Duoba - Guide (133.0 km)

Route

 18 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Duoba
 Finish  Guide
 Distance  133.0 km  (82.6 mi)
 Speed  42.973 km/h  (26.702 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 3
 Bazhkou, Stan.. (MCC) 9h 05' 34''
 Rajović, Duša.. (ADR) 30 points
 Koshevoy, Ilia (WIL) 9 points
 Ningxia Sports Lotte.. 27h 21' 41''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 3h 05' 42'' 1 3 - -
2 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 2 8 3 -
3 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 3 7 8 -
4 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 4 12 5 -
5 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 5 15 6 -
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 7 17 2 -
7 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 6 19 1 -
8 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 10'' 13 13 - -
9 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 18 23 - -
10 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 02' 10'' 31 26 - -
11 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 02' 10'' 8 4 - -
12 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 02' 10'' 17 34 - -
13 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 02' 10'' 12 33 7 -
14 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 29 41 - -
15 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02' 10'' 20 43 - -
16 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 02' 10'' 21 - - -
17 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 02' 10'' 40 - - -
18 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 02' 10'' 15 - - -
19 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 10'' 14 - - -
20 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 02' 10'' 19 - - -
21 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 10'' 23 - - -
22 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 10'' 22 - - -
23 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 02' 10'' 33 - - -
24 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 11 40 - -
25 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 02' 10'' 36 - - -
26 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 02' 10'' 26 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02' 10'' 27 - - -
28 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 02' 10'' 28 - - -
29 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 10'' 25 - - -
30 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 02' 10'' 24 - - -
31 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 02' 10'' 32 - - -
32 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 02' 10'' 39 - - -
33 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 02' 10'' 30 - - -
34 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 02' 10'' 16 - - -
35 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 10'' 44 - - -
36 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 41 - - -
37 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 9 29 - -
38 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 02' 10'' 35 - - -
39 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 02' 10'' 10 30 9 -
40 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 10'' 38 - - -
41 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 10'' 42 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 02' 10'' 43 - - -
43 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 10'' 37 - - -
44 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 02' 10'' 34 - - -
45 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 02' 10'' 45 - - -
46 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 06' 57'' 47 - - -
47 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 06' 57'' 46 - - -
48 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 08' 01'' 51 - - -
49 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 08' 01'' 50 - - -
50 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 08' 01'' 49 20 - -
51 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 08' 01'' 48 35 4 -
52 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 09' 31'' 59 - - -
53 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 09' 31'' 54 44 - -
54 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 09' 31'' 62 - - -
55 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C.. + 09' 31'' 56 - - -
56 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 09' 31'' 58 - - -
57 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 09' 31'' 55 - - -
58 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 09' 31'' 53 31 - -
59 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 09' 31'' 52 6 - -
60 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 09' 31'' 57 - - -
61 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 09' 35'' 60 18 - -
62 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 09' 35'' 61 16 - -
63 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 12' 30'' 67 - - -
64 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 12' 30'' 63 2 - -
65 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 12' 30'' 68 - - -
66 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 30'' 65 - - -
67 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 12' 30'' 66 - - -
68 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 30'' 69 - - -
69 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 30'' 64 36 - -
70 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 14' 58'' 70 - - -
71 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 14' 58'' 73 - - -
72 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 14' 58'' 72 - - -
73 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 14' 58'' 71 - - -
74 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtai.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 15' 06'' 78 - - -
75 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C.. + 15' 06'' 83 - - -
76 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 15' 06'' 74 - - -
77 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 15' 06'' 77 27 - -
78 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 15' 06'' 81 - - -
79 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 15' 06'' 79 - - -
80 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 15' 06'' 82 - - -
81 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club + 15' 06'' 75 - - -
82 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 15' 06'' 80 - - -
83 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 15' 06'' 76 - - -
84 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 15' 06'' 84 - - -
85 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 18' 21'' 89 - - -
86 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil + 18' 21'' 85 1 - -
87 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 18' 21'' 90 - - -
88 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club + 18' 21'' 86 37 - -
89 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 18' 21'' 87 - - -
90 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 21'' 88 - - -
91 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 20' 34'' 108 - - -
92 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 20' 34'' 135 - - -
93 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 20' 34'' 139 - - -
94 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 20' 34'' 123 - - -
95 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 20' 34'' 95 21 - -
96 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 20' 34'' 105 - - -
97 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 20' 34'' 92 11 - -
98 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 34'' 116 - - -
99 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 20' 34'' 109 - - -
100 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club + 20' 34'' 120 - - -
101 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 20' 34'' 93 10 - -
