Zhongwei - Zhongwei (111.0 km)

Route

 29 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Zhongwei
 Finish  Zhongwei
 Distance  111.0 km  (69.0 mi)
 Speed  49.714 km/h  (30.891 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 13
 Monsalve, Yon.. (TYD) 41h 19' 30''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 102 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 22 points
 Kuwait-Cartucho.es 124h 18' 53''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 2h 13' 58'' 17 2 - -
2 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 31 1 - -
3 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 40 6 - -
4 2  Marini, Nicolas 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 84 9 - -
5 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 15 8 14 -
6 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 63 4 - -
7 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 56 3 19 -
8 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 61 13 - -
9 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 69 23 - -
10 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 66 18 - -
11 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 86 37 - -
12 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 76 21 - -
13 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 77 45 - -
14 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 34 47 - -
15 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 10 5 20 -
16 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 90 69 - -
17 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 91 32 - -
18 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 13 34 13 -
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 70 28 - -
20 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
21 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 72 40 - -
22 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 53 68 - -
23 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 83 62 - -
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 24 36 18 -
25 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 37 38 - -
26 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 85 41 - -
27 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 48 44 - -
28 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 92 22 - -
29 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
30 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 6 19 2 -
31 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 82 43 - -
32 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
33 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 45 67 - -
34 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 3 15 17 -
35 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 36 10 10 -
36 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 51 - - -
37 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
38 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 98 49 - -
39 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 97 26 - -
40 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 8 25 - -
41 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 60 35 - -
42 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
43 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
44 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 20 61 - -
45 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 59 58 - -
46 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 54 48 - -
47 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 73 54 - -
48 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 1 11 11 -
49 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 5 17 7 -
50 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 23 50 21 -
51 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 18 - - -
52 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
53 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 16 63 - -
54 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 39 65 - -
55 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 27 - - -
56 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 2 20 1 -
57 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 22 53 - -
58 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 67 46 - -
59 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 12 29 12 -
60 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 42 57 16 -
61 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
62 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 87 55 - -
63 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
64 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 50 33 - -
65 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 4 27 4 -
66 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
67 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 9 16 5 -
68 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 52 39 25 -
69 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 29 56 - -
70 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 7 24 3 -
71 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 11 12 6 -
72 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
73 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
74 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 81 60 - -
75 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 19 31 9 -
76 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 74 59 - -
77 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
78 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 21 30 8 -
79 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 88 42 - -
80 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 43 66 - -
81 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 10'' 33 - - -
82 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 10'' 96 - - -
83 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 10'' 14 7 - -
84 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 00' 10'' 79 - - -
85 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 10'' 44 - - -
86 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 10'' 47 - - -
87 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 13'' 55 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 13'' 57 - - -
89 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 13'' 75 - - -
90 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 13'' 35 - 22 -
91 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 13'' 65 - - -
92 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 13'' 32 64 15 -
93 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 13'' 68 52 - -
94 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 13'' 78 - - -
95 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 22'' 101 - - -
96 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 23'' 30 - - -
97 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 35'' 38 14 23 -
98 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 52'' 41 51 24 -
99 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 01' 26'' 103 - - -
100 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 01' 26'' 99 - - -
101 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 26'' 80 - - -
102 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 01' 26'' 100 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 01' 55'' 93 - - -
104 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01' 55'' 58 - - -
DNF 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro..
