Qinghai Lake - Gangcha (185.0 km)

Route

 20 July 2017
 Profile  Flat stage
 Start  Qinghai Lake
 Finish  Gangcha
 Distance  185.0 km  (115.0 mi)
 Speed  46.534 km/h  (28.915 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 5
 Mucelli, Davide (MKT) 17h 18' 51''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 51 points
 Koshevoy, Ilia (WIL) 12 points
 Kuwait-Cartucho.es 52h 03' 36''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 3h 58' 32'' 60 2 - -
2 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 88 7 - -
3 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 64 6 - -
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 11 3 - -
5 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 40 9 - -
6 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 8 1 - -
7 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 45 12 - -
8 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 75 28 - -
9 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 56 11 - -
10 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 77 29 - -
11 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 55 17 - -
12 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 47 23 - -
13 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 102 44 - -
14 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 30 46 4 -
15 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 1 4 11 -
16 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 42 - - -
17 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 00' 00'' 10 22 2 -
18 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 00'' 2 5 - -
19 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 23 - - -
20 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 25 - - -
21 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 00'' 3 8 5 -
22 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 78 26 - -
23 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 16 - - -
24 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 00' 00'' 24 - - -
25 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 9 19 - -
26 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 5 15 9 -
27 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 4 10 6 -
28 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 00' 00'' 17 48 - -
29 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 00'' 34 40 - -
30 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 00'' 26 - - -
31 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 00' 00'' 14 33 - -
32 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 00'' 6 16 3 -
33 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 7 25 1 -
34 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 00'' 13 21 - -
35 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 00'' 22 - - -
36 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 00' 00'' 12 20 10 -
37 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 15 45 - -
38 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 00'' 29 - - -
39 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 00'' 79 - - -
40 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 00' 00'' 21 32 - -
41 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 00' 24'' 82 - - -
42 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 00' 24'' 65 13 - -
43 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 24'' 81 51 - -
44 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 24'' 31 - 8 -
45 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 24'' 27 - - -
46 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 24'' 67 - - -
47 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 24'' 66 - - -
48 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 51 - - -
49 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 00' 24'' 80 50 - -
50 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 00' 24'' 83 - - -
51 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 24'' 86 - - -
52 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 00' 24'' 63 - - -
53 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 68 35 - -
54 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 32 - - -
55 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 00' 24'' 41 41 7 -
56 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 00' 24'' 57 14 - -
57 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 00' 24'' 19 - - -
58 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 00' 24'' 20 - - -
59 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 00' 24'' 84 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 24'' 38 - - -
61 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 00' 24'' 28 - - -
62 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 00' 24'' 71 31 - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 00' 24'' 85 - - -
64 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 00' 24'' 49 - - -
65 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 00' 24'' 44 - - -
66 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 00' 24'' 33 37 12 -
67 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 00' 24'' 36 - - -
68 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 00' 24'' 46 - - -
69 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 01' 05'' 18 24 - -
70 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 01' 06'' 50 - - -
71 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 01' 22'' 92 43 - -
72 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 01' 22'' 93 30 - -
73 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 01' 37'' 76 - - -
74 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 01' 47'' 59 49 - -
75 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 02' 22'' 43 - 13 -
76 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 02' 32'' 48 - - -
77 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 02' 32'' 94 - - -
78 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 03' 38'' 37 - - -
