h 05' 32''
2 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 39h 05' 52'' + 00' 20''
3 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 39h 05' 56'' + 00' 24''
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 39h 06' 54'' + 01' 22''
5 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 39h 07' 21'' + 01' 49''
6 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 39h 07' 56'' + 02' 24''
7 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 39h 09' 17'' + 03' 45''
8 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 39h 09' 53'' + 04' 21''
9 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 39h 10' 07'' + 04' 35''
10 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 39h 12' 19'' + 06' 47''
11 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 39h 14' 21'' + 08' 49''
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 39h 16' 03'' + 10' 31''
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 39h 16' 43'' + 11' 11''
14 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 39h 16' 54'' + 11' 22''
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 39h 17' 12'' + 11' 40''
16 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 39h 18' 34'' + 13' 02''
17 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 39h 19' 59'' + 14' 27''
18 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 39h 20' 05'' + 14' 33''
19 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 39h 20' 12'' + 14' 40''
20 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 39h 20' 13'' + 14' 41''
21 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 39h 20' 17'' + 14' 45''
22 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 39h 20' 37'' + 15' 05''
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 39h 21' 42'' + 16' 10''
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 39h 22' 20'' + 16' 48''
25 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 39h 24' 16'' + 18' 44''
26 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 39h 24' 48'' + 19' 16''
27 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 39h 25' 54'' + 20' 22''
28 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 39h 26' 49'' + 21' 17''
29 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 39h 27' 33'' + 22' 01''
30 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 39h 28' 04'' + 22' 32''
31 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 39h 31' 12'' + 25' 40''
32 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 39h 32' 58'' + 27' 26''
33 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 39h 37' 25'' + 31' 53''
34 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 39h 38' 20'' + 32' 48''
35 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 39h 39' 05'' + 33' 33''
36 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 39h 41' 28'' + 35' 56''
37 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 39h 45' 44'' + 40' 12''
38 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 39h 46' 14'' + 40' 42''
39 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 39h 47' 06'' + 41' 34''
40 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 39h 48' 58'' + 43' 26''
41 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 39h 52' 42'' + 47' 10''
42 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 39h 55' 42'' + 50' 10''
43 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 39h 56' 29'' + 50' 57''
44 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 39h 58' 21'' + 52' 49''
45 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 40h 00' 50'' + 55' 18''
46 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 40h 04' 46'' + 59' 14''
47 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 40h 04' 50'' + 59' 18''
48 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 40h 05' 08'' + 59' 36''
49 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 40h 05' 51'' + 1h 00' 19''
50 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 40h 06' 06'' + 1h 00' 34''
51 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 40h 06' 16'' + 1h 00' 44''
52 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 40h 07' 42'' + 1h 02' 10''
53 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 40h 09' 07'' + 1h 03' 35''
54 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 40h 09' 34'' + 1h 04' 02''
55 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 40h 11' 13'' + 1h 05' 41''
56 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 40h 11' 59'' + 1h 06' 27''
57 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 40h 12' 54'' + 1h 07' 22''
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 40h 13' 21'' + 1h 07' 49''
59 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 40h 17' 10'' + 1h 11' 38''
60 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 40h 19' 07'' + 1h 13' 35''
61 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 40h 19' 42'' + 1h 14' 10''
62 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 40h 20' 40'' + 1h 15' 08''
63 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 40h 21' 20'' + 1h 15' 48''
64 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 40h 23' 15'' + 1h 17' 43''
65 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 40h 23' 26'' + 1h 17' 54''
66 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 40h 24' 08'' + 1h 18' 36''
67 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 40h 24' 34'' + 1h 19' 02''
68 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 40h 24' 36'' + 1h 19' 04''
69 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 40h 25' 12'' + 1h 19' 40''
70 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 40h 26' 54'' + 1h 21' 22''
71 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 40h 28' 24'' + 1h 22' 52''
72 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 40h 29' 22'' + 1h 23' 50''
73 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 40h 30' 11'' + 1h 24' 39''
74 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 40h 30' 41'' + 1h 25' 09''
75 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 40h 31' 37'' + 1h 26' 05''
76 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 40h 32' 26'' + 1h 26' 54''
77 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 40h 33' 06'' + 1h 27' 34''
78 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 40h 36' 38'' + 1h 31' 06''
79 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 40h 36' 51'' + 1h 31' 19''
80 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 40h 37' 18'' + 1h 31' 46''
81 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 40h 38' 16'' + 1h 32' 44''
82 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 40h 38' 20'' + 1h 32' 48''
83 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 40h 38' 51'' + 1h 33' 19''
84 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 40h 39' 17'' + 1h 33' 45''
85 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 40h 40' 09'' + 1h 34' 37''
86 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 40h 40' 48'' + 1h 35' 16''
87 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 40h 40' 58'' + 1h 35' 26''
88 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 40h 42' 14'' + 1h 36' 42''
89 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 40h 42' 56'' + 1h 37' 24''
90 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 40h 43' 47'' + 1h 38' 15''
91 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 40h 45' 20'' + 1h 39' 48''
92 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 40h 45' 55'' + 1h 40' 23''
93 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 40h 50' 16'' + 1h 44' 44''
94 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 40h 52' 56'' + 1h 47' 24''
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 40h 55' 59'' + 1h 50' 27''
96 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 41h 00' 44'' + 1h 55' 12''
97 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 41h 02' 39'' + 1h 57' 07''
98 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 41h 03' 31'' + 1h 57' 59''
99 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 41h 08' 02'' + 2h 02' 30''
