Qilian - Qilian (65.0 km)

Route

 21 July 2017
 Profile  Mountain stage
 Start  Qilian
 Finish  Qilian
 Distance  65.0 km  (40.4 mi)
 Speed  32.245 km/h  (20.036 mi/h)

Classifications

 Race jerseys after stage 6
 Monsalve, Yon.. (TYD) 19h 21' 28''
 Örken, Ahmet (TRK) 54 points
 Ortega, Mauri.. (RTS) 19 points
 Meridiana-Kamen Team 58h 14' 23''

Results

Race
#  Rider Age  Team Time Bonus
1 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 2h 00' 57'' 10 18 3 -
2 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town + 01' 11'' 6 7 6 -
3 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team + 01' 26'' 13 14 8 -
4 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 01' 28'' 1 4 5 -
5 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil + 01' 39'' 7 12 2 -
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 01' 39'' 3 10 1 -
7 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 01' 44'' 4 11 11 -
8 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 44'' 9 29 - -
9 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina + 01' 44'' 5 19 4 -
10 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 01' 47'' 2 5 14 -
11 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 02' 51'' 20 41 12 -
12 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 02' 54'' 19 45 - -
13 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor + 03' 31'' 11 1 - -
14 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 03' 33'' 15 44 - -
15 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team + 03' 35'' 43 17 - -
16 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor + 03' 39'' 12 24 - -
17 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 03' 44'' 46 42 - -
18 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto + 03' 47'' 21 - - -
19 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 03' 50'' 23 52 7 -
20 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 04' 01'' 22 - - -
21 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 04' 04'' 17 - - -
22 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil + 04' 09'' 18 - - -
23 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 04' 09'' 8 6 - -
24 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 04' 09'' 47 - - -
25 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo + 04' 48'' 37 - - -
26 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors + 04' 59'' 16 3 - -
27 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team o.. + 05' 48'' 40 - 16 -
28 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 06' 06'' 14 15 9 -
29 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team o.. + 06' 26'' 71 - - -
30 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid + 06' 31'' 60 - - -
31 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 35'' 34 46 - -
32 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid + 06' 39'' 25 - - -
33 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 06' 45'' 52 - - -
34 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 49'' 36 - - -
35 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors + 06' 49'' 35 - - -
36 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 07' 00'' 27 - - -
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 07' 11'' 38 - - -
38 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 07' 11'' 54 - - -
39 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town + 07' 12'' 24 - - -
40 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town + 07' 12'' 39 - - -
41 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erd.. 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 07' 24'' 74 - - -
42 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 07' 50'' 62 55 - -
43 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto + 08' 11'' 29 - - -
44 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 08' 31'' 32 39 15 -
45 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil + 08' 34'' 31 - - -
46 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club + 09' 23'' 48 21 - -
47 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina + 09' 24'' 26 25 13 -
48 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 09' 32'' 28 35 - -
49 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid + 09' 44'' 33 - - -
50 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team + 10' 13'' 55 37 - -
51 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors + 10' 18'' 79 - - -
52 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team o.. + 11' 21'' 30 27 - -