79 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 05' 27'' 35 34 - -
80 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 05' 27'' 99 39 - -
81 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 00'' 69 - - -
82 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 00'' 100 - - -
83 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 12' 00'' 52 47 - -
84 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 12' 00'' 107 - - -
85 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 12' 00'' 120 - - -
86 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 12' 00'' 111 - - -
87 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 73 - - -
88 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 00'' 89 - - -
89 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 00'' 96 - - -
90 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 12' 00'' 72 - - -
91 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 12' 00'' 103 - - -
92 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 95 - - -
93 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 00'' 87 - - -
94 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 00'' 106 - - -
95 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 12' 00'' 121 - - -
96 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 00'' 58 38 - -
97 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 12' 00'' 62 - - -
98 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 12' 00'' 70 - - -
99 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 00'' 61 - - -
100 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 12' 00'' 112 36 - -
101 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 00'' 97 - - -
102 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 12' 00'' 90 - - -
103 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 12' 00'' 109 27 - -
104 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 00'' 115 - - -
105 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 12' 00'' 91 - - -
106 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 12' 00'' 104 - - -
107 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 12' 00'' 113 - - -
108 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 12' 00'' 116 - - -
109 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 12' 00'' 74 42 - -
110 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 12' 00'' 105 - - -
111 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 12' 00'' 114 - - -
112 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 12' 00'' 110 18 - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 12' 00'' 53 - - -
114 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 12' 00'' 117 - - -
115 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 12' 00'' 119 - - -
116 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 12' 00'' 101 - - -
117 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 00'' 118 - - -
118 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 12' 00'' 98 - - -
119 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 12' 00'' 39 - - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 12' 00'' 108 - - -
121 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 00'' 54 - - -
OTL 191  Yang, Zengtao 30  China Continental Team o.. + 39' 42''
OTL 74  Vlassenko, Sergey 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 42' 55''
DNF 215  Colli, Daniele 35  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Nippo-Vini Fantini 11h 55' 36'' 43 14
2 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 3h 58' 32''
3 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25 3h 58' 32''
38 1  Cunego, Damiano 35 3h 58' 32''
2  Attaque Team Gusto 11h 55' 36'' 48 12
8 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19 3h 58' 32''
10 91  Hill, Ben 27 3h 58' 32''
30 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30 3h 58' 32''
3  Monkey Town 11h 55' 36'' 53 7
12 41  Zanotti, Marco 28 3h 58' 32''
16 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 3h 58' 32''
25 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 3h 58' 32''
4  RTS-Monton Racing Team 11h 55' 36'' 59 5
13 187  Mudgway, Luke 21 3h 58' 32''
14 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 3h 58' 32''
32 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 3h 58' 32''
5  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 11h 55' 36'' 60 1
11 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26 3h 58' 32''
23 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 3h 58' 32''
26 106  Thurau, Björn 28 3h 58' 32''
6  Meridiana-Kamen Team 11h 55' 36'' 62 2
15 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 3h 58' 32''
19 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 3h 58' 32''
28 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 3h 58' 32''
7  Wilier Triestina 11h 55' 36'' 64 11
9 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25 3h 58' 32''
22 11  Andriato, Rafael 29 3h 58' 32''
33 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 3h 58' 32''
8  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 11h 55' 36'' 82 3
20 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29 3h 58' 32''
27 202  Parra, Edwin 33 3h 58' 32''
35 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 3h 58' 32''
9  Kolss-BDC Team 11h 55' 36'' 84 10
7 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 3h 58' 32''
37 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 3h 58' 32''
40 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32 3h 58' 32''
10  Torku Şekerspor 11h 56' 00'' 87 6
6 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 3h 58' 32''
34 174  Chirico, Luca 25 3h 58' 32''
47 173  Balykin, Ivan 26 3h 58' 56''
11  Bike Aid 11h 56' 00'' 90 9
5 57  Teshome, Meron 25 3h 58' 32''
24 52  Habtom, Awet 19 3h 58' 32''
61 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 3h 58' 56''
12  Vino-Astana Motors 11h 56' 00'' 100 8