100 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 41h 08' 02'' + 2h 02' 30''
101 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 41h 09' 06'' + 2h 03' 34''
102 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 41h 11' 10'' + 2h 05' 38''
103 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 41h 15' 18'' + 2h 09' 46''
104 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 41h 19' 33'' + 2h 14' 01''
105 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 41h 19' 48'' + 2h 14' 16''
106 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 41h 25' 11'' + 2h 19' 39''
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 85 pts
2 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 78 pts -7 pts
3 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 65 pts -20 pts
4 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 64 pts -21 pts
5 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 58 pts -27 pts
6 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 52 pts -33 pts
7 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 43 pts -42 pts
8 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 42 pts -43 pts
9 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 41 pts -44 pts
10 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 40 pts -45 pts
11 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 40 pts -45 pts
12 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 37 pts -48 pts
13 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 37 pts -48 pts
14 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 35 pts -50 pts
15 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 35 pts -50 pts
16 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 34 pts -51 pts
17 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 32 pts -53 pts
18 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 31 pts -54 pts
19 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 30 pts -55 pts
20 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 30 pts -55 pts
21 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27 pts -58 pts
22 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 27 pts -58 pts
23 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 27 pts -58 pts
24 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 26 pts -59 pts
25 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 23 pts -62 pts
26 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 21 pts -64 pts
27 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 20 pts -65 pts
28 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 20 pts -65 pts
29 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -66 pts
30 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18 pts -67 pts
31 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17 pts -68 pts
32 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 16 pts -69 pts
33 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -70 pts
34 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -70 pts
35 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -70 pts
36 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 14 pts -71 pts
37 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11 pts -74 pts
38 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 10 pts -75 pts
39 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9 pts -76 pts
40 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 9 pts -76 pts
41 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8 pts -77 pts
42 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -77 pts
43 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -78 pts
44 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 7 pts -78 pts
45 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6 pts -79 pts
46 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -79 pts
47 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 5 pts -80 pts
48 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -80 pts
49 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 5 pts -80 pts
50 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -80 pts
51 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -81 pts
52 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 4 pts -81 pts
53 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -81 pts
54 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -82 pts
55 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -82 pts
56 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -82 pts
57 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -82 pts
58 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -82 pts
59 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3 pts -82 pts
60 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3 pts -82 pts
61 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 2 pts -83 pts
62 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -83 pts
63 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 2 pts -83 pts
64 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 1 pts -84 pts
65 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 1 pts -84 pts
66 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 1 pts -84 pts
67 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 1 pts -84 pts
68 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -84 pts
69 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 1 pts -84 pts
70 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -84 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 22 pts
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 19 pts -3 pts
3 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -6 pts
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 15 pts -7 pts
5 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 14 pts -8 pts
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 10 pts -12 pts
7 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 10 pts -12 pts
8 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9 pts -13 pts
9 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9 pts -13 pts
10 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -13 pts
11 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 7 pts -15 pts
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -17 pts
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 5 pts -17 pts
14 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 3 pts -19 pts
15 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 3 pts -19 pts
16 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -19 pts
17 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -19 pts
18 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 3 pts -19 pts
19 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2 pts -20 pts
20 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -21 pts
21 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 1 pts -21 pts
22 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -21 pts
23 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -21 pts
24 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 117h 36' 59''
2  Kolss-BDC Team 117h 49' 53'' + 12' 54''
3  Meridiana-Kamen Team 117h 50' 29'' + 13' 30''
4  Adria Mobil 117h 54' 34'' + 17' 35''
5  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 117h 55' 34'' + 18' 35''
6  RTS-Monton Racing Team 118h 03' 29'' + 26' 30''
7  Monkey Town 118h 07' 50'' + 30' 51''
8  Wilier Triestina 118h 19' 30'' + 42' 31''
9  Vino-Astana Motors 118h 24' 36'' + 47' 37''
10  Bike Aid 118h 26' 48'' + 49' 49''
11  Torku Şekerspor 118h 37' 10'' + 1h 00' 11''
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini 118h 55' 27'' + 1h 18' 28''
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 119h 00' 41'' + 1h 23' 42''
14  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 119h 01' 47'' + 1h 24' 48''
15  Attaque Team Gusto 119h 07' 20'' + 1h 30' 21''
16  Team Ukyo 119h 58' 30'' + 2h 21' 31''
17  St. George Continental Cycling Team 120h 07' 01'' + 2h 30' 02''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 120h 19' 41'' + 2h 42' 42''
19  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 120h 30' 53'' + 2h 53' 54''


© Wijnreder Media