Xining - Xining (115.0 km)

Route

 17 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Xining
 Finish  Xining
 Distance  115.0 km  (71.5 mi)
 Speed  46.283 km/h  (28.759 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 2
 Rajović, Duša.. (ADR) 5h 59' 49''
 Rajović, Duša.. (ADR) 30 points
 Bakırcı, Nazı.. (TRK) 3 points
 Wilier Triestina 18h 00' 15''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 2h 29' 05'' 1 1 - -
2 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 4 6 - -
3 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 5 3 - -
4 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 2 2 - -
5 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 14 4 - -
6 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 15 7 - -
7 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 20 12 - -
8 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 42 14 - -
9 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 16 15 - -
10 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 39 17 - -
11 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 18 22 - -
12 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 21 24 - -
13 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 25 28 - -
14 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 27 29 - -
15 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 23 33 - -
16 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 46 - - -
17 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
18 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 30 - - -
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 6 8 - -
20 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 17 11 - -
21 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 22 27 - -
22 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 41 - - -
23 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 35 - - -
24 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 54 - - -
25 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 63 - - -
27 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 19 9 - -
28 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 38 - - -
29 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 8 19 - -
30 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 28 - - -
31 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 37 - - -
32 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 45 - - -
33 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 68 - - -
34 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 34 - - -
35 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 33 - - -
36 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 137 - - -
37 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 26 10 - -
38 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 40 - - -
39 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 31 34 - -
40 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 10 25 - -
41 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 60 - - -
42 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 43 - - -
43 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 53 - - -
44 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 84 - - -
45 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 12 31 - -
46 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 50 - - -
47 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 44 - - -
48 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 49 - - -
49 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 48 - - -
50 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 55 - - -
51 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 32 13 - -
52 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 81 - - -
53 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 72 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 66 - - -
55 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 97 - - -
56 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 36 30 - -
57 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 146 - - -
58 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 77 - - -
59 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 11 26 1 -
60 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 52 - - -
61 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 56 - - -
62 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 57 - - -
63 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 64 - - -
64 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 58 - - -
65 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 47 - - -
66 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 78 - - -
67 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 75 - - -
68 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 62 - - -
69 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 73 - - -
70 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
71 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 76 - - -
72 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 82 - - -
73 114  Che Ku, Syamil 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 143 - - -
74 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 89 - - -
75 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 74 - - -
76 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 59 - - -
77 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 90 - - -
78 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 92 - - -
79 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 93 - - -
80 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 3 5 - -
81 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 71 - - -
82 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 65 - - -
83 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 94 - - -
84 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 70 - - -
85 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 80 - - -
86 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 87 - - -
87 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 61 - - -
88 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 114 - - -
89 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 96 - - -
90 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 51 23 - -
91 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 83 - - -
92 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 85 - - -
93 133  Small, Cory 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 144 - - -
94 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 95 - - -
95 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 111 - - -
96 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 102 - - -
97 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 106 - - -
98 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 00'' 112 - - -
99 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 116 - - -
100 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 9 20 3 -
101 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 13 32 2 -
102 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 99 - - -
103 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 108 - - -
104 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 113 - - -
105 195  Flores, Jhorman 23  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 101 - - -
106 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 118 - - -
107 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 109 - - -
108 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 122 - - -
109 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 98 - - -
110 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 100 - - -
111 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 69 - - -
112 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 119 - - -
113 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 117 - - -
114 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 115 - - -
115 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 120 - - -
116 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 103 - - -
117 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 107 - - -
118 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 86 - - -
119 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 67 18 - -
120 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 7 21 - -
121 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 124 - - -
122 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 00'' 128 - - -
123 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 121 - - -
124 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 88 - - -
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 130 - - -
126 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 129 - - -
127 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 126 - - -
128 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 127 - - -
129 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 105 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 00' 00'' 123 - - -
131 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 110 - - -
132 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 132 - - -
133 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 00'' 131 - - -
134 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 00'' 91 - - -
135 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 134 - - -
136 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 00' 00'' 104 - - -
137 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 125 - - -