4 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 3h 58' 32''
29 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30 3h 58' 32''
67 73  Voropayev, Taras 25 3h 58' 56''
13  Adria Mobil 11h 56' 24'' 119 4
17 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 3h 58' 32''
48 36  Borso, Andrea 22 3h 58' 56''
54 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 3h 58' 56''
14  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 11h 56' 48'' 157 20
43 64  Rumac, Josip 22 3h 58' 56''
46 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 3h 58' 56''
68 62  Asadov, Elcin 30 3h 58' 56''
15  China Continental Team of Ga.. 11h 59' 27'' 186 13
42 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26 3h 58' 56''
69 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 3h 59' 37''
75 196  Campos, Roniel 24 4h 00' 54''
16  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 12h 08' 00'' 144 15
21 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 3h 58' 32''
41 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28 3h 58' 56''
82 214  Li, Zisen 19 4h 10' 32''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 12h 08' 00'' 159 17
18 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 3h 58' 32''
56 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 3h 58' 56''
85 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 4h 10' 32''
18  St. George Continental Cycli.. 12h 08' 24'' 197 18
51 123  Smith, Morgan 29 3h 58' 56''
65 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 3h 58' 56''
81 122  Culey, Marcus 23 4h 10' 32''
19  Team Ukyo 12h 19' 36'' 219 16
1 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 3h 58' 32''
105 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 4h 10' 32''
113 84  Hirai, Eiichi 26 4h 10' 32''
20  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 12h 20' 00'' 245 19
66 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 3h 58' 56''
87 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 4h 10' 32''
92 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 4h 10' 32''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 17h 18' 51'' -
2 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 17h 19' 02'' + 00' 11'' -
3 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 17h 19' 03'' + 00' 12'' -
4 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 17h 19' 09'' + 00' 18'' -
5 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 17h 19' 12'' + 00' 21'' -
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17h 19' 12'' + 00' 21'' -
7 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 17h 20' 05'' + 01' 14'' -
8 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 17h 20' 57'' + 02' 06'' -
9 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 17h 21' 15'' + 02' 24'' -
10 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 17h 21' 16'' + 02' 25'' -
11 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 17h 21' 17'' + 02' 26'' -
12 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 17h 21' 17'' + 02' 26'' -
13 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 17h 21' 19'' + 02' 28'' -
14 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 17h 22' 10'' + 03' 19'' + 3
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 17h 22' 10'' + 03' 19'' -
16 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 17h 22' 12'' + 03' 21'' + 2
17 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 17h 22' 12'' + 03' 21'' + 2
18 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 17h 22' 24'' + 03' 33'' - 4
19 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 17h 22' 36'' + 03' 45'' - 3
20 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 17h 22' 39'' + 03' 48'' + 1
21 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 17h 23' 50'' + 04' 59'' + 5
22 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 17h 23' 54'' + 05' 03'' -
23 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 17h 23' 54'' + 05' 03'' -
24 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 17h 23' 57'' + 05' 06'' + 3
25 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 17h 23' 59'' + 05' 08'' + 3
26 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 17h 23' 59'' + 05' 08'' + 3
27 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 17h 24' 18'' + 05' 27'' - 3
28 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 17h 24' 18'' + 05' 27'' - 3
29 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 17h 24' 26'' + 05' 35'' + 2
30 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17h 24' 42'' + 05' 51'' + 3
31 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 17h 24' 50'' + 05' 59'' - 1
32 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 17h 24' 50'' + 05' 59'' -
33 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 17h 25' 14'' + 06' 23'' + 1
34 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 17h 29' 55'' + 11' 04'' + 3
35 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17h 30' 20'' + 11' 29'' -
36 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 17h 30' 22'' + 11' 31'' + 2
37 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 17h 33' 36'' + 14' 45'' - 1
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 17h 34' 12'' + 15' 21'' + 1
39 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 17h 34' 12'' + 15' 21'' - 19
40 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 17h 35' 49'' + 16' 58'' + 1
41 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 17h 36' 11'' + 17' 20'' - 1
42 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 17h 37' 19'' + 18' 28'' -
43 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 17h 41' 50'' + 22' 59'' -
44 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 17h 44' 43'' + 25' 52'' + 4
45 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 17h 45' 05'' + 26' 14'' + 4
46 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17h 45' 43'' + 26' 52'' + 5
47 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 17h 48' 22'' + 29' 31'' + 8