102 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor + 20' 34'' 132 - - -
103 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 20' 34'' 118 - - -
104 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 20' 34'' 117 - - -
105 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 20' 34'' 110 - - -
106 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 20' 34'' 111 - - -
107 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 20' 34'' 124 - - -
108 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club + 20' 34'' 125 - - -
109 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 20' 34'' 114 - - -
110 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 20' 34'' 100 45 - -
111 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 20' 34'' 127 - - -
112 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 20' 34'' 122 - - -
113 114  Che Ku, Mohd 21  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 34'' 140 - - -
114 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 20' 34'' 103 - - -
115 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 20' 34'' 126 - - -
116 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 20' 34'' 115 - - -
117 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 20' 34'' 98 39 - -
118 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 20' 34'' 134 25 - -
119 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 34'' 128 - - -
120 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler + 20' 34'' 121 - - -
121 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team + 20' 34'' 119 - - -
122 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 20' 34'' 101 - - -
123 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 20' 34'' 91 9 - -
124 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 20' 34'' 97 38 - -
125 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 20' 34'' 94 5 - -
126 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 20' 34'' 104 28 - -
127 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 34'' 96 32 - -
128 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 20' 34'' 102 42 - -
129 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler + 20' 34'' 113 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 20' 34'' 112 - - -
131 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 20' 34'' 106 22 - -
132 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 20' 34'' 129 - - -
133 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team o.. + 20' 34'' 107 - - -
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 20' 34'' 130 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 20' 34'' 136 - - -
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo + 20' 34'' 133 - - -
137 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 20' 34'' 131 - - -
138 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 20' 34'' 99 24 - -
139 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 27' 03'' 138 - - -
140 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 27' 03'' 137 14 - -
OTL 142  Van Aken, Matthias 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 30' 41''
OTL 145  Mansilla, Cristopher 27  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 33' 16''
DNF 113  Che Ku, Mohammad 22  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 115  Zamri, Muhammad 25  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 133  Small, Cory 23  CCB Velotooler
DNF 195  Flores, Jhorman 23  China Continental Team o..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 9h 21' 26'' 44 1
4 202  Parra, Edwin 33 3h 05' 42''
19 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 3h 07' 52''
21 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 3h 07' 52''
2  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 21' 26'' 50 2
5 106  Thurau, Björn 28 3h 05' 42''
15 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35 3h 07' 52''
30 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 3h 07' 52''
3  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 21' 26'' 50 3
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 3h 05' 42''
10 184  Bani, Eugenio 26 3h 07' 52''
34 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 3h 07' 52''
4  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 21' 26'' 72 4
3 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 3h 05' 42''
29 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 3h 07' 52''
40 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 3h 07' 52''
5  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 23' 36'' 47 5
9 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 3h 07' 52''
14 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 3h 07' 52''
24 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 3h 07' 52''
6  Adria Mobil 9h 23' 36'' 81 6
17 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 3h 07' 52''
26 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 3h 07' 52''
38 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 3h 07' 52''
7  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 23' 36'' 86 7
8 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 3h 07' 52''
35 73  Voropayev, Taras 25 3h 07' 52''
43 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30 3h 07' 52''
8  Bike Aid 9h 28' 23'' 87 8
18 52  Habtom, Awet 19 3h 07' 52''
23 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 3h 07' 52''
46 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22 3h 12' 39''
9  Wilier Triestina 9h 28' 47'' 73 9
7 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 3h 05' 42''
13 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23 3h 07' 52''
53 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 3h 15' 13''
10  Torku Şekerspor 9h 29' 27'' 74 10
11 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 3h 07' 52''
12 174  Chirico, Luca 25 3h 07' 52''
51 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31 3h 13' 43''
11  Monkey Town 9h 30' 57'' 93 11
16 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 3h 07' 52''
20 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 3h 07' 52''
57 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 3h 15' 13''
12  Team Ukyo 9h 33' 56'' 138 12
32 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 3h 07' 52''
42 84  Hirai, Eiichi 26 3h 07' 52''
64 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 18' 12''
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 36' 08'' 120 13
2 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 3h 05' 42''
58 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23 3h 15' 13''
60 217  Mendoza, José 22 3h 15' 13''
14  China Continental Team of Ga.. 9h 36' 24'' 124 14
25 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 3h 07' 52''
28 196  Campos, Roniel 24 3h 07' 52''
71 192  Ding, Xinping 24 3h 20' 40''
15  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 39' 47'' 153 15
31 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30 3h 07' 52''
33 92  Vogt, Mario 25 3h 07' 52''
89 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 3h 24' 03''
16  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 9h 41' 17'' 156 16
39 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 3h 07' 52''
54 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 3h 15' 13''
63 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 3h 18' 12''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 41' 43'' 141 17
1 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 3h 05' 42''
59 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 3h 15' 13''
81 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34 3h 20' 48''
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 42' 00'' 195 18
27 7  Nakane, Hideto 27 3h 07' 52''
45 1  Cunego, Damiano 35 3h 07' 52''
123 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 3h 26' 16''
19  St. George Continental Cycli.. 9h 48' 40'' 177 19