DNF 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 41' 54'' 39 12
4 2  Marini, Nicolas 24 2h 13' 58''
7 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 2h 13' 58''
28 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 2h 13' 58''
2  Wilier Triestina 6h 41' 54'' 51 8
8 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 2h 13' 58''
10 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 2h 13' 58''
33 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 2h 13' 58''
3  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 41' 54'' 52 2
5 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 2h 13' 58''
12 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27 2h 13' 58''
35 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 2h 13' 58''
4  Monkey Town 6h 41' 54'' 60 7
14 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 2h 13' 58''
22 44  Blokker, Joris 23 2h 13' 58''
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 2h 13' 58''
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 41' 54'' 67 6
16 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 2h 13' 58''
25 184  Bani, Eugenio 26 2h 13' 58''
26 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25 2h 13' 58''
6  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 41' 54'' 68 15
9 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 2h 13' 58''
21 91  Hill, Ben 27 2h 13' 58''
38 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 2h 13' 58''
7  Torku Şekerspor 6h 41' 54'' 81 11
2 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 2h 13' 58''
39 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19 2h 13' 58''
40 174  Chirico, Luca 25 2h 13' 58''
8  Adria Mobil 6h 41' 54'' 83 4
11 35  Božic, Jon 20 2h 13' 58''
30 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 2h 13' 58''
42 36  Borso, Andrea 22 2h 13' 58''
9  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 41' 54'' 91 5
17 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24 2h 13' 58''
29 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 2h 13' 58''
45 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25 2h 13' 58''
10  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 41' 54'' 93 1
18 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36 2h 13' 58''
34 106  Thurau, Björn 29 2h 13' 58''
41 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 2h 13' 58''
11  Bike Aid 6h 41' 54'' 112 10
3 57  Teshome, Meron 25 2h 13' 58''
32 52  Habtom, Awet 19 2h 13' 58''
77 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28 2h 13' 58''
12  St. George Continental Cycli.. 6h 41' 54'' 127 17
36 122  Culey, Marcus 23 2h 13' 58''
37 123  Smith, Morgan 29 2h 13' 58''
54 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 2h 13' 58''
13  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 41' 54'' 133 9
1 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 2h 13' 58''
63 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24 2h 13' 58''
69 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 2h 13' 58''
14  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 41' 54'' 134 3
15 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 2h 13' 58''
57 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 2h 13' 58''
62 167  Franković, Mateo 22 2h 13' 58''
15  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 41' 54'' 147 19
27 64  Rumac, Josip 22 2h 13' 58''
46 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 2h 13' 58''
74 66  Asanov, Enver 23 2h 13' 58''
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 42' 07'' 150 13
13 214  Li, Zisen 19 2h 13' 58''
48 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 2h 13' 58''
89 217  Mendoza, José 22 2h 14' 11''
17  Team Ukyo 6h 42' 07'' 173 16
6 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 2h 13' 58''
79 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 2h 13' 58''
88 84  Hirai, Eiichi 26 2h 14' 11''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 42' 14'' 229 18
64 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 13' 58''
82 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 2h 14' 08''
83 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 2h 14' 08''
19  China Continental Team of Ga.. 6h 42' 20'' 200 14
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 2h 13' 58''
90 196  Campos, Roniel 24 2h 14' 11''
91 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31 2h 14' 11''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 41h 19' 30'' -
2 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 41h 19' 50'' + 00' 20'' -
3 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 41h 19' 54'' + 00' 24'' -
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 41h 20' 52'' + 01' 22'' -
5 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 41h 21' 19'' + 01' 49'' -
6 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 41h 21' 54'' + 02' 24'' -
7 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 41h 23' 15'' + 03' 45'' -
8 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 41h 23' 51'' + 04' 21'' -
9 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 41h 24' 05'' + 04' 35'' -
10 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 41h 26' 17'' + 06' 47'' -
11 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 41h 28' 19'' + 08' 49'' -
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 41h 30' 01'' + 10' 31'' -
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 41h 30' 41'' + 11' 11'' -
14 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 41h 31' 02'' + 11' 32'' -
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 41h 31' 10'' + 11' 40'' -
16 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 41h 32' 32'' + 13' 02'' -
17 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 41h 33' 44'' + 14' 14'' -
18 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 41h 34' 03'' + 14' 33'' -
19 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 41h 34' 10'' + 14' 40'' -
20 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 41h 34' 11'' + 14' 41'' -
21 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 41h 34' 15'' + 14' 45'' -
22 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 41h 34' 35'' + 15' 05'' -
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 41h 35' 40'' + 16' 10'' -
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 41h 36' 18'' + 16' 48'' -
25 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 41h 38' 14'' + 18' 44'' -
26 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 41h 38' 46'' + 19' 16'' -
27 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 41h 39' 52'' + 20' 22'' -
28 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 41h 40' 47'' + 21' 17'' -
29 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 41h 41' 31'' + 22' 01'' -
30 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 41h 42' 25'' + 22' 55'' -
31 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 41h 45' 02'' + 25' 32'' -
32 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 41h 47' 09'' + 27' 39'' -
33 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 41h 51' 33'' + 32' 03'' -