138 145  Mansilla, Cristopher 27  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 15'' 142 - - -
139 113  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 22'' 145 - - -
140 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 42'' 138 - - -
141 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 17'' 133 - - -
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo + 01' 29'' 135 - - -
143 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 01' 38'' 136 16 - -
144 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 02' 04'' 141 - - -
145 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 02' 14'' 139 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 02' 22'' 140 - - -
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Attaque Team Gusto 7h 27' 15'' 42 2
10 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23 2h 29' 05''
14 91  Hill, Ben 27 2h 29' 05''
18 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 2h 29' 05''
2  Monkey Town 7h 27' 15'' 47 4
9 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 2h 29' 05''
16 44  Blokker, Joris 23 2h 29' 05''
22 42  Bakker, Stephan 23 2h 29' 05''
3  Nippo-Vini Fantini 7h 27' 15'' 49 6
2 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 2h 29' 05''
21 2  Marini, Nicolas 23 2h 29' 05''
26 6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28 2h 29' 05''
4  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 7h 27' 15'' 55 7
13 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24 2h 29' 05''
17 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 2h 29' 05''
25 202  Parra, Edwin 33 2h 29' 05''
5  Torku Şekerspor 7h 27' 15'' 68 5
3 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 2h 29' 05''
6 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19 2h 29' 05''
59 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31 2h 29' 05''
6  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 7h 27' 15'' 70 3
5 215  Colli, Daniele 35 2h 29' 05''
30 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28 2h 29' 05''
35 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 2h 29' 05''
7  Kolss-BDC Team 7h 27' 15'' 82 10
8 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27 2h 29' 05''
29 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29 2h 29' 05''
45 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 2h 29' 05''
8  Bike Aid 7h 27' 15'' 94 13
7 57  Teshome, Meron 25 2h 29' 05''
34 52  Habtom, Awet 19 2h 29' 05''
53 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22 2h 29' 05''
9  Wilier Triestina 7h 27' 15'' 103 1
15 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 2h 29' 05''
37 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 2h 29' 05''
51 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 2h 29' 05''
10  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7h 27' 15'' 104 9
11 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25 2h 29' 05''
38 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 2h 29' 05''
55 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28 2h 29' 05''
11  Meridiana-Kamen Team 7h 27' 15'' 106 12
23 166  Maltar, Bruno 22 2h 29' 05''
41 167  Franković, Mateo 22 2h 29' 05''
42 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34 2h 29' 05''
12  St. George Continental Cycli.. 7h 27' 15'' 111 16
28 122  Culey, Marcus 23 2h 29' 05''
31 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 2h 29' 05''
52 124  Talbot, Brodie 28 2h 29' 05''
13  China Continental Team of Ga.. 7h 27' 15'' 130 14
19 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 2h 29' 05''
32 191  Yang, Zengtao 30 2h 29' 05''
79 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31 2h 29' 05''
14  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 7h 27' 15'' 133 15
20 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 2h 29' 05''
50 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35 2h 29' 05''
63 106  Thurau, Björn 28 2h 29' 05''
15  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 7h 27' 15'' 138 18
24 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 2h 29' 05''
39 64  Rumac, Josip 22 2h 29' 05''
75 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 2h 29' 05''
16  Vino-Astana Motors 7h 27' 15'' 141 17
12 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 2h 29' 05''
62 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23 2h 29' 05''
67 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 2h 29' 05''
17  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 7h 27' 15'' 154 19
36 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 2h 29' 05''
58 143  Márquez, Mandel 25 2h 29' 05''
60 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 2h 29' 05''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 7h 27' 15'' 167 8
40 157  Papok, Siarhei 29 2h 29' 05''
47 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34 2h 29' 05''
80 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 29' 05''
19  Adria Mobil 7h 27' 15'' 187 11
1 37  Rajović, Dušan 19 2h 29' 05''
82 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 2h 29' 05''
104 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 2h 29' 05''
20  Team Ukyo 7h 27' 15'' 197 20
4 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 2h 29' 05''
96 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 2h 29' 05''
97 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 2h 29' 05''
21  CCB Velotooler 7h 27' 15'' 203 22
33 135  Sizko, Antti 34 2h 29' 05''
77 132  Collins, Patrick 22 2h 29' 05''
93 133  Small, Cory 23 2h 29' 05''
22  Terengganu Cycling Team 7h 27' 15'' 240 21
57 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25 2h 29' 05''
73 114  Che Ku, Syamil 21 2h 29' 05''
110 111  Othman, Adiq 26 2h 29' 05''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 5h 59' 49'' + 1
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 5h 59' 55'' + 00' 06'' - 1
3 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 5h 59' 56'' + 00' 07'' + 107
4 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5h 59' 59'' + 00' 10'' + 119
5 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 01'' + 00' 12'' + 10
6 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 01'' + 00' 12'' - 3
7 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 01'' + 00' 12'' + 108
8 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 02'' + 00' 13'' - 4
9 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 00' 02'' + 00' 13'' - 4
10 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 00' 03'' + 00' 14'' - 4
11 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 03'' + 00' 14'' - 4
12 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 04'' + 00' 15'' - 4
13 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 04'' + 00' 15'' - 4
14 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
15 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 3
16 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
17 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 5
18 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
19 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 9
20 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 12
21 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
22 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
23 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 3
24 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 4
25 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 9
26 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 15
27 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 8
28 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 5
29 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
30 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 9
31 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 10
32 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 19
33 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
34 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 1
35 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 12
36 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 16
37 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 8
38 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 11
39 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 28
40 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
41 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 18
42 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 32
43 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
44 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
45 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 13
46 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 31
47 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 10
48 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
49 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 7
50 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 10
51 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 34
52 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 4
53 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 13
54 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 32
55 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 7
56 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 5
57 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 5
58 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 8
59 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 21
60 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 15
61 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 30
