Guide - Qinghai Lake (159.0 km)

Route

 19 July 2017
 Profile  Intermediate stage
 Start  Guide
 Finish  Qinghai Lake
 Distance  159.0 km  (98.8 mi)
 Speed  37.456 km/h  (23.274 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 4
 Mucelli, Davide (MKT) 13h 20' 19''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 41 points
 Koshevoy, Ilia (WIL) 12 points
 Kuwait-Cartucho.es 40h 08' 00''

Results

#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 4h 14' 42'' 8 1 - -
2 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 1 3 11 -
3 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 08'' 9 14 - -
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 08'' 11 5 - -
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 08'' 3 6 5 -
6 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 08'' 14 21 - -
7 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 08'' 13 16 - -
8 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 08'' 12 15 10 -
9 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 08'' 4 7 6 -
10 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 08'' 10 19 2 -
11 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 00' 11'' 6 11 3 -
12 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 11'' 5 10 9 -
13 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 14'' 2 2 - -
14 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01' 01'' 17 36 - -
15 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 01'' 19 44 - -
16 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 01' 01'' 15 41 - -
17 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 01' 01'' 16 - - -
18 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01' 01'' 18 - - -
19 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 01' 01'' 20 - - -
20 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 01' 04'' 7 23 1 -
21 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 01' 04'' 21 - - -
22 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 02' 43'' 25 - - -
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 43'' 22 - - -
24 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 43'' 23 - - -
25 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 02' 43'' 26 - - -
26 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 02' 43'' 24 - - -
27 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 02' 46'' 27 - - -
28 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 48'' 28 - - -
29 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 02' 48'' 29 - - -
30 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 03' 15'' 31 - - -
31 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 03' 15'' 30 - 8 -
32 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 03' 15'' 32 - - -
33 182  Pachon, Oscar 30  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 03' 31'' 33 - 4 -
34 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 03' 42'' 34 33 12 -
35 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 03' 42'' 35 30 - -
36 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 08' 47'' 55 28 - -
37 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 08' 47'' 42 - - -
38 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 08' 47'' 40 37 7 -
39 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 47'' 36 - - -
40 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 08' 47'' 56 - - -
41 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 47'' 37 - - -
42 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 08' 47'' 41 24 - -
43 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 08' 47'' 38 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 12' 37'' 39 - - -
45 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 37'' 53 - - -
46 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 37'' 46 34 - -
47 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 15' 31'' 47 - - -
48 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 16' 38'' 61 - - -
49 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 17' 31'' 58 38 - -
50 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 17' 31'' 76 - - -
51 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 18' 17'' 62 - - -
52 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 18' 17'' 52 - - -
53 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 18' 17'' 51 - - -
54 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 18' 17'' 77 17 - -
55 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 18' 17'' 54 - - -
56 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 18' 17'' 43 - 13 -
57 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 18' 17'' 78 - - -
58 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 18' 17'' 57 - - -
59 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 18' 17'' 59 - - -
60 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 18' 17'' 64 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 18' 17'' 92 - - -
62 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 18' 17'' 44 42 - -
63 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 18' 17'' 86 29 - -
64 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 18' 21'' 68 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 18' 21'' 45 - - -
66 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 18' 21'' 119 18 - -
67 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 18' 21'' 48 - - -
68 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 18' 23'' 79 12 - -
69 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 23' 54'' 82 - - -
70 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 23' 54'' 108 - - -
71 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 23' 54'' 121 - - -
72 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 23' 54'' 104 - - -
73 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 23' 54'' 93 13 - -
74 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 23' 54'' 65 45 - -
75 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 23' 54'' 96 43 - -