34 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 41h 52' 18'' + 32' 48'' -
35 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 41h 53' 16'' + 33' 46'' -
36 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 41h 55' 24'' + 35' 54'' -
37 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 41h 59' 42'' + 40' 12'' -
38 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 42h 00' 47'' + 41' 17'' -
39 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 42h 01' 04'' + 41' 34'' -
40 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 42h 02' 52'' + 43' 22'' -
41 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 42h 07' 30'' + 48' 00'' -
42 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 42h 09' 40'' + 50' 10'' -
43 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 42h 10' 27'' + 50' 57'' -
44 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 42h 12' 29'' + 52' 59'' -
45 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 42h 14' 48'' + 55' 18'' -
46 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 42h 18' 44'' + 59' 14'' -
47 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 42h 18' 58'' + 59' 28'' -
48 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 42h 19' 06'' + 59' 36'' -
49 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 42h 19' 49'' + 1h 00' 19'' -
50 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 42h 20' 14'' + 1h 00' 44'' + 1
51 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 42h 21' 40'' + 1h 02' 10'' + 1
52 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 42h 23' 05'' + 1h 03' 35'' + 1
53 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 42h 23' 32'' + 1h 04' 02'' + 1
54 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 42h 25' 11'' + 1h 05' 41'' + 1
55 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 42h 26' 10'' + 1h 06' 40'' + 1
56 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 42h 26' 49'' + 1h 07' 19'' + 1
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 42h 27' 32'' + 1h 08' 02'' + 1
58 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 42h 30' 04'' + 1h 10' 34'' - 8
59 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 42h 31' 08'' + 1h 11' 38'' -
60 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 42h 33' 05'' + 1h 13' 35'' -
61 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 42h 33' 40'' + 1h 14' 10'' -
62 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 42h 34' 38'' + 1h 15' 08'' -
63 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 42h 35' 18'' + 1h 15' 48'' -
64 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 42h 37' 13'' + 1h 17' 43'' -
65 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 42h 37' 37'' + 1h 18' 07'' -
66 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 42h 38' 06'' + 1h 18' 36'' -
67 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 42h 39' 10'' + 1h 19' 40'' + 2
68 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 42h 41' 05'' + 1h 21' 35'' + 2
69 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 42h 42' 21'' + 1h 22' 51'' + 2
70 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 42h 43' 20'' + 1h 23' 50'' + 2
71 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 42h 44' 09'' + 1h 24' 39'' + 2
72 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 42h 44' 38'' + 1h 25' 08'' + 2
73 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 42h 45' 34'' + 1h 26' 04'' + 2
74 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 42h 46' 24'' + 1h 26' 54'' + 2
75 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 42h 47' 17'' + 1h 27' 47'' + 2
76 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 42h 50' 36'' + 1h 31' 06'' + 2
77 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 42h 50' 49'' + 1h 31' 19'' + 2
78 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 42h 52' 27'' + 1h 32' 57'' + 3
79 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 42h 52' 28'' + 1h 32' 58'' + 3
80 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 42h 52' 42'' + 1h 33' 12'' -
81 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 42h 52' 49'' + 1h 33' 19'' + 2
82 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 42h 53' 12'' + 1h 33' 42'' + 2
83 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 42h 54' 07'' + 1h 34' 37'' + 2
84 2  Marini, Nicolas 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 42h 54' 46'' + 1h 35' 16'' + 2
85 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 42h 54' 56'' + 1h 35' 26'' + 2
86 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 42h 56' 12'' + 1h 36' 42'' + 2
87 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 42h 56' 54'' + 1h 37' 24'' + 2
88 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 42h 57' 45'' + 1h 38' 15'' + 2
89 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 42h 59' 18'' + 1h 39' 48'' + 2
90 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 42h 59' 53'' + 1h 40' 23'' + 2
91 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 43h 04' 14'' + 1h 44' 44'' + 2
92 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 43h 06' 54'' + 1h 47' 24'' + 2
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 43h 11' 52'' + 1h 52' 22'' + 2
94 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 43h 14' 42'' + 1h 55' 12'' + 2
95 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 43h 16' 37'' + 1h 57' 07'' + 2
96 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 43h 17' 39'' + 1h 58' 09'' + 2
97 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 43h 22' 00'' + 2h 02' 30'' + 2
98 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 43h 22' 00'' + 2h 02' 30'' + 2
99 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 43h 24' 30'' + 2h 05' 00'' + 2
100 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 43h 26' 34'' + 2h 07' 04'' + 2
101 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 43h 29' 38'' + 2h 10' 08'' + 2
102 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 43h 33' 46'' + 2h 14' 16'' + 3
103 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 43h 34' 57'' + 2h 15' 27'' + 1
104 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 43h 39' 09'' + 2h 19' 39'' + 2
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 102 pts -
2 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 99 pts -3 pts -
3 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 78 pts -24 pts + 1
4 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 68 pts -34 pts + 1
5 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 66 pts -36 pts - 2
6 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 53 pts -49 pts + 5
7 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 52 pts -50 pts - 1
8 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 52 pts -50 pts + 1
9 2  Marini, Nicolas 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 46 pts -56 pts + 7
10 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 45 pts -57 pts - 2
11 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 43 pts -59 pts - 4
12 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 40 pts -62 pts - 2