62 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 7
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 33
64 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
65 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 23
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 5
67 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 51
68 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 32
69 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 44
70 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 17
71 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 14
72 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 12
73 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
74 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 10
75 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
76 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
77 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 10
78 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 2
79 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 3
80 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 17
81 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 21
82 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
83 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 18
84 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 30
85 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 16
86 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 40
87 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 8
88 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 45
89 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 3
90 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
91 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 55
92 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
93 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
94 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
95 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 6
96 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
97 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 33
98 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 17
99 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 9
100 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 12
101 195  Flores, Jhorman 23  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 7
102 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
103 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 18
104 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 36
105 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 27
106 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 5
107 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 14
108 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 1
109 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 5
110 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 28
111 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 8
112 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 4
113 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 1
114 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 15
115 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 9
116 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
117 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
118 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 7
119 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
120 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
121 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 8
122 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 6
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 15
124 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
125 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 16
126 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 1
127 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' - 1
128 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 5
129 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 3
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 4
131 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' -
132 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 6h 00' 05'' + 00' 16'' + 3
133 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 01' 22'' + 01' 33'' - 32
134 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor 6h 01' 23'' + 01' 34'' + 4
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo 6h 01' 34'' + 01' 45'' - 18
136 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 6h 01' 38'' + 01' 49'' - 31
137 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 01' 49'' + 02' 00'' + 2
138 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 02' 05'' + 02' 16'' - 1
139 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 02' 35'' + 02' 46'' - 3
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 6h 04' 16'' + 04' 27'' -
141 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 6h 08' 48'' + 08' 59'' -
142 145  Mansilla, Cristopher 27  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 16' 01'' + 16' 12'' -
143 114  Che Ku, Syamil 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 16' 18'' + 16' 29'' -
144 133  Small, Cory 23  CCB Velotooler 6h 16' 18'' + 16' 29'' -
145 113  Che Ku, Nazmier 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 23' 22'' + 23' 33'' -
146 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team 6h 24' 47'' + 24' 58'' -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 30 pts + 1
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 28 pts -2 pts - 1
3 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 20 pts -10 pts + 6
4 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19 pts -11 pts + 4
5 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -15 pts + 28
6 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14 pts -16 pts + 16
7 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -16 pts + 7
8 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13 pts -17 pts - 5
9 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 12 pts -18 pts - 5
10 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11 pts -19 pts - 5
11 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10 pts -20 pts - 5
12 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 9 pts -21 pts - 6
13 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -21 pts - 6
14 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -22 pts + 7
15 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 7 pts -23 pts
16 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -23 pts + 30
17 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -24 pts + 32
18 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts - 8
19 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -25 pts - 8
20 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts - 8
21 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts
22 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -25 pts + 19
23 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 5 pts -25 pts - 10
24 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -26 pts - 22
25 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -27 pts - 10
26 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -27 pts - 10
27 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -27 pts - 10
28 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -27 pts + 4
29 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 2 pts -28 pts + 11
30 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 2 pts -28 pts - 12
31 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 1 pts -29 pts - 12
32 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -29 pts - 12
33 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -29 pts + 34
34 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -29 pts - 13
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -
2 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -1 pts -
3 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -2 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Wilier Triestina 18h 00' 15'' -
2  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 11
3  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
4  Monkey Town 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5  Torku Şekerspor 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 2
6  Nippo-Vini Fantini 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 3
7  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 1
8  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
9  RTS-Monton Racing Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
10  Kolss-BDC Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 8
11  Adria Mobil 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
12  Meridiana-Kamen Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
13  Bike Aid 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 1
14  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
15  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 4
16  St. George Continental Cycling Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' + 3
17  Vino-Astana Motors 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 2
18  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 2
19  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' - 2
20  Team Ukyo 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' -
21  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' -
22  CCB Velotooler 18h 00' 15'' + 00' 00'' -


© Wijnreder Media