53 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team + 11' 21'' 50 53 - -
54 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 11' 51'' 70 - - -
55 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental C.. + 12' 00'' 45 - - -
56 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid + 12' 48'' 42 13 - -
57 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 12' 48'' 78 - - -
58 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina + 12' 48'' 53 54 - -
59 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor + 12' 48'' 41 47 10 -
60 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid + 12' 48'' 49 - - -
61 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 12' 51'' 56 - - -
62 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler + 13' 19'' 90 - - -
63 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 15' 09'' 83 - - -
64 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental C.. + 15' 09'' 64 - - -
65 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team + 15' 09'' 69 - - -
66 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 15' 09'' 77 - - -
67 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 15' 09'' 103 - - -
68 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler + 15' 09'' 66 34 - -
69 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors + 16' 08'' 86 - - -
70 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 16' 20'' 89 - - -
71 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team o.. + 17' 55'' 68 20 - -
72 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17' 58'' 81 9 - -
73 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 18' 41'' 95 50 - -
74 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town + 18' 52'' 82 - - -
75 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental C.. + 19' 25'' 85 - - -
76 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid + 19' 25'' 119 - - -
77 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es + 19' 25'' 63 22 - -
78 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo + 19' 25'' 87 - - -
79 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 19' 25'' 107 30 - -
80 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo + 19' 25'' 65 2 - -
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo + 19' 25'' 106 - - -
82 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil + 19' 25'' 59 - - -
83 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team + 19' 25'' 84 31 - -
84 206  Altansükh, Altanzulyn 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-L.. + 19' 25'' 72 - - -
85 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 19' 25'' 104 - - -
86 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 19' 25'' 73 8 - -
87 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town + 19' 25'' 57 - - -
88 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental C.. + 19' 25'' 108 - - -
89 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team o.. + 19' 25'' 109 - - -
90 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 19' 25'' 75 - - -
91 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 19' 25'' 51 - - -
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo + 19' 25'' 61 - - -
93 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team + 20' 09'' 80 48 - -
94 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 20' 33'' 58 - - -
95 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto + 21' 15'' 110 - - -
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 23' 20'' 91 40 - -
97 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cyclin.. + 23' 20'' 92 - - -
98 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town + 23' 20'' 93 - - -
99 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club + 23' 43'' 112 - - -
100 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina + 26' 51'' 76 16 - -
101 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor + 26' 51'' 88 49 - -
102 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 26' 51'' 96 - - -
103 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina + 26' 51'' 97 28 - -
104 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina + 26' 51'' 105 - - -
105 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor + 26' 51'' 117 - - -
106 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto + 26' 51'' 102 - - -
107 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto + 26' 51'' 114 38 - -
108 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto + 26' 51'' 99 33 - -