48 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 17h 49' 08'' + 30' 17'' + 4
49 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 17h 50' 12'' + 31' 21'' + 10
50 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 17h 50' 58'' + 32' 07'' + 10
51 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 17h 51' 09'' + 32' 18'' + 10
52 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 17h 51' 28'' + 32' 37'' - 8
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 17h 51' 32'' + 32' 41'' - 8
54 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental Cycling.. 17h 52' 26'' + 33' 35'' + 12
55 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 17h 52' 30'' + 33' 39'' + 14
56 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 17h 52' 30'' + 33' 39'' + 14
57 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 17h 52' 41'' + 33' 50'' + 6
58 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 17h 53' 05'' + 34' 14'' - 12
59 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 17h 54' 13'' + 35' 22'' + 6
60 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 17h 55' 05'' + 36' 14'' + 11
61 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 17h 56' 03'' + 37' 12'' - 14
62 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 17h 57' 05'' + 38' 14'' - 12
63 206  Altanzulyn, Altansükh 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 17h 57' 30'' + 38' 39'' + 13
64 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 17h 57' 48'' + 38' 57'' + 15
65 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 17h 58' 10'' + 39' 19'' + 12
66 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 17h 58' 16'' + 39' 25'' + 12
67 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17h 58' 25'' + 39' 34'' + 15
68 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 17h 58' 25'' + 39' 34'' + 15
69 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 17h 58' 44'' + 39' 53'' - 16
70 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 17h 58' 49'' + 39' 58'' - 16
71 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 17h 59' 49'' + 40' 58'' + 15
72 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 18h 00' 22'' + 41' 31'' - 16
73 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 18h 00' 33'' + 41' 42'' - 16
74 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 18h 01' 00'' + 42' 09'' - 16
75 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 01' 16'' + 42' 25'' + 13
76 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18h 02' 53'' + 44' 02'' + 15
77 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 03' 29'' + 44' 38'' + 19
78 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 18h 03' 29'' + 44' 38'' + 19
79 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 18h 03' 29'' + 44' 38'' + 38
80 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 18h 03' 52'' + 45' 01'' + 28
81 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 13
82 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 18
83 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 19
84 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 25
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 25
86 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 18h 03' 53'' + 45' 02'' + 26
87 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18h 04' 16'' + 45' 25'' - 25
88 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 18h 04' 19'' + 45' 28'' + 31
89 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 18h 04' 24'' + 45' 33'' - 25
90 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 18h 04' 26'' + 45' 35'' - 23
91 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 18h 04' 28'' + 45' 37'' - 23
92 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 18h 04' 51'' + 46' 00'' + 6
93 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 18h 04' 51'' + 46' 00'' + 13
94 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 18h 06' 01'' + 47' 10'' + 20
95 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 18h 07' 25'' + 48' 34'' - 23
96 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 18h 07' 25'' + 48' 34'' - 23
97 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 18h 07' 25'' + 48' 34'' - 22
98 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 18h 07' 25'' + 48' 34'' - 24
99 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 18h 08' 56'' + 50' 05'' -
100 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 18h 09' 53'' + 51' 02'' - 20
101 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 18h 09' 53'' + 51' 02'' - 20
102 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 18h 09' 58'' + 51' 07'' + 20
103 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18h 10' 01'' + 51' 10'' - 19
104 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 18h 10' 01'' + 51' 10'' - 19
105 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18h 12' 31'' + 53' 40'' - 18
106 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 18h 13' 16'' + 54' 25'' - 17
107 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 18h 13' 16'' + 54' 25'' - 17
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 18h 14' 23'' + 55' 32'' - 16
109 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 18h 15' 26'' + 56' 35'' - 8
110 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 17
111 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 7
112 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 9
113 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 6
114 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 3
115 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 2
116 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 1
117 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' - 1
118 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 18h 15' 29'' + 56' 38'' -
119 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 18h 16' 41'' + 57' 50'' + 1