76 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 23' 54'' 72 - - -
77 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 23' 54'' 88 - - -
78 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 23' 54'' 107 - - -
79 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 23' 54'' 94 46 - -
80 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 23' 54'' 89 - - -
81 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 23' 54'' 83 31 - -
82 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 23' 54'' 109 - - -
83 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 23' 54'' 80 - - -
84 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 23' 54'' 112 - - -
85 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 23' 54'' 63 9 - -
86 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 23' 54'' 90 - - -
87 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 23' 54'' 114 - - -
88 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 23' 54'' 71 4 - -
89 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 23' 54'' 113 - - -
90 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 23' 54'' 67 - - -
91 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 23' 54'' 124 - - -
92 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 23' 54'' 102 - - -
93 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 23' 54'' 115 - - -
94 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 23' 54'' 49 27 - -
95 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 23' 54'' 97 25 - -
96 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 23' 54'' 117 - - -
97 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 23' 54'' 122 - - -
98 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 23' 54'' 111 - - -
99 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 23' 54'' 75 - - -
100 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 23' 54'' 85 - - -
101 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 23' 54'' 100 - - -
102 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 23' 54'' 73 - - -
103 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 23' 54'' 91 - - -
104 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtai.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 23' 54'' 84 - - -
105 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 23' 54'' 98 39 - -
106 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 23' 54'' 106 26 - -
107 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 23' 54'' 95 8 - -
108 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 23' 54'' 103 32 - -
109 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 23' 54'' 74 - - -
110 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 23' 54'' 105 - - -
111 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Santic Racing Team + 23' 54'' 99 35 - -
112 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 23' 54'' 70 20 - -
113 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 23' 54'' 101 40 - -
114 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 23' 54'' 60 - - -
115 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 23' 54'' 69 22 - -
116 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 23' 54'' 81 - - -
117 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 23' 54'' 87 - - -
118 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 23' 54'' 50 - - -
119 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C.. + 23' 54'' 66 - - -
120 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 23' 54'' 118 - - -
121 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 23' 54'' 116 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 23' 54'' 110 - - -
123 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team o.. + 23' 54'' 123 - - -
124 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 23' 54'' 120 - - -
DSQ 26  Vasylyuk, Andriy 29  Kolss-BDC Team
86  Hishinuma, Yukinori 25  Team Ukyo
DSQ 107  Jim, Songezo 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es
DSQ 152  Ivashkin, Anton 21  Minsk Cycling Club
DSQ 153  Klimiankou, Kanstantsin 27  Minsk Cycling Club
DSQ 156  Vorganov, Eduard 34  Minsk Cycling Club
DSQ 157  Papok, Siarhei 29  Minsk Cycling Club
5  Kobayashi, Marino 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF 37  Rajović, Dušan 19  Adria Mobil
DNF 111  Othman, Adiq 26  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 114  Che Ku, Mohd 21  Terengganu Cycling Team
DNF 127  Field, Rylee 23  St. George Continental C..
DNF 134  Mead van Court, Jonah 20  CCB Velotooler
DNF 135  Sizko, Antti 34  CCB Velotooler
DNF 143  Márquez, Mandel 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF 176  Şamli, Ferit 23  Torku Şekerspor
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 12h 46' 19'' 44 1
12 106  Thurau, Björn 28 4h 14' 53''
14 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35 4h 15' 43''
18 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 4h 15' 43''
2  Meridiana-Kamen Team 12h 47' 50'' 41 2
2 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 4h 14' 42''
15 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 4h 15' 43''
24 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 4h 17' 25''
3  Adria Mobil 12h 48' 33'' 63 4
10 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 4h 14' 50''
21 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 4h 15' 46''
32 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 4h 17' 57''
4  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 12h 49' 45'' 60 3
9 202  Parra, Edwin 33 4h 14' 50''
23 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 4h 17' 25''
28 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 4h 17' 30''
5  RTS-Santic Racing Team 12h 51' 30'' 79 5
11 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 4h 14' 53''
33 182  Pachon, Oscar 30 4h 18' 13''
35 184  Bani, Eugenio 26 4h 18' 24''
6  Torku Şekerspor 12h 53' 01'' 46 6
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 4h 14' 42''
7 174  Chirico, Luca 25 4h 14' 50''