47 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 3h 12' 39''
55 124  Talbot, Brodie 28 3h 15' 13''
75 127  Field, Rylee 23 3h 20' 48''
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 55' 19'' 216 20
49 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 3h 13' 43''
83 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 3h 20' 48''
84 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22 3h 20' 48''
21  Terengganu Cycling Team 10h 13' 20'' 309 21
77 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22 3h 20' 48''
113 114  Che Ku, Mohd 21 3h 26' 16''
119 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30 3h 26' 16''
22  CCB Velotooler 10h 16' 35'' 323 22
85 132  Collins, Patrick 22 3h 24' 03''
118 131  Harris, John 23 3h 26' 16''
120 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20 3h 26' 16''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 05' 34'' + 50
2 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 05' 41'' + 00' 07'' + 31
3 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 05' 43'' + 00' 09'' + 33
4 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 05' 47'' + 00' 13'' + 25
5 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 05' 47'' + 00' 13'' + 59
6 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 9h 05' 47'' + 00' 13'' + 65
7 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 05' 47'' + 00' 13'' + 87
8 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 9h 07' 53'' + 02' 19'' - 3
9 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 54'' + 02' 20'' - 1
10 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 9h 07' 54'' + 02' 20'' - 1
11 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 55'' + 02' 21'' + 1
12 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 9h 07' 56'' + 02' 22'' + 1
13 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 8
14 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 10
15 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 19
16 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 24
17 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 30
18 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 32
19 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 29
20 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 35
21 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 35
22 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 31
23 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 39
24 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 34
25 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 36
26 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 39
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 39
28 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 42
29 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 54
30 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 43
31 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 55
32 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 44
33 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 49
34 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 41
35 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 53
36 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 59
37 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 55
38 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 58
39 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 63
40 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 73
41 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 68
42 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 78
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 80
44 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 07' 57'' + 02' 23'' + 80
45 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 08' 06'' + 02' 32'' + 54
46 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 12' 44'' + 07' 10'' - 9
47 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 9h 12' 44'' + 07' 10'' + 25
48 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 9h 13' 46'' + 08' 12'' - 37
49 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 9h 13' 48'' + 08' 14'' - 29
50 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 13' 48'' + 08' 14'' + 24
51 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 15' 05'' + 09' 31'' + 82
52 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 15' 09'' + 09' 35'' - 49
53 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 15' 14'' + 09' 40'' - 46
54 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' - 31
55 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' - 6
56 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' + 25
57 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' + 32
58 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' + 45
59 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 15' 18'' + 09' 44'' + 48
60 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 15' 22'' + 09' 48'' - 43
61 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 9h 15' 22'' + 09' 48'' - 35
62 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 9h 17' 02'' + 11' 28'' + 75
63 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 9h 18' 07'' + 12' 33'' - 61
64 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 18' 15'' + 12' 41'' - 29
65 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 18' 17'' + 12' 43'' - 22
66 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 9h 18' 17'' + 12' 43'' - 20
67 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 9h 18' 17'' + 12' 43'' - 15
68 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 9h 18' 17'' + 12' 43'' + 53
69 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 18' 17'' + 12' 43'' + 57
70 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 20' 45'' + 15' 11'' - 11
71 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 20' 45'' + 15' 11'' + 22
72 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 20' 45'' + 15' 11'' + 38
73 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 20' 45'' + 15' 11'' + 58
74 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' - 36
75 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' - 31
76 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' - 22
77 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' - 10
78 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtaivan 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 7
79 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 27
80 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 25
81 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 27
82 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 34
83 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 20' 53'' + 15' 19'' + 35
84 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 23' 23'' + 17' 49'' + 55
85 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 9h 23' 52'' + 18' 18'' - 84
86 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 24' 06'' + 18' 32'' - 76
87 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 24' 08'' + 18' 34'' - 57
88 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9h 24' 08'' + 18' 34'' - 28
89 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 9h 24' 08'' + 18' 34'' + 1
90 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 24' 08'' + 18' 34'' + 22
91 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 26' 15'' + 20' 41'' - 87
92 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 26' 17'' + 20' 43'' - 86
93 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 78
94 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 80
95 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 63
96 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 78
97 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 75
98 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 73
99 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 83