109 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team + 26' 51'' 118 - - -
110 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor + 26' 51'' 113 23 - -
111 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 26' 51'' 98 56 - -
112 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini + 26' 51'' 100 51 - -
113 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 26' 51'' 101 43 - -
114 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental C.. + 26' 51'' 116 - - -
115 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil + 26' 51'' 115 - - -
116 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Pro.. + 26' 51'' 111 - - -
117 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team + 26' 51'' 44 36 - -
118 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto + 26' 51'' 94 32 - -
119 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town + 26' 57'' 67 26 - -
120 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina + 36' 16'' 120 - - -
DNS 124  Talbot, Brodie 28  St. George Continental C..
#  Team Time Sum #  Rider Age Time
1  Meridiana-Kamen Team 6h 09' 16'' 30 1
8 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29 2h 02' 41''
10 163  Mucelli, Davide 30 2h 02' 44''
12 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32 2h 03' 51''
2  Kolss-BDC Team 6h 11' 25'' 32 6
3 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32 2h 02' 23''
14 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30 2h 04' 30''
15 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29 2h 04' 32''
3  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6h 15' 24'' 61 2
7 106  Thurau, Björn 28 2h 02' 41''
21 101  Rebellin, Davide 45 2h 05' 01''
33 103  Keuser, Andreas 43 2h 07' 42''
4  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Lival.. 6h 15' 49'' 59 3
11 201  Colorado, Francisco 37 2h 03' 48''
20 207  Balsero, Daniel 33 2h 04' 58''
28 202  Parra, Edwin 33 2h 07' 03''
5  Adria Mobil 6h 17' 13'' 72 4
5 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38 2h 02' 36''
22 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35 2h 05' 06''
45 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23 2h 09' 31''
6  Monkey Town 6h 18' 26'' 81 7
2 46  Santoro, Antonio 27 2h 02' 08''
39 43  Luijk, Sven van 27 2h 08' 09''
40 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32 2h 08' 09''
7  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 6h 19' 54'' 75 12
4 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28 2h 02' 25''
17 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23 2h 04' 41''
54 213  Wang, Jiancai 22 2h 12' 48''
8  Vino-Astana Motors 6h 21' 14'' 91 9
26 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21 2h 05' 56''
31 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevge.. 30 2h 07' 32''
34 73  Voropayev, Taras 25 2h 07' 46''
9  Torku Şekerspor 6h 22' 49'' 88 8
13 171  Örken, Ahmet 24 2h 04' 28''
16 174  Chirico, Luca 25 2h 04' 36''
59 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31 2h 13' 45''
10  Bike Aid 6h 25' 45'' 111 10
30 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28 2h 07' 28''
32 52  Habtom, Awet 19 2h 07' 36''
49 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26 2h 10' 41''
11  China Continental Team of Ga.. 6h 26' 26'' 108 13
27 196  Campos, Roniel 24 2h 06' 45''
29 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31 2h 07' 23''
52 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32 2h 12' 18''
12  Wilier Triestina 6h 26' 47'' 114 11
9 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26 2h 02' 41''
47 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23 2h 10' 21''
58 14  Draperi, Matteo 26 2h 13' 45''
13  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6h 27' 01'' 98 5
6 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36 2h 02' 36''
19 182  Pachón, Oscar 30 2h 04' 47''
73 187  Mudgway, Luke 21 2h 19' 38''
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini 6h 28' 00'' 110 14
1 1  Cunego, Damiano 35 2h 00' 57''
37 7  Nakane, Hideto 27 2h 08' 08''
72 4  Grosu, Eduard 24 2h 18' 55''
15  Attaque Team Gusto 6h 36' 04'' 156 15
18 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30 2h 04' 44''
43 92  Vogt, Mario 25 2h 09' 08''
95 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22 2h 22' 12''
16  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 6h 39' 19'' 166 18
44 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25 2h 09' 28''
57 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24 2h 13' 45''