38 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31 4h 23' 29''
7  Monkey Town 12h 54' 02'' 56 7
3 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 4h 14' 50''
17 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 4h 15' 43''
36 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 4h 23' 29''
8  Bike Aid 12h 58' 22'' 91 9
22 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 4h 17' 25''
27 52  Habtom, Awet 19 4h 17' 28''
42 57  Teshome, Meron 25 4h 23' 29''
9  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 01' 48'' 84 8
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 4h 14' 50''
39 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23 4h 23' 29''
41 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30 4h 23' 29''
10  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 06' 07'' 103 10
16 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 4h 15' 43''
25 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32 4h 17' 25''
62 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30 4h 32' 59''
11  Wilier Triestina 13h 09' 12'' 102 11
8 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23 4h 14' 50''
20 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 4h 15' 46''
74 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 4h 38' 36''
12  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 12' 22'' 98 12
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 4h 14' 50''
46 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23 4h 27' 19''
47 217  Mendoza, José 22 4h 30' 13''
13  Attaque Team Gusto 13h 13' 31'' 127 13
26 92  Vogt, Mario 25 4h 17' 25''
29 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30 4h 17' 30''
72 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22 4h 38' 36''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini 13h 18' 19'' 140 16
30 1  Cunego, Damiano 35 4h 17' 57''
44 7  Nakane, Hideto 27 4h 27' 19''
66 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 4h 33' 03''
15  China Continental Team of Ga.. 13h 20' 48'' 116 15
6 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 4h 14' 50''
54 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 4h 32' 59''
56 196  Campos, Roniel 24 4h 32' 59''
16  Team Ukyo 13h 21' 45'' 144 14
19 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 4h 15' 43''
61 85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25 4h 32' 59''
64 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 33' 03''
17  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 13h 29' 59'' 168 17
34 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 4h 18' 24''
58 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 4h 32' 59''
76 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 4h 38' 36''
18  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 32' 08'' 169 18
13 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 4h 14' 56''
71 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 4h 38' 36''
85 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 4h 38' 36''
19  St. George Continental Cycli.. 13h 38' 58'' 196 19
45 122  Culey, Marcus 23 4h 27' 19''
67 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 4h 33' 03''
84 123  Smith, Morgan 29 4h 38' 36''
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13h 50' 11'' 200 20
53 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 4h 32' 59''
69 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 4h 38' 36''
78 61  Alizada, Elgun 21 4h 38' 36''
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 20' 19'' + 2
2 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 20' 30'' 0h 00' 11'' - 1
3 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 20' 31'' 0h 00' 12'' - 1
4 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 20' 37'' 0h 00' 18'' -
5 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 20' 40'' 0h 00' 21'' -
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Santic Racing Team 13h 20' 40'' 0h 00' 21'' + 1
7 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 13h 21' 33'' 0h 01' 14'' - 1
8 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 13h 22' 25'' 0h 02' 06'' -
9 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 13h 22' 43'' 0h 02' 24'' + 12
10 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 13h 22' 44'' 0h 02' 25'' + 16
11 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 22' 45'' 0h 02' 26'' + 2
12 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 13h 22' 45'' 0h 02' 26'' -
13 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 13h 22' 47'' 0h 02' 28'' + 4
14 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13h 22' 47'' 0h 02' 28'' + 22
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 23' 38'' 0h 03' 19'' - 4
16 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 13h 23' 40'' 0h 03' 21'' + 3
17 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 23' 40'' 0h 03' 21'' + 3
18 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 23' 40'' 0h 03' 21'' + 6
19 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 23' 40'' 0h 03' 21'' + 19
20 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 13h 23' 40'' 0h 03' 21'' + 19
21 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 13h 23' 43'' 0h 03' 24'' + 14
22 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 25' 22'' 0h 05' 03'' - 8
23 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 25' 22'' 0h 05' 03'' + 2
24 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 13h 25' 22'' 0h 05' 03'' + 6
25 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 13h 25' 22'' 0h 05' 03'' + 8
26 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 25' 22'' 0h 05' 03'' + 15
27 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 13h 25' 25'' 0h 05' 06'' - 12
28 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 25' 27'' 0h 05' 08'' - 5
29 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 13h 25' 27'' 0h 05' 08'' + 3
30 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 25' 54'' 0h 05' 35'' - 8