120 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 18h 17' 29'' + 58' 38'' + 1
121 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 18h 24' 12'' + 1h 05' 21'' + 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 51 pts -
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 44 pts -7 pts + 2
3 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 39 pts -12 pts + 2
4 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 30 pts -21 pts - 1
5 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 29 pts -22 pts - 3
6 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27 pts -24 pts + 6
7 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 26 pts -25 pts + 11
8 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 25 pts -26 pts - 2
9 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 20 pts -31 pts + 15
10 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -32 pts - 3
11 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 18 pts -33 pts + 9
12 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 16 pts -35 pts + 15
13 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 16 pts -35 pts + 4
14 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -36 pts - 5
15 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -36 pts - 5
16 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 15 pts -36 pts - 5
17 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -36 pts + 5
18 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -37 pts - 5
19 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 13 pts -38 pts - 5
20 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 13 pts -38 pts - 5
21 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 13 pts -38 pts - 5
22 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 11 pts -40 pts - 3
23 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 11 pts -40 pts + 5
24 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 10 pts -41 pts - 3
25 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -42 pts - 2
26 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 9 pts -42 pts - 1
27 205  Erdenesuren, Munkhtulga 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -43 pts + 13
28 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -43 pts
29 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -43 pts + 14
30 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -43 pts - 4
31 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -44 pts - 2
32 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 6 pts -45 pts
33 104  Schumacher, Stefan 35  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6 pts -45 pts + 3
34 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -45 pts - 4
35 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -45 pts - 4
36 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -45 pts - 4
37 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -46 pts - 4
38 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -46 pts - 4
39 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -46 pts - 4
40 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -47 pts
41 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -48 pts - 4
42 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -48 pts - 4
43 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -48 pts - 4
44 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3 pts -48 pts
45 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -49 pts - 4
46 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 2 pts -49 pts
47 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -49 pts - 5
48 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -50 pts - 4
49 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -50 pts - 4
50 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -50 pts
51 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -50 pts - 5
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 12 pts -
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 10 pts -2 pts -
3 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 9 pts -3 pts -
4 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7 pts -5 pts -
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6 pts -6 pts -
6 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -7 pts -
7 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -9 pts -
8 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -9 pts -
9 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 2 pts -10 pts -
10 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -10 pts -
11 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -11 pts -
12 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -11 pts -
13 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -11 pts -
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 52h 03' 36'' -
2  Meridiana-Kamen Team 52h 05' 07'' + 01' 31'' -
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 52h 07' 02'' + 03' 26'' -
4  Adria Mobil 52h 08' 00'' + 04' 24'' -
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 52h 08' 47'' + 05' 11'' -
6  Torku Şekerspor 52h 18' 19'' + 14' 43'' -
7  Monkey Town 52h 20' 50'' + 17' 14'' -
8  Vino-Astana Motors 52h 21' 15'' + 17' 39'' -
9  Bike Aid 52h 22' 36'' + 19' 00'' -
10  Kolss-BDC Team 52h 25' 34'' + 21' 58'' -
11  Wilier Triestina 52h 33' 50'' + 30' 14'' -
12  Attaque Team Gusto 52h 49' 09'' + 45' 33'' + 1
13  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 52h 53' 03'' + 49' 27'' + 2
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini 52h 56' 10'' + 52' 34'' + 2
15  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 52h 56' 21'' + 52' 45'' - 3
16  Team Ukyo 53h 15' 32'' + 1h 11' 56'' - 2
17  Minsk Cycling Club 53h 21' 42'' + 1h 18' 06'' + 1
18  St. George Continental Cycling Team 53h 23' 29'' + 1h 19' 53'' + 1
19  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 53h 31' 07'' + 1h 27' 31'' - 2
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 53h 41' 21'' + 1h 37' 45'' -


© Wijnreder Media