65 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22 2h 16' 06''
17  Minsk Cycling Club 6h 40' 06'' 168 16
23 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25 2h 05' 06''
46 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36 2h 10' 20''
99 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25 2h 24' 40''
18  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 6h 45' 15'' 199 20
42 64  Rumac, Josip 22 2h 08' 47''
67 61  Alizada, Elgun 21 2h 16' 06''
90 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22 2h 20' 22''
19  Team Ukyo 6h 46' 29'' 183 17
25 81  Pujol, Óscar 33 2h 05' 45''
78 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26 2h 20' 22''
80 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28 2h 20' 22''
20  St. George Continental Cycli.. 6h 49' 25'' 194 19
55 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23 2h 12' 57''
64 122  Culey, Marcus 23 2h 16' 06''
75 123  Smith, Morgan 29 2h 20' 22''
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19h 21' 28'' + 2
2 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 21' 35'' + 00' 07'' - 1
3 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 19h 21' 48'' + 00' 20'' + 3
4 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 19h 21' 53'' + 00' 25'' + 1
5 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 19h 22' 46'' + 01' 18'' + 2
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 19h 23' 17'' + 01' 49'' + 3
7 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 19h 23' 52'' + 02' 24'' + 3
8 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 19h 24' 08'' + 02' 40'' - 6
9 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 24' 53'' + 03' 25'' + 8
10 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 19h 25' 13'' + 03' 45'' + 19
11 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 19h 25' 25'' + 03' 57'' - 3
12 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 19h 25' 55'' + 04' 27'' + 1
13 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 19h 26' 09'' + 04' 41'' + 8
14 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19h 26' 12'' + 04' 44'' - 10
15 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 19h 26' 40'' + 05' 12'' -
16 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 19h 27' 13'' + 05' 45'' - 5
17 101  Rebellin, Davide 45  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 19h 27' 13'' + 05' 45'' - 1
18 32  Gazvoda, Gregor 35  Adria Mobil 19h 27' 21'' + 05' 53'' + 2
19 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 19h 27' 45'' + 06' 17'' + 4
20 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19h 28' 14'' + 06' 46'' + 11
21 93  Shushemoin, Alexandr 30  Attaque Team Gusto 19h 28' 43'' + 07' 15'' + 5
22 207  Balsero, Daniel 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19h 28' 52'' + 07' 24'' -
23 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 19h 29' 29'' + 08' 01'' + 7
24 43  Luijk, Sven van 27  Monkey Town 19h 30' 21'' + 08' 53'' - 5
25 52  Habtom, Awet 19  Bike Aid 19h 31' 33'' + 10' 05'' - 1
26 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 19h 31' 38'' + 10' 10'' - 14
27 203  Lopez, Vladimir 29  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19h 31' 56'' + 10' 28'' - 2
28 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 19h 32' 39'' + 11' 11'' - 14
29 92  Vogt, Mario 25  Attaque Team Gusto 19h 33' 02'' + 11' 34'' - 2
30 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 19h 33' 37'' + 12' 09'' - 12
31 34  Grošelj, Žiga 23  Adria Mobil 19h 33' 57'' + 12' 29'' + 1
32 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 19h 34' 18'' + 12' 50'' + 1
33 53  Höller, Nikodemus 26  Bike Aid 19h 34' 35'' + 13' 07'' - 5
34 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 19h 37' 27'' + 15' 59'' -
35 72  Astafyev, Stepan 23  Vino-Astana Motors 19h 37' 44'' + 16' 16'' + 2
36 73  Voropayev, Taras 25  Vino-Astana Motors 19h 37' 44'' + 16' 16'' -
37 81  Pujol, Óscar 33  Team Ukyo 19h 39' 57'' + 18' 29'' + 2
7  Nakane, Hideto 27  Nippo-Vini Fantini 19h 41' 56'' + 20' 28'' -
39 45  Jonge, Maarten de 32  Monkey Town 19h 45' 28'' + 24' 00'' + 3
40 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 19h 46' 13'' + 24' 45'' + 3
41 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 19h 49' 32'' + 28' 04'' -
42 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 19h 49' 34'' + 28' 06'' - 2
43 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 19h 49' 37'' + 28' 09'' + 2