13 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 39 pts -63 pts + 5
14 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 37 pts -65 pts - 2
15 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 37 pts -65 pts - 2
16 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 35 pts -67 pts - 2
17 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 35 pts -67 pts - 2
18 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 33 pts -69 pts + 5
19 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 32 pts -70 pts - 2
20 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 30 pts -72 pts - 1
21 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 30 pts -72 pts + 3
22 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 30 pts -72 pts - 2
23 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 29 pts -73 pts + 3
24 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27 pts -75 pts - 3
25 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 27 pts -75 pts - 3
26 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 23 pts -79 pts - 1
27 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 20 pts -82 pts -
28 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 20 pts -82 pts -
29 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -83 pts -
30 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18 pts -84 pts -
31 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17 pts -85 pts -
32 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 16 pts -86 pts -
33 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -87 pts -
34 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -87 pts -
35 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -87 pts -
36 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 14 pts -88 pts -
37 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 12 pts -90 pts + 7
38 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11 pts -91 pts - 1
39 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 10 pts -92 pts - 1
40 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 9 pts -93 pts + 2
41 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9 pts -93 pts - 2
42 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 9 pts -93 pts - 2
43 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 8 pts -94 pts + 17
44 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 8 pts -94 pts - 3
45 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 8 pts -94 pts + 5
46 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -95 pts - 3
47 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 6 pts -96 pts + 5
48 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6 pts -96 pts - 3
49 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -96 pts - 3
50 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -97 pts - 2
51 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -97 pts + 11
52 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 5 pts -97 pts - 3
53 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -98 pts - 2
54 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 4 pts -98 pts + 3
55 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -98 pts - 2
56 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 3 pts -99 pts - 2
57 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -99 pts - 2
58 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -99 pts - 2
59 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -99 pts - 1
60 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 3 pts -99 pts - 1
61 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 2 pts -100 pts -
62 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 2 pts -100 pts + 1
63 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 1 pts -101 pts + 1
64 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 1 pts -101 pts + 1
65 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 1 pts -101 pts + 1
66 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 1 pts -101 pts + 1
67 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -101 pts + 1
68 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 1 pts -101 pts + 1
69 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -101 pts + 1
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 22 pts -
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 19 pts -3 pts -
3 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -6 pts -
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 15 pts -7 pts -
5 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 14 pts -8 pts -
6 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 12 pts -10 pts + 4
7 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 10 pts -12 pts - 1
8 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 10 pts -12 pts - 1
9 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9 pts -13 pts - 1
10 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 9 pts -13 pts + 1
11 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9 pts -13 pts - 2
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -17 pts -
13 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 5 pts -17 pts -
14 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 3 pts -19 pts -
15 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 3 pts -19 pts -
16 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -19 pts -
17 106  Thurau, Björn 29  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -19 pts -
18 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 3 pts -19 pts -
19 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2 pts -20 pts -
20 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -21 pts -
21 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 1 pts -21 pts -
22 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -21 pts -
23 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -21 pts -
24 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -21 pts -
25 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 1 pts -21 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 124h 18' 53'' -
2  Kolss-BDC Team 124h 31' 47'' + 12' 54'' -
3  Meridiana-Kamen Team 124h 32' 23'' + 13' 30'' -
4  Adria Mobil 124h 36' 28'' + 17' 35'' -
5  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 124h 37' 28'' + 18' 35'' -
6  RTS-Monton Racing Team 124h 45' 23'' + 26' 30'' -
7  Monkey Town 124h 49' 44'' + 30' 51'' -
8  Wilier Triestina 125h 01' 24'' + 42' 31'' -
9  Vino-Astana Motors 125h 06' 30'' + 47' 37'' -
10  Bike Aid 125h 08' 42'' + 49' 49'' -
11  Torku Şekerspor 125h 19' 04'' + 1h 00' 11'' -
12  Nippo-Vini Fantini 125h 37' 21'' + 1h 18' 28'' -
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 125h 42' 48'' + 1h 23' 55'' -
14  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 125h 44' 07'' + 1h 25' 14'' -
15  Attaque Team Gusto 125h 49' 14'' + 1h 30' 21'' -
16  Team Ukyo 126h 40' 37'' + 2h 21' 44'' -
17  St. George Continental Cycling Team 126h 48' 55'' + 2h 30' 02'' -
18  Minsk Cycling Club 127h 01' 55'' + 2h 43' 02'' -
19  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 127h 12' 47'' + 2h 53' 54'' -


© Wijnreder Media