31 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 13h 25' 54'' 0h 05' 35'' + 14
32 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 13h 25' 54'' 0h 05' 35'' + 8
33 182  Pachon, Oscar 30  RTS-Santic Racing Team 13h 26' 10'' 0h 05' 51'' - 17
34 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 13h 26' 18'' 0h 05' 59'' - 24
35 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Santic Racing Team 13h 26' 21'' 0h 06' 02'' - 4
36 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 31' 26'' 0h 11' 07'' - 2
37 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 31' 26'' 0h 11' 07'' -
38 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 31' 26'' 0h 11' 07'' + 6
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 13h 35' 16'' 0h 14' 57'' - 12
40 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 13h 37' 15'' 0h 16' 56'' + 8
41 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 13h 37' 17'' 0h 16' 58'' + 8
42 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 13h 38' 47'' 0h 18' 28'' + 13
43 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13h 40' 56'' 0h 20' 37'' - 15
44 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 40' 56'' 0h 20' 37'' - 15
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 13h 41' 00'' 0h 20' 41'' - 2
46 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 42' 33'' 0h 22' 14'' + 7
47 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 45' 31'' 0h 25' 12'' + 10
48 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 13h 45' 47'' 0h 25' 28'' - 2
49 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 46' 33'' 0h 26' 14'' - 31
50 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 13h 46' 33'' 0h 26' 14'' - 8
51 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13h 46' 47'' 0h 26' 28'' - 1
52 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Santic Racing Team 13h 48' 04'' 0h 27' 45'' - 1
53 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 13h 48' 12'' 0h 27' 53'' + 21
54 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 48' 17'' 0h 27' 58'' + 5
55 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 13h 49' 50'' 0h 29' 31'' + 44
56 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 49' 50'' 0h 29' 31'' + 54
57 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 13h 50' 01'' 0h 29' 42'' + 5
58 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 50' 28'' 0h 30' 09'' + 6
59 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 13h 51' 16'' 0h 30' 57'' + 7
60 55  Mengis, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 13h 51' 20'' 0h 31' 01'' - 13
61 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 13h 52' 13'' 0h 31' 54'' + 19
62 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 53' 44'' 0h 33' 25'' + 10
63 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 13h 53' 45'' 0h 33' 26'' - 11
64 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 53' 52'' 0h 33' 33'' + 17
65 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 13h 53' 54'' 0h 33' 35'' - 11
66 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental Cycling.. 13h 53' 54'' 0h 33' 35'' - 10
67 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 13h 53' 54'' 0h 33' 35'' - 9
68 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 13h 53' 56'' 0h 33' 37'' + 11
69 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 13h 53' 58'' 0h 33' 39'' - 9
70 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 13h 53' 58'' 0h 33' 39'' - 9
71 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 13h 56' 43'' 0h 36' 24'' - 8
72 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 13h 56' 53'' 0h 36' 34'' - 5
73 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 13h 56' 53'' 0h 36' 34'' - 8
74 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 13h 56' 53'' 0h 36' 34'' - 6
75 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 56' 53'' 0h 36' 34'' - 6
76 206  Altansukh, Altanzul 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 58' 34'' 0h 38' 15'' + 48
77 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13h 59' 16'' 0h 38' 57'' + 15
78 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 13h 59' 20'' 0h 39' 01'' + 30
79 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 13h 59' 20'' 0h 39' 01'' + 12
80 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13h 59' 21'' 0h 39' 02'' - 10
81 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13h 59' 21'' 0h 39' 02'' - 10
82 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 13h 59' 29'' 0h 39' 10'' - 6
83 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 13h 59' 29'' 0h 39' 10'' - 6
84 204  Bolor-Erdene, Enkhtaivan 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 13h 59' 29'' 0h 39' 10'' - 6
85 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 13h 59' 29'' 0h 39' 10'' - 3
86 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 14h 00' 53'' 0h 40' 34'' + 48
87 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14h 01' 59'' 0h 41' 40'' - 3
88 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 14h 02' 44'' 0h 42' 25'' - 1
89 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 14h 02' 44'' 0h 42' 25'' - 1
90 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 14h 02' 44'' 0h 42' 25'' - 1
91 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14h 02' 44'' 0h 42' 25'' - 1
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 14h 03' 31'' 0h 43' 12'' + 44
93 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' -
94 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 6
95 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' - 1
96 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 6
97 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' - 2
98 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' - 1
99 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Santic Racing Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' - 3
100 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 1
101 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' - 3