44 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 19h 52' 41'' + 31' 13'' - 9
45 126  Zenovich, Matthew 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 19h 57' 16'' + 35' 48'' - 1
46 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 19h 57' 46'' + 36' 18'' + 12
47 25  Prevar, Oleksandr 27  Kolss-BDC Team 20h 02' 11'' + 40' 43'' + 15
48 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 20h 02' 37'' + 41' 09'' + 9
49 55  Ghebreindrias, Amanuel 22  Bike Aid 20h 03' 37'' + 42' 09'' + 1
50 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 20h 03' 46'' + 42' 18'' + 2
51 62  Asadov, Elcin 30  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 05' 41'' + 44' 13'' - 5
52 103  Keuser, Andreas 43  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 20h 06' 31'' + 45' 03'' + 18
53 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 20h 07' 58'' + 46' 30'' + 6
54 102  Costa, Axel 22  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 20h 08' 30'' + 47' 02'' + 18
55 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 09' 11'' + 47' 43'' + 13
56 217  Mendoza, José 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20h 09' 51'' + 48' 23'' + 5
57 44  Blokker, Joris 23  Monkey Town 20h 10' 10'' + 48' 42'' - 8
58 186  Karimov, Ruslan 31  RTS-Monton Racing Team 20h 10' 38'' + 49' 10'' - 10
59 36  Borso, Andrea 22  Adria Mobil 20h 11' 07'' + 49' 39'' - 8
60 51  Bichlmann, Daniel 28  Bike Aid 20h 11' 54'' + 50' 26'' + 30
84  Hirai, Eiichi 26  Team Ukyo 20h 11' 54'' + 50' 26'' - 8
62 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 12' 16'' + 50' 48'' + 19
63 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 20h 12' 52'' + 51' 24'' - 8
64 122  Culey, Marcus 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 20h 14' 50'' + 53' 22'' + 5
65 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 20h 15' 27'' + 53' 59'' - 5
66 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 20h 15' 31'' + 54' 03'' + 5
67 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 20h 16' 16'' + 54' 48'' - 20
68 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 20h 16' 38'' + 55' 10'' - 3
69 146  Hailu, Yonatan 22  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 20h 16' 39'' + 55' 11'' + 4
70 213  Wang, Jiancai 22  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20h 17' 04'' + 55' 36'' + 17
71 197  Briceño, Jimmi 31  China Continental Team of Gans.. 20h 17' 16'' + 55' 48'' + 30
72 206  Altansükh, Altanzulyn 25  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 20h 17' 28'' + 56' 00'' - 9
73 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 20h 18' 10'' + 56' 42'' - 9
74 204  Enkhtaivan, Bolor-Erdene 22  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 20h 18' 22'' + 56' 54'' + 29
75 63  Jabrayilov, Samir 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 18' 23'' + 56' 55'' - 8
76 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 20h 20' 18'' + 58' 50'' - 20
77 164  Repše, Uroš 23  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 20' 30'' + 59' 02'' + 12
78 141  Afewerki, Elyas 24  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 20h 21' 10'' + 59' 42'' + 17
79 75  Lukyanov, Dimitriy 24  Vino-Astana Motors 20h 21' 16'' + 59' 48'' + 25
80 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 22' 06'' + 1h 00' 38'' - 6
81 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 20h 23' 14'' + 1h 01' 46'' + 7
82 42  Bakker, Stephan 23  Monkey Town 20h 23' 18'' + 1h 01' 50'' + 1
83 165  Visconti, Gianfranco 34  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 23' 31'' + 1h 02' 03'' + 13
84 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 20h 23' 51'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 9
85 123  Smith, Morgan 29  St. George Continental Cycling.. 20h 23' 51'' + 1h 02' 23'' + 1
86 77  Ovsyannikov, Alexandr 20  Vino-Astana Motors 20h 24' 30'' + 1h 03' 02'' + 11
87 82  Araque, Rodrigo 26  Team Ukyo 20h 24' 50'' + 1h 03' 22'' + 4
88 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 20h 25' 38'' + 1h 04' 10'' - 22
89 214  Li, Zisen 19  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20h 27' 10'' + 1h 05' 42'' + 11
90 132  Collins, Patrick 22  CCB Velotooler 20h 27' 32'' + 1h 06' 04'' + 17
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 20h 27' 43'' + 1h 06' 15'' - 6
92 211  Dong, Xiaoyong 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 20h 27' 46'' + 1h 06' 18'' - 10
93 47  Breda, Rick van 27  Monkey Town 20h 27' 46'' + 1h 06' 18'' - 14