100 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 69
101 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 73
102 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 75
103 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 62
104 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 65
105 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 48
106 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 64
107 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team of Gans.. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 62
108 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 29
109 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 31
110 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 30
111 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 34
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 49
113 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 45
114 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 27
115 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 31
116 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 19
117 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 19
118 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 7
119 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 19
120 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 5
121 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 17
122 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 8
123 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 1
124 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 5
125 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 8
126 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 1
127 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' -
128 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' + 1
129 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' - 1
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' -
131 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 9h 26' 21'' + 20' 47'' + 1
132 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor 9h 27' 39'' + 22' 05'' + 2
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo 9h 27' 50'' + 22' 16'' + 2
134 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 9h 27' 54'' + 22' 20'' + 2
135 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 9h 28' 21'' + 22' 47'' + 3
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 9h 30' 32'' + 24' 58'' + 4
137 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 9h 32' 50'' + 27' 16'' - 118
138 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9h 32' 50'' + 27' 16'' - 69
139 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 9h 35' 04'' + 29' 30'' + 2
140 114  Che Ku, Mohd 21  Terengganu Cycling Team 9h 42' 34'' + 37' 00'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil 30 pts -
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 28 pts -2 pts -
3 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 26 pts -4 pts + 20
4 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 25 pts -5 pts - 1
5 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19 pts -11 pts - 1
6 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -15 pts - 1
7 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 15 pts -15 pts + 23
8 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 14 pts -16 pts
9 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14 pts -16 pts - 3
10 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -16 pts - 3
11 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13 pts -17 pts - 3
12 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 12 pts -18 pts
13 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 12 pts -18 pts + 11
14 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 12 pts -18 pts - 5
15 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 11 pts -19 pts
16 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11 pts -19 pts - 6
17 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 10 pts -20 pts
18 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10 pts -20 pts - 7
19 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -21 pts
20 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 9 pts -21 pts - 8
21 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -21 pts - 8
22 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -22 pts - 8
23 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 7 pts -23 pts
24 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 7 pts -23 pts - 9
25 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -23 pts - 9
26 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -24 pts
27 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -24 pts - 9
28 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -24 pts - 11
29 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -25 pts - 10
30 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts - 10
31 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -25 pts - 10
32 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -25 pts - 10
33 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 4 pts -26 pts - 1
34 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 4 pts -26 pts
35 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -27 pts - 9
36 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -27 pts
37 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club 3 pts -27 pts - 12
38 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -27 pts - 11
39 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -27 pts - 11
40 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -28 pts - 9
41 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -28 pts
42 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 2 pts -28 pts - 13
43 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 1 pts -29 pts
44 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -29 pts - 11
45 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -29 pts - 11
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 9 pts
2 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7 pts -2 pts
3 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -4 pts
4 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -6 pts - 3
5 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -6 pts
6 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 2 pts -7 pts
7 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -7 pts - 5
8 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -8 pts
9 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -8 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 27h 21' 41'' + 6
2  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 27h 21' 41'' + 00' 00'' + 13
3  RTS-Monton Racing Team 27h 21' 41'' + 00' 00'' + 6
4  Meridiana-Kamen Team 27h 21' 41'' + 00' 00'' + 8
5  Kolss-BDC Team 27h 23' 51'' + 02' 10'' + 5
6  Adria Mobil 27h 23' 51'' + 02' 10'' + 5
7  Vino-Astana Motors 27h 23' 51'' + 02' 10'' + 10
8  Bike Aid 27h 28' 38'' + 06' 57'' + 5
9  Wilier Triestina 27h 29' 02'' + 07' 21'' - 8
10  Torku Şekerspor 27h 29' 42'' + 08' 01'' - 5
11  Monkey Town 27h 31' 12'' + 09' 31'' - 7
12  Team Ukyo 27h 34' 11'' + 12' 30'' + 8
13  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 27h 36' 23'' + 14' 42'' - 10
14  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 27h 36' 39'' + 14' 58'' -
15  Attaque Team Gusto 27h 40' 02'' + 18' 21'' - 13
16  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 27h 41' 32'' + 19' 51'' + 3
17  Minsk Cycling Club 27h 41' 58'' + 20' 17'' - 9
18  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27h 42' 24'' + 20' 43'' - 12
19  St. George Continental Cycling Team 27h 48' 55'' + 27' 14'' - 3
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 27h 55' 34'' + 33' 53'' - 2
21  Terengganu Cycling Team 28h 13' 35'' + 51' 54'' -
22  CCB Velotooler 28h 16' 50'' + 55' 09'' -


© Wijnreder Media