102 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 1
103 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 1
104 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 5
105 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' -
106 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' -
107 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 7
108 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Santic Racing Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 8
109 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 6
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 2
111 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 6
112 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 10
113 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 10
114 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 12
115 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 12
116 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 12
117 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 14
118 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 14h 04' 57'' 0h 44' 38'' + 11
119 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14h 05' 53'' 0h 45' 34'' + 18
120 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 14h 06' 09'' 0h 45' 50'' - 47
121 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 14h 06' 57'' 0h 46' 38'' + 14
122 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Santic Racing Team 14h 11' 26'' 0h 51' 07'' + 16
123 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team of Gans.. 14h 11' 45'' 0h 51' 26'' - 16
124 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 14h 13' 40'' 0h 53' 21'' + 15
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 41 pts + 3
2 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 29 pts -12 pts + 1
3 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 29 pts -12 pts + 4
4 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 28 pts -13 pts - 2
5 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 27 pts -14 pts + 8
6 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 25 pts -16 pts + 2
7 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -22 pts + 5
8 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19 pts -22 pts - 3
9 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -26 pts - 3
10 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -26 pts + 5
11 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Santic Racing Team 15 pts -26 pts + 6
12 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 14 pts -27 pts - 3
13 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -27 pts - 3
14 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 13 pts -28 pts
15 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 13 pts -28 pts + 18
16 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 13 pts -28 pts + 18
17 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 13 pts -28 pts - 6
18 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 12 pts -29 pts - 4
19 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 11 pts -30 pts
20 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 11 pts -30 pts - 4
21 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 10 pts -31 pts
22 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 10 pts -31 pts - 4
23 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -32 pts - 4
24 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 9 pts -32 pts - 4
25 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -32 pts - 4
26 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -33 pts - 4
27 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 7 pts -34 pts - 4
28 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 7 pts -34 pts - 4
29 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -34 pts - 4
30 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Santic Racing Team 6 pts -35 pts - 4
31 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -35 pts - 4
32 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -35 pts - 4
33 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -36 pts - 3
34 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -36 pts - 3
35 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Santic Racing Team 5 pts -36 pts - 3
36 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -38 pts + 7
37 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -38 pts - 2
38 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -38 pts - 2
39 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -38 pts - 1
40 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -38 pts - 1
41 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -39 pts - 1
42 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -39 pts - 1
43 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 2 pts -39 pts - 1
44 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -40 pts
45 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -40 pts - 1
46 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -40 pts - 1
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 12 pts -
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 10 pts -2 pts
3 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Santic Racing Team 9 pts -3 pts - 1
4 182  Pachon, Oscar 30  RTS-Santic Racing Team 7 pts -5 pts
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6 pts -6 pts - 2
6 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -7 pts - 1
7 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -9 pts - 3
8 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -9 pts
9 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 2 pts -10 pts - 3
10 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -10 pts - 3
11 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -11 pts - 3
12 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -11 pts - 3
13 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -11 pts
#  Rider Age  Team Time/Points Difference Rank +/-


© Wijnreder Media