94 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 20h 29' 04'' + 1h 07' 36'' - 19
95 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 20h 29' 36'' + 1h 08' 08'' + 7
96 66  Asanov, Enver 23  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 30' 41'' + 1h 09' 13'' - 20
97 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 20h 31' 16'' + 1h 09' 48'' - 19
98 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 20h 31' 16'' + 1h 09' 48'' - 18
99 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 20h 31' 17'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 22
100 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 20h 31' 17'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 8
101 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 20h 31' 17'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 2
102 97  Martz, Alder 26  Attaque Team Gusto 20h 31' 17'' + 1h 09' 49'' - 18
103 61  Alizada, Elgun 21  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 31' 35'' + 1h 10' 07'' + 10
104 167  Franković, Mateo 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 20h 33' 38'' + 1h 12' 10'' + 2
105 17  Zhupa, Eugert 27  Wilier Triestina 20h 33' 49'' + 1h 12' 21'' - 11
85  Tokuda, Tanzou 25  Team Ukyo 20h 34' 45'' + 1h 13' 17'' + 2
107 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 20h 35' 48'' + 1h 14' 20'' + 2
108 125  Cameron, Tim 26  St. George Continental Cycling.. 20h 35' 51'' + 1h 14' 23'' + 10
109 192  Ding, Xinping 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 20h 37' 03'' + 1h 15' 35'' + 10
110 95  Donohoe, Alistair 22  Attaque Team Gusto 20h 37' 41'' + 1h 16' 13'' + 1
111 65  Iliasov, Ismail 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 20h 40' 19'' + 1h 18' 51'' - 6
112 155  Golovash, Oleksandr 25  Minsk Cycling Club 20h 42' 09'' + 1h 20' 41'' + 8
113 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 3
114 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 2
115 35  Božic, Jon 20  Adria Mobil 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 1
116 121  Dutton, Jay 23  St. George Continental Cycling.. 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 1
117 172  Atalay, Muhammed 28  Torku Şekerspor 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 1
118 116  Rosdi, Umardi 30  Terengganu Cycling Team 20h 43' 17'' + 1h 21' 49'' - 1
119 56  Schäfer, Timo 34  Bike Aid 20h 44' 34'' + 1h 23' 06'' + 2
120 15  Fonzi, Giuseppe 35  Wilier Triestina 20h 44' 38'' + 1h 23' 10'' - 22
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 171  Örken, Ahmet 24  Torku Şekerspor 54 pts -
2 83  Aberasturi, Jon 28  Team Ukyo 44 pts -10 pts -
3 71  Gidich, Yevgeniy 21  Vino-Astana Motors 39 pts -15 pts -
4 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 37 pts -17 pts + 4
5 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 36 pts -18 pts - 1
6 151  Bazhkou, Stanislau 25  Minsk Cycling Club 29 pts -25 pts - 1
7 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 27 pts -27 pts + 12
8 3  Stacchiotti, Riccardo 25  Nippo-Vini Fantini 27 pts -27 pts - 2
9 4  Grosu, Eduard 24  Nippo-Vini Fantini 26 pts -28 pts - 2
10 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 25 pts -29 pts + 6
11 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 24 pts -30 pts + 4
12 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 22 pts -32 pts + 10
13 57  Teshome, Meron 25  Bike Aid 20 pts -34 pts - 4
14 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 19 pts -35 pts + 18
15 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 19 pts -35 pts - 5
16 12  Bertazzo, Liam 25  Wilier Triestina 18 pts -36 pts - 5
17 22  Kononenko, Mykhailo 29  Kolss-BDC Team 17 pts -37 pts - 5
18 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -38 pts
19 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 16 pts -38 pts + 6
20 193  Bouglas, Georgios 26  China Continental Team of Gans.. 16 pts -38 pts - 7
21 154  Sobal, Yauhen 36  Minsk Cycling Club 15 pts -39 pts - 7
22 105  Grijalba, Fernando 26  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 15 pts -39 pts - 5
23 177  Özgür, Batuhan 19  Torku Şekerspor 14 pts -40 pts - 5
24 174  Chirico, Luca 25  Torku Şekerspor 13 pts -41 pts - 3
25 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 13 pts -41 pts - 5
26 41  Zanotti, Marco 28  Monkey Town 11 pts -43 pts - 3
27 194  Rodríguez, Jackson 32  China Continental Team of Gans.. 10 pts -44 pts - 3
28 11  Andriato, Rafael 29  Wilier Triestina 10 pts -44 pts - 2
29 162  Rabottini, Matteo 29  Meridiana-Kamen Team 9 pts -45 pts + 19
30 205  Munkhtulga, Erdenesuren 24  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 8 pts -46 pts - 3
31 23  Kulyk, Andriy 27  Kolss-BDC Team 8 pts -46 pts - 1
32 94  Sajnok, Szymon 19  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 4
33 91  Hill, Ben 27  Attaque Team Gusto 8 pts -46 pts - 4
34 131  Harris, John 23  CCB Velotooler 7 pts -47 pts - 3
35 104  Schumacher, Stefan 36  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 6 pts -48 pts - 2
36 184  Bani, Eugenio 26  RTS-Monton Racing Team 6 pts -48 pts - 2
37 112  Batmunkh, Maral-Erdene 22  Terengganu Cycling Team 6 pts -48 pts - 2
38 96  Lu, Shao Hsuan 23  Attaque Team Gusto 6 pts -48 pts - 2
39 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 5 pts -49 pts - 2
6  Kuboki, Kazushige 28  Nippo-Vini Fantini 5 pts -49 pts
41 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -49 pts
42 212  Zhang, Zhishan 23  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 5 pts -49 pts - 4
43 185  Lunardon, Paolo 25  RTS-Monton Racing Team 5 pts -49 pts - 4
44 21  Buts, Vitaliy 30  Kolss-BDC Team 4 pts -50 pts + 1
45 161  Kišerlovski, Emanuel 32  Meridiana-Kamen Team 4 pts -50 pts
46 76  Nepomnyachshiy, Yevgeniy 30  Vino-Astana Motors 4 pts -50 pts - 6
47 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts - 6
48 166  Maltar, Bruno 22  Meridiana-Kamen Team 3 pts -51 pts - 6
49 173  Balykin, Ivan 26  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -51 pts
50 187  Mudgway, Luke 21  RTS-Monton Racing Team 3 pts -51 pts - 6
51 2  Marini, Nicolas 23  Nippo-Vini Fantini 3 pts -51 pts - 8
52 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 2 pts -52 pts - 6
53 27  Polivoda, Oleksandr 30  Kolss-BDC Team 2 pts -52 pts - 6
54 14  Draperi, Matteo 26  Wilier Triestina 1 pts -53 pts - 5
55 64  Rumac, Josip 22  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 1 pts -53 pts - 4
56 183  Tzortzakis, Polychronis 28  RTS-Monton Racing Team 1 pts -53 pts - 6
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
1 181  Ortega, Mauricio 36  RTS-Monton Racing Team 19 pts + 2
2 31  Rogina, Radoslav 38  Adria Mobil 17 pts -2 pts -
3 1  Cunego, Damiano 35  Nippo-Vini Fantini 16 pts -3 pts
4 13  Koshevoy, Ilia 26  Wilier Triestina 15 pts -4 pts - 3
5 216  Monsalve, Yonathan 28  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 9 pts -10 pts -
6 46  Santoro, Antonio 27  Monkey Town 9 pts -10 pts
7 182  Pachón, Oscar 30  RTS-Monton Racing Team 7 pts -12 pts - 3
8 24  Lagkuti, Sergiy 32  Kolss-BDC Team 5 pts -14 pts
9 202  Parra, Edwin 33  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 5 pts -14 pts - 3
10 175  Bakırcı, Nazım 31  Torku Şekerspor 3 pts -16 pts - 3
11 106  Thurau, Björn 28  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 3 pts -16 pts - 2
12 201  Colorado, Francisco 37  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall .. 3 pts -16 pts - 4
13 16  Mosca, Jacopo 23  Wilier Triestina 2 pts -17 pts - 3
14 163  Mucelli, Davide 30  Meridiana-Kamen Team 1 pts -18 pts - 3
15 144  De Vos, Gertjan 25  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 1 pts -18 pts - 3
16 196  Campos, Roniel 24  China Continental Team of Gans.. 1 pts -18 pts - 3
#  Rider Age  Team Points Difference Rank +/-
#  Rider Age  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
#  Team Time Difference Rank +/-
1  Meridiana-Kamen Team 58h 14' 23'' + 1
2  Kuwait-Cartucho.es 58h 19' 00'' + 04' 37'' - 1
3  Ningxia Sports Lottery-Livall Cycling Team 58h 22' 51'' + 08' 28'' -
4  Adria Mobil 58h 25' 13'' + 10' 50'' -
5  RTS-Monton Racing Team 58h 35' 48'' + 21' 25'' -
6  Kolss-BDC Team 58h 36' 59'' + 22' 36'' + 4
7  Monkey Town 58h 39' 16'' + 24' 53'' -
8  Torku Şekerspor 58h 41' 08'' + 26' 45'' - 2
9  Vino-Astana Motors 58h 42' 29'' + 28' 06'' - 1
10  Bike Aid 58h 48' 21'' + 33' 58'' - 1
11  Wilier Triestina 59h 00' 37'' + 46' 14'' -
12  Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 59h 16' 15'' + 1h 01' 52'' + 3
13  China Continental Team of Gansu Bank 59h 19' 29'' + 1h 05' 06'' -
14  Nippo-Vini Fantini 59h 24' 10'' + 1h 09' 47'' -
15  Attaque Team Gusto 59h 25' 13'' + 1h 10' 50'' - 3
16  Minsk Cycling Club 60h 01' 48'' + 1h 47' 25'' + 1
17  Team Ukyo 60h 02' 01'' + 1h 47' 38'' - 1
18  Start Vaxes Cycling Team 60h 10' 26'' + 1h 56' 03'' + 1
19  St. George Continental Cycling Team 60h 24' 54'' + 2h 10' 31'' - 1
20  Synergy Baku Cycling Project 60h 26' 36'' + 2h 12' 13'' -


© Wijnreder Media